Date of death: Monday 31 May 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Stone 2275Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1915
Trooper Victor Denton 618Australian Light Horse31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Smith 513King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/05/1915
Private Walter Goldthorpe 3275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal John Yates 2842South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 35)
Flight Lieutenant Herbert Graham Wanklyn Royal Naval Air Service, Dunkirk Station31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gladstone Aspinall 8799Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private George Wilson 1275Royal Scots31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Assistant Engineer Walter John Rigby Royal Naval Reserve, HM Special Service Vessel No. 3.31/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Frank Stansfield East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Fielding Sames East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Basil Hutton Richardson Durham Light Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Stuart Huntly Hooper Royal Artillery31/05/1915 (aged 47)
Private Saddington 1319Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1915
Private Robert Blake Allan 77320Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Laidler Robertson 2082Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Lionel Favier 2175Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Mckay 64947Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915
Serjeant Harold Boyes 1480East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Pilgrim 10599Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1915
Private Arthur Bellgrove 3091Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private Richard William Proctor 2516Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Corporal Cyril Samuel Woodhead 1539Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Williams 2062Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Jacob Saunders 915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Private Bert Harrison 10296Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal John Rowland Jennings 10303South Wales Borderers31/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Dack 4154Norfolk Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Thomson 20808The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 45)
Driver Frank Henry Vickers 4/222BNew Zealand Engineers31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Seth Thomas Heselden 1103Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Guardsman Collins 5979Irish Guards31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Fairweather 20021Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ivor Drew 6670Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Mead 903Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Miles 79013rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Relph 3528The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Bertie Rogers 7567Royal Irish Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Sedgwick 1613Durham Light Infantry31/05/1915
Lance Corporal James Jardine 6305Royal Irish Rifles31/05/1915
Private Walter James Bones G/4926The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Brigadier General George Colborne Nugent General Staff31/05/1915 (aged 51)
Private Cuthbert 24233Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Pledger 2065London Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Sergeant Parker 17270Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Clarke 2580Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kings 2494Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Garrod 3/9091Suffolk Regiment31/05/1915
Private Bean 14014Norfolk Regiment31/05/1915
Private Walker 11503Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Duncan Markham Robertson 654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Junior Reserve Attendant George Edward Stockham M/9781Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div31/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private Miller B4/066467Army Service Corps31/05/1915
Lance Sergeant Frank Olle 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Francis Gilbert Evans 63Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ainsworth Lacey 915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Dowling 7086Royal Scots31/05/1915 (aged 35)
Trooper Lessing South African Horse31/05/1915 (aged 57)
Private George Frederick Martin 1380Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/05/1915
Rifleman Morris A/461King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Donohue 4441Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 41)
Corporal George Frederick Burridge 2684London Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Lee 11090Canadian Infantry31/05/1915
Sapper Potter 27161Royal Engineers31/05/1915
Serjeant Wilfrid Cecil Tye 5/3330King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Fleming 1102Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percy Albert Gander TF/1928Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Skelton 2401South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915
Private Samuel Stanley 8793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smith 1123York and Lancaster Regiment31/05/1915
Private Harold Valdemar Macdougall 46520Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Brindley 24155Cheshire Regiment31/05/1915
Serjeant Henry Victor Fowler 1258Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1915
Lance Corporal John Mcnally 8434South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mather 7400King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Walker 2418Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Johnstone 93641Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Ranson Thompson 1239West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mulcahy 10147Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915
Private Beauchamp 10070East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1915
Private Hughes 15516Royal Irish Fusiliers31/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Macdonald 1556Cameron Highlanders31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bailey 2104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1915
Rifleman Turner 4665Rifle Brigade31/05/1915
Follower Manwa 2Supply and Transport Corps31/05/1915
Serjeant Lewis Stephen Robertson 627Gordon Highlanders31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William John Seabrook 01735Army Ordnance Corps31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank Perry GS/73374th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)31/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Marshall 11215East Surrey Regiment31/05/1915
Private Burgess 2827The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Hughes M2/032922Army Service Corps31/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ryan 12818Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Fitzgerald 1484Cameron Highlanders31/05/1915
Sapper Richardson 7150Royal Engineers31/05/1915
Private John Frederick Allcroft 9435Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Pickett 3609Rifle Brigade31/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class John W. Reames SS/105840Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.31/05/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph George Harris 45584Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Edward Bagshaw 44512nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Brimley 20181The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1915
Private Richard William Tresilian 3353London Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 16)
Private Clark 4830Scots Guards31/05/1915
Private Wright 7126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Chungbwe Dagarti 5624Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/05/1915
Private Stanley Darragh 437157Canadian Infantry31/05/1915
Sergeant James A. Tamblingson Canadian Mounted Rifles31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank Herbert Dyer 2760Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 41668Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Brockwell 2864Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Kay 3665Royal Engineers31/05/1915
Rifleman Matthew James North B/2Rifle Brigade31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Watson 1928Gordon Highlanders31/05/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Sheehan 208997Royal Navy, HMS Grangemouth31/05/1915
Private Patrick Devlin 649910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars31/05/1915
Private Henders D/96713rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)31/05/1915
Private Husband 1496King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Thompson 73144Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Albert Reginald Knight Aitkens London Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Butler 3/5974Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Norman Herbert Hollingworth 9218Highland Light Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Amedee Dastous 26429Canadian Infantry31/05/1915
Private Arthur Thursfield 8898Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Macritchie 3/7288Seaforth Highlanders31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Newbury 5004Rifle Brigade31/05/1915
Rifleman Joseph Reginald Crooks R/9410King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Godfrey 5/3803King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915
Rifleman Irons R/5657King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Michael Dudley 5452Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Fuller 8128Devonshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hall 1239Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Samuel Harrison 2093Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Leigh 1918Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Irving Noakes 2184Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1915
Private Cox 1212Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private John Alexander Graham 2362Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Griffiths 1591Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Hodgins 1196Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Lance Corporal Kenyon 1331Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Penn 2161Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Smith 2245Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wilson 1311Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Sapper Marshall Deal/148(S)Royal Marines31/05/1915
Leading Seaman Tingley Sussex 3/195Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.31/05/1915
Trooper Victor James Christophers 9/549Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 29)
Trooper William Mckenzie 9/672Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 34)
Trooper Walter Frederick Harding 7/207Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 35)
Trooper Bertie Lyon 13/591Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Alexander James Roxburgh 11/480Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Sergeant David Norman Hedley Downie 103Australian Engineers31/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Alfred Wiggins 454Australian Army Medical Corps31/05/1915
Private Bertie William Bentley Shaw 6/1124Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Tasman Laurence Webster 662Australian Light Horse31/05/1915
Private James Edward White 922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Private George Councellor Willetts 6/737Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Powell 2076Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Smith 1346Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Gunner Russell 4502Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915
Private Andrew Delaney 2922Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Gillies 2934Seaforth Highlanders31/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private George Griffiths 10916Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Clarence William Varden 1943Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Richard Williams 2224Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Charles Wilson 2347Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Robert Wood 2532Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Edward Smith 1583Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Sydney Smith 1673Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Serjeant William Taylforth 142Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Rimmer 12895Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1915
Private William Dallas Mercer 1654Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Milligan 2408Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper William Robert Hodge 943Royal Engineers31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Holden 1257East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915
Private Richard Hurst 1636Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Jones 1885Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Norman Gill 1914Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private William Davies 585Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 43)
Private Michael Duggin 2319Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Arthur Fairclough 1795Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Brooks 2257Manchester Regiment31/05/1915
Private Robert Chadwick 1791Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Almond 2229Manchester Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private George Bolger 10659Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles Robert Baldwin 1522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Lance Corporal Norman Robertson Blackie 520Australian Light Horse31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper James Jarvey 500Australian Light Horse31/05/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Oswald Kelly 868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Private Martial Lawson 1156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Private Ernest Clifton Paul 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Private Robert Daniel Toop 1094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private French 6/43Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915
Trooper Frank Ehot Hobson 7/727Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915
Serjeant Percy Kent Irvine 6/962Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Roland Henderson Nicholas 7/96Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915
Lieutenant William Stephen Simpson 12/1795Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Cuthbert Bonney 2102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Whittaker 5790East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915
Private Glavin 4176Royal Munster Fusiliers31/05/1915
Private Thorpe 2851London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1915
Private Reginald George Yeoman 3/7307Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1915
Private Richard Edward Owen Scrivens 28313rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)31/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Morley 1980South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Allan Borland 6483Gordon Highlanders31/05/1915
Sepoy Krishnaswami 332563rd Palamcottah Light Infantry31/05/1915
Sepoy Makar Sing 2232nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)31/05/1915
Private Norman Stanley Davidson 533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 188766th Punjabis31/05/1915
Rifleman Tulsi Gharti 24713rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles31/05/1915
Lance Naik Hans Ram 88887th Punjabis31/05/1915
Sepoy Mani Singh 334897th Deccan Infantry31/05/1915
Sowar Abdul Rahman Khan 272018th King George's Own Lancers31/05/1915
Bombardier Reeves 462Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Oram 174Hampshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 40)
Serjeant Herbert William Chambers 212Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 46)
Rifleman Henry Harry Wilson 5/4825King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915
Private Thomas Brodie 27301Canadian Infantry31/05/1915
Sergeant Martin Thomas Lyons 63550Canadian Infantry31/05/1915
Private William Macdonald 466Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Harold Mason 11261Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Cassidy 7778East Surrey Regiment31/05/1915
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Clark 8260Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1915
Private William Doolan 42143rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)31/05/1915
Lance Corporal William Duncan 1758Gordon Highlanders31/05/1915
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Hooper 2349London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)31/05/1915 (aged 37)
Serjeant Edward Henry Jones L/10909Middlesex Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Mcclellan 6830Cheshire Regiment31/05/1915
Private John Powles 3/7270Norfolk Regiment31/05/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick William Usherwood 56323rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)31/05/1915
Captain Richard Reginald Maude Brooke Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Parslow 9067Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1915
Sepoy Bhika Singh 3029102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers31/05/1915
Naik Jorawar Singh 4035119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)31/05/1915
Sepoy Kafayat Ali 90322nd Punjabis31/05/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 369014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs31/05/1915
Sepoy Kunda Singh 425014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs31/05/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 354814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs31/05/1915
Private Shaw 9360Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 44)
Serjeant Batley 2201Norfolk Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private Francis Green 2465Cambridgeshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hill PLY/10218Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1915
Rifleman Anthony Noble 5151King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Colebert 6299Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915
Private Martin Gaule 10006Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Norman Chester Newland Monmouthshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman James William Dudding KP/694Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.31/05/1915
Private George Lawler 8636Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Fuesilier Wilhelm Karl Friedrich Schmidt German Army31/05/1915
Labourer Loyiso Mpofu 9836South African Labour Corps31/05/1915
Labourer Jacob Magrimo D/62South African Labour Corps31/05/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)31155
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1552
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1280
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)850
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance650
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance661
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)541
BASRA MEMORIALIraq510
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance421
VIMY MEMORIALFrance420
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)351
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance330
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)322
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance230
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta230
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance223
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance230
NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance210
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance101
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
IMTARFA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta111
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHCLIFFE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DISEWORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTTERMILL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium110
PACKHORSE FARM SHRINE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium101
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance101
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CROOKSTOWN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany101
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
DOCKING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUYHIRN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
KISHORN BURIAL GROUND, LOCHCARRONUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment35
Canadian Infantry13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Royal Field Artillery6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Royal Irish Regiment5
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)5
Norfolk Regiment4
Australian Light Horse4
London Regiment4
Royal Engineers4
Rifle Brigade4
Gordon Highlanders4
East Lancashire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment3
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
East Surrey Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Scots2
South African Labour Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Leicestershire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service, Dunkirk Station1
Royal Marines1
Highland Light Infantry1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Grangemouth1
Middlesex Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div1
Australian Engineers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
66th Punjabis1
South African Horse1
Hampshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Special Service Vessel No. 3.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Artillery1
German Army1
Supply and Transport Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
General Staff1
Scots Guards1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Irish Guards1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh232
Aberdeen220
Little PaxtonHuntingdonshire110
Moulin110
Wisbech St. MaryFenland110
VictoriaNewport110
BightonWinchester100
Horsted KeynesMid Sussex110
Hamilton110
MossleyTameside111
Lochalsh110
BurwashRother101
Middleton CheneySouth Northamptonshire110
BurwartonShropshire100
Perth110
WhitchurchHerefordshire, County of110
GaerNewport110
WoodchesterStroud111
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Lanark110
Stornoway110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
KilsbyDaventry110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
New Kilpatrick120
BurstwickEast Riding of Yorkshire111
UplandsSwansea111
HarwichTendring110
SelwoodMendip110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
HarlingBreckland110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland111
Govan110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees100
OffaWrexham110
WethersfieldBraintree110
BeckingtonMendip110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole111
BramptonCarlisle100
ChilhamAshford100
OmbersleyWychavon110
Glasgow111
PrescotKnowsley111
Duirinish100
CrowboroughWealden110
IngletonCraven110