Date of death: Tuesday 2 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Lewis Hatcher 2147460Fort Garry Horse02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Arthur Ford 636922Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Mckenzie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant William James Cattanach 454156Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Masters 28134Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Robert Cecil Custance 59230Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hirst 52610West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918
Private Edgar Ellis 20016Dorsetshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Lindsay Moore 1124Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Anderson Hodgson 31063Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Ernest Crocker 17095Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Corporal Drolet 856670Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private William Lahiff 3091Manchester Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Wilkinson 66582Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Kenneth Chadburne 3994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Batten L/32899Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private Henry William Kimbrey D/200544th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Quinn 2018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918
Private Taylor D/150714th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Jesse Judge 1854Australian Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ambroise 1012127Canadian Forestry Corps02/04/1918
Private Thomas Paddy Ryan 39105Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Bentley Hartshorn 210799Leicestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fenton 836077Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private Tom Johns 764031London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James O'brien 11755Irish Guards02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Autumn Pemberton 32893Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Rushton M2/046488Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Horsburgh Welsh 216833Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Richard Williams Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard 291652Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Boyer 416098Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Edward John Gadbois 457718Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gagne 61832Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Mcclinchy 648576Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Corporal St. Ours 416832Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Shaw 672968Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Tellier 120606Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Walter James Totten 928399Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vanier 847904Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Arthur Edward Henry Bailey 4488AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918
Private Alfred Astridge 3597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Hodson 696512Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private Aubrey Adams 24340Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Allan 20214Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Annesley Alwynne 112564th (Queen's Own) Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bayliss 201905Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1918
Corporal John Cotter 51194Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Gibbens Middlesex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Goddard 476310Fort Garry Horse02/04/1918
Serjeant Alfred Hawtin 285006Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Laurence Henry Hutchings 2270335Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Melville Jenkins 135066th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mckinlay 209182nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)02/04/1918
Private William Maher 2293333Fort Garry Horse02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Miller 15277Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Athol Herbert Morris 505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alfred Lewis Noon Devonshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Rochford 25947Royal Irish Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rolfe 166407th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Rouse 285474Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Irving Joseph Shaw 2147445Fort Garry Horse02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Tait L/3900Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private John Wake 31243East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Webb 285551Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Nix 205288Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Bull 308315Royal Engineers02/04/1918
Private Roberts 27297Dorsetshire Regiment02/04/1918
Corporal Shipp 15987Suffolk Regiment02/04/1918
Gunner Peter James Marsh 150048Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vincent Cuthbert Barker 44775Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dyer 32454Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918
Private John Caleb Clarke 251938London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Karn Hendren 195756Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Cartwright 35910Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Christmas 43762Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joshua Newbould 187912Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Webb 340224Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918
Private Fred Beadle 84650Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ernest Victor Holden PO/17738Royal Marine Light Infantry02/04/1918
Sapper Frank Percy King 522158Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick William Marshall 522247Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Joseph Slee 60146Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Ross Aird 5051Australian Engineers02/04/1918
Private Quintin William Dix 13763Australian Army Medical Corps02/04/1918
Sapper Halkerston 88884Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Arthur Kenney 3158ANZAC Provost Corps02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Dirk Jacobus Kruger Manchester Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Mccallum 164598Royal Engineers02/04/1918
Private Thomas Mackenzie 16133Australian Army Medical Corps02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Donald Williams 4556ANZAC Provost Corps02/04/1918
Sapper Thomas Barker 213527Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Forster 7857Cheshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Jack Gawthrop 52976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Percy Albert Victor Sturt 1466Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wallace Harold Burns 644420Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Hitchcock 1027108Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Errol Mcclean 853395Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Pexton Peterson 406149Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Ambrose 648019Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Russell Wright Soper Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barran 412084Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Alexander Baxter 88909Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blair 634145Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Corporal Brewster M/205795Army Service Corps02/04/1918
Gunner John Bruford H/23495Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carman 1093199Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Phillip Thomas Donnelly 551(B)Australian Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Alexander Forsyth 2945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Langdon Goff 103509Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Walton Henry 42844Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Holgate 240173East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper William Hunt 199923Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Henry James 631186London Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Kitchener 63623Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Merrey 50757Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Norman 1631Australian Field Artillery02/04/1918
Serjeant Fred Roberts 67680Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918
Sergeant Harry Osborne Slater 7681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private A. Iver Small 845269Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Maurice Stubbs 3282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Young 928677Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Abbott Peacock 38879King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Somerset 264717Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Swarbrick 63259Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Townsend 242924Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Charles Augustus Fry Essex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 58)
Second Lieutenant Charles Samuel Marshall Suffolk Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Robert Wiltshire 47455Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Reginald Lawrence Russell 965972Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private Gillies S/40558Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Brown 186873Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William James Calderwood 42520Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Maurice Albert Thistlethwaite 458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Alexander Fitzsimons 1213Australian Army Veterinary Corps02/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Watt 41681Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Devlin 202341Rifle Brigade02/04/1918 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Charles William Adams J/17911Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class Carrol 190285Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel02/04/1918
Armourer's Mate Green M/5081Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel.02/04/1918
Private Robert Henry Costellow CH/19595Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Crawford PLY/113215Royal Marine Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Flint B/201471London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hill 236004Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Lewis PO/14897Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Major Marcus Menus O'keeffe Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Reynolds KP/744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Light Trench Mortar Bty., Anson Bn. R.N. Div.02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Crowfoot 26310Devonshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Leonard Fox 19036King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Storm 755071Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Baldwin 3711Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/04/1918
Private Mcnaught S/7223Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Hewitt 202261Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Hinman 202928York and Lancaster Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Evan Davies Jones Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn. attd. 10th Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Wansey Smith Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier William Donaldson Carmichael 65830Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Henry Joseph Dennahy 74981Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Driver Taylor W/461Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Sapper Robert Stevenson Black 428390Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 33994Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/04/1918
Gunner Riddick 228743Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hosea Harry Caloren 640216Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Sapper George Church 629435Canadian Railway Troops02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Felix Edward Daley 267386Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Day 415788Canadian Railway Troops02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Guild S/9609Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Donald Mclaine Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Fredrick Robins Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Philip Swain 20761Australian Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Denis Lynch 21361Coldstream Guards02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Beaumont 29591Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918
Private Thomas William Day 308954Tank Corps02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Foott 36918East Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walker 34999East Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William John Girvan 322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bush 3/6630Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Richardson 27566Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1918
Driver Anderson 40808Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Driver Grainger 25089Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Driver Liney 38439Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Serjeant Taylor 46540Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Ghiranji Lal 19552Indian Royal Artillery02/04/1918
Corporal Webb 229372London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918
Private Thomas Anthony Crosbie 49903Royal Scots02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert John Phillpot 127020Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paterson 241054Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918
Private Thomas A. Dillon 907286Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Frank Holt 117309Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain George Irving Paterson Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Tigwell 78020Royal Army Medical Corps02/04/1918
Private Dawson 91631Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1918
Sapper George Hines WR/27590Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Wannop 32691South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hall 9677East Surrey Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hemmings W/90262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918
Serjeant Albert John Dyer 11390Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Sellek 260074Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Firth 19374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918
Private William Robert Brown 2924Highland Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Houghton 5554Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Reginald William Miller 43101Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Geoffrey Neame Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Roland Penney Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Murray Scott Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Steven 4268Highland Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Ferris Versfeld Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Georges Etienne R. Crochetiere Canadian Army Chaplains Department02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private James 33260Welsh Regiment02/04/1918
Private Kyle 25455Royal Scots02/04/1918
Private Stewart 42973Royal Scots02/04/1918
Able Seaman Lewis Tyneside Z/7263Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.02/04/1918
Able Seaman Siddall Tyneside Z/8905Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Beckett 60965Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Percy John Boxall 775Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur George Malin 675Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Vivian Ramsay 18080New Zealand Medical Corps02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Lees 438036Royal Engineers02/04/1918
Private George Grant 40535Royal Scots02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Thomas Carter R/5075Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.02/04/1918
Private East 315680Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/04/1918
Gunner Hailstones 242577Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Thomas Johnston CZ/6077Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.02/04/1918
Private John Cunningham 26795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fielder 28824Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Harry Michael Foren 38259Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stringfellow 6930East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert Handscomb A/204548King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cuthill 47629Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hannaford L/51435th (Royal Irish) Lancers02/04/1918
Gunner William John Reed 239572Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Weddle 235539Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Henderson 267505Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Duke Leathem 16720Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bott 242571North Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Tickner 202691North Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Chandler 201449Tank Corps02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Dow 546631Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bonner 10135Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edgar Bowden 28845Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Chivers 6259Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Reginald Davis 17869Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harris 13507Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raisey 200919Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rawnsley 17990East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Smith 220087Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Styles 11922Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ball 24449Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mynott 15598Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Parfitt R/38519King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Gunner Smith 206117Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Aurthur Ralph Knowles Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ernest Alan Matthews Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Connor 51106Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Jonathan Godbold 22295King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edwin Hallett 27841King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Lord 235066King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal O'donovan 28374King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin 27164King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Hugh Morgan 30982East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wilfred Bown 25290Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 38682Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Marlow 44139Middlesex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leyland 52466Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Westwood 4708Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Challoner 1489Army Cyclist Corps02/04/1918
Captain Robert Eustace Gudgeon Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richards 203143Wiltshire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant Albert Sexstone 10232Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Thomas Smith 64460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918
Private Allen 52915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Spence 292702Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norville 15141British West Indies Regiment02/04/1918
Private Henry Browning 24959Devonshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wallace Theodore Hooley-Scettrino 3025Hampshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Phillips S.S.105529Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev. B.4517). HMS Vivid02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rhodes CH/18026Royal Marine Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Youle 17080Coldstream Guards02/04/1918
Private Horan 3/8703Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant Mercer PS/2296Middlesex Regiment02/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Leonard Hallett Bugler Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckenzie 455881Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hayden 252436Manchester Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Eley 33787Wiltshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private William Victor North 328631Suffolk Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Ward K/17876(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/04/1918
Engineer Commander John Carmichael Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Princess Margaret02/04/1918 (aged 54)
Rifleman Samuel Ridgway 202169The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Burke The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Clayton 60218South Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Bushell SS/109531Royal Navy, HMS Exe02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer John Richard Leigh 114075Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Heritage 4765Royal Defence Corps02/04/1918
Lieutenant Jack Greville Moore Royal Air Force, 81st Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Francis Arthur Cole R/39675King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class John Rose SS114968(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Kimbley 19000King's Own Scottish Borderers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Richard Henderson Fitzgerald 39040New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/04/1918
Private Henry Edward Connell 5Royal Defence Corps02/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Ewan 17082South African Infantry02/04/1918
Driver Crepault 2663212Canadian Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private Hillary 1717West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas 17607Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918
Gunner John Watson Whittaker 134991Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Bombardier George Clarence Rowe 94896Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Pattison Royal Air Force02/04/1918
Private Dogo Yaro Kanjarga 6933Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/04/1918
Private Arthur Hanesworth Walton 2745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward St. Clair Farra 32644Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Drummond 50085King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Crank S2/SR/02823Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gilbert Sewell 241009Border Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Tatum 242043Border Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 19721King's Own Scottish Borderers02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Colclough 9219Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Arthur John William Hardwicke 73724Middlesex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stanton 204134Rifle Brigade02/04/1918
Private Tiller 31454East Surrey Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Atkinson 38947Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Rose 46542South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Gibson Latta 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918
Private John Henry Woods 25526Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Laird 13771Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Alexander Murphy 14296Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ernest Rae 44415Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis Ashton 36646Cheshire Regiment02/04/1918
Gunner Austin 15226Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Booth 28460Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Brewer 177525Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Rifleman John Brion 44918King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel William Bunfield R/8155King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burnside 301587Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/04/1918
Private Arthur Clothier 240344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Francis Joseph Cogan 41975Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas S/20513Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Henry Tate Farrow 158257Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Goodwin 201996Cheshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Charles Hobbs 242459Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Jagger 49752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Johnson 27874The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Alexander Johnston 402297Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred George Lancaster G/22249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Lee 7888Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Linegar 15106Essex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Edwin Mattock 2927019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Mill 53004Highland Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Knight Miller 71750Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ogden 40626King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bernard Bruno Parisotti 12322Irish Guards02/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Pearson 12817Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Horace Platts 686880Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ambrose John Samson 13643Leicestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Selby 29177Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William Shenton 23874King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nixon Smith 37068East Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Whittington 22691Coldstream Guards02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Samuel Wilding 308484Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 202542Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Argyle Birks 203789Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Brassington 22988North Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Charlton 40651Northamptonshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cowell SS/14727Army Service Corps02/04/1918
Corporal Dawson 20/235Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Peter Morrison Galloway 7794Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Greenslade 34849Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Colin Leslie Higgie 51255Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Lawson 4382British West Indies Regiment02/04/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Wallis Palmer Australian Pioneers02/04/1918
Private Hunter 343Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Captain Eric Paton Beaumont The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Percy Reginald Cann Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Edward Gordon Davidson 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Ernest Henry Lloyd Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Baines 40365Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private S. (Harry) Bracebridge DM2/155220Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brenton 240355Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Brockie R4/064186Army Service Corps02/04/1918
Private Matthew Adam Brodie 26999Highland Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Bushell 49019Northamptonshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Cashmore 266361Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Clarke 28081Border Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman Cousins 13/1492Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Daniels 28179East Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Douglas 18447Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/04/1918
Rifleman Fleay R/6881King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Charles William Miles Frankum 108296Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Frew 41518Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fuller R/21880King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Gibbons R/36631King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Serjeant William Godfrey 24046Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Gordon 12469Highland Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Hanbury 30960East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Harford D/139137th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Hayward 504457Royal Engineers02/04/1918
Private Herbert 200564Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Hicks G/16618Royal Sussex Regiment02/04/1918
Sapper Harold Lawrence Le Caudey 317143Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Lucas 148118Royal Engineers02/04/1918
Private Cecil Ernest Nicholson 46800Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ogden 240167East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Sapper Frederick Palmer 92876Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Parker 65690Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918
Private Charles Ernest Pestell M2/100227Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pittilla 243282Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Pouget SD/3186Royal Sussex Regiment02/04/1918
Private Pugh 144214th (Queen's Own) Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Rankin 25725Royal Irish Regiment02/04/1918
Private Sivills 25458Grenadier Guards02/04/1918
Private Thomas Champion Staite R4/461London Regiment (The Rangers)02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Swift 122576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918
Private Herbert White 200999Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whyte 200461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918
Private Cox 313117Essex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Katterson 54644New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Wyles 1107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 145466Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Corporal Ross 1015246Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private William Thomas Tarry G/62893Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Warrell 18/401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918
Private Tweddle 41009East Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Crompton 236372Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Fraser Morton Sheard The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edwin Chilvers 766151Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Comboye 880476Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Fregin 246308Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Howard Gilfoy 489223Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hanson 444911Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henderson 639624Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Robert John Hoover 1093349Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 17)
Company Sergeant Major Morrison 53707Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Edward Robert Searles L/35714Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Webb 835918Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Driver 260243Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918
Private Gibbons 77161Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lister Rushforth 306978West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Mitchell 136634Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilligan 24927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Auguste Le Lievre R/1569Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hall 200323East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Castle A/200259King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Squire Cottrill C/12586King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Meaney 6759Royal Munster Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert George Sturch 64397Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant David Frederick Barclay 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Guild 235626Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918
Private Rose G/23763The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parker G/52154Middlesex Regiment02/04/1918
Private Croxford 28106Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Ford 202277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Hunt 16670Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Thomson 88665The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Stebbing Collier Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Behan 18114Royal Irish Fusiliers02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Botting S/15The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Jamieson 24357Royal Scots Fusiliers02/04/1918
Serjeant Mills S/1869Rifle Brigade02/04/1918
Private Mcmillan 35021Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Wareing 266647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henery Wilson 31020East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Morrison 421106Fort Garry Horse02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick George Yarlett 476374Fort Garry Horse02/04/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Oliver 27472Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private George Frederick Allen G/65020Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearce 30405King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Sommerwill 10972Grenadier Guards02/04/1918
Private Trodd 37524Essex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Butters 36503East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Douglas 15587Scots Guards02/04/1918
Private Edwards 10972ALIAS02/04/1918
Private Leonard George Gilbert 35260Hampshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton S/40603Cameron Highlanders02/04/1918
Lieutenant Colin Robert Percy Brooks 3rd (King's Own) Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maltby 38851Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Keegan 27991Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Randall 284834Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bunting 41851Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Elmore 290270Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Edward Hall 281555Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Harding 31853Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 41476Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Schofield 10266Manchester Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown S/18277Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burnish 615654London Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Edward Cantrill 252171Manchester Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Carran Mersey Z/104Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis 202226Manchester Regiment02/04/1918
Private Holden 28765The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Johnson 40061Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Maynard 39526Leicestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Oswald Davison 201752Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Little 226129Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918
Private Garnet Kelvin Stewart 551869Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 26763King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Bradshaw DM2/196313Army Service Corps02/04/1918
Private Wayman 40646South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Anderson Jobson 33845York and Lancaster Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ackroyd 6728Border Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Victor Wilfred Marks 76463Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Charles Bray 358866Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Clements SE/13097Army Veterinary Corps02/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Day 683914London Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Chas Randal Fitton 13/605Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Gifford 541535Royal Engineers02/04/1918
Trooper Richard Baxter Gould 1390Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)02/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Alfred John Lamude 651907London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen 681810London Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Major Charles Leslie Sommerville 16038Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Tingley 540922Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Edward Watson 682659London Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Parrott G/8872Royal Sussex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Douglas CH/19888Royal Marine Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Robert Angus Maclean 155145Royal Navy, HMS Valiant02/04/1918
Stoker William Mcleod VR/3941Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Abel Thomas 12874Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private George Ernest Bodington 43747Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Walter Welberry 22809Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Thomas Buck Ashton 38203Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Bellamy 229574London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918
Private Arthur Buerdsell 251605Manchester Regiment02/04/1918
Private Donald Campbell 204530Seaforth Highlanders02/04/1918
Private John Campbell 242323Seaforth Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wilfred Case 228782Monmouthshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Watchorn Christie Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.02/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Roland Critchley Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Dean 60131Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Ernest Edwin Wiles 41126Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Fred Williams Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.02/04/1918
Private Arthur James White 2473Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Alfred White 57579Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Albert Whitton 19834Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Arthur Thorn 60146Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Twiss 18087King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Edgar A. Verinder 229623London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick Arthur William Nunn Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip Gladstone Meredith 21954Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Walter Mills 20890Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Harris 66624Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Edward James Heather 229551London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918
Private Francis Shanklin 241033Border Regiment02/04/1918
Private Arthur Hampshire 50014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Underwood 39349East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Ronald Walter Viles 45115Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Wagland 201874Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Walker 20144East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private John Walsh 26415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Leslie Webster 29310Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wenlock 29612Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Werry 28897Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James West 11577Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Joseph Wheat 38681East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Leonard Whetters 24137Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Whitaker R/31570King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Christopher Whiteley 39439East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Alfred Whittaker 7918Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Whittaker 267122Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Edwin Wicks 37220Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Wilde 31161Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Howard Williams 36820Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Williams 17753The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edward Wills R/37160King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman George John Wood Y/1041King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Robert Woods 26482East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Harold Wright 26434East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Wright 17608Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Riley Yates 37615East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Abbott 12643East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private David Adams 16421Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Henry Adams 12379King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Walter Edward Adey 12818Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Ainsworth R/7578King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Herbert Allchurch 45196Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Allen 38945Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Edward Allen 29929Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Francis Allen 11200Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Angove 36890Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Walter Ashton 204084East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private John Astley 94212The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Serjeant Alfred James Bailey R/13779King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Baines 31026King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Henry Baker 144107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Clifford William Baker R/19330King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Ball 35544Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Francis Barber 21378Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Clemence Barker R/18208King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Corporal George Barnes 6783East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William Barrett 38666Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Barter 31795Devonshire Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Edward Bay A/204391King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman William Bay A/204392King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Henry Albert Beale 27507Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Edwin Beckley A/202297King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Serjeant Harold Bellwood 11643King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Benn 12729Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Bennett 267250Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Berrisford R/6497King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman Alfred Herbert Bicknell R/33417King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Corporal Tom Birch 9884East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Harry Bober 75008Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Booth 31156East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William Bosley 15800Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private George William Boughton 29954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Boursnell 6508Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Bowers 29656Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private William Reginald Seymour Bowyer 203446Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private John Howard Boyd 49628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Boynton 54593Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Percy Bradbury 29957Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant John Brannon 20029King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Follower Appa Swami Madras/771Indian Labour Corps02/04/1918
Labourer Sandila Mallice Madras/4497Indian Labour Corps02/04/1918
Porter Seshadu Trichy/628Indian Labour Corps02/04/1918
Driver Cyril Wilcock 902070Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Shaw South Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Douglas Wisher 201893Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hudson 201197North Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Lewis G. Hudson 2214Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Halton 45275Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John William Fowler 7571Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Amos Wood 39134South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Percy Greenwood 25206Royal Army Medical Corps02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Agondi Meya Ngondo 4816King's African Rifles02/04/1918
Private James David Sparkes G/20870Royal Sussex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Temple William Faber Macdonald Canadian Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Frederick William Lloyd Prescott 554886London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Rea 152126Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whiting 517137London Regiment (London Scottish)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woods G/15578The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sepoy Rahmat 31595th Light Infantry02/04/1918
Sapper Ramaswami 33052nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners02/04/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 38958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)02/04/1918
Sowar Faqira 139820th Deccan Horse02/04/1918
Labourer Bhaunia Bhawarma 1727Indian Labour Corps02/04/1918
Private Sydney Henry Turpin 5417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Laurence Leslie Maguire 4840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Miles 5373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Joseph Roy Ford 4184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918
Private Arthur Charles Eadon 66296Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ellis 60261Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private William Fairy 57141Manchester Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sargia Ayvas 15226Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918
Private Frederick Clark 805531Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Trooper Murdock Alexander Clarke 2293380Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry James Cook 551802Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918
Trooper William George Cowling 2293381Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Ferguson 67587Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Gillespie 514916Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Leonce Laberge 685085Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Mcconnell 551034Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918
Private James Mckim 919529Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Private Henry Martin 200163Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918
Private Joseph Percival Nason 551852Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Howard James 229628London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Charles Keen 3945Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Francis Salmon 6065Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shea 551865Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918
Corporal Roy Wagar 835590Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Zorn 6108Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918
Private William Henry Brown 20113The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Edward Bullen 94223The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Harry Bumfrey 40221Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Henry Burgin 7763Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Harry Varcoe Buscombe 28914Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Corporal William Henry Butler 19444Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph S. Butterworth 38876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Walter Campion R/35202King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman Sidney Carey R/28994King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Corporal Edward Chapman 37467Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Chapple 24776Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Frederick William Clark 33330Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Clark 23855East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Richard Clark 19389Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Serjeant Albert Edward Clarke 12588Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant Leonard Clay 5516King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Clifford R/11477King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Arthur James Cockcroft 366699Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Cody 269571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Fred Connell 27480Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Cookson 29675Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Harold Copas 31335Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman Lewis George Coppard A/204820King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private William Henry Cosway 317741Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Crabb 25256Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Crann 45264Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private William Henry Creene 35367Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Ernest William Crews 27377Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Cropper 242046The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Crossley 23761East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Crowe 94230The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Currah 47226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Alexander Morris Dale 200185Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Davis R/16708King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Davis C/3055King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private James Richard Dempsey 265108Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Herbert Colston Denford 29687Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elisha Downes 11274Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Walter Elliot Dryden 51361Cheshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walker Dunn 243752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Marten Cave Duplock Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Earl R/36397King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Bower Earnshaw 45835Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Rifleman Joe Eastwood R/20080King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Serjeant William H. Eckersley 10976King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Michael Henry Eddyvean 202677Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Edward Emans 12775Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private William Henry Essery 29895Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Alfred Eva 26259Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Hurlbatt Evans 39616East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Oliver James Eveleigh 22153Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Faulkner 13014Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Faulkner 122587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1918
Rifleman Edmund Finch 11247King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Herbert George Finch 29692Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick John Finn 47461King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Frederick Victor Fisher R/9398King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Fletcher 12751East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Tom Gains 161836th Dragoons (Inniskilling)02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ackland Arthur Garland 202597Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Driver Joseph Harold Gee 174814Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Norman Giles 260102Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Charles Giles R/31990King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chester Gillon 1258586th Dragoons (Inniskilling)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William R. Glass 41536Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Tom Glew C/12341King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick Alfred Goatcher R/34409King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Joseph Goodman 203462Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Haworth Gregory 204034East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Alfred Grigg 30223East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Groves 38667Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gundry 31348Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fred Hague 23868East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Edwin Hairsnape 28893East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman Alfred William Hallaway A/331King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Sidney Cyril Hallett 24654Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Sydney Charles Hamblin 29726Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Hamilton 24881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hamilton 267203Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Rifleman Sydney Hammond R/4004King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman John Hand R/16690King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil John Toms Hannaford 203241Devonshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Hargrave 18950Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private James Harrison 12814East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Harriss 14356Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Herbert Harrott 13833King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Hart 9315East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Frederick William Hartley C/7214King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hawkey 27516Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Haworth 19326East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William Heaton 29881Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Hemingway 201874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Frederick Hendy 24878Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Arthur Herbert 11026Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hills 36344Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Charles Hills R/39267King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Hodgson 30951East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Hollows 26360East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John William Hooker 9055Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Edward Hough 36342Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Hourihan 13685The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Michael Hoy 265956Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Harry Hughes L/10569Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private George Humphries 40731Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Henry James Hunt L/11939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Iddon A/204549King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Henry Illsley 29340Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Rifleman Alfred Inwood C/4574King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Walter James Isaac 28945Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Fred James R/34250King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Charles James 24563Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry James 201642Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William Thomas James 23087Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Henry Jewell 28835Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Langford Jones 30971East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private John Kelly 48899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edwards Kelman 241141Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Kennedy 366836Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Kenyon 23015East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Thomas Keough 204238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private George Knipe 203608The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Knox 29559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private John Noble Lacey 267335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Rifleman George Frederick Lakeman A/204467King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Langley 16273Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant George Lawson 17560Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private James Lawson 52827Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Albert Lefever 350089The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private Reginald Campion Legg 38560Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Percy Lethbridge 32682The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Joseph Patrick Lima A/202747King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Thomas Lodge 40559Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Richard William Longstaff 16/1270Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Walter Love L/11565Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Harry James Lovelock 10022Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Luke 15900Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Harold Macdonald 19125Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Maurice P. Mcgann 30978East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William Mcglashan 268121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Rifleman James Mcglone A/202693King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman James Mcivor A/201770King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Hunter Maclean 49277The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Maclennan 36842East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Paddon Madge 29925Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Major 35256Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Rifleman Wilfred O. Mann R/34568King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Markham 34747East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William George Martin R/32262King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Edward James Mayes 18531Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Rifleman Edwin William John Millest R/39962King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Milward 37403The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Richard Molyneux 18137Royal Irish Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Morgan 38573Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur William Morris 17318Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Peter Morrison 35174King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Richard Mott 220277Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Hilton Mowbray 203373Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Nash 20342Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Nicholson 47473King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph William Nield 21128East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Percy Nile 15269Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Garnet Norman Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry James Norris 11287Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Charles North 28959Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Oscar Oakley 4997Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Thomas Alfred Oldham C/4247King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Tom Ormerod 28749East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Alfred Parker 33302Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private William James Peacock 36426Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Wallace Platts R/3807King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick William Playford A/201290King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Victor Pullan 35260King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William John Purchell 17060Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles James Quelch 200942Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Rasdell 205637King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Redman 23780East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman John Rhodes R/15933King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Richardson 28945Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Edward Riley 28145Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Ernest Ripley 36936East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Benjamin Roberts 30994East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Marston Robertson 6413East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William Robinson 34393East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Arthur John Robson 3/5551Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Rolls 10785Leinster Regiment02/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Royle 48604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Rifleman Sydney Samuels R/36599King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Savage 51676Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/04/1918
Private Amos Thomas Searing 33662Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Walter Seed 37768Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Arthur Cecil Shrewsbury R/4324King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Cyril Simpkiss 28787Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private William Simpson 265229Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Lewis Skitrall 203041Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Hugh Smallshaw 30931East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Fred Smith 28628East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant George Ernest Smith 17406Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Herbert Wallace Smith 841710London Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Francis Smith 201281The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Charles Smith 42556Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Thomas Smith 19936The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private William Smith 840440London Regiment02/04/1918
Private Philip Victor Southon 12030Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Spedding 19217East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Stamp R/40030King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Stevens 50545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walter George Stevens A/204514King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman Alan Stirling A/204366King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph William Stock R/4282King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private John Stone 26983Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private John Sutcliffe 13847The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Corporal Samuel Sutcliffe 23073Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private William Sutherden 267041Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Rifleman John Tanner R/446King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private Arthur William Taylor 10583Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Frank Taylor 203828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918
Private John Taylor 154472nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)02/04/1918
Private Joseph Harold Taylor 35136East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Stanley Tickell 267577Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Wilfrid Tiddy 203851East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918
Private William John Tregoning 202923Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Rifleman Andrew James Troke R/36601King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman George Trundley R/36735King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Turner A/204524King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Lieutenant William Robert Berry Davis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Charles Pearce 51501Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Rifleman Emery James Penfold R/22533King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Rupert Poggi 228407London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Prophet 64153Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kitchen Reeder 66594Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert L. Scrivener 229560London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918
Private Hedley Graham Shepherd 229592London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Bakka Khan 17277Indian Royal Artillery02/04/1918
Sepoy Amrik Singh 200462nd Punjabis02/04/1918
Sepoy Girdhar Singh 7622113th Indian Infantry02/04/1918
Sepoy Jahur Singh 34898th Rajputs02/04/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 479414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/04/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Buddhan 202697th Deccan Infantry02/04/1918
Driver Arogyaswami 1622Mule Corps02/04/1918
Follower Prakas 18441Indian Railway Department02/04/1918
Porter San Dal 26601Indian Railway Department02/04/1918
Follower Ram Chandvarma Followers Central Depot02/04/1918
Follower Ram Sarup 1460Followers Central Depot02/04/1918
Follower Saiyid Zamin Shah Followers Central Depot02/04/1918
Lance Corporal David Love 26/1632New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Albert Edward Lowther 12/2019New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal John William Orme 7838Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private George Henry Spencer 38290Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Stout 10642Lincolnshire Regiment02/04/1918
Captain Stratford Fort Garry Horse02/04/1918
Lieutenant David Christie Royal Air Force, 4th School of Aerial Gunnery.02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ward 19139Bedfordshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ellis T/383773Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Walter Harvey 109788Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarence James Pethers Wilkie S/17767Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Yewdale Holliday 3180783Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Hatcher 3180505Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Dalton 3255994Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles King 18396Essex Regiment02/04/1918
Gunner David Evans 3205Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Pritchard 6869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry 3/7624Norfolk Regiment02/04/1918
2nd Corporal Henry James Brockman 541387Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John King 84517Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Henry James Bartlett 34297Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Michael English Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Michael Farren Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 50)
Rifleman Christie R/20995King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918
Private James Ross Prescott 269430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Proffitt 16873Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Duckworth 242819Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Thomas Cowin 155161Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev. A/4099). HMS Queen02/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Goater 11167British West Indies Regiment02/04/1918
Private Nathaniel Reid 15773British West Indies Regiment02/04/1918
Private James Melia 58360Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alilu Kano 8199Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/04/1918
Private John Moorhouse 203458East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Engineer Thomas Owen Thomas Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Richard Nicholson Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman John O'rourke Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Mate Thomas Randolph Kearon Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Master Kearon Mercantile Marine02/04/1918
Fireman John Rourke ALIAS02/04/1918
Second Engineer William Shennan Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Engineer William Solway ALIAS02/04/1918
Seaman Peter Macarthur 2416DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Solway Queen02/04/1918 (aged 52)
Leading Seaman Michael O'leary 4633BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Solway Queen02/04/1918
Private Linaker 208364Labour Corps02/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John W. Louden S/25809Seaforth Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Macey 228213London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918
Private Michael Mackey 11416Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Cook Samuel Skillen Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russell John Brissett Manners D/195645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Eldridge 21769Coldstream Guards02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ting Ho Yu 5856Chinese Labour Corps02/04/1918
Private Calverley 38463Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1918
Soldato Zilli 7553Italian Army02/04/1918
Funker Willi Ahrens German Army02/04/1918
Gefreiter Franz Boettcher German Army02/04/1918
Kanonier Franz Butz German Army02/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hans Clausen German Navy02/04/1918
Fuesilier Paul Dach German Army02/04/1918
Musketier Peter Dohmen German Army02/04/1918
Seesoldat Wilhelm Finke German Navy02/04/1918
Gefreiter Philipp Hessler German Army02/04/1918
Kanonier Franz Milschus German Army02/04/1918
Musketier Erwin Nitschke German Army02/04/1918
Musketier Otto Pitschmann German Army02/04/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Friedrich Segelken German Army02/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Spahn German Army02/04/1918
Gefreiter Wazlaw Szynalski German Army02/04/1918
Musketier Severin Tuliska German Army02/04/1918
Landsturmmann Max Pilz German Army02/04/1918
Soldier Semen Lamakin 544Russian Army02/04/1918
Soldier Piotr Michailow Russian Army02/04/1918
Internierter Heinrich Albrecht German Civilian02/04/1918
Rifleman Richard Leonard Skinner R/17948King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Sin Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 27)
Donkeyman Ah Yi Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Yow Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Mate John Angus Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sailor Napoleon Bocante Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Campbell Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 45)
Ship's Cook Chan Sing Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Mess Room Steward Chang Yu Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Third Engineer Claxton Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 30)
First Engineer John Dinsdale Colling Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 44)
Sailor Davis Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer Fook Sing Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Boatswain and Lamps Harper Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 57)
Mate Joseph Elliot Hodgson Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 54)
Sailor Maclean Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 41)
Fireman and Trimmer Man Yow Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Nordling Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 63)
Master Joseph Johnson Painter Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 53)
Second Engineer Robert Penman Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Donkeyman George Roberts Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Steward Sing Hie Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer Wong Fook Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Yu Ah Ni Mercantile Marine02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James O'brien 1752Royal Irish Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Member Lady Sarah Anne King Voluntary Aid Detachment02/04/1918 (aged 55)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance2951103
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance43130
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance40312
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3400
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance33100
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23152
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France2290
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1761
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1380
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance1050
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance1090
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1010
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance950
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance870
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance820
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance820
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance710
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance650
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance680
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance530
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance420
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance410
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance400
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance410
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance311
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance320
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance300
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance320
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance321
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance310
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium300
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance230
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance230
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance200
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium230
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance120
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance111
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance111
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
HEMYOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNARD CASTLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HYTHE (HORN STREET) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT LEVER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOOR ALLERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COWLING (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CONISBROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance120
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BLERANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly110
PENHURST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEDD CEMETERY, ASSYNTUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
ECKINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEW CALTON) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOPSLEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEDWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROUND HILL ST. PAUL'S ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
NEIL'S HARBOUR (ST. ANDREW'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CHIPMAN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
LASSWADE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
VADENCOURT-ET-BOHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNEFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CARMEL BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps69
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry68
Royal Berkshire Regiment55
East Lancashire Regiment53
Canadian Infantry51
Royal Field Artillery39
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)38
Royal Fusiliers33
Mercantile Marine32
Royal Engineers29
Northumberland Fusiliers26
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)16
German Army14
Bedfordshire Regiment12
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Lincolnshire Regiment10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Army Service Corps9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Manchester Regiment8
Gordon Highlanders7
Fort Garry Horse7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
London Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Durham Light Infantry6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Border Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps5
Highland Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Royal Scots4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment4
Coldstream Guards4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Followers Central Depot3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Leicestershire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.2
Russian Army2
Canadian Railway Troops2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Australian Field Artillery2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
ANZAC Provost Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel2
Wiltshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.2
South Lancashire Regiment2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.2
Hampshire Regiment2
Tank Corps2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Indian Railway Department2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
German Navy2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Irish Guards2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Solway Queen2
5th Light Infantry1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Labour Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Princess Margaret1
Royal Air Force, 4th School of Aerial Gunnery.1
Scots Guards1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
German Civilian1
8th Rajputs1
Army Cyclist Corps1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Valiant1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Pioneers1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
20th Deccan Horse1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel.1
97th Deccan Infantry1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Italian Army1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn. attd. 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Exe1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev. A/4099). HMS Queen1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Mule Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Leinster Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Light Trench Mortar Bty., Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev. B.4517). HMS Vivid1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 81st Sqdn.1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1