Date of death: Sunday 18 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Francis Theodore George Corscadden Royal Irish Rifles18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Stewart Gordon Ridley Royal Flying Corps18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Strutt 13/1049York and Lancaster Regiment18/06/1916
Private Robert Lees Summerscales 17523Royal Scots18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Dawson Kearton 6/4076Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Munro Bennett Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1916
Rifleman James Crawford C/467King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Robertson Bertram Royal Flying Corps18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Dennett T3/029416Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Private Mallinder 4091York and Lancaster Regiment18/06/1916
Captain Francis Sydney Gillespie Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Hardie 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Searle London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Michael Connor 4258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916
Sapper Harris 151399Royal Engineers18/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Parnham 19070Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Gordon Gresham East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Boardman 22871East Lancashire Regiment18/06/1916
Corporal Cochrane 22780Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private William Type S/5287Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Branson 4377Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Raymond Boscawen Savage Royal Flying Corps18/06/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Ball C/772King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916
Private Martin Dooley 31214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Joseph Lannon 1519Newfoundland Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper George William Gamble 45996Royal Engineers18/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Stevens 779The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Thomas Richardson 20164Northamptonshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Edward Keating 4594Durham Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Ernest Robert Buckingham T1/308Army Service Corps18/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private William James Madder 1406Suffolk Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Major Harry De Burgh Purves Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Russell 21348Cameron Highlanders18/06/1916
Private Allison 12636Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Redford 15142Lincolnshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Herbert John Gough 22269Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Frederick Anderson 2714London Regiment (The Rangers)18/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Groves 8605South Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1916
Lance Corporal Reginald Tucker 20257Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stephen Barrett C/12623King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Galiegue 22139Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916
Rifleman Herbert Thorp Greaves C/12617King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robertson 1771Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Baker 20954Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert Francis Watson 3964Australian Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Smith 2063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Henry Brookes 1787Cheshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Kennedy 16005Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Copland 2081Gordon Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Duncan 11952Gordon Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Joseph Mcauliffe R/12828King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Hope Murray Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Reid Ross 10924King's Own Scottish Borderers18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Storey 2043Australian Field Artillery18/06/1916
Labourer Wilson Ikaneng 3185South African Railway Services18/06/1916
Private Charles Sydney Nichols Australian Infantry Base Depot18/06/1916
Private Eric Edward Robinson Australian Infantry Base Depot18/06/1916
Private William Wallace Winton Australian Infantry Base Depot18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Spinks 54688Australian Infantry Base Depot18/06/1916
Private William Trembath Australian Mining and Boring Company18/06/1916
Private Michael Mckenna 19894East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman William Edgar Tummey R/281King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Donaghue 3093Royal Scots18/06/1916
Private Alexander Kennedy 14118Royal Scots18/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Springford 20392Royal Scots18/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Stewart 14767Royal Scots18/06/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Wear 23780Royal Scots18/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Brown 2413Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mayes 4138Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Richard Fenwick Ruddock Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ashby R/12404King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916
Rifleman Hammersley R/8737King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916
Private Ahern 6045Irish Guards18/06/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Carter 12721Coldstream Guards18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Medley 10021Coldstream Guards18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Houghton Varley 13689Coldstream Guards18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Moses A/4161Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Corporal Frederick George Teffer 24304Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Cunningham 4433Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Gould 20662Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Meggison 4367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916
Gunner Harry Baddeley 2718Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Atherall S/2129Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916
Private John James Birtle G/3451Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blunden G/7021Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Butcher 6221The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916
Private Callcut G/5792Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Montague Newnham Chatterton The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cliffe 6398North Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Harold Craig Close 319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert George Constable G/2980Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alan Francis Montague Grant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Hand 6144North Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Hitchings 11643East Surrey Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 8101North Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Jack Victor Lauria Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Lewis 60730Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Peck G/5696Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Poland 8/3737Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Henry Rising 4454Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Percy William Spanner 121788Royal Engineers18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Stevens G/3321Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Maurice Frederick Symonds 7854North Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Tillett G/6554Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/06/1916
Private Willgress 18516Northamptonshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private John Griffen 23738Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Ernest Taylor 19165Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas 21314Somerset Light Infantry18/06/1916
Company Serjeant Major Cumming 19619Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 43)
Private Danks 1864Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916
Private Grant S/13522Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1916
Serjeant Jardine 13079Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Buchanan Mcqueen S/9753Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Park 4315Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dawson 27527Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert Charles Blumsom P/793Rifle Brigade18/06/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Robert William Thomas 101051Royal Engineers18/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Joseph Davis 3912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Campbell 22/945Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1916
Lance Corporal Robson Clark Churchill 20/1011Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Blackburn 6/2546Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Gunn 24/773New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frank Renelda Peacock 7107The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Barnett 3691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916
Private Muir 2716Australian Machine Gun Corps18/06/1916
Captain Arthur Warren Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916
Private Beck 102York and Lancaster Regiment18/06/1916
Rifleman Bungard 3241Rifle Brigade18/06/1916
Private Burr 5375London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/06/1916
Sapper Cranford 3259Royal Engineers18/06/1916
Private Rayner 5114London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/06/1916
Lance Corporal Graham 411Cameron Highlanders18/06/1916
Corporal Spencer 142187Royal Engineers18/06/1916
Lance Corporal Cope 21834Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private Shaw 4126Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Jack Barnard 140061Royal Horse Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Turner 2509Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Ambrose Frank Hopkins G/9957The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/06/1916
Private Dykes 1188Royal Army Medical Corps18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Simpson 27374East Lancashire Regiment18/06/1916
Driver Reed T/20618Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Serjeant Williams G/15391Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private William Stanley Rowe 4710London Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Edward William Janes 5Royal Army Medical Corps18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Littlejohn S/6316Rifle Brigade18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Sidney James White J/45144Royal Navy18/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Green 27383ALIAS18/06/1916
Private Simpson 27383Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Sidney Hempstead 23958Suffolk Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal William Harry Holley 2384Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fraser 4839Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916
Private Henry Pottinger 648723Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Boulee 457935Canadian Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Lieutenant Jacques Brosseau Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Constantineau 62251Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Cowell 622394Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Alfred Gibbs 629378Canadian Pioneers18/06/1916
Lance Corporal George Alexander Grant 28927Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Keeley 67153Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Morin 61950Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Carline 15426King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/06/1916
Private Ernest Horatio Redden 455859Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Robert James Lewis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Enoch Butler 16790East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Butler 17710East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Buttle 8438East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Hetherington 17024East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Smith 17155East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Sweeny 8230Royal Munster Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private David Young 26656Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916
Gunner Joseph Henry Turner 31868Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Ernest Phillip Ayley 55777Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hemsley 55855Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Allgrove 16124Middlesex Regiment18/06/1916
Sapper Norman Browning 55384Canadian Engineers18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Arthur Lemay 417600Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mcleod 415078Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Hector Harry Marshall 420642Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Orvil Earl Gardiner 80169Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gillen M2/154567Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Private Frederick Charles Goldsmith 3014The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Gray 22227Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Green 22414Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private William Breen 9628Cameron Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccarron 2501Royal Irish Regiment18/06/1916
Private Mclaughlin 2498Royal Irish Regiment18/06/1916
Private Quigley 2514Royal Irish Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Challen G/2438Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916
Driver Mcintyre 69918Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Hampton 20/560Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Joseph Brennan 35174South Wales Borderers18/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private George James Jeffries 24126South Wales Borderers18/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Rawlinson 23472South Wales Borderers18/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Beardsley 1726Royal Munster Fusiliers18/06/1916
Corporal Harold 6669Royal Munster Fusiliers18/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Macnamara 5716Royal Munster Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private Russell 4792Royal Munster Fusiliers18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant John Gray Ralph London Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Metcalfe 2401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper Mckinnon 629Australian Light Horse18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Edgar George Butlin Millson Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick Sharp 17842Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Mountier 558Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Clarence Elias Rogers Royal Flying Corps18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Ernest Price 134352Royal Engineers18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Melbourne Kaberry C/3478King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cyril Albert Smith C/4152King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Mountford 3706Gloucestershire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Buckingham 2945Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Grimshaw 21204Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916
Corporal Dawson 17764Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private Harold Bell 13822King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/06/1916
Corporal William Lewis Callow 0910Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Cload 11805Royal Engineers18/06/1916
Driver Mcewan T2/12931Army Service Corps18/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Shopland 47216Royal Army Medical Corps18/06/1916
Lieutenant Robert Rattray Tatlock Army Service Corps18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Andrews 89434Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916
Private Casewell 2102Manchester Regiment18/06/1916
Private Fielding 3/9917Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private William Fyles 21121The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Halliday 2986The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/06/1916
Private Longden 19461Leicestershire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Douglas James Matheson 3/2008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Robinson L/13646Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916
Private Stewart S/8765Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1916
Private Mcintyre 33792Manchester Regiment18/06/1916
Private Charles Mcvey 25133Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Frank Palmer 69738Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Potter 22678Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Rose 8443Norfolk Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Sidney Saker 472914th (King's) Hussars18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Towner 9222Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/06/1916
Private Charles Alfred Warminger 7715Norfolk Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Follower Fateh Rawalpindi/295Indian Labour Corps18/06/1916
Labourer Fazl Din 2349Indian Labour Corps18/06/1916
Labourer Madar Khan 2088Indian Labour Corps18/06/1916
Lance Corporal William Woods 280597Hampshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private William Hicks 8987Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/06/1916
Private Charles William Hunting 3283The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Flight Serjeant Hutchings Z/105Royal Flying Corps18/06/1916
Corporal Charles Reginald Miles 1425South African Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Giles 475862Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Mudge 15719Coldstream Guards18/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Thomas Rice 14791Coldstream Guards18/06/1916
Private Clunie 65185Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Robert Mckenzie Cook 171060Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Murphy 5667Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916
Gunner Harnam Singh 1146Indian Mountain Artillery18/06/1916
Sepoy Hushiyar Ali Khan 117717th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/06/1916
Sepoy Nur Khan 1021129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis18/06/1916
Rifleman Gopalsing Gharti 534810th Gurkha Rifles18/06/1916
Driver Howard Palmer Morgan 86180Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916
Private Harold Albert Henry 412475Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private Legere 69511Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Corporal Charles Paine 65759Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Emile Demetrius Pelletier 416014Canadian Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ringland 66192Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Private Sims 171201Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Rifleman Eustace Charles Pitcher Y/773King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1916
Gunner Frederick Holdham 46912Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1916
Private Adams 3430Somerset Light Infantry18/06/1916
Private Ernest Smith 2314Devonshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Victor Stainton 8300Dorsetshire Regiment18/06/1916
Havildar Rud Singh 23393rd Sappers and Miners18/06/1916
Lance Naik Ridmal Singh 168366th Punjabis18/06/1916
Sepoy Fateh Singh 10067th Punjabis18/06/1916
Sepoy Jamna 90076th Punjabis18/06/1916
Sepoy Mahadeo Shirke 691110th Mahratta Light Infantry18/06/1916
Sepoy Sher Zaman 291793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army18/06/1916
Lance Naik Fazl Ahmad 234Mule Corps18/06/1916
Driver Gulzar Khan 1285Mule Corps18/06/1916
Driver Murid Husain 2018Mule Corps18/06/1916
Follower Bhagwana 596Indian Railway Department18/06/1916
Follower Sarna 56Indian Railway Department18/06/1916
Wireman Abdus Samand Indian Military Works Services18/06/1916
Private James Norris 14070East Surrey Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner John Watkins 3241Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Lee Australian Infantry Base Depot18/06/1916
Private Williamson PLY/13864Royal Marine Light Infantry18/06/1916
Sergeant Thomas Thorne 4903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gunningham 13033Grenadier Guards18/06/1916
Serjeant Henry Russell Barton 2385Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Reynolds SS/14546Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Private Arthur William Rowe 3418The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Labram London Z/2873Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Stamm 409412Canadian Infantry18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Lawrie Brown Royal Scots18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Musketier Eugen Soell German Army18/06/1916
Driver Isaac Russouw 331South African Field Artillery18/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance26203
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2311
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1140
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1030
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1030
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1021
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance731
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece650
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance510
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance511
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium530
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance410
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium310
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia300
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance330
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance301
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance320
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania311
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance200
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance201
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance101
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance111
UIG CEMETERY, SNIZORT, ISLE OF SKYEUnited Kingdom100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNDON-ON-THE-HILL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAINES (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRADISHALL (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURCOMBE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAILEYBURY (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
ST. FLORENTIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU CHURCHYARDFrance120
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAVENHAM (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry25
Royal Field Artillery13
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Royal Engineers8
Royal Scots7
Army Service Corps7
Highland Light Infantry7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Flying Corps5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Coldstream Guards5
Australian Infantry Base Depot5
Yorkshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
South Wales Borderers3
Mule Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Cameron Highlanders3
East Lancashire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
London Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
East Surrey Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Australian Field Artillery2
Norfolk Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Manchester Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
German Army1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
South African Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Indian Military Works Services1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
ALIAS1
South African Railway Services1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
66th Punjabis1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Grenadier Guards1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Newfoundland Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
67th Punjabis1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Pioneers1
76th Punjabis1