Date of death: Wednesday 8 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Thomas Evan Roberts 2602Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Humphrey Jones 2509Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Thackeray Howis Essex Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Theobald 734West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)08/12/1915
Private William Kinloch Eriksen 14269King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward Ronaghan 9230Highland Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Harry Lewis Duplock 13811Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Harold William Smith 12/2474Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Frederick Henry Lewin Connaught Rangers08/12/1915
Sergeant Matthew Stanley Mckenzie 1459Australian Army Medical Corps08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Booth 3340Manchester Regiment08/12/1915
Private Holland 8117Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1915
Sapper Ralph John Dee 42073Royal Engineers08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edmund Wilkinson 2207West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Clarence Schutz 43West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Edward Ralph Rolls 10558Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1915
Lance Corporal John Ashton 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hook 3504Royal Gloucestershire Hussars08/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ernest Pearse 400450Canadian Army Medical Corps08/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Derrington 13102Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Murphy 32869Welsh Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 36)
Captain Charles Andrew Martin Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clifford Kossuth Robinson 7/1280Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Hambleton 12218Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Adam Sharp 4249King's Own Scottish Borderers08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Redfearn 1544Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/12/1915
Private Blewer 9404Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Daniels 17208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private Anthony Hudson 13379Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/12/1915 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier Oliver Wilmott 52787Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bromfield 1167Middlesex Regiment08/12/1915
Serjeant Patrick Morrissey 9078Royal Irish Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Orams 53008Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Anderson Smith 92770Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Baker 3650Norfolk Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Edward Bryan 3/7807East Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 41)
Sapper Alexander Garden 56Australian Engineers08/12/1915
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic John Muir Leitch F/936Royal Naval Air Service08/12/1915
Private William Arthur Davidson 10/2578Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1915
Private Joseph Hartley Bowness 16664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Emlyn Edwards 17261Wiltshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Logan 7323Royal Scots Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Percy Charles Martin 1471Royal Engineers08/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Appleton Raw 18174Border Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Denis Thomson 1623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private William James Cox 1985Gloucestershire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Major Arnoldi Belfield's Scouts08/12/1915
Private Frederick William Hunter Australian Infantry Base Depot08/12/1915
Private Daniel Charles Jones 21249Northumberland Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alex Ross Webster 4243Gordon Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Edwin Beckwith 3028West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman John Waite Grant 3212West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Richardson 2304West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915
Rifleman Steels 2305West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Shepherd 4770Army Cyclist Corps08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Seaborne 25978Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1915
Lieutenant Sidney Smith Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Willie Bruffell S/5553Rifle Brigade08/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Simpson 18216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Corbett S/1242Rifle Brigade08/12/1915
Private Thomas Drennan 6806Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Negus PW/1041Middlesex Regiment08/12/1915
Private Sinclair 7434Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/12/1915
Private Harry Douglas Blake 910Royal Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Wallace Frank Dodridge Findlay 681Royal Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Dalgleish 5703Royal Canadian Horse Artillery08/12/1915
Private Horne 4319Canadian Infantry08/12/1915
Gunner Pepin 5000Royal Canadian Horse Artillery08/12/1915
Private David Grewar S/9866Gordon Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Dennis Albert Fowle 4712Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Netherfield 9148Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Chapman 35121Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915
Private Cleveland 19717Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Bell 8614Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Hackett 1202Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Martin Parsons 3162Seaforth Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Daniel Crilly 17/294Royal Irish Rifles08/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Moore 5868Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Ralph Jackson 3/12228Durham Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Sillick S4/145544Army Service Corps08/12/1915
Private Smith 12320South Lancashire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Pelham 20182National Reserve08/12/1915
Private Matheson 27190Manchester Regiment08/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Cyril Talbot Burney Croft Royal Flying Corps08/12/1915
Private Short 19215North Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Iliffe 430229Canadian Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Wilson 430229ALIAS08/12/1915
Second Hand Nickels 2391/SARoyal Naval Reserve08/12/1915
Sergeant Ozanne 114755Canadian Mounted Rifles08/12/1915
Private Samuel Rogers 4566Lancashire Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 50)
Stoker Thomas Welsh 446415Royal Naval Reserve08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Alfred Badger 2441York and Lancaster Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hobson 2399York and Lancaster Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Kenchington 2826King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/12/1915
Lance Corporal Harold Sims 1572York and Lancaster Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Smith 2464Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sullivan 1420Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/12/1915
Private Wharf 1939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bull 16644Northumberland Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Clements A/3080Canadian Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 40)
Rifleman Richard Burr R/12438King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915
Rifleman Higgins R/11474King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915
Rifleman Matthews R/8004King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Cyril Edward Rogers R/11554King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Chamberlain 10106Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private Danns 21314Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private Hayes 3/5898Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private Whiting 3/5036Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private Mcdowell 7477Royal Scots Fusiliers08/12/1915
Lance Corporal Mclaren 12497Royal Scots08/12/1915
Private Parkins S/18770Cameron Highlanders08/12/1915
Private Rodgers 20641Royal Scots08/12/1915
Captain Henry Kellett Oakes Canadian Mounted Rifles08/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Mitchell 4019Gordon Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Joseph R. L. Kerr 9977Cameron Highlanders08/12/1915
Company Serjeant Major James William Taylor 10702Seaforth Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Day 3544London Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Whaley 18948Durham Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Barker 11620Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Gulliford 9685Somerset Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private John Olivant 10790Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Pykett 11615Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Robert Phillips Corbishley 2397Manchester Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Richard Kellette Sumner 1290Manchester Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Lewis Gilbert 3101London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Andrew Murphy Clyde Z/2775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Quinn 918Lanarkshire Yeomanry08/12/1915 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Duncan John Cameron 40981Royal Engineers08/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Pilson 1586Gloucestershire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Walker 15197Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1915
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Gibson 4917Scottish Horse08/12/1915
Private John Hore 1476Cheshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Mcarthur 2487Scottish Horse08/12/1915
Private Mcpherson 2478Scottish Horse08/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Twiss 1566Manchester Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Vidler 2192Royal East Kent Yeomanry08/12/1915
Private Frederick Henry Bartlett 8/2509Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Dunlop Rowan 8/2720Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1915
Lance Corporal John Henry Mclachlan 481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lake 317750Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Lee 21354York and Lancaster Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant Schoon 47090Royal Army Medical Corps08/12/1915
Private James Alfred Scott 17545East Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 37)
Driver Smith T1/2400Army Service Corps08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Horace Bateman 565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Hayes 19893Hampshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 31)
Drummer Dwyer 9527Royal Munster Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Davison Ferguson G/15545Royal Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private O'gorman 1758Royal Irish Regiment08/12/1915
Private Charles Edwin Gaff L/15305Royal Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Haigh 10837Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/12/1915
Private Cuthbert Alfred Rodham 3103London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Douglas Alex Horn Mclachlan 2/2672New Zealand Training Unit08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Muir Cameron 3/761New Zealand Medical Corps08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Second Hand William Henry Parsons 1038/SARoyal Naval Reserve08/12/1915
Private Charles Sydney Barlow 10201Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private William Daniel Chamberlain 20496Essex Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Cuddy 1929Lancashire Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Charles John Davies 24453Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/12/1915
Corporal Frederick James Jeffers TF/2448Middlesex Regiment08/12/1915
Private William Tilsley 17884North Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Peacock 2494Welsh Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Gammon 13723Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Douglas 13189Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Fanning 14634Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Henry Roe 19021Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private John Patrick Ryan 21275Reserve Cavalry Regiment08/12/1915
Private John George Maun 504Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Wilton 19781Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Walton A/1535King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Willie White R/6694King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herbert Rodger 1924West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915
Rifleman Walter Frederick Aldridge 10073King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915
Private Percy Brailey 21349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Bearer Sona Chiring 8767Army Bearer Corps08/12/1915
Private Cyril Williams 2272South Wales Borderers08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Coke 6734King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915
Rifleman Herbert R/9989King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915
Private William Henry Hopkins 19707Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Rifleman James Jennings A/637King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1915
Private Gregory Liddicoat 16668Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Rifleman Robert Redshaw 1994West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1915
Private Jesse Heath 62Army Cyclist Corps08/12/1915
Serjeant Barley 22210Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Lance Corporal William Thomas Bysouth 22427Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Casey 17601Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Serjeant Henry Cleaver 11877Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Albert Frank Cox 14103Norfolk Regiment08/12/1915
Private Cullen 8380Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Cullen 13032Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Percy Frances Denton 22357Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Feast 22441Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 49)
Lance Serjeant Daniel Flynn 3918Connaught Rangers08/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Richard Harrison 983Royal Munster Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private James 13365Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private William Leonard 22261Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mcgarrigle 18196Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Mchugh 5579Connaught Rangers08/12/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Mcmillan 11989Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Martin 2624Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Morrissey 11967Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private James Alexander Moygannon 11151Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Nolan 16489Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Pope 22251Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Robert Cyril Porter 13849Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Prebble 15014Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Charles Robinson 22234Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Charles Smith 16237Norfolk Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Horace Ronald Stallard 24135Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Young 22420Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private William Collins G/674Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert Stickley 9605Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Daffadar Ghulam Muhammad Khan 36547th Hariana Lancers08/12/1915
Sapper Bir Bahadur 541Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps08/12/1915
Sepoy Mangan Singh 196366th Punjabis08/12/1915
Private Bandu Aglawe 3598103rd Mahratta Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private Lakshman Chavan 2445103rd Mahratta Light Infantry08/12/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Rasal 2622110th Mahratta Light Infantry08/12/1915
Havildar Sakharam Pawar 1052110th Mahratta Light Infantry08/12/1915
Sepoy Phul Singh 4201119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)08/12/1915
Rifleman Hangsabir Limbu 18747th Gurkha Rifles08/12/1915
Naik Muhammad Khan Poona/294Mule Corps08/12/1915
Rifleman Manbahadur Rana 12636th Gurkha Rifles08/12/1915
Private Frederick John Neighbour 782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Elijah Stopford 295206Royal Navy08/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Cooper 2502Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mathewson S/6732Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert Edward Ford 4372Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Kelly SS/2699Royal Navy08/12/1915
Private William John Pardew 2119Devonshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 67)
Private York 4239London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/12/1915
Serjeant Duff 16560Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private Ley 16888Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Richards 18421Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915
Private William Henry Swain 21109Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 27)
Driver William Hardie 11683Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Sambo Dori 4874Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/12/1915
Flight Commander Charles Edward Robinson Royal Naval Air Service08/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Holland 1434Royal Army Medical Corps08/12/1915
Staff Paymaster Reginald Francis Brown Royal Navy08/12/1915
Apprentice Edwin Harold Cottell Mercantile Marine08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mcneill T4/091189Army Service Corps08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Civilian Anton Maliuk Austrian Civilian08/12/1915
Labourer Smile Nkantsa 20432South African Labour Corps08/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece28191
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1481
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta872
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt753
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium730
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium633
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)662
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium502
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium400
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium422
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece442
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium410
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)300
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)311
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance211
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
CASTLE CHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)212
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
PAYNEHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CADBURY (ST. THOMAS A BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-ON-HULL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance122
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq101
PORT CHALMERS CEMETERYNew Zealand110
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand120
STROMNESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD, HEATH ROAD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
KINROSS WEST BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of111
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
THORNBACK CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Irish Fusiliers16
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Manchester Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Scottish Horse3
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Connaught Rangers3
Army Service Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Royal Navy3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Canadian Mounted Rifles2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
National Reserve1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment1
Austrian Civilian1
7th Hariana Lancers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
South African Labour Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Belfield's Scouts1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
ALIAS1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
66th Punjabis1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Border Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Mercantile Marine1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1