Date of death: Wednesday 4 October 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joseph Jacob Seline B/23001Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dove 15706Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Stephen William Skinner Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Augustus Moolenaar 22219Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Ernest W Middleton 201718Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Ainsworth B/19444Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Corporal Wilson Hartley C/6900King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Norfolk Bevan 57060Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Charles Anderson 3337London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas William George Hurlin 5308London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Samuel Scott R/21525King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Clarey 14392The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Gowing 15466The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Theodore Trevor Harris Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles J. W. Mcmurray 71250Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Parkes 78020London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1916
Private Pyne DM2/162927Army Service Corps04/10/1916
Private Arthur James Sedgley 22305Grenadier Guards04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Charles Spencer 2794London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Robert George Wilson 72655Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Allen A/203088King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1916
Private Baldwin 6078London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Holland Bellamy Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Otto Grist Berridge 5409London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bulmer 8/4078Durham Light Infantry04/10/1916
Private Fookes 4997London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Percy Godfrey 9943Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Groves 6771London Regiment04/10/1916
Private Haldane 30758Royal Scots04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Hall 5487London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Hanby 14143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Heine 2192London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 47878Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fredrick Drury 47426Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Clifford Mills L/9365Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John James Sidders 45496Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sutton 6953Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Taylor G/654Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Alfred Young 8391Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Mccormack 7330Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private John Egan 13373Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Johnson 759Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Still 76511Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Private Coleman 26822Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1916
Serjeant Greenhill 19461Grenadier Guards04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank Edwin Marker 5730Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Harrowsmith 20463Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private George William Mcgill G/15638The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Marshall Canadian Pioneers04/10/1916
Private Oates 491139Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Wilson 73012Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private William Beecroft 27531Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Goodchild 16080Grenadier Guards04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Murphy 27551Manchester Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Pounder 2205West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1916
Private Smith 455147Royal Canadian Regiment04/10/1916
Corporal Louis Leo Bell 69050Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Chase 622389Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Dubord 417271Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Flett 1721745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1916
Private Fortier 416144Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Henderson 11833Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Lieutenant Victor Napoleon William Holmes Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jones 460324Royal Canadian Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Harold Knight 163227Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant Alden Leonard Law 66185Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hiram Naylor 21556York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leon Daniel Sedgwick 104533Canadian Pioneers04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Henry Spilling 464193Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Chard 2302Cambridgeshire Regiment04/10/1916
Corporal Edward Charles Colborne 15110Hampshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rothery 16620Border Regiment04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant John Fredrick Louis Sieber East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Sweetzer 1105405th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1916
Serjeant Peter Annis 13306Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Bleackley 9979Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Jacques 17667West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private John Russell King 18132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Newbound 7/18318South Wales Borderers04/10/1916
Private James Taylor 27716South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stegmann 2834South African Infantry04/10/1916
Private Pollock 7506South African Infantry04/10/1916
Private Jones C/88South African Veteran Reserve04/10/1916
Private Phillips 17635Welsh Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Jeffrey Rankine 430697Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Green L/19756Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Gunner Percy George Hutchinson L/19464Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William Price 81898Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ross 22665Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Mccallum 276Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph William Murphy 69564Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Cowie Nichols 13082Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patrick O'connor 6760Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Perry 27002Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Herbert Burrow Symons 3002King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Millard 1620Hertfordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Weeks 23480Hampshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Clark 27173Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Durham 28933Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Flynn 11276Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Greenwood 3/12662Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Serjeant John Hartley 13687Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Higgins 13774Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Holden 12384Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Edward Kilburn 15176Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Oates 18733Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Rudland 154326Canadian Pioneers04/10/1916
Private Sutcliffe 15202Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Wagstaff 20515Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Gibbons G/31926Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Head G/31953Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private William C. Martin G/16868Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Mitchell G/32019Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Spicer G/32085Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Gunner Bell 32854Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Auguste Daris 120720Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Rosario Francoeur 120873Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Edwin Serpell 100143Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private William Thomson 160010Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David Walsh 27396Border Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick Dodd 5787King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Brooks 75069Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Captain Herbert Thomas White Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert G/20609Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Corporal William Knox G/7526Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Marcus 1881Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Mitchell G/96Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Riley 21163Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bailey 6990Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Albany Belanger 448330Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Bernard 121026Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Cardinal 847283Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private De Beaujour 121578Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Gauthier 61125Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Joseph James Grivel 61474Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harper 62078Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Jean 416027Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Magloire Labelle 449147Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private La Pointe 61794Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Le Francois 417922Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 15935Border Regiment04/10/1916
Private Ralph 59818Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Redhead 5532The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Richelieu 448663Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private St. Onge 417938Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private St. Pierre 416627Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Villeneuve 61688Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Serjeant Champion 1640London Regiment04/10/1916
Private James Beveridge Dodds 19825Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ward 5022Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Downs 40056Essex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest George Sugden 1649Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Fitzsimmons L/81Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Forrest 13105Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Wright 42819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bell 2374Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private John Jennens Belsey B/23182Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Bird 21991Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Burgess 22522Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Castle B/23305Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Clark 131135Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Clark G/22661Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Clark PW/2264Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Claydon G/22103Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Corderoy G/22020Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Coulson 23027Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Driscoll G/1921Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Serjeant Godley L/14736Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Serjeant Walter John Green B/19632Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Greenaway G/22290Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Hadley B/19594Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hewitt 22376Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Hugh Arthur Hughes B/20193Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Leach B/19398Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Milledge B/19561Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Morgan B/20341Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Oxendale Robson B/19769Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Rogers 108572Royal Engineers04/10/1916
Private Edward James Rose G/28207Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Savage G/27472Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Hubert Arthur Setchell B/23239Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Smith G/17957Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Swain 35567Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private West G/22152Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Douglas John Springford Williams 20309Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Wilson Gamble 11269Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1916
Serjeant John Henry Gardham 23465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1916
Serjeant Gilkes 2034Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Henry Charles Golding 5976London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Oliver 20/1Durham Light Infantry04/10/1916
Private Partington 4914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Thornton 11197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Watson 19051East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916
Serjeant Outram Marshall Young 26143New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1916
Sapper Harry Jack Dadson 7418Australian Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Kaye 40880Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Smith 84931Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major John Beech 19323Cheshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Curr Highland Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fitzsimmons 5985Army Cyclist Corps04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal French 5250Highland Light Infantry04/10/1916
Private John Gill 22210Cheshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Jack 5209Highland Light Infantry04/10/1916
Private Kerr 5419Highland Light Infantry04/10/1916
Gunner Peter Herbert Fotheringham 1751Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Peter O'leary 20505Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Winn 3551The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Jacob Dowell 13513Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Harold Parkin 6/4237Durham Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Robinson 18858Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Ernest George Harvey 1062761st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ayre 17336York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ball 5001Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Millington 12484York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Martin Mcgill 2/28249Training Reserve04/10/1916
Rifleman Lalbahadur Thakur 47158th Gurkha Rifles04/10/1916
Private Anderson 31085Royal Scots04/10/1916
Corporal James Brown 7755Cameron Highlanders04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Button 27795Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Benjamin James Card 28418Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916
Private Edward Ernest Clover 7486Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Cooper 15274Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Mathew Joseph Courtney 9267Leinster Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Evans Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Fearnley 2557Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Futter 16927Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916
Private Bertie Goddard S/14180Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Frank Green 97420Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Ernest Jacobs 16684Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jones 41927Welsh Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Low 29801Royal Scots04/10/1916
Private Lyddy 5563Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Mccoll 665Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Mcdermott 10360Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant May Machine Gun Corps04/10/1916
Private Morgan 20546Royal Scots04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Morley 7961Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Mulley 20874Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916
Sapper Thomas Henry Norman 1971Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Jesse Walter Paice 8967Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Potkin 28831Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916
Corporal George Rayner 7210Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner James Riddell 2263Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Staker 7124008Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Tanser 26698Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Horace Edward Weston 6432Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Davenport Wiles Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Walter Young 21417Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Alfred George Stephen Hoad 2044Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Howard 7/11118Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Kelly 7052Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private George Mccann 13199Royal Scots04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Moynihan 72Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Nairn 27481Royal Scots04/10/1916
Private Whyte 30363Royal Scots04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Moreau Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Parr 12343Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Thomas Pile 14986Devonshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Everard Clifton Devonshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Tristram 33405Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Allen 5486King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Jefferson 6057Durham Light Infantry04/10/1916
Able Seaman Robert Edward Noble Tyneside Z/9624Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Waller 18390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Douglas Edward Hearne 272181Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Surgeon William Henry Edmunds Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Vockins 15781Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Guthrie S/9565Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Albert Edward Ferris 3/7248Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hodgkins 1636Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1916
Gunner Horace Butler 482Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916
Private George William Pulham 20726Suffolk Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Boy 1st Class Hellyer J/30537Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Joseph Matthew Decourcy 523514th (King's) Hussars04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Samuel William Mcandrew 6603London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)04/10/1916
Private Kirkley 2790Army Cyclist Corps04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Johnson 29788King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1916
Gunner Rufus Thompson 8750Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 7676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Private James Stanley Gilderdale 1818Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Francis Byrne 29539Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Adin Sybray 3099Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Yambela Frafra 7335Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/10/1916
Private Arnold Richmond Ross 1000708Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 17)
Sergeant Ronald John Kerr 763062Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Wadell German 249425Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank Marshall 4647London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sibley 20321South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Charles Fredrick Walter Stone 7266London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry Turtle 8600Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Cooper James Murray 5747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916 (aged 16)
Private Edward Todd 1427Australian Pioneers04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Sydney Ernest Allport 12367Worcestershire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Maurice George Hancock 5330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Claude Harold Holland 3478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916
Private Louis Ronald Jackman 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Manners 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Geoffrey Clarence Martin 4654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Crichton Rosser 5418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Thompson 4923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916
Corporal Adair 15264Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Oscar Child Beale Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Steenson 13576Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Milliken Woodend 16109Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank W. Gaunt 17093East Surrey Regiment04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Holden 16564Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner James Herbert Livermore 521Royal Horse Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Brough 3683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916
Private Henry Mcmullen 2395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private James William Smith 4782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1916
Private Cecil Herbert Backshall 1712765th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ole Dahlberg 7000922nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Dunbar 112042Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment04/10/1916
Private Lawson 138211Canadian Pioneers04/10/1916
Corporal Robert Taylor Mclaughlin 414925Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Stephen Cox-Smith 25/1699Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Gray 24/1991New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Battisson 18208South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Burgess 47594Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Cook 97982Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kelvin Ewart Cutts 3162Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Peter Guckien 8393Irish Guards04/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private Hannan 6452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sidney Kirtland 17495Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Arthur Lilley 14749Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Ellis Braithwaite 4697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Crayford 15578The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Hancock 29794Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Honour 43300Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas James 31031South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Cyril Edwin Poore 32052Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Rowles 3007Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier George Anderson 12415Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Byrne 4772Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Alfred Coulthard 12/2984Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Dansie 6/3294Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dick 147885Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Leighton Harold Richard Flindt North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Graham Henry Gordon 819Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Hedges 911570Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Eustace Addison Holt 4569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Bombardier John Ernest Nelson 86451Canadian Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Smith 24479Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Henry Bromley 8592Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hillier 17505Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Ostridge 18010Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Woolf G/15719The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Pioneer White 110773Royal Engineers04/10/1916
Private Herbert Henry Cryer 3709Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Cooke L/24026Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Rifleman Robinson 10034London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916
Rifleman Sage 10035London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916
Private Furlong G/10660The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Ernest Matthews G/5211Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Russell S/10969The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 18223Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Major Gilbert Lumley Johnstone Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Leo Schloss 453126Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Driver Hodgetts 73776Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Bristow 5515London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ewen Mclean Brookes 2/403New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916
Serjeant Arnold Charles Cantell 2/1586New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Leonard William Chamberlain 2/1505New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916
Captain Groves Edward Daniell 2/256New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Hubert James Ricketts 2/1664New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Hewitt Sadler 5496London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private John William Mundell 5443South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Arthur Parrott 5119Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Halstead 17176East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Newby PS/9618Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Paice G/36424Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Wilson 4851Highland Light Infantry04/10/1916
Private Allen 36231Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Emlyn Polkinghorne 27605Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Keal Powell North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hawes Were G/10092Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Guy Carman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Heron 153411Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Chick 8353Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Norris 13035Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private James William Burt SS/21881Army Service Corps04/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Chapman T4/044873Army Service Corps04/10/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Edwards 116845Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Jenkins 37001Welsh Regiment04/10/1916
Driver Peel 85226Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Bombardier John James Bryant 61086Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Burns 90831Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Corporal Fouhy 50825Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Guess 8240Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sharman 8709Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1916
Staff Nurse Russell Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/10/1916
Private Leslie Hairby 5936London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Robert John Arnott 9809/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rodney04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Sharp 4618East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Creasey SD/901Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1916
Gunner Small 177570Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 47)
Deck Hand Alexander Ritchie 5926/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Barbara Cowie04/10/1916
Private Beattie 13891Scots Guards04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Henderson T4/235815Army Service Corps04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Walker 11301King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Clague 20664Royal Scots04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Skipper Limbrick Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Unity04/10/1916
Private Thomas Burd 59326Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 28331Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Cook 1961Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1916
Sapper John William Blanchard 152099Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Gathercole 34644Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Walter Reginald Glover 19422Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Godin S/10806The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Colin Hugh Godson 22217Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Gerald Parker Goldstraw 19483Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Percy William Ford 21076Hampshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reginald James Fox 27882Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Serjeant Robert Francis 2680London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916
Private Herbert Spencer Feather 21987Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Fennell 14264Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Richard Fitzsimmons 24605Manchester Regiment04/10/1916
Private Leonard Franklin Elson 20002Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Emmett 6266Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred English 20889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1916
Serjeant James Thomas Downing G/2146Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal George Herbert Davies 17621South Wales Borderers04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Edwin Dick 1307Royal Engineers04/10/1916
Corporal John William Cressey 5480Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private William Currey 26733Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Cust 26427Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Percy Mellows Cook King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Reginald Cook 22630Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Walter Edmund Cook 7613London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1916
Private Nelson Cooper 11605East Surrey Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Daniel William Costley G/21228Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private James T. Cotter PW/5179Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Joseph Cousins 31778Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Lewis Clarke 15837Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private James Clough 19558Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private James John Coates 22245Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Cole London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Bunyard 22507Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Bertram Burn 17745Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Burns 16497Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Herbert William Burton TF/4818Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Rifleman Herbert Callaghan 4963London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Campbell 22076Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Campbell G/18189Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Brown 22385Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leonard V. Brown 10673London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916
Private Thomas Samuel Brown TF/4410Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Thomas Alfred James Bradley 22456Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Sidney George Bray G/18054Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private William Abraham John Bird G/18174Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Thomas Baseden 6325London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916
Private George John William Keys Allen TF/2291Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Harold Sydney Andrews TF/201580Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Allen Andrews 22344Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Main Graham Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal David Griffiths 26029Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private James Grover G/6479Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Kenneth Gurd 5071London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916
Lance Corporal William Richard Edwin Hales 20905Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private John Hampton 18488Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Martin Haran 30135Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Harding 6177London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Albert John Hawkins 304219London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Heaton 11818Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry William Hills G/5451The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Leonard Hobday 20246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Hogben G/5350The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Holtermann 21173Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Sidney Horace Hornby G/1788Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Wilfred Howes G/3679Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Hoyle TF/4108Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Thomas Huckstepp G/15625The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Charles Jackson TF/202129Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Frank Jarvis C/13528Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Jauncey TF/201045Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Jennings G/5353The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Frederick William Jesson 13522Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Cyril Leonard Keeble 3096London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Kennett 12116Border Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George James Knight 23791Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Charles William Lambert L/15479Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Frank Lane 19697Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Larlham 2284London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Leith 22636Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Trevor Evans Lewis 19837Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Rifleman William George Lilly 1121London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur H. Lockett PW/2030Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Hollis Long G/2096Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Arthur Stanton Lyon B/19490Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frank Maley 14131South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Norman Manvers 20366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Martin 12064East Surrey Regiment04/10/1916
Rifleman Peter Mathais 3359London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant George Mather London Regiment (Cyclists)04/10/1916
Private Percy Matthias 26517King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1916
Rifleman Thomas Mears 6159London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916
Private Edward Dufrey Millar 22332Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Arthur Hill Norman 7595London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Ogden 17560Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Overend 17751Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Parker 13991Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Payne 20354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1916
Private Charles Samuel Peat 22285Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Peers 32130Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1916
Private William Rushen 22620Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bertie William Samphier 17410Hampshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred David Scarff 16951Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private William George Searle TF/6546Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant William Bruce Seymour-Ure Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Smith 27529Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harold Smith 2290Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Harry Smith G/1054The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Stephen Smith 6483London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1916
Rifleman Percy Stedman Sorrell 6129London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Horace Stanley Southey 22468Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Frank Stubbs 24731Hampshire Regiment04/10/1916
Rifleman Samuel W. Summers 10997London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Tom Tanner 3152Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Douglas Merwyn Taylor The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Serjeant Walter Richard William Titley TF/200636Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Percy Tolliday G/821Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Martin Veale 38322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Sidney Ernest Venus 22508Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Wade 2336Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Waggitt 12901Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur C. Warren 11035London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916
Rifleman Frederick T. W. Wheeler 3232London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Joseph Wheeler 2655London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cyril William Wheway 19601Hampshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Edgar Whitaker 18379Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Whitehouse G/4542The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Gilbert Whiteley G/11669The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Robert John Wiggen 22024Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private David Will 3300Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Williams 15102Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Arthur Edward Windsor 18331Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916
Labourer Guman Gua Hemran 12Indian Labour Corps04/10/1916
Sergeant Ernest James Fleet 186South African Horse04/10/1916
Private Ziedel 971Cape Corps, S.A. Forces04/10/1916
Private Charles Horace Joyce 3/4678Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Compton 14231Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Newton 7626London Regiment04/10/1916
Private Spriggs 7513London Regiment04/10/1916
Sergeant Charles Theodorus Reinecke 4166South African Horse04/10/1916 (aged 45)
Sepoy Vetarayan 358181st Pioneers04/10/1916
Sepoy Samundar 120121st Punjabis04/10/1916
Private George Henry Portsmouth 9772Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Crago Clark 25/17New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Mitchell Pharazyn Rexworthy 3/293New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/10/1916
Private Ernest William Bromley 4278Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Reginald Arthur Casley TF/5571Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private William Philip Causton 42953Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Frederick W. Myall PW/3269Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Richard Newell G/17728Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Rifleman John H. Newman 304002London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Edward Preston 13611Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Cecil Pugh 8103London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Purves G/8039The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Clifford Radbourne TF/4793Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Rifleman Conrad James Read 4497London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Reeves 18066Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Francis Rigby 19862Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Alfred Roberts G/4025The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Rifleman Leon R. Roberts 4387London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/10/1916
Private William A. Sherwood PW/4870Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lewis Shingler PW/2107Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Fred Singleton 43740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1916
Private John Leonard Skinner 2346Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private William Lewis Spencer 14580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1916
Private William John Spooner 2404Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry Herbert Owen Stafford Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert George Strickland S/5624The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Henry Edward Wood G/20720Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Horon Barclay Wormald G/2170Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Emile Beaudette 121277Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Henri Bedard 121281Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Wilfred Bedard 416193Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Herminigilde Blais 120986Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private George Boileau 120817Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Albert Boisvert 120727Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Michael Arnott Bremner 437392Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Stewart Cameron 552835Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Daniel 417621Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private William Demarais 121804Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Desjardins 448905Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Stanislas Desrosiers 448798Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Dozois 417161Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Charles Dupont 448592Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Reginald Bertram Everest 487499Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Roy C. Foote 100850Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Emile Gagnon 417048Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Philias Gigant 448883Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Conrad Grenier 121233Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Griffin 447076Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Douglas Hannay 432300Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Alexander Hay 153874Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private George Hening 467346Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Arthur Samuel Higham 425677Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Thomas Holliday 622550Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private George Henry Houghton 455476Royal Canadian Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Hutton 40903Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private William Innes 153894Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Osias Jodoin 61882Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Juteau 448965Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Denis Labelle 120687Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Omer Labelle 121544Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Noe Lafrance 144104Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Eugene Lalonde 144075Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Lanctot 448140Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Eugene Lawlor 120396Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Joseph Legault 417295Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private John James Mccormack 22897Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/10/1916
Private Alphonse Magnan 416420Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Malette 61500Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal John Mark Derwent Martindale 420644Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Mitchell 120295Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private James Hubert Moran 100193Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Oliver Morin 449096Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Donald Morrison 420755Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private John James Mulvaney 700479Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Edouard Nelson 120016Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Camille Noesen 61276Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Auguste Norais 416526Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Godfrey William Parker 153836Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Plant 152617Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Joseph Plante 61789Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Charles Prior 55104Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Vincent Edwin Purtell 455165Royal Canadian Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Rice 121393Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Oscar Roy 417009Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Private Henry William Vine 435683Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Warrilow 60028Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Wells 502903Canadian Engineers04/10/1916
Gunner James Cain 16851Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Lieutenant Neville William Curran Royal Irish Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Francis Gallagher 5151Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private O'grady 8712Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1916
Private Amos Charles Tickner Clifton 240721East Surrey Regiment04/10/1916
Driver Ram Nath 1712Indian Royal Artillery04/10/1916
Gunner Shibb Mukh 2823Indian Royal Artillery04/10/1916
Rifleman Nemachanga Lama 18232nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/10/1916
Rifleman Sasiram Thapa 44258th Gurkha Rifles04/10/1916
Sepoy Shiu Lal Singh 31339th Bhopal Infantry04/10/1916
Driver Giyasia Lahore/1312Supply and Transport Corps04/10/1916
Driver Budh Singh 1037Mule Corps04/10/1916
Corporal Gurney 97201Royal Engineers04/10/1916
Gunner George Henry Sweet L/42797Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joe Heron 105341Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Morrison 327Canadian Militia04/10/1916
Private Arthur Goodfellow 10320Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ruskin Elliott Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 47)
Sailor Alexander Gray Ferrier Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Trimmer Alexander Graham Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 33)
Assistant Steward Alexander George Allan Grant Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 15)
Ship's Cook James Kerr Handyside Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Evan Jones 1558Welsh Guards04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Chouinard 121730Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ludger Morin 417753Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Neale 622572Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Hayhurst 14640Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1916
First Mate James Swanson Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Carpenter Andrew Tait Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 41)
Trimmer George Thompson Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Thomson Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Daniel Warren Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Fireman Patrick Mooney Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Assistant Steward John Dunlop Neilson Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 15)
Fireman Patrick Patterson Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Donkeyman Manuel Praide Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 49)
Fireman Albert Hart Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Boatswain James Home Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Master Hy Hopper Mercantile Marine04/10/1916
Fireman and Trimmer John David Jones Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Llewellyn Jones Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer James Keating Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 46)
Trimmer Patrick Kerrigan Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 38)
Trimmer Joseph Carney ALIAS04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Trimmer Joseph Curry Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Fireman James Daly Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Engineer John Dick Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Fireman Patrick Dixon Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Sailor Adam Downie Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Fireman John Dudley Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Deck Boy Douglas Forbes Alexander Aiken Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Boilermaker Samuel Bostock Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 61)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Boyle Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Mate Cairncross Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 26)
First Engineer Robert G. Storey Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 52)
Refrigerator Greaser Robert Mcdonald Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 51)
Trimmer Edward Mcquillam Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Third Engineer Thomas Martin Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Simpson Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Boswell 12186Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John James Sutton Jennings L/43045Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private King 424991Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph Matthews 1115Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Musketier Josef Bineck German Army04/10/1916
Gefreiter Karl Bornemann German Army04/10/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Christ German Army04/10/1916
Gefreiter Emil Gassmann German Army04/10/1916
Musketier Otto Goermann German Army04/10/1916
Soldat Curt Krahl German Army04/10/1916
Grenadier Georg Lentz German Army04/10/1916
Kriegsfreiwilliger Wilhelm Macdonald German Army04/10/1916
Grenadier Karl Oechsler German Army04/10/1916
Gefreiter Paul Retzbach German Army04/10/1916
Pionier Adam Richter German Army04/10/1916
Jaeger Tiprig German Army04/10/1916
Musketier Heinrich Weickel German Army04/10/1916
Private Edward Goodchild TF/6682Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Henry Truman GS/20988Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Driver John Didimba 741Military Labour Corps04/10/1916
Pack Leader Phillip Lesitsha 789Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/10/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance159353
VIMY MEMORIALFrance59240
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3700
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece32200
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance3181
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance1940
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1740
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1570
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance1570
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance13100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance1120
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance1131
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance950
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance840
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece710
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium790
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance730
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance630
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance621
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium460
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium460
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance410
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance422
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance340
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance320
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance310
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece340
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance350
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance320
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance210
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SNAILWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST DOWN (ST. CALIXTUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MATLOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MONKTON COMBE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREDFIELD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DACRE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNOLDSWICK (ST. MARY-LE-GILL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DENHOLME GATE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
ROSEDALE CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada110
FOOT'S BAY UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium120
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance120
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
BERLES POSITION MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODLE STREET GREEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALEHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORTHORWALD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FAULDHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANRHYDD (ST. MEUGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RHEWL CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
BLACKWATER (KILLILA) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWOOD CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOLLERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
FORKS BADDECK (ST. ANDREW'S) UNITED CEMETERYCanada100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry99
Royal Fusiliers81
Mercantile Marine36
Middlesex Regiment35
Royal Field Artillery29
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26
London Regiment17
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14
Suffolk Regiment14
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13
German Army13
Northumberland Fusiliers12
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Yorkshire Regiment10
Royal Munster Fusiliers10
Royal Engineers10
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)9
Royal Scots8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Hampshire Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Highland Light Infantry5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Border Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Canadian Pioneers4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
South African Horse2
South African Infantry2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Cheshire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Wales Borderers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Unity1
Canadian Engineers1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Canadian Militia1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Training Reserve1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
South African Veteran Reserve1
Machine Gun Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
81st Pioneers1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Horse Artillery1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Essex Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rodney1
21st Punjabis1
Somerset Light Infantry1
ALIAS1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Barbara Cowie1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Military Labour Corps1
Irish Guards1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
Mule Corps1
Australian Pioneers1