Date of death: Wednesday 21 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Baily Royal Munster Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Francis Lyons 49040Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Burdett 718221Canadian Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Raniche 719082Canadian Infantry21/02/1917
Private William Ashford 12696Dorsetshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private George William Tully Ballard 43417Middlesex Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Barnard Calvert 26619Border Regiment21/02/1917
Private Harry William Hames 18933Dorsetshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Reed 11607Border Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Cecil Skoulding Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Heap 43036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/02/1917
Private Fred Bamforth Gibson 1929Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Burford 3767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Donald James Gunn 1857AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Frederick Hammond Bristol Z/3635Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joe Renwick 19750Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Michael Quinn 2497Leinster Regiment21/02/1917
Private Herbert James Spencer SPT/4865Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Green 19034Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private Peter Flanagan S2/SR/01830Army Service Corps21/02/1917 (aged 50)
Private Elmer 4845Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917
Trooper Sidney Crawford 551213Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fowler 817475Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Belmont 687156Canadian Infantry21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Oswald Edwin Johnson 160189Canadian Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Edward Sidney Whittick 177670Canadian Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Turner 11331Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas William Gaskell 38349Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stephens 213404Canadian Infantry21/02/1917
Private Parker 8977Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Clark 241725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fidgett 12670Northamptonshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Naylor 5349West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1917
Private O'grady 5059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1917
Private Frederick Harry Walton 33025Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Reginald George Slawson G/60945Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Monamatuga 9191South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Alfred George Strickland 72233Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Peaston 356680The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Schofield 31727Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private Ainsworth 52462The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Henry Angel 42256Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Draycott 202880Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Morton 40830Manchester Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Tom Mcknight Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Robert Darlington 23423Hampshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Thompson 335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private White DM2/139332Army Service Corps21/02/1917
Private Charles Gravers Homan CM/346South African Motor Cyclist Corps21/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Whitmore 4871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Corporal Noel Conway Carter 1549South African Horse21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman George 322899London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry Solomons 322694London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/02/1917
Private Arthur L. Williams 354448London Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy Over 631003London Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rowe 36515Devonshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private David Samuels 3496British West Indies Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sowar Mohammad Mir 323636th Jacob's Horse21/02/1917
Private Smith 240850King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/02/1917
Private Sutcliffe 2972West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1917
Sapper Lyn Atkinson Henderson 10/2434New Zealand Engineers21/02/1917
Captain Eric Sutherland Phillips Border Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan 18742Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Caesarion Joseph Duff 12/3983Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Green 12/3996Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Leslie Hooker 12/3684Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Herbert William King 22513Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private William O'hanlon 12/2804Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bertrand Hylton Small 14497Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter William Smith 25609Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred George Trevarthen 26944Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William James Young 12/3523Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick James Goates 202853Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Henry Gooding 201666Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Hall 20026Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Radford 242550Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Edward John Sherriff 240685Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Maurice Herbert Mayfield 526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Thompson 1549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Private Hubert Joseph Irwin 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Roland Perston 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Edgar Harry Storer Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bert Valentine 3132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Sergeant Bernard James Weeks 3135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Stanley Horace Dodman 14334Essex Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joslin 10938Essex Regiment21/02/1917
Lieutenant Roland Llewellyn Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Sharpe 35199Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Straughan 31/197Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private James Drummond 43146Royal Scots21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Edward Sexton C/3838King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Williams 18030The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Douglas John Cunningham Farbrother 12/3314Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Gallaugher 24/1661Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Benjamin Gardner 1297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie John Johnson 1332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Joseph Jones 1479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Burnett 10/3500New Zealand Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Rowley Hay Chapman 2/2092New Zealand Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Lakey 21028Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Lofthouse 12/4042Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Henry Cyril Mace 12/3711Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Sinclair Nicolson 25570Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Pile 24095Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Roy Ronaldson 12/3799Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Griffiths Sullivan 12/633Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Robert Byham Webb 25624Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private William Allcock 12957Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private John Robert Almond 13/2290Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private William Frederick Langston 24021Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private William Stevenson 241454King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Halkett 143620Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Bombardier Smith 48530Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Allen Frederick Barrington 20469Middlesex Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Edward Cherry 74712Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Payne 43782Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Serjeant Wellicome 128785Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Private William Black 14747Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private John Carroll 22492Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private John Alfred Wilson 10/3433Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant George Raymond Gilbert 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fallows 242071King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/02/1917
Corporal Newby 241264King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/02/1917
Private Tonge 242092King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/02/1917
Private Carter 5849Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1917
Sapper Stanley Rymell 205328Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Smail 36157Royal Defence Corps21/02/1917 (aged 49)
Gunner Thomas John Read 169445Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal John Henry Penfare M2/112575Army Service Corps21/02/1917
Private Alfred Dennis Saunders 4731Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Major William Henry Denne Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Harry Smith 1127Hampshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 54)
Nurse O'brien 2/Res/O/83Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/02/1917
Lieutenant Mactavish 93South African Postal Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Fule 9261South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jonah 10593South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Captain Kozamula 9447South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Karel Kgokong Letau 9286South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Mkoni 9256South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Elias Monyele 9368South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thomas Plaatje 9657South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Willie Pampiri Tlhomelang 9289South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George J. Mclacklin 56039Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot21/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Prince 8/4889Training Reserve21/02/1917
Driver William John Watkins 213579Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Sapper Michael Grist 235115Royal Engineers21/02/1917
Private Faima 6286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1917
Gunner Albert Humphreys 213495Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant James Grieve Royal Flying Corps21/02/1917
Gunner Gunter 57177Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1917
Private Charles Rigg 23188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 54)
Private Frisby 6029Training Reserve21/02/1917
Private Wright 8/11723Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gatty 12516East Surrey Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Herbert Albert Howes 6962Coldstream Guards21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Claude William Henderson 554072London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robinson 25277Royal Defence Corps21/02/1917
Private Gentle 7953Royal Defence Corps21/02/1917 (aged 49)
Private John Henry Hill 12274South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Morris 40083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Harry Steed 183161Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rowland Vincent Dallaway M/286567Army Service Corps21/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jim Mbombiya 9373South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Smith Segule 9122South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Linganiso 10020South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Albert Hambleton 8186Coldstream Guards21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Boulton 145Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Day 212154Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Private Albert Simpson 28934Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Fisher 17851Border Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Shaw 12316Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1917
Second Mate Arthur Jackson Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 50)
Major The Rev. Robert Ker Canadian Army Chaplains Department21/02/1917 (aged 75)
Private Oswick 52159Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Patterson TynesideZ/5126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.21/02/1917
Private Ridge S/22209Cameron Highlanders21/02/1917
Private York 40418South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Albert Moore 84988Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Tomlinson 3/25575South Wales Borderers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cochran 533129London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal George 29401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/02/1917
Private Reuben Skeels 14669East Surrey Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter E. Atkins 30292Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Ball 474205Canadian Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Nevens 472801Canadian Infantry21/02/1917
Able Seaman Percy Elliott Hedger London 7/3464Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arosi Zenzile 9375South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Natal Kazimula 9623South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sikaniso Mtolo 9999South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sitebe Molide 9267South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Carmichael 723268London Regiment21/02/1917
Private Casey 701254London Regiment21/02/1917
Private Sanderson 26893Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Lionel Dobson 148656Canadian Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Lee Rollins 749011Canadian Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Colin Ewart Gladstone Castle 52203Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Darrington 19380Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Edmund Hornsby 38687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Squince Mcculloch 40907Highland Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Hubert Underdown G/10475The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Owen Cottrell 54530Welsh Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joe Element 23699Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Godfrey G/29924Middlesex Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Thomas Ketteringham 46109Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Guy Askew James Burdon-Sanderson Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Frederick Bowman 200869Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Bullimore T4/275698Army Service Corps21/02/1917
Sapper Cyril Dicker 230150Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwards 12895Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Farrow 29568Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private John William Gray 46439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph John Lawrence CH/746(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith 2045Hertfordshire Yeomanry21/02/1917
Private Squirrel 51184Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private John White 50223Suffolk Regiment21/02/1917
Private William John Watt 204595Canadian Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gilchrist 6266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Rifleman Lawrence Vivian Glover S/20294Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Harris S/20732Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Rifleman William Hart S/20895Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Rifleman Harris R/36710King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Rifleman Pugh R/17949King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Skeels R/1225King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henson 4515South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Pullen PLY/17743Royal Marine Light Infantry21/02/1917
Private Woods 33569Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Rogers 26649Suffolk Regiment21/02/1917
Private John D'anter Tucker 761103London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Tomlinson 42329King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frisby 15966Northamptonshire Regiment21/02/1917
Driver John Frampton Gaze L/32287Royal Horse Artillery21/02/1917
Private Arthur Hurst G/51059Middlesex Regiment21/02/1917
Private Walter Edward C. Nottage G/6735Middlesex Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Raymond Bates 14369Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Neville Felex Bean 11816Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Charles Ernest Bennett 23954Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Serjeant Harold Waddington Boyne 12/3259Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hector Albert Breed 25449Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Arthur Ormond Butler 14385Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Carey 12/1582Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Alexander Carr 21207Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Richard Clarke 19118Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Danderson 12/1937Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Corporal Edwin Bailey Doidge 12/3298Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Manfred Grant Duley 12333Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Thomas Elliott 23992Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Otto Fiedler 18782Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Michael Foy 24003Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Haynes 24014Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Heaton 14264Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 47)
Private Vernon Hopewell 18801Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Johnston 24/1696Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private David John Jones 18809Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Leo Mccabe 13/3055Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Elvyn Arthur Mcdonald 24035Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norman William Mclean 21288Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Joseph Mcmeikan 26876Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Adam Roderick Madill 11370Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant James B. Mitchell 79596Royal Engineers21/02/1917
Private Robert Charles Orr 26967Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Pentelow 13/2886Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Archie Peterson 10424Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Norman Joseph Pierce 12/3784Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Sydney Price 24051Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Alexander Henry Schaw 4/1195New Zealand Engineers21/02/1917
Private Leigh Ford Smith 24070Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Corporal Henry Southgate 26969Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Storey 24075Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Wallace Fletcher Tomlinson 25617Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James White 2/298Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917
Private Harold James Williamson 24/1866Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Owen Yorke 13/585Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Astrop 537084Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Captain Barr Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Butler 34851East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker Sydney Joe Gudge K/14890Royal Navy, HMS Doris.21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Long 552448London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Cowan Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Princess Alberta".21/02/1917
Sapper Unsworth 137091Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Almond 24604Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Briddon 3/26953South Wales Borderers21/02/1917
Captain Frederick Stanley Burt The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Gilmour 7851Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stevens 24443Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1917
Corporal Turpin 1891Manchester Regiment21/02/1917
Serjeant Major Norman Harmer 4210Norfolk Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Myall Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Paton 23906Royal Flying Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Elijah Tshabana 9555South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jabez Nquza 9202South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Gunner Frederick Gerard Seward Wilson 184064Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hitchin 52815Royal Defence Corps21/02/1917
Private John Davies 52974Welsh Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Pugh Abel 203677Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Richard Thomas Evans 213125Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Bullen G/34331Middlesex Regiment21/02/1917
Private Maurice Bones 31460Essex Regiment21/02/1917
Private James Gormer G/34348Middlesex Regiment21/02/1917
Private Cecil George Knaggs 24330Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Frederick John Launder 17260Essex Regiment21/02/1917
Private William Mcginley 14460Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Robert Henry Measures R/35218King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Follower Dattu Fyzabad/2035Indian Labour Corps21/02/1917
Labourer Harmu Indu Alipore/31Indian Labour Corps21/02/1917
Labourer Husain V/574Indian Labour Corps21/02/1917
Labourer Qadir Bakhsh 139Indian Labour Corps21/02/1917
Driver Levi Taylor 66740Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Tucker 32265Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Wenlock 77247Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Private Charles Edwards 25241Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Hastings Clyde Z/6139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hyacinth21/02/1917
Sepoy Musa 29564th Pioneers21/02/1917
Private Charles Travers Stuart 1600Rhodesia Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Joseph Adele 717549Seychelles Carrier Corps21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Carrier Joseph Marie 717159Seychelles Carrier Corps21/02/1917
Sapper Indar Singh 290Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers21/02/1917
Bearer Kaur Singh 77434Army Bearer Corps21/02/1917
Sepoy Jiwan Khan 276422nd Punjabis21/02/1917
Sowar Narain Singh 376525th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/02/1917
Risaldar T. Nanjaraj Urs Mysore Lancers21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Ray Triglone 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Hyman Wittner 3963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Gordon Martin 1957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Lieutenant William Thomas Meggitt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Patrick Mulligan 2037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Private Frederick William Charles Bennett 2521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Cooper Ellis 2173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Private William Henry Hannam 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Sergeant Seymour Cadvan Jones 182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Pratt 23517Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1917
Sarwan Suliman 232Camel Corps21/02/1917
Sarwan Suliman 332Supply and Transport Corps21/02/1917
Captain George Staunton Husband Indian Medical Service21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Fred Moore 5085West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1917
Private Edmund James Priestley 23717Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Theobald 321046London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Abbott Z/2147Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Corporal Charles Allen 3400Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Corporal Thomas Allen 5612King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Rifleman Horace Baldock Apps 2725Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Rifleman Charles Henry Askey Z/1963Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Sinclair John Colley Baikie 6304King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917
Private James Bennett 7364King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Edward Bryant 9272King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Arthur Burgess 9236King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Roland Harwood Clarke Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Corporal Coleman 1971Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Corporal Ernest Edward Cox 6/589King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Curtis Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Dale 2840Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Dale 2839Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Davies 9816King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Davis 7383King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Frank Dawson 59861Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Gregory Christopher Faux 93938Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Tom Fenby 137088Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Fisher 5/4858King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Gordon 33321The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Hackney 31Rifle Brigade21/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Andrew Hanners 9420King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Thomas Hayward Y/1666King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Hughes 27610Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Keenan 32064Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Serjeant Edward Leach 8584King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Corporal David Lewis 8474King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Marmont 9777King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917
Private Robert Mellor 497639Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Milne T/35785Army Service Corps21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Alfred Robert Monkman 9909Rifle Brigade21/02/1917
Rifleman John Thomas Murphy 4117Rifle Brigade21/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James John Patrick O'brien R/5677King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 47)
Serjeant Richard William Passmore 8374King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Rifleman Thomas Ramsden 8317King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Corporal George Richardson 33026Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917
Pioneer Percival Robinson 133831Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Morgan Sheehan 35688Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Major James Steuart Skinner King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Stockton R/9927King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Driver Joseph George Stokes T4/038811Army Service Corps21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Tipping 5620King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal William Trueman Y/454King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Turner 10419King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Gunner James Uprichard 25675Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Andrew Weddell 54516Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman William West 2116Rifle Brigade21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Walter Herbert Whitley King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Charles Henry Woodward 4117ALIAS21/02/1917
Rifleman David Thomas Woolmore R/5971King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Private Mee 35528Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private John Ashton 23364The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Richard M. Jones 10764South Lancashire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Armoghan 3098Indian Royal Artillery21/02/1917
Follower Dhunda RP/37Indian Royal Artillery21/02/1917
Follower Labhu 8Indian Royal Artillery21/02/1917
Follower Abdul Majid 8479Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/02/1917
Follower Banwari Cal/79Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/02/1917
Follower Rasik Biswas 4285Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/02/1917
Kot Daffadar Mai Dhan 30837th Hariana Lancers21/02/1917
Gunner Ishar Singh 54Indian Mountain Artillery21/02/1917
Driver Sundar Singh 183/636Indian Mountain Artillery21/02/1917
Sapper Ladha 36631st King George's Own Sappers and Miners21/02/1917
Driver Chandar Bhan 5099Indian Signal Corps21/02/1917
Follower Hira 66th Punjabis21/02/1917
Sepoy Rawat Singh 241666th Punjabis21/02/1917
Havildar Jaimal Singh 217872nd Punjabis21/02/1917
Sepoy Nand Lal 56776th Punjabis21/02/1917
Sepoy Ramhet Singh 3901102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers21/02/1917
Sepoy Sadi Singh 3643102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers21/02/1917
Private Bajirao Bhosle 4241103rd Mahratta Light Infantry21/02/1917
Private Tukaram Chavan 3730103rd Mahratta Light Infantry21/02/1917
Sepoy Kondi Shinde 2669110th Mahratta Light Infantry21/02/1917
Sepoy Shamsuddin Khan 110th Mahratta Light Infantry21/02/1917
Sepoy Shankar Fatak 2113110th Mahratta Light Infantry21/02/1917
Sepoy Waris Khan 279687th Punjabis21/02/1917
Sepoy Gangadhar 3997119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)21/02/1917
Sepoy Sobaran Singh 3364119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)21/02/1917
Sepoy Solal Ram 3845121st Indian Pioneers21/02/1917
Rifleman Mansing Lama 7752nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/02/1917
Sepoy Bakhat Khan 53822nd Punjabis21/02/1917
Sepoy Lal Mir 114522nd Punjabis21/02/1917
Havildar Ganda Singh 420427th Punjabis21/02/1917
Sepoy Nathu 292537th Dogras21/02/1917
Rifleman Mahadhoj Limbu 26317th Gurkha Rifles21/02/1917
Naik Sultan Khan 25248th Indian Pioneers21/02/1917
Sepoy Balwant Singh 46659th Bhopal Infantry21/02/1917
Follower Abdul Satar Karachi/260Supply and Transport Corps21/02/1917
Sarwan Ramzan 885Supply and Transport Corps21/02/1917
Follower Chandan 93Mule Corps21/02/1917
Lance Naik Gajadhar Singh 47Bullock Corps21/02/1917
Follower Mir Ahmad 9327Indian Railway Department21/02/1917
Follower Jangli 20Followers Central Depot21/02/1917
Bearer Bhawani 7859Army Bearer Corps21/02/1917
Bearer Jai Singh 77630Army Bearer Corps21/02/1917
Follower Salimullah 135Indian Ordnance Department21/02/1917
Private Abram Leboche 11056South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Smith Robinson 28325East Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bowles 381Bedfordshire Yeomanry21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 4839Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Warburton 109100Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Thomas Day 62422Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Barclay 186Royal Engineers21/02/1917
Private Smith TR/9/9967Training Reserve21/02/1917
Pioneer Jesse Walter Hayward 85071Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adrian Bartlett 26177Norfolk Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman George Frederick Ham 185610Royal Navy, HMS Hilary21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cooper PLY/1187(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 21)
First Mate Charles Garrett Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Sergeant Botes 64South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Sergeant Botha 191South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Staff Sergeant Cockrell 37South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lieutenant Emslie South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Sergeant Ford 247South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Sergeant Knaggs 262South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lieutenant Richardson South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Regimental Sergeant Major Turner 34South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Jili Mokgeleli 9333South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Mathlana 9287South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Mokgosi 9370South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Rampomane 11184South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abel Matsang 9751South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abel Ramosole 9000South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Abraham 11164South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abraham Mabururu 9125South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abraham Mtombeni 9560South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abraham Suping 9744South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abrams Jackson 9803South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abram Tshulo 9758South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Albert Nkomempunga Mbata 9913South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aldum Dengese 9567South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Pala 9851South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Alfred Lekau 9188South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Alfred Mzayifana 11207South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Alison Magagamela 8356South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Amandus Oupa Pasoane 11146South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Amos Molabi 9156South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Amos Mositsi 9739South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Annaniya Dealtaha 9754South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Anderson Soka 9892South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Matshelane 9661South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Molife 11194South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Molisanyane 9951South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Mukopo 9171South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Pitso 9911South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private April Sepalela 9417South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private April Zula 9247South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Baleni Ndanise 9641South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nkeni Banana 9665South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Elias Ngade 11061South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Benjamin Makole 9839South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Benjamin Mogorosi 10433South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Manzane 9635South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Sikwayo 11157South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Sydney Nukula 11051South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bernard Mononyane 9285South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Billem Tinapane 9745South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Billy Mgidi 11204South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bloro Makamba 9198South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bob Phaladi 11046South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bossboy Shiletane 9137South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Botha Madume 9124South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Canteen Mahutu 9149South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Canteen Ngate 9148South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Cawood Qwebe 9909South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Change Karishi 9146South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Change Muhlabe 9440South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charles Vutula 9801South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charles Makosana 9143South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Nkwambene 9634South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Gumeni 9685South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Lebeko 9415South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Lesitja 10373South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Mabila 9126South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Malemutle 9119South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Malusi 10381South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Maparana 9136South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Napane 9421South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Charlie Nomvaba 9207South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Ntindili 8891South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Payipeli 9249South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Quzula 10928South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Ramoho 9130South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Sitole 10912South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Thebeagae 9753South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Tshenene 9860South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Clout Nziba 11177South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Collis Vimba 9650South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Corporal Lesele 9664South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Mafika 9371South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Lesiba 10369South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Magadi 562South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Mutinjuwa 9236South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Nkonyama 9118South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Job Lephethe 11196South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Likgoli 9946South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Modise 9204South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Mulamu 9163South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Nafura 9644South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal David Pugiso 9251South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Dick Mandubule 10027South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dick Masia 9432South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dick Mqitsha Mtshangase 9914South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Bikleni Dakada 9377South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dolf Paulus 11133South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dovey Kholopane 10960South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Durward Ngcenge 9771South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ebenezer Nyonane 11205South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Udmund Mpafulane 9366South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edmund Sibizo 11240South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Qaba 9648South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edward Mduna 9770South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edward Monahela 10959South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edward Zinyusile 11158South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Albert Masade 9757South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Eliah Motebang 10962South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Elias Tlabure 11183South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Elijah Chesa 11170South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Enos Ngake 9749South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ephraim Mafadi 9576South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ephraim Perike 9597South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fanwell Olibeng 9216South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Francis Holoane 11171South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frank Makopane 9897South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Takisi 9181South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Liwela 12951South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Madume 9189South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Madzibana 9631South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Matume 9357South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Mkomazi 9152South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Ntete 9139South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Pokwane 9399South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Rakau 11179South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Silwane 9121South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frans Utuni 9776South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Malusi 12382South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Matsubane 10370South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fred Abrahams 11163South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fred Mukotle 9168South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Freddy Bungane 11169South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frederick Ramarumo 9668South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gabayi Mtshotshisa 9939South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lemu Galimini Msiya 9647South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gama Mnyeliso 9652South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Geelbooi Dinoka 9780South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Geelbooi Lepero 9829South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Geelbooi Sefako 8999South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Nawane 9698South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Bade 9707South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Masindi 9237South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Modisoatsile 9721South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Nini 11253South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Ramathodi 9896South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Ramkosi 9833South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Sekonyela 9816South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Stephans 9413South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gerson Ramakhutle 8992South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gilmore Ratshogo 10897South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Goodman Modikeng 11151South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Green Seodi 9397South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gwavuma Mazaku 9381South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hamilton Kali 10021South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Harry Maphoto 9826South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Helon Ketsbai 9905South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Hendricks 9943South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hendrick Mokatakisa 10963South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Sergeant Henry Botweni 7587South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Henry Beko 9374South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Gqweta 9928South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Williams 9292South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Herman Mekgoe 9253South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hermanus Skhabi 11182South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hezekiah Matshana 9924South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlanga Malgas 9932South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fishi Hlatshwayo 11126South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlatshwayo Mandwane 11101South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Mangaliso 11090South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Magudulwana 11093South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Hlongwana Sigidi 11085South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Kula 11088South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Magaju 11092South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Magwegwana 11105South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Mlando 11086South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Totwana 11094South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Tshotsha 11110South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Zambezi 11096South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zanempi Hlope 11120South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Honono Ntozake 8912South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hosiah Maphetu 11066South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Basilie 9170South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Jacobo 9695South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Kgosi 9211South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Magoba 9195South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Mahludi 11154South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Mbedla 9931South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Ndlovu 9529South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Pieters 11162South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Wauchope Dyobha 3276South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ishmael Lefi 11141South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Jack Beta 9164South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Gwabu 9321South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Jantjie Makoe 11185South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Kwikanye 9290South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madubanya 10365South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madume 9174South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madume 9408South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Malebogo 9427South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Maneka 10375South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Mantsupi 9426South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Moshimane 10377South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Motela 9187South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Natedi 9141South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Nkunwana 9212South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jack Kepisa 10374South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Muroa 11149South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Shebeshebe 10379South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Shikamba 9445South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jackson Serewe 9728South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jackson Tube 9259South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Tsehlana 10372South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Gwatyusa 9954South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Madimetja 10383South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Makwane 9857South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Mangolwane 8997South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Marofula 11057South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Mohale 9177South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Motaung 9950South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Payo 9667South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Tabudi 9854South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Tsamaya 9246South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacobus Luputini 9255South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacobus Sibisi 9817South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Jaftha Matonsi 9806South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jail Mlahleki 11155South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jamse Ngwane 9654South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal James Ndeya 9795South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Bay 9294South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Interpreter James Henry Kutshwayo 5969South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jameson Mashalie 9411South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Pambili 11052South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Radebe 9376South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Stunga 9280South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Hasbane 9147South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Kakana 9441South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Koopman 9293South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Kopane 11048South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Lesetja 11063South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Lesiba 10384South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Magalele 9446South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Makhohe 8967South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Malesela 10363South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Mangwana 9162South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Majola 9565South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Modisane 10899South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Mothei 9741South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Mpete 9687South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Msesenyane 9632South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Ngwahewa 9637South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Pitso 9718South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Qakala 10013South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Rabatji 11064South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Rampunve 9736South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Kashane 9176South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Raskane 9160South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Sekwidi 9779South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Swarts 11130South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Tokhae 9134South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jantshi Uziningo 9926South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Taweni Masina 9238South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jerele Mazalemvula Mvele 9646South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jeremiah Tywalana 9649South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jerimiah Masaleni 9927South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jerry Rwairwai 9694South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Jonas 9710South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Aliveni 8911South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Bhayi 9260South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Dabani 9241South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Jamangile 8892South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Lesibana 10364South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Masiane 9562South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madume 10949South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Makasha 3021South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Matsubane 10368South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mbiyazwe 9199South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mdluli 11060South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mkomazi 9627South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mkunguri 9717South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Morashe 9401South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Murape 9430South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mzamani 9279South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Sefako 9671South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Selani 9192South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Sibalela 9240South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Skip 9428South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Tom Gilweni 9915South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Tumberi 9630South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Job Ramasita 9902South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joel Badlana 10016South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joel Muhluba 9252South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joe Vovela 10929South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Rakgokong 11062South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Nongwe 10024South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Kgana 3703South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Lesoale 11192South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Makudu 9898South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Mamabolo 11065South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Matlala 11190South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Monake 9825South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Mpee 9901South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Mzimane 9677South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Papetji 10378South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Suping 11049South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Tamasinya 9590South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Zingwana 9640South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mtirara 9385South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Tyilo 11198South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Booi 9690South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Dyushani 10018South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Fidyoli 11172South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Gijima 8010South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Gumede 11216South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Kataza 9686South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Kladi 9578South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Kuse 9785South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Lekau 1256South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Interpreter John Lekhoto 1791South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Lifa 11477South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Madela Pupuma 8907South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mangise 9669South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mcitshwa 9768South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Menza 9658South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mpoa 9724South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mshoti 563South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Nkwenkwe 9889South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johnson Kepsize 9848South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Tsase 10950South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Zatu 9937South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jonas Kokoto 9398South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jonas Masinde 9518South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Saluseni Jonas 9244South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Mongologa 9700South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Butitje 9802South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Yantole 8900South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Lesiba 9186South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Maake 9140South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Mkohla 10012South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Ramatea 11143South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Tshite 10431South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Josiah Moatse 8991South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Josiah Sekoro 11142South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Josiah Walter Koalane 10896South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Josias Makwena 9400South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jotama Mzono 11072South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Julius Masoling 11167South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private July Mdunyelwa 9922South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private July Mudungazi 9638South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private July Sinqana 11203South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private July Thantatha 11165South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Karl Kale 9818South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Kimberley Makeleni 9688South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Mahloapitseng 10965South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Magalobutha 9183South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Tshekosi 9680South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Madoda 9643South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Kleinbooi 9263South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Kgadile 9820South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Kgobosemang 9740South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Madume 9185South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Makatu 11181South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Moloi 9797South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Ntoro 3711South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Petela 9923South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Sifaku 10948South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Chaplain Koni Luhlongwana 9580South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Konisars Nkomandi 9639South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Konish Nyambana 9636South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koos Mofokeng 10953South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koos Ponyose 11059South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koos Sitlaro 8995South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Snele Kopane 9666South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koza Mgingana 11099South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Magwala Kumalo 11112South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zachariah Sigededhla 9556South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Langeni Baleni 11098South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lawrence Jubile 11045South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lazarus Pule 9834South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sebolai Likgole 9947South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Linesa Molife 9269South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Longone Kgupa 9425South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Longone Mnyikinwa 11055South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lubaro Msimango 9270South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Gabutloeloe 9708South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Kgatjane 11144South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Lucas Letwatwa 9659South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Malusi 10366South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Radzaka 9781South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Lukase Nkhereanye 5743South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lukas Rampopo 8996South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Luvakuva Songca 8879South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mpini Mabane 9393South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zula Mabaso 11122South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mac Kakele 9154South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mack Makwatedi 9193South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mackson Madume 9420South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mac Mali 11069South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mac Mokhapo 9129South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Majuta Makoba 10002South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Makali Nokwelo 7067South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Malgas Plaatjies 9711South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mali Kana 11176South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Manie Geina 9689South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Keve Mapalala 11121South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mapipe Khoanamutsi 9429South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Marcus Matshe 9852South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mareyama Macambi 9794South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Martinus 9295South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Martinus March 11135South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bullar Martinus Ntsieng 9575South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Martinus Lesitja 9908South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mashaya Zimuke 11068South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Matthews Pisani 9151South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mkokeli Bovi 10017South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mlungu Nxazonke 9934South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Modise Ramakoko 8990South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Molefi Silika 9266South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mongameli Zitonga 8021South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Moses Matume 9760South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Moses Moshe 9132South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mosmiti Molife 9268South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Moskien Kazamula 9626South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Letsie Mothlakane 9838South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mpalakela Motsoahai 10957South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mpotyana Mkezo 9394South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mreki Moloyi 9557South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mtati Hlangweni 11161South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Litye Ncotele 9862South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ndabana Makaye 11215South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pikiti Ndaba 11128South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tsusa Nephtale 11145South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nicodimus Ramoshiela 8994South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nodyiwana Pinyana 8020South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nongqayi Makatini 9558South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nzulu Ndlakuhle 8022South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Olifas Ndingi 8893South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pantsi Jongilanga 9390South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Vincent Pantsi Ngcobo 9319South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Parafin Quvalele 10022South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Parafin Makilitshi 9117South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paul Tshomolokshe 9702South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paul Tshikari 11174South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Percy Tiya 9706South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Peter Tambu 11168South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Peter Motobi 7210South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Peter Nkoane 7277South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Petrus Mgoyoye 9670South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Petrus Moeata 9783South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paul Petrus 9296South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philemon Pulana 11047South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philemon Setloko 11180South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philip Moloi 11189South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Philip Monyako 9835South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philip Poko 9824South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Sergeant Phillip Voss 7229South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Phineas Tanoni 11153South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picennin Matlala 11186South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picanin Resinali 9625South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Dampi 9203South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Eland 11138South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pieter Olijn 11131South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paulus Pietersen 10900South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Etea 11188South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Louw 11137South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Mangapela 11150South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Matebula 9358South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Ntopi 11187South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Oliphant 11166South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picannin Ngate 11054South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picannin Ntabeni 9716South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pindela Ngcobo 9272South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pinefas More 10434South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pond Letebele 9155South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Radoma Pasile 9175South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Rabinto Ramasi 9746South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Reuben Franci 9956South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Rice Sekakaile 9412South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Richard Ndamase 9389South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Richard Mahlentle 9773South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Richard Matjala 9798South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Madosi 8910South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Robert Makalima 9288South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Robert Mlonyeni 9386South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Robinson Khaile 11173South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Russel Palmer Mcanyana 9792South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Koluba 9406South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Manjezi 9248South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sampson Moeng 9945South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sampson Mapulani 9433South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sampson Sibolayi 8993South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Swarts 11129South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Ndiki 9859South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Mokgwere 9743South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Nyati 9283South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Ratilulu 11147South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Mbikwa 11140South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Sebadi 9944South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Saucepan Maake 9142South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Selepe Seathlane 10954South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Seth Sello 9907South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Silwanyana Mehlomane 9242South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simeon Kabi 10964South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Kaloto 9418South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kimon Kolong 9822South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Lesiba 10371South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Mokhali 10956South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Mpatu 9437South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Phakula 9953South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mqobo Sitebe 11107South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sitini Maggisi 11079South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mgqiki Sitole 11116South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sly Nkakuleni 9407South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Smith Roadway 9656South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Lekgoli 9733South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Mdata 11075South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Mgwena 9784South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Tsule 9434South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Vili Zondi 9299South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Squire Nodolo 9772South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephanus Sekote 11191South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Interpreter Steven Lucas Legwale 3174South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Legoabe 9763South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Maharo 9544South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Petula 10906South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Pikashila 9793South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Style Setani 9920South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tatani Madikizela 9388South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Theodore George Sikota 11202South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Theophilus Modeba 9194South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Timotheus Sibalabula 9210South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thomas Dankie 9215South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thomas Ntsutswana 9938South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thomas Phohophedi 8329South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thousand Matupu 9133South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thijs Ramedekoane 9001South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Timothy Mangqe 8876South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Titi Mabagwana 9271South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Titus Molelekoa 9819South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Titus Ramakalane 11193South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tom Phiti 9179South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tom Somatshungu 9805South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Transvaal Masilo 9782South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kaysi Tshabalala 11102South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ngqakamatshe Tshange 11091South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Verandah Myamana 9622South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Walter Morolong 11178South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Walter Ngesi 9910South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Whiskey Mahlaba 9629South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willem Hendricks 11132South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willem Marole 9138South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Vellum Mohase 9660South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Mange 9709South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Somgede 9800South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Dano 9265South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Ditsepu 9436South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Gabaza 564South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Leshage 10947South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Maphessa 9563South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Mabitsela 9775South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Mohowe 9128South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Nduna 11056South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Pasoane 9850South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Sikawuleb 9755South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Freddy Williams 9714South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Masikela 9173South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Gobizitwana 11206South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Johnson 8913South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Kazamula 10931South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Mijana 9831South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Siposa 9392South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Windvogel Beyulea 11070South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Windvogel Captain Maseko 11071South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Windvogel Mahaladi 11067South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Wolobile Samela 9197South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zachariah Tankabong 9742South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zilandana Ngqotoza 9653South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mufakabi Zondo 11114South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Magida Zondo 11103South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zondo Ntsaluntsalu 11097South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pukwana Zondo 11115South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sukwana Zwane 11089South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Cross G/6159Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman David Walker Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman William Stephen Ormson Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Master Matthew Smith Pallett Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 47)
Able Seaman John Hollywood Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Cook Joe Clarke Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Sailor James Devlin Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Alexander Aitkens Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Allen Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Mess Room Steward Michael Joseph Ryan Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Peter Sharkey Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Second Engineer Edward Snaith Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 47)
Third Engineer Charles Bertie Sparke Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles William Case 211664Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917
Trimmer John White Comben 1239STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Robert Lissett 287614Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3450). HMS Victory21/02/1917
Able Seaman Reginald Moore J/41044Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Arthur Roderick O'doherty L/4035Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917 (aged 20)
2nd Steward Clarence Edward Apsey 624267Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Greaser Giuseppe Bartolo Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Frederick Charles Bennett 4336ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wathfield21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward Carmelo Bonett Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Leading Seaman William Henry Carroll 156667Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1716)21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Alexander Clugston Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Stephen Comish Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 43)
Ship's Cook Frank Comyn Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman George Cruice Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Steward Guiseppe Farrugia Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Fireman Guiseppe Gerado 26GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917
Assistant Steward Bernard Gibney 846339Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Carpenter Thomas Greggor Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 31)
Third Engineer Frank Hamilton Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Alexander Hill J/21769Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917
Seaman David Irving 844687Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman David Jamie Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 45)
Second Mate Robert Jones Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Trimmer John Kerruish Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Scullion Matthew Lonergan Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 17)
Donkeyman Henry Mccarthy Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Armourer James Sullivan Mccarthy 346503Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Timothy O'keeffe Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Seaman Sidney Pearson Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Private Arthur James Stoyle PLY/10410Royal Marine Light Infantry21/02/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William John Sweet J/27077Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta21/02/1917
Fireman Charles Tardito Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Greaser Henry George Tiley Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Rolf Francis Cole Tothill J/22350Royal Navy, HMS Foresight (lost in Princess Alberta).21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Edgar Waddington Palace Z/3634Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wathfield21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Walker PLY/9455Royal Marine Light Infantry21/02/1917
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant William Smith Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bacchante21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Alfred Burton K/38221Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Donkeyman John Lewis Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 44)
First Engineer William Joseph Lowcock Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman Michael Lynch Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 46)
Lascar Abdul Majid 8479Royal Indian Marine21/02/1917
Gunner John Sharples 190828Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Cyril Charles Dean 146265Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Trooper Thomas Scott Thomson 1839Household Battalion21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Rae 53807Royal Flying Corps21/02/1917
Private Charnock 20091Border Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Gilmore 9099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1917
Private George Irving 13367Border Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morrison 20354King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1917
Soldier Eduard Tarek Russian Army21/02/1917
Soldat Edmund Gottlieb Pabst German Army21/02/1917
Internierter Friedrich Hanning German Civilian21/02/1917
Matrose Heinrich Gassenhuber German Navy21/02/1917
Private James Brooks 28816Army Service Corps21/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mxonywa Bangani 9379South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Namatshan Letebele 9748South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Michele Lithaba 9761South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mntuyedwa Mafiliba 9243South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mzingele Mbuzi 9382South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mnyeliso Mdyogolo 9651South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ndukwana Mhlanga 11118South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Melville Mncedana 7601South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ntikimana Moloyi 9275South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Michael Montso 11152South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mswela Mtembu 11109South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mukale Munani 9419South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joniseni Mvula 11108South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Mbalela Ntshetsha 9383South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Meji Solani 9655South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Michael Tladiyamotse 11076South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sikonyana Zwane 11087South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Driver William Guqaza 7701Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/02/1917
Labourer David Mposwa 14364Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom59750
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5340
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece52210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance3910
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1030
CITE BONJEAN (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance1000
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance1000
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance910
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance900
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom930
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance700
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance630
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq610
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance520
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance570
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance330
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance300
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance210
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLSINGHAM (SS. MARY AND STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIMPSFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON GREENFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABBEY DORE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYMONDHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
METHERINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH PETHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WALDINGFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom120
CRUDWELL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YAPHAM (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURTON LEONARD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI EUROPEAN CEMETERYGhana100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance120
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST DEAN (SS. SIMON AND JUDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GORDON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANSADWRN (ST. SADWRN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANGURIG NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENTRE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRINDLE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIGGLESWADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HANNINGFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELTWELL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNANORE GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
South African Native Labour Corps616
Royal Field Artillery25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Mercantile Marine Reserve23
King's Royal Rifle Corps21
Royal Engineers17
Mercantile Marine17
Rifle Brigade12
Canadian Infantry11
Royal Fusiliers8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
Army Service Corps8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Middlesex Regiment7
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Border Regiment6
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Leicestershire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Indian Labour Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Royal Defence Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry3
New Zealand Engineers3
Army Bearer Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Indian Royal Artillery3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
22nd Punjabis3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Training Reserve3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Princess Alberta2
Norfolk Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
66th Punjabis2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Manchester Regiment2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Hampshire Regiment2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wathfield1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
36th Jacob's Horse1
37th Dogras1
Highland Light Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Russian Army1
Cameron Highlanders1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bacchante1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
Indian Signal Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
South African Postal Corps1
South African Horse1
German Army1
Indian Medical Service1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3450). HMS Victory1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
72nd Punjabis1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wathfield1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hyacinth1
German Navy1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Household Battalion1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
76th Punjabis1
Mule Corps1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1716)1
64th Pioneers1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Devonshire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Doris.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Mysore Lancers1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Royal Scots1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Foresight (lost in Princess Alberta).1
Rhodesia Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Hilary1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Princess Alberta".1
ALIAS1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1