Date of death: Sunday 9 December 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Frederick Robson 23886Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Henry Powney 14410Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Cecil Howarth Malbon Allison 11/489Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Groves 630169London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Anderson London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver George Henry Russell 212165Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private George James Hammonds 202417Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hall 751249Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Private Barker 477038Royal Canadian Regiment09/12/1917
Lance Corporal James G. Brown 1984Newfoundland Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ling 192264Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Bowten Richmond London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Hector Wilson 2704Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John St. Vincent Jervis-Hunter 702463London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Robert Franklin Royal Irish Rifles09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Bertram Peddie 551442London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Beeching 320017Norfolk Regiment09/12/1917
Lieutenant George Herbert Lee Stones Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Dixon 241078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Alfred Cox 123047Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bridges 147177Royal Flying Corps09/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Baulch 19417Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private John Alexander Walker 13258South African Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Danby 727173Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Corporal Ernest Valentine Richer 1156662nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Pullan 632555London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Martin Clark 270281The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jacob Livingstone 251846Manchester Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Goulding 240901Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Chestney 69135Royal Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Meeson 40204South Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Evans 3704Welsh Guards09/12/1917
Rifleman Charles Ayres R/34488King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sparks 8240British West Indies Regiment09/12/1917
Lieutenant Francis Hugh Davies Dorsetshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Leroy Van Buskirk Fort Garry Horse09/12/1917
Sapper Hitchens 132236Royal Engineers09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Winter 17608King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/12/1917
Private Sidney Charles Thomas 27972Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Lowe 83213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Alan Pearson Royal Flying Corps09/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Amelius Davis 9931British West Indies Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert James Dudney 50287Royal Flying Corps09/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mather 242718West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gould 178281Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Labourer Khatu Marandu 282Indian Labour Corps09/12/1917
Gunner David Thornton 146055Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Percy Page 43112Suffolk Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm Macphee S/21390Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Butt 86507Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Private Walter Pollard 14313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 30583East Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Avery 650602London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Lancelot William Digby R/39198King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1917
Rifleman Frank Carr 370194London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Campbell 650569London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917
Private John F. Ashdown TF/203030Middlesex Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier John Ivor Evans 120687Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Kakori Nuruddin Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Labourer Bansi 1037Indian Labour Corps09/12/1917
Driver Taylor 112921Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Private Springall 320288Norfolk Regiment09/12/1917
Soldier Adoef Lebedis Russian Army09/12/1917
Labourer Mealies Robert 17179Military Labour Corps09/12/1917
Private Christope Krenuk 121436Canadian Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence Herbert Williamson 17249Coldstream Guards09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Wood May 28196Hampshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Worth 7764Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/12/1917
Fireman Muttalib Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Henderson 240375Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Clarke 372328London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/12/1917
Private Robinson 242139Leicestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Spencer Pordage 203524The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leary 29814Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/12/1917
Private Thomas Donald 701663London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stanley Wadsworth 701139London Regiment09/12/1917
Follower Murme Chumi 1709Indian Railway Corps09/12/1917
Sapper Gulab 6423rd Sappers and Miners09/12/1917
Gunner Edward Stennett Bartram 14981Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 241344Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1917
Driver George Edward Dunk 81260Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 27799Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private George Edward Fink 275782Essex Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Albert Delamere 42222Royal Irish Rifles09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leopold Albert Sloman 202279Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Trimmer Kallu Miyan Muhammad Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Laurence Gibson 703615London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Henry John Lardner 29068Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Woolger G/6752Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Megraw GS/79096th Dragoons (Inniskilling)09/12/1917 (aged 30)
General Servant Mancel Ricardo Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Fireman Said Ghulam Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Price 30572Highland Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Shadi Indian Army09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Herman Wilfred Button 573159London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Elsey 720001London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private William J. Jenkinson 202497Durham Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman Amirullah Ahmad Khan Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lascar Yusuf Qasim Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Gunner Toone 147784Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Cecil Stanley Warrell 34105Royal Berkshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Santri MTCD/11720Followers Central Depot09/12/1917
Private Harry Roberts 201051Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herridge 15181Dorsetshire Regiment09/12/1917
Fireman Lalia Rama Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Michael O'reilly 22507Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/12/1917
Private George Alexander Scott 897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Alexander Witmer 594580London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Trimmer Alahdad Nur Ali Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Arthur Philpott 10772South African Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Woodman 724021London Regiment09/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Faulkner 71572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917
Rifleman Dalsing Thapa 48753rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/12/1917
Bombardier Morrison 72407Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Mcardle 5/18607Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1917
Wireless Telegraph Operator Reginald John Robins 442WTSRoyal Naval Reserve09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert William Haddingham 147081Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Morrissey 163662ALIAS09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bailey 260221Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Sapper A. P. Emil Anderson 2006233Canadian Engineers09/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcgrath 614421London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Sims 610766London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Dixon 23913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Husain Muhammad Gaman Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Serjeant Ranson 719Middlesex Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Kallu 453Indian Labour Corps09/12/1917
Schuetze August Sallmann German Army09/12/1917
Private Glen 325183Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1917
Private Wouter Hugo Du Toit 59South African Medical Corps09/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Samuel John Angove 200003Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles James 704056London Regiment09/12/1917
Quartermaster Hugh Pryce Jones Mercantile Marine09/12/1917 (aged 61)
Trimmer Din Muhammad Ilahi Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Tindal Muhammad Ismail Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Rifleman Borrowman S/16197Rifle Brigade09/12/1917
Private Webb 29443Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hulford G/5490Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Percy Lovett M2/203490Army Service Corps09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Foster 13550Highland Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Sharman 891380Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Goulden DM2/097226Army Service Corps09/12/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman Dove S/4547Rifle Brigade09/12/1917
Acting Bombardier Thomas Kempster 75258Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph Glass 14707Royal Irish Rifles09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Lewin 16684Northamptonshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Lee 242899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1917
Private Stevens 3/45389South Wales Borderers09/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Josiah Start 34460Leicestershire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walter Percy White 650891London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert F. Barker S/21393Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1917
Trimmer Masrur Firoz Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Bell 144919Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Private Stock 285172Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smithers 13806South African Infantry09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Long 703373London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold 320761Norfolk Regiment09/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Frederick Evans 6834South Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917
Tindal Karim Muhammad Ghulam Muhammad Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Pexton 35784King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/12/1917
Gunner Patrick Fleming 163662Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Ernest Dyer 613465London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Alla Ditta S/5022South African Mounted Brigade09/12/1917
Fireman Karim Bakhsh Ghasita Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private James Mcgillivray 241287Gordon Highlanders09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Logan Parker 200021Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Bearer Durgay 16813Army Bearer Corps09/12/1917
Private Mansfield 555Army Veterinary Corps09/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lascar Abdur Rahman Ahmad Bhai Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Fireman Fateh Khan Karim Khan Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Dean 305800Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Major Walter Vivanti Dewar Mathews Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Massingham 653734London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917
Gunner Walter Richard Costar 2/2600New Zealand Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Churchill 240240Somerset Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Tait 295909Royal Scots Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert C. Rimes 203298Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Walter Dunmall 703480London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Barlow 46518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/12/1917
Driver George Chrisp 232314Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Albert Edward Hemming T2/10111Army Service Corps09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Charlton Hedworth Banks 760788Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Longstaff 32827Durham Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Phillipson 241213King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/12/1917
Private Ernest J. Daniels G/34217Middlesex Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lewis Sheppard 36107East Surrey Regiment09/12/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Norman Ivan Larter Royal Naval Air Service09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Trimmer Fateh Muhammad Naththu Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lascar Quasim Bhai Ismail Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Labourer Veal Dan 247Indian Labour Corps09/12/1917
Driver Edward Francis Smith 9/1970New Zealand Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Mace S/30798Rifle Brigade09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Ryan 5870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Joseph Stanley Royal Irish Rifles09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Osborne 241852Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Stubbs 366899Northern Cyclist Battalion09/12/1917
Private Fred Shaw 32008South Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lamarche 611600London Regiment09/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Sheppard London Regiment09/12/1917
Serjeant Arthur William Hullett 46671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcmurrich 1090440Canadian Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Anderson 152480Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Gilbert Alfred Bencher London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gower 270896The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/12/1917
Sepoy Akka Khan 1533129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis09/12/1917
Sowar Shibdayal 326829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)09/12/1917
Steward Richard George Barker Mercantile Marine09/12/1917 (aged 41)
General Servant Camilo Fonseca Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Fireman Waris Ali Fazl Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Lacey 352202London Regiment09/12/1917
Sowar Raj Wali Khan 198823rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)09/12/1917
Carrier Amadi 3659Nigeria Carrier Corps09/12/1917
Gunner Henry Hambling 101873Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Park 17094Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Cecil Scott 105022Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917
Serjeant Pope 613422London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Harry Titmus 18602Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Francis Gordon Pyatt 703059London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 18)
Soldier Nikifor Jerscheff Russian Army09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Corsi 60892Royal Fusiliers09/12/1917
Private David Gibson 39003Royal Scots09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Whiddett 590319London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Andrews 40779Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gardiner 30701Highland Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Pound 79336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1917
Gunner John H. Davison 2100834Canadian Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frank France 14312Royal Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Bakhshi Ram 471957th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)09/12/1917
Rifleman Ernest Edward Rudkin 56032New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/12/1917
Gunner Senich 851South African Heavy Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant King 6413East Surrey Regiment09/12/1917
Labourer Ram Sahai 191Indian Labour Corps09/12/1917
Private Watson 722770London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Stanley Oliver 541143Royal Engineers09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Sardar Singh 404597th Deccan Infantry09/12/1917
Stoker 1st Class Michael Hussey K/20328Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Durbin 260253Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richardson 16774Somerset Light Infantry09/12/1917
Private Alexander Brady 1238Highland Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Qasim Khalid Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Brown 14274South African Infantry09/12/1917
Private Sutton 81238Royal Fusiliers09/12/1917
Private Kofi Adjapong A/73Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1917
Serjeant William Edwin Clerke 71340Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman Nur Ahmad Buddha Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Richards 41052Hampshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Harrison 3/1292King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/12/1917
Rifleman Frederick Hackett 48020New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mann 200151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 31)
General Servant Jose Luna Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Paniwallah Said Mustafa Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private George Sawyer 35422North Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lowe 265258Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1917
Private Lloyd 492089London Regiment09/12/1917
Driver Venes 38842Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Gunner William Henry Clague 114537Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Oppliger 696813Canadian Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harry Charles Lilly 320204Suffolk Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lloyd 345732Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1917
General Servant Francis Fernades Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Captain Green West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/12/1917
Labourer Tika Ram 395Indian Labour Corps09/12/1917
Private Hearne 24315Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Charles Norman Chitham 58884Durham Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Taiamai Mihaere 16/207New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private George William Davis G/18606Middlesex Regiment09/12/1917
Private Stanley Johnson 15594Grenadier Guards09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Bentley 120031Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harvey 21182Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Slater 66114th (King's) Hussars09/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Potts 302018Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Alexander Scott 2/6361Royal Munster Fusiliers09/12/1917
Private Harry Hargreaves 35302North Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry John Ward 200609Suffolk Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Owens 240782Welsh Regiment09/12/1917
Private Charles Ernest Grace 52754Northumberland Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace William Middleditch 2071London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Revers 15244Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private John Kasinen 11754South African Native Labour Corps09/12/1917
Rifleman Armand Christian Samuel Fausch R/39648King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Reginald Lund 97923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Croxford 406061Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Driver Amar Singh 4682Supply and Transport Corps09/12/1917
Private Charles Povey 38005Royal Berkshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Royston Battersby 265572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blakeley 260040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Farmer M/337870Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Private William Fitzsimmons 8475Leinster Regiment09/12/1917
Follower Salir Ram 141Indian Royal Artillery09/12/1917
Iceman Francis P. Coelho Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
General Servant Ignacio F. Viegas Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Herbert 40865Essex Regiment09/12/1917
Private Robert O'grady 2340South Irish Horse09/12/1917
Gunner Yeandle 144688Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arney 20204Coldstream Guards09/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Herbert Woodhead 332900The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Alfred Albert Crawford 9713Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Akapau 2334Nigeria Carrier Corps09/12/1917
Driver Lewis 830682Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sawyer 613115London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Clifford Cousins 702775London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 18)
Trooper Alexander William Fletcher 16393Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Robert Hayes 26/999New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Boy E. Pedro S. Da Cruz Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Joseph Stehno 45844Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1917
Serjeant Purvis 635667Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Private Luxon 103816Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Alam Din 1928130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/12/1917
Corporal Edwin Roger Henshaw 18111Hampshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Milroy 114764Royal Canadian Dragoons09/12/1917
Sapper Henry Andrew Glanton 402833Royal Engineers09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Jackson 200795Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Arthur Leach T4/250334Army Service Corps09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hobbs 27019Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/12/1917
Private Harper 39433South Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Harrison 613526London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hammonds L/10535The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Mcgregor 24766New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/12/1917
Corporal George William Smith 201563Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Smith 17220Manchester Regiment09/12/1917
Driver Johnson T4/239731Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Rifleman Edward Herd Thomas 50299South Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Cousins 722224London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Watts 37998Royal Berkshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private George Atkinson Ingram 3/2721York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Pearce 116870Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Owen 51494New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Fudge 59984Welsh Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Headman Kalu 1499Indian Labour Corps09/12/1917
General Servant Floriano Fernandes Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lascar Ramazan Muhammad Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Brewster 721434London Regiment09/12/1917
Corporal Peters 651441London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917
Trimmer Baghe Ali Fazh Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Sutherland 18987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1917
Private Stobie 38989Royal Scots09/12/1917
Rifleman Davies R/13728King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1917
Serjeant Herbert Andrews 24979Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Perry 241544South Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Mchugh T2/12226Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Serjeant William Stirling Mark 59937th (Queen's Own) Hussars09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Topass Antonio Dias Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Sapper Matthew N. Kirby 2006171Canadian Engineers09/12/1917
Driver James Flynn 806331Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cornelius Lilley TR/6/12117Training Reserve09/12/1917
Gunner Mackenzie 167147Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Private Harris 241419Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Shanks M2/082803Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Gunner Thomas Cooper 337986Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Said Fattu Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private Harry Pink 37447The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tyler 202013Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Duncan Mccoll G/92846Middlesex Regiment09/12/1917
Corporal Vickers 306255Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1917
Rifleman Young 573400London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Horace Stone 703446London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Finlay 292145Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Goldstraw 486861Royal Engineers09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Denby Foster Hare 202625Leicestershire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Coton 143000Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Donkeyman Ternichi Katayama Mercantile Marine09/12/1917 (aged 35)
Trimmer Ghulam Shabbir Miran Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Rifleman Thomas Verner Hampton 46521New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Havis 615859London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hill 40676Suffolk Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant George Cecil Henry Suffolk Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Blackmore 39025Hampshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Harold Redfern Rayner 701928London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Husain Ullah 3688Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/12/1917
Topass Caetano Menezes Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Driver Malcolm T4/160317Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hall 652259London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Oscar Greenwood 241107Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/12/1917
Serjeant Frederick Alexander 653189London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917
Gunner Ganes 33127Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/12/1917
Sapper Herbert John Deere 91531Royal Engineers09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Gillard 51313Welsh Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Mcrury S/22708Cameron Highlanders09/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Stevenitt Bacon 27309Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Willie Henry David Palmer 14216South African Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Murray 6429Royal Irish Regiment09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Mchugh 7759King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/12/1917
Gunner Oakes 5242Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Private Bernard Walter Butler 203957South Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Lomas 28951Border Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hammerton 241843Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burrell 420485London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Grimley 27641South Wales Borderers09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Linen Keeper Ernest Henry Orrin Mercantile Marine09/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Raymond Rogers 3091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Raddon Gibbs L/46762Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur William Urquhart 702656London Regiment09/12/1917
Rifleman Frank Page 12833King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Bhandary Faqir Sahib Saidu Sahib Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George William Einchcomb 27859Royal Flying Corps09/12/1917
Private Ernest Ewart Horsman 709223Canadian Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dalton 340538Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Mcknight 66571Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917
Corporal Jones 1687Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Private Talbot 320322Norfolk Regiment09/12/1917
Pantryman Jose L. Barracho Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lascar Ismail Muhammad Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lascar Qasim Jaafar Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Lascar Sulaiman Faqir Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Able Seaman Charles L. Smith J/843Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Churchill 611544London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hardacre 202140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Moore 3/3482Hampshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Porter 675128Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Private Hughes 40051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Joseph Keenan 19401Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Sepoy Munsabdar 596129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis09/12/1917
Private Sidney G. Ellis G/33134Middlesex Regiment09/12/1917
Trimmer Soma Kala Indian Merchant Service09/12/1917
Private George Lundregan 30030Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Rowlands 45217Durham Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles L. Harris 594261London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Maurice Walsh 26357Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Phillips 702517London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Hartstone 45185South Wales Borderers09/12/1917
Private Arthur George Clarke 13876Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major George Woodhead 6/575New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Richard Hobby 57496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1917
Private Frederick William Harmsworth 701857London Regiment09/12/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Rogers 700739London Regiment09/12/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia4100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)31189
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2292
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance21183
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20194
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1871
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium12101
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium990
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance895
BASRA MEMORIALIraq810
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance620
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt530
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq530
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance552
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium510
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance432
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom423
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance403
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)431
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance442
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium340
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece340
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance221
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance210
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance210
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom211
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERISKAY CEMETERY, SOUTH UISTUnited Kingdom110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GWENNAP (ST. WENEPPA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MEVAGISSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DEERHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WICKHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium122
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium120
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly111
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
UPPER BRYNAMMAN (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CURRYKIPPANE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
LLANTWIT MAJOR (ST. ILLTUD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (CAMP HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
DOCKING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WALPOLE ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NEW YORK CITY WOODSIDE CALVARY CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Merchant Service42
London Regiment40
Royal Field Artillery20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Canadian Infantry11
Army Service Corps9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps7
Middlesex Regiment6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Royal Engineers5
South African Infantry5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Flying Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Norfolk Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Mercantile Marine4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
South Wales Borderers3
Rifle Brigade3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Welsh Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Coldstream Guards2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Scots2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
British West Indies Regiment2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Russian Army2
Worcestershire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Grenadier Guards1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Welsh Guards1
Fort Garry Horse1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
97th Deccan Infantry1
ALIAS1
Army Bearer Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
German Army1
Indian Army1
Indian Railway Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Military Labour Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
South African Heavy Artillery1
South African Medical Corps1
South African Mounted Brigade1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South Irish Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Training Reserve1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Eastwood340
CastleSwansea211
FalmouthCornwall231
Glasgow220
Grangemouth111
CarharrackCornwall111
Govan110
Old Monkland110
Cathcart110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Great DunmowUttlesford110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Spooner RowSouth Norfolk110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
CortonEast Suffolk110
CreweCheshire East110
SundonCentral Bedfordshire110
Collingbourne KingstonWiltshire110
TruroCornwall110
St. DennisCornwall110
MevagisseyCornwall110
StanleyCounty Durham111
LlangollenDenbighshire110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan100
CastleCardiff100
MonmouthMonmouthshire111
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire111
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
LlandysulCeredigion100
CefnWrexham110
Aberdeen110
DolgellauGwynedd100
South Uist110
Stirling110
Greenock110
Wick110
Kirkpatrick Durham110
King Edward100
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
Keith110
BelperAmber Valley110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
DeerhurstTewkesbury111
Great HallingburyUttlesford110
OngarEpping Forest110
BroomfieldChelmsford111
WethersfieldBraintree110
TicehurstRother110
LewesLewes111
PuddletownDorset110
ErmingtonSouth Hams110
FavershamSwale110
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
BrinkleyEast Cambridgeshire110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale120
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire110
RowleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
High ConiscliffeDarlington110
HeadlandHartlepool100
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield111
LamesleyGateshead110
WellsMendip110
ShottonCounty Durham110
FarnhamWaverley110
LingfieldTandridge110
RumburghEast Suffolk110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
StaplegroveSomerset West and Taunton110
MossleyTameside110
WinthorpeNewark and Sherwood100
Easton on the HillEast Northamptonshire110
MiddletonCorby110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
ItteringhamNorth Norfolk110
TarletonWest Lancashire110
QueenboroughSwale100
OareSwale100