Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Clifford Bowles 5094Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred Edward George Hanks 54358Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Percival Edward Rattue TF/206179Middlesex Regiment21/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Osmond Bartle Wordsworth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Robert Harold Olivier Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/09/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant George Alger 300481London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Guy Dodgson Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal John Sidney Roberts 28155Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Christopher Ken Merewether Wiltshire Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Nigel Trotter Royal Scots12/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Major Granville Joseph Chetwynd Stapylton Royal Field Artillery25/08/1914 (aged 42)personal connection
Lieutenant Francis Henry Lambert Hampshire Regiment07/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Cuthbert Francis Hodding Wiltshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Major Henry Wyndham Francis Blackburne Farrer Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Walter Richard Aston Dawes Wiltshire Regiment23/08/1914 (aged 36)personal connection
Lieutenant John Philip Morton Carpenter Royal Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Stephen King Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Colonel Frank Albert Symons Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Rifleman Fred Hector Wedlake 1753The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant William Henry Weeks 30935Royal Berkshire Regiment15/02/1920 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Frank Percy Goodyear Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Private Bennett 62187Royal Defence Corps20/03/1918 (aged 51)personal connection and buried here
Private Rowe 38337Somerset Light Infantry07/01/1920 (aged 41)personal connection
Driver David Herbert Squires 28754Royal Field Artillery16/12/1916 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Ordinary Seaman Hensler J/59673(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Topham 38972The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)22/07/1921 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Scott O/233Royal Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1919 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Read 14412Dorsetshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Driver Francis Henry Paice T4/211123Royal Army Service Corps11/05/1921 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Driver Walter Jacob 141462Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Monk 548902Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Albert Edward Bowey 116903Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Edward Chambers 22004Canadian Infantry28/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Private Burrington 35045Hampshire Regiment19/08/1921 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Meech 201012Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1921personal connection and buried here
Private Packer 18367Coldstream Guards03/12/1916personal connection
Private Edward James Harwood 201138Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Arthur James Irish S/9560Rifle Brigade03/10/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Captain Charles Basil Mortimer Hodgson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Edgar Stephen Dimmer 19208Wiltshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Joseph Brabazon Theobald Grant Royal Munster Fusiliers16/08/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Bertram Arthur Heath 532878London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Gambling 10/3929Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/09/1916personal connection
Private Waite 20745Wiltshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas James Jacobs 50404Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Kyte 41025Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Wise 15217Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Private Victor Frederick Saunders 536412Royal Army Medical Corps28/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Private Gulliver 36170Somerset Light Infantry26/03/1920 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Leslie Yarham Brown 2599Wiltshire Regiment24/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private John Edward Peters 7550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Staff Serjeant Lancaster S4/247344Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private Flowers 204658South Staffordshire Regiment24/01/1920 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private William George Andrews 202032Wiltshire Regiment25/10/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Victor Henry Cowmeadow 76067Derbyshire Yeomanry08/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Young 50762Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Harry Daniel West J/22146Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Victor Charles Sheppard J/29762Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Reginald George M/11769Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Giddings 204134Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sydney Rowthorn 532134London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alfred Willie Dredge S/16350Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Long 7652Canadian Infantry26/04/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Henry George Fryer 13404Essex Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilfred Louis Bradshaw 60133Devonshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Bertram Frederic Ernest Jerrard 1145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Lewis Charles Jackson 201986Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Goodridge 150418Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick William Morriss 12245Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Edward Ernest Batt 260133Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Sydney Arthur Davis 1203Army Pay Corps19/02/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Lawrence Morey 4249Honourable Artillery Company08/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Harold Clark Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Wade 33068York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Fletcher 7146Coldstream Guards28/09/1915personal connection
Private Walter Musselwhite 5834Suffolk Regiment21/10/1917personal connection
Private Charles Fredrick Bunsell 3/9959Wiltshire Regiment04/02/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Horder M/298124Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver Edward Bracher T4/035905Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Pound 16101Coldstream Guards07/05/1918personal connection
Private Albert Sidney Lane 15205Dorsetshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Riman 25431Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Pearce R/10358King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Serjeant Cake 8323Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Phillimore 307226Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William George Vater M/338314Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Seward Biggs Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sidney Edward Moorhouse 355222Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Chief Yeoman of Signals Yeates 91477Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/03/1920 (aged 62)personal connection
Corporal Walter Ernest Shute 1325Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Cowling 40943Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Frederick George Chatfield 266523Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Henry Robert Austin 204378Bedfordshire Regiment27/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Bertie James Fiander 22296Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Maccabee L/7379Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Arthur Henry Elkins 202850Wiltshire Regiment04/01/1919 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Coombes 489Royal Defence Corps28/10/1917 (aged 57)personal connection and buried here
Chief Stoker William Charles Leaver 141283Royal Navy, HMS Vernon28/01/1918 (aged 54)personal connection and buried here
Private Charles H. Tweddell 722044Canadian Infantry28/03/1920 (aged 44)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Rendell 7878Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Kiddle 21150Wiltshire Regiment16/01/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Allen Crouch 900878Royal Field Artillery03/01/1918personal connection
Private William George Knight 8792Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Noble 07459Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Sidney Andrews 15373Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick Arthur Newton 567Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Grace 34626Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ishmael Newbury 9353Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Brian Moray Williams 3614Royal Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Donald Horder 19659Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Allan Noise 4030Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Bishop 24267Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Sydney Denzil Oliver 32046Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Cecil William Groves M2/265403Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Burrough 8360Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Humphrey St. John Hewitt London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Eric Harold Lawrence 546788Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Alwyn Sidney Macey 510393Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Osmond 24534Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edwin Charles Phillips 7975Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur Henry Browne PO/6049Royal Marine Light Infantry21/12/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Raymond Victor Hayter 26384Machine Gun Corps29/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bertram Morris Macey 24527Wiltshire Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Ordinary Telegraphist Alfred Harold Orchard J/39825Royal Navy, HMS Contest18/09/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Arthur Ernest Cross M/6424Royal Navy, HMS Torrent23/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Edward John Besent 208089Royal Engineers28/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Blacksmith Ernest Herbert Osmond 340821Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 44)personal connection
Ordinary Telegraphist George James Thomas Sanger J/42592Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.3.15/03/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Percy 34440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Benjamin Powney 5779Royal Berkshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Leonard Horniblow 299Army Ordnance Corps17/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Dudman 8886Wiltshire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Graham Candler 33983Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Ewart William Hill J/68330Royal Navy, H.M S. Stonecrop18/09/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Eric John Yeates J/14401Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Percy Francis Gale 20719Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant William Toms 689North Somerset Yeomanry16/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman Cecil Victor Simmonds R/990Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sidney Martin 19045Wiltshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Walter Inkpen S4/064782Army Service Corps27/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Edwin Dunning 26081Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Gilbert Charles Green 18314Coldstream Guards10/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred Sims 15237Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Henry Bowey 19191Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Charles Newbury 13070Army Veterinary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Sergeant Charles William Cooper 304South African Rifles27/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Wilfred Gordon Anson 265915Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Victor Charles Prince London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner William Thomas Weston 279521Royal Garrison Artillery04/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Cornish 201848Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Yacamini 66045Royal Scots13/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain William Bramwell Pepper Royal Garrison Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Down 27753Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Archibald Frank Burt 33305Wiltshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Leonard Francis Parsons 200638Wiltshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Desmond Light 203309Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel George Koberwein Fulton Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Collins 281677Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private East 50371Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Collins Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Brown 43667Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Harry Bush 13584Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Harry Jenkins M/303985Army Service Corps27/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William James Burton 267162Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Reginald Ashford 211772Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alfred James Marshall Knight 8751Wiltshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman John James Adlam 204508Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Ernest Fredrick Goddard 147024Royal Engineers06/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Bertram William James Moxham 18889Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal John Thomas Harry Staples 200099Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Fox Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander Thomson 29586Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Charles John Brown 55132Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Harold Stanley Gale G/5397The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Herbert Mead 31065Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Bertram Frank Shergold 200081Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Pioneer Frederick Scadden 406563Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private George Furnell 10471Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Frederick Henry Sparey 4177Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Harry George Hart 25812Wiltshire Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur Henry Lawes 26388Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Sidney H. Scammell 26160Wiltshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Charles Thomas Long 20636Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William George Lever 23750Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Henry James Witt 19154Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Blanchett 460010Canadian Infantry07/05/1919 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Palmer Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Latta 10522Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Sergeant George Ralph Singleton 81804Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Bell 7076Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Card 3/7907Dorsetshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Lowne Smith 22536Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Gilbert John West 266028Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private William Stevens 7029Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Edward Ezard 12135Royal Engineers24/08/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner Albert Cave 159288Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Walter Stride 25893Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Hatcher 202197Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Trubridge 7046Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Jesse David Parsons 5402Leinster Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Frederick Stevens 14214Wiltshire Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Dowdell 6420Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Adcock 30819Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner James Sellwood 16124Royal Horse Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thompson 6705Dorsetshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Sapper Arthur Clarke 143720Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Bertie Francis Andrews M2/181522Army Service Corps15/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Dommett 15415Hampshire Regiment20/04/1917personal connection
Private Blewden 21206Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1916personal connection
Private Worsdell 26446Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private George Woodford 11596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/05/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant George Dorrington Hall Devonshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edward Frank Eyres 64606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Stanley Charles Gray 200380Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harold William Pistell 200546Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Gilbert Robins 200474Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ernest George Read 31843Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Julian Alexander Dykes 38817Gloucestershire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Frederick Charles Gamblin 44372Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant Welsh 9005Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Harrison 203204Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frederick Ernest Anscombe 33321Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ernest Charles Parsons M2/031929Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alfred Morris 79161st (Royal) Dragoons02/06/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant William George Taylor Booth 8189Hampshire Regiment26/04/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Ernest George Steer 831310Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Lewis J. Daniels 8468Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Frederick William Young 8177Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Frederick James Allen 3/7809Dorsetshire Regiment06/11/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Arthur Charles Bowers 23164Hampshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Stanley John Swayne 2607Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William James Crotty 20911Wiltshire Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Cecil Jack Wort 5288Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Albert George Crook 10412Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Firmston Williams 100884Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Joseph James Scadden 24533Wiltshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Norman Froud Weston 1086021st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edgar Charles Dibben 10449Hampshire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Leonard Walter Oram Head 16315Grenadier Guards07/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman John James Thomas 6046Rifle Brigade27/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Ernest Davis 36095Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Hedley Giles Sainsbury 8034Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal John William Leahy 11246Durham Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Reginald Harry Hibberd 23104Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Mechanician Ralph Edward Vick M/14360Royal Army Service Corps22/07/1921 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Raymond 201018Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Henry John Fry 9336Wiltshire Regiment14/08/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private James Davis Renyard 10380Dorsetshire Regiment21/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Humphries 9334Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Richard Gale 18040Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred George Stickland 9083Wiltshire Regiment16/09/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert Walter Fay 21869Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Henry Joseph Harfitt 11302Irish Guards01/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner Fredrick George Sainsbury 19576Royal Field Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal William Charles H. Curtis 21129Wiltshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Harris 204924Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Leopold George Weston 1263308Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Alfred George Simmons 200871Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Horace James Brown 10034Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Whitehorn 19503Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter Ernest Bond 381303Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sidney Richard Perry Grant 62608Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Walter Cecil Paul 23692Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edward Alfred Scovell 36448Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alban West 253218London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Reuben George Shergold 69068Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Herbert Head 37495Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Witt 203389Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Taylor Habgood S/3204Seaforth Highlanders27/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Buckland 11371Coldstream Guards13/01/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Arthur James Arnold 152633Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harry Victor White 9177Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Alfred Tilley 41754Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bertram John Gardner 306657Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Edgar Charles Lawes 10344Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Harding 6149Wiltshire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private George Hawkins 8226Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Stanley James Whitcher 21083Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Henry George White 27655King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Charles Knight 33489Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Harding 18278Wiltshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Ernest Frank House 22113Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred George Humphries 18862Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Jesse Beavis 3/9819Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter John Tucker 20852Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Tyler 20989Wiltshire Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Tanner 18380Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Viney 7958Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Whitehead 11370Coldstream Guards22/12/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Tom Cake 53923Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Duffield M2/018589Army Service Corps21/03/1918personal connection
Gunner Perry 116733Royal Garrison Artillery27/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Seviour 9176Wiltshire Regiment20/06/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Edward Major 7053Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric Wallace Ware Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harry Sheldrake 18739Wiltshire Regiment23/08/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Frederick Elliott 22436Wiltshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Davis 10734Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Francis Newton Talbot 66957Royal Engineers06/08/1916personal connection
Private Potter 22678Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Evemy 55356Manchester Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Ernest Arthur Tanner 9532Wiltshire Regiment12/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Stanley Macey 12645Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Edward Diaper 1004Leinster Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Cobb 9314Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Sidney Scott 23653Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Reginald Stone 21192Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Waterman 11077Wiltshire Regiment27/02/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Rawlins 3205651Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Wells 10876Wiltshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Tudgay 28994Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Horne 27932Somerset Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sheppard 466631Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Stout 22092Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Leonard Wheeler 34562Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Leonard Humphries 88010Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Rees 23668Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Bertie Lever 201431Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Seviour 37041Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918personal connection
Private Robinson 43537Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant William Edward Walley Blencowe 4332Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1914 (aged 36)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant Francis John Anson Cotter Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Henry Fricker SS/110662Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Chief Stoker Harry Grainger 156690Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3586). HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Ernest Alfred Heath 9093The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Reginald William Liversidge 9315Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Bolwell PO/14785Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Oliver William Chapman 11978King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Frank Newton Cooke 649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Ernest Walter Ellery 14683Royal Field Artillery30/01/1915 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private Gray T/15089Army Service Corps21/03/1915 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Jones S/20944Army Service Corps10/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Boy 1st Class Charles Albert Jupe J/21743Royal Navy, HMS Triumph,25/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Corporal William Finlay Partridge 18074Royal Army Medical Corps25/01/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Frank Perry B/3458Rifle Brigade12/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Watson 8359Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Herbert George West 10321Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Burbage 3/9983Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Baker and Confectioner Albert Arthur Burchett Mercantile Marine13/08/1915 (aged 51)personal connection
Private Albert William Jeans 1061Leinster Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Jesse Edwin Keel 2487Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Second Saloon Chef Henry John Shergold Mercantile Marine13/08/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Kenneth Alder J/32882Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Browne 9450Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cannings 319900Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Carter PO/8224Royal Marine Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Able Seaman Walter Edmund George J/22161Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Cook's Mate Bertie Goodfellow M/3655Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Fred Hibberd PO/16713Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman David Stephen Penny J/23829Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Frederick Walter Phillips PO/16665Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Pink 79979Royal Engineers23/06/1916personal connection
Private Sennett 9603Connaught Rangers17/01/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Arthur Frank Whatley J/9740Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Gaisford 2516Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Basil Austin Gummer The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Humphries RMA/2798Royal Marine Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 50)personal connection
Leading Seaman Francis Henry Jolliffe 219416Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Noyce RMA/1202(S)Royal Marine Artillery19/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Woolford 207406Royal Navy, (RFN/DOB/5928). HMS Alert15/07/1916personal connection
Private Alfred Leopold Burrough G/24769Royal Fusiliers24/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edgar Robert Foakes 7/24007Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Orchard 22480Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Charles Langford Read 3825London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain George Alec Parker Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.27/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Clarence Blackbourn 40100Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick William Burges 5297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Herbert William Carter SE/25303Army Veterinary Corps02/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Cooper 27203Dorsetshire Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman William Ingram London Z/181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Hugh Mariner Teed Canadian Infantry07/01/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman William Callaghan S/2165Rifle Brigade23/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Eliot Walter Grace G/65229Royal Fusiliers07/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William John Green CH/1635(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Rifleman Reginald Claude Hawkins R/18944King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Frank Hibberd R/511Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Robert Rowe PO/16412Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Hugh Gordon Sutton 331402Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant William Emmett 6591Rifle Brigade24/08/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Foster PO/4641Royal Marine Light Infantry03/08/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Private Henry Giles Amor PO/13143Royal Marine Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman William John Oughton 42739Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Ernest Porton PO/12371Royal Marine Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Battery Serjeant Major Cross 2/817New Zealand Field Artillery03/10/1917personal connection
Private Curtis 203055Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1917personal connection
Captain Robert Patrick Mosgrove Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Harold Pearcey 28861Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Reginald John Henry Purcell 203130Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Reginald James Clark S/33649Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William John Darling 265431Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Thomas Larkham 202303Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal Ewart Fredrick Parfitt 202958Dorsetshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick George Pearcey 201974Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Salisbury M2/226823Army Service Corps07/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Henry Thring G/14963East Surrey Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Bandsman Walter Wheeler 320003Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry13/12/1917 (aged 53)personal connection
Private Thomas Francis Witt 29253Grenadier Guards13/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edward Charles Ash 515100Royal Army Medical Corps11/01/1918personal connection
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Hatcher R/5495Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Munday 53217Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Edward George Richards 20505th (Royal Irish) Lancers23/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Archibald Leonard Smith 40467Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman Ernest Edward Young Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Alfred Humby 200914Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Stewart Humphries 204136Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major William Frank Leach 200025Hampshire Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Arthur James Smith 90061Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William David Thorne 74109Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman Williams R/39084King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Benjamin James Bucknall 554085London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Carter 265740Somerset Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Rifleman Golden 52540Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman Pearcey R/42155King's Royal Rifle Corps12/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Douglas Wornell Harding TR/28234Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918personal connection and buried here
Private Holloway 27422King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Sidney George Lear 201412Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick James Moore M2/153799Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Richard James Rolfe 3168Australian Pioneers20/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Smith 9/83164Royal Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edwin Stokes PO/15790Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Phillips 6740Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Allen PO/15419Royal Marine Light Infantry16/04/1920 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Murray Maguire 5822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Henry Holloway 5323074th (Queen's Own) Hussars18/09/1920 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Leading Telegraphist Harry Thomas Liversidge J/30404Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/04/1920 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Francis James Fletcher 20902Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1919 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Private Waters 311461Tank Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Leading Seaman Dawes J/12434Royal Navy, HMS Glowworm25/08/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Dart 28134Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private W. A. (Victor) Quant M2/050300Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas 203778Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918personal connection
Private John Gambling 2267Australian Pioneers10/05/1917personal connection
Private Frederick Bailey 025261Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Arthur Hearn G/921Royal Munster Fusiliers28/10/1918personal connection
Private Louis William Ernest Stokes M/339912Royal Army Service Corps02/04/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harry Sturgess 09Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant Reuben Ernest Lane G/64476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/12/1918 (aged 55)personal connection
Quartermaster Serjeant William Albert Barnes 1105Royal Army Pay Corps21/07/1920 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Hilsty Marris Aqulia Runyeard 23429Hampshire Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Ernest Fred Williams 6019Rifle Brigade30/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Victor Thomas O'grady 7531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Aircraftman 2nd Class Good 333724Royal Air Force, 2nd S.N.B.D.19/12/1919 (aged 39)buried here
Second Lieutenant Tom Martindale Speechly Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Second Lieutenant Henry Leopold Breakey Royal Air Force15/07/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Private Robert Warren 721573London Regiment22/01/1918buried here
Private Thresher 8688Devonshire Regiment13/07/1916buried here
Second Lieutenant Sellers Royal Flying Corps23/03/1917buried here
Corporal John Mates 7818Canadian Infantry15/04/1915 (aged 45)buried here
Gunner Herbert Thomas Geater 31222Royal Field Artillery27/09/1916 (aged 22)buried here
Private Edward Daniel Curtin 34593Canadian Army Medical Corps11/04/1915 (aged 21)buried here
Corporal Arthur Cudmore 115808Royal Engineers04/01/1917 (aged 53)buried here
Private John Wilson 3ALIAS18/02/1918buried here
Private Pedgrift 13403Norfolk Regiment04/06/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Private Monger 14008Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1915buried here
Private Knight 3860London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/11/1916buried here
Private Thomas Hare 80572Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1916 (aged 35)buried here
Private Gross 3793London Regiment01/04/1916buried here
Private Albert Edward Cliffe 306612Hampshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 48)buried here
Private Carter 16637Canadian Infantry26/03/1915buried here
Sapper Charles Reginald Butlin 56987Royal Engineers16/03/1915 (aged 20)buried here
Private Butler 4748London Regiment01/03/1916buried here
Private Burton 203606Devonshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 17)buried here
Private Robert Blaylock 13919Durham Light Infantry24/09/1919 (aged 29)buried here
Private Biggs 16328Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/06/1915buried here
Corporal Smith 11484Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 25)buried here
Second Lieutenant William Everett Sinclair Royal Flying Corps15/03/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Serjeant George Mullins L/6205Royal Fusiliers22/11/1916 (aged 34)buried here
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Francis Mary Kelly Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1916buried here
Second Lieutenant Tozer Royal Flying Corps16/12/1916 (aged 25)buried here
Private Walter Frederick Hardy 202786Wiltshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 34)buried here
Flying Officer Bernard Frederic Deane Royal Air Force, School of Artillery Co-operation15/04/1921 (aged 24)buried here
Private Compton 7931Wiltshire Regiment22/05/1920buried here
Corporal Stephen Collinson 2036418th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars02/09/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Driver William Constantine Campbell 37048Canadian Army Service Corps26/03/1915 (aged 27)buried here
Gunner William Henry Irish 9910Royal Marine Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 37)buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edwin Hopkins 44440Royal Air Force, Artillery Co-operation Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Gilbert PO/3051(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/10/1918buried here
Private Wood 7567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917buried here
Private Charles Wood 64404Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/05/1919 (aged 25)buried here
Lance Corporal Alfred James White TR9/21366Training Reserve12/04/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private Whitchurch 1722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917buried here
Private George John Watts Walpole 3Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private William Samuel Thorsby 6946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 45)buried here
Private Raymond Hercules Thorburn 6840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 22)buried here
Private Darcy Benedict Smith 2740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Corporal Clarence Sydney Smith 514Australian Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 48)buried here
Private Rogers 4278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1919buried here
Private Wilfred Renouf TR8/5476Training Reserve14/05/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private Thomas Leonard Pearce TR8/2092Training Reserve11/03/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private O'donnell 7056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917buried here
Lieutenant Hector Nicol Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Private William Moore 51179Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/12/1917 (aged 44)buried here
Private Frederick Rupert Mason 2156AAustralian Pioneers11/08/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Private William Lewis 469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 23)buried here
Private David Hamilton Lawrence 3220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1917 (aged 23)buried here
Private Vernon Ernest Kubank 3628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Private Knight 2461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917buried here
Private Knight 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917buried here
Corporal Thomas Gwilym Jacob 4981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917buried here
Private Frederick Charles Harris 24/1388Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/01/1918 (aged 34)buried here
Private Edmund Ryan Hannabry 5726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/01/1917buried here
Private Harold Greenslade 4429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Private Edmonds 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917buried here
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Dundas Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918buried here
Private Bertram Dee 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 24)buried here
Private Alexander Gordon Dalzell 64031Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/05/1919 (aged 30)buried here
Gunner Francis Peter Crow 22253Australian Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 19)buried here
Private George Charlesworth 39758Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/08/1918 (aged 37)buried here
Lance Corporal Ralph Bolton 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1916 (aged 29)buried here
Private Harry Adams 5972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 26)buried here
Private Frederick Allan Vincent 56619Australian Reinforcement11/10/1918buried here
Gunner Anthony Austin Street 63787Australian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Lieutenant George Thornhill Ritchie Royal Air Force13/12/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Second Lieutenant Harry Dennis Preston Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Lieutenant Ian Rudolph Mees Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Private George Mccudden 2919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private John William Lyons 3344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Driver John Biles Kingsbury 5405Australian Field Artillery17/09/1918buried here
Lance Corporal Charles William Johnston 1851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Gunner Harry Edgar Randolph Jackson 44001Canadian Field Artillery08/03/1915 (aged 21)buried here
Aircraftman 2nd Class Philip Frederick Elliott 326121Royal Air Force15/04/1921 (aged 20)buried here
Second Lieutenant Charles Hedley Edgecombe Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Private Thomas Butler 3521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Captain Clerke Colqhoun Burton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant Lester Luke Brennan Royal Flying Corps, 99th Sqdn.24/02/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Captain Claude Elwin Abell Royal Air Force, No. 11 Training Depot Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Lance Corporal Cull P/1936Military Police Corps10/08/1915buried here
Private George Duncan Findlay 12958Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1914buried here
Colonel Hamilton-Cox Royal Army Pay Corps05/03/1921buried here
Gunner Hope 178836Royal Field Artillery22/02/1917buried here
Captain Mcclure Canadian Infantry17/06/1916buried here
Sapper Mayor 140635Royal Engineers18/01/1916buried here
Driver Arthur Mitchell T4/035573Army Service Corps06/05/1915buried here
Private Sturgess 5416Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1916buried here
Lance Corporal Charles William Brookson 4566Army Pay Corps09/11/1916 (aged 39)buried here
Sapper Baird 56830Royal Engineers27/04/1915buried here
Private Brady S/5774Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915buried here
Private Arthur Bloy Buckle 17844Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/08/1915 (aged 33)buried here
Private Cain 2573Middlesex Regiment11/06/1915buried here
Worker Henry Lund Eaton 3758Australian Munition Worker26/03/1918buried here
Private Meigh S4/070272Army Service Corps06/07/1915 (aged 27)buried here
Corporal George C. Rance 10890Army Pay Corps16/12/1919 (aged 31)buried here
Private David Reat Smith 1462Army Pay Corps10/04/1915 (aged 35)buried here
Private Taylor 31675Royal Berkshire Regiment11/10/1916buried here
Private Joseph Tiffin 15829Border Regiment22/02/1915 (aged 28)buried here
Driver William White 102237Royal Field Artillery03/01/1916buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium18202
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium18151
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom16712
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance15151
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom15153
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)13112
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance13121
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance12111
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1077
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq760
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq770
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance661
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance660
BASRA MEMORIALIraq660
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece552
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance550
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)440
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance441
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom430
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance331
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
EAST HARNHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom332
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance320
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece320
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt221
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance220
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
MARTIN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
BEMERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium230
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation220
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance221
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance220
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France211
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance210
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance221
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)221
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance111
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, BAGNEUXFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance111
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance110
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance110
ALPHINGTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEDDAR (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVERSTOCK (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WEST HARNHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WINTERSLOW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (WHITWORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARFORD ST. MARTIN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROAD CHALKE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURCOMBE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT WISHFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREAT WISHFORD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FISHERTON CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium111
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance101
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
BRAINE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BAVAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance111
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
ALTIVOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
NOUVELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance111
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Wiltshire Regiment114
Dorsetshire Regiment16
Royal Engineers15
Hampshire Regiment14
Royal Marine Light Infantry12
Army Service Corps11
Royal Field Artillery10
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Royal Fusiliers9
Rifle Brigade9
Royal Army Service Corps9
Somerset Light Infantry8
Devonshire Regiment8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Coldstream Guards6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Mercantile Marine3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Leinster Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Australian Pioneers2
Tank Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince2
Middlesex Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Scots2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Royal Defence Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable2
Manchester Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
South African Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Glowworm1
The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)1
Essex Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Torrent1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Triumph,1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFN/DOB/5928). HMS Alert1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Border Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3586). HMS Bulwark1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Army Pay Corps1
Irish Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Contest1
Royal Navy, H.M S. Stonecrop1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.3.1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Defence1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 23 August 1914111
Monday 24 August 1914220
Tuesday 25 August 1914111
Monday 14 September 1914111
Wednesday 16 September 1914110
Monday 21 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 1914110
Saturday 26 September 1914110
Wednesday 7 October 1914110
Monday 12 October 1914111
Thursday 15 October 1914100
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Thursday 22 October 1914110
Saturday 24 October 1914220
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Tuesday 27 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Friday 6 November 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914110
Monday 16 November 1914100
Tuesday 17 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914111
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Monday 30 November 1914110
Tuesday 22 December 1914110
Sunday 10 January 1915110
Monday 25 January 1915100
Saturday 30 January 1915110
Wednesday 24 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915110
Friday 12 March 1915320
Saturday 13 March 1915111
Sunday 21 March 1915100
Monday 26 April 1915221
Saturday 1 May 1915220
Tuesday 4 May 1915100
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915100
Thursday 13 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915331
Monday 17 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915110
Monday 7 June 1915111
Saturday 12 June 1915100
Tuesday 15 June 1915330
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915650
Friday 13 August 1915200
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915111
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915430
Monday 27 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915111
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915111
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Wednesday 22 December 1915110
Thursday 6 January 1916100
Monday 17 January 1916100
Friday 4 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916440
Monday 10 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916110
Friday 21 April 1916100
Wednesday 26 April 1916110
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Saturday 6 May 1916111
Wednesday 31 May 191610103
Friday 2 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916110
Sunday 18 June 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916220
Friday 23 June 1916220
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916331
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916100
Saturday 12 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916220
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916220
Saturday 16 September 1916222
Tuesday 19 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916111
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916330
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916111
Tuesday 21 November 1916111
Monday 27 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916111
Friday 8 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916111
Friday 22 December 1916110
Sunday 7 January 1917100
Saturday 13 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917340
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917111
Sunday 8 April 1917111
Monday 9 April 1917340
Tuesday 10 April 1917220
Thursday 12 April 1917220
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917100
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917330
Sunday 29 April 1917220
Monday 30 April 1917111
Monday 7 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917230
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917330
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917100
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917330
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917100
Monday 27 August 1917220
Sunday 9 September 1917120
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917220
Friday 21 September 1917122
Monday 24 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917220
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 1917210
Monday 22 October 1917220
Tuesday 23 October 1917120
Friday 26 October 1917450
Sunday 28 October 1917220
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917210
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917210
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917220
Friday 30 November 1917220
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917111
Friday 7 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917220
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917111
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917111
Friday 28 December 1917110
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918100
Monday 14 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918111
Monday 28 January 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918111
Thursday 21 March 1918660
Saturday 23 March 1918331
Sunday 24 March 1918220
Monday 25 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918221
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918880
Thursday 11 April 1918330
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918220
Monday 15 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918220
Friday 26 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918220
Friday 31 May 1918211
Thursday 6 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918111
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918111
Saturday 3 August 1918120
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918331
Friday 23 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918221
Friday 30 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918440
Monday 2 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918111
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918230
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918111
Monday 7 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918220
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918211
Friday 25 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918111
Monday 28 October 1918210
Tuesday 29 October 1918330
Wednesday 30 October 1918111
Thursday 31 October 1918220
Saturday 2 November 1918220
Friday 8 November 1918111
Saturday 9 November 1918122
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Wednesday 13 November 1918220
Thursday 14 November 1918111
Monday 18 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918101
Thursday 19 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 1918110
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Saturday 4 January 1919110
Monday 6 January 1919111
Monday 27 January 1919111
Saturday 8 February 1919122
Sunday 16 February 1919210
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Thursday 20 February 1919111
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Monday 14 April 1919110
Wednesday 7 May 1919110
Friday 20 June 1919110
Monday 25 August 1919110
Sunday 14 September 1919111
Saturday 25 October 1919111
Wednesday 7 January 1920111
Saturday 24 January 1920111
Sunday 15 February 1920122
Friday 26 March 1920111
Sunday 28 March 1920110
Monday 29 March 1920110
Friday 16 April 1920110
Sunday 25 April 1920110
Wednesday 19 May 1920110
Wednesday 21 July 1920110
Saturday 18 September 1920100
Wednesday 11 May 1921111
Tuesday 14 June 1921111
Friday 22 July 1921221
Friday 19 August 1921111

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Citizens Of Salisbury - WW1 And WW2
  • Guildhall Square, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 1JH, England
C G S Rawlings
  • CHANCEL, ST MARTINS CHURCH, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
E W Tennant
  • Salisbury Cathedral, North Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EJ, England
R H Olivier commemorative plaque Salisbury Cathedral Wiltshire
  • NAVE, Salisbury Cathedral, Bishops Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EG, England
Salisbury Diocese WW1
  • SOUTH TRANSEPT, SALISBURY CATHEDRAL, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
St Edmunds Church
  • St Edmunds Church, Bedwin Street, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 3YG, England
Cross of Remembrance London Rd Cemetery Salisbury Wilts
  • LONDON RD CEMETERY, 24, London Road Cemetery, Glenmore Road adjacent to London Rd, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 3HF, England
St Thomas & St Edmunds Church Commemorative Tablet WW1 Salisbury Wilts
  • 8, St Thomas and St Edmunds Church, St Thomas Square, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 1BA, England
Capt C R A Beckett Terrell Battlefield Cross St Thomas & St Edmunds Church salisbury
  • 8, St Thomas and St Edmunds Church, St Thomas Square, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 1BA, England
Commemorative plaque Capt C L Sanctuary St Thomas & St Edmunds Church Salisbury Wilts
  • 8, St Thomas and St Edmunds Church, St Thomas Square, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 1BA, England
Wiltshire Vcs
  • ROYAL BRITISH LEGION CLUB, Endless St, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Salisbury Salvation Army
  • SALVATION ARMY HALL, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Salisbury Canadian Volunteers
  • GUILDHALL, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Capt G Dodgson Battlefield Cross Salisbury Cathedral Wiltshire
  • Salisbury Cathedral, West Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EN, England
Capt F Dodgson Replica Battlefield Cross Salisbury Cathedral Wiltshire
  • Salisbury Cathedral, W Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EJ, England
Lt J P M Carpenter Battlefield Cross Salisbury Cathedral Wiltshire
  • Salisbury Cathedral, W Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EN, England
Capt C B M Hodgson Battlefield Cross Salisbury Cathedral Wiltshire
  • Salisbury Cathedral, W Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EN, England
Captain C K Merewether- Battlefield Cross
  • Salisbury Cathedral, W Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EN, England
Col F A Symons Battlefield Cross Salisbury Cathedral Wiltshire
  • Salisbury Cathedral, W Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EN, England
Gnr G A K Buskin Battlefield Cross Salisbury Cathedral Wiltshire
  • Salisbury Cathedral, W Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EN, England
G Phillips
  • Salisbury Cathedral, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Capt Sir Edward Hulse
  • Salisbury Cathedral, West Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EZ, England
Salisbury Choristers
  • SALISBURY CATHEDRAL, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Salisbury Bellringers WW1
  • SALISBURY CATHEDRAL, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Lt Robert Poore
  • SALISBURY CATHEDRAL, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Lieutenant Colonel Roger Alvin Poore
  • Salisbury Cathedral, Bishops Walk, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EZ, England
Bishop Wordsworth Grammar School For Boys WW1
  • CHAPEL WALL OPPOSITE THE ALTAR, 11, BISHOP WORDSWORTH GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR BOYS, The Close, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EB, England
St John the Evangelist Lychgate
  • St John the Evangelist, Lower Road, Bemerton, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 9NP, England
Stratford-sub-Castle - WW1
  • St. Lawrence Church., Stratford Road, Stratford - sub - Castle, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 3YP, England
Salisbury Postal Workers
  • Sorting Office, Fisherton Street, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 7QP, England
Salisbury United Reform Church - WW1 and WW2
  • United Reform Church, Fisherton Street, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 7RG, England
Lieutenant Colonel W.S. Brown and Second Lieutenant J.B. Starky
  • The Rifles (Berkshire and Wiltshire) Museum, 58, The Wardrobe, The Close, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2EX, England
St Thomas and St Edmunds Church - WW1 and WW2
  • Inside, St Thomas and St Edmunds Church, St Thomas Square, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 1BA, England
Bemerton - WW1 and WW2
  • Front Gate, St John the Evangelist Church, Lower Road, Bemerton, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 9NW, England
Salisbury Postmen
  • In sorting hall, over door to manager's office, Delivery Office, Fisherton Street, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 7QP, England
Salisbury citizens WW1 map of home addresses St Thomas & St Edmunds Church Salisbury Wiltshire
  • 8, St Thomas and St Edmunds Church, St Thomas Square, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 1BA, England
Stained Glass Window WW1 St Thomas & St Edmunds Church Salisbury Wilts
  • 8, St Thomas & St Edmunds Church, St Thomas Square, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 1BA, England
Church of St Martin WW1 Roll of Honour
  • Church of St Martin, St Martins Church Street, Salisbury, West Wiltshire, Wiltshire, SP1 2HY, England
St Paul
  • St Paul's Church, Fisherton St, Salisbury, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 7QW, England