Date of death: Monday 2 October 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Graham Hawksworth Porter Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private David Joseph Evans 20237Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fred Collins G/18102Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916
Private Sidney Peart 3125Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private George Alfred Bedley 702461London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Cutts 15928Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hubbard 17377The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1916
Gunner William Brown 65177Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Edward Finch 9159Scots Guards02/10/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Hollingsworth Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper William Holywell 1709Royal Engineers02/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Mountstephen 15984Devonshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private James William Powell 4153Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Smith 14569Scots Guards02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Taylor 21051Essex Regiment02/10/1916
Driver Brackley 1131Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Broadbridge 5470London Regiment02/10/1916
Corporal Carabine 12825Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Cooke 5309London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Edwards 3205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Glencross 60199Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Rifleman Harris 5438London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Percyvill Southgate Harrison 6534Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hill 53095Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Churcher 21673Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Macintosh Clarke 11231Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal John Wilfred Essex 11355Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Owen Lusty 10/4471Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Alfred Theodore Nelson 8/2091Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Parker 11337Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Joseph Sweeney 8/1384Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Smith 16932Manchester Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Major Arthur Cyril Hudson Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Hurrell 25068Suffolk Regiment02/10/1916
Private George Evans 23227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916
Private Aubrey Henry John Collins 22458Suffolk Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hicks 14728Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916
Private Holtom 21883Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Disberry 22/928Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Rouse 21987Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Archibald Samuel Taylor 1728Manchester Regiment02/10/1916
Serjeant George Timperley 7492Manchester Regiment02/10/1916
Private Herbert Francis 28268East Surrey Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ambrose Griffin 7603Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Halliwell 18014Border Regiment02/10/1916
Private Jones 18407South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private John Walter Lock Mackie 141966Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Strode 126518Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916
Private Tappin 39483Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Carron 11988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Porter Patten 18228Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Signaller Andre 89666Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Binns 21545West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1916
Private Charles Palma Charron 417710Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Patrick Leo Cullen 39103Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Tivendale Elliott 408435Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Henry Courtenay Fisher 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Claude Joseph Gibson Higgins 65077Royal Engineers02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Company Sergeant Major King 65528Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph King 166809Canadian Pioneers02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Mcdonald 478530Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Marsh 150523Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 58019Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Alexander Morrison 72163Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry Smith 213664Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Percy Townsend 444943Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Earl Wallace 412169Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Arthur Walley 1513201st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Aubrey Cockerton 2991Cambridgeshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Gordon Mason 467253Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Maxey 21197Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Clarence Cooper 21165Border Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hodnett 1528Shropshire Yeomanry02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Challis PW/2594Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916
Farrier Till TS/7483Army Service Corps02/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Woodford M2/181943Army Service Corps02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Norden 36600Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Gilbert Alfred Bathurst 4836London Regiment (London Scottish)02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robin Cavers Hogg 4545London Regiment (London Scottish)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant De Jongh 873Cape Corps, S.A. Forces02/10/1916
Private William Runnalls 1339South African Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Walmsley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916
Sergeant Wilson 938Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Roberts 3/19972South Wales Borderers02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Williams 18464South Wales Borderers02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Davis 27996Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1916
Pioneer John Mccombie 192658Royal Engineers02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Kohler S/43542Gordon Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private David George Julian 141023Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 81644Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Malcolm Kerr 26211Highland Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mannifield 2420Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private James Mowat 12/4063Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Harry Naylor 2305Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Robert Roy 142133Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Cyril Swain 18510Grenadier Guards02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tuplin 29486South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frank Percy Underwood 12/650Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Watson 8515Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916
Private Arthur George Wells 24159Grenadier Guards02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Windmill 11/14058Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Kavtuk 4711355th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Bamford 22180York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Crooks 34578York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Corporal Ryall 1115875th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Westwood 7891Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Whalen 2049Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Joseph Haywood 104206Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Albert George Partridge 66398Royal Engineers02/10/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Ravenor Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Roberts 58858Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916 (aged 49)
Private Robins G/28303East Surrey Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ross 65981Royal Engineers02/10/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Fred Woodhouse 12989Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Lewis Garner 22366South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank William Goaman 135687Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Legon 5958London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Burton 157097Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cousineau 120245Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dingsdale 478918Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ford 441457Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gill 21479Border Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Murray 12343Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Rifleman Pidden 5113Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Savill 455462Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Royston Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916
Private Chorley 1449105th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Colquhoun 1721415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Corporal John Joseph Keane R/12635th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ketels 441407Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Private Harry Oliver 1242465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wilkinson 426743Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Atherton 30724York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Alexander 4930London Regiment02/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harold Allen 6/941Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Henry Johnston Baker 10/3178Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Beswick 3496London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Chandler 2401London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Chapman 6127London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Coombs 2135London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Cranstone Cowie 10/3809Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Lawrence Dobbyn 10/3240Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Edwards 6883London Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Corporal George John Fisher 10/628Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private John Fitzgerald 11/1546Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Gardner 6165London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Herbert Gibson 702529London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Jeffery 6077London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Noel Luttrell Jordan 11486Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Nicholls 23/2055Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Serjeant Albert Henry Francis Noble 1915London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Pride 4094London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Venner 4928London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Watson 2286Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Serjeant Young 3276London Regiment02/10/1916
Private East 51052Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916
Driver Leverton 63682Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private Thomas Forsyth 27167East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Cecil Hampson Martin East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Calder 2017535th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Corcoran 4007665th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private John Dallas 11248Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Robert Gristwood 46506Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Archibald Longman 89963Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Douglas Algernon Plummer 12249New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916
Private James Joseph Power 4152825th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Abear G/18039Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1916
Private Charles Albertsen 8/3461Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Armitage 6/584ALIAS02/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Broughton 40430Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bryce Gervan Clive 25/600New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Corless 3398The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fullbrook 45668Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1916
Private Goldsborough 20/568Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private William James Green 6/584Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Howe 5505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1916
Private Levy 10866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Mcalpine 11315Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Victor James Macmullen 1256South Irish Horse02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Martin 10/3644Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Thomas George Mills 23847Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner George Irvine Mondy 2/2874New Zealand Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private Peter Alfred Moores 25/1781Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Rifleman John Peter Peterson 24/1168New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Porter 11532Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Waterson 3612The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Watson 12/2605New Zealand Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Woolford 86950Royal Engineers02/10/1916
Corporal Leopold Davis 106310Royal Engineers02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Ballard 25839Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Archer 8754Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1916
Private George Thomas Cooper 1938Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Johnson 6/2478Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Joice 1850Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Moody 6/7143Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private George Joseph Senyard 4000London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 6762King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Sayle 43103Essex Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcnab 5664Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1916
Lieutenant Myles Wheeler-O'bryen Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Chaturiparshad Thapa 29901st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)02/10/1916
Lance Corporal George Henry Durant 13702Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Cameron Archer 49031Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Bielby 78548Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Lance Corporal George William Burnett 14364Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Cassidy 15557Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Connelly 13081Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Serjeant Connor 16367Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Frank Richard Crossman 291Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cullen 10113Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Philip Gibbs 27279Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Hampton 20303Royal Scots02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Hunwick I/9207Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Charles Linham 49080Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Christopher Mccormick 24540Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Mcgrane 6/22058Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Mcguire 7167Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Main 9147Cameron Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mills 5810Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Morby 18404Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1916
Gunner Murphy 44661Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private O'brien 16477Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Lance Corporal William Rabone 20349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Patrick Reilly 6/10795Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Rox 22090Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sheriff 17224Cameron Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Shields 41946Welsh Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Herbert Thomas Spanner 51687Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Strachan 557Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Swatton 187Royal Engineers02/10/1916
Serjeant Templeton 48992Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916
Private Tidy 17381Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916
Captain Aubrey William Venables Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner James Wellings 118955Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Donald Cameron Young 17293Cameron Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Baker 41710Welsh Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Peter Cockburn 48902Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fleming 20049Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Grant 11692Royal Scots02/10/1916
Private John Edward Handyside 18312Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Huddleson 12919Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1916
Lieutenant John Cecil Mccutcheon Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Page 7086East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private William James Slade 22812Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frank Spinney Royal Scots02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 8858Cameron Highlanders02/10/1916
Private Wilson 16805East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Gunner Frederick James Webber 999Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Woolven 13/19306Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Thomas Watson 18/251Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Ferguson 2532210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Champion 437931Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Palmer 20327King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1916
Private Llewellyn John Taggart 126035Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 16)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Alfred Page 9028King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1916 (aged 45)
Private Smith 12896Royal Scots02/10/1916
Corporal Ambrose Cosgrove 16638Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hewitt M2/021703Army Service Corps02/10/1916
Serjeant Harold Ernest Jarvis 24/478New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Edwin Howard 4562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Paling 4562ALIAS02/10/1916
Private Samuel Shenton R4/066905Army Service Corps02/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Pearson 27299Royal Defence Corps02/10/1916 (aged 53)
Private Joseph Jackson 43635The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Lewis Briggs 424038Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Whitehead 3959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916
Private Wilfrid Hinton Butler 7537London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davies 9256South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Bagnall 1932North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith Roberts 43388Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private Maurice Costine 23345Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Gordon Green 3258Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Davies 129051Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bukare Kukawah 4961Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/10/1916
Private Bukare Mamprusi 8057Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/10/1916
Private Manasara Grunshi R/255Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/10/1916
Private Michael Mcardle 8/3860Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Mallett 16382York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Mather 13708King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1916
Corporal Maughan 6/2068Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Milner 15855King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Newton 6/1703Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Patterson 4946Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Pearce 7/4353Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Piper 20465South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Scorer 5041Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Smith 4481Border Regiment02/10/1916
Private Thomson S/22446Cameron Highlanders02/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Robinson Wallace Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Warren 4053London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Watson 13267Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Corporal Whitehead 18003Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Percival Caskey 4747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Cochran 1901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Jones 4834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916
Private James Mini 1966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Robert Frederick Smith 747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gustav Ronald Woite 2603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Thomas Boothman 1882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Barr 8/12576Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Duggan 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Thomas 5204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Peter Henry Mortlock 26459Suffolk Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal George Angus S/10134Gordon Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Driver William Hourigan 74773Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private John Sydney Letton 2866Montgomeryshire Yeomanry02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Saddler Wilson 18444Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private Edward Samuel Hollis 5115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Acton 27099Border Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wood 466370Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Sydney Chambers 24/384New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frederick John Crowe 8/2422Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frederick Eisfelder 24/2523New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Samuel Greer 6/2143Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert William Law 12/2756Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Frank Parker 12/2814Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Melbourne Thompson 24080Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Allan London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Dakin 4737Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Daniell 5759London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fancett 20842Grenadier Guards02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Corporal William Charles Holloway 44043rd (King's Own) Hussars02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hyde 7661London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcsporran 8008Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Walter Neve 4865London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Payne L/36981Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edward Richardson 13079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rowlandson 2897King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Frederick Stenner 17239Grenadier Guards02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Taylor 14964Grenadier Guards02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward George White G/6046The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 48)
Private Leonard Cookland 15674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Lodge 2163King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cross 14/33342Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Henry Atkinson 3768Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cluff 512276Canadian Army Service Corps02/10/1916
Private John William Huson 36354Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Frank Inett 12393Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private James William Morris 11436Border Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 10805Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 8227Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916
Lance Serjeant John Alderson Walby 18105Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walker 19415York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private John Ernest Griffin Warrender 6037South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Anderson 18550Cameron Highlanders02/10/1916
Major Henry Duncan Bentinck Coldstream Guards02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Albert Breen 69081Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Brown 9703Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Albert Leonard Childs 4483Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Arthur Claybyn 8722Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Coltman 22296Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Howard Henry Cooke 463255Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gardener 4958London Regiment02/10/1916
Serjeant Arthur John Horlock 12533Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private William David Ledwith 5066London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Milne 463802Canadian Pioneers02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Orr 140545Canadian Pioneers02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private David Young 430079Canadian Pioneers02/10/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner Sidney Albert Millar 129430Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Butler 25/935New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Benjamin Hurst Garside 27199The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Greaves 27222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Platt 27242The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Ridgwick 27244The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Driver Kenshole 347Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916
Private Fred Gibson 3012Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Haywood 15677Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Palmer 3825Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916
Private Norman Walker 18/1667Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dalton T/4313Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916
Acting Bombardier Evans 28575Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Gunner Johnson 20045Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Enos Jones 29697Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Miller 36297Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Gunner Newman 73256Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Harry George Swan 68792Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Ralph Bertram Holland Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ing G/2871The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Straw 31395South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Burr 731London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1916
Captain Sydney Clark Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1916 (aged 46)
Rifleman Fodder 4137London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Watson 3528Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916
Private Goff 1439Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred John Rivett 4840London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Polevoy 417908Canadian Pioneers02/10/1916
Private Smith 14917Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Brown 9/2535Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Corporal George Maurice Jermy 10/1863New Zealand Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Aloysius Kelly London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Andrew John Curry 25/533New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Towers 2457Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry02/10/1916
Gunner Arnot Thomas Dale Leatherdale 348289Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Lucy 40755Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Power 301245Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private Charles Edward Hammond 2889Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sweetman 28414East Surrey Regiment02/10/1916
Private George Chalkley 36279Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Elijah Harris 575502nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Leslie Henry 2137London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916
Private Robert Peter Orchard 1114045th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sheehan 1265522nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Serjeant Green T2/10750Army Service Corps02/10/1916
Sapper Cox 113888Royal Engineers02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Lewis Jones Edmunds 146519Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Gill 3845Leinster Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Fowler 21911East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Killen 3863Highland Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Riley 5052Connaught Rangers02/10/1916
Driver Boardman 65584Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private Cloute L/8423Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lindsay 1585Royal Scots02/10/1916
Private Sydney John Norgate 201055Hampshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Inothadist Wilby 30978Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Henry Howitt 27748North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Deck Hand William Foreman 557/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Royal II02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Emblen 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bruce 503777Canadian Engineers02/10/1916
Captain John Mackey Briggs Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1916 (aged 47)
Major Wellesley Royal Engineers02/10/1916
Trimmer Robert Kelso Anderson 2242/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner02/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private James Lancaster 15656East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clifford Crowther 25802Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Percy George Gifford 20423Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Gilbert 1792London Regiment02/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Sidney William Godwin London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Daniel Goodman 4700London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Herbert Judge Fowler G/15594The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916
Rifleman Leonard J. Galpin 6936London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Game 36328Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frank Reginald George Gandy 7137London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Walter Leonard Farrar 700375London Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman Reginald E. Fenton 6078London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1916
Private Frederick George Fielding 4177London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Sidney Fieldsend 21782York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frank John Fitt TF/201400Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edwards Eddon G/11653The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Norman Edminson 1330Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Matthew John Elliott 701900London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Roger Simpson Elwood 19040York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Joe Dresser 34479York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frederick Drury 5221London Regiment02/10/1916
Private James Duncan 7084Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Louis Davis 6250London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private John William Dickinson 28165Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Brown Cox 3692Royal Scots02/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Crane 5216London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Bertie Edwin Cranmer 6063London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Thomas Crook 4050London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Curson G/11678The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Owen Clifford Dale 2494London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Thomas George Dale 21589Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Bertie Cook 6703London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Harry Cooper 6707London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916
Gunner James Cooper 68311Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Private Sidney Costall 6053London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Leonard Chown 5911London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Rifleman Harold R. Clarke 7094London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1916
Private Willie Claydon 5230London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Reginald Arthur Burge 20482Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private John George Butler 18985York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frank Buxton 4129Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Corporal George Frederick Brice 7101London Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Charles Brice 7115London Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman Reginald C. Brooks 17113London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1916
Private Aldred Joseph Broomsgrove 6808London Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Broughton 7335London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Herbert Bryant 6986London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Bonham 2417London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Leonard Michael Bradish 3792London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916
Private Frederick Birkett 3383Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Samuel Blackburn 1906Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Blackhurst 3818Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Barker 45784Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1916
Private Thomas John Bassett 26362Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Batey 34553York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Serjeant Thomas Baxendale 15427The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private James Arthur SPTS/4797Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916
Second Lieutenant George Ashworth Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916
Private John Ayres 7204London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frederick Bailey 23947York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Thomas William Balaam 7570Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Stanley Ball 6228London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private Percy Ball 4670London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William S. C. Ainsworth 6123London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Joseph William Anderson 6054London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Ernest Arthur Andrews 34551York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Lieutenant Walter Douglas Miller Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Charles Gore 702746London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Thomas Gower 18901York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Gray 36317Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private William James Greaney 4266London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest James Green 34966Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Gresham 8005London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private Thomas Grice 31492South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph William Gritten 2816London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Richard Howard Gutteridge London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916
Private Edgar Hales 7144London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hall 6812London Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Serjeant John Richard Harrigan 12914Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Rupert Arthur Harris 265900Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Harvey 6500London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Frederick William Hawkins 701721London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Thomas Henry Hazell 5190London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Lewis Henderson 4588London Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman Mark Higgins 7123London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1916
Private George Hobden 6925London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Hogg 34896York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Hole 703144London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Oliver Hollingsworth G/2197The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Rowland Hooker 34603York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Albert Horton 5074London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Howard 15635Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Corporal Claude S. Humphris 17716Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles James 5919London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Percy Edgar Jeffery G/12099Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Jennings 5980London Regiment02/10/1916
Corporal Arthur John Jones 2814London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Denton Vivian Jones 10860Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Jones 11820York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Laurence Edwin Jordan 5049London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private Charles William Joyce 5735London Regiment02/10/1916
Corporal Charles Edward Keel 1907London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Albert Kenny 5986London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private John Kinsman 26303Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Lamport 6900London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Frederick James Lander 14685Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916
Rifleman Robert Frederick Lanston 7537London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Latter 6927London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nicholas Lawler 13583The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Lax 1504Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Lance Serjeant James Alfred Lowe 3335London Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Lowe 31399South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Albert Edward Mcbrain 7259London Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Corporal James Mcmanus 16215The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Maddison 34517York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur William S. Marshall 1219London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/10/1916
Corporal John William Martin G/2142Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Mason 6190London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick G. Mason 8789London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Mather 31400South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Matthews 6972London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Reginald Charles May 6664London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Russell Mayes 7068Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916
Private Theodore Mensforth 2386Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Alexander Mercer 24848East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Albert George Mercy TF/201037Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman Claude Malim Messiter 7027London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Noble 6876London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Thomas Motor Norris G/11516The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Maynard Frank Nunn 5010Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916
Lance Corporal William Robert Oak 3119London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Arthur Parish 28142Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant David Ronald Peacock Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private John Pearse 4772London Regiment02/10/1916
Private George Peck TF/200403Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Pegg 6344London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Ernest C. Rose 4252London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private Frank Routley 25728Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Percy Oswald Sale 15440York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Sayer 7512London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Scholey 6297London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Rifleman Frederick A. Smith 2482London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frederick John Norman Smith 2569London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frederick Cecil Sutton 6976London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private George William Symes 6611Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry John Taylor G/2537The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916
Private Alfred James Thorpe 703182London Regiment02/10/1916
Private John Towers 24245The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman Harry Edward Turvey 5922London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Arthur W. Tweddle 4329Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Edward Tyler 703612London Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Vardy 16028Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Vause 6951London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Viggers 7177London Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman Thomas Wanstall 6303London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/10/1916
Private Henry Frederick Ward 1827London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Wardle 1981Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Sidney Watling 11459Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Charles William White 12838Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Horace John White 6895London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph George William White 5000London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Montague Williams 7251London Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman John Williams 7571London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Williamson 8137London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private Edward Willis TF/200655Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frederick Charles Willis 19347Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Wilson 3984Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Mcvey Wilson 34705York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Labourer Dhunda Hansda 243Indian Labour Corps02/10/1916
Follower Mata Raski 1238Indian Labour Corps02/10/1916
Private John Stewart 25/605Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Drew T4/127294Army Service Corps02/10/1916
Private Clayton 9034Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Rifleman Walter Henry Billing R/16679King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sepoy Gangaram Jadhaw 2145108th Indian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Frederick Arthur Allen 23774Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Ashworth 23780Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Richard Sinclair Blackall 24/2156New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916
Private Percival Septimus Brew 23/1570Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier Alexander Brookes 7/1947New Zealand Field Artillery02/10/1916
Rifleman Peter Clark 23/1016New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Crook 25/535New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916
Second Lieutenant John Murray Donn 6/1053Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Francis Patrick Donnelly 10/2588Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Ewan Cameron Ferguson 23/972New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916
Second Lieutenant John Grierson Foster 11151Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ronald George Fowler 24/2197New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916
Private Arthur Charles George Gibbs 12380Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private John Thomas Giddens 24/1663Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Rifleman Charles Harry Glover 25/762New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Hubert Satchell Harley 7/2019Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Captain James G. Hatrick 12/3672Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henderson 23831Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Clifford Johnston 24/1403Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Godfrey Lassen 10/3627Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Lynch 12422Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Lieutenant Harry Bolton Riley 7/1801Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Sanderson 10056Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Augustus Snodgrass 11545Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Tiernan 24/312New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Leonard Trotman 12/3849Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Francis Clive Ramsden Upton 6/854Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Wilson 10/4217Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private John Leonard Wilson 12309Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Captain Louis Geldart Wilson 8/992Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Daniel Yearbury 10/2795Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Richardson 20409Highland Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Charles Carter 36287Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Firman Gordon Carter 7270London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Dodshon Keers Catchpole 2375Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Chandler London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Charles Lewis Chapman 703147London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Charman 4133London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Percy Miller 7147London Regiment02/10/1916
Private George Christopher Mitchell 6965London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal James Monaghan 15628York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Thomas Victor Moor 2365London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private William Morgan More 3075London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private David Morton 12105Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Mowbray 25057York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Arthur Muir 2854Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Edgar Myatt 5936London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frank Myers G/18208Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916
Private Samuel Myers 5900London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916
Private William Driver Nathan 7254London Regiment02/10/1916
Private George Henry Neville 4360London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Ernest Newby 53232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1916
Private Frederick Newell G/821The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Henry Newland 5262London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Walter Edwin Newman 701221London Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Thomas Newman 6968London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Newson 5647London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Newton G/13659Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Ernest Ray Poole 34491York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private Ernest Poulter 703899London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Edward Prendergast 17139York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Purvis 6086Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Percival Francis Rawlings 7185London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Ernest Reed 25752Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Thomas Reynolds 29517The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frank Oswald Rice TF/202066Middlesex Regiment02/10/1916
Private Arthur Simmons 6134London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Timothy Simpson 15949York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1916
Private William Frederick Stanbridge 8012London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Joseph Stewart 2998Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Harry Stones 22612Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Barlow Woodcock 27193The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allen Woods 31405South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Elija Arthur Armstrong 477014Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Private Henry Warren Harry Bagnall 4014804th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Auguste Biron 417668Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 43)
Lieutenant James Kent Blair Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Lorne Bradley 4089665th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Edward Gerard Clarke 57382Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Arthur Clegg 6026335th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private William D. Crooks 1071632nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private George Cummins 1870331st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Emmett Joseph Driscoll 1111505th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private William Firkin 1101605th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Gagnon 448880Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private William James Golden 4144435th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Graham 4171805th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Reginald Russell Haggett 1606352nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harris 4149775th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private John Sidney Henning 1102345th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Glenmore Hill 4151875th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Horn Percy Howard 1102505th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Elmer Osler James 1230245th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Thomas King 478890Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Private Johnston Douglas Kirkpatrick 6031075th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Laird 180874Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Camille Laplante 417808Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Georges Lecours 61853Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Charles Hogg Linton 73618Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private James Mccoll 1233725th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Edward Mcgowan 1104075th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Frank Partridge Mackenzie 1113055th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Lindsay Mckinstry 4055835th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Angus John Mcrury 1242505th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Henry John Maley 408496Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mason 457676ALIAS02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Herbert Edward Moore 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Murrell 1103935th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Avard O'brien 477680Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Eli Pateman 4413112nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Walter Mitchell Patfield 477704Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Private Robert John Pearce 1719355th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harry George Pilkington 447173Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Lieutenant Joseph Hammill Prescott 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edgar John Prince 1114265th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Eugene Richard 61651Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private John Rogers 1361831st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Roderick Arthur Ross Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Shaw 1268822nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Shedlock 1366422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Spriggs 53738Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Harry George Symonds 477901Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Temple 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Tole 455803Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Private Charles Frederick Ward 1142775th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Welch 4576765th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 32)
Sergeant Edwin Whittle 1176242nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph Roy Widdifield 1713975th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wilson 478017Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Sergeant Winders 1105885th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Serjeant Arthur Ernest Baughan 9497Royal Scots02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Hoolahan 12427Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mckenzie 48856Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1916
Private David Maxwell 20251Royal Scots02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Trumpeter Muhammad Shafi Khan 40977th Hariana Lancers02/10/1916
Lance Naik Kaku Singh 168456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/10/1916
Sepoy Jai Ram 239748th Indian Pioneers02/10/1916
Driver Faqir Bakhsh 1489Mule Corps02/10/1916
Driver Muhammad Shafi 952Mule Corps02/10/1916
Bearer Mechi 9849Army Bearer Corps02/10/1916
Private Doyle 23679Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Fish 8451Coldstream Guards02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Colonel Allender The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1916
Lance Corporal Fisher,. Graham 451843Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Birrell 405529Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Lieutenant Cyril Donald Thomas Jenkins Royal Flying Corps02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry J. Matheson 898024Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Anderson 20836Essex Regiment02/10/1916
Lance Corporal John Phillips 7190Royal Engineers02/10/1916
Private Zarichuk 1214695th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Deck Hand George Crisp 7652DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva02/10/1916
Engineman John Frederick King 3703ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Second Hand William James Knights 7614DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Trimmer William Louden 1307STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva02/10/1916 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Frederick George Murray 7684DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva.'02/10/1916
Skipper George Bensley Pulford Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva02/10/1916 (aged 35)
Engineman William Edward Utting 3902TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva02/10/1916
Lieut-Commander Clarence Alban Fulcher Royal Navy, HMS President02/10/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker Abdul Aziz Royal Indian Marine02/10/1916
Lascar Din Muhammad Sulaiman 290Royal Indian Marine02/10/1916
Lascar Din Muhammad Sulaiman 890Royal Indian Marine02/10/1916
Seaman Muhammad Zaman 4488Royal Indian Marine02/10/1916
Steward Vaz Royal Indian Marine02/10/1916
Artisan An Ah Kee 5184Royal Indian Marine02/10/1916
Private Hutson 1991Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)02/10/1916
Private Alfred William Baker 150258Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 45)
Rifleman Albert John Millis 23/521New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Steward Charles Thomas Turner 136128Mercantile Marine02/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Bowman S/40156Cameron Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fred Wood 8384Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Owen 29057Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1916
Grenadier Sebastian Buehler German Army02/10/1916
Infanterist Anton Schaeffler German Army02/10/1916
Gefreiter Fritz Schneider German Army02/10/1916
Soldat Johann Bongards German Army02/10/1916
Soldat Otto Struebing German Army02/10/1916
Maat Eugen Boudange German Navy02/10/1916
Bootsmannsmaat Arthur Hermann Fritz Budwitz German Navy02/10/1916
Obermatrose Karl Johann Dornbusch German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Nikolaus Willibald Hemmerling German Navy02/10/1916
Obermaschinist Karl Jean Bernhard Hiort German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Ernst Willy Paul Kaiser German Navy02/10/1916
Telegraphist Ernst Stephan Klee German Navy02/10/1916
Steuermann Siegfried Johannes Herbert Koerber German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Gustav Karl Wilhelm Kunisch German Navy02/10/1916
Kapitaenleutnant Heinrich Ferdinand Friedrich Mathy German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Mensing German Navy02/10/1916
Obersteuermannsmaat Friedrich Johann Peters German Navy02/10/1916
Obermatrose Heinrich Phillipp German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Friedrich Karl Christian Rohr German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Hubert Karl Ernst Armin Stender German Navy02/10/1916
Maschinist Joseph Friedrich Wegener German Navy02/10/1916
Leutnant zur See Jochen Julius Otto Hubertus Werner German Navy02/10/1916
Bootsmannsmaat Heinrich Witthoeft German Navy02/10/1916
Maat Victor Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Woellert German Navy02/10/1916
Internierter Georg Kiefer German Civilian02/10/1916
Soldaat 2 kl mil Emmanuel Mertens Belgian Army02/10/1916
Private Tsvetko K Radulov Bulgarian Army02/10/1916
Private Joseph Caron 789208Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private George William Driscoll 613474London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Herbert Shaw 20028Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 50)
Labourer Charlie Lesitja 10417Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/10/1916
Labourer Stephen Adams 14988Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/10/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance209572
VIMY MEMORIALFrance57190
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece33180
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance3110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance2210
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2230
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance21120
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance17110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1250
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance850
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance730
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance720
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance740
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance630
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance610
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance630
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance620
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France510
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece540
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance410
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance430
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance400
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta320
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance320
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom230
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance211
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance210
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance210
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
POTCHEFSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERYPapua New Guinea100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
WOLBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLSOVER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRANDON (MEADOWFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON CLEVEDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE CHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORPLESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
BERLES POSITION MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
HOLYWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DELGANY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BIDSTON (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
WALLACETOWN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
HEVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREETLAND (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEUCHARS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment99
Canadian Infantry42
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion36
Durham Light Infantry26
Royal Field Artillery25
York and Lancaster Regiment24
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19
German Navy19
Northumberland Fusiliers17
New Zealand Rifle Brigade16
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15
Royal Dublin Fusiliers15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Cheshire Regiment13
Royal Berkshire Regiment13
Royal Canadian Regiment12
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12
Royal Engineers11
Middlesex Regiment11
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion9
Royal Scots8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Cameron Highlanders7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Fusiliers6
Border Regiment6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva6
Army Service Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Indian Marine6
Grenadier Guards5
German Army5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Canadian Pioneers5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Canadian Field Artillery4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Highland Light Infantry3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Suffolk Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Essex Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Scots Guards2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Coldstream Guards2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Canadian Engineers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
108th Indian Infantry1
South African Field Artillery1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner1
Royal Flying Corps1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva.'1
Leinster Regiment1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Defence Corps1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Belgian Army1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Royal II1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Bulgarian Army1
South Irish Horse1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1