Date of death: Saturday 23 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William John Roberts 54647Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Parry 1666Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Frederick Arrowsmith 404989Canadian Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Radford 77683Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917
Private Charles William Walter Lyons 6584East Surrey Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walker 201184Manchester Regiment23/06/1917
Private Ewan Alfred Jackson 25532Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Louis Pilkington 12432Manchester Regiment23/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Hirsch Hirschbein Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Simpson 235481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917
Private John William Ransom 25774West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hyde 50155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917
Private William Ferriday 42468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917
Captain Richard Henry Driffield Lee Royal Flying Corps23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Funnell 45302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/06/1917
Private Alexander Weir 32051Highland Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Poole 353252London Regiment23/06/1917
Private Frank Goddard 2331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Gravers John Whiting 43569Northamptonshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Chiang Chen Sheng 20005Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Hylton Downer 7092British West Indies Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Gopsill 27881Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1917
Corporal Arthur Humberstone 305126Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 2323457Canadian Forestry Corps23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Boylan 19497Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/06/1917
Serjeant Grant 8734British West Indies Regiment23/06/1917
Rifleman Coker 474345London Regiment (The Rangers)23/06/1917
Sapper Ellis 89304Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Private Banbury 12677Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Frederick Wright S/256399Army Service Corps23/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Walter Berry 18815Manchester Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Young 82421Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917
Private William Charles Reilly 2394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert H. Gayler 740705London Regiment (Cyclists)23/06/1917
Private William Singleton 31970Hampshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cole 11059Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Conlon 21674Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917
Sapper Sennett 518853Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Earl Whitehead 60366Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Thomas Carter 11136Middlesex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lyon 23352Middlesex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Sydney William Clifton 38366Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hall 302124Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917
Private Mccarthey S/15278Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/06/1917
Rifleman Pye 474031London Regiment (The Rangers)23/06/1917
Corporal Herbert James Johnson CMT/3690Army Service Corps23/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Farrar Iredale 46046Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Henry Fletcher 43584The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Friend 11018Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Hodges 40134Bedfordshire Regiment23/06/1917
Gunner Sparrey 125252Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Woolley 125231Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Rakaise Mochonono 8395South African Native Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 50)
Private Morris 21663Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Poyer 11615Welsh Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Prentice L/26945Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Private Catterson 28978Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Jarvis 5419Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Albert Rumsey 32726Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private Joseph Talbot 27741Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hallstrom 166969Canadian Labour Corps23/06/1917
Private Frank William Myers 681372Canadian Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Illtyd John Howe 13590Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Tompkins 155009Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Sapper Weeks 108845Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Private Armstrong 48749Manchester Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank (Francis) Burdett 40916Manchester Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Lawrence Greenhalgh G/6046Middlesex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Harron 38434The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harrop 48518Manchester Regiment23/06/1917
Private Hart 52219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Scoular 33112Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Thomas 21683The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walker 11984Middlesex Regiment23/06/1917
Gunner Webster 140512Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wood 334697Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Molar 6974Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/06/1917
Rifleman Hankin S/32965Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Adams 22929Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917
Rifleman Bevan 242344South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Thomas Bibby 241917The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver George Bush 78097Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Conway 242121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Ferguson 240645Gordon Highlanders23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George 14800Middlesex Regiment23/06/1917
Private Heightley 19820Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Holt 330510The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Knight 26614Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James Edward Stevens 113366Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Farrelly 83327Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917
Private Noel Herbert Freeman G/11715Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Frederick James Hall 48051Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Montague Edward Hawke 40617Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hopkins 28628North Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hughes 21244Wiltshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Desmond Kemp 21782Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ledger 9101Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Lethbridge 20709South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Lewis M2/200138Army Service Corps23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William George Richardson G/6220Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Smith 67618Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Private James William Steed G/9350Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Tootell Royal Flying Corps23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Yates 15727Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Peter Yates 11062Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Davis 29951South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Pearson Moister 528135Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private A. Mcc. Milne 24706King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1917
Rifleman Alexander David Ashby 28949New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Edwin Ballinger 29351Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Rifleman Henry Danzey 25/1120New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Edgecombe 33318New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 48)
Rifleman Russell Harvey Knapp 10960New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Monaghan 15940New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917
Rifleman Stafford Northcote Pinhey 18700New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Read 23/888New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Warriner 46271Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barke 69321Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1917
Serjeant Bell 307531Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1917
Private James Mitchell 267425Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Taylor 11890The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Jarvis 85965Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917
Private Cuthbert Parker Nolan 19093Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry Sefton 38599New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Foster 240879South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Rifleman Leyland 241592South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Macleod 200280Cameron Highlanders23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Owen 155488Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Private Parker 20985York and Lancaster Regiment23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Partridge 3531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Pugh 3476Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1917
Corporal Ernest Alfred Bollard 12/1155Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Bombardier Frank Sydney Fitness 2/532New Zealand Field Artillery23/06/1917
Private George Williamson Hartley 5697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Phillip Frederick Edward Schuler Australian Army Service Corps23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Andrew Taylor 23/295New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Wilson 10934Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private Henry Campbell 22796th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Copeland 2279ALIAS23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Robert Deane 285862Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars23/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Reuben Marole 8350South African Native Labour Corps23/06/1917
Private Joseph Brennan 16398Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid James Staines 7678Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 16398ALIAS23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grosse 307709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Magee 12231Leicestershire Regiment23/06/1917
Captain Hugh Colley Brierley Manchester Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Collins 251401Manchester Regiment23/06/1917
Private Clarence Gillibrand 200711East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grayless 201784Manchester Regiment23/06/1917
Private Grimshaw 270024Manchester Regiment23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hargreaves 200653East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Private John Samuel Mccooey 301036Manchester Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 240655East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Alfred Simm 251482Manchester Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Taylor 13/657East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Hernot 907887Canadian Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kehoe 925760Canadian Infantry23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Mcken 908040Canadian Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcnalty 925982Canadian Infantry23/06/1917
Private Withey 307841Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Smallridge 26327Devonshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Baker 45127Suffolk Regiment23/06/1917
Private Richard Forshaw 20069East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hardcastle 19724East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hoyle 37523East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Bolam 277293Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Partridge 241809Middlesex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Cyril Percival Burgoyne 18/78West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Arnold Kellett 18/1343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sam Tweedale 18/99West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Marsh 242073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917
Private James Thomas Cook 9283South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fuller 353681London Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Lloyd 15109South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private West 352801London Regiment23/06/1917
Second Lieutenant George Deane Turk Essex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Josiah Albert Goodwin 12958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal James Albert Crawford 457372Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper John James Hughes 457530Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Muddiman 90047Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Nolan 9607Royal Irish Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Carter 48121Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Downey 25043Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1917
Private Brownley 24875Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917
Private Henson 27366East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Henry Eric Mancer 393575London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Street 41944Highland Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hodgson TR5/54516Training Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mckenzie 5169Royal Defence Corps23/06/1917
Private William Henry Brailey 63988Devonshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 18)
Pioneer Richard Henry Elson 291440Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 51)
Private Walter Eli Booth 20511Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Barre Dudley Forbes Goldie 82098Royal Flying Corps23/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Herbert John Smith PS/3232Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Dutton 22149The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Butterworth 241413King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Peter Cross 229141Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Lord DM2/129937Army Service Corps23/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Douglas Lovett 10005King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper William Crellin Clover 1233Australian Light Horse23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Cecil Diaper 290725Suffolk Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Pegler 19236Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 49)
Corporal Yero Fulani 6675Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/06/1917
Carrier Bomba 1806Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/06/1917
Private Norman Macfarlane 438413Canadian Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 33)
Surgeon Lieutenant Ernest Zavitz Stirrett Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker Bradley 825/VRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917
Gunner William John Brown 76362Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Sturrock Low Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Sanders Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brackley G/20227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Alan Davis Royal Flying Corps23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Flynn R/37656King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Cole 28271Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner James Edmund Hall 77737Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Morris Medcraft 202669Bedfordshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Milhench L/9590Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Mitchell G/6841Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Storer 41601Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Alfred Nicholas Kissel 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Lane 109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Alexander Nichol 2645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Leslie Chamberlain 24340Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leonard George Lawrence 20174Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Hudson 77979Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter George Williams 12275Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Moreton 114988Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles George Coupland 1843Australian Pioneers23/06/1917
Sergeant George Sharp 2858Australian Pioneers23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lane 12590South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Maynard 675649Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Corporal James Mitchell Bonson 16181Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Wilfred Steel 28746Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Lyons L/31702Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Gunner Woodward L/31612Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Captain Philip Hayward Allard Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ashbrook 11813The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917
Sapper Bird 108252Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Sapper Frank Lawrence Jago 171953Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Owen 52117The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Parker 142416Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Jonathan Davison Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 22116King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/06/1917
Rifleman Harold Leslie Punch 330267Hampshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Rowe 240684Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Coles 1015Australian Trench Mortar Battery23/06/1917
Serjeant English 14/16471Royal Irish Rifles23/06/1917
Private John Fleming 984Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Funnell 867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Harvey 95Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917
Sergeant Thomas Edward Mccafferty 933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant John James Mccoubrey 14/16739Royal Irish Rifles23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Vincent Mulligan 1939Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Snell 1910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Watson 16082Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/06/1917
Corporal Jones 81733Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Gunner William Rodgers 169607Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Private William Thompson 42755Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Francis Gregory 30788Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Victor Everard The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Findlay S/1570Gordon Highlanders23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Hewitt 267911Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Napier S/43446Gordon Highlanders23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Cyril Richardson 46020Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shipstone 50870Cheshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Arthur Smith 40396Royal Scots23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Peter Casey 3/5524Connaught Rangers23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Driver 21533East Surrey Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman William James Irwin 17931Royal Irish Rifles23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hewitson 27844Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917
Gunner Kearsey 945140Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert John Minchin 24116South Wales Borderers23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patterson 202897London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/06/1917
Private Reader 45752Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Wyllie 39786Worcestershire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Joseph Patrick Malia 11769Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Herbert Crack 13194Suffolk Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Hale 14403Suffolk Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jones 757789Canadian Infantry23/06/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Norquay Mcallister Royal Naval Air Service23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watts 862059Canadian Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Neville Vince Nevers 7096405th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clayton Robertson Selkirk 1954455th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fordham 21748Essex Regiment23/06/1917
Private Green 16911King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1917
Private Bates 241340North Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Horace Frank Buckler 306315Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Buswell 307597Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Collins 267020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Blower 73550Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1917
Private Faulkner S/17429Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 204965The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Monks 2479Household Battalion23/06/1917
Trooper Parsons 1082Household Battalion23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Phillip Russell 201568The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Hubert Arnold Squibb 1767Household Battalion23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Johannesen 6279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917
Lance Corporal George William Joseph Crumpton 241997Border Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bucknell S/30468Rifle Brigade23/06/1917
Gunner Frank Stephenson 201152Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ritchie 67702Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Sidney Crossley 23205East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Healy 81010Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Private Bacon 22851Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1917
Sapper Beattie 36665Royal Engineers23/06/1917
Private Corbett 21406Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Manley 10869Connaught Rangers23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry Gillingham 160194Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Stevens 340388Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Davey 26021King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1917 (aged 40)
Drummer Moore 10966Royal Scots Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class John Collins 280238Royal Navy23/06/1917
Private William Thomas Williams 15485Royal Defence Corps23/06/1917 (aged 49)
Gunner Evans 42398Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Victor Ament S/25747Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Andrews S/13017Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Brooker G/50067Middlesex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Butler 36591East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Ernest Calladine 37063Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1917
Rifleman Norman Chapman S/24326Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Stanley Cox 60672Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917
Rifleman Cyril Eugene Crotty Wilson S/19296Rifle Brigade23/06/1917
Rifleman Samuel Winchester S/27499Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Frank Wells R/4098Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Frank Wickham B/203615Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Alfred Thompson S/14571Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Augustus John Upton 48688Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Metcalf 26547East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917
Rifleman William Charles Lawford S/14968Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Hayes 6398East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Rifleman Hayne S/221Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Bandu Mirdha Alipore/398Indian Labour Corps23/06/1917
Rifleman Donne R/37031King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Rodolphe Hoareau 717689Seychelles Carrier Corps23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Duff 278718Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 56)
Private Harold Mathison 269214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917
Private John Moorhouse 37455South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Adam Moodie 260101Gordon Highlanders23/06/1917
Private Herbert William Smyrk G/16677Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Spencer 50058The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Joseph Sheriff G/6074Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Roberts G/11044The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Richard Henry Gray 563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Atkin 26929Wiltshire Regiment23/06/1917
Private Norman Garside 52121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Newby 25035Hampshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sepoy Bijai Singh 369816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)23/06/1917
Trumpeter Uithalder 17122South African Service Corps23/06/1917
Driver Punnu Singh 1625Mule Corps23/06/1917
Havildar Jagatbahadur Khattri 321Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent23/06/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Khadka 6301st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent23/06/1917
Rifleman Shumsher Gurung 1791st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent23/06/1917
Rifleman Gajbahadur Gurung 9254th Gurkha Rifles23/06/1917
Rifleman Kalu Gurung 45484th Gurkha Rifles23/06/1917
Rifleman Manbir Bura 10284th Gurkha Rifles23/06/1917
Sepoy Gardharam Singh 232467th Punjabis23/06/1917
Sepoy Sharaf Din 284867th Punjabis23/06/1917
Private Joseph Flanagan 8887South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward John White TF/265738Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sepoy Raghunath Shinde 2697101st Indian Grenadiers23/06/1917
Labourer Kalyan Singh 919Indian Labour Corps23/06/1917
Major James Leopold Meyer Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 50)
Serjeant Stephen Leonard Elliott 19315Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 41)
Boilermaker Thomas Evans Mercantile Marine23/06/1917 (aged 60)
Rifleman William Evans Z/1136Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Foster 27027East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Coe 435071Canadian Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Campbell 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Leedham 108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917
Private Martin Thomas Oliver 1074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917
Private George Alexander Poulson 5747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Cann 37358Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Morris Collock 48421The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1917
Driver Arthur Dickinson 44776Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Patrick Differ 4812Leinster Regiment23/06/1917
Corporal William Fennelow G/6684Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Howard G/15249Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Robert Jarvis G/7820Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Arthur Johnson G/4987Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917
Private William Samuel Orchard G/15484Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy William Frank Parker G/16804Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reynolds 5316Leinster Regiment23/06/1917
Private Albert Thurlow G/11314Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Townsend G/5342Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Conlin 26447Highland Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Lees 21922Highland Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Labon 75653Derbyshire Yeomanry23/06/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal George William Ayres 22345Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Frederick Lawson 104864Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Naik Muhabbat Ram 233387th Punjabis23/06/1917
Private Frank Henry Staines 352807London Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Kaman Sing Thapa 42938th Gurkha Rifles23/06/1917
Rifleman Khan Zaman 943Burma Military Police23/06/1917
Bearer Dale Kami 88751Army Bearer Corps23/06/1917
Bearer Jitendra Sweet 88040Army Bearer Corps23/06/1917
Artisan Santa Singh MTCD/5980Indian Military Works Services23/06/1917
Private William Caswell 17/382Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Raymond Hector Clark 14229Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Corbett 15694Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Crofskey 10/3227Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Cunliffe Dumbell 14595Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private William David Dunwoodie 31968Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private Johan Frederik Farch 14603Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Robert Hilford Hayward 12/758Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private William Hogan 28724Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Norman Hughes 14430Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private Wharton Larwill Humphries 28136Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick George Kingdon 22491Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert Burton Lynds 14208Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private Frederick Matthew Martin 31674Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Walter Miers 31314Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gerald Walter Morris 10/3653Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private Robert Sydney Peppercorn 14319Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Russell 14329Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private David Sloan 12/2847Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Smith 12/3480Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private William Lightfoot Vine 6/2309Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Private Cornelius Barton Ward 22294Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917
Driver Norman Deboys 636217Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Private John Buxton PLY/819 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1917
Private Daniel Pearson-Parker 15348Royal Defence Corps23/06/1917 (aged 52)
Private Robert Edward Hewitt 32748Cheshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Douglas George Richards 1750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Conrade William Jacot Royal Flying Corps23/06/1917
Driver Smallwood 89845Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Lowe 529154Canadian Army Medical Corps23/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick Ernest Underdown 564476Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mytton 678887Canadian Infantry23/06/1917
Private Alfred Lasauce 623Royal Guernsey Light Infantry23/06/1917
Private William Nicholson 31437Lincolnshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Alabi Ilorin 6585Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/06/1917
Carrier Okwile Aja 2336Nigeria Carrier Corps23/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hurstbourne ALIAS23/06/1917 (aged 30)
Winchman Thomas John Taylor Mercantile Marine23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Percy William Kerridge Mercantile Marine23/06/1917 (aged 31)
Fourth Engineer Officer William Davison Mercantile Marine23/06/1917 (aged 26)
Winchman Thomas John Saunders ALIAS23/06/1917
Able Seaman Montague Cecil Hulbert Edwards 204043Royal Navy23/06/1917 (aged 34)
Trimmer Charles Gowshall 3340TSRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Jowett K/25023Royal Navy23/06/1917
Engineman John Reid 1910TSRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Walter Jackson Bibby Royal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 45)
Second Hand Charles Clarke 206SARoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917
Trimmer Walter Hamilton 4893TSRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Telegraphist George Frederick Langfield Mersey Z/802Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Thomas David Bass 8275DARoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 50)
Engineman Arthur Beales 926URoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 42)
Trimmer Frederick Arthur Bell 1764TSRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Signal Boy Arthur Henry Charles Crawford 291SBRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 16)
Deck Hand Arthur Henry East 4079DARoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 41)
Trimmer Arthur Horton 2929TSRoyal Naval Reserve23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Herbert Francis 381610Hampshire Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Inskip Lodge CH/992 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Third Engineer Frederick Charles William Lampard Mercantile Marine23/06/1917 (aged 33)
Assistant Engineer Frank Linwood Mercantile Marine23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Storekeeper Abdullah Azimullah Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Lascar Adam Shamsuddin Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Second Fireman Badr Din Sharaf Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Paniwallah Bagga Muhammad Saifu Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Fireman Baz Ismail Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Deck Topass Aleixo Dias Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Cook Sebastino Fernandes Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Paniwallah Ghulam Din Fattu Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Paniwallah Muhammad Husain Shama Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Fireman Muslim Jamaluddin Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Fireman Rahmat Khan Bagga Khan Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Second Cook Rebelo Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
General Servant Feleciano Rodriques Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Paniwallah Shafaatullah Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Fireman Sharif Bahadur Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Lascar Umar Muhammad Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
General Servant Francisco M. Xavier Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Paniwallah Zamanatullah Indian Merchant Service23/06/1917
Private Nunns 3085Manchester Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Lewis 3/27439South Wales Borderers23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burke 25/89Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Infanterist Martin Muench German Army23/06/1917
Gefreiter Alfred Papstein German Army23/06/1917
Grenadier Reinhold Spilke German Army23/06/1917
Soldier Bentengu Russian Army23/06/1917
Soldier Pranizelljow Russian Army23/06/1917
Soldier Iwan Sovividovrski 25237Russian Army23/06/1917
Internierter Arno H Friedrich German Civilian23/06/1917
Labourer Liu Yen Lin 11323Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Clark 11769ALIAS23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Pack Leader Mathews Malakutla 13231Military Labour Corps23/06/1917
Labourer Alfred Kampeni 19280Military Labour Corps23/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium31176
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium23213
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance21120
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1880
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1800
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1211
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1160
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1041
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1080
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium9120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium871
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance880
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance731
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium620
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance621
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance640
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium414
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance410
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance420
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance420
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance320
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance320
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance330
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium340
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance342
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance310
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium201
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta222
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium220
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium210
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium230
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom201
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance101
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance120
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance101
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ST. MARY REDCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
CALDERBROOK (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (FENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CREETING ST. PETER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
GAMBOA BRITISH CEMETERYBrazil100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium101
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WHITEHAVEN (HENSINGHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLEWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARTON (ST. ESPRIT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FAIRSTEAD (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
UPPER SHERINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WOODTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia110
ALIBAG CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery27
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18
Indian Merchant Service18
Royal Engineers18
Royal Garrison Artillery15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15
Rifle Brigade13
Manchester Regiment13
Royal Sussex Regiment12
Royal Naval Reserve12
Royal Fusiliers10
Canadian Infantry10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
East Lancashire Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Middlesex Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Mercantile Marine6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
ALIAS5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps5
Highland Light Infantry4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Gordon Highlanders4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Navy3
Royal Irish Rifles3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Household Battalion3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Defence Corps3
4th Gurkha Rifles3
German Army3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Russian Army3
Connaught Rangers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Army Bearer Corps2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Chinese Labour Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Indian Labour Corps2
Canadian Labour Corps2
Military Labour Corps2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Leinster Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Yorkshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
67th Punjabis2
Essex Regiment2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South African Service Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
German Civilian1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Seaforth Highlanders1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Scots1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Cameron Highlanders1