Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private William Williamson 1827Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker Daniel Wood 5692SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Stoker Colin Burnet Munro 7792SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker Daniel Cunningham 5536SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Somerville Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Cyril Baptist Crozier Royal Munster Fusiliers27/08/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Rowland Latimer Almond Royal Engineers28/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Craig Cowan Royal Scots24/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal William Brown 7837Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Andrew Young 1300Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Watkin 11882King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/04/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Inglis 2535Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Kinnear Vass S/40757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Captain Lynedoch Archibald Mackenzie Royal Engineers19/10/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Veitch 1826Royal Scots01/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class John Fairnie SS/116553Royal Navy, HMS Victory formerly HMS Hindustan08/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Engineer Lieutenant Peter Brown Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Purves 4763Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Grossick 27335Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Norman Chisman Lord 15739Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/12/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Tristram Almond Gordon Highlanders31/03/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Trooper William Cuthbert Mackenzie 813Australian Light Horse07/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Brown Knight 7040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Wishart 200341Gordon Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Wilson 9922Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Hill 30818Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Sapper David Gibson Begbie 121932Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mitchell 12461Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Cunningham Brown Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major John William Graham 35592nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)19/10/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Ferguson S/10399Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Peter Brown S/10978Cameron Highlanders28/03/1921 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Francis George Vessie 254138Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Clarkson 62596Royal Scots25/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander Menzies 201351Royal Scots27/08/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman James Drummond CZ/6542Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/07/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Leading Mechanic Walter Fairnie F/11069Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Yarmouth).27/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class George Chalmers Muir 285210Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5821). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant Mccann S/4480Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915personal connection
Engine Room Artificer James Raddie Laing 1794EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Begonia06/10/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Second Hand John Morgan Brown 1916SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Marr Constable S/23861Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Engineman John Naysmith 1780ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Hand James Langlands 2886DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Achilles II26/06/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Trimmer David Bathie Lamb 6881TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Skipper Simon Fairnie Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Ross 352610Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Alexander Wilson 25211Royal Scots01/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Signalman James Alexander Cleghorn Clyde Z/7802Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III21/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Thomson 914Scottish Horse26/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hurtle Roy Symes 1697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1916personal connection
Captain John Orr Craig Cowan Royal Scots14/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Gibson S/3097Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Thomas Rennie Scott King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major George Bowes 4019Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Corporal Pollock 7831King's Own Scottish Borderers14/01/1919 (aged 44)personal connection
Corporal Pace 7002King's Own Scottish Borderers13/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Walinck 7608Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Murphy 8073Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Lieutenant Denis Wallace Royal Scots18/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver Charles Smart 589Canadian Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Baillie 325518Royal Scots30/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Andrew Fulton 2415Royal Scots15/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Peattie 351514Royal Scots02/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Boslem S/3309Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner John Caithness Menzies 626028Honourable Artillery Company03/07/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Hunter 40003Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Affleck 42198Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Millar 192881Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Luke Healy 300537Royal Scots11/12/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William Wood 18363Highland Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Briggs 22703Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles Roberts 1899Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Robert Sinclair 31410King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Robert Tweedie 8806Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Alexander Brunton 30122Highland Light Infantry19/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner John Winter 121233Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Scougall 52660Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Corr 25470Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private James Marr M2/147704Army Service Corps05/06/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Gunner Daniel Buchanan 242698Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Francis Wood 25294Royal Scots30/06/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Black 355619Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917personal connection
Private Thomas Kinghorn 9580Scots Guards11/11/1914personal connection
Corporal James Philip Clelland 1436Royal Scots20/02/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Telfer Sanderson Lough 200868King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Grieve Fairnie 1859Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Thomas Craig S/5157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Alexander Nelson 12250Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner William Johnson Ireland 650246Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Walter Alexander Robson Hosie S/41887Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Clark Millar 811403Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant Alfred J. Armstrong 12438Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Archibald Henderson Colville 41Canadian Infantry24/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Robertson 40185Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Allan 461321Canadian Infantry25/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Ireland 148548Canadian Infantry14/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Andrew Johnston 7904Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Robert Lowe 24370Canadian Infantry24/04/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Clelland 7243King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Lumsden 3/2086Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Private James Lumsden 9246Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert Law Wood S/30408Cameron Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Patrick Joseph Reilly 104452Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William White Fraser 8157Cameron Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Jordan 300560Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Grassick 2306Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Archibald Callum S/3554Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper David Stirrat 76151Canadian Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Ayton 8533Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Aitchison 670Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Duncan S/23879Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Black 43438Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Woodburn Barnard Semple Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Millar S/10323Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Wilson 9982Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Ross S/10620Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Samuel Cairns Duncan M2/176136Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Barrie 16574Royal Scots Fusiliers17/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Stobie 352201Royal Scots12/07/1921 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Adamson Wood 1711Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Turner 300632Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Burness Swanson S/21087Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Mcgeary 9884Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Hugh Lawler 8020Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Adam Bald 22687King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Thorburn 11402Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Moffat 12429Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John O'brien 17512Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Russell 44132King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Sanders 18346Royal Scots Fusiliers02/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Dugald Telfer 10207Scots Guards16/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Adams 9875Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Archibald 11275Royal Scots Fusiliers13/03/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Alexander Ternent 59425Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Gray 41629Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Flockhart 1608Royal Scots25/12/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Harry Archibald 4513Royal Scots20/08/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Lambert 11824Royal Scots10/11/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver John Wynne 80744Royal Field Artillery28/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Menzies 33122Royal Scots23/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Cecil Goodall Ross Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Herbert Green 61900Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Anthony Duncan 221Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Somers 38539Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Lamont 28740Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ritchie 6926Cameron Highlanders19/04/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Kay 300185Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Allen O W. Arnott L/6806Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918personal connection
Private Alexander Scott 2301Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ronald Mcneill 2161Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Broadfoot 16247Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Lewis Kinghorn S/14012Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Blackhall 40812Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Ritchie 202096King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Walter Stewart 40873Royal Scots07/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Robert Bestford 38597Durham Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Moodie 7340King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Fowler 13026Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Tweedie S/6919Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Archibald Leishman 13909Royal Scots09/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hutchison S/42397Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Nangle 74307Machine Gun Corps20/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Peter Burnet 137255Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Andrew Wright 753King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Archibald Hunter 59Highland Light Infantry04/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Noon 19325Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Cowe 300083Royal Engineers14/10/1918personal connection
Younker Samuel John Hewett Mercantile Marine18/11/1914 (aged 64)personal connection
Private Robert King Brown 2734Royal Scots11/04/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Andrew Brown 2710Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Cranston 2157Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Dugdale 2452Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Brydon Macintyre 2101Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Main 927Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Private James Maxwell 1441Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Ponton 1451Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Purves 2736Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Alexander George Somerville 834Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Stewart 1956Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robert Walker 1962Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Simon Clark 6/1263Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Gillespie S/4812Gordon Highlanders12/12/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Gray 71341Canadian Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Meldrum Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Steedman 4489Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Andrew Mcalpine 4009694th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker Robert Mcneill 5534SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Owenson 18145Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal John Glendinning Welsh S/8228Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Peter Lowe Currie 103636Royal Engineers11/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Hossack 2697AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant James Anderson Inglis 646Lothians and Border Horse18/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Walinck S/10154Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Peat Combe 7146Scots Guards26/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Assistant Steward John Dunlop Neilson Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 15)personal connection
Private Andrew Ronald 1413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Williamson 23510Royal Scots22/10/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class Peter Boyd Gardner 28923Royal Flying Corps06/12/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Trimmer Robert Campbell 2124/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher30/03/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Deck Hand Clark 4151/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Violet II24/03/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Third Engineer Thomas Alexander Ferguson Mercantile Marine26/01/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Scott Brooks 300547Royal Scots27/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Cowan CH/507(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Brodie Cranston 350971Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Dobson 270030Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Serjeant Fairnie 270015Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcnaughton Farquharson 351691Royal Scots25/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Johnston 270026Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Mark Sprot Mackay Cameron Highlanders23/04/1917personal connection
Serjeant Andrew Ian Millar 13785Cameron Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Elder Robertson S/9365Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Alfred Fenton 69421Royal Flying Corps, H.Q. 3rd Balloon Wing28/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Howie 1424Royal Field Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal James C. Learmonth 778604Canadian Railway Troops12/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alexander Fairgrieve Aiton 24607Royal Scots02/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Engineer Lieut Commander James Paterson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Morea09/07/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Peebles 50206The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Alexander Watt Thorburn M2/195336Army Service Corps24/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Aitcheson 18391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Drysdale Mclean Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Archibald 147743Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Seaman Robert Gibson 7660ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glen Gilder28/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Herbert Tom Allan Honeyman Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.10/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Smart Osborne 29142Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/12/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Robert Gibson Begbie 322614Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Thomas Caven S/22968Cameron Highlanders28/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Steedman 118969Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David E. S. Bonnar 140722Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hill Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Peter Lettice Thomson North Staffordshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain William Tait Craig Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Captain William Boyd Jack Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Able Seaman Lawson Palace Z/2465Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Crescent21/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Francis Lyden 22409Cameron Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Mccoll 1009742Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade06/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Francis Somerville 202006King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Quartermaster Sergeant John S. Thomson 527664Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Driver Wessel Michael Smuts Owen 2104East African Mechanical Transport Corps06/08/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Charles Nisbett 22328Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Hay S/42007Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Gunner Wood 170279Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919personal connection
Private George Muir 1943Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Singer 2367Royal Scots22/05/1915personal connection
Serjeant Constantine Anton Mayer 342085Royal Engineers01/06/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Johnston King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Keenan 202415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner Fredrick Joseph Francis 86460Royal Field Artillery23/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Banks 16367Scots Guards04/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Stephen Edgar Haddy Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Follower Itwari 3341st King George's Own Sappers and Miners05/03/1919personal connection
Second Lieutenant Austin Tumilty Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Herbert Sellwood 235344Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Worker Robert Thomson Brown 1415Australian Munition Worker20/03/1919personal connection
Private Hogg M2/114553Royal Army Service Corps12/08/1919 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal Lowe 350572Royal Scots07/12/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Reilly Deal/11674(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps21/06/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private John Sinclair Hayburn 359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Engineer William Rutherfoord Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Deck Hand Charles Macleod 15143DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sealark II30/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Skipper Josiah Pratt Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II19/04/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas W. Pickett 373392London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Bradbeer Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1920 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Schofield 11991King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert David Rennie MC/518Royal Navy, HMS Larkspur09/06/1919personal connection
Private Andrew Beschta 2160280Canadian Forestry Corps29/11/1919 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ramsay 3557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/07/1915personal connection
Private Alexander Currie 2124Royal Scots12/07/1915personal connection
Private Alexander Fairnie 1860Royal Scots12/07/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Scott 110896Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom15100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance14131
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance13101
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium13120
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom12121
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1135
LOOS MEMORIALFrance980
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)861
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance772
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium530
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium450
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance350
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance220
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
BEULAH CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SEAFORTH CEMETERY, CHEDDAR VILLABelgium110
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance110
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERYFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CHADWELL ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLINTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium122
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance100
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
BOOTHAM CEMETERY, HENINELFrance110
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NEW ZEALAND NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
ETREUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
KILCHOMAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom111
CURRIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWBATTLE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Scots75
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20
Cameron Highlanders16
King's Own Scottish Borderers12
Seaforth Highlanders9
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers7
Highland Light Infantry6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Scots Guards5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Gordon Highlanders4
Mercantile Marine4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary3
Army Service Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto1
Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sealark II1
Royal Navy, HMS Larkspur1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory formerly HMS Hindustan1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Violet II1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glen Gilder1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Achilles II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Begonia1
Hampshire Regiment1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Crescent1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, H.Q. 3rd Balloon Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hampshire1
Australian Munition Worker1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Morea1
Scottish Horse1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5821). HMS Hawke1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Yarmouth).1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 27 August 1914111
Monday 28 September 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914210
Saturday 24 October 1914111
Wednesday 28 October 1914111
Thursday 29 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914230
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Wednesday 18 November 1914100
Friday 25 December 1914110
Monday 25 January 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915220
Sunday 25 April 1915220
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915330
Sunday 16 May 1915111
Saturday 22 May 191515172
Monday 28 June 1915550
Monday 12 July 1915220
Friday 16 July 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915220
Monday 13 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915990
Sunday 26 September 1915330
Monday 4 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915100
Tuesday 19 October 1915221
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Thursday 11 November 1915110
Sunday 12 December 1915100
Saturday 1 January 1916111
Friday 7 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916110
Friday 31 March 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916111
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916111
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916355
Friday 2 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916120
Wednesday 28 June 1916120
Friday 30 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Tuesday 18 July 1916100
Sunday 23 July 1916210
Friday 4 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916100
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916221
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Friday 15 September 1916220
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916100
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Friday 26 January 1917100
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917550
Tuesday 10 April 1917230
Wednesday 11 April 1917100
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917320
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917440
Saturday 28 April 1917320
Thursday 3 May 1917561
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917100
Monday 28 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917100
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917220
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917120
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917100
Tuesday 11 December 1917220
Friday 14 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917100
Monday 4 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918100
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918122
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918120
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918220
Friday 26 July 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918220
Sunday 6 October 1918221
Monday 7 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918220
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918210
Thursday 24 October 1918230
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Sunday 3 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918200
Monday 25 November 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 March 1919100
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Sunday 1 June 1919110
Monday 9 June 1919110
Tuesday 12 August 1919120
Saturday 29 November 1919110
Sunday 8 August 1920100
Monday 28 March 1921110
Tuesday 12 July 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Parish of Inveresk, Musselburgh
  • In the Churchyard, Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Major W Drysdale DSO
  • The Chapel, Loretto School, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Captain J Lang
  • The Chapel, Loretto School, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Lieutenant F G Lemmey
  • The Chapel, Loretto School, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
K P Nimmo
  • Loretto School Chapel, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Second Lieutenant L M Powell
  • Loretto School Chapel, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7SW, Scotland
Second Lieutenant C R G Ross MC
  • Loretto School Chapel, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Lieutenant P G Symington
  • Loretto School Chapel, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Second Lieutenant G L Whitelaw
  • Loretto School Chapel, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Loretto School - WW1
  • On the screen in front of the organ., Loretto School Chapel, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Second Lieutenant H T Almond, Captain G H H Almond and Captain R L Almond
  • Loretto School Chapel, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH21 7RE, Scotland
Northesk Parish Church WW1
  • Northesk Parish Church, Bridge Street, Mussleburgh, East Lothian, Lothian, EH26, Scotland
Second Lieutenant P L Thomson
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
A H Colville and R B Colville
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Sergeant J P Combe
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Leading Air Mechanic W Fairnie DSM
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Piper W Fisher
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Private R Hay
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
L Kinghorn
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Private A B McIntyre
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
A Noon
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Private A Sinclair
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
R Sinclair
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
F Somerville
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Private W Williamson
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
D Wood
  • Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Crookston School
  • Right hand side of the main entrance to Section B, Inveresk Parish Church, Inveresk, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 7UA, Scotland
Wallyford District
  • 35, St Clement's and St Ninian's Church, Salters Road, Wallyford, East Lothian, Lothian, EH21 8AZ, Scotland