Date of death: Saturday 16 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Owen 201174Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1918
Captain Anthony Lionel Fenwick Lincolnshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Reginald James Thomas Forsyth Australian Flying Corps16/02/1918
Pioneer William Buckley 117433Royal Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Albert Franco 1096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Ernest Dransfield 502561Canadian Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Ernest Ludlow Grenadier Guards16/02/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Bainton Middlesex Regiment16/02/1918
Sapper Edward Henry Blundell 497050Royal Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Raicincin 41Fijian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Private Hubert Alexander Mccoy 3249British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kai Mataiti 19250New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion16/02/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Harold Walter Braithwaite 26027New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas 6867British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918
Private Edward Walter Euden 93881East Riding Yeomanry16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry 11222British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918
Private Crawshaw 18004Border Regiment16/02/1918
Private Knight 16141British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Manwaring 352795Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918
Private Aubrey Garned Febey 3318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1918
Private Nimmo 30403Cameron Highlanders16/02/1918
Rifleman Collins S/26373Rifle Brigade16/02/1918
Gunner John Campbell 134414Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clegg 33125Manchester Regiment16/02/1918
Corporal Philip Brooke Pattrick 304204Canadian Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Braggins 8729Army Service Corps16/02/1918
Private George William Dorr 22/950Durham Light Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hoy 4045Royal Sussex Regiment16/02/1918
Private Fitton 41199Lancashire Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Victor Edwards Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Orthinnissen 73039Durham Light Infantry16/02/1918
Private 2nd Class John Thomas Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Makwela Makgoshi 10346South African Native Labour Corps16/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Miller Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force16/02/1918
Private Fred Baines 52937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Munz G/83061Middlesex Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hodgson 486689Canadian Pioneers16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burns 52238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1918
Private Alan Hewkin 69902Royal Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Oliver 90909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ryder 85813The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Mcbrearty 51227Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles William Cooper 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Dewhurst 18448Australian Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Finnegan 14061Royal Munster Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jonathan 19667South African Native Labour Corps16/02/1918
Able Seaman John Alfred Chapman R/4877Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Gibson R/4323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918
Gunner Thomas Andrew Goundry 52720Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'hara 052286Army Service Corps16/02/1918
Gunner George Bull 184062Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918
Private Leonard William Creasey 202386South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Ernest Gorst 138926Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper William Percy Kendall 238592Royal Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hugh Robinson 37372Lincolnshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Wesson 11/8183Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dillon 20815Seaforth Highlanders16/02/1918
Gunner Major 219490Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918
Bombardier Melton 120315Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918
Lance Bombardier Frederick James Kitts 137517Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Douglas Barlow 150660Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Barrow 121940Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Fish 50330Suffolk Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Ashton 123571Royal Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 52)
Pioneer Bowen 123577Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Lieutenant Croft Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Henry Evans 119163Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Serjeant Hardeman 4411Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918
Private Herbert 119604Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Pioneer Selway 123442Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Pioneer South 123548Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Pioneer William Upton 123433Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Gunner Williams 706439Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918
Private Clarkson 32988West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert Foggin 10876West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lambert Gray Hopkins 42293South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private John Knowles 42310South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Money Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918
Private William Christoff 464303ALIAS16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Copeman 24116Canadian Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Vandjel Krstevitch 464303Canadian Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Love 132157Canadian Infantry16/02/1918
Private William Roy Webster 187188Canadian Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herling G/69904Royal Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lumsden 35325Highland Light Infantry16/02/1918
Private Morris 39848South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1918
Captain Thomas Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918
Second Hand Stephen 2589/SARoyal Naval Reserve16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Mcleod Hendry 240400Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Carter 232657London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Joseph Flowman 67263London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1918
Serjeant Cecil Ernest Johnson 245506London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1918
Serjeant Edward Shepherd 781634London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clark 15764Royal Fusiliers16/02/1918
Labourer Asna Paharia 1105Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Dubraj Surayan 927Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Negishe 2452Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Thomas Jojo 504Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Private Jones M2/183224Army Service Corps16/02/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Harold Marshall 138014Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rayner G/66087Royal Fusiliers16/02/1918
Gunner Romaines 162541Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Payne 8699Royal Irish Regiment16/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Arthur Edwardes Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Smith 778081Canadian Railway Troops16/02/1918
Driver Harry Silas Smith 246209Royal Horse Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roland Burton 1671London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1918
Private James Smith 151914Canadian Infantry16/02/1918
Private Percival John Everall 70675Royal Defence Corps16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Arthur Johnson R/3928Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Henry Aspinall Woods T/1806Army Service Corps16/02/1918 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Litchfield F/3630Royal Naval Air Service16/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Donaldson Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918
Private Alexander Perrie Leask T/357266Army Service Corps16/02/1918 (aged 49)
Major George Arthur Hamilton Dickson Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 55)
Private William Dolman 37588North Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Raymond Lewis 4162/DARoyal Naval Reserve16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Lawson R/2087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Eric James Garfield Munro 12305Australian Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Wilfred Whitehead Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Crozier Macmurchy 9473Canadian Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Edward Jines 33621Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Garbutt 18413Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Maurice Bradley Parker Boyd 290324Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Norgate 22124Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Willett Oates 46900Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bridges 5180York and Lancaster Regiment16/02/1918
Company Serjeant Major Albert Edward George Hollings 3818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Marsh 24630Canadian Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Slater 3417Middlesex Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Harley Cullen 42053Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Rae 8/1610Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Lindsay 6513East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1918
Rifleman James Young 49957New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Blackburn 59933Northumberland Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ryan 43337Durham Light Infantry16/02/1918
Private Conley 925809Canadian Infantry16/02/1918
Serjeant George Mcdonald Hamilton 8/3615Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Laurence 8/3665Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Dane Hamilton 56927Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1918
Private Alexander Marshall 47277Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1918
Serjeant Allan Palmer 25301Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Peter Bevan Harold Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Wilsher 55600Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Johnstone Royal Indian Marine16/02/1918
Labourer Nanku 1510Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Private Heaney 87582Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 66021Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Downs 66020Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private John Henry Duncan 268176Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gudgeon R/30110King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1918
Driver Jones 91762Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Knowles 268087Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Law 39404Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Corporal Frank Brunning Mather 26553Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Murtagh 219973Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nightingale 325191Cambridgeshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Onions 49282Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1918
Private Owen 66133Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private John Rhodes 43305Welsh Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Roberts 240987Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private John William Sheard 268012Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Williams 266259Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Williams 32938Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Winterbottom 116136Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Percival John Godman 800984Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Arthur Edward Kenny R/3100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cheffey S/9055Rifle Brigade16/02/1918
Private Butler 68006Royal Fusiliers16/02/1918
Private Frank Chaney 682508London Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Denis Francis Collins 71881Royal Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Busby 33192Northamptonshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Lu Ta E 99285th Burma Rifles, Indian Army16/02/1918
Sepoy Fazl Karim 485832nd Sikh Pioneers16/02/1918
Follower Chakara 967Supply and Transport Corps16/02/1918
Private Buntin 280606Highland Light Infantry16/02/1918
Private Robert James Johnston 116570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Percy Lilico Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harvey 808451Canadian Infantry16/02/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Keir 14220Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Peter Thomas Thomson S/43380Gordon Highlanders16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 18957Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1918
Gunner Frederick William Urry 61753Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Brown 65492Labour Corps16/02/1918 (aged 41)
Follower Abbas Ali Lucknow/3614Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Ampa Kisku Alipore/1677Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Jathi Fyzabad A/480Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Juthan Murmu Alipore/1876Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Porter Ramzan Fyzabad/304Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Porter Raunak Ali Fyzabad/290Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Private Howes M/297750Army Service Corps16/02/1918
Corporal John Cleary M2/099325Army Service Corps16/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cecil Wilfred Cradick 34885Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jarman 12054Border Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dualeh Hirsi 619Camel Corps16/02/1918
Rifleman Gurdit Singh 1387Burma Military Police16/02/1918
Driver Maula Bakhsh 480Gwalior Transport Corps16/02/1918
Sowar Bhur Singh 1767Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers16/02/1918
Rifleman Amir Ahmad 3658123rd Outram's Rifles16/02/1918
Rifleman Muhammad Husain 1722123rd Outram's Rifles16/02/1918
Rifleman Qaim Din 1723123rd Outram's Rifles16/02/1918
Acting Lance Daffadar Ramji Lal 319514th Murray's Jat Lancers16/02/1918
Follower Chakara LKO/967Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Lieutenant Bell Indian Army Reserve of Officers16/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Holmes King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Mills R/3253Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ivins 65643Labour Corps16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Pickett 35465Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 33)
Follower Alimuddin MTCD/4411Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Tindal Gajadhar 1062Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Labourer Madan Sheikh 50325Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Follower Sharif Khan Bombay/1723Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/02/1918
Sepoy Murari Singh 33608th Rajputs16/02/1918
Havildar Arjun Singh 480795th Russell's Infantry16/02/1918
Rifleman La Thu E 1357Burma Military Police16/02/1918
Driver Mannu Khan 1416Gwalior Transport Corps16/02/1918
Follower Appadurai KK/EPF/166Followers Central Depot16/02/1918
Follower Arulappan KRK/2364Followers Central Depot16/02/1918
Bearer Harke 14229Army Bearer Corps16/02/1918
Follower Jamaldin Rawalpindi20223Indian Ordnance Department16/02/1918
Artisan Mewa WD/3793Indian Military Works Services16/02/1918
Deck Hand Christie 6904/DARoyal Naval Reserve16/02/1918
Driver Jiwa Patel M/3597Mule Corps16/02/1918
Private Adlam 1154019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars16/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Abe Yagba 1614Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/02/1918
Private Adamu Jabba 9147Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/02/1918
Carrier Musa Niki 481Nigeria Carrier Corps16/02/1918
Carrier Onwakwe 2794Nigeria Carrier Corps16/02/1918
Carrier Osile 4211Nigeria Carrier Corps16/02/1918
Signal Boy Reginald Chivers Mercantile Marine16/02/1918 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman George Arthur Pearson J/56122Royal Navy16/02/1918
Leading Seaman James William Hubbard J/11372Royal Navy16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Harry Kenneth Mostyn Owen Royal Navy16/02/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Langridge J/14075Royal Navy16/02/1918
Stoker Khushi Muhammad Faqir B/3034Royal Indian Marine16/02/1918
Able Seaman Lowe R/4062Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918
Labourer Fang I Ch'ing 43060Chinese Labour Corps16/02/1918
Vizefeldwebel Lorenz Zeuch German Air Force16/02/1918
Internierter Ludwig Fritz Kraft German Civilian16/02/1918
Able Seaman Robert Jones VR/4654Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve16/02/1918
Private Theodore Byrne Gracie 15814Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 36)
Cadet Frederick Norman Moore 152007Royal Flying Corps16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Gefreiter Heinrich Lechleiter German Air Force16/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Michael Ruffley 10242Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Wyatt Mercantile Marine16/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance18100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance930
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance751
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance602
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance400
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance440
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance311
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance331
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance321
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance330
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium320
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium320
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance222
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt201
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium210
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)221
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance240
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERYPapua New Guinea100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARLEY HILL (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNMOOR (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PERSHORE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORFORD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWNBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELKIRK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TINSLEY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TINGWALL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DWYRAN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
COWIE (SS. MARY AND NATHAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium111
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILLINGE (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
WOOLER (ST. MARY) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Flying Corps15
Indian Labour Corps12
Royal Engineers10
Royal Field Artillery10
Cheshire Regiment10
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Army Service Corps7
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Royal Fusiliers6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Royal Navy4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Naval Reserve3
Middlesex Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Durham Light Infantry3
123rd Outram's Rifles3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
German Air Force2
Followers Central Depot2
Mercantile Marine2
Labour Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Yorkshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Gwalior Transport Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Australian Field Artillery2
Border Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Indian Marine2
Highland Light Infantry2
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Manchester Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
German Civilian1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
85th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Pioneers1
Suffolk Regiment1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Camel Corps1
Indian Ordnance Department1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Indian Military Works Services1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Fijian Labour Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
8th Rajputs1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
95th Russell's Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
London Regiment1
Australian Flying Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1