Date of death: Sunday 3 September 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hubert James Tudor 29634Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal George Sanderson 23547Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Joseph Palmer 35265Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Edward Owen 40037Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Henry Owen 25004Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Malins 10332Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Beynon 19783Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private John Jones 39940Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Hugh Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Frank Flook 16988Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Willie Ellis 40178Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Thomas Edwards 27022Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Joseph Ithel Jehu Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Dandy 9642Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Edmund Hilton Dadd Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Frederick Champion 4239Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Griffith Williams 40433Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Clifford Whiteoak 242230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Titchener 16940Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Harry Taplin 3/5107Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Edward Swadling 30155Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal William Self P/76Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Sam Royals 1889Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Charles Rashleigh Ronaldson Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private Edwin Parratt 240482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Major Glendower George Ottley Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private James Edward Mellor 242024Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Martin SD/208Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Harold Marsland 307542West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Paul Mansell Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private George Luff G/6615The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1916
Captain John Robert Landon Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Kenneth Lotherington Hutchings The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Frank Armitage 2390Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Adam 30128Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Frank Atack 200509Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Herman Beverley 200233Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Harry Brown 5542Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Serjeant Ernest Harry Bull 28335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Christopher Coleman 3465Leinster Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Stanley Creasey SD/4899Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Craven S/1251Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Henry Francis Downing Leinster Regiment03/09/1916
Captain William Needham Everitt Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Fox 8258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916
Private Leslie Goodwin 15897Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Captain James Leslie Oddy West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant David William Arnott Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Cuthbert Simpson 1773West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 37)
Sergeant Leslie Alfred Parsons 1168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Basil Bernard Blackwell The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Alphonso Holroyde 202152Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Saunders Murray 21061Royal Scots Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Dwyer 10523East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Porter 21763Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lieutenant Cosmo Lewis Duff-Gordon Herefordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Pemberton Dudley Leinster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Allan Dawson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Herbert Edward Thompson 200662Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Slinger 201494Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Ralph Blair Hornsby 201951Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hensby 201756Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Coldwell 241435Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Beardsell 242045Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Aspinall 200506Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John William Price 141967Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Stanhope Forbes Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wilbert Crowther Hartley 7009Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Edmund White 12031Dorsetshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hubert Charles Braddick 21691Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant James George Chapman 12990Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Razzell G/4829Middlesex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Harold Parkin 1327Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Northwood 17834Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Murray 3/5524Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Henry Claude Bernard Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Douglas White S/16300Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Sidney Joseph Smith C/24King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant May Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Lawrence Assenheim C/4146King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Savage 1743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Sunderland Leresche West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Hulmston 24365Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Bryant S/8324Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Corporal Thomas William Bates P/162Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Edward Lambert SD/82Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Barrow Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Russell Shedden Jones Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Grey De Leche Leach Scots Guards03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Laurence William Tuttiett Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Arthur Turner West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Trenerry R/17348King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Charles Leopold Swale 202281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Matthew Stewart 4124Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Rifleman Harold Springbett S/17606Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private George Gordon Spicer S/11822Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank William Snellgrove C/3632King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Alexander Shepherd Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Shelley 200642Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Arthur Noel Sharpe Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rutherford 202185Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jonas William Rushworth 307388Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Rowe C/3713King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Rhodes 141480Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Shuttleworth Reinecke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Rawlings 1145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Harold James Radford 10090Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Colin Nevill Peel Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Panton Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private David Ogden 18344Manchester Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harold Pearce Mole Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Mitchell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Middleton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Edward Michael 1703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Campbell Mee Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal William De Faye Lovett 2931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Raymond Lister 200784Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant John Allen Law 2777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Lambourne 27481Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman George Henry Hudson 305460West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Adams Horsfall Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Samuel Hodgson 305139West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Vincent Higgins Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Reginald William Harris West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hubert Hargrave 307553West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leonard Alloway Groves Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Sergeant Charles Maul Glover 659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Richard Gledhill Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Gallagher 242158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Austin Lancelot Forrest King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Alec Forbes Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant Eric Joseph Trestrail Foote 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private George M. Ewan S/22657Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Sydney Arthur Erbe 24910Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dunning 3876Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Andrew Deuchar 27854Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916
Private Fred Denton 4506Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Robert Cocks Cunningham Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Temple Cotton South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Booth 5851Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Bennett Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private George William Beaumont 3067Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Leonard Baxter 1815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Barnes 2872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 40)
Serjeant Wilfred Bancroft 201042Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Corporal Claude Bancroft 201196Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Varley 242710Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Walter Talbot Senior West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Lawton 241369Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Surgenor 2539Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1916
Rifleman Henry Sanderson 2104Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Richard Howard 15522King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Horace Henry Hillyer 20467Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hardy 14445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private William Henry Edwards 40396Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Downing Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Frederick Munting 2967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Culshaw Dodgson 12286Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James William Powley 126697Canadian Infantry03/09/1916
Private Joseph R. Stanley 14243The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant James Trevor Riley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Rider 833Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Arthur Thomas Price S/1838Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Captain James Mould Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Lawrence Morgan 5278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916
Corporal Henry Wilfred Checketts 873Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private William James Jurd 3068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Emslie Harper 3715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Herbert Bracewell Dawson 3309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alonzo Barton 1917Leinster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Bailey King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gates 72221Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Laurence Wilfred Dance 18Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Boalch 17371Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Traynor 200324Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Thompson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Edward Robinson 27066Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Theodore Lawrance 2110Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Heyes 32715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Thomas Reginald Anstey 317Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Matthew Frank Booth SD/391Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private James Clark 14639Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jack Day 16618Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private James Charles Dawes SD/587Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private James Stanley Crossley 1125Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Albert James Giles 9412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major John James Brown 3/5027Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 43)
Private Hayles 5565The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Elliot S/18066Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Bombardier Thomas Callaghan 5283Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Mcbrinn Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Private Jones 5498Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Christopher Vause West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Reginald Newton Riley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lockwood 240734Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Fisher 200691Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Firminger The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Edward Gerard Templeman Kitson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Morris 13844Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Friend 14058Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private David 22478Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hirst 5/241361Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcgill 72200Canadian Infantry03/09/1916
Private William Mayling 4829Hertfordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 607Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Voaden 20501Devonshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Wallace Macfarlane Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Walker Cambridgeshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Plummer SD/1643Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Edward Richard Cheal SD/159Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Smith 3281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Sagar 11968East Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Edward Charles Morris Layton South African Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 47)
Lance Serjeant Ambrose Wimbush 16/481Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Frederick George Wilsdon 17395Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private George Samuel Wilkins 17677Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private Charles Henry Wilkes 30089Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Frank Whittet 30337Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Whiteman 15720Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Frank White 30158Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Beresford Whitcombe 785Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Samuel Ignatius Webb 15449Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal George Robinson Ernest Watts 30233Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant William Walters 14/1540Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private George Ernest Walters 727Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Seymour Clinton Tye 1160Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private George Turnbull 8550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916
Private Henry Troman 17307Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles William Tomlinson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Tetstall 18126Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Godden Teague Army Service Corps03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Sutton SD/112Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Smith 30236Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Joseph Banks Smith 1764Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private John William Smith 30288Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Garnet Smith 891Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Austen Benedict Smith 17637Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Cyril Severn 14/1613Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Richard John Sant 26626Manchester Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal George Goodwin Salt 14/1271Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Frederic John Sadler 785Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Rumens G/9786Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edward Victor Rose 20276Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Pegg 17497Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alfred William Pearson 904Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private William Payne 3985Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Kenneth Pattenden 27388Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Palmer 14403Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Corporal Herbert John Palmer 692Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Corporal Sidney Page 176Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Henry Orme 16/1912Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Percy Wilfred Mendham 30172Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Martin 9859Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Percival Martin SD/209Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant David Martin 240174Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Lander SD/203Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Knowles 16/1392Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fernie Kneale 30076Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Jarrett 10018Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private John Jagger 3058Connaught Rangers03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Jacobs 10961Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Martin Edward Ivens 607Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Hunt 17988King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Private Harry Humphreys 30059Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Hughes 5044Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frederick Howe 599Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robert Honeysett SD/599Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Holt 506Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edward Charles Holmes 14968Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Frank Albert Hoad SD/429Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Drummer David Thomas Hilton 9857Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Henty SD/321Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Edward Charles Harrison 9745Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Frederick Sydney Hancock 17055Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Arthur Halford 16433Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Andrade Haines East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Haggar SD/72Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Allum 30201Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Allen 847Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Alexander 44070King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Richard Thomas Aldridge 29961Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Leonard George Baldwin 12989Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred James Baker 15/1342Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Joseph Baggott 16/1300Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Edward Austin SD/3269Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Ernest William Atkins SD/274Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Ronald Henry Baugust 1389Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Percy Charles Barlow 30217Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Barlow 11987Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Alexander Bird 14/1584Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Captain John Edgar Bennett Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bruce 17745Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Browning 29070Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal William Samuel Bush 15955Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Rowland Hill Burgess 185Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Burge 16787Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Ernest Edmund Coleman SD/157Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Frank Clegg 5561Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Clark SD/1013Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robert Dawson 14/1471Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry James David 21634Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles John Darlow 18129Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Lawrence Dunn S/3105Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Charles Duncan 12393Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ducker 28023Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Downs 13211King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Wood Doble 14/1747Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Crumby Ellis G/5325The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Alfred Sear Edson 382Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private William Robert Farnes SD/308Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Charles Henry Gardner 5337Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Maurice S. D. Forte 16691Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Edward Ford 266Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harry Goodall 246Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Withers 290326Middlesex Regiment03/09/1916
Private Nicholas 18839King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1916
Captain Dudley George Pearce The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Horace Edward Beal SD/65Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Ernest Michael Green Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bowman 28641Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1916
Serjeant Budd SD/270Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thomas Johnson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thacker 1498Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tams 16/1793Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Reginald Styles 450Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smith 18068Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Skidmore 15/1459Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Sanders 133Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Perkins 19894Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Parker 30224Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Nurse 16/1736Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Charles William North 15430Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Archibald George Jackson 505Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hawkins 1620Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Freeman 1247Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold Douglas Coulthard 870Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Wilfrid Brassington 255Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Boland 2/6550Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Frederick Barrett 333Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Adams 17097Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Captain Arnold Mclintock Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Greenhough 242157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Gibson 202146Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Captain Guy Mynors Shufflebotham Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Scott 274Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Richards 1218Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Thomas Oliver 14/792Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Dowler 14/613Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Guy Hele Copeman Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Brindley Barrow 14/1149Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allen 14842Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private John Turnbull 4282Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Percy Stewart Kitson 2845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Boyle 24310Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Thurling 8/262Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 49)
Private George William Rugman S/769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Jeyes 8429Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stevens SD/231Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Smith 4872Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Barrow Edmondson Fish Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Richard Ellis 788Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Basil Butcher King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Francis George Bull S/13837Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Theobald 493Welsh Horse Yeomanry03/09/1916
Private Chillington 4745Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Arthur Rogers 17301Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Douglas Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Victor Minchin 36285Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wall 22473Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916
Gunner Womersley 3186Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Turvey 17634Dorsetshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Edward Yeo 18529The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Francis Herbert Yates 116Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Edmund Leonard Wyatt 1696Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Wright 188Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Ernest Wright 17489Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Edgar Wray 487Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Wood 30378Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private James Stokes 15006Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred William Stokes 14/1689Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Statham 482Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Skinner 14/1711Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private William Skillern 30078Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frederick Skelsey 289Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Sinclair 30331Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Simpson 30229Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Sice 14/1338Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private William Arnold Sharples 18155Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Robertson S/16453Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Charles Roberts SD/343Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Sidney Raymond 30226Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Philip Bryan Davis Quarton 16819Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Sydney James Pullman S/2627Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Alfred Pritchard 4891Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Leonard Price 979Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Egbert Powell 8940Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Powell 3630Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Herbert Pope 30270Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Howlett Pittaway 30061Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant William Fuller Pilch 814Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Pickering 1601Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Albert Henry Phillips 14/1628Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Thomas Nall 17999Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Robert Edward Henry Murden 1546Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Vincent Harold Morgan 408Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Moon 17033Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Minton 66Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Frederick Millward 189Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Francis Harold Chappell Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Harry Carr 15/1379Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Clarke 2799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Jasper Vivian Ashe 3469AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Leonard Roy Matthews 2716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Love 4840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Francis Henry Young 4631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Sydney Weir 10258Australian Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Leslie Charles Covill 24237South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Dingley 16855Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Herbert Hyde 73923Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Mudd 8944Devonshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private William Potter 11044Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Tilling 13177Coldstream Guards03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Lionel Egerton Vyall 296Canadian Signal Corps03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Coles 19416Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Falla 3206Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hall 1172Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Corporal Linfoot 3619King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Parker 16968Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private James Stickells 2857Manchester Regiment03/09/1916
Private Herbert Dudley Williams 16789Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Forkes 14978King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1916
Rifleman Frank Oswald Goodman S/15815Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Hall 11422Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner John Hubert Williams 2995Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Porter 53509Royal Horse Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arnold Charles Mortimer Easther 2637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Spratt 24789Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Gunner Charles Frederick Higgs 79386Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick William Kelly 14105Royal Munster Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Patrick Aloysius Strachan 2804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wright 4892Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Thomas Hatton 4512Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman William David Marsh 5372Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gerard 2151Royal Engineers03/09/1916
Rifleman Blackburn R/19468King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Bertie John Henwood 22763South Wales Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lowe 25659Welsh Regiment03/09/1916
Private John Henry Creasey 2329Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Harry Brown 5656London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Baker 1242Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Albert Frank Carter 10417Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Hayward S/8034Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Charles Hills 15452Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Steven Oram 30698Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Randle 20672Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Willie Miles 24399South Wales Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Neville Anderton 1906Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Alfred Bowden 3393Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Herbert Stanley Clark 3300Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hubert Harrington Coram 2573Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Greening 5303Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Walter James Haynes 1792Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas David Lloyd 5669Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Fred Beck 5053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Edward Mccutcheon Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Frank Reade 15616South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Sheedy 13186Australian Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Wheatley 340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Stanley Richards 12455Essex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bates 17338Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Bombardier Ernest Davies 68263Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Stewart Watson 1061Royal Scots03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Harold Beagley 37Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private James Crawford 4753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Teale 4596West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Lawrence 72005Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Chisholm 4331Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private John Fearnley 27983Manchester Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Charles Curl 164068Canadian Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Legg 7937Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant James Melrose Kerr Royal Scots Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Battery Serjeant Major William Allerton 712Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles James Ballard 1001Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bignell 5033Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Gunner Arthur Keighley 3546Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Latter 4220Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Corporal Matthew Smale P/616Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Clement Job Tickner 2989Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Rodney Lock T4/142185Army Service Corps03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry James Bowles Australian Infantry Base Depot03/09/1916
Corporal Kemp 20586Border Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Sergeant James Arthur Moffitt 652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Oliver Charles Haines 1286Military Police Corps03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rae 115222Royal Engineers03/09/1916
Corporal Ralston 115524Royal Engineers03/09/1916
Pioneer Sheppard 115248Royal Engineers03/09/1916
Pioneer Samuel Dickinson Swann 115053Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 48)
Private Arthur Douglas Belyea 102312Canadian Pioneers03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hollingsworth 1657Welsh Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal George Edward Paddon 4271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Stones 3241Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Frank Peet 18/1780Durham Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private David Ellis Scott 9493Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Robert Shaw 138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Smith 44150King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Tunbridge 15358Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916
Gunner Ernest Wharton 80351Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred John Eades L/41561Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ingram 19793Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Meechan 3030Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander 65929Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Harold Bacon 29773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Barkworth 26174Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Rifleman Charles Bedford C/3339King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Bell C/1678King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Best C/3360King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Bettridge 32124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Bird 28901Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Rifleman Bruty R/17325King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Rifleman Butler C/4357King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mark Chapman 43699Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Clay 29639Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Wilfred Cocker 28487Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Cook C/4027King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Rifleman Corbin C/3349King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Croft 29346Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Crowson 26466Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Rifleman Herbert Edward Day C/4391King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Bernard Deluc C/4261King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Fisher R/16871King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Fuller C/3338King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Rifleman Gardner C/4588King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gellatly 28241Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Gilbert C/3836King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Rifleman Leonard Harry Guest C/3995King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hall 19118Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hampson 12932Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Hards 5000Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Head C/3312King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Major Marcus Francis Hecht King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henstock 25674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Rifleman Hobbs C/4613King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Corporal George William John Holt C/4057King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hubbard C/1581King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Hyde 32254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman James C/4041King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Knowles 31819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Mckeever 68220Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916
Serjeant Harold Percy William Matthews P/303Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Matthews C/4171King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Merriman 11874Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Messom 28730Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Sapper Moorhouse 82711Royal Engineers03/09/1916
Rifleman Morton P/871Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Moseley 4224Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Driver Arthur Muddiman 2424Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Neal 26664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Oates 28170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John George Osborne 42146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Padgett 18774Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Paine C/3462King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Pape 27803Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Rifleman Parker C/3933King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Serjeant Parkes 27107Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Passmore 5415Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Pearce 28399Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Pickwell 43598Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Riley 27096Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Captain Frank Chester Singleton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Smith 27410Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Lieutenant Kenneth Trim Spinney King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wallis C/3669King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Rifleman Ward C/4584King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Serjeant Warrell C/3145King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Waterfall 25665Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Webb C/4184King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Flint Wheeldon 27807Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Whitehead 32389Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private William John Victor Whitehead 3087Cambridgeshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Whyler 32248Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Wright 27926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Serjeant David Bell 534Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Barr Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Gunner Bradley 2713Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Serjeant Dennison 1676Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Gunner Alfred Gray 3263Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Johnson 8096Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Gunner Kaye 2993Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Lamboll C/4181King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Norman 31120Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Gunner William Schofield 3418Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sutcliffe 18/1196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Beese 9718Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Dodd 4393Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Gaynor 3062South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Gibbs Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Harry King Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private John William Thackwray 221Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Vernon 4468Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Plumpton 22106South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Joseph Watkins 17582South Wales Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edward Emmanuel Alenius 4746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Frank Eric Beck 2345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Budden 12880Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Byrne 3/5090Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Campbell 3493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private James Curtin 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Stanley Graydon Dawson 3816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal John Dillon 3822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Serjeant Sydney Watson Featherstone 2403West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Danieloff Gorkoon 4799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Alexander Hector 3549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Lancelot Hallett Sweeting Hester 1881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Hooker P/759Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Norman Edward Kemp Jackson 29634Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Leaney SD/1392Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Lee 2702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Edward Mitchell P/981Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal William Pass 2000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Ernest Rickard 4879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Frederick Romney 14402Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Simpson 3121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman White P/63Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Whiting G/17927Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Wyllie West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Bartlett 3801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private James Beaver 3245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Corporal William Henry Brougham 3012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Percy John Carrodus Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Albert Arthur Chapman 5060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Gardener 2687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Lieutenant Leander De Lorme Grove Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John William Horne 3294AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private James Joseph Howe 4640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Jacques 3570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private George Alexander Kennedy 426572Canadian Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Gordon Lindsay 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Sergeant Stanley George Livingstone 2485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Jacob Mansell 3418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Milnes 3276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Frederick Osborne Park 3310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hurtle Francis Constable Potter 3740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Albert Reddrop 860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Frank Rowe 2660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Norman Roy Scott 2886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert Skinner 3745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Mervyn Whittenbury Smith 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Spinks 5178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Corporal Frederick Thomas Williams 4917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Adam Thomson 4165Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Warner 18462Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1916
Sapper Harold Cooper 3348Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Archibald Cuckson 3832Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Henry Kay 3007Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard George Moore 12904Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Price 2661Shropshire Yeomanry03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Docherty 2568Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Ellis 4339Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private William Byfield 1305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Drew 2593AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robert Vere Hunt 4817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Robert Marriott 4843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 43)
Private Frank Williamson 3954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ferns 3/2581Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916
Private Davies 16497Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lord 32010Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916
Driver Witney 83055Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Rifleman Alkins 5623Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Rifleman Sam Barber R/15155King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Roy Davies 26735Manchester Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Heckingbottom S/13082Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Francis Mccartan 4746Connaught Rangers03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcdonnell 2732Leinster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Albert Edward Oliver 9728Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Orpin 17926Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Petersen S/2603Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Porter 16632Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Wells R/3248King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Lewis 20396Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Houlden 5044West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Hazlewood 18/25West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Frank Richardson Heseltine 13/782East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Chambers 3849West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Conway 3923Connaught Rangers03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Nicholson 12798Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Charlie Stead 306690West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Street 3810West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Ward 306358West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Arthur James Wheatley L/10276The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916
Rifleman James Richard Woollard S/16430Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Russell 892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Abbott 17269Royal Horse Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Arthur 4944The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Boswell 49197Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916
Private Burke 6703East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Burrows Z/1745Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Robert Cocks 14223Manchester Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John William Dorman 3375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private George James Eaton 1442Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fairbairn 18/1171Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Gunner Frederick Edwin Harrison 6351Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hill 9074South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Lamont 9303Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal William John Mcfarlane S/16187Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Mooney 18382Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Gunner Penny 78413Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private John William Robertson 18/1481Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Harry Smith 6959Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Stafford 5099Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Sharp Tester R/21192King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Thorpe 12182Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Waight 12055The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Allen George Young 1398East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Miller 3087Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Lydford SD/4150Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Waller SD/4124Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916
Driver Hammond L/32079Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Rifleman Poore C/3657King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Serjeant Clements 11926Durham Light Infantry03/09/1916
Lieutenant Colonel John Staples Molesworth Lenox-Conyngham Connaught Rangers03/09/1916 (aged 54)
Second Lieutenant Victor Braine Marsh Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pierce 7185Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Frederick Barrett P/271Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Gordon Condrill Brown 3776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Clark 3496AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private Ernest Coffey 28943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal William Hurtle Driver 2125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Dunn 2595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Ralph Ratnevelo Raymond Ekin Smyth Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 41)
Pioneer Hutchinson 131432Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Daniel Mccallum Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles James Mehrtens P/432Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Miller P/116Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Frank Pacey 28151Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private David Harold Peacock 2759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Stanley Chloride Short 3962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Smythe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Watson SD/127Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Charles Gordon Wedd 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Williams 5215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wood C/4594King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wrighton 14421Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Dumble 23401King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick George Enstone 3429Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Franklin 30008Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Gunner Pockett 75979Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Rifleman Wainwright R/13357King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Crooks 24991King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Grieve M4/092243Army Service Corps03/09/1916
Private Kedey A/11017Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John William Barron 22/75Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 47)
Driver Kay T3/025107Army Service Corps03/09/1916
Serjeant Trussell 1038Lothians and Border Horse03/09/1916
Sapper Albert Edward Jago 2362Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Leonard Pitkin 88560Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Herbert Stephen Ovenden Army Service Corps03/09/1916 (aged 44)
Gunner Boulton 1738Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harold Chippendale 2730The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Grady 34895The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal John Whitnell Morton 3889South African Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Hitchen 1677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 52)
Private Lambe 20502Royal Irish Fusiliers03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Tom Preece R/18388King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private Duce 2263Suffolk Regiment03/09/1916
Corporal Williams S/246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner James Carney 11209Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Waddingham 4574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John O'connor 11517Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Smith 8719Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Pilkington 15/1429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Kilpatrick 3575Royal Scots03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mann 24447Northamptonshire Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Yates 4905South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Beatty 703791Canadian Infantry03/09/1916
Private Bessette 704098Canadian Infantry03/09/1916
Serjeant Mapps 2740Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Private John Frederick Tucker 2795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Gawne 3831East Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Higgins 4912East Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Page 23256Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1916
Able Seaman Henry Rutherford Clyde Z/5730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant John Sydney Osborne Highland Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 2789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Arthur John Andrews 4432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Samuel Bell 3465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper John Cyril Bell 6382Australian Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Albion Snowden Bowder 5041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Caley 16451Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Victor Patrick Kenny 3554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Henry Richards 97Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Hunt 6989Middlesex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leonard Roberts 19774King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Barron 3490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Lowrie 5419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Richard Olsen 155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper George Gardner Sams 2044Australian Engineers03/09/1916
Private John Busk 2494Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Gilbert Johnson 2588Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Lee 1039Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dennis Mahon 20518Manchester Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal John Mason 11671Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Church 22764Norfolk Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Athol Kingston Harvey 1187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916
Private Roderick Kenneth Kerr 5398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mckelvie A/2581Canadian Infantry03/09/1916
Serjeant Fitzcharles Stebbings Page 10187King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ventris 7802Canadian Infantry03/09/1916
Private Harold Oscar Dawson Whyte 1856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Bombardier William Ernest Englefield 9656Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Eric Gilbert Kent R/6315King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fred Kitson 1996King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mccamley 23110Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Bombardier Clements 69420Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Private Kelly 24857Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sleep 21904Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916
Private Samuel Uttley 6984Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Wake 17175Essex Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred Archibald Barnes 6/2701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Bond 6/4332Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Booth 5/5837Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Brogden 240732West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Buckle 2819West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dick Corney 4/200526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Crowe 1693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Herbert David Dudding P/776Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private S. G. (Jack) Gledhill 7/2206Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Inman 1476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 2031Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Mcewen 3110Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Henry Edward Charles Squire Moorhouse 6/3444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pollard 4225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Senior 5/241506Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Smith 241237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Spinks 2677West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Fred Standring 44696Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alvara Storey 6/5627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Taylor 3253ALIAS03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Tidswell 5980Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Tull 14117Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wharton 201454West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private White 1242West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Whiteley 201772Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Harry Wilson 15122Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Annetts 7791Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Baldock 16914Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Cocks 4171King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1916
Private Percival Collyer 24705Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cooper 22907Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Deverill 7682Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Evans 16052Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Franklin 10613Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Freeman 12212South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Gardner 21639Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Gill Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Haycock 12344Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hey 3588King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Innes Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles John James 10466Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick John Knapman 9837Devonshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Margetts 9932Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Brown Newman Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Randall 27721South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Rushworth 7/3836Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Corporal Sidaway 19756Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Spragg 19600Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Street 27599Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wainwright 15326South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Captain Watson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Serjeant Harry Wilkes 9328Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Williams 16031Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916
Private Woodall 19207Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Harry Austin 16657Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bacon 14958Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Beasley 17282Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Private Bridger 27354Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916
Captain Francis Dacres Byng Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Carter 12659Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Rifleman Carter S/9242Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Coquelin 3183Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Curtis 3017Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Francis Clifford Dearlove 16551Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Dell 12022Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Diaper S/506Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Dugdale 14497Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Oliver George Dukes 22496Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Edward Farmery S/5702Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Field 14879Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harry Heaven Gerrish 14061Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Goldsmith S/1303Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private George Goodwin 16993Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Griffiths S/2382Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hall S/524Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Fred Hardy 14614Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Cecil Harman 14300Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hart 19492Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916
Private Hawkins 18163Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Private Hayden 11159Connaught Rangers03/09/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Healy 14452Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Hedge 3/8204Devonshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Hichens Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hill 12290Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Rifleman Hill S/5456Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Rifleman Hook S/14739Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Hurn 16663Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private William Thomas Jarman 12962Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Basil Johnston Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Kent 26799Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sam Kenworthy 16447King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Lake 19078Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Laws 18920Durham Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sidney Albert Lay 16024Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Locking 23458The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Luxton 3/5739Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916
Serjeant Leonard Auton Mann S/2741Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Martin Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Irvine Thomson Morland Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Neild 19145Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916
Private Osborne 14128Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private O'sullivan 2081Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Parker S/13989Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pugh 25693Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Radford 14757Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Redknap S/601Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Ricketts 21346Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Rifleman Robinson S/12876Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Rogers 14922Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Roynon 11016Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916
Rifleman Edward Stephen Scott S/7941Rifle Brigade03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Cyril March Squire R/13889King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sutton S/13939Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Timms 17168Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Tuplin 14184Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Whitfield 3147Rifle Brigade03/09/1916
Private Young 20148Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Batchelor 17213Norfolk Regiment03/09/1916
Private Devereux 17960Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Elliott 30518Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916
Private Lerpiniere 7715Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lumbard 43143Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916
Private Albert Fenn 317York and Lancaster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Armstrong 3914Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Barber 4663Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Barraclough 200363Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Benson 202863Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Bethel 202020Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bloomer 202619Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Booth 241147Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Bradley 4900West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Llewellyn Brick 240446Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 202739Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Carter 200240Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Cliff 1258Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Wilfred Coates 4183Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cole 241340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Conroy 201052Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Harry Coville 4798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Crowther 4384Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Dennison 241342Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Serjeant Denton 200257Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Dixon 241464Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Drake 200136Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Dryden 4001Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Harold Freeman Dyson 240039Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Earnshaw 240462Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Charles Elliott 267313Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ellis 200215Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private William Henry Embleton 202723Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Emsley 242151Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fahy 4114Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Foster 202221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Rifleman Foster 2295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Foster 204143Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Hubert Frank 202634Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frankland 4920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Gill 202002Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Benjamin Gledhill 202089Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Goodwill West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Graham 4187Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private George I. Hammond 202801Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Hanson 200979Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Hanson 3572Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Harper 242184West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Rifleman Hemingbrough 2911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Henry 307133West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Hirst 200524Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Serjeant Austin Arthur Hitchen 200214Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Holmes 29732Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Horgan 241841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private George Herbert Hornsby 240886Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Horsfall 200578Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Hutchinson 3198Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Rolla Hirst Jackson 4220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Sam Jackson 200476Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jenkins 5523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private William H Kilburn 202833Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private King 2300West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Law 23844West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lawson 4924West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Rifleman Lightfoot 3915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Eric Linnell 28108Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2230943252
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance23118725
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance18810530
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance1799120
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance1295628
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance86442
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance754313
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance74305
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance73392
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France644315
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France45345
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance30193
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance29162
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance24150
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance24170
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance22110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance20142
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance19290
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance1882
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1700
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISONFrance1670
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1420
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance14121
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance1342
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1393
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1143
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11131
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1094
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1041
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance980
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance982
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance951
LOOS MEMORIALFrance941
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance830
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance851
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance840
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance820
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance750
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium780
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance721
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance720
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece760
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance730
VIMY MEMORIALFrance721
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance641
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance671
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance631
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance651
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq651
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance541
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance510
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium530
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance570
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance440
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance431
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance412
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance330
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance310
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania301
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance220
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan230
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France120
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya120
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance111
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DROMESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DIPTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE GADDESDEN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROMLEY HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MORTON (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURNHAM-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNNEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG MELFORD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DRAX (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium122
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance102
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance111
HOULLE CHURCHYARDFrance100
BWLCH-Y-GROES CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARBOUR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMPTON (ST. MARTIN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST WALLSEND GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
WOODSIDE PRIVATE CEMETERYAustralia110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.355
Rifle Brigade319
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)311
Royal Warwickshire Regiment308
King's Royal Rifle Corps223
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)204
Hampshire Regiment172
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)169
Royal Sussex Regiment158
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)143
Royal Irish Regiment135
King's Own Scottish Borderers122
Cameron Highlanders112
Gloucestershire Regiment101
Royal Welsh Fusiliers89
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry75
East Surrey Regiment58
Connaught Rangers54
Manchester Regiment48
Royal Field Artillery44
Northumberland Fusiliers42
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment40
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry39
Canadian Infantry39
Leinster Regiment37
Worcestershire Regiment36
Royal Berkshire Regiment36
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)32
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
Royal Munster Fusiliers30
Somerset Light Infantry30
Royal Engineers26
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24
South Lancashire Regiment23
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23
Cheshire Regiment22
Royal Fusiliers21
Wiltshire Regiment21
Royal Army Medical Corps20
Durham Light Infantry20
Bedfordshire Regiment18
German Navy16
Devonshire Regiment15
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
ALIAS10
East Lancashire Regiment10
Dorsetshire Regiment9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Army Service Corps6
Highland Light Infantry6
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Norfolk Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Essex Regiment4
German Army4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
South African Infantry4
Mercantile Marine4
Middlesex Regiment4
Welsh Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Royal Horse Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
40th Pathans2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Jind Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Mule Corps2
Australian Engineers2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Russian Navy1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Pioneers1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana1
21st Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
27th Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Military Police Corps1
German Civilian1
Gordon Highlanders1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh25223
Dundee19161
Glasgow931
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham764
TridentBradford750
Arbroath and St Vigeans771
Kirkcaldy and Dysart771
Govan661
Hebden RoydCalderdale552
Paisley550
Holme ValleyKirklees444
Inverness and Bona430
Dumfries440
Aberdeen420
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick440
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse440
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire442
Montrose440
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire330
Hawick330
Greenock330
BourtonCherwell320
TodmordenCalderdale340
SaddleworthOldham320
BanburyCherwell330
BerkhamstedDacorum331
Stornoway331
ElyEast Cambridgeshire331
BewdleyWyre Forest333
WoottonWest Oxfordshire331
BarnoldswickPendle321
Galashiels331
LewesLewes331
Kirriemuir330
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley220
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd221
KirkburtonKirklees221
WroughtonSwindon220
Ayr220
DawlishTeignbridge220
Alloa220
CastleSwansea220
BramptonHuntingdonshire220
Brechin220
OckleyMole Valley220
KeighleyBradford220
BurwashRother201
Inveresk220
Morton220
WelshpoolPowys222
PetersfieldEast Hampshire220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe211
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
MarchFenland210
Dalkeith220
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire211
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
SeafordLewes211
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire210
Central Swindon SouthSwindon210
HarwichTendring230
Arisaig and Moidart220
Cathcart210
Falkirk210
Penicuik220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
WroxallIsle of Wight211
RogateChichester220
DoverDover220
Hamilton210
Burntisland220
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf220
CaernarfonGwynedd220
ScarcliffeBolsover220
Heathfield and WaldronWealden220
Urr220
WhitbyScarborough221
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes210
KilsbyDaventry200
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
BridgwaterSedgemoor221
Little MarlowWycombe220
AberystwythCeredigion221
SkiptonCraven220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
EveshamWychavon211
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
NelsonPendle220
HailshamWealden222
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
DenbighDenbighshire220
KingtonHerefordshire, County of221
SealSevenoaks220
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
NutfieldTandridge111
Hoo St. WerburghMedway110
OxentonTewkesbury110
Dunrossness110
ClipstonDaventry110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
SilverdaleLancaster110
Cumbernauld110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
Little MiltonSouth Oxfordshire110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
WilsdenBradford110
SwanageDorset110
Forglen110
Hurst GreenRother110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
ShangtonHarborough101
Stretton-on-DunsmoreRugby110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
RivenhallBraintree110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Holmes ChapelCheshire East110
CastletonHigh Peak110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
LlandudnoConwy111
North PethertonSedgemoor110
HeadlandHartlepool110
BonbyNorth Lincolnshire110
Black NotleyBraintree110
Middlebie110
DogdykeNorth Kesteven110
ChichesterChichester110
Latimer and Ley HillChiltern110
RedbournSt Albans110
YscirPowys111
UlleskelfSelby110
PenzanceCornwall111
AxminsterEast Devon110
Blairgowrie110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
FernhurstChichester110
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
HorsforthLeeds110
ShipdhamBreckland110
TenburyMalvern Hills110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
NewingtonSwale110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
Kingston DeverillWiltshire110
BradfieldSheffield110
Kilmorack100
BoulgeEast Suffolk110
Auchterderran110
WrightingtonWest Lancashire110
FarnhamWaverley100
SpeenWest Berkshire110
Hurstbourne PriorsBasingstoke and Deane110
Fair Oak and Horton HeathEastleigh110
RhoscolynIsle of Anglesey111
BuckdenCraven111
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
TibshelfBolsover110
ColnePendle111
Cardross100
PillgwenllyNewport110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire100
KimboltonHuntingdonshire100
East ChiltingtonLewes111
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
BubwithEast Riding of Yorkshire100
FrantWealden110
Kirkcudbright110
ConingsbyEast Lindsey110
BubbenhallWarwick111
WaddesdonAylesbury Vale110
TringDacorum100
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Wem UrbanShropshire100
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
Perth110
RimptonSouth Somerset100
WentworthRotherham110
North KillingholmeNorth Lincolnshire110
Herongate and IngraveBrentwood110
AlnwickNorthumberland101
Lochs110
Belton and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
Upper BeedingHorsham110
StaplehurstMaidstone110
Dalziel110
CrymychPembrokeshire100
StaplefordBroxtowe110
WithielCornwall110
ThelbridgeMid Devon101
ChebseyStafford111
Wareham TownDorset110
Dyrham and HintonSouth Gloucestershire110
HintonStroud110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Kilmory110
ScottowNorth Norfolk110
BelperAmber Valley110
CoppullChorley110
Old Kilpatrick110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
LewknorSouth Oxfordshire111
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
Langton MatraversDorset101
Peterhead110
SelbySelby110
HallatonHarborough110
PrincethorpeRugby111
OlneyMilton Keynes110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
BicesterCherwell110
LlanberisGwynedd110
StokesleyHambleton111
BaddileyCheshire East110
SandiacreErewash110
WhitworthRossendale110
Orwell110
GresfordWrexham111
PiltonMendip110
RyhillWakefield111
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WarbletonWealden100
Stratton St MargaretSwindon111
Caerlaverock110
West FenEast Lindsey110
SlindonArun110
CheniesChiltern110
Little MundenEast Hertfordshire110
Long DraxSelby100
NewquayCornwall111
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire111
PontcannaCardiff110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton111
PembridgeHerefordshire, County of110
MistleyTendring110
AlwoodleyLeeds111
Kilmallie110
LitchamBreckland110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
DeanAllerdale110
Eastwood110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
RuddingtonRushcliffe100
FittletonWiltshire110
MaltbyRotherham110
WemburySouth Hams110
Dyce110
East BergholtBabergh100
DunsfoldWaverley110
ChieveleyWest Berkshire110
EllisfieldBasingstoke and Deane111
BlythNorthumberland110
Rothesay110
CroughtonSouth Northamptonshire110
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
PleasleyBolsover110
EarbyPendle100
Denny110
GraigNewport111
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire111
ChaileyLewes111
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
FramfieldWealden110
Borgue110
CarringtonEast Lindsey110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
RydeIsle of Wight110
ShipleyHorsham110
Bro MachnoConwy110
Carperby-cum-ThoresbyRichmondshire110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Logie (Fife)110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset110
Kirton in LindseyNorth Lincolnshire110
KelvedonBraintree100
Melksham WithoutWiltshire110
BastonSouth Kesteven110
SteyningHorsham110
Boughton MonchelseaMaidstone101
Mearns100
CarewPembrokeshire111
BrinsleyBroxtowe110
TintagelCornwall110
ChawleighMid Devon110
Farnell111
WombourneSouth Staffordshire110
SettleCraven110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
West DeanForest of Dean110
Stirling110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
RamsgateThanet110
KendalSouth Lakeland100
PadihamBurnley110
New Kilpatrick110
TownMerthyr Tydfil120
WiggintonCherwell110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
OxenhopeBradford110
Hazelbury BryanDorset100
BetchworthMole Valley111
GlenfieldsBlaby110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
BurleyNew Forest110
WilmingtonDartford110
DolgellauGwynedd110
Linton-on-OuseHambleton110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East100
BreastonErewash110
MellorRibble Valley110
St Monance110
RoathCardiff100
EvercreechMendip110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire110
IsfieldWealden110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
RustingtonArun110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Moffat110
LlanfyllinPowys111
CliffeSelby110
Mawgan-in-PydarCornwall110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire100
Barry110
PontnewyddTorfaen100
StaplegroveSomerset West and Taunton111
AshingtonNorthumberland110
LeintwardineHerefordshire, County of110
PrestburyCheltenham111
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
KempseyMalvern Hills111
LandbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe111
PelennaNeath Port Talbot110
OrstonRushcliffe120
Collingbourne KingstonWiltshire110
BrinsworthRotherham110
TotnesSouth Hams110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
BramleyWaverley110
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
North Uist110
Burton LatimerKettering110
Bishop MiddlehamCounty Durham110
BlackwellBolsover110
BarrowfordPendle111
UskMonmouthshire110
BamptonWest Oxfordshire111
Hockley HeathSolihull100
BaildonBradford110
Sydling St. NicholasDorset110
TicehurstRother110
Coldstream100
SwinesheadBoston110
Stretton-on-FosseStratford-on-Avon110
West MeonWinchester100
AbergeleConwy111
TockwithHarrogate110
ClaverleyShropshire111
New MillsHigh Peak110
Dunbarney111
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent111
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
WokinghamWokingham111
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire110
FeeringBraintree110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
Canonbie110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
WooburnWycombe110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion100
TuxfordBassetlaw110
St. IveCornwall100
WoodburyEast Devon110
Craig110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot110
ShenstoneLichfield110
CreweCheshire East110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
SwellCotswold100
Highcliffe and WalkfordBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
StrumpshawBroadland110
OrmsideEden110
BriercliffeBurnley110
New Monkland110
Shenington with AlkertonCherwell110
PreshuteWiltshire110
IlkleyBradford110
East OrchardDorset110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
WorplesdonGuildford101
PreesallWyre111
HaslemereWaverley110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
BotleyEastleigh110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford120
Great and Little BroughtonHambleton100
ShoreswoodNorthumberland110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales120
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Wemyss110
GrangetownCardiff110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
MirfieldKirklees110
PlumptonLewes110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
AldingbourneArun110
Ashley GreenChiltern110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
Glamis110
PrestatynDenbighshire111
FalmouthCornwall110
NethersealSouth Derbyshire110
LlwchwrSwansea110
CorfeSomerset West and Taunton111
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
ChigwellEpping Forest100
KedingtonWest Suffolk110
Abernethy and Kincardine110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Turners HillMid Sussex110
Great GiddingHuntingdonshire110
HawkingeFolkestone and Hythe110
Bothwell110
UplandsSwansea111
RainworthNewark and Sherwood110
CholdertonWiltshire111
Great HoughtonBarnsley111
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
Kinneff and Catterline110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
LingfieldTandridge110
AldworthWest Berkshire110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Lerwick110
RipleyAmber Valley110
Dumbarton110
PontymoileTorfaen110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
BurleyBradford110
BeaminsterDorset111
Beath110
RyeRother110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
Oakthorpe and DonisthorpeNorth West Leicestershire110
DorsingtonStratford-on-Avon111
CowesIsle of Wight110
SwanmoreWinchester101
SheernessSwale110
TrawsfynyddGwynedd111
RiponHarrogate110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
Cupar110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent111
MelthamKirklees110
Stainton and ThorntonMiddlesbrough110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
Castle HedinghamBraintree110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Langholm110
SwinderbyNorth Kesteven110
MidhurstChichester110
LittlebourneCanterbury110
Dalserf110
SelstonAshfield110
RedruthCornwall110
ColytonEast Devon110
Kinnell100
AberavonNeath Port Talbot111
BroadwellCotswold110
MauldenCentral Bedfordshire111
Port Glasgow110
AylshamBroadland101
BewcastleCarlisle110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
FinmereCherwell110
Kington LangleyWiltshire110
DenholmeBradford110
Corfe MullenDorset110
Drumblade110
AshGuildford110
Westerkirk110
Nether WyresdaleWyre110
GodalmingWaverley100
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
BuritonEast Hampshire110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
BangorGwynedd110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
StaveleyChesterfield110
Markinch110
Stow HillNewport110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
RamseyHuntingdonshire111
Denby DaleKirklees110
SwanleySevenoaks110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WesthamWealden111
Rerrick110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey111
CubbingtonWarwick111
AmershamChiltern110
SaltonRyedale110
Weston RhynShropshire110
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire110
Tibbermore110
LlangyfelachSwansea110
BurrowbridgeSomerset West and Taunton111
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset110
Magdalen LaverEpping Forest110
WarwickWarwick111
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Long BenningtonSouth Kesteven110
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham110
CatworthHuntingdonshire110
NewsteadGedling110
ChapmansladeWiltshire110
Billinge Chapel EndSt. Helens110
AtheringtonNorth Devon110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands111