Date of death: Tuesday 9 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Weldrick 2526York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Worker M. Silvia Stephenson Voluntary Aid Detachment09/11/1915
Captain James Fairburn Fairley Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bond 3/8122Norfolk Regiment09/11/1915
Private Gillings 7901Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915
Sapper Ernest Holmes 132334Royal Engineers09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Worthington 17826The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Cecil Winder 5867The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hamer 3310Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1915
Private Milford Naylor 1074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Foster 17238North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcmurdo 7931Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Murray 29153Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Phillips 11364Welsh Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 53)
Private Frank Pratt 1985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Shoeing Smith Warren T/32340Army Service Corps09/11/1915
Private Wood 13365Welsh Regiment09/11/1915
Private Brown 20064Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1915
Private James Campbell 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Private Atterbury 15439South Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Archibald Cathie 4606Scottish Horse09/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Edgar John Hutchings London Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Jones Welsh Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Hubert Somborn 42871Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Leonard Tench 1846Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Archie Chilver 20050Suffolk Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 27)
Sergeant Waring 6482South African Signal Service09/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Allsop Australian Infantry Base Depot09/11/1915
Lance Corporal Robert George Fawkes 1241York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hayden 1511Highland Light Infantry09/11/1915
Private Richard Henry Oldfield 2276Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert G. Roberts 10490King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wainwright R/11600King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1915
Private Sharp 17793Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Hodgson 13327King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Knowles R/1236King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1915
Private Penfold G/15Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1915
Driver Ellis T/12378Army Service Corps09/11/1915
Driver Scarrott T/12567Army Service Corps09/11/1915
Private Thrush 8752Wiltshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Webb 6656Wiltshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Denvir 14421Border Regiment09/11/1915
Private Hadley 19638Durham Light Infantry09/11/1915
Private Timothy Kirby 7970Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sanford Clyde Savage 69871Canadian Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Westerman 15150Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1915
Bombardier Frederick White 1848Royal Field Artillery09/11/1915
Private Ralph Claudian Willis-Harris 65418Canadian Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Burden G/3261The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Bertram Mitford Cust Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Heslop 3211Durham Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Luby 13896King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1915
Private Blaber 2829London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Berry 16191Manchester Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Smith 14551Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Pratt 4041Cambridgeshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Muir 63598Canadian Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Edmund Boyle 1069Royal Engineers09/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private Edge 27146The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Lamport 20764Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1915
Lance Corporal Banks 13259King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/11/1915
Driver Bradley 86226Royal Field Artillery09/11/1915
Private Thomas Donlan 2084King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gray 2558Monmouthshire Regiment09/11/1915
Lance Corporal Hinchliffe 2967King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1915
Private Thomas Lee Negus 46070Canadian Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Priaulx 47160Canadian Infantry09/11/1915
Sapper Baril 239Canadian Engineers09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank Miles G/4508Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Peebles 3161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Johnson 18913Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/11/1915 (aged 34)
Pioneer Meredith 65529Royal Engineers09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Blakemore 20713Royal Scots09/11/1915
Corporal Wilson S/5098Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Edward Archibald Crofton Mclaughlin Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Parker Kitchingman 1362Durham Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Watson 17079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Charles Channon 1270Somerset Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Flint 13092East Lancashire Regiment09/11/1915
Lance Corporal Allen 2001London Regiment09/11/1915
Rifleman Capon 3500London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1915
Private John Cuthbertson Brightmore 3/10413Norfolk Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Davies 10344Cheshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fay 12524Cheshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Tattersall 15652Cheshire Regiment09/11/1915
Sapper Crow 86727Royal Engineers09/11/1915
Private Dobson 15299Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charlesworth Grayson 13142Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 14990South Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Alfred John Bendall 10969Devonshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal James J. Crabtree 16417Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Soal 1128Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1915
Able Seaman Blakely Clyde Z/1903Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div09/11/1915
Serjeant Malcolm Philip Dalton 1357Royal East Kent Yeomanry09/11/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Charles Robert Weyman London Z/1588Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div09/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 22765Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Davis 12275Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915
Lance Corporal Day 13036Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915
Private Humberstone 13888Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915
Private Littler 14483North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Russell 12037Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915
Private Taylor 20111Essex Regiment09/11/1915
Private William Edward White 5879Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stoneham 6808East Lancashire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Grainger CH/67(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Stubbs Harrison 1369Manchester Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Charles Henry Edgeworth 853Australian Light Horse09/11/1915
Trooper Norman Cropley Hyde 803Australian Light Horse09/11/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper James John Mccauley 869Australian Light Horse09/11/1915
Private Francis Robert Morris 2455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Trooper Reginald Hainsworth Musgrove 825Australian Light Horse09/11/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Alfred John Thorne 529Australian Light Horse09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Andrew 428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Horace William Herbert Gray 1397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Able Seaman Johnson KX/412Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.09/11/1915
Private Mcgowan 9706Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Nathaniel Phillips 447British West Indies Regiment09/11/1915
Private Coleman 6940Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1915
Captain James Arnold Smithwick Royal Irish Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Rae 19222Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Pepper 3132South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Albert John Guthrie 36Australian Engineers09/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Applegate 3027Norfolk Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Haig 685Lanarkshire Yeomanry09/11/1915
Private Alfred Howarth 12378West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Rayner Essex Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Smith 11388East Lancashire Regiment09/11/1915
Private John Strang 1875Highland Light Infantry09/11/1915
Private Henry Welsh 13165South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Thomas Martin 18288The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry Gant 20126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1915 (aged 39)
Trooper Charles Ernest Bagot 263Australian Light Horse09/11/1915
Private Harold George Bidgood 833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Private David Clement 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Trooper William Albert Fraser 143Australian Light Horse09/11/1915
Private Francis Patrick Lynch 1408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Rifleman William Blanchenay 3156London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1915
Private Arthur Henderson 14888Royal Scots09/11/1915
Lance Corporal Leslie Charles Edmunds 6998Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1915
Private Hope 13583Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Jack Woodcock 3613Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private Reginald Francis Adams 12576East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Neville John Gee S/3730Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1915 (aged 27)
Sepoy Idar Khan 4798126th Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1915
Sepoy Radha Singh 420394th Russell's Infantry09/11/1915
Sepoy Shah Bahram 398327th Punjabis09/11/1915
Follower Imam Ali Lueknow/55Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1915
Follower Imam Ali Lucknow/55Army Hospital Corps09/11/1915
Private Arthur George Brown 2999Hampshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Charles Hughes 2069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Harvey Prickett 1665Border Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Dorans S/1772Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1915
Private Alfred Harry Lacy 2046Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1915
Private James Lucy 2424Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1915
Private James Patterson 18559West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1915
Private John Pearson 19173West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1915
Private Edgar Stanley Harris 2578London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Irwin Owen Newrick L/9108The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1915
Rifleman Augustus Palmer 2572London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Penfold G/5489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Lewis Norman Petter 2033London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Malcolm Piper 1200London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Gerald Repton 8650East Surrey Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Roberts 909Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915
Corporal William Arthur Sealy 1213Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick A. Shattock 2825London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1915
Private Herbert Fred Smith 3023London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Tunstall 11684Royal Fusiliers09/11/1915
Lieutenant Moir Royal Engineers09/11/1915
Private Albert Leslie Stewart Australian Infantry Base Depot09/11/1915
Private James Roy 2892Border Regiment09/11/1915
Private Collard 11913Wiltshire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Herridge 3/7395Dorsetshire Regiment09/11/1915
Gunner Habgood 40171Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1915
Private Falconer Bayne 55470Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hardie 4380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1915 (aged 51)
Private Martin John Treharne 20460Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Boy 2nd Class Gouldsmith J/42476Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/11/1915
Fireman George Augustus Eades Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Mate William Easter Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Fireman William Edward Gibbs Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Fireman Richard John Harding Mercantile Marine09/11/1915 (aged 25)
Squadron Corporal Major Charles Joseph Moore 30371st Life Guards09/11/1915
Gunner Roy Douglas Keane Cheverton 2182Australian Field Artillery09/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Percy Frederick Denyer 1172Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner Meadows 4586Royal Field Artillery09/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Adamu 6818Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1915
Lieutenant Samuel William Street Cameroons Expeditionary Force09/11/1915 (aged 34)
Second Mate Harold Fred Thomas Mercantile Marine09/11/1915 (aged 28)
Steward Tricker Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Seaman Walker Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Steward Walter Murrell Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Master Hugh Leopold Phillips Mercantile Marine09/11/1915 (aged 49)
Seaman Percival Arthur Powell Mercantile Marine09/11/1915 (aged 26)
Trimmer Hazell Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Trimmer Hill Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Seaman Kerr Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Fireman George Clarke Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Fireman William George Cook Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
First Engineer Henry Ritchie Dewar Mercantile Marine09/11/1915 (aged 40)
Coxswain Alderson Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Trimmer Walter Edwin Batt Mercantile Marine09/11/1915 (aged 36)
Fireman Blakemore Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Able Seaman Charles Edwin Davis J/3575Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Ferguson Clyde Z/4401Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.09/11/1915
Able Seaman Lumsdale Tyneside Z/4562Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.09/11/1915 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Hickson 7991Royal Australian Navy09/11/1915
Fireman Merralls Mercantile Marine09/11/1915
Petty Officer Stoker John Robert Turner 232141Royal Navy, HMS Europa I09/11/1915 (aged 28)
Labourer Prodromos G Jordalmis Greek Labour Corps09/11/1915
Gunner John Madden 92830Royal Field Artillery09/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Connor 8372North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 41)
Trooper Bede Vaughan Brown Australian Light Horse09/11/1915 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2020
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1430
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1240
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)810
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium820
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance720
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt610
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta650
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium431
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance420
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt301
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATLINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOULKSTOWN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine20
Royal Fusiliers10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Australian Light Horse8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
Royal Engineers5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Field Artillery4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Border Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Essex Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Scots2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Irish Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Australian Navy1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
1st Life Guards1
East Surrey Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa I1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Australian Engineers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Greek Labour Corps1
27th Punjabis1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
South African Signal Service1
Cameroons Expeditionary Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Army Hospital Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Somerset Light Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1