Date of death: Sunday 28 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Joseph Gregory 680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Crawford 17387King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917
Private Joseph Cowperthwaite 27923Border Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Hill 20291Border Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Lucas 2808Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Archie Mepsted 11109Grenadier Guards28/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Murtland 42607Machine Gun Corps28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Robinson 33659Border Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bramford Sparrow 16175Grenadier Guards28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Whiterod 33804Border Regiment28/01/1917
Private James Christopher Richard Matthews DM2/179061Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richardson 39202Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Private Douglas 5/3030Durham Light Infantry28/01/1917
Gunner Oakley 60625Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Revill Hobson 572Coldstream Guards28/01/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Patrick Kennedy 5962Royal Irish Rifles28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Walkey Eaton 101593Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Laurence Gray Jellett Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clifford Henry Tyrrell 26291Norfolk Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Duckworth 37030East Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Henry W. King 447952Canadian Infantry28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Murphy 22599King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Booth 42150King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1917
Gunner William Fowlds 231615Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Oxberry 60408Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Private Sidney Elliott 26561Wiltshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paul 6899Middlesex Regiment28/01/1917
Gunner James Robertson 35059Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Gunner Ward 761223Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Private Crawshaw 33199King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1917
Private Mackay 154453Canadian Pioneers28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Downs 27183Northamptonshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank Barnett 40211Manchester Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Wardle 70901Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 54222Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Private Fielding 44824Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman O'hara 9500Royal Irish Rifles28/01/1917
Gunner Bernard Brothers 18455Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Hill 201246Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Private Moran 17776Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private George Watkins 29264Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper John Drage 1966Australian Light Horse28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Doctor Isobel Addy Tate Friend's War Victims' Relief Committee28/01/1917
Private Cottier 11141South African Infantry28/01/1917
Labourer David Nomandhla 15189South African Native Labour Corps28/01/1917
Private Johnson 2431Cape Corps, S.A. Forces28/01/1917
Private Dalgleish 3518East African Unattached List28/01/1917
Driver Arthur Williams 363South African Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pugh 630334London Regiment28/01/1917
Private Boyce 22612Royal Irish Fusiliers28/01/1917
Brigadier General Walter Long General Staff28/01/1917 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Sharp 931West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fewtrell 49874Cheshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private O'pray 4670Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917
Private Frederick John Griffin 2684AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Corporal William John Jackson 5129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Clement Day 6050Royal Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Ernest Edmund Napper 167330Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Fredrick Powell 1414Royal Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Willott 5966Royal Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John Dale 796284Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Francis Doupe 868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Peek 36470Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917
Private Alexander Barclay S/12312Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Phillips S/43201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Johnson Addison 1036Lancashire Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Berry 21057Lancashire Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Hopkins Davies 39578South Wales Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holmes 3432Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Burcher Jones 265130Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 33260South Wales Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Malcolm Noble 44244South Wales Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Francis Gerald Russell Royal Flying Corps28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Giffen Alston 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert James Backway 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Thomas Rowland Batten 538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard John Price Cooper 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Cox 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence James Darrigan 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Lewis Emms 768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Gould 879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ivan James Howe 960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Stuart Lawrence Mcconachy 933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mcdowell 53Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Thomas William Marriott 1866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Foster Mason 333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Ernest Naylor 1885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Sergeant James Pugh 253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant William James Richmond 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Samuels 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mitchell Wightman 6103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Marshall 5/18264South Wales Borderers28/01/1917
Private White 24793Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Pioneer Jones 192602Royal Engineers28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Kergan 20335Royal Scots28/01/1917
Private Mills 512582Canadian Army Service Corps28/01/1917
Private Frederick Wright 6778The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/01/1917
Private Scott 23241Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Vickers 10022Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Driver James Ramsay 1890Canadian Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Patten 721513London Regiment28/01/1917
Serjeant Mcinnes SE/6827Army Veterinary Corps28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 3910Cambridgeshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Buse 27729Devonshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Horsley TR5/37135Training Reserve28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Stainsby 17113Durham Light Infantry28/01/1917
Corporal Horace Burrell 23748Essex Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Major Frank Widenham Goodden Royal Flying Corps28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry George Phillips 9528Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Bromley M2/221806Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Alfred Ridgewell G/17652The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/01/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Lynskey 200677South Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Frederick Carter 17501West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Nisbet Goddard 83442Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917
Major Barkworth Border Regiment28/01/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Reginald Hart Hertfordshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Doorbar T2/09618Army Service Corps28/01/1917
Private Ernest Bazen Beddow 2545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Box 60906Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1917
Lieutenant Colonel George Aubrey Kennedy Lawrence Royal Flying Corps, Asst. Cmdt. Central Flying School, Upavon28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Alfred Adams 6707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Chester Canham 6177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Greer Maynard 7026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper William Mcmullin 3866Australian Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Brigden Reffitt 133716Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert Hudson 65456Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lancaster 3885York and Lancaster Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Graham 8331Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Jack Griffiths-Ward 687701Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Charles George Rothwell 1796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Soutar S/9387Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917
Staff Serjeant William Robinson 457Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Butwell 32135Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Private Constable 32132Welsh Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evans 2209Welsh Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Paterson Meiklem 39240Northumberland Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Springall 32035Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Private William John Evans 22804Welsh Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Dawson 5567London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/01/1917
Gunner Bearns 30444Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917
Private Archibald Fordham G/11589Middlesex Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Harmes G/11576Middlesex Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal James Alexander Patterson G/12323Middlesex Regiment28/01/1917
Private William Finn 5213Royal Munster Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Joseph Kelpie 2664Royal Irish Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Swanton 3973Royal Munster Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Harry Wilmot Libby A/44080Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal William Moore 1063Army Veterinary Corps28/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Swanson 201744Manchester Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Munday 19000East Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cover 4257British West Indies Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Lawrence Allum LZ/4348Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alker S/15991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917
Sapper Charles Edwin Baker 67736Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Ernest Dillamore 7665Northumberland Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Patten 22896Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Toole 2108Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917
Private Caleb Walter S/12853Seaforth Highlanders28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private William A. Sant 123306Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Kerr Stevenson Royal Scots Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Burton 109665Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Vant 17875Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Philip Moore 33191The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Proud S/17273Rifle Brigade28/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ainsworth 15096Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Harold Dean Anderson 5975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Sergeant Mathew Bowden 401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cole 3861Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Osmond Henderson 238Australian Machine Gun Corps28/01/1917
Private John Bernard Mcgivern 496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Daniel Nicholls 98Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur R. Richardson 2713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis Thomas Roach 2479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Roderick 3239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Ronald 27476King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Shields 5193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Walk 5779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private John Hurne Young 2760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred William Lovegrove 5428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Bertram Edward Stone 4497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Second Lieutenant John Thomson Wilson Seaforth Highlanders28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Knight C/1692King's Royal Rifle Corps28/01/1917
Private Westerman 32755King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1917
Private Hay 12902Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Serjeant Morgan 9931Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Gilmore 6371West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/01/1917
Private Kay 23845East Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Willmott G/18871The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/01/1917
Private Mercer G/13404The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mount G/15749The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/01/1917
Gunner Richard John Seymour 125265Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Driver George Hunter Falconer 515Australian Field Artillery28/01/1917
Private Gordon C. Lewis 2309Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 17)
Private William King 2618Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917
Rifleman Walter Darling 650587London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer John Doherty 163417Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert Edward Rendell 11589Devonshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Arthur Wilson 29748Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Culver 194929Royal Navy, HMS Redpole28/01/1917
Gunner Alcock 5394Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Lieutenant Baggs Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Private Britton 25041Gloucestershire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Byrom 14/33329Cheshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Caine 10702Border Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Churcher 6377Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dicker 4153Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donovan 13477Lancashire Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Dyche Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Fleming 16690Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Jesse Thomas Ford 62230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Herbert Ford 201046Dorsetshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Loder 10274Wiltshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Lovelock 8892Wiltshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Quarman 9147Highland Light Infantry28/01/1917
Private Read 203280Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Robert Reid 6576Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private John Sinclair S/12121Seaforth Highlanders28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 30022Worcestershire Regiment28/01/1917
Private James Clark Stephens 61821Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Webb 30643Worcestershire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Arthur Egbert Wright 18296Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Walter Smith T3/023692Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Tooze 17481Dorsetshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brown 11522East Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Miller 3715Lancashire Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Smith 9695Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/01/1917
Private Gallagher 25119Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Pioneer Mcgovern 119408Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 44)
Private Edward Collin Allcroft 240598Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Private Eli Abbott 2119Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Aaron Bryant 847Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Evoy 2202Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917
Private Wallace Herder 2274Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private James H. Le Riche 2462Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Joseph O'keefe 923Newfoundland Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred John Cudlip 473430London Regiment (The Rangers)28/01/1917
Private Alfred E. Hewitt 31133Bedfordshire Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Howarth 12636The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Leverton 33182The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Whalley 13245The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Raeburn Garland S/40005Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal George Fettes 9854Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Finlay 18325Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Finlayson S/40942Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917
Private Jerry Elkins 28598King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917
Private Bernard English 29522Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Arthur Dixon 27780Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Dukes 4405Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Duncan 22893Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Thomas Davies 4399Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Dennis 22059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Devlin 27154Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ivor Watkin Cross 63401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Cooke 20396King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Frederick Christmas 473428London Regiment (The Rangers)28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Coates 26276Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Patrick Brown 29176Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Charles Bryant 3454Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Boyd S/16804Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917
Private Alfred Beynon 44156South Wales Borderers28/01/1917
Corporal Henry Charles Birt 265469Monmouthshire Regiment28/01/1917
Serjeant Ralph Spencer Beddin 15668South Wales Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Alliband S/17304Rifle Brigade28/01/1917
Private David Gray 10449Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Haining King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917
Lance Corporal James Edward Hall 17943King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Harlow 40172Highland Light Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Neil Henderson 29943Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Rowland Herrington 15554South Wales Borderers28/01/1917
Private George Henry Hilton 27848King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Holden 20077King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Garrett Hughes 17823Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Hulme 21346Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Daniel John S/21739Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Johnson 34721Worcestershire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Jones 40005South Wales Borderers28/01/1917
Private Edward Judge 20216King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Keefe 16672Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private John Kennedy S/23280Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Leverick G/61744Royal Fusiliers28/01/1917
Serjeant William Linton 21355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lock 13717Rifle Brigade28/01/1917
Private Edward Joseph Loughrey 3017Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Ralph Lyall 10027King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917
Private William Glover Mcbride 20486King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917
Private John Mccourt 29766Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Mckenna 10297Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Mckeown 28205Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private James Mcmillan 14752Royal Scots28/01/1917
Private Alexander Macneil S/23875Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917
Private William Mcphee S/21198Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Mapother 9951Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private James Padfield 15964South Wales Borderers28/01/1917
Private John Ross S/23948Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917
Private Alexander Scott 9555King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bernard Smith 27833King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lindsay Thom S/14328Cameron Highlanders28/01/1917
Private Abraham Varley 63439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917
Labourer Bhagwant Marandi Alipore/1213Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Labourer Hardayal Rawalpindi/2411Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Follower Jalal Din Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Labourer Kadher Kishan Alipore/297Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Porter Nur Din Lahore/769Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Labourer Ramzan Delhi/250Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Labourer Turu Marudi Alipore/701Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Follower Umara Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Private Frank Winter 26645South Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Thomas Stretton Baird 56816Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Mackie 8167South African Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert James Graves Royal Irish Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 57)
Carrier Aurelieu Therese 717234Seychelles Carrier Corps28/01/1917
Rifleman Sardar Khan 1547Burma Military Police28/01/1917
Sepoy Kalapen 24464th Pioneers28/01/1917
Sepoy Kaliyan Singh 1617Gwalior Infantry28/01/1917
Sarwan Mawaz 169Supply and Transport Corps28/01/1917
Private Frederick Neal 43Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Henry Rogers 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bert Kerr 6037AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Walter Mugg 5407Australian Machine Gun Corps28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward James Brown 827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Edwards 574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert James Dixon TF/1382Middlesex Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Andrew Carson 6868Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Henry Lodge Carter 20259King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Pinney 44250South Wales Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Harry Ramsden 19980King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richards 15067South Wales Borderers28/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Pieter Cedric Earlam Johnson Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn. 15th Wing28/01/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman George T. Burgess 323077London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/01/1917
Private Turner 3371Royal Munster Fusiliers28/01/1917 (aged 50)
Private John Chilton 24988The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Kirk 61374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1917
Private Oliver John Shean 4437Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917
Sowar Waris Shah 314636th Jacob's Horse28/01/1917
Sepoy Nur Shah 169762nd Punjabis28/01/1917
Sepoy Kabul Singh 204984th Punjabis28/01/1917
Lance Naik Khan Bahadur 202784th Punjabis28/01/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Hanif 295291st Punjabis (Light Infantry)28/01/1917
Follower Raoji Panalkar 117th Mahrattas28/01/1917
Naik Arja Rawat 3989119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)28/01/1917
Sepoy Champa Rawat 4188119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)28/01/1917
Sepoy Jahangir Khan 2989119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)28/01/1917
Sepoy Arjun Singh 1390120th Rajputana Infantry28/01/1917
Havildar Munsha Singh 123051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)28/01/1917
Follower Karam Dad 21st Punjabis28/01/1917
Sepoy Mughal Singh 127727th Punjabis28/01/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 289447th Sikhs28/01/1917
Follower Jharu 48th Indian Pioneers28/01/1917
Sepoy Kewal Singh 503399th Deccan Infantry28/01/1917
Driver Bahram Lahore/1721Supply and Transport Corps28/01/1917
Driver Mangla 6068Jaipur Transport Corps28/01/1917
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Benjamin Rauten 247Indian Medical Service28/01/1917
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Benjamin Reuben 217Indian Medical Department28/01/1917
Bearer Ratan Singh 15460Army Bearer Corps28/01/1917
Sarwan Chet Singh 296/1529Indian Army Remount Department28/01/1917
Rifleman Henry Arnold Goldman 472409London Regiment (The Rangers)28/01/1917
Rifleman Harry Nash Russell 471468London Regiment (The Rangers)28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Horace William Stokes 7266London Regiment (The Rangers)28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cecil William Glenn Army Service Corps28/01/1917
Captain Arthur Stewart Churchyard Rifle Brigade28/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Willie Ruka 19303New Zealand Pioneer Battalion28/01/1917
Private Hart 15255Bedfordshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Walker 446326Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Arnold Frost Hood Daniel The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Lacey 140095Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Collett 18137Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Clay Thomas 31476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major John Chaplin Bower 35906Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Private Menzies 4744Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/01/1917
Private James Gordon Hogg 5085Highland Light Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Niven TRA/24526Highland Light Infantry28/01/1917
Private Gill 31330Royal Defence Corps28/01/1917
Private Jones 29045South Wales Borderers28/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Brookes 40211Bedfordshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Harold David Joad 25196Bedfordshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pay 27993Royal Fusiliers28/01/1917
Boatswain and Lamps Ferguson Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 35)
Sailor Grant Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Mccool 400168Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pearson 1517Welsh Guards28/01/1917
Private Rumbold PS/1669Middlesex Regiment28/01/1917
2nd Steward Thompson Mercantile Marine28/01/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Emmanuel Salvator Turner Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Second Mate Walkeden Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Trimmer William Walker Mercantile Marine28/01/1917
Pantry Boy Arthur John Williams Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 17)
Master Hugh Owen Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 39)
Sailor Emilo Pechin Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Joaquin Pereira Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 35)
Assistant Cook John Peter Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Sailor Peters Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 38)
Steward Pettigrew Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer Isidoro Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Karlson Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 50)
Sailor Christensen Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Assistant Cook Jack Dandy Mercantile Marine28/01/1917
Ordinary Seaman Willie Davis Mercantile Marine28/01/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Carmelo Cataldo Guiseppe Debono Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Adams Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Alexander Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman Alberto Angulo Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Jose Belenger Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 49)
Donkeyman Bopi Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 38)
First Mate Roberts Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman and Trimmer Sennara Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Strickland Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 44)
Deck Hand John Griffin 1337SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jacamar28/01/1917
Trimmer Edward Ansell Waller 850235Mercantile Marine Reserve28/01/1917
Second Hand Harold Ball Wright 2470SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Harvest28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Engineman John Coulson 2899ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jacamar28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand John Hunter Riddell 315SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jacamar28/01/1917
Second Hand James Southwell 1700SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jacamar28/01/1917 (aged 43)
Trimmer Sydney Arthur Walters 3086TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jacamar28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Fourth Engineer Officer Lewis Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 36)
Third Engineer William Macalpine Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Mckinley Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 17)
First Engineer Alexander Mackintosh Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 41)
Carpenter Mcleod Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 17754Royal Defence Corps28/01/1917 (aged 54)
Private Sutherland 5949British West Indies Regiment28/01/1917
Private Mckenzie 6102British West Indies Regiment28/01/1917
Private Wellington 5879British West Indies Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 34)
Driver James Harry Hattersley T4/055599Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Irwin Brook T/261315Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 18)
Major Anderson Royal Scots28/01/1917
Ersatz-Rekrut Ernst Maschel German Army28/01/1917
Musketier Valentin Thome German Army28/01/1917
Kapitaen Heinrich Carl Louis Martens German Merchant Navy28/01/1917
Corporal Thomas Dundon 25950Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer Emmanuel Salvator Tonna ALIAS28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Leader Moleko Mokgotsoa 13495Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/01/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance65281
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3410
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3400
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq2250
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1911
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance1420
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance8100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance850
LOOS MEMORIALFrance840
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance640
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance600
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance520
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium530
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance320
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France220
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica200
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
EAST LONDON (EAST BANK) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
HAILLICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
CHESTERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. MINVER (ST. MENEFREDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
BENTHALL (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH FEATHERSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance120
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAWTHORN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, AUCHONVILLERSFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW CUMNOCK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREETLAND (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARSDEN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
OLD KILPATRICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCONQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIGH (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TODDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTARDDULAIS (ST. TEILO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAISON-ROLAND CHURCHYARDFrance110
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.44
Mercantile Marine33
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21
King's Own Scottish Borderers15
Royal Field Artillery12
South Wales Borderers12
Welsh Regiment10
Cameron Highlanders9
Newfoundland Regiment9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Royal Engineers8
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Monmouthshire Regiment8
Canadian Infantry8
Army Service Corps8
Hampshire Regiment7
Border Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jacamar5
London Regiment (The Rangers)5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Highland Light Infantry4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Rifle Brigade4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
British West Indies Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Royal Scots3
Worcestershire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Defence Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
London Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
84th Punjabis2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
South African Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
German Army2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
62nd Punjabis1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Indian Medical Service1
East Lancashire Regiment1
German Merchant Navy1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
21st Punjabis1
Friend's War Victims' Relief Committee1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn. 15th Wing1
Indian Medical Department1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, Asst. Cmdt. Central Flying School, Upavon1
Welsh Guards1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Training Reserve1
General Staff1
Army Bearer Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Redpole1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
47th Sikhs1
Australian Engineers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
117th Mahrattas1
Essex Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
48th Indian Pioneers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
64th Pioneers1
99th Deccan Infantry1
East African Unattached List1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Harvest1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Gwalior Infantry1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
South African Field Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1