Date of death: Thursday 18 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Thompson 70505Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas 70071Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private William Henry Parry 75503Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Mitchell 14355Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewis Lewis 57955Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Joseph Hill 18491Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Glover 57926Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Evans 44114Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Williams 75543Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Ware 48451Middlesex Regiment18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Saunders Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert J. Yeates 240270Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Albert Senior 44679Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Serjeant Fred Rooke 242659York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Private Arthur Warner 41191Leicestershire Yeomanry18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Bushell 38830Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Walter Wade 14/583York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcmath 14237Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Frank Jones 46397South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Smith 255066Leicestershire Yeomanry18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Merson 4660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Martin 64157Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Sayer 14498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Burnside Hudson Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ethelbert Huddart 32882Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joe Woodhead 46769Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Ellis 5685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain John Lovelace Carter Army Service Corps18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Norman King The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major England 239Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Stevens 39364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward John Nightingale 517055Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Francis Alexander Bewsher Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parker 50620The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Fletcher 24601The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Charles Beauclerk Despard 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Brown Gellatly 131432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Horn Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Sayer 3/10815Norfolk Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William H. Abbott 91245The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Gammell 29418Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Lyle 6504Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Captain Lord 57919Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James R. Shingfield 41784Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reuben Vaughan 26062York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Hull 36590King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Magness 241200Welsh Regiment18/04/1918
Serjeant Wilfred John Wesley Kyte 30256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant De Boissiere British West Indies Regiment18/04/1918
Private Claude William Tretheway S/40061Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Major Francis Robert Whitten Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bacon 41347Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William C. Weston 36738Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Serjeant James Stacey 103106Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Liang I Shun 71292Chinese Labour Corps18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Joseph Winn 10627South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Mcmillan S/22815Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Arthur Longley 9962South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private George William Adcock 44366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Soldaat 2 kl OV Eugene Napolean Charles Duhem Belgian Army18/04/1918
Corporal James Mcgregor S/40139Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert Jarvis 34459The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred John Parker 161085Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Williamson S/16006Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Major Edmund W. Butler 2nd Life Guards18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Yates 202468Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Mayger 896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Isaac Burnett 57944Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant William Beck King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frederick Alfred Pearce 2972Australian Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Charles Lenanton 201680East Surrey Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Trenear 41747Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Powell 10448British West Indies Regiment18/04/1918
Private John Fitzpatrick 41150South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Massey Merchant 27388Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goodchild 40064Norfolk Regiment18/04/1918
Private Stephen Jones 11352South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fitzpatrick 13027South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Herbert Moorhouse 36047The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Dykes 37246Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Frederick Sutton 534256London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major Hugh Alexander Leslie Rose Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Arthur Stephen Greener Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Burns 14700Border Regiment18/04/1918
Private Walter Hartley 268239Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Leach 473052Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Dagdu PB/18194Indian Royal Artillery18/04/1918
Bombardier Alford 826644Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Bombardier Bertie Colledge 32452Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Arthur Fido 69487Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred Sutcliffe 826582Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Harold Hunter 6216Australian Engineers18/04/1918
Private Wright Mortimer 550369Royal Canadian Dragoons18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Bray 40743Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Briers 204876Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Rifleman Fredrick John Dennis R/21141King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harvey 50025Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Corporal Jacob 35240Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Mcknight RR/1655South African Infantry18/04/1918
Private George Turner 25017Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Charles Vince Watson 147186Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hartley 96515The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Frederick Carter 533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Vivian Charles Corry 4400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Broomhall Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.18/04/1918
Private William John Sidney Chappelow 6366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Harold Davies 184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Godfrey James Ellis 6986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Arthur Farrell 6990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Flint 48207Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Head 170318Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918
Private Ernest Evan Jaycock 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Libbiter 19258Coldstream Guards18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roderick Mackay 1687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Archibald Job Stanton 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Taylor W/3616Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private William Patrick Molloy 131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Rifleman Weller 371842London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/04/1918
Private Gray 41897East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Griffiths 35172South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Ernest Albert Atkinson 1878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private John Mcleod 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Stokes Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Smith 235032Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Thomson 106152Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jesse Wadsworth 28725Border Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mclean 60876Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry George Cox 35442Wiltshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickinson 205243York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Corporal Robert Adderley George 42527South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Stephen Hoffie 41546King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Kenneth Moncreiff Paul Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Adamson S/10986Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Barber 201025Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fitter Reg Birkin 201597Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Blenkin 237017Canadian Railway Troops18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Burton 28621York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carson 27599South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Cook 175552Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Coxon 50032Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Diamond S/21755Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Eastman 477273Royal Canadian Regiment18/04/1918
Private Frank Edward Ellis 28532Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Errington 56173Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Charles David Gronow Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kitchen 41023Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private John Lewis 31799Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Rapson 72233Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Reid 21362Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sovereign 8267942nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Edward Start 205075Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Wren 334179Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Dean 29449Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Sydney Hart East Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tucker 302764Manchester Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Edmund Harms 1938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Erskine Heather Stornoway Jackson 6186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Ernest Lytton Johnstone 3064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Joseph Whelan 5113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick John Joice Woodhouse 279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Richards 39415South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Truman 8963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Young 303170Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Arundell 11229Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Billing 31097Devonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Felix Ernest Fehrenback 11447Devonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Gaydon 9546Devonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Nash 292008Devonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Purse 8911Devonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Edmund George Barrow 50032Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Horace Fearnley 51525th (Royal Irish) Lancers18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Allan Stewart 13990Australian Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ashworth Bamber 32073King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Shepherd 20129Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Smith 20179Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Sutton 13056Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Watts 24242Norfolk Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas John Armstrong 3003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Jack Lucas 3950AAustralian Pioneers18/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Wynne Westcott 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Sydney Herbert Horton 1946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Stuart Frank Spratt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Corbett 13304Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Thomas George Elliott 791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Rifleman Walter Samuel Jays A/200436King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Mann 37460Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Henry Orsborn 45278London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Whittaker S/20079London Regiment (London Scottish)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Henry Evans 375910Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Guest 15714Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nicholas Miller 75193Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peake 470065Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Arnold James Petrie Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Williams 94073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Peter Williams 3488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Michael Mcgurk 1732Leinster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robson 31769South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private James Hume Scott 37198Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Thomas Smith 51718Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bertram Mudge Wilkinson 22315Coldstream Guards18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Wilkinson 49840Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Woodward 23868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bernard Joseph Edward The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James Rupert Fernley 35407Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Shepherd 38593Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert George Wilson 235274Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Quintin Mccolm S/14400Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mcpherson Mcdonald 67002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Mcpherson 40771Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mays 201388Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Willieson Miller 200114Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Arthur Mills 78730Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Oddie 96549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Osborne 27961Hampshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Riley 65318Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Smyth 23793Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steer 42056Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Yorke Stephenson 43915Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Strathern 330800Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Titherly 16512Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Wallis 132732Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Weddle 44949Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Bales 43229Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918
Corporal Frank Harold Ball 5752Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Bonar 37940Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Buller 1227Australian Light Horse18/04/1918
Corporal Burkin 12235Border Regiment18/04/1918
Private Albert Frederick Clements 35929Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 53081Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Prank Cousins P/5147Military Police Corps18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Ingram Dickson 23697Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duckworth 201534Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Wilder Du Plergny Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Dyason 73498Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Emmott 265643Monmouthshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Forster 235675Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Charles Francis 290295Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gemmell G/24860Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Graham 517York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hall 49982Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Keith Harker Royal Air Force18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henderson 332107Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Charles Herbert 66853Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Irvine Holdsworth 41458Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Holley 22590ALIAS18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederic James Kerman 201346Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Pollock Kerr 47267Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Lloyd 62153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Mcfaul 191573Royal Engineers18/04/1918
Private Morton 28773Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Nugent 26442Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/04/1918
Gunner Parsons 292638Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918
Private Arthur Povey 201337Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Pugh 7698King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Frederick Quaife 102479Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 26615Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Scott S/24111Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Arthur George Scudder 5841Middlesex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John William Augustus Short 64962Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Single 22590Wiltshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Thomas Slingsby L/8631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Walter Smith 11/1971New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stafford 51562Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Stewart 331719Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stovold 38987East Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Sutherland 5964South African Infantry18/04/1918
Private Edgar Tebbs 42603Leicestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Edward Walton 205088Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Pascoe Wood East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wye G/8060The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Christopher Yeoman 65754Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marshall 82142Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private James Drummond 204539Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adam Leithead 268840Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peatson 30087East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Donald Mcintyre Mcfarlane Royal Air Force18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Battak 43582Indian Royal Artillery18/04/1918
Sapper Owen Jones 398565Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Frederick Lupton 28742Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William Boulton 46144Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Fraser 511229Canadian Engineers18/04/1918
Private Albert Samuel Galey 93435Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Gibbons S/11174Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Forbes Gordon Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Creed 13069Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private George Edward Houlston 5011Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Victor George Howson 126038Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lea 260299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Maasdorp South African Heavy Artillery18/04/1918
Corporal William Mackenzie 420157Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Paterson S/23262Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Charles Alfred Spencer 295665London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert William Tatam 65305Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Arthur George Welch 8235Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scott 13473Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918
Gunner Albert George Henley 126503Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Wilfrid Wilkinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gibson 15512Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Hughes 143541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Cuthbert Kerrigan 49850Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Walker Mcguffie 17409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Harry Chamberlain Oxley South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Frederick Reeves 74007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Gordon Slade Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sloper 81594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Stephens 84505Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918
Driver Thompson 180367Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Alfred Edward Wint 70693Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lane 17575North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Harry Ernest Turvey 204214Wiltshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Seymour 54423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Gunner Harold Benjamin Allcott 4678Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Atkins 46188Essex Regiment18/04/1918
Private Bain S/22906Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Bennett 10315Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Lyon Booth Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Dell Brodbelt Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Butler 46441Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarke S/40374Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Sapper John Frank Collier 46478Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cornish DM2/168649Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allan Ellis S/25770Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Falconer 7337Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Gunner Richard Thomas Fewings 52505Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Albert Francis 42281Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gardner S/23962Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Goddard 12742Suffolk Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harris 10235Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Hay S/41325Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Heath 27722Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Charles Frederick Henderson 201530Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Highway 205531Essex Regiment18/04/1918
Driver Alfred Hillbeck 2555Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Arthur Fitzgerald Hunt 234324Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Hutchinson 8523Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 28326King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Jennings 201654Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Driver William Studley Jewell 1288Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kennedy S/16408Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Logan 235064Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mcdonald 1366Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Donald Norman Mclennan S/22706Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Mcloughlin 19209King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Arthur John Maidment 10318Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Munro 201919Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cuthbert St. John Nevill Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private James Ogilvie S/17074Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Driver Pearce 82773Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Harold Francis Probert 37642Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Rich 4546Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Rielly 88794Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Roberts 28911King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Rushton 30009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Gunner Schafer 1666South African Heavy Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner F. De Villiers Scheepers 1222South African Heavy Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Albert Joseph Spencer 46512Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Harry Talbott 102096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor S/14516Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Donald Robert Ross Thomson S/43290Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Wilson 127301Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Rattray Wood S/18336Gordon Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Flood 272Australian Heavy Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Francis Thomas Wicking 7602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Johnson 925Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Donohue 42726Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jackson 276054Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jowett 22070Manchester Regiment18/04/1918
Private Kenneth Millward 276612Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Reid 182650Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918
Corporal Satchwell 303165Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph William Gardner 11475Australian Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private William Henry Thomas Pole 4346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Harold Marcus Sargant 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Cooper 229330London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Newman Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Taylor 5/14806South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Aram 269361Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Cutler 15783York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Private John Davis M2/116331Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Grimmer 39069York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Ernest Harrington Neat 192726Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Frederick Robert Palmer 130177Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Peters 20986York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Pioneer Albert George Richardson 176567Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer William Rutter 214472Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Charles Stewart 129596Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harry Taylor 21453York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thompson 39879York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Pioneer Alfred John Stanley Wilson 176558Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Bill 302784Tank Corps18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths 24782Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Benjamin Hannah S/23196Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 119845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Corporal Murray S/40125Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 32188Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Condron 26919The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Dyke 12435The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Kettle 12956The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Redpath S/23165Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Day 30009Norfolk Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal John Jacobs 40297South Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hunter S/20331Gordon Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter Balmain Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coggans S/40213Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Captain Denys Cooke Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ferris 33290Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Glencross Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Kilgour Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin 22530Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Corporal Rowell S/10272Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Private John Snedden 285009Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Private William Lewis Stevens 23405South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webster 310027Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George M. Clarke 2973Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Farey 202844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private George Edward King 53170Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clark 65845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Jackson 201186East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Serjeant Wallis 28866Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private William Gorham 225568London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hill 46607King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1918
Captain Smith Royal Air Force18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spark 36289King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sam Fowlie S/26346Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Tyrell 240213Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Downe S/22847Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fox 30488King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Corporal Charles Ernest Graves 1937King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Hollinrake Pagdin 20625King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Quinton 28382King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private James Brannon Reid S/24688Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rutherford 32518King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Skuse 30437King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Sapper Martin 180152Royal Engineers18/04/1918
Gunner Casson 137191Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Comley 301618Tank Corps18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crossley 300378Tank Corps18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private England 301542Tank Corps18/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Herbert John Hallam 30205Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Huxley 304419Tank Corps18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wilson Edgar 504244Canadian Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paul Gibault 10182411st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Henry Maley 443729Canadian Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Henry Hilton 800858Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Octavius Keen 28857Border Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Marshall 800917Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Smith 202387King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robertson S/41483Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Blakey 18/943Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Corporal Burton 57698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Dyson 270133Royal Scots18/04/1918
Private Green 203773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Lance Corporal David Edward Hood 205279Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lawler 31798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Merrick 52901The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Scholes 60435Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Alfred Amos 17604New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Reginald Evans Blackburn 24972New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clement Rothery Mclachlan 53711New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Mclennan 270429Royal Scots18/04/1918
Private John Adam Robertson 251637Royal Scots18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Todd 64673Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Wells 27817King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dawson 29288Border Regiment18/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Bobbett 34468Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Radford Streeter 132352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baylis 37495Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Mckenzie S/40239Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Pates 241586Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Norman Robinson 21203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Gerald John Sinclair Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomson S/20519Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Cyril George Hicks Worth 132884Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Edward Gamble 120496Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Edgar Guest 42824Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Edward Victor Hampton 437389Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918
Private George William Hughes 119806Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Henry Taylor 435402Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Arthur Morris 53597Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Rhodes 267839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918
Serjeant William Gunning Brodie 48542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 29991The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Palmer 29963Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pearce 266710Welsh Regiment18/04/1918
Gunner Spalding 197062Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Walsh 266200Welsh Regiment18/04/1918
Private Walter Booth 1139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farraher 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Lewis Bufton 43950Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael Bernard Fitzpatrick 39468Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dupree William Mcwha 6/3394Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Ernest Phelps 52006Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alexander Revel Tod East Surrey Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 977211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars18/04/1918
Serjeant Enoch Wright 79947Machine Gun Corps (Motors)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Potter 28407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lamb 15827East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Stanley Arney Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dickinson 35161King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Parr 265585The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Roper 19931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Corporal Henry Grimwood 591021London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Frank Boolds WR/320195Royal Engineers18/04/1918
Private Henry Young 11004Devonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Fredrick Rowe 1304Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman William Thomas Burton 173851(PO.)Royal Navy, HMS Nairana18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lieut-Commander Case Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/04/1918
Serjeant Louis Joseph Fox 286607Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918
Corporal James Bailey 3999West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918
Leading Seaman Ernest Shorrock Mersey Z/1744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dalegarth Force18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Robinson 268043Monmouthshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Albert William Parker 49558The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Swift 20455South Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Taylor 17168Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Leonard Arrand 61334Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Senior Reserve Attendant John Wilfred Oakes M/16195Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant John Muddiman 23011Norfolk Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Palmer 38670East Surrey Regiment18/04/1918
Private John Mcelhone 3/4820Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Schoolar 20338West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Serjeant Sherval 70213Berkshire Yeomanry18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund George Durnford T/261335Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Blackett 9426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Watson Swan 26386Royal Air Force18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alhandu Grunshi 7265Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/04/1918
Private Percy Cochrane 886106Canadian Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Joseph Martin Carey Canadian Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold James Dent 551217Fort Garry Horse18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Russell Smiley 335335Canadian Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Fred B. Martin 2011911Canadian Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William John Grubb 2/1348New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Raymond Edward Harris 10827New Zealand Cyclist Battalion18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Robert Thomas Heaney 2/1353New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Bert Kermode 7/1858New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Gordon Moir 50220New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Nelson 2/584New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Edward Simons 2/2540New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Richard Thompson 9/1243New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alexander William Hogg South African Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Brearley 30632East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Joseph Campkin 268093Hertfordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cooke 40706Leicestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Cuthbert Devereux 800670Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Downing 15/32601Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private George Ernest Bryan 49779Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crowther 73939Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ronald Frederick Cuckson 265040Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davey 43942Suffolk Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Dear 350129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Daniel Derry North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dilworth 8/42124Royal Irish Rifles18/04/1918
Private Downend 301986Tank Corps18/04/1918
Private Griffin 60506Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Hird 240334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howarth 42903Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Joseph Hunt 118048Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry William Jeffery G/16435Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jeffries 17271Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Lenthall 53830The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Eckford 18334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mclellan S/5816Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Gustave Clark Meister Army Chaplains' Department18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Harold Oliver Payne 836582Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Sydney George Voller 474555Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Bowker 35782Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918
Private Thomas Ward 79234Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Stephen Madgett 7090Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Frederick Shone 8682Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dennis 305552Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Hargreaves 34597Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Riley 70495Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stevens 16749Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Wright 36759Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Sergeant James Mcnaughton Forbes 5287South African Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant George James Gleeson 24827North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Allan 402166Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bessant 305992Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Gall Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gillard 44415Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Gunner George William Harrop 252206Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hendy 34358Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney George Hopes 240420Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Robert Milroy 109390Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Makin 190822Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kelly 3/39078York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Engineer Common Mercantile Marine18/04/1918
Private Sidney Norman 118166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Major Paull Braham M2/046836Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Nicholas Cleary 70078Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Major Arthur Kerr Noverre Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry James Sefton 315937Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Lockey 5860Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Robert Charles Canter 35102Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Darby 266723Monmouthshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert S. Gilmour 35368Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Greenwood 44182Royal Scots18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas C. Halbert 333567Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Broadhurst 3414Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cockings 42717Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hannah 14121Royal Scots18/04/1918
Private Taylor 30219East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Samuel Edward Greenland 242003Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Byron 18940Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Styles 131458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Sergeant Alfred Hubert Dickerson 12431South African Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edwards 42700South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Cairns 1672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private James Mcgillivray 651447Canadian Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Percival Bogun 13723Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robinson 18031New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Frederick Williams 14710Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Midhai 1141Indian Labour Corps18/04/1918
Private Bell 17540Border Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Ferguson 47905Royal Scots Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ferguson 251014Royal Scots18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Kent 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)18/04/1918
Private Leyland 200793South Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Esmond Morris 83112Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Scullion S/18107Gordon Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Leonard Smith 201003Tank Corps18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jimmy Strang 203481Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Swinson 42786South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Percy Wallis 41440Bedfordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Wilson 493East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Bottomley 228858London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cook 203679Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Daniels 26525Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Dopson G/17730Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Goss 4796Australian Field Artillery18/04/1918
Serjeant Kence 102831Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Lay 63379The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowndes 131773Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918
Driver Bland 60341Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barnacle 23114South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Fitzjohn 79402Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Hindle 50698Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick James Mcconnochie 965919Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ram 76439Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Robert Robertson 876499Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walmsley 700596Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Gilbert Dunstan Young 24878Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Carter 195864Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Caudwell 305199Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver James Albert Deans 139903Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Edward 631909Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Gallacher 251620Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Gannon 73957Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Major Victor John Greenwood Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Jack Grimmitt 246724Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Archibald Claude (Pip) Grummitt 930159Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Archie Thomas Henson 32955Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Major George Bernard Johnson Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leader 305762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918
Gunner Mcquade 796095Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Bombardier Edward Burke Massey 57960Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Oliver Piper 920284Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Ramm 676656Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Reid 250100Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Roach 675804Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Fitter Gerard Atkins Scott 165411Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Edwin Barkshire Stedman 68599Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918
Gunner Willie Thornton 185284Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Lee Tunnicliffe 240583Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Webb 210735Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Bombardier Wells 690258Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William White 74577Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Henry Vernon Le Mesurier Royal Canadian Dragoons18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 41474Hampshire Regiment18/04/1918
Driver Cousins 164832Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Dengate 41816Royal Irish Rifles18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest John Gaskin 65400Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hargreaves 122705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Sapper Haworth 217310Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Hutton 306128Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percy James Latter D/55146th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Morris 43109Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Taylor 41010Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waugh 88107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 200255Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Regnier 20431Dorsetshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aston 12348Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bert George Baker 202964Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bunker 266069Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Coley 307056Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Cooper 202195Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Dury 44397Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Franklin 330831Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Frank Grieve S/21874Gordon Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Haynes 267400Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lucas 266383Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Frank Matthews 44451Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phelps 202749Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Taylor 201491Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Thomson 12215King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Tittley 34803Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Alfred Henry Upton 203376Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Wilkerson 41785Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Hugh Anderson 420006Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bailey 19707King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Victor Batty 5824King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Bottomley 21781King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Corley 23546Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier George Henry Earnshaw 93240Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Robert Findon Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fryer 201305King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ephraim Marshall Harrison 133West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Hayhurst Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Jagger 40228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Mellor 53458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 68661Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Anderson 471250Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Davies 265143Monmouthshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Gray Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Albert Thomas Nowlan 37504Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walters 10017East Surrey Regiment18/04/1918
Gunner Arthur George Herman 116589Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Alfred Hutchinson 936044Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James William Burns 3015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Callanan 1084Australian Cyclist Corps18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Bendik Pittersen 4123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Scott 4123ALIAS18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Lamb 201635Norfolk Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Barrett Robbins 245422London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/04/1918
Private Methven 351252Royal Scots18/04/1918
Serjeant John William Morritt 12248Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Ackrall 6030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Andrew Anderson 2773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 26769South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Mullard 39410South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Corporal Pattison 202094Royal Scots18/04/1918
Private Wagstaff 35597South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Walker Ernest West 9222Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Wilson 245549London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Youngs 34651Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cory 68489Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Dillon 81505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Robert Leonard Hawkins 36922Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private John Augustus Hopkins 51377Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holden 377510Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Baron Rittson Thomas Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beaton 18950South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private James Burrows 42073South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Cox Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Dowding Culverwell 55356Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Goddard 45707South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Robert Grant Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths 34759South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Harker 46377South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Jones 50963Welsh Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lancaster 50924Welsh Regiment18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Lewis Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lloyd 41143South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Pond 47731Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Skidmore 44340South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Richard Street 55638Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Leonard Creamer 46440New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/04/1918
Private Sidney Robert Board 225623Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Sidney Charles Boxall G/8597Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Casey 40874Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Crisp G/14520Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Currer S/23140Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norval Robert Garden 17702Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Gourlay S/22747Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Graydon S/26396Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert G/5266Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918
Private Horner 40773Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Henry Hutchinson 40676Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Jopling 40761Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackenzie S/26831Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Mellersh G/10452Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Peter Stewart Mitchell 5782Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Padgham SD/5379Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918
Private James Henry Rutherford S/29659Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Sainton Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918
Private Henry Merton Way Sandford L/10471Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918
Gunner Sneap 820398Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Ennis 26651Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Marshall Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Midlane 14597Hampshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Thomas Baird Hall 16/663Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gascoigne 25929King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Shackell 680671London Regiment18/04/1918
Corporal Mackinnon M2/192948Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Morrison 78114Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918
Driver Hewitt 73488Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Lister 34879Manchester Regiment18/04/1918
Private Reginald Watts 12492Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Nield 43727Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Thomas 27621Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918
Private Sullivan 8792Royal Irish Regiment18/04/1918
Private Drake 20997Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private Mcdonald 9126Royal Defence Corps18/04/1918
Private Laverty 42715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Boone 3478Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alexander Lockhart Adam S/7567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Aitchison S/9346Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Private James Allan 9055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Samuel Anderson 32972Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Robert Angus S/14362Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Atkinson 23361King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private William Bailey 32510Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Bain 8270Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Baird 292728Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Baker 48008South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Hartley Bannister 32110The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Barlow 24062The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Cecil Barnard 46761South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Thomas Beesley 21996The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Albert Billington 29460Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918
Corporal Alexander Billington S/40650Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cornelius Birch 235142The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney James Bodger 16983Essex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Bottom 36814Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Fred Bowen 42194South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Richard Brandford 66865Royal Engineers18/04/1918
Serjeant Matthew Brooks 8006Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Edward Buckley 240984The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Campbell S/21050Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918
Private James Graham Campbell S/27455Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Carson S/9270Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Coles 9636Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Corbett 19242King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Covell 22965The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Crawford 3/2137Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Private George Crompton 26846The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Davis 18998Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Hay S/15002Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henry Heaton 235138The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Samuel Heaton 22334King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Charles Hedges 118180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Walker Hendry S/26742Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Scott Hill 37673King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Miller Hill 203432Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Gerald Charles Hinton 307582Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private James Hitchen 26865The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private William Henry Hobson 36901Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private John William Hodgson 95163The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Holder 2113Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Holder 26604The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Harrison Holliday 28707The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Hopper 20719King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Charles Hore 265488Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Hudson 26709The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Humphreys 25861The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Ives 18474Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick R. James 36649Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Collinson James 147257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter James 29995Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Esdaile Gilbert Jenkins 35921The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Arthur Kennedy 22391King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private George Kerr S/15586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick William Kershaw 32473The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Herbert King 30761Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private William Knowles 37679King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Lafford 7438Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Lancaster 21024King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robert Ledlie S/4294Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Lee 25946South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private Francis Leese 27410The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Louis Levy 36565South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Lock 33850The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mcbain S/40631Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Private Charles Mcburnie S/9057Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Private Harry Mcclarence 37244Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Neil Mckay S/22670Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Maclean 74059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Gordon Mclean S/17100Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farquhar A. Mclennan S/23273Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alexander Marr 3/8337Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918
Private Charles Martin S/16570Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Mennell 31890Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Jesse Mills 27960King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Jerry Walker 22231The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Leonard Harold Wallace 46524Essex Regiment18/04/1918
Private Tom Walshaw 65411Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Ward 241559Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Wardlaw S/8535Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rowland Weight 27351Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Andrew Welch S/18119Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Westwater S/40111Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Colin Widdop 35043King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick Willey 26098South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Williams 49681Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Copland Wilson S/24066Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Lees Wood 20121Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Frederick John Wright 285089Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Wright 35248King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Stewart Young S/20502Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Arthur Turner 55420Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Tweedale 142965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Corporal Albert Tye 12228Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant David Tyrie Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Vigers 14693South Wales Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy James Wadey S/32723Rifle Brigade18/04/1918
Rifleman John William Walker B/201323Rifle Brigade18/04/1918
Corporal Ernest Harold Walls R/20164King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918
Private John Walton 235294Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James P. Ward 20536Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Taylor 142998Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Peter Taylor P/14737Military Police Corps18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Norman Taylor 131621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Howell Thomas 21638Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Peter Thompson 26664Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 38356Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Rogers 70497Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Albert Rooker 27990Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Round 201610Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Routledge 131572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Rowley 40817North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Sargeant 32922Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Frank Schofield 262989Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Scott 140765Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mark Sharpless 16786Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Thomas Shufflebottom 32277Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Ernest Potts 57003Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Preston A/203372King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Abraham Price 235762Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Graham Henry Prior 129038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Alfred Pritchard 19081Leicestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Daniel Pugh 22701Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Albert Purchess 85409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Corporal John William Radford 65302Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Arthur Redshaw 91850Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Hornsey Reveley C/12656King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Roberts 53342Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Richard Parry Roberts 58358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Monk 42823Royal Irish Rifles18/04/1918
Private John Muir 131550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Harry Mulligan 37849Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Henry Mullings 132503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Harold Thomas Nye 130716Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Albert Oakey 12993Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Charles Lightfoot 48140Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Lloyd 1115Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Crawford Lockhart 132499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph F.t. Lucas 36044Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Edward Melrose Lyall 66777Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Mcdonald 52906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcdonough 29448Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Mckeown 39193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Rifleman James Samuel Juniper A/203528King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918
Private John Kavanagh 54115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Ernest Jacob Kent 41752Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edwin Knowles 6153Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Harry Catchpole Knowles 131481Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lamb 235263Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Frederick George Lamkin 3/3293York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas George Laws 21507King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Laycock 240895York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Private Charles Lewis 64684Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Herbert 57951Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Higgins 100733Royal Engineers18/04/1918
Private George W. Hilton 332658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Albert Holliday 94357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hollidge 50020The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Sidney T. Hollis 39340Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Alfred Edward Hotton 125385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Houlden 42705North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Guest 43771York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Private Benjamin Guest 36987Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Gwinnett 24543Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Lewis George Hadingham 46041Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Hagger 57946Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Edward Hall 28115Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Hall 204580York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Hallam 39383Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Arthur Hardy 203790The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Herbert Charles Harmer T/207002The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Frederick Harrison 81582Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Hawkins 55874Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper George Sydney Haywood 160641Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Herbert Franklin B/201338Rifle Brigade18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley James Gaskill 49547The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper John Gibb 554432Royal Engineers18/04/1918
Private Frederick James Benjamin Gilbert 132489Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Gillett 21974Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Edward Glynn 132445Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Fred Goldthorpe 242174York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918
Private Harold Goodwin 91835Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918
Private Frederick James Gorman 131476Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Arthur Grayson 14335South Wales Borderers18/04/1918
Private George Conduit 5512Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold V. Cook 21304Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Ernest Henry Cooper 84580Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Walter Cooper 81604Durham Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Cornish 130717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alfred Croxton 66808Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Cunningham 140742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Daniels 20464Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Rifleman David Bouick B/202090Rifle Brigade18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bowden 16365Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Breeze 291675Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918
Rifleman William Briars R/16421King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Fredrick Broadbent 131091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ernest Brogden 42722North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Brooks G/1667Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Brown 124835Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private George William Budden 45974Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private George Henry Burns 72530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Private Sidney G. Barrett 202979Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium25615925
LOOS MEMORIALFrance2041129
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium55373
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium53376
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance53300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium28213
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance25190
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance22182
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20190
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20192
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance18161
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance18152
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16131
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16161
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15132
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance15110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1490
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13130
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance1251
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1000
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1060
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance970
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance942
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance9101
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance942
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France861
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance850
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance851
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance870
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance872
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance700
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance770
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance681
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance530
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium550
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance531
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance440
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance421
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance460
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance420
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance420
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance460
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt450
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance432
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance340
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance310
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance311
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance331
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium310
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance200
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium230
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance230
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
NORTHAMPTON (DALLINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq211
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance230
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance230
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance201
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance111
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance122
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CHURCHYARDFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAI MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1France100
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance120
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
CAIX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCE-SUR-RHONE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
HISTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CALSTOCK (ALBASTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD CHURCH CEMETERY, ISLES OF SCILLYUnited Kingdom101
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HINDLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYDD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISTANSWICK CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
MIDSOMER NORTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
THE PAS (BIG EDDY FIRST NATIONS) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
MILTON (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada120
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MORPETH (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTONPANS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany111
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOCHGELLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
WIGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILFORD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SWANSEA HEBREW CONGREGATION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOZART (HAGLOV COMMUNITY) CEMETERYCanada110
BLOFIELD (SS. ANDREW AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance120
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUXI-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARDFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery89
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)81
Gloucestershire Regiment67
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment55
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)53
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)47
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.44
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)44
Northumberland Fusiliers43
German Army38
Seaforth Highlanders37
Cameron Highlanders36
Royal Welsh Fusiliers36
South Wales Borderers35
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)35
Royal Engineers33
York and Lancaster Regiment27
Welsh Regiment27
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Royal Warwickshire Regiment19
Durham Light Infantry18
Lincolnshire Regiment18
Lancashire Fusiliers15
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Mercantile Marine13
Royal Irish Fusiliers13
Manchester Regiment13
Royal Sussex Regiment13
King's Royal Rifle Corps13
Essex Regiment13
Royal Scots11
Rifle Brigade11
Northamptonshire Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
New Zealand Field Artillery11
North Staffordshire Regiment10
Royal Fusiliers8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Norfolk Regiment8
Tank Corps7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Hampshire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps7
Leicestershire Regiment7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Canadian Infantry6
Australian Light Horse6
Border Regiment6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Cheshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
South African Infantry5
Highland Light Infantry5
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Gordon Highlanders4
East Surrey Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Canadian Engineers4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Royal Air Force4
East Lancashire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Australian Field Artillery3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion3
South African Heavy Artillery3
Labour Corps3
London Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Followers Central Depot2
Australian Engineers2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Military Police Corps2
German Navy2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
British West Indies Regiment2
Leicestershire Yeomanry2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Coldstream Guards2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
ALIAS2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Railway Department1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Nairana1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Assam Rifles1
2nd Life Guards1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Irish Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gregynog1
Australian Pioneers1
Belgian Army1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dalegarth Force1
Leinster Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Munster1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh12140
Glasgow10100
Govan990
Aberdeen760
Paisley440
CantonCardiff440
Kirkcaldy and Dysart330
Beath320
Dundee330
Dunfermline330
Shaw and CromptonOldham331
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire311
Inverness and Bona320
GrangetownCardiff330
Cathcart330
CathaysCardiff220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Falkirk220
BridgwaterSedgemoor220
NelsonPendle220
NormantonWakefield220
Glencairn221
BarryVale of Glamorgan221
Montrose220
Wick220
St. IvesHuntingdonshire221
Perth210
WittershamAshford220
BarnstapleNorth Devon220
RoathCardiff221
Bonhill231
Hawick210
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
CreweCheshire East220
VictoriaNewport220
CastleSwansea220
ChigwellEpping Forest220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
HesketEden220
Auchterderran220
Holme ValleyKirklees221
BlythNorthumberland210
CrichelDorset220
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales220
Campbeltown100
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde110
PrestonCotswold110
SturryCanterbury110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
AltonStaffordshire Moorlands110
RingmerLewes110
WorlestonCheshire East111
Old ColwynConwy111
Frithville and WestvilleEast Lindsey110
CheshamChiltern110
MorristonSwansea100
ArundelArun110
Rosskeen110
MaiseyhamptonCotswold110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
IlkleyBradford110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
DitchinghamSouth Norfolk110
PenningtonSouth Lakeland100
FerryhillCounty Durham110
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
DoverDover110
Embsay with EastbyCraven110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
StallingboroughNorth East Lincolnshire110
LiswerryNewport110
Forfar110
TeignmouthTeignbridge111
ChoppingtonNorthumberland120
Troqueer110
Kilmuir110
Old Cumnock110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
CoedpoethWrexham100
BrockhamMole Valley110
Keith110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
Market DraytonShropshire100
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham100
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
WigtonAllerdale110
RiversideCardiff110
BroadwayWychavon100
LonghopeForest of Dean110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf111
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
Kilrenny100
SomercotesAmber Valley110
South HettonCounty Durham100
Old Luce110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
Kintail110
ClivigerBurnley110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire100
UppinghamRutland100
CastleCardiff111
AlstonefieldStaffordshire Moorlands110
Edzell110
PortlandDorset110
PrestburyCheshire East110
PwllheliGwynedd110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
Beith110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
LlwchwrSwansea100
HaslemereWaverley110
Duffus100
KembleCotswold110
NewquayCornwall110
CrowtonCheshire West and Chester100
BrinsworthRotherham110
NantcwnlleCeredigion100
RyburghNorth Norfolk111
Old Kilpatrick110
KendalSouth Lakeland100
TridentBradford110
Cockpen110
BadgeworthTewkesbury110
UffordEast Suffolk110
Oswestry RuralShropshire100
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire101
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
BawdripSedgemoor110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
GreenheadNorthumberland110
FordwichCanterbury110
Kilbride110
ColnePendle110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
RipleyGuildford110
Turriff110
DanehillWealden110
LudlowShropshire110
EsclushamWrexham111
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven100
Old Monkland110
Weston ColvilleSouth Cambridgeshire110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills100
CinderfordForest of Dean110
AldbourneWiltshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
East HardwickWakefield110
AmpleforthRyedale110
Wemyss100
DuffieldAmber Valley110
Sherburn VillageCounty Durham100
Fala and Soutra111
HursleyWinchester110
BriercliffeBurnley110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough111
HoundEastleigh110
HeslingtonYork110
RocesterEast Staffordshire101
SymondsburyDorset110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
Dyffryn ArdudwyGwynedd110
ShackerstoneHinckley and Bosworth110
Lesmahagow110
EmbertonMilton Keynes110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
FarnhamWaverley110
King Edward110
AshleyCotswold110
Stoke upon TernShropshire110
Cridling StubbsSelby110
Billinge Chapel EndSt. Helens110
AberystwythCeredigion110
CawstonBroadland110
Renfrew110
CrookSouth Lakeland110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot120
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
Lasswade110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
RawdonLeeds111
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
Milton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Kirkcudbright110
Stirling110
BarnoldswickPendle110
Weston BeggardHerefordshire, County of110
BlythburghEast Suffolk110
CrowboroughWealden110
ClunShropshire110
MostynFlintshire111
Tydd St MarySouth Holland100
Eastwood110
WisbechFenland111
Pen TranchTorfaen110
BelbroughtonBromsgrove110
Culross110
ChurchamForest of Dean110
TregoneyCornwall110
WarwickWarwick100
DrighlingtonLeeds110
MaestegBridgend110
BedaleHambleton110
WindermereSouth Lakeland100
Sheraton with HulamCounty Durham110
DurleyWinchester110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
WoottonNorth Lincolnshire110
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton110
Moulin100
South TawtonWest Devon110
PooleCheshire East110
Canonbie110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
Ayr110
BrixhamTorbay110
CranleighWaverley110
Urray110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
SaddleworthOldham120
PenybontPowys110
BlofieldBroadland100
New Monkland110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Elmley LovettWychavon110
Randwick and WestripStroud111
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
WitchfordEast Cambridgeshire110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil111
RollestonNewark and Sherwood110
Dron110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
Kelton110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Applecross100
MiddletonLancaster111
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick120
NortonHerefordshire, County of110
FressingfieldMid Suffolk110
Inverurie110
IckleshamRother110
ComberbachCheshire West and Chester110
HenllanDenbighshire110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
FawleyWycombe110
AbersychanTorfaen110
West DeanChichester110
Dornoch111
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold110
St. TudyCornwall110
BingleyBradford110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
KilsbyDaventry111
Cardross110
Strickland RogerSouth Lakeland100
ShadforthCounty Durham110
Inveresk110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
HeadcornMaidstone110
SkiptonCraven111
Owston FerryNorth Lincolnshire110
St. JuliansNewport110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
Brechin110
Great TorringtonTorridge100
NantwichCheshire East110
Ruthwell110
Walls and Flotta100
SilebyCharnwood110
Kirriemuir120
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire100
LlandudnoConwy110
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
Nairn111
RotherfieldWealden110
PreesShropshire110
HorwichBolton110
HayPowys111
ShrophamBreckland111
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
SplottCardiff110
CookhillWychavon110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
WestburyWiltshire110
LavendonMilton Keynes110
HortonDorset110
South ElmsallWakefield110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf111
WhitbyScarborough100
Cupar100
StanleyCounty Durham120
Minnigaff110
Great GaddesdenDacorum110