Date of death: Wednesday 8 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Harold Vernon Lyon Royal Navy, HM S/M. E208/09/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Harry Horne 42613Royal Engineers08/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Bougourd 19332Wiltshire Regiment08/09/1915
Private James Smith 13550Bedfordshire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman William John Sharp R/12719King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gregory Lewis 18717East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Williamson S/7481Seaforth Highlanders08/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Alfred Procter 2535Middlesex Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Bugler Thomas Henry Bird 10138Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Reuben Walter Bowler 2235Leicestershire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Scott 1511King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1915
Rifleman Piggin S/10483Rifle Brigade08/09/1915
Private Joseph Haeley 2549York and Lancaster Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hawksworth 1658York and Lancaster Regiment08/09/1915
Captain Arthur Verge Australian Light Horse08/09/1915 (aged 35)
Squadron Serjeant Major Valentine Cowell Stepney Beer 13/25Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/09/1915
Private Harris 9785South Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 47)
Private Henry Ernest Montgomery 1249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1915
Private Singleton 9429Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Thorne 10331Hampshire Regiment08/09/1915
Private Raven 5739Royal Munster Fusiliers08/09/1915
Trooper Alec Leslie Thomson 9/103Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/09/1915
Private Thomas 3313Worcestershire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward Moore Australian Infantry Base Depot08/09/1915
Private Donovan Rowe Bradley Australian Infantry Base Depot08/09/1915
Private Mcdonald 25332Durham Light Infantry08/09/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cooke 1791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Louis Reid 9881Rifle Brigade08/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Flynn 2581Leinster Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 44)
Serjeant John Yates Ogley 18160King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Pilkington Ward 4220Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Watkinson 22019King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1915
Staff Serjeant Williams T1/3223Army Service Corps08/09/1915
Rifleman Godrich A/726King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1915
Rifleman Mervyn Merefield Parsons S/7709Rifle Brigade08/09/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest Woodburn 12025King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Rowland 1324West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Hastings 2091Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Scanlon 6912Highland Light Infantry08/09/1915
Rifleman Thomas 1546Rifle Brigade08/09/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Byrne 8012Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Greatrex 12430Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/09/1915
Captain Ponsonby Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Frost 13149York and Lancaster Regiment08/09/1915
Private John Maurice Squire A/40803Canadian Infantry08/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Prettyjohn 10875Devonshire Regiment08/09/1915
Rifleman George William Southam S/3586Rifle Brigade08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Holloway 10256Royal Sussex Regiment08/09/1915
Rifleman Venville S/1459Rifle Brigade08/09/1915
Private Binns 12401Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1915
Private Bernard William Mcgovern 10463Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Elmer 14663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1915
Private Potter 5923Royal Irish Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 48)
Jemadar Sher Baz 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/09/1915
Private Robinson 5887Middlesex Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Fredrick George Tucker 39323Royal Field Artillery08/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Nash G/2358The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Wakeling 17074Essex Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Chasty 9834Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/09/1915
Lance Corporal George Knott 1325Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/09/1915
Deck Hand Alfred John Edge 4658/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, E.B.C.08/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry William Dadd 261Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1915
Gunner Alfred Joseph Davenport L/41203Royal Field Artillery08/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ponsford 57662Canadian Infantry08/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Jones 57662ALIAS08/09/1915
Private Arthur Jones 1483King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Buckle 4695East Surrey Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Ralph Nugent Harvey MS/2207Army Service Corps08/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Allen Kitching Royal Field Artillery08/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Brown 2274Lanarkshire Yeomanry08/09/1915
Gunner George William Horsfield 27886Royal Field Artillery08/09/1915
Private Miller 8371Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1915
Serjeant Joseph Ackers 6165Border Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Groves 1313Royal Engineers08/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Faulkner 12147Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hutchinson 13170Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Alfred Kinsley 11534York and Lancaster Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Blount 9714South Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Massey 16025Royal Fusiliers08/09/1915
Second Lieutenant John Hutcheson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Stephen Michael Barry-Walsh Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1915 (aged 34)
Able Seaman James William Benge Sussex 5/270Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.08/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private John 9737South Wales Borderers08/09/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal William Thomas Day 2730Royal Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Geeson 1908Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/09/1915
Second Lieutenant David Houston Fenton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Whittaker 2007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lunn 3706South Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1915
Lance Corporal Stockton 3126South Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Horace Tennison 9518East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1915
Private Hogan L/9439Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/09/1915
Private Davenport 12546North Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1915
Rifleman Goode R/8792King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1915
Havildar Juna Singh Rawat 184239th Garhwal Rifles08/09/1915
Lance Naik Ram Parsad Misr 206689th Punjabis08/09/1915
Private Drake 8110Royal Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Pincock 11246Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Parish 8186Royal Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Prince 8196Royal Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Shields 17448Royal Irish Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred James Barrett 7/836Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Johnston 3597Leinster Regiment08/09/1915
Rifleman James Berry S/1776Rifle Brigade08/09/1915 (aged 48)
Serjeant Priestley S/3326Rifle Brigade08/09/1915
Private William Henry Nield 13622Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rabbits 1671The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/09/1915
Private Selim A. Bernstein 3088Middlesex Hussars08/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Alan Cuthbert Calvert 586Royal Engineers08/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Miller 3300London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/09/1915
Trooper John Boydle 99Australian Light Horse08/09/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Thomas Mclean Mclaren 780Australian Light Horse08/09/1915
Ordinary Seaman Ricou J/25679Royal Navy, HMS Albion08/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class Wright K/9640Royal Navy, HMS Scorpion08/09/1915
Trooper Alexander Henry Bowie 13/493Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Francis Thomas Carter 813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Heseltine L/424212th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers08/09/1915
Trooper James Halloran Bremner 11/215Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold Allwood 18086King's Own Scottish Borderers08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Peter Burke 13356Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Daniel Dunn G/11656Royal Fusiliers08/09/1915
Serjeant Walter Augustus Fernyhough 20004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1915
Corporal Newitt Manison Finn TF/1842Royal Sussex Regiment08/09/1915
Private John Holden 2472Manchester Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Johnston 1610Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Pearson Robinson 1048Derbyshire Yeomanry08/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private David Small 1381Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/09/1915
Private Henry Ventham 14662nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)08/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edward Lewis Vickary 3825Norfolk Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Richard Wood 1932London Regiment08/09/1915
Corporal Albert Turner 1412Manchester Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward Sydney Smith TF/1221Middlesex Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James John Phillips 1548Welsh Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Fred Pilkington 9509Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Luntley 12615Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/09/1915
Private Edmund Lupton 18146King's Own Scottish Borderers08/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jones 2612Welsh Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Charles Hamblion 1816Essex Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Luke Hanlon 5329Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Daniel G. Harburt 16669Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Tom Elson 1785Manchester Regiment08/09/1915
Private Charles Baldwin 2729Norfolk Regiment08/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Talbot King 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1915
Trooper Thomas Alfred King 548Australian Light Horse08/09/1915
Able Seaman Charles Schenke 306Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred H. Nash 10954Royal Scots Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Hounslow 14217Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 41)
Sepoy Hashmat Khan 165869th Punjabis08/09/1915
Follower Dasarat 6180Army Hospital Corps08/09/1915
Private Archibald Craig 14856Royal Scots Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Herbert Collins 3962Royal Irish Rifles08/09/1915 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal Adam Liddle 40753Royal Engineers08/09/1915 (aged 26)
Bugler Bahadursing Thapa 7210th Gurkha Rifles08/09/1915
Rifleman Bishnu Rana 46556th Gurkha Rifles08/09/1915
Private Daniel Stockdale Mckay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1915
Sapper Roberts 8378Royal Engineers08/09/1915
Trimmer Walters 276/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Edward VII08/09/1915 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Young J/28662Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India08/09/1915
Serjeant Thomas Young 3/8094Norfolk Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 46)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hilliard Royal Naval Air Service08/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Pomeroy 2872City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)08/09/1915
Second Engineer Matthew Gales Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 48)
Trimmer Frederick Charles Hanneman Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Horrobin 7038Leicestershire Regiment08/09/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Goodson 211Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1915
Private Adeh Ibadan 350Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Private Adesanya Ijebu 461Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Private Agunwali Ibadan 297Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Private Ayindi Ibadan 5595Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Private Momadu Argungu 4048Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Serjeant Ogunleye Owo 2104Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Private Suli Maiki 7408Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Captain Pike Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1915
Storekeeper Johnson Mercantile Marine08/09/1915
Third Hand Joseph Deakin Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 26)
Cable Hand Ayers Mercantile Marine08/09/1915
Mate Walter Edward Banks Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 37)
Steward Johannes Bettenhaussen Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 37)
First Engineer Hamilton Blackwood Campbell Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 48)
Deck Hand Arthur Rowston Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 25)
Cable Hand Seago Mercantile Marine08/09/1915
Cook Walter Stanley Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman Rice KX/544Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.08/09/1915
Private Smith 5401The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/09/1915
Skipper Arthur Lambert Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 44)
Deck Hand John Henry Lott Mercantile Marine08/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Gerald Moss 2882The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 16)
Company Serjeant Major Dunn 15017Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1915
Labourer James Stoffel 1847South African Labour Corps08/09/1915
Labourer France Frans 23779South African Labour Corps08/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)29112
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria700
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium310
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance320
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance220
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
MAGILL GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOSTOCK (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NORTHALLERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom101
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOLLESBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
CURDRIDGE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOWNHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST DEREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine13
Rifle Brigade8
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.8
Royal Fusiliers6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Engineers5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Australian Light Horse4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Field Artillery4
Middlesex Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Army Service Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Canadian Infantry2
South African Labour Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train1
ALIAS1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Scorpion1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
89th Punjabis1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Edward VII1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E21
Seaforth Highlanders1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
69th Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Army Hospital Corps1
Middlesex Hussars1
Highland Light Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, E.B.C.1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Border Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Albion1
Devonshire Regiment1