Date of death: Wednesday 24 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David William Cunningham 826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Walter William Ball Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Stowe G/1597The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1915
Private Clark 15241South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Fox 13996South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Lance Corporal Gorton 9304South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Corporal Mccarthy 7725South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Mole 17315South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Reynolds 18795South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Upton 16127South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Frank Alexander Wall 8682South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Windmill 16332South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Fredrick Wicker Austin Eyers 6189Middlesex Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Douglas Herbert Phillips 15599Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Morton Urquhart S/7729Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Kerr 9418Highland Light Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Percy Alexander Crack 18406Border Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Thompson 10937Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1915
Shoeing Smith Clarence James Moody 99052Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Syze 12297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1915
Private Calvert 2477Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Donlon 2312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1915
Private Gillibrand 2330Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1915
Private Clarance Wilson Monk 2601Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Rencroft 2545Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1915
Private Charles Thomas Armstrong 4191Australian Army Medical Corps24/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private A. Le Marchant Harris 2559London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Kilgour Devonshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Burton 2850Norfolk Regiment24/11/1915
Private Foster 1011Royal North Devon Hussars24/11/1915
Private Herbert Thomas Parker 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Shaw 3080Manchester Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper Godfery 423South African Rifles24/11/1915
Gunner Gabriel Louis Vienet 9096Australian Field Artillery24/11/1915
Private Albert Howard 1951Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Nowell 3526King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1915
Rifleman Roberts B/3259Rifle Brigade24/11/1915
Private Speed 12635Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Taylor 14867Norfolk Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Westwell 9122ALIAS24/11/1915
Serjeant Richard Dalby 2937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Archer 9560South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Gunner Herbert Bullock 56144Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davies R/5902King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1915
Rifleman Brabin R/1297King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1915
Private Richard Henry Hallas 57196Canadian Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 35)
Driver James Madden 15048Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Downie 2883Manchester Regiment24/11/1915
Lance Corporal Gee 2809Manchester Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Gibson 6161Manchester Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Leah 6150Manchester Regiment24/11/1915
Corporal Taylor 8525Manchester Regiment24/11/1915
Private Deaville 13675North Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Joseph William Batchelor 12835Leicestershire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gilberthorpe 22209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1915
Private Matthews 16914Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Robinson S/11359Rifle Brigade24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Badripershad Tiwari 230889th Punjabis24/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Hill 3920Coldstream Guards24/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Shawrawling 2455Manchester Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mccallum 15342Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1915
Private Walter Henry Osborne 3/10126Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 18)
Seaman Edward Peters 1794/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Portia24/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Hind 2021320th Hussars24/11/1915
Rifleman Brown 3215London Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Ernest Robert Clarke 4592Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Cooper 55608Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1915
Private Rochell 10592South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Serjeant George Donnelly 2178The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1915 (aged 50)
Private Pask 14141Suffolk Regiment24/11/1915
Private Chaplin 2206Suffolk Regiment24/11/1915
Sapper John James Simmons 95273Royal Engineers24/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Samworth 9704Army Cyclist Corps24/11/1915 (aged 56)
Serjeant Hockley 1586East Surrey Regiment24/11/1915
Private Shepherd 22175West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Cyril Turner 258Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1915
Private George Cartwright 150333Canadian Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private George F. Moses 460357Canadian Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Ashurst 22939Royal Scots24/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Major Bunnett 7179Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1915
Private Burton-Burton 9122The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Lewis 280Monmouthshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Sydney Percival Shippam 2599King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward Goodier 53678Canadian Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Richards 55694Canadian Infantry24/11/1915
Private Murray 29370Canadian Infantry24/11/1915
Private Raymond Claude Hewlett 404365Canadian Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Battersby Richmond 9488Canadian Infantry24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Cole 6/264Rifle Brigade24/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Robert Jacobs B/3463Rifle Brigade24/11/1915 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Saunders 112King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frank Ash Shaw 66399Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1915
Private Herbert Richard Marson 2754Essex Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Rupert James Crew 3523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Alfred Allan 33Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1915
Lance Corporal Richard Furnish 10042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1915
Serjeant Patrick Taggart S/1511Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Seaton Bagott Parry Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Francis Naylor Parr 17066South Lancashire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Christopher Bainbridge S/10427Gordon Highlanders24/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Brown S/9399Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1915
Lance Corporal James Ayton Brown S/9411Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Forrester 36857Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915
Private Mallaghan S/9413Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1915
Lance Corporal Niccolls S/7539Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1915
Private Brewood 692Royal Fusiliers24/11/1915
Private Watt S/7628Gordon Highlanders24/11/1915
Private William Atherton 20285Border Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Byers 7207Irish Guards24/11/1915
Sapper William Thomas Hewett 65041Royal Engineers24/11/1915
Private John Samuel Horobin SS/8462Army Service Corps24/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private John Williams 4132Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Brocklehurst 3105Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1915
Private Hatch 16944Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1915
Private Soudet 15730York and Lancaster Regiment24/11/1915
Gunner Charles Baker 55108Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915
Private Thomas 2663Welsh Regiment24/11/1915
Private Alfred Cheesman 1997South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Drudge 7686Royal Scots24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Donald Morton Bunting 6260Royal Fusiliers24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Trevor Morgan 2984Royal Fusiliers24/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Taker G/4856The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1915
Private Dixon 21792Grenadier Guards24/11/1915
Private Hart 1510Royal Scots24/11/1915
Private Murphy 2103Highland Light Infantry24/11/1915
Private Fred Jones 659Manchester Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Clements 13833South Wales Borderers24/11/1915
Sergeant John Olley Smith 6Australian Army Medical Corps24/11/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gordon Brodie 10/2488Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1915
Sergeant William Gunn 9Australian Army Medical Corps24/11/1915
Private Ronald Thompson Munn 2731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Launcelot Purday Clayton 20095Essex Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Foster 18430Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hedley 18283Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Mccarthy 3504The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Ambrose Williamson 17806West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1915 (aged 27)
Sergeant William Anstee 186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John William Stephenson 683Australian Engineers24/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Matthews 12684Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Clarke 271Newfoundland Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pedley 1302Cheshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Charles Henry Baylis 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915
Gunner Franklin 54662Royal Horse Artillery24/11/1915
Private Isted SS/4/146301Army Service Corps24/11/1915
Private Thomas Gillespie 8982Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Kerr 16649Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1915 (aged 18)
Master at Arms Frank Shergold 150141Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3991). H.M.H.S. Drina24/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Reilly 3302Highland Light Infantry24/11/1915
Private James Corrigan S/20460Cameron Highlanders24/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Fowler 15020Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Kelly 7951Highland Light Infantry24/11/1915
Corporal Joseph Peace 16130York and Lancaster Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Horace Josiah Sutton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Henry Marsh 988Essex Regiment24/11/1915
Private Edward Arnold 16542South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Cooper 12323Suffolk Regiment24/11/1915
Private Frank Devey 17220South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Frank Harvey 8632South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Henry Hawkins 18651Devonshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Joseph Hitchman 5899South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Enoch Latham 9212South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Wilding 16103Suffolk Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Francis Worrall 7027South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private William B. Young S/7998Gordon Highlanders24/11/1915
Bombardier Sidney Spence 705632Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Blaney 19607Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Brown 11657East Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1915
Jemadar Narayan Annaji Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/11/1915
Private John Alexander Gurr 3562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915
Lieutenant James Lionel Cathcart Dempster 66th Punjabis24/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Cecil Hamilton Smithett 76th Punjabis24/11/1915 (aged 52)
Captain Christopher Codrington Stewart 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)24/11/1915 (aged 31)
Driver Sultan Khan 17182Indian Royal Artillery24/11/1915
Sapper Fazl Dad 32483rd Sappers and Miners24/11/1915
Rifleman Megha Ram 3308104th Wellesley's Rifles24/11/1915
Follower Girdhari 117th Mahrattas24/11/1915
Sepoy Ganga Singh 486622nd Punjabis24/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Singh 130422nd Punjabis24/11/1915
Sepoy Mahan Singh 202548th Indian Pioneers24/11/1915
Driver Baz Ali Mule Corps24/11/1915
Rifleman Albert Morledge C/925King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1915
Private Thomas Nicholas 9437South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Percy Payne 11264South Wales Borderers24/11/1915
Private Charles Alfred Plant 16563South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Second Lieutenant James Henry Powell South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Lewis Rees 11616South Wales Borderers24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private David Richards 16238South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Alfred Round 17695South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bert Ruffles 9373South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private Sidney Shepherd 9437South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sergius Holland Smith South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Private James Talbot 12434South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Serjeant Frank Taylor L/9064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1915
Private James Tierney 15955South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Ross Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1915
Private Sweeney 9548Royal Scots24/11/1915
Driver Alfred James Ison 2550Australian Engineers24/11/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Edward Coulthard Tyneside Z/1522Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Norton 417Royal Fusiliers24/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Walmsley 2476Royal Fusiliers24/11/1915
Private Gillespie 254South African Infantry24/11/1915
Chief Petty Officer Francis William Scoble 131895Royal Navy, HMS Defiance24/11/1915
Major Harold Francis Saphir Amery Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Eades 16512South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 25)
Carrier Aruna Godia Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1915
Private Amadu Maidugari 5405Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1915
Captain Lionel Neil Alexander Mackinnon Coldstream Guards24/11/1915
Captain Charles Philip Lysaght Marwood Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1915
Sapper James Mccarthy 132519Royal Engineers24/11/1915
Serjeant Charles Frederick Henley 2000Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Internierter Harry Miller German Civilian24/11/1915
Master at Arms Gale 149254Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/11/1915
Private Frank Edward Sykes 2279Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Harris 12406South Wales Borderers24/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance25110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance900
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium820
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)720
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium620
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium500
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)560
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance420
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium310
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)301
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD)Australia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUTTON HENRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON ST. LEONARDS (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARZEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYAlgeria100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BOLNEY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARMAGH PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. QUIVOX CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic120
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIMBY CEMETERY, MARYPORTUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
South Staffordshire Regiment29
Manchester Regiment8
Canadian Infantry8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Field Artillery7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Royal Fusiliers5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Scots4
South Wales Borderers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Gordon Highlanders3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
22nd Punjabis2
Army Service Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Coldstream Guards2
Australian Engineers2
Border Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
20th Hussars1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
South African Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Grenadier Guards1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
London Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Royal Horse Artillery1
117th Mahrattas1
66th Punjabis1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
89th Punjabis1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
76th Punjabis1
South African Rifles1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3991). H.M.H.S. Drina1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Mule Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Portia1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Welsh Regiment1
German Civilian1