Date of death: Tuesday 26 September 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Kirby 4374Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Richard Collins 10769Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Winrow 4105The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gerald Hobson Fenner 401058Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Smith 27915Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold Scott 23750Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Thomas Ormerod 9902Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Mackenzie Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Eustace Counsellor Longworth Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Joseph Barton 24134The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Jacob Blackman GS/583Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Bray 26813The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Sydney Richard Bonney Essex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Ernest Clarkson 27943Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Serjeant Liebig Cryer 12695Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Edwin England 22645Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Thomas Henry Frith 2288Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Pedley 14062Cheshire Regiment26/09/1916
Sergeant Thomas Nesbit Simpson 13306Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Harold Culver 192201Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Major Wilfred Ferrier Petermann Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Carleton Carroll Green Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Walcott Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1916
Lieutenant O'kelly Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Ernest Richard Odell G/3364Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 18203Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Burrell R/6593King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Nursing Sister Kearney Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/09/1916
Private James Marmaduke Willis 25053Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Charles Bradford 3584London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Paul Sydney Bedford Schooling Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Horace Hedley Reginald Rolfe 16186Royal Flying Corps, 1st Wing H.Q.26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Fredrick Hancock 26633Hampshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gerrie 405559Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Lance Corporal William Needham 13753Norfolk Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Weeks 14193Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Buchanan Strachan 8/3412Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Wilfred Harlow 24186Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Boone 22713Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Cecil Francis Umney Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thorvaldson 12772Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Humble 4741Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Hornby 4648Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Private Richard Britten Wright 3836Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Major Alman Clare Williams Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Watts 180330Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Singer 466635Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Captain Archibald Alan Schweder Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Earle Gordon Scaife Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Robinson 27894East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Poskitt G/40093Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Noel Marsh Pitman G2759Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Howard William Myers 10675Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Jaques 101315Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Fleming 180043Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private James Mansfield Coates 180019Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Horatio Claughton 21960Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Reginald Brown 13951Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Boddie 441512Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Charles Albert Nice 43277Essex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Richard May 8451Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Reid 120352Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Agassiz 193592Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private John Sanford Taylor 219Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bernard John Rowe 192866Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Sergeant Joseph Rousseau 229172Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Richard Price 457294Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal John Septimus Millachip 75173Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Charles Lowe 437713Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Oscar Lebrun 422272Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916
Private George Godfrey 466108Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Archibald Spencer Goddard Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Bruce 629002Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private John William Spridgeon 14826Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Ezra Morton 3449Cheshire Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Thomas William Charlton 11074Border Regiment26/09/1916
Private Charles Stanaway 12/4092Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Private David Clifford Alley 12/2932Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Private James Parks Wakefield 12907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Herbert Francis Andrews G/6188Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Edmund Elliot Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Charles Albert Foskett 22099Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Leonard John Hooper Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Clarke 550124Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Belfield 33289Canadian Army Medical Corps26/09/1916
Private Henry Greatorex Sims 12251Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Thew 10438King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/09/1916
Lance Corporal George Tulley Hogg 464594Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Gerald Leslie Hardwick 15040Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant James Lindsay Campbell 75191Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Sam Chidler Ravenhall 10727Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Raine 22057Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Joseph Charnley 24070The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Ambrose Joseph Wilkinson Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private George Norman Wendt 6290London Regiment26/09/1916
Private John Percy Grant Ward 16/1925Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Eric Cecil Wentworth Vernon 15270Coldstream Guards26/09/1916
Private William Sadler 715Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Robinson 989Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Pearse 434Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Palmer 435Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916
Serjeant George Trevor Maycock 16/1371Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private A. Barrington Marris G/12406Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private John Keever 16600Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Jones 1756Welsh Guards26/09/1916
Private William Edward Herbert 7875Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Nathaniel Hayden 3/5935Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private James Henry Harvey 22475Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ernest James Grant 7856Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Jesse Charles Gover 12932Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Fitzpatrick 2042Leinster Regiment26/09/1916
Private Gerald Charles Brady 14981Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Francis James Burton G/27590Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Benjamin Clark 26363King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private George R. Davison 14499East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Harold Dixon 13957East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Horner Eglin 1855Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Joseph Godley 14039Scots Guards26/09/1916
Private Humberstone 8117Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Thomas Lockwood 40075Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Bombardier Andrew 6993Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Rossiter 463169Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 40)
Sergeant Rudolph Edward Peters 79542Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Liddle 91316Canadian Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Gwilym John Leyshon 189Welsh Guards26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Newell 18/1042Royal Irish Rifles26/09/1916
Colour Serjeant Trivett TR6/8628Training Reserve26/09/1916
Private William O'neill 14199Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman John Blackham 25/948New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Albert Delves 137158HM Coastguard26/09/1916 (aged 46)
Rifleman Herrington 2174Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Gunner Walter Frank Webb 66175Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916
Petty Officer Richard James Reynolds 190582Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4310). HM Trawler Sarah Alice26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Commander Thomas Roland Agassiz Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Conqueror II26/09/1916
Able Seaman Frank Stubbs Mercantile Marine Reserve26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Augustus Jinman Mercantile Marine Reserve26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Thomas 1535Welsh Guards26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Stanley Hopkins Mason Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Heighway 36561Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Moore 17915Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916
Lieutenant Francis William Talbot Clerke Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant William Killeen Graveney 75004Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Yule 192869Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Major Norman George Morrison Mcleod Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Isaac William Lawrence 467588Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Stuart Guthrie 437507Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Goldie 75238Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edmund A. Dempsey 101752Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Christie A/24116Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private James Charles Bright 424382Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private William Stonier 11010Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry George House Steele 12642Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Horace Edward Stait 890Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private James Simpson 15214Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Frank Spencer Riches G/40130Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal William Richardson 15567Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Corporal Albert Chapman 13699Norfolk Regiment26/09/1916
Private Leonard Gladstone Shaw 23620Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Simmons 163534Royal Engineers26/09/1916
Private Oxley 16755Hampshire Regiment26/09/1916
Gunner George William Hogg 91136Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bradford 105Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Clifford Sidney Burgess 15544Essex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Alfred Brett 24812Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Brien 9435Irish Guards26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ephraim Frederick Burgess 17448Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Percy Burr 27867Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private John Albert Charles Butler 1246London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Carruthers 42521Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Wilfrid Cottam 24268Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Cottrell 21859Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Currie 49033Cheshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Daughtry 28088East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gerald Philip Day Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Devenport 19329King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Francis Dick Easterbrook 17019Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Harold Ernest Francis 76890Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ronald George Garland 24698Essex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Vivers Gibson 20819Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Goodwin 19830Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Private Harold Hardy 18954Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Humphrey 10730East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916
Private Frederick James Humphreys 24149Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Jackman 23113Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Robert W. Jameson 11247Scots Guards26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Daniel John Jones 10509Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Kenneally 9495Irish Guards26/09/1916
Private Kentell 18731Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private David Lindsay 40400King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Mcphie 14387Scots Guards26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Murphy 43090Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Nyhan 8158Irish Guards26/09/1916
Private James Percival Porter 24359Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter Rolfe 15212Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter John Rowe 3/7017Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Smith 20319Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant John Nelson Taylor L/5943The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Tokens 16101Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Harry Tomlinson 22051Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Wilkinson 1315Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Joseph John Willcocks 19413Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 7339The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Brimfield Baker Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Cowie 4210Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Gibson S/40201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Melville Logan Greig 25116Royal Engineers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Francis Edward Jones 13598Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leathem 21173Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Barrow 6393The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Barsby 13130Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bradshaw 2572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Rifleman Connorton 3681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Dinsdale 98811st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/09/1916
Private Line 4878South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Moran 27617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Olver 2207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Parkinson 11719Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant Grantley James Summerhill 83630Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sutcliffe 5221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Parsons 21133Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Prior 36692Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Noel Smith Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 15043Leinster Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Poole 30520Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cook 13360Highland Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Goldie 11360Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harris 7504London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1916
Private Taylor 43349Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916
Private Brown 5640ALIAS26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Jesse Martin Puddifoot 3011Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant William George Spinks 1732Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Vallance 5640Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Douglas Lane Evans Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Francis Dorman 441788Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Pierre Joseph Goudal 473121Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gunn 429028Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant William Henry Hilton 67988Canadian Postal Corps26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Richard Goodlass Kirby 300627Canadian Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Roberts 75930Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Forbes Robertson Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sharp 460610Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Herbert Gibson 5376Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harrison 16811Royal Irish Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 16)
Lance Sergeant Richard Hinshaw A/4116Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Stanley Russ 3374Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Samways 14468Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Briggs 163778Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Thomas Chadwick 192382Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Jamison 160377Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Donald Ronald Kennedy 101517Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Frank Lennie 19882Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rowland 81760Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal Walgate 27998Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer Hezekiah Carr 120007Royal Engineers26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Burgess 3893Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Young 7260London Regiment (London Scottish)26/09/1916
Private Pieter Willem Jordaan 2779South African Horse26/09/1916 (aged 59)
Driver Edgar Vine MT/1078South African Service Corps26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Klasser 348South African Native Labour Corps26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Halliday 22607Highland Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Ovenstone 43349Highland Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander Bunting Macdonald 8/2979Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Parratt 1486King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Gordon Peever 413028Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Oscar Robert 61171Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Raymond Roberts 142449Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rowe 3491Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Cyril Smith 15127Norfolk Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Walter Stanley Theys 8853London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Timms 3222Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Oakshott Nash 22607Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Clarke 460686Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Fox 2566Cheshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Walter Akerley 422972Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Borland 75054Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Sergeant Harold Stinson Crowe 75017Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Elger 46060Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916
Sergeant Falconer 73020Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Gibson 446864Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal Gould 76022Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Jackson 11402Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Charles Lye 425040Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Macfarlane 464147Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Marshall 76345Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Nicholson 463533Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Paterson 198872Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private William Blain Scoffield 467413Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Anderson Smith 198321Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Balfour Spowart 180841Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Stewart 104051Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Edward Turner 602241Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Twose 180710Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Withers 463865Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Wyldes 443115Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Davey 14992Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916
Private Dixon 16762Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Thomas William Scoffin 43242Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thomas Bestwick Coultas East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Percy Caldwell 33045Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Cloke 26/729New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal James Noel Hayes 26/815New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Abbott 14964Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allen 105230Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private John Robert Amos 466576Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Anderson 441508Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Noble James Henry Armstrong 463216Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Arnold 460006Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Asquith 19073Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Albert Caston Bailey 81034Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gordon Alexander Ball 460714Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Barr 192438Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Barrett 425645Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bazell 14570Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Beck 27848Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bell 192444Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Besner 417019Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Henry Godfrey Bish 440446Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Blyth 463772Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal Bourcier 26414Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Bradley 186048Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Brawn 187016Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Vincent Brearley 21120Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Britt 446698Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Brown 475026Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal Buchan 2831Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Burness 466564Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Burns 192457Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Burrows 13185Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cathcart 193046Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Chambers 42287Canadian Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Chisholm 152846Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Herbert Clarke 463258Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cook 467343Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private James Cotton 463745Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Counsell 460752Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private William Henry Cowell 4195Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Harrison Craik 1538Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Cuming 466575Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal David Alexander Cumming 22039Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davis 81213Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal Ernest Fredrick Dean 10725Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dixon 17944Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Duthie 428157Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private East 136016Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Ellacott 187044Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private English 186561Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Daniel Flynn 48742Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Freeborne 8062Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Gardner 151691Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Timothy Gibbons A/22072Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Grey 105604Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Charles Russell Griffin 148008Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Hannaford 101268Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Harkness 20634Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harris 105848Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Hawkins 447388Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Henderson A/38520Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Hood 101300Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Hudson 21496Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hughes 4623Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Wilfred Laurier Hunter 453052Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dennis Hurley 680Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Jamieson 11720Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Jones 460173Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Daniel Patrick Kelly 13094Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 467408Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Kinchin 466047Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal William Kinnear 23536Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kinnier 437194Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Matvei Kozakevitch 417124Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Serjeant Gilbert George Lane 10489Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Arthur Wyndham Laurie 466252Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private George William Loader 10039Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lowry 602683Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Mcbain 700804Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal William Potter Mccall 11192Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 105657Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Mcdonald 437638Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Duncan Mcgeachy A/44043Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Maguire 27899Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Henry Lorimer Mann 467378Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant Marsden 27227Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Marshall 16857Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Marshall 408148Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Marshall A/38081Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Mays 440625Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Edward Mitchell 25869Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Morrison 77410Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Murray 22775Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Parkinson 16566Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Parkinson 467592Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Peel 17408Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private William John Pell 436801Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Pelletier 466958Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Perdue 160401Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Frederick Harold Perry 147898Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 16)
Private Phillips 436735Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private John Poitras 437879Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Chester Gardner Reed 447693Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Samuel Reglar 10112Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Richards 81737Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Serjeant Thomas Rutter 4192Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Salter Alexander Saunders 21198Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Skinner 466949Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smith 422397Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Smith 466224Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Albert Victor Stevenson 425361Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stuart 229286Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Sutherland 63832Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Frederick Swallow 437012Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 425712Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Thibeault 23060Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Titus 473223Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tolson 16772Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Albert Edward Trussler 12223Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Alfred Copplestone Walden Vincent Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Albert Wallace 199340Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Steedman Watson 28101Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wharton 467450Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Whitaker 17753Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private White 437832Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private White 436874Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal John Farrar Wilkinson 140212Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Williamson 466649Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Byrne Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Captain Alan Stevenson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ansell 19090Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Antcliffe 19240Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Atherton 35418Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bissonnette 26415Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Bly 446956Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bradley 17508Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Bull 187019Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private William Campbell 183863Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Benjamin Cann 7517Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Chambers 20892Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Colton 23089Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 9714Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Cowell 81183Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Reuben Crombie 24158Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Crouch 105577Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Daynes 466591Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Dow 186088Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Effner 3106Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Everett 43364Essex Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Falcus 150078Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Farley 13871Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Fogg 8461Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Ford 8777Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Frame 17300Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Gaskell 22340Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private James Arthur Gaunt 186571Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Glynn 3/8150Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Hammersley 18610Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Hanlon 17866Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Howell 16850Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Harry Hutchinson 101368Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jones 21832Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private John Kendall 13537Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Percy Knowles 14417Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Langley 15250Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Joseph Raoul Langlois A/16107Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lebrun 23676Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Joseph Leonard 16902Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mccarthy 4293Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mears 9192Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Ogden 36563Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Palin G/12155Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Ernest Pettitt 14028Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Pollitt 3156Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Clarke Hall Popham Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rattray 466689Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Ross 466511Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Rothnie 466601Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Sansford 13144Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Scholes 24184Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Private Spencer Henry Sewell 437165Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 21895Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Smith 1083Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Snelgrove 24008Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Private Stewart A/24227Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Ratcliffe Stoker 15110Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Swindell 16376Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tarr 13328Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Walter Thomas 2561Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thorne 9910Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Townsend 19262Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Clement Tyler 27268Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Vacher 464167Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Warhurst 24584Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wassall 3745Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Corporal West 2937Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Williams 3008Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Willis 14703Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Wood 4459Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bannister 16109The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 26834The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brown 26585The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Catterall 24259The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Draper 26587The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Eastwood 26728The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Gill 26534The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Griffiths 26731The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Heaney 26757The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Moore 26890The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Bertram Reynolds L/9861Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 742754Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Tierney 16652The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Gunner William Atkinson 27061Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Gunner William Body 95672Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Gunner Escritt 71825Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant John Peat Combe 7146Scots Guards26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Flewitt 25616Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Serjeant Forrester 7912Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Peter Snowden Hodgson 75398Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Piper 7700Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1916
Private George Samuel Prew 7687Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1916
Corporal William Cropper Broster 2061The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Wilfred Charles Dawson 46262Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Guy 1703South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Lieutenant Hack Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Julott 1992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Serjeant Walter James Poulter 120987Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier William Wingham 54267Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bartup G/17671Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1916
Private David Butcher 24488Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hill 11616Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Screeton 12521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private William Wadley 30548Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Marshall 742174Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Thomas Trusty L/16225Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Thomas Ibbett 19709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Allan 3812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Arculus 16/1056Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bacon 19614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Beer 4751London Regiment26/09/1916
Private Frederick Clive Bennet 5081London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Brown 7533London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Burns 308085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private William Cavey 13534Coldstream Guards26/09/1916
Corporal Churm A/40008Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles John Dowds 8007Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Faull 10/2797New Zealand Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Hall 8317Coldstream Guards26/09/1916
Private Wilfred Hampson L/16735Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal George Arthur Jones 615Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Larkin 6971Irish Guards26/09/1916
Private Donald James Mcintyre 10/2687Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Private Thomas Mckenzie Mcrae 12/3411Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Manship 7270Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Private William O'hara 466214Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold Joseph Page 12/2073Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Private Victor Ivar Powell 11720Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ryons 81764Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Stevenson 425360Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Serjeant Bernard Wragge 26341Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916
Private Bird 27123Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Cuthbert Blackett 6/3222Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Louis Clegg 26/1577New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Corporal Collings 3/11777Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Crompton 4038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Darley 43026Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1916
Serjeant James Denham 15677Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Captain John Edward Newdigate Denning Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William James Egan 4397The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Ernest Faville 7/1355Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Gilbart Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gough 8459Irish Guards26/09/1916
Private Joseph Robert Hall 7992Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Heaysman L/36634Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Ernest Herschell The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Hill 2421The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Gunner Hitchcock L/45219Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Hodgett 4126South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Jackson 27026Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jackson 10685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Clement Jennings 2407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Revel Edwin Kelly 2/2171New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leonard John Kinzett 7/221Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Rifleman Henry Kirkland 4051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Peter Mccabe 8/4459Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Private Mann 15770King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Miller 4173The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Millward 43366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1916
Private Moreton 5407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private North 27278Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Rifleman Mortimer Pim 1658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Richard Joseph Price 1879Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Rackham 40075Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Alexander Reid 10/3064Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 3315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Roberts 20994Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Robert Smith Shanks 5/178Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Private Ralph Osborne Simpson 12/2844Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Rifleman William Thompson 4380The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Donald Mckenzie Tunnicliffe 24/1216New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Private Wharton 5220The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Davies 13712Welsh Regiment26/09/1916
Private Bernard Augustine Kelaher 1859Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier James 72691Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Baskerville 53610Welsh Regiment26/09/1916
Private Blackburn 27939Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Lance Corporal John Herbert Mayhew 19127Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Grundy 6709Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.26/09/1916
Corporal Goodall 10/16821York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hawkins 28098Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hayes F/2463Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Baxter 3/8580Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Christopher Butt 22149Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Callow G/10602East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916
Private Charman G/2357East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Foster G/7278East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916
Private Green G/20846East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Knipe King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Miller 26853Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Smith 26849Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Sutton 25389Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Lingham G/15464Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1916
Bombardier Proudfoot 56465Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916
Rifleman Fraser R/15227King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916
Private Clifford 2219Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916
Rifleman Patiram Thapa 26312nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/09/1916
Private William Edge 27603Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Hayes 7/12433Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Leonard Nash R/3035King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Parsons 7390Royal Defence Corps26/09/1916
Private Spence 38443Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Crane 4365London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Griffiths 17123South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Fred Masters 1886Army Cyclist Corps26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cooling 781548Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant Louis Percy Martin A/129397Army Service Corps (Canteens)26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Bonn Davidson Royal Flying Corps26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hammond M2/147186Army Service Corps26/09/1916
Rifleman James Cocker R/11716King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Kennedy Royal Naval Air Service26/09/1916
Corporal Percy James Tyman T/948Army Service Corps26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cyril Julius Hugo 427133Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Russell 130697Royal Horse Artillery26/09/1916
Rifleman Hull R/11808King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Slater 124620Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/09/1916
Corporal Harry Hawley 89796Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gordon 105338Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brough 4750Royal Defence Corps26/09/1916
Private John Stockdale 10147Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ferrier 3721Royal Scots26/09/1916
Private John Edward Myles S/20337Cameron Highlanders26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Watson 2274London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Trumpeter Reginald Arthur Farr 2997Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Buchanan Duffie 138559Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dearing 9882Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.26/09/1916
Private Joseph Russell Morgan 613Australian Pioneers26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter John Rogers 5501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Mathewy 3527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Galvin 3995Royal Irish Rifles26/09/1916
Lieutenant Hume Sanders Wingard South Wales Borderers26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal William James Foreman G/12058Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hague 11397York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Bushby 2043Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Williamson Spencer Hind 4361Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Sergeant James Pirie 1465Australian Pioneers26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Edward James Crichton Glassford 4420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Charles Mailey 1964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Jack Leslie Mills 1969Australian Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Patrick O'shannassy 4500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916
Sergeant Vyvyan Henry Richards 557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Strange 986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916
Private Percival George Chapman 436970Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal John James Moore 439497Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Jacques Alexander Wallig 419177Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Irvine 12/3056Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Clarence Crosse Palmer 23/1145New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Aley 1795London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1916
Private Andrews 4575The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Arbery 12214Hampshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter Edwin Ayling 5740London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reginald Arthur Baker 5517London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Bayes S/9913Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Gunner Carter 79510Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private George Clarke 9439Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Albert Cole 4497East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Harrison 22471King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Hutchinson 12434Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Jones 28320Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas A. Polkinghorne 23002Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Quinn 26/563Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Smith 8823Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1916
Private David Lyell Thomson 14829Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Walker 4651Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Charles Weeden 2475London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Albert Binns 18/1222West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Moses Clark 628602Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Giffen 8617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Philip Hollands 65407Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Birley 5840Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hood 405307Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Corporal Kerr 1971Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mcdonald 444906Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private William James Miller 419036Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Charlton Stewart 53970Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Tapsell 466308Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Benn 9254Irish Guards26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Brown 23/2548New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 48)
Private Nels Brown 477114Royal Canadian Regiment26/09/1916
Private Clifford John Dickens 32692Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Furnival 77798Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private William Joseph Harrison 12069King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hodges 25/1757New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Private Percy Thomas Sidney Hogwood 4233Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Corporal Jubb 2837Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private James 24044South Wales Borderers26/09/1916
Major Edward Lewin Knight Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916
Rifleman Bush P/1560Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Rifleman Davenport P/474Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Lionel Louis Morant 10576Hampshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Norman Partington 74868Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Terry G/15982Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1916
Serjeant Geo. W. Bell 19756Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Curtis G/2772Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Dando G/5250Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Dutton G/40070Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Osborne 7920Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Ernest George Pepper 43194Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Risley G/3199Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Gerald Rogers Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Tagg G/2009Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Tasker G/2925Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Charles Thatcher 3863Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wass 15663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Weaver 20012Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Major Edward Whinney Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Allen 32567Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Benson 7249Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blakeman L/16732Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Buckley 14578Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916
Serjeant Casson 8057Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Charles 2063Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cowley 7806Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Joseph William Day G/28037Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Robert Edwards 7839Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Elliott G/22878Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal England 6359Border Regiment26/09/1916
Private George Finch G/2813Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Raymond John Gallichan G/40062Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gater 22825Border Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Goodall G/3223Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Dennis Birdsale Hall 8532Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kent G/8427Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Low G/28281Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lynch G/2021Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Pritchard G/21361Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Redman 14277Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Serjeant William Arthur Simmonds 8218Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Skidmore G/2578Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Smith G/3072Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Smith 16815Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Sparrow 3076Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Spicer G/2795Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Charles Sutton G/28224Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thurston 34591Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Jones 3444Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas H. Mcconnell 13925Scots Guards26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Richardson 26883Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Blumer Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cartwright 25120Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Private Conroy 9238Irish Guards26/09/1916
Private Albert James Dare 9601Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dodsley 16057Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Driver Freeland 52371Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Gardner Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Grimshaw 28023East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916
Private George Horace Grocott 24264Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Hastings Hardy 23659Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 13923Scots Guards26/09/1916
Private William Mccallum 13038Scots Guards26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant May 15219Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Private Noden 23879York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Cecil Gammon Pickard 14125Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Gerald Duckworth Robinson East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Smith 9796East Surrey Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Taylor 11804King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Drummer William Tom Abbott 12607Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Samuel Aspinall 42414Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Barrett 30125Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Boocock 22242Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916
Serjeant Albert Thomas Mark Brown 6629Coldstream Guards26/09/1916
Driver Archibald Alexander Campbell 2/454New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1916
Gunner Andrew Cornaga 2/175New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Craggs 32108Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Doyle 5907Irish Guards26/09/1916
Private James Wilson Elliott 16213Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Fallon 31418Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Fineron 16531Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Forknell 18371Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant John Edward Garnett 12646Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Geen 6571Coldstream Guards26/09/1916
Private Gibson 13581Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Decimus Charles Hardiman 17289Coldstream Guards26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hedge 17331Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Gunner Horwood 72872Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private George Jones 12404Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leach 24594Essex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Lister 24611Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Morris 5670Coldstream Guards26/09/1916
Corporal O'connor 35600Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Smith 17624King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Steele 16004King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Patrick Sweeney 6437Irish Guards26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick Charles Valters 91640Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ward 3/12303Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916
Private Wolfe 31034East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Wood 1845London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Wood 40038Essex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cole 14545Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916
Private Hatcher 15417Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916
Private Arthur John Pettitt 14816Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith 16877Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Ferguson 24857Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Private Alfred Gault 12/470Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916
Private Carr 3/8707Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Sapper Arthur Chalcraft 37113Royal Engineers26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Clarke 75070Royal Engineers26/09/1916
Private Ganderton R/492Border Regiment26/09/1916
Private Gibson 21685Border Regiment26/09/1916
Private Readman 21718Border Regiment26/09/1916
Captain Gerard Prideaux Selby Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wagstaff 8/12397Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Walker 10521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Alfred Westwick 26678The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Leslie Frederick Cooke Essex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Heads SR/8266Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private May G/21630Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Ernest Walter Rhodes 43288Essex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Herbert Roberts 10690Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stickland G/21401Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Bissagar G/32510Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Gunner Hughes 454Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916
Serjeant Staples 789Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Carrington 27378Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Clarke 4724London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Barnaby Tonge 6018London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Edward Barnes 79282Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Victor Carl Buchanan Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal Thomas George Cheney 81148Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cunningham 199092Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Everett Dyson Currier Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Gilbert 405149Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Neville A/38320Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Lieutenant Glen Norton Canadian Signal Corps26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Gordon Nicholson Sale Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Wylie Sharp Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Singleton 230Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916
Private Smith 437754Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Brown 5749Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Charles Peter Maddison 2258Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Ruck 12280Grenadier Guards26/09/1916
Private Harry Charles Barnes 56818Welsh Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Card 1660Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Eric Ivan Cole 43481Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Ellison 1254Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Serjeant Evan Elward 1280Welsh Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Glynn 9511Royal Munster Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Hoare 15076Welsh Regiment26/09/1916
Private Ingham 23982The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Major Guy Egerton Kidd Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private William H. F. Price 15063Welsh Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Charles Wright 12/954Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Rickards 19710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Critchley 1815North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Critchley 1603North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Ansell G/5700Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barber 20504Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Percy Hardman 187065Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Medlow 28105Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Thomas Hoare 3/7938Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Arthur Boulton 32026Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Abernethy 455457Canadian Engineers26/09/1916
Corporal Barrass 11219East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Boyle 454368Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brooks 9477Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Brown 467629Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Brydon 16406East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Burrows 22680Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Buxton 12369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 161113Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Cone 9442Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Copeman 12357East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Crankshaw 140049Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Crookston 44640Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1916
Private Macdonald Croton 14559Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Daniel John Dye 186826Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Francis Edgar Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Facer 1445Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private George Robert Farby 23711Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gee 3341Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hatcher 14482Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Jacques 21515Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 14510Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Herbert Keel 13094Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Clarence William Leach 9441Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lowe 16581Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Private Mckee 10708East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private Alfred George Miles 10819Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Miller 27636Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Sergeant Hugh James Munro 551392Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Pilkington 8014Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robinson 36579Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Trelfa 11675Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Wardle 7111Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Youson 13122Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916
Private Harry Charles Butt 14923Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Goldie 18257Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Anthony Rickerson Lawson 180493Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Reginald Moxham 10267Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Peacock 15085Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Snape 1023Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Wood 9999Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Lance Corporal James George Arthur Woodcock G/6177Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wylie 18257ALIAS26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Griggs G/28995Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Harold Cecil Telfer King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Richard Henry Vaughan Thompson Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Wilkes 15849Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private E. Rex Wilshin 12744Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Bullus 857Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Aspin 16275Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Baker 16442Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Cannon Barton G/40107Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Frank Braunston 14848Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916
Corporal Hardy Chaloner Powell Chandler 12839Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert Harman Dunn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Ferguson G/26694Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas William Fletcher 14747East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Fuller 11054Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Thomas Edward Harding 63462Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Richard Holmes 602940Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Horsfield 18977Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Clement A. Lockett G/43011Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gustave Magnusson 105792Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bartie Alfred Neville 17241Coldstream Guards26/09/1916
Private Matthew Erskine Peddie 466210Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Amos Charles Stannard 43234Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Stone Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Tempest 18905Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Will 437658Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Young 7727Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Chabovskey 455176Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Private Dodd 71372Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Higgs 50887Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Sinclair 154361Canadian Pioneers26/09/1916
Private Blick 15066Welsh Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Forbes T3/023687Army Service Corps26/09/1916
Private William Gilmore 8/16411South Wales Borderers26/09/1916
Private Harry Lewendon 42051Welsh Regiment26/09/1916
Private Longshaw 13434King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1916
Driver May T4/212329Army Service Corps26/09/1916
Captain Arthur Edwin Cheesman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Shewan 25381Highland Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Tapper 198Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Percy Yoxall 3917Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Conductor Pargiter Indian Ordnance Department26/09/1916
Private Wyer 3892Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Batley 6936Norfolk Regiment26/09/1916
Private Dicks 2577Devonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 27)
Seaman Ernest Guy 7679/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Belcher Reginald Hungerford 8079Norfolk Regiment26/09/1916
Private Piggin 5245Norfolk Regiment26/09/1916
Private Joseph Edward Heslop 8/2117Durham Light Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Long 25657Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Mcbeath 2916Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Griffiths M2/021890Army Service Corps26/09/1916
Rifleman Albert Bullard 827Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter Humphrey S/15371Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Ernest Henry Walters Manchester Regiment26/09/1916
Lieutenant Bernard Tarrant Coller Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Garrett G/2074Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Robert Garside 268500The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Gascoigne 11053East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Percy Gatehouse 3/7918Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Gatford G/2839Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Gatrill 22107Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Joseph Gaunt 26948The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Harry Gayden 39214Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1916
Private William Henry George 19838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edgar William Gerring 7859Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Charles Lewis Gibson 21097Border Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Collins Gilder G/40076Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Charles Gilham G/29870Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Barned Gill 20228The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private James Gillespie 240743Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1916
Private Arthur Gillett 19477Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 32)
Captain George Maurice Gerald Gillett Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Richard Gillingham 3/7569Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Arthur Joseph Gillman L/16728Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916
Private Matthew Glenn 24102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Corporal John Glennon 15504Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fred Glover 3686Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Henry Goddard 17581Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Philip Henry Thomas Goddard Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Henry Arthur Gooding 22114Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance103144270
VIMY MEMORIALFrance50624623
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance131829
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance77336
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance43261
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance39383
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance36132
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance35212
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance35385
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance31103
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance26134
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26182
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance23150
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France22121
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20209
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance19152
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance18120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1822
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance17131
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1561
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1222
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance1170
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance1180
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance1182
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance1030
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom923
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France940
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance861
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance741
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance770
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance621
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium650
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance640
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece641
LOOS MEMORIALFrance610
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance520
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance510
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance510
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance461
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance450
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance410
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance420
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance400
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq420
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta324
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance310
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance310
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance342
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq301
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance340
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance310
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance310
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance310
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India310
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece211
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance211
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance220
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
FALAISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya110
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAVOCH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
OLD CHURCH CEMETERY, ISLES OF SCILLYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTH BRENT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEARPARK (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON KINGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GREAT RISSINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CHELSFIELD (ST. MARTIN) ORPINGTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALTERFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen120
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance110
MICKLEY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KERRY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PENARTH (ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLNHURST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KIELL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry699
Middlesex Regiment157
Northumberland Fusiliers151
Lancashire Fusiliers147
Dorsetshire Regiment131
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)95
Royal Fusiliers91
Manchester Regiment74
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment60
Northamptonshire Regiment47
Essex Regiment45
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)44
Royal Field Artillery41
Grenadier Guards40
Coldstream Guards40
East Yorkshire Regiment36
Durham Light Infantry33
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.32
Royal Warwickshire Regiment27
Suffolk Regiment21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Leicestershire Regiment18
Irish Guards16
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16
Canadian Machine Gun Corps15
Border Regiment15
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice14
ALIAS12
East Surrey Regiment12
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11
London Regiment11
Royal Engineers11
Rifle Brigade11
Devonshire Regiment11
Cheshire Regiment11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
German Army10
Welsh Regiment9
South Lancashire Regiment9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment8
Scots Guards8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Norfolk Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
Mercantile Marine Reserve7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Canadian Field Artillery6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Army Service Corps5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Hampshire Regiment5
Canadian Engineers5
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Conqueror II5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Welsh Guards3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Shiel3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Rifles2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Canadian Pioneers2
Leinster Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Conqueror II2
German Civilian2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
10th Jats2
Mule Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
28th Indian Light Cavalry2
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
South African Service Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Yacht Conqueror II1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
South Irish Horse1
Canadian Postal Corps1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice1
Indian Railway Department1
11th Rajputs1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Wing H.Q.1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Training Reserve1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4310). HM Trawler Sarah Alice1
Australian Field Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Swan III1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Army Cyclist Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
South African Horse1
Canadian Light Horse1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
HM Coastguard1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Scots1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh1081
Glasgow1091
Govan760
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe441
RamsgateThanet331
Dundee330
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham330
Paisley330
ShaftesburyDorset330
Shaw and CromptonOldham330
Aberdeen310
OundleEast Northamptonshire330
FeatherstoneWakefield320
Cruden221
FavershamSwale210
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley220
Tannadice220
ArneDorset221
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester210
FramlinghamEast Suffolk220
Latheron220
Wimborne MinsterDorset220
WivenhoeColchester211
Heath and HolmewoodNorth East Derbyshire210
Larbert220
DorchesterDorset220
Forfar220
FalmouthCornwall210
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham220
CromerNorth Norfolk210
LowestoftEast Suffolk221
StanleyCounty Durham220
MossleyTameside220
Stornoway210
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland220
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
TringDacorum221
TeynhamSwale220
WorkingtonAllerdale210
WenningtonLancaster220
BrixhamTorbay210
Sutton WaldronDorset220
SelseyChichester202
HalsteadBraintree100
PuddletownDorset110
NewquayCornwall110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
Milford HavenPembrokeshire100
OxtonNewark and Sherwood110
Beith110
LambourneEpping Forest110
WildenBedford110
Mansell LacyHerefordshire, County of110
Torryburn110
AughtonWest Lancashire111
Sherfield on LoddonBasingstoke and Deane110
Castle GresleySouth Derbyshire110
Stow HillNewport110
ElmsettBabergh110
ChudleighTeignbridge110
BetchworthMole Valley110
Rhu110
ChurchdownTewkesbury110
Aston cum AughtonRotherham110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
Canonbie110
Marlingford and ColtonSouth Norfolk110
HorsforthLeeds110
HathernCharnwood110
FolkeDorset110
MillomCopeland110
Newbold AstburyCheshire East110
AckworthWakefield110
AldenhamHertsmere110
Great and Little ChishillSouth Cambridgeshire110
Greenock110
Newby and ScalbyScarborough100
Kirriemuir110
BattleRother110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
TruroCornwall110
SwineEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Rathven110
Heaton-with-OxcliffeLancaster110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
CurlandSomerset West and Taunton110
Old Monkland110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
Tidbury GreenSolihull110
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
Inveresk110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
ExmouthEast Devon110
CastleSwansea100
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
StalbridgeDorset110
HeyshottChichester100
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
NortonDoncaster110
BullingtonTest Valley110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
TaplowSouth Bucks111
EctonWellingborough110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford101
PiddlehintonDorset110
ClaydonMid Suffolk110
MorwenstowCornwall110
UptonWakefield110
Mortlach100
Boughton under BleanSwale110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
CefnWrexham110
Burton JoyceGedling100
Carluke100
WhiteparishWiltshire110
Ford and Stoke PriorHerefordshire, County of110
Bathgate100
WhitworthRossendale110
ShincliffeCounty Durham100
PantegTorfaen110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
TotnesSouth Hams110
WorplesdonGuildford110
NewentForest of Dean120
MelthamKirklees110
CowesIsle of Wight110
Troqueer110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk100
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest110
BollingtonCheshire East110
KippaxLeeds111
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
SettleCraven101
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
Sand HuttonRyedale110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
NewhavenLewes100
St. Just-in-RoselandCornwall110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Fordyce110
AlthamHyndburn100
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
ShirebrookBolsover110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
IlchesterSouth Somerset111
LatchingdonMaldon110
MorecambeLancaster110
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Nether ExeEast Devon110
FreystropPembrokeshire110
Wetheringsett-cum-BrockfordMid Suffolk110
CostesseySouth Norfolk110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
MaghullSefton110
Kinnoull110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
CheshamChiltern110
Halkirk110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
West EndEastleigh100
OwermoigneDorset110
Weedon BecDaventry100
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
North and South WheatleyBassetlaw110
Crosby GarrettEden110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
MistertonBassetlaw111
Loudoun110
West MerseaColchester110
WestburyWiltshire110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
West Calder110
WoodplumptonPreston110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
LlantarnamTorfaen120
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
AshGuildford110
Kirkintilloch110
HuntleyForest of Dean110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Dunbar110
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams111
AndoverTest Valley110
CastletonDorset110
WorthMid Sussex110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
ThornerLeeds110
Arbroath and St Vigeans120
AlburyEast Hertfordshire110
CreweCheshire East110
StiltonHuntingdonshire120
Portree110
MashamHarrogate110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
StinsfordDorset110
Bishop MiddlehamCounty Durham110
St. IvesCornwall110
North CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Elgin110
BirchingtonThanet100
SelbySelby110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
UplandsSwansea110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Cambuslang110
HeybridgeMaldon110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
Ballingry110
AnsteyCharnwood111
East BudleighEast Devon110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
HenleyMid Suffolk110
LydlinchDorset111
FarnhamWaverley110
St Ninians110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
BreamoreNew Forest111
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale111
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Maiden NewtonDorset110
Iwerne Courtney or ShrotonDorset110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
SharlstonWakefield110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn111
St MichaelSt Albans110
OtfordSevenoaks110
AinstableEden110
Barvas110
ThorganbySelby111
Girvan100
Layer MarneyColchester110
PeltonCounty Durham110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
ElvingtonYork110
Alness110
ColnePendle110
ShorehamSevenoaks110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
StrettonEast Staffordshire110
BungayEast Suffolk111
Great RissingtonCotswold110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
Haddington111
Burton PedwardineNorth Kesteven100
WarwickWarwick111
DartmouthSouth Hams110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
HortonDorset110
StudlandDorset110
SlaughamMid Sussex110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
Panbride110
SuttonCraven110
IslehamEast Cambridgeshire110
Assynt100
ThimblebyHambleton110
ChisletCanterbury100
SherborneDorset110
FleetwoodWyre100
SennenCornwall110
Yate and Pickup BankBlackburn with Darwen110
New Deer111
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
BarlboroughBolsover110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Buckland St MarySouth Somerset110
Cambusnethan110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
Walford, Letton and NewtonHerefordshire, County of110
BlabyBlaby110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham100
LintonSouth Derbyshire110
CaerauCardiff110
HartestBabergh110
GillinghamDorset110
Chelsham and FarleighTandridge110
Grangemouth110
CandoversBasingstoke and Deane111
Newton AbbotTeignbridge111
TotlandIsle of Wight110
Tingwall100
KilsbyDaventry111
ExningWest Suffolk110
BlythNorthumberland110
LillingtonDorset110
Blandford ForumDorset110
Moreton Corbet and Lee BrockhurstShropshire110
Bervie110
IcklefordNorth Hertfordshire110
Corfe CastleDorset100
Eday100
BarlowSelby111
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Bures HamletBraintree110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
BromhamWiltshire111
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Gamrie110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester111
RowsleyDerbyshire Dales110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf100
RugeleyCannock Chase110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
FelstedUttlesford110
AlconburyHuntingdonshire110
Galashiels110
SpilsbyEast Lindsey110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
East AnsteyNorth Devon110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire111
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
StainforthDoncaster110
Auchtergaven100
BerkhamstedDacorum110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
MarlowWycombe110
Wick101
ShiptonHambleton110