Date of death: Monday 5 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant James Angus 690Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/07/1915
Cadet John Caulfeild Wolseley Gatliff Royal Navy05/07/1915 (aged 14)
Lieutenant John Bury Royal Field Artillery05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Garswood 2819Manchester Regiment05/07/1915
Lieutenant Charles Mackenzie Macrae Hampshire Regiment05/07/1915
Second Lieutenant John Birch Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Woods 3/7283Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Ernest Trotman 16322Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Alfred Wood 7950Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Norman Charles Goodall 14293Hampshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private Batley 8519Devonshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 26)
Driver Sutton 261Royal Field Artillery05/07/1915
Private Allsopp 2444Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1915
Corporal Daly 5362King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/07/1915
Corporal Francis Edwin William Henry Bezant 5066Rifle Brigade05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Leslie Browning 3059Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Rutterford 15912Suffolk Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Daniel Sullivan 455Middlesex Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal John Edward Entwistle B/1407Rifle Brigade05/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bridge 21165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Turner Blades Rifle Brigade05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Walter Maggs 9692Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Victor Webber Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwin Williamson 1877Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Thorpe 6312Norfolk Regiment05/07/1915
Corporal Alfred Carey 2404Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Grundy 19161Border Regiment05/07/1915
Private Hargreaves 10316Border Regiment05/07/1915
Private Jones 11085South Wales Borderers05/07/1915
Private Kelly 1679Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Oscar Avonmore Lynch 5/77BNew Zealand Army Service Corps05/07/1915
Driver Ronald Osborne 94853Royal Field Artillery05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private William George Pelham 10309Essex Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Robinson TynesideZ/923Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Weel 360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Dawson 3224London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/07/1915
Driver Hughes 29740Royal Horse Artillery05/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Hughes 10554South Wales Borderers05/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Rollo 8104Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Upson 958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Henry Charles Bird Deal/1280(S)Royal Marines05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Childerley 18006Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Fewell 17009Essex Regiment05/07/1915
Private George Reynolds 17070Essex Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederic Robert Cyprian Hammond London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Purkins R/6342King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Fawcus 2480Durham Light Infantry05/07/1915
Corporal Feetham 9413York and Lancaster Regiment05/07/1915
Private Quinn 2013Durham Light Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dalton 6831Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1915
Lance Corporal Downes 8113North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1915
Lance Corporal Ingram 7736North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Maginness 5782North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Parton 6949North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Smith North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Thomas Albert Morgan 24268Canadian Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 16)
Private Sidney Thomas Moulds 10396Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Oakley 2333Middlesex Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Russell 2333ALIAS05/07/1915
Private Thomas Augustus Edwards 11317Devonshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hill 9371Royal Irish Rifles05/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas Stanley Newell Cheshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Williamson 16218Canadian Infantry05/07/1915
Private Scowcroft 2398The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Cronshaw 7198Royal Irish Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sidney James Letley S/7133Rifle Brigade05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Dasaunda Singh 352435th Sikhs05/07/1915
Private John Pond 4848Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Kum Sing Gurung 23912nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/07/1915
Sepoy Sohan Singh 36529th Bhopal Infantry05/07/1915
Rifleman Robert Johnstone 9047Royal Irish Rifles05/07/1915
Driver Denis Brophy 47660Royal Field Artillery05/07/1915
Private George Roberts 19835Grenadier Guards05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Cooke 2958Royal Field Artillery05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Etheridge Glew 625Essex Yeomanry05/07/1915
Private Gorman 74332Canadian Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Robert Edwicker 20205Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1915
Private George Edge 56619Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Rogers T4/107572Army Service Corps05/07/1915
Private William Mclean Lindner 10138Canadian Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wood 12146Northamptonshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal John Mcveigh 1325Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Chapman 9010Devonshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major Galloway 9504Canadian Infantry05/07/1915
Private Welsh 7/3138Durham Light Infantry05/07/1915
Private Wright 3/7322East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private George Ernest Slater 2480Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Doughty 1548Royal Field Artillery05/07/1915
Lance Corporal Frampton Joseph Banks 14794Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Bell 14758Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Elford 12931Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Fitzpatrick 3/8957Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Grant 3/7074Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Greenfield 14667Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Horobin 3/8925Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jones 3/6815Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Edward Clifton Lewis 14703Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Maynard 3/6787Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Miles 3/8875Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Molloy 3/8787Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Orchard 3/7601Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Patchett 14670Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Thomas 3/8281Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Webber 3/8912Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal White 8150Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Lance Corporal Worboys 6743Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Trimble 7287Royal Irish Rifles05/07/1915
Sapper William Winstanley 62018Royal Engineers05/07/1915 (aged 49)
Private Burnett 2816Hampshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Thomas John Foley A/8657Highland Light Infantry05/07/1915 (aged 43)
Private Carlin 3175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1915
Private Cook 2628East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1915
Able Seaman Peter Duffy KP/610Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Sapper Sidney Albert Ling 1546Royal Engineers05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Tagg T4/056593Army Service Corps05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Cuthbert Clyde Z/973Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Leading Seaman Stephen Gabriel Dadd London Z/544Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Davis KP/41Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Leading Seaman Donnelly Mersey 6/180Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Able Seaman Duncan Clyde Z/673Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Able Seaman Gott Tyneside Z/1088Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Able Seaman Sterling Clyde Z/1746Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Able Seaman Wilkins Sussex Z/171Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Murphy 18060Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private Caldwell 17667Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Serjeant Cooney 10256Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private Doran 9679Border Regiment05/07/1915
Private Henderson 10215Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private Horne 6016Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private Jones 14993South Wales Borderers05/07/1915
Private Mcgowan 17701Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private Mardell 10179Border Regiment05/07/1915
Lance Corporal O'keefe 11022Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private Perkins 10423Border Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Poole 1112Manchester Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robinson 6222Royal Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Spinks 10553King's Own Scottish Borderers05/07/1915
Corporal Temple 2429Royal Engineers05/07/1915
Private Welsh 18105Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915
Second Lieutenant William Leslie Whiteside Royal Field Artillery05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 18149Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 48)
Private Martin Theodore Harken 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915 (aged 36)
Able Seaman William Steadman Swain Mersey Z/57Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Frederick Arthur Grant-Ussher 9/822Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.05/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Richard Maynard 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Private James Archibald Bourke 885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Percival Gellon 785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Joseph Jackson 1134AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Private Patrick Michael Mcdonough 835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Private William Lawrence Mckay 884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Trooper George Alexander Lewis Masters 234Australian Light Horse05/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Thomas R. Cron 7616Royal Scots Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jones 9450South Wales Borderers05/07/1915
Private David Reid 7373Royal Scots Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Rampton 2248Hampshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Edmund El-Teb William Singleton 2911Hampshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Harris 24/170New Zealand Training Unit05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Sweeney 9572Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 30)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Stuart 115385Royal Navy05/07/1915
Private James Brough 2005Royal Scots05/07/1915
Private William Gilyard 7914Essex Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Edward Hill G/10999Royal Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Wentworth Halman Percival 2144Royal Scots05/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward Peters 2717Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private William Pudney 3/3204Essex Regiment05/07/1915
Private Thomas Watson 7551Royal Munster Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private Daniel Whelton 8657Royal Munster Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Stewart 1280Highland Light Infantry05/07/1915
Private David Glasbrook Thomas 18454South Wales Borderers05/07/1915
Private Thomas Pomfret 8835Border Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Maynard 9243Royal Munster Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Moran 17565King's Own Scottish Borderers05/07/1915
Private William Knox 2141Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Sommerville Lamb 970Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Lavelle 9875King's Own Scottish Borderers05/07/1915
Private Frank Harris 4302Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1915
Private William Curtin 9691Royal Munster Fusiliers05/07/1915
Lance Serjeant Edward Arnold 9068Royal Munster Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry Thomas Allery 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Ernest Classen 152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Trooper Wilfred Morris Pearce 275Australian Light Horse05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Plumley 1663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Sapper Edward Albert George Rogasch 204Australian Engineers05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Clarence Birkenshaw 3/6696Gordon Highlanders05/07/1915
Private Arthur Henry Davy 11645Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1915
Company Serjeant Major Charles Albert Bacon 6160Northamptonshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Mahoney 8897South Wales Borderers05/07/1915
Private Fred Maxwell 2051Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1915
Rifleman William Millington B/3195Rifle Brigade05/07/1915
Private George Harold Mills 14808Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private Albert Donald Hackford 1583Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Harden B/2774Rifle Brigade05/07/1915
Private Walter Thomas Sharpe 1933Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Bertie Sherwood 3/7839Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Douglas Allen 9571South Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Robert Bonner 14763Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915
Rifleman Albert John Freeman R/8207King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Reginald John Bussel 37626Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915
Gunner William Thomas Drennan 26200Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915
Gunner John Edwards 18697Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915
Corporal Henry Edmunds Levett 4364Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915
Gunner James Lewis 35875Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner William Charles Styles 27550Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915
Gunner James Walsh 37335Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915
Sepoy Bala Yadhu 1443109th Indian Infantry05/07/1915
Sepoy Gulab Khan 2020109th Indian Infantry05/07/1915
Sepoy Alif Khan 2721126th Baluchistan Infantry05/07/1915
Sepoy Shadam Khan 4320126th Baluchistan Infantry05/07/1915
Sepoy Man Singh 44323rd Sikh Pioneers05/07/1915
Sepoy Ain Ali 6902nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)05/07/1915
Trooper Harold Eric Joseph Macartney 1030Australian Light Horse05/07/1915
Rifleman Iman Sing Burathoki 16882nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/07/1915
Private John Cherry S/7453Gordon Highlanders05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence Mason Driver 2745Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private David William Lewis 3/82187Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Poulton 8798Essex Regiment05/07/1915
Private Amos A. H. Palmer 15180Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1915
Sapper Walter George Starsmeare 1026Royal Engineers05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Follower Dhondi Rane 11033rd Sappers and Miners05/07/1915
Sepoy Abdul Khan 168976th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Aki Khan 176276th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Basant Singh 51476th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Chhajju 119776th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Gul Sher 173176th Punjabis05/07/1915
Colour Havildar Harnam Singh 32376th Punjabis05/07/1915
Lance Naik Hukam Singh 51276th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Jagat Singh 134176th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Jalam 132676th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Kishn Lal 57276th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Kure 170476th Punjabis05/07/1915
Subadar Maluka 76th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Mam Chand 65276th Punjabis05/07/1915
Jemadar Nur Khan 76th Punjabis05/07/1915
Naik Ram Singh 88076th Punjabis05/07/1915
Sepoy Sher Ahmad 22376th Punjabis05/07/1915
Naik Sundar Singh 53676th Punjabis05/07/1915
Colour Havildar Sheikh Chand 2144103rd Mahratta Light Infantry05/07/1915
Lance Naik Arjunsing Rai 13727th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Rifleman Kirtidhoj Rai 22557th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Rifleman Mohansing Rai 23927th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Follower Mahibullah 409Indian Postal and Telegraph Department05/07/1915
Major Wilmer 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Driver Allah Dad 1344Mule Corps05/07/1915
Rifleman Attarsing Thapa 10546th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Rifleman Chatar Gurung 8206th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Subadar Dhiyan Singh 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Rifleman Gajansing Thapa 7346th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Sepoy Gujar Singh 445914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Sepoy Hardit Singh 334414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Rifleman Jasbahadur Gurung 36855th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/07/1915
Havildar Karm Singh 217314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Sepoy Khazan Singh 465614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Rifleman Padambir Thapa 6646th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Rifleman Parthiman Gharti 5936th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1915
Havildar Phuman Singh 303214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Rifleman Rania Thapa 48615th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/07/1915
Rifleman Satbar Gurung 45095th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/07/1915
Sepoy Sham Singh 421214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs05/07/1915
Private Barclay 1902Gordon Highlanders05/07/1915
Private Donald Ellington Mcgregor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Private Arthur Johnson 3/3863York and Lancaster Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Overton 12452Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Currie 2826Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1915 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Herman Kyrle Simond AA/1464Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Charles Jay 10157The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1915 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier George Frederick White 18948Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1915 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman James Collins Clyde Z/518Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Able Seaman Edward John Lymington Price London Z/236Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1915
Private Furmage 9345Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1915
Ingenieur Paul Hansen German Navy05/07/1915
Reiter Berthold Heinrich German Army05/07/1915
Private Mcnulty 12459Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1915
Naik Sundar Singh 354431st Punjabis05/07/1915
Labourer Fred Julius 12836South African Labour Corps05/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)4002
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2300
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium1901
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1811
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1300
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt1200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1000
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)800
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium600
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)600
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta500
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium411
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance400
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq401
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance401
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium302
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance301
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TSUMEB CEMETERYNamibia200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium101
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
FERFAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EARDISLAND (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand120
ROE MILL (ST. CANICE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNOON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CROSLAND CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Dorsetshire Regiment23
76th Punjabis17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Field Artillery7
Essex Regiment6
Border Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
Rifle Brigade6
6th Gurkha Rifles5
Canadian Infantry5
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Engineers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Durham Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Devonshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
109th Indian Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
126th Baluchistan Infantry2
Royal Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Navy2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Scots2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Suffolk Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
35th Sikhs1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
German Navy1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
German Army1
Grenadier Guards1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Cheshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
31st Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Marines1
Mule Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South African Labour Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1