Date of death: Friday 8 June 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Rifleman Hugh Rock 18/1289Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Gillett 25637The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John H. Odey 54286Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bertram William Poulton 202802Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John William Bell 201710Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Corporal John William Bullock 14376Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Corporal Albert Booth 240552Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Byers 23835King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barnes 240877East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Codling 40635Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Captain Arthur John Wakerley Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Howard 1/384Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Campbell Finlay 29383Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private Edward Burnell Wilkins 979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Charles William Cotton 13667The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major William John Gore 240444Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Downey 54456Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Private Clifford Redding 26715Somerset Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur George Perkins 2719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lunn 85971Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Lewis 1382Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Geoffrey Robert Sherborn 25592East Surrey Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Mudie Larnach 16432Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Chadwick Hardman 187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Aaron Goldstone 887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Brigadier General Charles Henry Jeffries Brown 15/14New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1917
Private Leslie Emanuel Bowman 13262Australian Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Allen Joseph South African Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ernest Ward 34402The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mcaleese 18/816Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holden 21130East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Norman William Smith 600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman David Hall Clyde Z/5057Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Edwin Capstick 59686Royal Horse Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles W. Kershaw 201030King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1917
Private Geoffrey Hodgson Horsfall 13154The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Arnold Page 201582Essex Regiment08/06/1917
Private Theophilus Digby Gibling 204080Norfolk Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Alexander Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Frost 9966Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold William Dore 31617Hampshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Naylor 36772West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917
Private Capaldi 202167Highland Light Infantry08/06/1917
Engineer Commander Murphy Royal Navy, HMS Assistance08/06/1917
Lieutenant Farrer Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Chamberlain 43587King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Major Vernon Ommanney Dolphin Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cassidy 43090Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Charles Gleave 202532Manchester Regiment08/06/1917
Lieutenant Smith Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Parry 39181Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ottaway 7714The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mark Bradshaw 22695Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Anderson Gordon 2570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private William Watkins 32175Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Laurence Haines 531103London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur Moore 5300Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Henry Percival 534290London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/06/1917
Labourer Ch'en A Mao 11123Chinese Labour Corps08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Sun Chao Chin 11153Chinese Labour Corps08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wainwright 3/28449South Wales Borderers08/06/1917
Private Lush 715168Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Pioneer Frederick Robinson 105374Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Earthrowl 652123London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Bennett 163934Royal Navy, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Charles Sacks 4341Australian Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harrison 25484Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Priest 267445Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Alfred Gooding 285048Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Matthew Young 8/2192New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Garden Robertson Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Henry Pain 43565Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Roderick Kenneth Macgregor 3853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant John David Blenkinsop 710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Rifleman William Clarke Wallace 534348London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Frank Arthur Perkins London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Legg G/12969Royal Sussex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Samuel George Harding 22736Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Mooney 1282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Gunner Charge 102343Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Gunner Harold Entwisle 102647Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Fisher 240129Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ghent 241573Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Holloway 136531Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hopkins 97817Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Gunner Johnson 97734Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Mansfield 240925Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Gunner Frederick Joe Whitaker 98347Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Whittle 202787Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Captain Edward Ernest Wynne Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Heyes 201051Manchester Regiment08/06/1917
Private William Toulmin 202442Manchester Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Victor Pakeman PO/1330(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Perkins 10009Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/06/1917
Corporal Smith PO/162(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Steed 34516Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Brankin 14/16204Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Mousel Butt 39651Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Edwin Gough 11459Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Hans Shearer 29971Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Shipway 15007Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Morris Warr 884East Surrey Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Gloso 55487Mercantile Marine08/06/1917
Private Frank Ferguson 72818Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Flynn 274311Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Gunner Ernest Stanley Harris 136911Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner West 97028Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Private Ernest John Freeborn 39001Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hall 25992Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kennington G/5422The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lewington 202512Essex Regiment08/06/1917
Private Woods 21878Devonshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Lewis Emerson Clark Canadian Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Dixon 703450Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Joseph Georges 703846Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James 760008Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Lieutenant George Lowrie Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Ernest John Norwood Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thrower 760116Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Serjeant Charles William Port L/7851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Smith G/17795The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Hjalti Ogmundson 311884Canadian Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Mayhew 17715Suffolk Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Albert George Robertson 2134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bennett 477061Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Private Herbert John William Braybrook 203181Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clark 760081Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private William James Good 793188Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 760130Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Frederick William Lord Morgan 669291Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Lewis Munday 787037Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private George Watt Smith 237398Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 138996Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Smith 228240London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1917
Private Watts 60202Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917
Gunner William Wernham 128162Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Wilson 372406London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norris 201059The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Christison Graham Royal Scots Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman O'sullivan 44355Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Watson 11/19301Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Henry Scott 11/3010Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hankinson 20217South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Colton 42554Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Abolin 1619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Captain William Thomas Bryan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Crompton 2678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Maurice Surrey Dane 1909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Derrick 1625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ambrose Kennedy 2353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George William Scott 993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant David Walter Stewart 1783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Treloar 1700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Richard Edward Walsh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ronald Spencer Bailey 50Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert James Capron 31Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Corporal John Leslie Guinea 898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph David Hynes 435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Rennie 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 435ALIAS08/06/1917 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Oliver James Woolford 10383Australian Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Allsop 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Bannister 2036Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Private George Denny 1817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hobbs 2194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Hutton 2329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Justelius 1820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Samuel Fletcher Noble 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Aloysuis Smith 2381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Wilson 368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Edward George Bishop 39811Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Charles Hall 200920Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Frederick Harmer 28838Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Herbert James Bradford S/3146Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Griffiths S/10942Rifle Brigade08/06/1917
Rifleman Lambert S/19955Rifle Brigade08/06/1917
Rifleman Herbert Wood S/8986Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Foy 17481The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Vanner 33672The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Palmer 29232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917
Driver Perceval Bright-Williams 2170East African Mechanical Transport Corps08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Labourer Ben Yokwe 15684South African Native Labour Corps08/06/1917
Private Jacobs 2636South African Medical Corps08/06/1917
Private Ruiters 2589Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/06/1917
Private Walter Ashworth 240137The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Downs 29685Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Hall 32775York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Willie Leonard Hopkinson 39231Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Read 18230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Todd 43413Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Purkiss 27447Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Crawley 44818Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Elliott L/38435Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Lieutenant Selwyn Goldstein Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 44)
Driver Richard Dent Tennant 165461Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Clifford John Elliott 373280London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Farrell 12057Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Serjeant George Baker Featherstone 2342Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917
Private Walter Fogg 240677South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fox 47034Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant David Greenfield 14741West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Gregson 16642The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gunner 32196Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Sidney Herbert Haggith 703316London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Hargreaves 19531Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harley 373880London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/06/1917
Private Joseph Harries 33742Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney Harry Hart 374294London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Walter Elmslie Hawkins Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Heath 31629Hampshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Charles Hill 8835Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Edward William Hines R/25443King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Holmes 15231Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Hoyles 16/2032Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Isaacson 11596The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Peter Thomas Jones 56619Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Kedge 9787Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Lewzey 683191London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lindsay 3/21766Border Regiment08/06/1917
Private Michael Mcavoy 7/1729Leinster Regiment08/06/1917
Driver Frank Reginald May 960481Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Middleton 293213Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Private Miles 42866Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Sapper Timothy O'brien 550195Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Pack 228221Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Palk 610814London Regiment08/06/1917
Gunner Archibald Armit Payne 650276Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ralph Robert Thomas Pittman 683141London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal James Leonard Pocock 26715Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Salt 14573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917
Private Sell 353624London Regiment08/06/1917
Private Frederick Joseph Simmonds 33206Border Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith 200022Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Stevens 60095Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sugden 201West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917
Private William Taylor 30532Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thornhill 20465Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward James Underwood Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ward 27115Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest White 17069York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Whitfield 23/1331Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Francis (Frank) Wilkinson 675411Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Williams 285014Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Woods 146East Surrey Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Fredrick Charles Woolley 22454Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Gerald Wright Hampshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Major William Guthrie Porter Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Griffith Albert Evans 26738Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles William Harding 26713Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Windmill 57217Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert James Barrett 1797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private John Bass Beck 1796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal George Henry Cox 2056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William James Davis 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 46)
Serjeant Gibbard 781370Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Thomas Grant 441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Hector Pretoria Hindmarsh 2100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Michael Joseph Houston 1855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Hedley Adam Huxley 5723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Shirley William Robert Kelly 1436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Frank Mcgann 2366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Gordon Martin 179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Moore 275Australian Pioneers08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Manning Staples 1231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Watson 22179Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Wells 31008Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 19/1433Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Henry Hilton Neill 2115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private James Edward Brett 30746Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Edward Easton 1128Bermuda Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Edgar 46583Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Farbrace 280497Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Private Douglas Rioch Monro Lindsay 11484Royal Scots08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Percival Annis G/26148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Chantler 241030Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Sapper Cooper 247829Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Private William Herbert Cox 48000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lewis Arthur Glover 74865The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 42)
Pioneer Henry Grove 260534Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Mills 48112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917
Private Saggs 48040The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917
Serjeant Twyman M2/227159Army Service Corps08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Robert Willson 48108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jones 203961King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Flook 27256Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Bailey 2279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private George Elliott 1290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Fleming 2302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Serjeant Stanley Richard Hoe 12/3236Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Triggs 72621Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Deane 17823Royal Berkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner O'neill 696325Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Gunner Abbott 16432ALIAS08/06/1917
Rifleman Addis 17126Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private Herbert Sefton Akersten 18741Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Anderson 9603Royal Irish Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Samuel Wallace Anderson 18/1647Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Raymond Alfred Belemore Connaught Rangers08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bingley 17570Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Serjeant John Bloxham 36376Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Brooke 11990Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Colin Victor Cameron 14225Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Hendry Campbell 14061New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Barclay Campbell 21562Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Carroll 34784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Frederick Carson 30748Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Anthony Chipman 40864South Wales Borderers08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edward Denison Clark Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Blackwell Collins 27458Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Lockhead Cowan 20971Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Robert Dalton 17557Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Daly 15954The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Davies 46421Welsh Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Captain George Keith Dee 24/11New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alfred Noel Dyson Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 33138Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1917
Rifleman John Elliott 3965Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman English 9465Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private Thomas Ernest 21235Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Evan Fabby 14274Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Fitzpatrick 9436Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Rifleman John Foster 9400Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fox 204102Norfolk Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Andre Gerard 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Thomas Gibbins 32163Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Charles Graham 2411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Thomas Gray 15361New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Robert Hannah 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Davies Hanson 417Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Henry Harvey 1925AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Henry Hayward 20298Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Walter Arthur Horace Higman 4512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Arthur Archibald Hughes 12191New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917
Corporal Frank Charles Ingram 6/3755Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Farrier James Jack 9/1059Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Rifleman Jackson 16624Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private John Jackson 31926South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Kelly 36497South Wales Borderers08/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Angus Kirdy 6/3065Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Lambert 108184Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Walter Lloyd 5130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lonergan 417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Thomas Gerald Mccormack 40502Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 17)
Rifleman Mair 41090Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private William James Matthews 160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morris 52753Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Ernest O'donnell 2/1456New Zealand Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Burns Hugh Ross 20426Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Augustus St. Clair 105Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Joseph Samuel Savage 13534Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Savage 13/18737Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private Scott 34002Royal Scots Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Robert Smith 29632The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 43066Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Sowden 2133Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Alfred Stuart 28556New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Taylor 72638Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Trooper Taylor 2241Australian Light Horse08/06/1917
Private Topham 33439Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Tyldsley 19210The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Walker 19160South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Francis Walls 15558The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Leslie William Roy Warner Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Charles Warren 898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clarence Wilfred White 5206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Williamson 3363Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilson 8884Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private John Wynyard 20704New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1917
Trooper Herbert Young 2901Australian Light Horse08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Thomas Ainsworth 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Banko 2519Australian Pioneers08/06/1917
Private William John Bradney 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Carl Carlson 642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jacob Melford Stanley Carter 1826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry John Diews 5006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Leonard Flanagan 155289Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Haylock 14260Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Preston Lewis Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Lumsden 2108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier William Moss 22359Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Searle Pope 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Schimentz 4936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Joseph Leslie Scott 874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leonard George Brush 5524Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mccarthy 52293Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Purves L/503216th (The Queen's) Lancers08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robertson D/103151st (King's) Dragoon Guards08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Dalby 419085Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Everton 201792Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wright 201129Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Chessman 18/694Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private James William Heron 18/70Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Frederick George Fairhead 85539Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Garnett 306587Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gibbons 306311Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major John Ernest Heydon 240949Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Crabtree 681023Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Rifleman Eccles 24150The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917
Rifleman Swain 243662The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917
Gunner Taylor 93793Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Totterdell 23296Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Major Richard Ralph Baldwin Wall Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Green 13804Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Bayman G/48157The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917
Private Frederick Edwin George Hoggatt G/47909The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pearson G/47937The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917
Private William Jordan 35787King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Bernard Samuel Scuffham 34775King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Short 13088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bourne 43776King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Rifleman Frederick James Wickins 391333London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcgregor 192565Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Gunner Tilling 83361Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Corporal Allington 200582Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Phillips 265866Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private John Mcguire 28560Royal Scots Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Bestwick 805420Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Driver William Doodson 190674Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Flynn 192487Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Bombardier George Marshall 805437Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Scammell 197119Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Gunner Shaw 13240Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Bayley 115888Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Oliver 138772Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Wigley 128282Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gillams 470633London Regiment (The Rangers)08/06/1917
Rifleman Wilkins 473240London Regiment (The Rangers)08/06/1917
Private Cecil Starmore 201918Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thorne 307394Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Powis 43639Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tobius Solomons 7/29116Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eric Charles Crichton 2616AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tortoishell 2405Australian Pioneers08/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Weightman 6312Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Connor 32562King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Smethurst 201034Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Lloyd 30487Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Reginald Frederick Knott 551173London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Leonard Crane 109053Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Private Little 4727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Harry Sparrow 15399Suffolk Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Williams 1428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Bradley Bay Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boorman 1366212nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Summerscales 500829Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Hugh Alexander Cameron 715369Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stephen Leonard Cladish 77749Royal Flying Corps08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wallace 24923Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Goult 35752Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wilfrid Harrison 22735Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Stephen Kipling 57405Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Jarvis 217287Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal William Parkinson Yates 113341Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Marcus Holmes 817646Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brooks 3/4244York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mcguffin 152822Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Carrier Disa 2287Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/06/1917
Carrier Jusu Forlime 2132Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/06/1917
Carrier Kai 780Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/06/1917
Driver Richard Waddington 228485Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henri Brousseau 639749Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Bilsborough 38280Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Gardner W/4320Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Arthur William Kear 21931South Wales Borderers08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Pilgrim 35511South Wales Borderers08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Beresford 15906Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Crosby 41688Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Green 75498Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Allan Mcqueen 7634Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert George Mustoe 121240Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richardson 20/702Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private John Worthington 308257The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lindsay 2744Canadian Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William John Victor Appleyard 373775London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Austin 7607York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917
Private John Henry Barker 32760York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bedford 34070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Berthelemy 11826Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Bowling 28552East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Robin Lowis Campbell Brown Highland Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chamberlain 27339The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Chambers 10977The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Church 13864Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Fitter Alfred Leonard Cowdrill 147828Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Crooks 27316Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arnold Crossley 19569Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Crowley G/9394Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Darling 32664York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Davis 13390Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917
Corporal Dring 17691Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Drumm 29674Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Ashenden G/16494Royal Sussex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Blake 26909Hampshire Regiment08/06/1917
Corporal William Arthur Blee 40208The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Brunning 695007London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert James Chapman 351466London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cogger 25231East Surrey Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Davidson 32749Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Eric Ian Kirkup Dent 722726London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Duckworth 201111The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Eaves 681194Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Finch 19199Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Flack F/3318Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917
Private Hemmings 354059London Regiment08/06/1917
Private Hills 8870Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1917
Private Jones 16465Welsh Regiment08/06/1917
Private Fred Barker 35369King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Joseph Baynes 65925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lewis John Bellham 228278London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clarence Frederick Cork 201193North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fowler 201972Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Arthur Frederick Jones 76749Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cyril Harcourt Lloyd 201967Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Herbert Henry Lofty G/11882Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Wallace 206183Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jack Gavin 3807AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Franklin Huon Good 3769Australian Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bernard Hall 31259Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Hebenton 23/455New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917
Serjeant William George Johanson 25/119New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Smith 15039Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Fredrick Worthington 1993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Vaudrey Oldfield 29940The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kopa Waru 16/369New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/06/1917
Gunner Cecil Leonard Weston 206151Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Anton Christensen 2781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Henry Clive Matthews 1181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman John Petersen 1707Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Private Whyte 2416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Rifleman Cooper 590417London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/06/1917
Rifleman Crann 593675London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman David Foay 593651London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Millward 37068Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Edward Cole 119413Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Alex Murdoch Mitchell 23/1119New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant John Robert Prindiville 3842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cowley 34045The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Davies 16949The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Douglas Fraser 31251Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private Thomas Day Hamblyn 25517Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private William Charles Hamblyn 25516Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private George Edward Harris 31268Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private William Henry Harris 24618Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Kean 10355Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Banett Lewis 11688Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private James Morrin 23584New Zealand Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Private Parsons 34657The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pitts 242507South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Walter John Thomas Rowe 2494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Keith Gaster Williams 23/649New Zealand Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Williams 23/2304Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Ralph Anderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Flaherty 3/5540Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private Lewin 55508Devonshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Robert Moffatt 17314Border Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Marryat Norris 25572Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Henry Towler 472Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Edwin Walley 49180The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Captain May Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Private Fred Bradley 18529South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Matthews 12792North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Porter 12699The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Captain George Bell Purvis Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sutleff 56355Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Booth 20/229Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Burn 20/859Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Arthur Callan G/1828Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ronald Frank Cotterell T/205110Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Duffy 20/312Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Forster 20/523Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Kench G/24749Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 16063Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Proudfoot 20/94Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Radford 36201Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Thomas 11772Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Reay 12602Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Scott 13448Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Sculthorpe London Regiment08/06/1917
Private Alldersea 242567North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Gunner Raymond 122896Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Herbert Whittaker 202388Manchester Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 701223Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Questoff 238212Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Ritchie 733255Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Private Edwin Guy Vroom 733781Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Charles Gardner SE/5294Army Veterinary Corps08/06/1917 (aged 47)
Wireless Operator Judd Mercantile Marine08/06/1917
Private Mitchell 200987Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917
Sapper Sidney Mason 167882Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Rose 983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Constantine 241784North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Alexander Lockie 351381Royal Scots08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Bailey 2044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gilbert Harold Barr 1226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Burbidge 18742Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Burrows 2390AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Callard 1641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Denbigh Pratt Dobell 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Thomas Hallett 13438Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private Harry Millns Hempstock 486Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Frederick James 22992New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Mcewan 25283Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917
Private Moore 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Lieutenant Dudley Frederick Salmon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Usko Leonard Salonen 596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Sharrock 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Enoch Sutton 10/2777Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry Watson Wright 25/154New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Cove 49898Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Corporal Philip Fletcher Dixon 520Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cutmore 723526London Regiment08/06/1917
Private Graham 277Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Private Waters 2237South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Pioneer Craig 130160Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Bombardier Hallam 5413Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917
Gunner John Briggs 710950Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Wilfred Knowles West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Newton 72687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917
Captain George Francis Lambert Porter West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Smith 3/11791Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Dobson 102228Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick James Jackson 1930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brady 3/2800Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1917
Private Frank Godfrey 204043Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer William Edwin Hall 236913Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Michael Hill 5665Royal Irish Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Jackson 238035Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Edward Thomas Lye 95814Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Maguire 545Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robertson 41139West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917
Private Savidge 2578Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman James William Telford Tyneside Z/8287Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Trevorrow 16528Hampshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Williams TR/5/10229Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William James Wright 285115Gordon Highlanders08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Elijah Barlow 38498Manchester Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Dwyer 201676East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Talbot Donnelly 200181South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 200778South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Knill 200758South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gould 17709Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Stephen Alec Kempster Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917
Gunner Robert Arthur French-Smith 85429Canadian Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rogerson 712854Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Donelly 207607Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Private Godfrey 733369Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Private Orser 8358754th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 305837Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917
Captain Reginald Dennie Ellis Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henley 328016Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917
Private George Frederic Lester 201487Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Mitchell 306415Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Sydney Pickering 305597Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Sim Reiach 325006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Searle 201388Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tandy 201635Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Whitehead 305893Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917
Gunner Selby Manderson Hastings 14694Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Riddell 85881Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917
Private Wright 14420Suffolk Regiment08/06/1917
Captain Tilbury Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Collins 240856Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Joseph John Watson 26366Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Mayers 22697Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917
Pioneer Leeming 221055Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Private Anderson 241218East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Tetlow Hardman 202555Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morris 241896East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rainey 66032Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Willie Windle 241452East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter George Smith 40356Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Spanswick 36476Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Nelson 16287King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Roberts 19465The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Beddow 80176Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Private Milverton M2/193958Army Service Corps08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles William Hebdon 20720Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcmorland 241264Royal Scots Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Cruikshank 241599Royal Scots Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gale 30931Royal Defence Corps08/06/1917 (aged 53)
Private James Lucas Mckinnon 285161Seaforth Highlanders08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Jones 202014Manchester Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant James Lomax 200633Manchester Regiment08/06/1917
Private George Adkin 240406Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Andrews 201438Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles William Aris 240522Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Ashton 201427Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Askew R/24978King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1917
Private George Bacon 16171Suffolk Regiment08/06/1917
Private Arthur William Bailey 201152Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Barnett 41210Suffolk Regiment08/06/1917
Private Cecil Henry Batchelor 200727Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Beck 241691Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Bonnick R/32823King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Nathaniel Booth 241340Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Brundell 23494South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Chase Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Clarridge 202467Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Flight Lieutenant Thomas Grey Culling Royal Naval Air Service, 1 (Naval) Sqdn.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Wardle Dixon 22/941Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Albert Edwards 201391Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Frank Dixon 201721Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Roland Henry Collins 242580Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Brittain 201670Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Belham 201303Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Walter Asher 201439Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Winn 201070Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Serjeant Samuel Wood 200877South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Francis Coy Waudby 201278Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Thompson 201275Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Thompson 201448South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Thoresby Thomson Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917
Private Frank Thornley 201812Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Topliss 201440Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter Gregory Turner Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Rifleman John Harris Morgan 473196London Regiment (The Rangers)08/06/1917
Corporal John Morris 19605Royal Scots08/06/1917
Private Walter Noble 203225Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Fred Martin 471295London Regiment (The Rangers)08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Matthews 203254South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Walter Matthews 201676Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Absalom Middletoncross 200371Royal Berkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Lamming 238002Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Larkins 201144Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman David Livingstone Lauchlin Clyde Z/7082Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Shirley Lewin 200194Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Hollingworth 240264Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Hubbard 242377Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Hurrell 240255Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Hart 55515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Jesney 202505Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Walter William Lenton 202161Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Harry Mason 200534Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Weldon 201410Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Frank Mason Wilson 18172Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Abdullah Jan Lahore/1692Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Labourer Ayyappan Cannanore/1125Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Labourer Kanhai Raski Alipore/1354Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Follower Kasi Nath Meerut/281Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Driver William Watkins 32486Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Trooper Noel Hunter Sherrie 1158AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Alexander S4/157942Army Service Corps08/06/1917
Corporal Boyle 19974Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1917
Carrier Henry Benjamin Seychelles Carrier Corps08/06/1917
Carrier Paul W. Boniface Seychelles Carrier Corps08/06/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Arthur Marshall 20419Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1917
Private Charles Herbert Matthews 243520Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private James William Matthews 34382King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Meadows 14450South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Gunton Michael 32671York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917
Private Richard Jackson Miller 240442Border Regiment08/06/1917
Private John William Monument 37342Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Greenwood Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Haigh 34237King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Hall 28190Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Bisby Hall 39684King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Hall 30244Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Ernest Hallam 1035Leinster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hamlett 13813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Corporal Martin Harrigan 12669North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Thomas Harris 18267South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Harland 31512Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private George William Ballantine 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Joseph Manasseh Gubbay 2308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Rentoul 13346Australian Army Medical Corps08/06/1917
Private William Willcocks 34619The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Elijah Williams 14839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917
Private Ernest Williams 24613Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Wilson 35842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private William Wilson 32109The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas Wood B/2898Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Young 34647The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Walter Walker 13213York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917
Private William Wall 32719South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private John Wardle 204066Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Lieutenant Harold Watthews Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ewart Waumsley 1361Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Whalley 34138The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edgar George White 40164Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Spencer 26882King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Spiers 37392Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas William Stacey 14716Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman William James Stanley S/31365Rifle Brigade08/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Frank Stephenson 12122Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Stevens 33596Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Berte Phillips Taylor 34559The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Sharp G/1119Middlesex Regiment08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Shackleton North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Hampton Siviour 76744Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Parker Smethurst 19368Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Smith 31892King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Richard Smith 721515London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Morris 17561Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Mullins 9630Leinster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James William Nicholson 28466Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Rhodes 40216Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917
Lance Corporal John James Riglar 12725Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Roberts 723014London Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Rooney 28723Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Saunders 28090North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Albert Scaife 40465Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Hartley Valentine Edelsten 2062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Farmery 4998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Thomas John Fletcher 413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald George Makepeace Fuller 16225Australian Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Garnett 2569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Gavaghan 2066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Frederick Gitsham 6028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Thomas Glynn 276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Harold Goodwin 2571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private James Edward Gordon 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Abraham Green 2168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Claude Green 32850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Albert Israel Griffiths 2565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Harris 16632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Keith Blaxland Lister Hays 14485Australian Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Hemsley 26732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Percy William Heslop 2332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hibbert 1712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel James Charles How 5103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private William Henry Howell 1292Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/06/1917
Corporal Edward James Hubble 1856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Charles Albert Lovell Humphreys 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jack Mawle Huxley 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Harry Clive Jones 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Francis Thomas Joseph Kilmartin 2350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Corporal Francis Elmour King 1029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Edwin Kinsmore 1489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal William Henry Krushka 4632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Victor Adkins 14415York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917
Private Thomas Anderson 40793Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jack K. Appleton 203237Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Barber 203772Durham Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Alfred Barker 34361York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Watkinson Barrett 32533York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917
Private Percy John Batt 10156Royal Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Bell 40231Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Jim Bell 19536West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Henry Bigg 40462Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Blythman 10256Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Edward Bolger 27923Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Edwin Bowen 37319South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Bowerbank 37259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Boycott 23366Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Frank Bradley 13249Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Hubert Briggs 25573Border Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Allen Brown 49099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917
Private Walter Leverton Brown 32551South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private James Buchan 38540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Fradley 32548York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1917
Private Ernest Cecil Gibbs 10813South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1917
Gunner Morris 46062Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1917
Private Nicholas 14335Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917
Private Joseph William Round 285136Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Simpson 79258Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ward 10416Royal Scots08/06/1917
Sepoy Pungavanam 314661st King George's Own Pioneers08/06/1917
Naik Terupathi 188361st King George's Own Pioneers08/06/1917
Lance Naik Dhenuk Singh 274694th Russell's Infantry08/06/1917
Rifleman Khadga Sing Gurung 4761st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent08/06/1917
Havildar Mayan Singh 129712th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)08/06/1917
Private Horace Cash James 740254London Regiment (Cyclists)08/06/1917
Sergeant Frank Charles Watson 3521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Harold Edward Richards 100Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Willie Alway 1059Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Private Desmond 3795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Rifleman Denis Cleary G/978Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Edward Doyle 12074Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Walter Thomas Emery 202203London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Slinn 202533Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Judah Firsh 202842London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Arthur Fowkes 241653Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Willis Hirwin Frith 66531Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Ball 730712Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Philip Barlow 102090Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Brotherston 101076Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Percy Buchanan 681365Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Henry Clark 132657Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Collie 681712Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Sproule Dunlop 678573Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Christie Elrick 669126Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas James Finnessey 144010Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Sidney Alfred Harris 703152Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private James Christopher Harrison 669503Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edgeworth Lisle Kaiser 669871Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Tyrwhitt Herman Kidd 138165Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Dacre Lansley 478927Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Boyd Lewis 163496Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Moffatt 228058Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Joseph Moran 220228Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private William John Nethercott 669888Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Pellolio 455142Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Private Laurie Eugene Penny 734105Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Jackson 43877Royal Scots08/06/1917
Private Ernest Scully 163160Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Skuce 788628Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smalbeck 163922Canadian Infantry08/06/1917
Private Thomas Stanley Smith 138972Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 716181Royal Canadian Regiment08/06/1917
Private Stanford Roy Swain 805715Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ross James Tetterson 164549Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Wereley 237048Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Whitehead 805247Canadian Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper William Pope Alldis 10972Australian Engineers08/06/1917
Private Francis Patrick Anderson 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sylvester Leonard Andrews 675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William George Armstrong 2372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William Edward Babington 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Eric Norman Louie Barge 3192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Barley 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Henry George Bateman 2034AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private John Bateup 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Bell 2036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Walter Murray Bell 535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Bradford 1873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Herbert Bradley 2280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Brew 2284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private John Alexander Brown 1799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Francis Edward Brown 829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private William Frazer Brown 2687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Burns 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Carr 2393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Matthew Carroll 1090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Richard Henry Chilman 279Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Rose Clark 1814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mountford Thomas Clarkson 2770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rupert Earlstone Cochrane 252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Edward Connolly 1041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Henry James Cooke 3294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Ernest Cornford 245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private William Napoleon Cottrell 248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private John Graham Cousins 2351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private George Crook 240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Crump 292ALIAS08/06/1917
Private Francis Vincent Cush 4364Australian Army Medical Corps08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Dalton 2685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Harold Davenport 3074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Geoffrey Henri De Josselin 2553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Walter Derrick 5076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Frank Hilton Dewar 671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Doherty 2186AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Christopher Thomas Donoghue 1815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Bernard Raphael Dooley 1823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Ernest Charles Doust 401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Peter Dowdey 2192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Sergeant Charles Alexander Duff 859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Newton Frederick Seymour Lane 665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Edward Lee 224Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Private Michael Lee 1668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Thomas Leyland 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Lingwood 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Mccann 3289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Mcclifty 2366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Aloysius James Mcgann 2365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private David Donald Mcgregor 1233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Herbert Mcilveen 2112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Nichol Mclean 2338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Mcleod 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Kenneth Mcleod 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Peter Madden 1284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private William Joseph Maher 2350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Albert Maitland 525Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Malcolm 6555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Martin 935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Thomas Martin 481Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Private John Joseph Masters 3084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alan James Mather 1983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Victor Meadowes 31Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Millgate 292Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Millington 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Wilfred Lawrence Molloy 168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Peter Thomas Mooney 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Moore 495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Oliver Morgan 1869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Morrish 2212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Frederick Morrison 2248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Muntz 2118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Harold Nielson 14576Australian Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Neil Nilsson 1216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Sergeant Sidney Herbert Oakley 968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Orlando Thomas Lockyer O'brien 2368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Corporal John Joseph O'connor 4566Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/06/1917
Private Albert Henry Parkinson 2371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leslie John Pascoe 5089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William James Pearson 422Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1917
Corporal Egbert Somers Perry 973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Peverill 2235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Ernest Pitt 4573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter George Pollock 1897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private William Pomfret 1590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Frederick Pound 1981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Clifford Price 2133AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Raison 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Raison 103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Ramsay 3906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Harold Randall 2295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Warrant Officer Class I James Thomas Richards 572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Harold Ross 14576ALIAS08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Russell 1988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium33625620
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance92646
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium84579
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium81871
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance65404
VIMY MEMORIALFrance29240
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22123
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17173
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium17141
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16130
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1584
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14140
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance14170
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1351
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1310
BETHLEEM FARM EAST CEMETERYBelgium1190
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium1150
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1192
TORONTO AVENUE CEMETERYBelgium1041
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1040
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance982
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance960
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium870
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium861
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance751
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance750
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium770
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium770
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance690
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance620
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium640
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance641
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance630
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance650
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium630
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium611
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium671
LOOS MEMORIALFrance621
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance641
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium520
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance560
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance440
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium410
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium420
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium451
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance440
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance321
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
SPANBROEKMOLEN BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium342
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium330
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance322
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance320
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance322
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium330
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium340
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance350
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium230
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance211
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance222
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance202
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq211
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LONE TREE CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance102
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOOR ALLERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone110
HULL (NOTRE DAME) CEMETERYCanada110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands111
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance122
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance111
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EATON SOCON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
STANWICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORP METHODIST CHAPELYARD, IDLEUnited Kingdom110
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.235
Canadian Infantry66
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.57
Lincolnshire Regiment47
Royal Field Artillery46
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment38
Leicestershire Regiment38
New Zealand Rifle Brigade27
Royal Irish Rifles26
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Mercantile Marine23
London Regiment18
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18
Durham Light Infantry17
Royal Engineers17
South Staffordshire Regiment17
Royal Fusiliers17
German Army17
Australian Machine Gun Corps16
Yorkshire Regiment16
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16
Middlesex Regiment15
York and Lancaster Regiment15
Northumberland Fusiliers14
South Lancashire Regiment13
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Gloucestershire Regiment11
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
Royal Canadian Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Manchester Regiment10
North Staffordshire Regiment10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
Welsh Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment8
Royal Scots8
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
East Lancashire Regiment7
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps7
Australian Field Artillery6
Rifle Brigade6
Australian Army Medical Corps6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Hampshire Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
ALIAS5
East Surrey Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
Border Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Australian Engineers5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
London Regiment (The Rangers)4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Army Service Corps4
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Flying Corps3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Leinster Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Military Labour Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Indian Merchant Service2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
61st King George's Own Pioneers2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.2
Seaforth Highlanders2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
South African Infantry1
South African Native Labour Corps1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Indian Marine1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
Supply and Transport Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Assistance1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Air Service, 1 (Naval) Sqdn.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 1 Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 53 Sqdn.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Gordon Highlanders1
82nd Punjabis1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 5411
East Yorkshire Regiment1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh1191
Aberdeen330
OakhamRutland330
NelsonPendle330
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees220
BollingtonCheshire East220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
WoodhouseCharnwood220
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth220
Paisley220
MalvernMalvern Hills220
MaestegBridgend220
SheernessSwale220
AdamsdownCardiff110
HiltonCounty Durham100
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
RaveninghamSouth Norfolk110
Gretna111
HermitageWest Berkshire110
Gwinear-GwithianCornwall110
SystonCharnwood110
Kilmarnock110
BeckingtonMendip110
DorchesterDorset111
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
Skene110
Wenhaston with Mells HamletEast Suffolk110
BaildonBradford110
TridentBradford110
WalthamCanterbury111
Middleton St GeorgeDarlington111
DerehamBreckland110
Tranent110
Goetre FawrMonmouthshire110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Trawden ForestPendle110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford100
BoroughbridgeHarrogate100
Kirkwall and St Ola111
AlfretonAmber Valley100
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire100
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Govan110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire100
SelseyChichester111
Great WitcombeTewkesbury110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire100
HoningtonSouth Kesteven110
Fordyce110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
WesthoughtonBolton110
Stow HillNewport110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees100
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
Houghton on the HillHarborough110
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
Applegarth100
Lower BullinghamHerefordshire, County of100
Carn BreaCornwall100
ChippingRibble Valley110
Ayr110
DorchesterSouth Oxfordshire111
AbergwiliCarmarthenshire110
Mary TavyWest Devon100
KirkburtonKirklees110
Deeping St NicholasSouth Holland110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
IlkleyBradford110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
Northaw and CuffleyWelwyn Hatfield110
KidderminsterWyre Forest111
Lasswade100
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire122
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde122
GrassingtonCraven110
Kilfinichen and Kilvickeon110
Burgh by SandsCarlisle110
KempstonBedford110
Higham on the HillHinckley and Bosworth110
Glasgow110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Theydon BoisEpping Forest110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
Corby GlenSouth Kesteven110
New Deer110
ArundelArun110
St. JuliansNewport110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
ChiltonCounty Durham120
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
MorleyLeeds120
MundesleyNorth Norfolk110
Troqueer110
WhissendineRutland110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
ChatburnRibble Valley100
Alloa110
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
BrawdyPembrokeshire110
BrentorWest Devon100
Holme ValleyKirklees100
NavenbyNorth Kesteven110
Brechin110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands120
Long BuckbyDaventry110
HextonNorth Hertfordshire100
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
GolthoWest Lindsey100
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf111
HettonSunderland110
Michaelston-le-Pit and LeckwithVale of Glamorgan110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
KirkhamFylde110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire111
Rothesay100
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
IlminsterSouth Somerset100
RyeRother110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
QuadringSouth Holland100
Mortlach110
Radford SemeleWarwick110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
WichlingMaidstone110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
Kirkmabreck110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
UppinghamRutland110
SuttonCheshire East100
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
EggboroughSelby110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey110
CullomptonMid Devon110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen100
DorringtonNorth Kesteven110
Dundee111
Great WyrleySouth Staffordshire110
ThundridgeEast Hertfordshire110
FarndonCheshire West and Chester110
East StockwithWest Lindsey110
Logie Easter110
HampoleDoncaster110
ConwyConwy100
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Charnock RichardChorley110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
KilsbyDaventry110
Canonbie111
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight111
Tywardreath and ParCornwall100
ArnesbyHarborough110
Hamilton110
BridgwaterSedgemoor111
OborneDorset110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
Old Machar111
WhyteleafeTandridge110
RippondenCalderdale110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
DoverDover110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
ScarningBreckland110
Inch111
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Braunston-in-RutlandRutland110
CongletonCheshire East110
ColnePendle110
WhitbyScarborough110
Llanfihangel YsgeifiogIsle of Anglesey111
Old BolsoverBolsover110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
SpilsbyEast Lindsey110
Wemyss110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
BillingshurstHorsham110
EversleyHart110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Pointon and SempringhamSouth Kesteven110
Fraserburgh110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot110
PrescotKnowsley100