Date of death: Saturday 13 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles Feltham 32514Hampshire Regiment13/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Sidney Tanner 24249Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mason 300219Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Goddard Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lennox Banebridge Terry 2888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Borthwick 267207Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Arden Acworth Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Ball 27935Grenadier Guards13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Staff Sergeant Marshall 35308Canadian Army Service Corps13/10/1917
Driver James Smith 10536Australian Army Service Corps13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Stirling 1961Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1917
Private Alfred Charles Witt 45796Devonshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Batchelor 6225Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Breton 22632Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917
Rifleman Leslie Malcolm Bryer 6375Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Richard Clark 37685York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Hawkins R/9364King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Robert Herdegen 2117Australian Pioneers13/10/1917
Rifleman George Vernon Lafford Z/102Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Larkin 266200Norfolk Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Ivor Castle Mann 45767Devonshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Reginald Parkes R/38911King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Jack Pilgrim 606Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917
Private John Henry Pritchard 12480Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Rooney 8710South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 21136Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Smith 43016King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private Arthur Edward Watters 211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Welch 54240Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private Walter William Winter 2713AAustralian Pioneers13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael Donovan 4402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Walter Ernest Mcnatty 3/167ANew Zealand Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Woolf 574029London Regiment13/10/1917
Private Harry Martin 242782South Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Medcraft 32308York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank John Stiby 63190Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Westwood 36528North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Platt 37505Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Ernest Tanswell 30509Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Reginald John Hatch 5350Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 21907Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Allington 42872Manchester Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Freeborough 6/4750York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper William Earle Armstrong 115744Canadian Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Fletcher 31080Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Radbourne 548824Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Weyman 51622Manchester Regiment13/10/1917
Private Frank George Perkins 28200Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Joseph Ernest Purdey 10180Australian Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Roebuck 202261York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Arthur Frederick Tivey 41533South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Kevork Zorian 60589Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Negus G/18071Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Plowright G/2226The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Rogers 2454Welsh Guards13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Phillip Sadler 2431Household Battalion13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 41473Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Victor Haynes Whetton 352857Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Joseph Doyle 246251Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Palmer Elvin Ockenden 2/2691New Zealand Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper George Joseph Henry Collins 6626Australian Engineers13/10/1917
Private George Crossley 41986Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private David John Gwynn 2358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Edwards S/25049Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant William Herbert Bromfield 15Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Reginald Eydes 165857Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Graham 14584Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Cooper Hay 3193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Penrose Heald Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner David Binnie Kerr 108973Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Joseph Mcintyre 12352Australian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lewis Charles Mudie 12349Australian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Angus Phillips 12380Australian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Robin 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roy Powis Wilkinson 3250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John George Henry Williams 1763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Guardsman Cain 27347Grenadier Guards13/10/1917
Private Hubert Crawford 17487Coldstream Guards13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gregory 25731Grenadier Guards13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Birch 59533Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chidlow 48145Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Alan Eatough 16165Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 59139Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Hall-Watt Grenadier Guards13/10/1917
Private Frank Hawthorn 47834Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Sidney Pucknell 35008Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shepherd 41549Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Townsend 4708Coldstream Guards13/10/1917
Gunner William Patrick Mcgrath 4189Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Joseph Robinson 2929Australian Pioneers13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Brooks W/881Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Corporal Arthur Edward Jagger 13193Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private George Thomas Hoskins 3388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Ellis Royal Flying Corps, 50th Balloon Sect. 5th Wing13/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon Stanley Sawyer Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Mcguinness 5532Irish Guards13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mackenzie 28534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Shepherd 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Shiers 60504Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Cyclist Selkirk Maclachlan Smith CM/173South African Motor Cyclist Corps13/10/1917
Private Cyril Moulton Tregarthen 16658South African Infantry13/10/1917
Corporal John Harbinger Gibbs 1951/154Australian Headquarters13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 1054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Booth 5303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Bullen 4077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Michael Carey 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Harry Griffin 594Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Higgins 203939West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917
Private John Jones 302534Manchester Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Charles Joseph Mcdonell 4488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Murdoch Keith Macleod 22439Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Parkin 242892West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917
Private Robertson 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Robinson 2987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Llewelyn Robson 246Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917
Private Ronald Victor Wade 3464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Wand Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edward Watson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Edward Wells 325087West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Herbert Alcorn 1866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Thomas Leslie Rundle 1240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Graham 107507Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private Frank Jesson 265840West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner David Owen Jones 168380Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Mccafferty 5030Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Donald Macdonald 39053Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Jeffery Palmer 43440Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Tyrrell 207063Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Battery Sergeant Major John Dick Kirkcaldy 2324Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mcbeth S/18045Cameron Highlanders13/10/1917
Private John Robert Money S/22551Cameron Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Moore 10202Irish Guards13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Morgan R/3446Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/10/1917
Private Mowatt 60686The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Leitch Munro Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Ogilvie 268128Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pugh 242525Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Pyman 240991Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private William George Ray 30360King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Ross 106057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ruddlesdin 14636King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917
Private Rutledge 202873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1917
Corporal Smith 17808Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stevenson 270637Royal Scots13/10/1917
Rifleman Robert Stevenson 26197New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Wenham Thomas 358088Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Thompson 38518Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Richard Guy Titley Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Henry Norman Tree 358174Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Trounce 35483Essex Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private West 32773King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1917
Private James Wilson 30137King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Anderson 323046Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bates 33720Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Cashin Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Arthur Clarke 112977Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kimber 43626West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Murray Mcdonald 320222Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Henry Parsons 22324Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Desmond Gardiner Trouton Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Victor Humble 59545Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Jepson 41541Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 38)
Fitter Cecil Walter Knight L/8246Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murray 23323Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Rodgers 16597Border Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Horace Stent 143731Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Holcroft Brocklebank 7196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Albert Fisher 2328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Oliver Fordham 3804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Francis Kincaid 2893Australian Pioneers13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Alexander Mcdonald 611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ross Duncan Macintyre 32327King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mackie 32355King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917
Private John Miller 2359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Rowley-Collier 4096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Patrick Philip Thelning 2759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Trevaskis 2262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Vivian 2743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Brandt 2544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private James Cookson 41207Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bilsland 76568Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Lambert 22329Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Driver Fenton 3658Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Captain William Gardiner Mcconnell Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Mcclelland Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Saines 40397Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Abram Kukene 13312South African Native Labour Corps13/10/1917
Private Luhana 3370South African Native Labour Corps13/10/1917
Private Bellamy 202112Middlesex Regiment13/10/1917
Private Gibb S/14207Cameron Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Payne 515101London Regiment (London Scottish)13/10/1917
Rifleman Banfield 593169London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/10/1917
Rifleman Nesbitt Campbell 759Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Goll 44277Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Smart 7723Royal Munster Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Sweeney 18005Leinster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sheppard 754884Canadian Forestry Corps13/10/1917
Engineman James Buchan 3903/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bellerophon13/10/1917
Private David Chisholm 830057Canadian Infantry13/10/1917
Private Mynott 8685Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private William Alford 10399Devonshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wybrow 41436City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)13/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Dougan 12937Cameron Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Saddler O'brien 90115Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harris 85095The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917
Labourer Houssein Ibrahim Omar 8989Egyptian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Captain Arthur William Wright General List13/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant George Ellis Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire13/10/1917
Mate Arthur Harry Puddick Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Reading 7068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Louis Kelly 461093Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Sergeant William Steven 301896Canadian Field Artillery13/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Richard Jones 200578The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Hope 15861Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Barlow 86470Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private William Bromley Broomhead 261271Labour Corps13/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Leonard James Williams 12447Manchester Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Edward Whiteside 17237Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Cryer Royal Flying Corps13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Petrie 31959Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917
Lieutenant King Lincolnshire Yeomanry13/10/1917
Cadet William Edward Murray 3915Army Cyclist Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hill 10132South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1917
Gunner Mayled 29561Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917
Private Smith T4/107646Army Service Corps13/10/1917
Lance Corporal James William Peters 32650South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Benno Oscar Linsingen Hahn Royal Flying Corps13/10/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Alistere Douglas Stewart Royal Flying Corps13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Carrier Fornor 736Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/10/1917
Carrier Gaygbah 10943Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/10/1917
Carrier Musa 1Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/10/1917
Carrier Sorie Bangura 10256Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/10/1917
Sergeant William Robbie 739011Canadian Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percy Armstrong 724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Rupert Clark Bull 4351Australian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917
Private John Cameron 2797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Leslie Cook 826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Dickinson 540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Corporal Frederick Conrad Drier 1102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper George Frederick Gilbert 5685Australian Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private William John Kerwin 3097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Oliver George Lenberg 3484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Cornelius Brien Mcdonald 2102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Gordon Mungomery 2459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Murdoch 2843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Corporal Oscar Percival Porter 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Cooper Robb 2738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Alfred Jacob Smith 2878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Thistlethwaite 1782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Stanley Thornton 2161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Walsh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oliver John Wright 1271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Griffiths 853726Canadian Railway Troops13/10/1917
Private James Caughlin 3/1763New Zealand Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Mawhiney 30248New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Maurice Milgrew 12/1098New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Timothy Joseph O'connor 44984New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Captain William John Stone 6/1990Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Roland Tilzey 38238New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Greaves 12152British West Indies Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Beaumont 38659Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe Clarke 31708Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Clegg 710678Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner William Harry Lancaster 835460Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Bailey 113428Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hines William Abbott 33995East Surrey Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dodson 930555Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hutchinson 235518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Butterworth 780852Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Gunner Ivamy 686807Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dyer 59537Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hargadon 48375Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Stuart George Mcbain 558224Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Driver 28919East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917
Driver Alexander Beatty 21123Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Hay Squair Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beauchamp 21181The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Fredrick James Collins 201480Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Herbert Thomas Gregory Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Griffen 45842Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Able Seaman Smith Clyde Z/1905Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/10/1917
Private Henry Dhu 2858Australian Pioneers13/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Stewart Maxwell 2158Australian Pioneers13/10/1917
Private David Mullen 2678Australian Pioneers13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cole 163734Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Sapper Moyse 207724Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Donald Stewart Z/6661Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/10/1917
Sapper William Burns 145057Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Ezra Maddock 610317Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sidney Alfred Pearce R/19028King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Tunmore 78310Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Serjeant Henry George Burt 4/2038New Zealand Engineers13/10/1917
Private George Henry Hodgson 41551Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917
Private Arthur Steans 8/4033Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Andrew Bennett 144096Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Gunner Charles Augustus Chaplin 68149Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Gunner Albert Dronsfield 745374Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private William Harold Griffiths 2350Australian Pioneers13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Sydney Riddell York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Siddle 38968York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917
Corporal Thomas George Stairmand 25845Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Gunner Norman Streeton 72728Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private Alexander 2867AALIAS13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Clarence Roy Coates 3217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Charles Edmond 2867AAustralian Pioneers13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Absolom 1782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Julius Cranston Calman 467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Clancy 3462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Reginald Craig 3140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Vincent Davies 6735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Michael Doohan 2590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Evans 2399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Gow 1746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lieutenant David Gunn Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Wilfred Hutton 3387/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert James Jenkins 3553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Oxley 2464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Noel James Stanway Patch 2699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Puncher 2768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Charles Anthony Rodan 2974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Francis Thelan 2735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Tomlinson 1840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Weston 2018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wyatt James Wyatt 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Akers 2516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Henry Arthur 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Austin 617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Billard 30582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William John Camp 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Algernon Thomas Collins 2047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Connelly 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Ferdinand Crookes 2789AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Crouch 1110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Robert Samuel Davey 4574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Davis 2694Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917
Private Ivan Reginald Doyle 6693AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duff 2794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Escott 302313Manchester Regiment13/10/1917
Private Fahey 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Percy Henry Green 350921Manchester Regiment13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Marcus Harwood 3055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Charles Hawkins 4794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert William Heathcote 2329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Wilfrid Frank Hinton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Henry Hitchcock 802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Wesley Hutchinson 1655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Thomas Huxley 6457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Thomas Jackson 1939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Harold Jagger 238042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Francis Knight 317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Lock 326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Mccagh 4085AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Cosmo Mcdonald 751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hector Mcdonald 3199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcgee S/20888Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917
Private William Donald Glenroy Mcgregor 482Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Morrison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Murray 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Parton 36607Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private Arthur Segbert Rometch 3089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Henry Raymond Salter Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Schubert 1242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Christopher Smith 382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Edward Starr 183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lionel Charles Stott 2386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Allen Archibald Taylor 2275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bertram Guy Taylor 1248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 3249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Abraham Thomas 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Wallace Turnour 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Richard Weaver 2996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wornall 46970Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wyett 2168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Aubrey James Yarra 2423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George H. H. Bennett 39728Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Brown 270059Manchester Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Churchus 290140Suffolk Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Eustace Fitzroy Haddon 1013276Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Sidney Harrison 52844Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Elvin Suffolk Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Morris 203983Rifle Brigade13/10/1917
Private George Edward Curtis 3805/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harrison 42803Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private John Mcleod Heath 2320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mason 34724Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Rogers 19559Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Goodwin 3379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Edwards 39993Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Middleton 201530Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Williams 68020Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Edgington 28869Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private Matthew Manderson Endean 87460The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Andrew Gardyne Young Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Chapman 295910Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Lindsay 5126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Vernon Lloyd R/32432King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Walter Pinder 295778Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vieara 11719British West Indies Regiment13/10/1917
Corporal Hawkins 307376Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Mepham 45251South Wales Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Warrington 45234Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bendix L/22938Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Gibbes Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.13/10/1917
Gunner Hilley 19984Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Gunner Hughes 177576Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lowbridge 70954Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1917
Gunner Marshall 223457Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier John Voisey 50069Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frank Sydney Ward 156426Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Brown 22951Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1917
Corporal Champion 8585Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Docherty 30490Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917
Serjeant Harold Fish 24071Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Melville Claude Fox 1640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Hall 842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 42)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Harkness 11511Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 17574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917
Private Martin Lapham 221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Laugharne G/13230The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Henry Lee S/12603Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant William Dawson Mcchlery G/37701The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Mcknight 27022Grenadier Guards13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Marsden 29062Grenadier Guards13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Albert Mason 24389New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Matthews G/20973The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Gunner Sagar 795523Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Corporal John Alexander Scrimgeour 251443Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Weir 136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Michael Wise 415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clement Robert Young 2665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private John William Urquhart 2264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bell 226053Canadian Army Service Corps13/10/1917
Private Arthur Coker 30180Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Garrett 20136Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ball 61760Royal Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Illingworth Dennis 29469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Green 341390Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hopley 34483The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver James Stobart Nicholson 815182Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Thomas Bertram Pilkington 101120Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper George William Clarke 490060Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Cyril Frank Bingham Jenkins South Wales Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Amer 38718East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Barras 98629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1917
Private Moore 42218Royal Scots13/10/1917
Private Bernard White 235350King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1917
Rifleman Tillbrook 573535London Regiment13/10/1917
Private Warnes 12/1181East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant John Wilson Cuthbertson 13190Border Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Clarke 25172Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hall 85889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917
Private John Morley 305256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Brook Wedgwood 9965The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Chaloner 831410Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Gunner Harry Victor Morgan 224355Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cooper S/17880Gordon Highlanders13/10/1917
Private Considine 8469Royal Munster Fusiliers13/10/1917
Serjeant Decaux 200120East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Herbert Jepson 300095Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917
Captain William Godfrey Earlam Johnson Manchester Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcclurg 306573Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1917
Labourer Sun Tung Shen 54300Chinese Labour Corps13/10/1917
Private Adams 81028Royal Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Henry Avery 22003King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Bailey 37473Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917
Trooper Baldwin 2583Household Battalion13/10/1917
Private Batchelor 26016East Surrey Regiment13/10/1917
Private Baxter 43929Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Broadbent 10986Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Brown 229122Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Burns 12700Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cameron 266402Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chadwick 400613Manchester Regiment13/10/1917
Private Leonard Melville Chilvers 34008East Surrey Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Clarke Cole Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Matthew Sydney Corby 30435Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Crame G/3301The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Leslie Crawford S/22800Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Albert Daley 59538Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 42123Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Davis 43036South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Downs 42026Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Frederick William Ellis 10038Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Embrey 30465King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Charles Edward Etheridge 203754Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur David Freeman 201734Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Gerrie 630420Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stuart Anthony Hale 26424Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hamilton S/4532Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 1340Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Moss Impey 24302Suffolk Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain John Prior Jamieson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Jones 77192Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Knight 29465Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lain 17326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917
Private Lloyd 20925Border Regiment13/10/1917
Private Ekot 564West African Contingent13/10/1917
Private Beaumont 2511Manchester Regiment13/10/1917
Private Fane 202749Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kelly 36472Highland Light Infantry13/10/1917
Driver Morris 67949Royal Horse Artillery13/10/1917
Driver Alfred Charles Paddock 855350Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Reddick 243255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ryan 30298Welsh Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Labourer Dharma 1560Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Private Oscar George Rowe 61109New Zealand Training Unit13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Seaman Samuel Eric Cregeen 4942ARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Tahiti13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Conrad Robert John Kirsop Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Naik Khan Muhammad 427123rd Outram's Rifles13/10/1917
Driver Greenyer T4/088063Army Service Corps13/10/1917
Rifleman Archibald Moffett 16377Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private David George Mcconnell 25998Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private Renton 22757King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Philip Healy 34145Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver John Gall 126166Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Cairns 81395Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Harold Critchlow 29475Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Hough 29469Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Mccaig 192653Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick George Trembath 184051Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cyril Vincent S/16306Rifle Brigade13/10/1917
Corporal Gordon Stoodley Vincent 23593King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private Thomas George Walker G/20967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Enoch Ward 686892Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Henry Wardle 6213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Waring 60181Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Warren S/26181Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Walter Watling 21252Border Regiment13/10/1917
Private John Stratton 44114King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Swanson 32381King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred J. Symonds 304903London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Taylor 34750Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917
Private James Clark Thompson 32938York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Horace Thornhill 201898York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Herbert Tigar Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wilfred John Rowland R/201415King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Scott 12404King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917
Corporal Wilfred Scott 35416Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917
Rifleman William Ewart Scott S/23401Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Harold Potter 154308Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Rae 30370Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Stewart Rafferty 32369King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Percy Redman 38670York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred Alexander Robinson S/25781Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Morris 801109Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Muir 242760King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier James Laurence O'brien 40965Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick David Old 1378Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Treven O'neill 39251Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private James William Henry Key 39539Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Knight G/22457The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Andre Lawson 41059King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917
Private George Hedley 203853Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Sidney Hicks G/22454The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis George Higgs 42275West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Hill 27969Grenadier Guards13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James William Hiscock 150118Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Hollox G/10314The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Rifleman George Honeybun 5529Rifle Brigade13/10/1917
Private Robert Hood 19446Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Frank Philip Howell 145339Royal Engineers13/10/1917
Private James Gulline 203481King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Percival Seymour Gwyer P/476Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley E. Hadingham C/2909The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Andrew Hair 3/7520Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917
Private Clifford Haley 36251King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1917
Private Robert Hall 27745Grenadier Guards13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Halstead 32292South Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Harris R/13525King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Hart G/24194The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Walter Hart 39454Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Hartley 52827Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Charles Hayhoe S/23369Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Haywood G/13939The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Percy Furniss 266840Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Gallery 70825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1917
Private Godfrey Gaunt 39400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Thomas Goldfinch 27376Grenadier Guards13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Geddes Gordon 30325King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Ireland Gowans Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Battery Serjeant Major Harry Grain 32955Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private Stanley Green G/59966The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Bertram Greenup Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Concannon 7317Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917
Private Frederick Crown 34086Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Thomas Cullen 41737Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Curl G/9844The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Cuthbert S/29577Cameron Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Rodrique Dacosta 72329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Boyes 240740King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest John Brewster G/12619The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Frederick Orlando Bullard G/27330Middlesex Regiment13/10/1917
Private Robert Bush G/24056The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William R. Batt 305057London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/10/1917
Private Clement P. Bealey 302523Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Serjeant Albert Edward Bell 7733Rifle Brigade13/10/1917
Rifleman William Bird A/201341King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanley Blakeborough 16038Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Bond G/5631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Howard Leonard Ainsley 267155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917
Corporal Douglas Aldridge S/1918Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1917
Private James Anderson 34245York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917
Private George Angus 15799Scots Guards13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Ashdown R/32075King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Tom Atkinson 35011Border Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Austin 42226West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Ernest Barker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Clark Roberts 29866Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917
Private William Austin Rose 51070Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Claude Sang 11346New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917
Labourer Alah Dilawar 1924Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Labourer Ayub Ali 696Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Labourer Bhanamali Das Alipore/1540Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Follower Chuni Lal Rawalpindi/893Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Private Harold Willis 24124York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bertie Wilson G/18674The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Wilson S/29926Rifle Brigade13/10/1917
Private Leonard Winson G/9556The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jesse Wood 29008Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private John Arthur Woodhouse G/19468Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Andrew Wooldrige 38685Royal Scots13/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles White S/28957Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Robertson White 351370Royal Scots13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Ernest Wilkinson 37888York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archabald Dryburgh 42508Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Hubert Barr 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Frederick Saunders 2877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Russell Eldridge 6999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Charles Sylvester Ellis 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nathan Fernandez 4789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Fletcher 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ralph Cecil Flood 192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Percival Lewis Fowler 830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Philip Gardner 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Gilmour 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter John Goodey 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas James Gould 2571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Edwin John Haines 3825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private John Hall 2346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur James Bishop Hancock 901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Vincent Harper 3052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Sergeant Albert Hastie 847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William John Hathaway 1860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Francis William Hawken 566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Walter Hetzel 2929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest G. Heycox 4059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Alfred Sydney Hirth 2093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Charles Hogarth 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Frederick Hamlet Holden 2084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Holliday 3385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Christopher James Hoole 2344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Alfred John Isbel 2187AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Jaffray 1872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Clarence James 3501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Ernest Jenkins 25442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Robert Ernest Jennings 25442ALIAS13/10/1917
Private Wilfred Dray Jones 4297Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Alfred Keith 312IAAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Kennedy 2694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Rawling Kerby 1935AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private George Henry King 1934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Kinneard 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Ernest Davey T/241902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Bakar Khan 862127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry13/10/1917
Sepoy Bhagwan 2449Bharatpur Infantry13/10/1917
Follower Dhanbir Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/10/1917
Sepoy Padam Singh 2366Bharatpur Infantry13/10/1917
Follower Dhanbir 132Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/10/1917
Sepoy Mallu-Khan 468107th Indian Pioneers13/10/1917
Lance Naik Gauhar Singh 1066Ganga Risala Bikaner13/10/1917
Sapper William Robinson 200861Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Oscar Wright Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Allan 3758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Allan 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Herbert John Arthur 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Edgar Richard Atkinson 2369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Andrew Campbell Atkinson Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Aubrey 3104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Sergeant Arthur Henry Bowden Baker 123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Clement William Beecroft 744AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Arthur Benfell 5330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bennett 3356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bennett 2132AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private James George Birdsall 1795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Archibald Hugh Black 792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Kenneth Edmund Blaxall 2772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Hobart Bliss 2773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Charles John Bowen 2044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Clifton William Bramich 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Thomas Charles Burt 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal James Button 132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Gunner Patrick Joseph Byrne 32129Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Robert Cahill 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Leslie Gordon Campbell 29504Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Catterall 32Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Peter Chalmers 1815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Colin Russell Chisholm 2556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cleary 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Gordon Austin Stanley Clinnick 6295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Colbert 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Collins 447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Leslie George Cosgrove 3281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Costa 2787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Thomas Costello 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Crankshaw 3788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Samuel Richard Crook 11881Australian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Francis Joseph Cunningham 5677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Horace James Dann 3302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Joseph Davies 2408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Davies 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Laurence Joseph Dent 2071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Etienne Louis Lasserre 1771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Francis Michael Lawler 469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Alexander Lawlor 2864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Locke 2809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Brice James Mccarthy 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Sergeant Ivanhoe Mccarthy 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Albert Mcclure 458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Mccormack 250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private John Mcdonald 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Gregg Mcdougall 3075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Gordon Mcgiveron 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Christopher James Mcglinn 2208AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Mcgoldrick 2704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Patrick Mcgowan R965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private John Mcgrath 2927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Machin 876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Duncan Mckenzie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Owen Mcloughlan 1049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Allan Mcmurtrie 616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Sydney Alexander Gordon Marshall 452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Edward Marston 2610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Victor Crawford Matchett 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Lewis William Mazey 3070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jaccbus Justinus Meyerink 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Michael 832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Albert Ivan Millar 1051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Frank Miller 382Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917
Private George William Moate 4328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Luke Monkovitch 4086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Charles William Lawrence Morrison 3845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Roxburgh Muir Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Muir 842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Joseph Murray 2188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Dench Nankivell 12029Australian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Nicholes 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Walter James Norquay 1914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Francis Oliver 957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Oppy 1964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Owen 7064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Corporal Spencer Parkes 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Oliver George Pearce 1428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Pearson 1750AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Peddle 2628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Stanley Piesse 2761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Popple 2702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William James Rablin 566Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Louis Raemers 2790AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Johannes Rostgaard Rasmussen 3420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bland Rudyard Reynolds 4524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest James Richardson 2382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Alfred Rippin 1283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Stanley Roger 3237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Michael Rooney 2383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Sergeant Roy Hale Ross 1905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Rowe 393Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Ruffley 1539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private John Joseph Scott 667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Peter Joseph Scott 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Milton Donald Searle 6826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert James Semmens 2282AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick Harold Sharp 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Sheahan 2879AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Corporal Robert Alfred Sheldrick 666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Sims 2143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Roy Frederick Stirling 2282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Charles Taylor 6124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Louis Melworth Terry 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Albert Elihu Thistlethwaite 995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edgar James Thorp 2246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Sergeant Herbert Redford Tuckfield 6596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Robert Twomey 125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Edward Von Einem 2153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward James Walsh 2896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Arthur Walsh 3468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Sidney John Wilds 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Ronald Wilkie 2155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Willis Williams 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Henry James Williams 2805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Oscar Williams 2164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Driver James Willis 2805ALIAS13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Sydney Wilson 3168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private James Wilson 1327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private James Barber Wilson 2416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Wilson 918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Sergeant Horace Stewart Winburn 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Allan John Joseph Wing 2408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Berty Eugene Wood 692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Gunner Lionel Waterhouse Wood 17292Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917
Driver John Woods 2180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private William Chisnall 13892South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frans Dieltjens 13264South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Cecil Edwards 1091South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Arthur Foot 12691South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Garstang 10167South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Claude Vernon Hancock 14275South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mathews 11112South African Infantry13/10/1917
Corporal Simpson 7703South African Infantry13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Stretton Symes 3149South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Charles Pitt 295136London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1917
Private John Robert Carter 72276Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Cartmell 140818Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Alfred Chapman 48045Royal Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Clark 16180Essex Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Davies 2916Welsh Guards13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Fernie Doig S/21629Rifle Brigade13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick John Darley Donaldson T/205961The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917
Private John Edwards 1435Welsh Guards13/10/1917
Private John Robert Ellis 37395West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Farr 29312East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private William Fenn 1445Welsh Guards13/10/1917
Private Francis Finch G/23860The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain John Joseph Fleming Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Harold Fletcher 40078York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Foster 31706York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wi]Liam Foster 67104Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Jack Hubbard 23192Border Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Herbert Huckstep G/2810The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Hunter 30119King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hutton 239Welsh Guards13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Henry Jackson S/18115Rifle Brigade13/10/1917
Private George Jeffery T/203159The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Rifleman Charles Alfred Jennings R/37695King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917
Private John Henry Jermey G/7346The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private William Johnston 260438Border Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Frederick Albert Jones 97805Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harry James Joy A/201396King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Adam Mcwilliam 10604King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Edward May G/8529The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Mears S/19893Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1917
Private John Arthur Mewett G/42526Middlesex Regiment13/10/1917
Private Bertie Owen G/14329The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Paterson 23130Royal Scots13/10/1917
Private Mark Pennington 26872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Henry Phillips G/8395The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Rifleman Walter Arthur Phillips 1220Rifle Brigade13/10/1917
Private Henry Edward Porter 17570Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Wignall 327370Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant George Francis Shute Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Naik Viraswami 199679th Carnatic Infantry13/10/1917
Follower Rama Ghirat 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)13/10/1917
Rifleman Kharaksing Pharswan 92539th Garhwal Rifles13/10/1917
Rifleman Tulsiram Pun 20196th Gurkha Rifles13/10/1917
Rifleman Lachhman Singh 2704Burma Military Police13/10/1917
Driver Ahmad Khan 2692Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1917
Follower Muhammad Din 2875/3305Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/10/1917
Follower Gabriel Delgarlu Followers Central Depot13/10/1917
Private Hulme 202215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917
Private Treece 46118Royal Defence Corps13/10/1917
Serjeant John Wilson 3748Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Crow Mercantile Marine13/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman William Lot Escott Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Gomez Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Assistant Steward Francis Morris Grey Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 15)
Fireman James Hardie Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 28)
First Mate James Harrison Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Davis 15398British West Indies Regiment13/10/1917
Gunner Edgar William Robins 49489Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Perrett 2864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leteketoa Mahase 5818South African Native Labour Corps13/10/1917
Gunner Armstrong 18775Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hammond 11337Coldstream Guards13/10/1917
Private Mardon 4138South African Infantry13/10/1917
Gunner William Henry Nixon 204057Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Arthur Stewart 2037South African Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenyon 131291The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917
Carrier Abokor 3937Nigeria Carrier Corps13/10/1917
Carrier Amadi 3303Nigeria Carrier Corps13/10/1917
Carrier Ayanwa 3288Nigeria Carrier Corps13/10/1917
Carrier Utubuaku 3750Nigeria Carrier Corps13/10/1917
Carrier Wago 3044Nigeria Carrier Corps13/10/1917
Carrier Worgu 3078Nigeria Carrier Corps13/10/1917
Second Engineer Robert Walker Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Mate David Muir Watson Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 43)
Master Nathaniel Wicklen Mercantile Marine13/10/1917
Sailor Wuller Mercantile Marine13/10/1917
Skipper George James Noble Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Assistant Steward Francis Morris Osborne ALIAS13/10/1917
Able Seaman Pretty Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Master Thomas William Jarrett Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 48)
Ship's Cook John Jones Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 50)
Sailor Keefe Mercantile Marine13/10/1917
Donkeyman Cardos Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Engineer George Edward Collier Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 30)
First Engineer Alexander William Connor Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Sevarty De Grass Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman Jose Duarte Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Cook Robert Alfred Ambrose Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Third Engineer Samuel Bertram Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Reis Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Ribeiro Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 46)
Third Mate Arthur Scott Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Fisherman John Smith Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 37)
Sailor William Frederick Smith Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand John Tom Standing Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 43)
Deck Hand William L. Standing Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Deck Hand John Edward Steward 4496DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Edwardian13/10/1917 (aged 18)
Engineer Harold Loftus Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward Mcmahon Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Henry William Marsham Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 58)
Chief Steward William Maxwell Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 59)
Gunner Samuel Simmons 39250Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Corporal Albert Smith G/5915The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clement Smith 20099Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private William Frederick Spalding G/10336The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Private Joseph White Spence 32939York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Percy Stanley 266883Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomson L/15793Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Fireman George Smith Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ezra Charles Fitch 2075594Canadian Infantry13/10/1917
Private Frank Wickham 260279Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Colman 87922The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Musketier Josef Maier German Army13/10/1917
Musketier Georg Popp German Army13/10/1917
Grenadier Wilhelm Wenk German Army13/10/1917
Hauptmann Hans-Christoph Von Rauchhaupt German Army13/10/1917
Soldaat 2 kl mil Louis Joseph Arthur Huybrechts Belgian Army13/10/1917
Internierter Gottfried Dillner German Civilian13/10/1917
Internierter Gerhard Dietrich Heinrich Muller German Civilian13/10/1917
Internierter Hermann Podbielski German Civilian13/10/1917
Private William Crichton 13257Scots Guards13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Buller 4077ALIAS13/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium17621
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium147611
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium60262
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium5040
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium3680
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3420
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium2150
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1920
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1880
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1810
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1152
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1000
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium930
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance950
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium960
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium870
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium810
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium870
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance740
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq750
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium660
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium640
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium621
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance510
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium510
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium510
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance540
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance450
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium340
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium300
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium310
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium300
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium300
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance321
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium201
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium200
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium200
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance230
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COLAC GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KIRKHAM CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNNVILLE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
NELSON (WAKAPUAKA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PORT CHALMERS CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYRONEY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BRIGHSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
LINDOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. VALERY-SUR-SOMME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PIETERMARITZBURG (TOWN HILL) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
KALA KHAN CEMETERY, NAINITALIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.274
Royal Field Artillery58
Mercantile Marine35
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25
Northumberland Fusiliers22
Rifle Brigade21
Royal Garrison Artillery19
York and Lancaster Regiment15
King's Own Scottish Borderers15
Durham Light Infantry14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Royal Scots12
South African Infantry12
Australian Machine Gun Corps11
Manchester Regiment10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Engineers10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Australian Pioneers9
Grenadier Guards9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Border Regiment7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Australian Field Artillery7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Nigeria Carrier Corps6
Australian Army Medical Corps6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Indian Labour Corps5
ALIAS5
Welsh Guards5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Cameron Highlanders5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
German Army4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Irish Rifles4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Flying Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
South African Native Labour Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Australian Engineers3
German Civilian3
Coldstream Guards3
Scots Guards2
South Wales Borderers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Bharatpur Infantry2
London Regiment2
Irish Guards2
Army Service Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Household Battalion2
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Welsh Regiment1
General List1
Australian Headquarters1
79th Carnatic Infantry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 50th Balloon Sect. 5th Wing1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bellerophon1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
West African Contingent1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Edwardian1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Tahiti1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
107th Indian Pioneers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Highland Light Infantry1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Belgian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Gordon Highlanders1
Norfolk Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1