Date of death: Monday 30 August 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Connolly 2622Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1915
Captain Ernest Eberhard Hanewinkel London Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Cox 2013Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1915
Brigadier General Paul Aloysius Kenna General Staff30/08/1915 (aged 53)
Private John Edward Joseph Daly 2285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Lieutenant James George Cross Heywood Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mylet 3867Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1915
Private Pearson 9415South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1915
Lance Corporal Ross 8872Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/08/1915 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Baynes 965Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Brown 911Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Davis 904Royal Engineers30/08/1915
Sapper David Albert Jewell 1065Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Loud 1795Royal Engineers30/08/1915
Sapper James Henry Mitchell 1125Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Porter 1551London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Turland 1511Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Francis George Warren 68Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frederick George Wilby G/4794East Surrey Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Haylett 3472London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Morris 7822South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Adams 10438Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Burton 2961York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cyril Maxfield Dixon York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Verner Hallam 1488York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ogley 1906York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1915
Private Gabbe 12990Canadian Infantry30/08/1915
Rifleman Bermingham 10906Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Connor 10548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Darlington 19276Border Regiment30/08/1915
Private Dunbar 11553East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1915
Sergeant John Alexander Gollan 409Australian Light Horse30/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Grantham 10630Cheshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Lester Staples Holloway 10623Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Kemp 3399Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Lionel Alexander Michael Millar 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Christopher William Osman 10959Hampshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sharkey 11436Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1915
Private Percy Warriner 11238York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Owen John Williams 2135Welsh Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertram Hiscock 758Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)30/08/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner William Leonard Skilton 2/1327New Zealand Field Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Gordon Hickson 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper John Hourston 9/710Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/08/1915 (aged 31)
Sepoy Alam Khan 337130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)30/08/1915
Sapper Ghulam Muhammad 625Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces30/08/1915
Sapper Ladha 554Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces30/08/1915
Lance Naik Mirza Ladha 675Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces30/08/1915
Private Charles W. A. Watson 233Australian Infantry Base Depot30/08/1915
Private William Jonas Brown Australian Infantry Base Depot30/08/1915
Private William Charles Green L/10477Royal Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Joseph Wade 8993Royal Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Wheeler Denis Robert Linford 83699Royal Field Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mckay 8772East Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Harry Woodcock 14681Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Anderson 17133King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Breward 22022King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Taylor 3118Monmouthshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Oldfield 6860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1915
Private Mckeown 11575Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1915
Company Serjeant Major Yorke 8990Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cooper 19472Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Harford 11045Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1915
Private Mcguinness 11087Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1915
Private James Docherty S/1992Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcluckie S/6878Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1915
Company Serjeant Major William Norrie 3/8038Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Bert Partridge 3899Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Dennis Theodore-Smith Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Belderson 2350ALIAS30/08/1915
Lance Corporal Brown 1019Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1915
Private George Walker Dodds 2350Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal David Weir Soutar Duncan 1757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Masefield Y/528King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1915
Lance Corporal Reuben Philip Hendicott 12732Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percy Henry Howells 19943Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Atkins 3542Seaforth Highlanders30/08/1915
Private Jagger 1898Cheshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Travis Vernon Cheshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lawlor H/39048th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/08/1915
Private Hemmings 2393479Canadian Infantry30/08/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Boston 2765Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Richard Jordan 1585Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leonard Joseph Stapleford 5143Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner William Hamilton RMA/14326Royal Marine Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Jones 8420Border Regiment30/08/1915
Private Riley 6234Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Cottier 3373Manchester Regiment30/08/1915
Private Curtis SS/8149Army Service Corps30/08/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur John Weston 3783London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Cornaby 699Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Butler 4355Highland Light Infantry30/08/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Walmsley 1533Hong Kong Volunteer Corps30/08/1915
Lance Corporal Ray 11068Wiltshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private George William Cartwright 2999Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richards 1296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1915
Lance Corporal William Chignell 2453City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Judd 2378London Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Cunningham 19278Royal Field Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Burnett 3143London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wheatley S/96Rifle Brigade30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sydney William Wootton 4684Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Labbir Gurung 20242nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/08/1915
Rifleman Cooper S/8365Rifle Brigade30/08/1915 (aged 32)
Captain James Errington Durham Light Infantry30/08/1915 (aged 45)
Private Julius C. Buchan 3418Seaforth Highlanders30/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Hayselden G/6364Middlesex Regiment30/08/1915
Private Pinch 10556Devonshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Fletcher 11918King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Perring R/5548King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1915
Serjeant Albert Edward Victor Fletcher S/281Rifle Brigade30/08/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Willson S/8018Rifle Brigade30/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred George Plam Collyer 10612Hampshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Elwell 16412Hampshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Sowar Chanan Singh 305536th Jacob's Horse30/08/1915
Able Seaman Alexander Mcglashan Melville Clyde Z/3453Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Partridge 2739Herefordshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Potter 10269Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Andrew Jackson 3247The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Cakebread 1760London Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles King 2448London Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Thomas John Stathers 10128Gloucestershire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Stanley Temple 1802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private John William Watts 1180Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 30)
Trooper Michael Byrne 831Australian Light Horse30/08/1915
Private Chapman 10853Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Phillip Clark 1404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 27)
Driver John Henry Clayton 195Australian Light Horse30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Leonard Johnston Hill 9/987Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/08/1915
Trooper Joseph Clifford Low 13/926Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper William John Smith 132Australian Light Horse30/08/1915
Private Richard James Allen 2518Essex Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Brown 2340Essex Regiment30/08/1915
Private Jardine 3163Essex Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward Macklin 1264Essex Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Bruce Anderson Rae 2481Essex Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Sidney Edwin Reynolds 2766Essex Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Schweitzer 400Essex Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Dring 5/661Royal Irish Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Bugler Richard Arron Lewis 292Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mcfayden 5123Royal Munster Fusiliers30/08/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert John Peters 433Australian Light Horse30/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Rule 2845Essex Regiment30/08/1915
Private Horace George Turner 2244Warwickshire Yeomanry30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mccandles 11196Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1915
Private Frank Vivian Searle 391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Samson K/8274Royal Navy, HMS Arno30/08/1915
Sapper William Kenneth Tilley 78077Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Halliday Y/631King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1915
Driver Joseph Armstrong 731Royal Field Artillery30/08/1915
Private Frederick William Atkinson 10737Cheshire Regiment30/08/1915
Serjeant Edward Thomas Brennan 3137Connaught Rangers30/08/1915
Private Percy John Cane 5632Royal Munster Fusiliers30/08/1915
Serjeant Reuben Carter 9417Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Francis William Clissold 6390Border Regiment30/08/1915
Private James Dougherty 5261Royal Munster Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Dunn 18895Border Regiment30/08/1915
Private Herbert Hart 745Norfolk Regiment30/08/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Herman Henry Mcgrath 11949South Wales Borderers30/08/1915 (aged 45)
Private James Mcguirk 2629Royal Munster Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richard Miles 12641Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 16)
Bombardier Frank Oxley 3657Royal Field Artillery30/08/1915
Private Arthur Prince 10130Dorsetshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Thomas Quinn 14Connaught Rangers30/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Wilfred Rogers 1880Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1915
Private William Henry Rogers 2498Essex Regiment30/08/1915
Private Alfred Jesse Sands TF/2292Royal Sussex Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Smith 12519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Walsh 9965Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cephas Turner 1402Manchester Regiment30/08/1915
Private Herbert Ward 20178King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Woods 2052Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1915
Private Arthur Charles Potter 3208Royal Munster Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Jacob Riley 11428Border Regiment30/08/1915
Private Richard Kirkby 10913Border Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Locke 43190Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Carden Hiddles 1329Royal Scots30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Jones 1740East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Griffiths 1629Herefordshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Alexander Hall 10662Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1915
Private Arthur Henry Davies 2243Welsh Regiment30/08/1915
Private Morris Reginald Davis 2434Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)30/08/1915
Lance Corporal James Thomas Clugston 10127King's Own Scottish Borderers30/08/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant William Charles Bax 15506Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper George Allan Cane 604AAustralian Light Horse30/08/1915
Private Arthur Seymour Dicker 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Trooper James Dickerson 392Australian Light Horse30/08/1915
Private Thomas Joseph Fitzgerald 2136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private Hurtle Fossey 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private Charles Upton Fuller 214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Sergeant Louis Leonard Grant 449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harry Mitchell Harris 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 40)
Private Harry Jarvis Jennings 224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Kenny 1714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private James Laing 254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private James Lillie 904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private Augustus Lynes 259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hilton Stuart Nicholls 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private James O'connor 951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Sergeant John Thomas Robertson 376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private Joseph William Robinson 1288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private David Scott 1214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private Alfred Spencer 649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private William Monarch Turner 2027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private George Watts 208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private Lewis Herman Westwood 1044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Private Herbert Charles Williams 1627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Trooper Andrew Powell Yeates 211Australian Light Horse30/08/1915
Trooper Gilbert John Johnston 13/821Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/08/1915
Trooper Edwin Hugh Senior 7/394Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred James Hill 7065Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915
Havildar Diwan Singh 148696th Berar Infantry30/08/1915
Follower Alahdin 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/08/1915
Sapper Haria 3rd Sappers and Miners30/08/1915
Sepoy Gurmukh Singh 99415th Ludhiana Sikhs30/08/1915
Serjeant Thomas Mccarthy 8464The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1915
Private Samuel Henry Kingdon 1703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1915
Sepoy Bostan Khan 287289th Punjabis30/08/1915
Driver Chotte Lal 1326Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps30/08/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Hashim Khan 282196th Berar Infantry30/08/1915
Lance Corporal Frank Copplestone 5844Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Cyril Downing 1887Leicestershire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Williams 10516North Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 36)
Sepoy Jita Singh 24348th Indian Pioneers30/08/1915
Driver Gulzaman 1581Mule Corps30/08/1915
Lance Naik Habib Khan 1195Mule Corps30/08/1915
Driver Pirana 632Mule Corps30/08/1915
Driver Akhu 1501Mule Corps30/08/1915
Rifleman Babu Singh 883Burma Military Police30/08/1915
Rifleman Bhagatbir Thapa 49136th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Havildar Birbal Thapa 38545th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)30/08/1915
Rifleman Budhibat Gurung 48506th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Rifleman Harkabahadur Rai 23010th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Rifleman Kanu Limbu 270910th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Driver Khuda Baksh 760Mule Corps30/08/1915
Rifleman Narbhakte Rai 90410th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Rifleman Narbir Limbu 27610th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Rifleman Ratanbahadur Rai 85510th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Rifleman Rudrasing Thapa 2806th Gurkha Rifles30/08/1915
Trooper Norman James Beattie 13/885Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Edward James Lance 11/828AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/08/1915
Private Agar 9114Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Jenkins 11132Welsh Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Captain John Egerton-Warburton Scots Guards30/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Humber 9704Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1915
Driver Khuda Bakhsh 760Mule Corps30/08/1915
Bombardier John William Brown 27291Royal Field Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Simmonds 28673Royal Engineers30/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Duncan 15911Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Grant Black Shand RMA/12829Royal Marine Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Signalman Stephen Tompsett Sussex 6/100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Calgarian30/08/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Norris KW/426Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/08/1915
Private Horatio William Woolley CH/16568Royal Marine Light Infantry30/08/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Holden 4960Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1915 (aged 43)
Rifleman Dean 21082The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1915
First Mate Robert George Richmond Maynard Mercantile Marine30/08/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Coomber SS/110732Royal Navy, HMS Ness30/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Hall 13282East Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Richard Clarken 2749Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 48)
Soldat Bernhard Albin Schneider German Army30/08/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)50110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2701
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1441
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance950
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)871
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)742
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)600
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)610
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance500
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
MAKTAU INDIAN CEMETERYKenya400
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance201
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium200
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar210
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)210
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HILL 60 (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KILKHAMPTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HONEYBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
NORTBECOURT CHURCHYARD, MENTQUE-NORTBECOURTFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT BUDWORTH (ST. MARY AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FATFIELD (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Royal Engineers13
Essex Regiment9
Australian Light Horse8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Border Regiment6
Mule Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
10th Gurkha Rifles5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Yorkshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Rifle Brigade4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Hampshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
6th Gurkha Rifles3
96th Berar Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Canadian Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Herefordshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Hong Kong Volunteer Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Arno1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Ness1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
German Army1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
General Staff1
Royal Scots1
Army Service Corps1
36th Jacob's Horse1
South Wales Borderers1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Calgarian1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
89th Punjabis1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1