Date of death: Friday 17 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Roberts 14986Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Jones 19141Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Henry Ernest Henderson 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hadingham 2335Essex Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Green 109871Royal Engineers17/12/1915
Private Toole 194Manchester Regiment17/12/1915
Rifleman Arthur Voss 12268King's Royal Rifle Corps17/12/1915 (aged 16)
Private Poole 8319Royal Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Cowell 12076Essex Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ellis 12061Essex Regiment17/12/1915
Captain Frederick Murray Lang Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/12/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner William Walter White 52973Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915
Private Bertin 70247Canadian Infantry17/12/1915
Private William Alfred Martin 412277Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Leslie Yolland 66090Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 17714Border Regiment17/12/1915
Private Albert Isherwood 23326Manchester Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Baxter 3407Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Tomlinson 1690Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Ashford 3000Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Hughes 16947Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Lloyd 8973Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/12/1915
Private Hector Norman Mcevoy 19612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Burnham Phillips 14672Norfolk Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Reginald James Potter PO/18371Royal Marine Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Stott 3217Manchester Regiment17/12/1915
Private Welch 2334Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1915
Private Charles Edward Robert Becker 2565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Allsopp 39292Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1915
Private Bryant 6498Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Caffrey 11356Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Coulson 19854The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Lancelot Norman Cross 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Kavanagh 19167South Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Ponting 14321Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Sparkes 11365North Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1915
Sapper Frank Albert Winter 69362Royal Engineers17/12/1915 (aged 34)
Trooper William Henry Brown 87Australian Light Horse17/12/1915
Serjeant Rawlings 16153Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915
Captain Goodfellow Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915
Lance Corporal Ratcliffe 2903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Wells 23597King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Woodyatt 10795King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harold Whitney 23265Durham Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private David Thomas 11764Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Dray 960Royal Fusiliers17/12/1915
Rifleman Edgar Stanley Cox S/4514Rifle Brigade17/12/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Griffiths S/4777Rifle Brigade17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Jonathan Lewis S/4251Rifle Brigade17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Watts S/4625Rifle Brigade17/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private John Atherton 10302South Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Gagnon 428589Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 48)
Private Ray 63770Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 18248Canadian Infantry17/12/1915
Private Thomas James Nicholson 15328Border Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Charles White 6662Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Albert Marlow 11398Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Crick 12248Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman William George Mayhook S/4308Rifle Brigade17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Phillips 18884Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Fitch 7650Lincolnshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Marwood 3/1584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1915
Private Leonard Coleby Butterworth G/7100Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper James Johnstone 79645Royal Engineers17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Love 6345Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1915
Labourer Tori 127Indian Labour Corps17/12/1915
Artificer George Herbert Monk 5929Army Cyclist Corps17/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Dewdney 1833Devonshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Barras 1611Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick Byrne 1404Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal John Wright Johnson 1627Army Service Corps17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Blamey 405818Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Francis Aspinall Evans 426724Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Frederick George Baldwin 230959Royal Navy, HMS Africa17/12/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major William Thompson 58975Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915 (aged 43)
Private Brookes 17291South Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Frederick Banks 21100King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 38)
Driver Howitt 98433Royal Engineers17/12/1915
Private Hirst 20/81West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1915
Corporal Thomas Henry Ellison 3/457King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Blakelock 12799Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Francis Cromwell 19274Border Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bibey 2832King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hardy 3093King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hart 10659Canadian Infantry17/12/1915
Captain Reginald Rayner Nye Royal Scots17/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frank Greetham 10031Canadian Infantry17/12/1915
Private Fredrick Henry Lippross 426468Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Payne 17299Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Harry Sissons 14719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Smith 21394Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 19932East Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Goodall 20948Royal Scots17/12/1915
Private Felstead 16384Norfolk Regiment17/12/1915
Private John Rawes S/2890Seaforth Highlanders17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Willie Beckett 3450Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Bulloch 19066Royal Scots Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Evans 9510Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John M. Gunn S/8993Seaforth Highlanders17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Long 12202Cheshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Albert Ruttley Chantrell 13195Grenadier Guards17/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Holt 11695Lancashire Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Britton 15817South Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Brotherton 14136South Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Fallon 13981South Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Victor Newcombe 12262The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rogers 12012South Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Leonard James Woodfine 15692Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Webster 19509Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Stockwell 3233London Regiment17/12/1915
Private Hyndsman 6934Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Lewis 98557Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Nichol 7397King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1915
Private Fleet 16900South Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private David Child 20877King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Faggetter 19105King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1915
Private Frank Ernest Hunt 2057Sussex Yeomanry17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Costello 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915
Private Reginald Vivian Foote 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915
Private Eric Stanley Smith 2719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Angus Shaw 415Scottish Horse17/12/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Bertram Whitney 92041Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Duffy 24018Manchester Regiment17/12/1915
Private Herbert Heyes 1953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ealden 8226Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/12/1915
Regimental Serjeant Major Head 4923Hampshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Payne 13/1594New Zealand Training Unit17/12/1915
Gunner Thomas Curran 73362Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Driver William King 101021Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 1307Royal Munster Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick W. Green 20534Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Winter South Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private George Wright 17175Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Keating 7936Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Richard Dinsdale 4844Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1915
Private John Henry Brown 22332Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Charles Bennett 2345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915
Private George Sidney Wicks 1336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915
Private John Christopher Sherwood 10/1014Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ashton 14102Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1915
Captain Rupert Harold Gretton Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Smith 3/8635Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Schocktee 19633Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Andrews 9473Suffolk Regiment17/12/1915
Private Arthur W. Brown 19649Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Francis 16832Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915
Private Albert French 16663Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Kala Khan 636Indian Mountain Artillery17/12/1915
Naik Yesudayan 325883rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry17/12/1915
Private George Pond 2000Hampshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jasdhoj Limbu 1872Assam Military Police17/12/1915
Rifleman Dilbahadur Rana 47508th Gurkha Rifles17/12/1915
Private William Alexander Smith 135The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Serjeant William Ernest Dale 96167Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915
Lance Serjeant Henry C. Driver 16645Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Valentine Forster 15481Norfolk Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner James Foster 89017Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915
Serjeant Henry Parrott 13697Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Reid 20654King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Saidullah 14204Indian Royal Artillery17/12/1915
Driver Kalu Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps17/12/1915
Sepoy Hakim Singh 178067th Punjabis17/12/1915
Sepoy Bahawal Khan 195976th Punjabis17/12/1915
Follower Jagesar Ram 76th Punjabis17/12/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Qasim Khan 141276th Punjabis17/12/1915
Private Pandu Magar 4229103rd Mahratta Light Infantry17/12/1915
Sepoy Babu Kanal 3041105th Mahratta Light Infantry17/12/1915
Follower Gauri Shankar 113th Indian Infantry17/12/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Ismail Viii 2577117th Mahrattas17/12/1915
Sepoy Ahivaran Singh 17297th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs17/12/1915
Sepoy Lalta Singh 16247th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs17/12/1915
Sepoy Nauratan Singh 20147th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs17/12/1915
Sepoy Bhoma Rawat 1733120th Rajputana Infantry17/12/1915
Sepoy Sundar Ram 1992120th Rajputana Infantry17/12/1915
Sepoy Sher Dad 2626121st Indian Pioneers17/12/1915
Rifleman Sona Ram 968123rd Outram's Rifles17/12/1915
Subadar Kapura 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)17/12/1915
Sepoy Indar Singh 85624th Punjabis17/12/1915
Follower Panjab 987th Gurkha Rifles17/12/1915
Sepoy Sham Singh 208048th Indian Pioneers17/12/1915
Storekeeper Dhanjishan Sohrabji Shapurji PNA/234Supply and Transport Corps17/12/1915
Driver Alif 965Mule Corps17/12/1915
Driver Pinnu 282Mule Corps17/12/1915
Driver Rustam Ali 1280Mule Corps17/12/1915
Driver Abdur Rahman 1345Mule Corps17/12/1915
Naik Balbir Thapa 29454th Gurkha Rifles17/12/1915
Corporal George Henry Tomkins 3490London Regiment17/12/1915
Private Harry George Wade 2039Royal Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert S. Mclean S/17291Cameron Highlanders17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal John Taylor Anderson 167Australian Engineers17/12/1915
Private John Barker Australian Infantry Base Depot17/12/1915
Private George Mccall Harkness 3778Australian Infantry Base Depot17/12/1915
Lieutenant William George Bassett Royal Scots17/12/1915
Private John Owen Owens 22477Welsh Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 58)
Private Smylie 6310Royal Irish Rifles17/12/1915
Private Doran G/5155Middlesex Regiment17/12/1915
Private William Dingwall 13912Scots Guards17/12/1915
Serjeant Lucia Cameroons Expeditionary Force17/12/1915
Deck Hand James Rimmer 8735DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pearl III17/12/1915
Seaman Stewart Eunson 976/LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.). HMS Vernon17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mooney SS/5804Army Service Corps17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Martin 4574Royal Field Artillery17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Morrison 2775Royal Scots17/12/1915 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2500
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1390
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt941
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta910
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)840
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance520
HANNESCAMPS CHURCHYARDFrance400
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)421
LOOS MEMORIALFrance420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance230
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
WOLVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHER EXE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENKRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium122
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand120
EDGEWORTHSTOWN CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance111
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
BARNA OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WOODSTON CEMETERY, OLD FLETTONUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Royal Field Artillery11
Canadian Infantry11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Northumberland Fusiliers6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Rifle Brigade5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Mule Corps4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Royal Engineers4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Scots4
76th Punjabis3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Army Service Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Assam Military Police1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Irish Rifles1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Scots Guards1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
113th Indian Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Cameroons Expeditionary Force1
Suffolk Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
Australian Engineers1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pearl III1
Scottish Horse1
67th Punjabis1
Indian Labour Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Grenadier Guards1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.). HMS Vernon1