Date of death: Saturday 18 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Richard Cornelius Williams 831Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reginald William Stanley Marsh 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Private John Thomas Warren 16807Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Milner Birch M2/045621Army Service Corps18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Theobald 7/2086Durham Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private White 74482nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Aitken 1396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Davey 9202Suffolk Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Stoneham 19225Suffolk Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joe Bradley 18356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bradley 11691King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Lance Corporal Brothwood 18273King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Emsley 22103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Gray 18100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Herbert John Hall 19854King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Franklin Herring 20343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Howell 11325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kent 18618King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Corporal Porter 14775Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1915
Private Thomas Pyke 11553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Rider 21027King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Simpson 11401King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Corporal Wray 11842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Serjeant Wright 1145York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Douglas Campbell Young Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915
Private William Arthur Brown 4887Army Cyclist Corps18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Burke 2374Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private Robert Howlett 2682Norfolk Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Keeler TF/2863The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1915
Private Keen 13152Essex Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 39)
Trumpeter Harry Norfolk Lawson 1192Scottish Horse18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Mitchell 1108Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Seaforth Murray 3141Middlesex Hussars18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Williams 21926Worcestershire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Leslie James Bell 1921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Abbott 3536Essex Regiment18/09/1915
Private Ronald Arnold 6/883Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/09/1915 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Thomas Newton Bonnar 50282Royal Engineers18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Jacob Christensen 847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Gunner Ernest Alfred Hendle 2/1792New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Jones 2011Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1915 (aged 54)
Private Oscar Lawson 1606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Private Ledingham 2287Scottish Horse18/09/1915
Lieutenant Joseph Macgowan Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Rhodes 11033Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Victor Smith TF/1790The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Paymaster Commander Leonard Foley Vizard Royal Navy, HMS Talbot18/09/1915 (aged 42)
Sergeant Albert James Goss 102Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force18/09/1915
Sapper Hughes 112555Royal Engineers18/09/1915
Rifleman Hatcher 1403London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/09/1915
Rifleman Cecil George Mills 1807London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Arthur Hayes 1771North Staffordshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thorne 2244York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Darling 17129Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Davis 23657King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Private Rawson 20775King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Wrench 2037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1915
Captain Cyril William Seaforth Burrell Hayley Highland Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Nicolson 1294Cameron Highlanders18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major William James Rogers 7363Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Taylor S/3540Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1915
Private Goddard 1330Middlesex Regiment18/09/1915
Private Pearson 6232East Lancashire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Charles Himsworth 5337The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gray 1327Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private Neil Mckay 3722Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Davies 16526South Wales Borderers18/09/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Watkins 16050South Wales Borderers18/09/1915
Rifleman Archibald Louis Lalande S/1053Rifle Brigade18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mark Edward Gotts 4566Royal Fusiliers18/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Rudge G/13303Middlesex Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Richard Ewart Pepper Stimpson 12697Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Pollard 3793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1915
Serjeant Champlin 9139King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Private Monk 14548Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Rosser 14566Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private Woolley 9923Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private Raison 14624Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Lawson 615Gordon Highlanders18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Murray 2870Gordon Highlanders18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Lucas 18/1516Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Venneear 1490Canadian Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private George Ernest Mitchell 4199Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private William James Wilson 5351Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Dawson R4/064062Army Service Corps18/09/1915 (aged 53)
Private Lewis 11341st King Edward's Horse18/09/1915
Boy 2nd Class Webb J/35465Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/09/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner Edward Ernest Pawley 27521Royal Horse Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Thomas Taylor 13571Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915
Private David Townsend 32051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 38)
Driver Charles Edmund James 21611Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Nolan T2/015800Army Service Corps18/09/1915
Private James William Taylor DM2/097332Army Service Corps18/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Maurice Halgren Solomon Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Hinton DM2/117960Army Service Corps18/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 5259Denbighshire Yeomanry18/09/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Croucher Royal Naval Air Service, (Eastbourne).18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tamati Tumaru Peneamene 16/284New Zealand Pioneer Battalion18/09/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Henry Keary 11298Highland Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 1458Royal Scots18/09/1915
Lance Corporal Benjamin Norman Harrap 2520King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Ward 2396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Private Wilcock 3669King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harold Clarke 11574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henderson 13194Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private Turner 5293Manchester Regiment18/09/1915
Private Muir S/175The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Clifford Fidler 5/2266Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Gibbons 3598Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1915
Lieutenant Claude Knox Homan Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hopkins 12090Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Lawrence 11384Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Craig S/13297Cameron Highlanders18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Graham S/4045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Dewey 557The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Rapley 1085The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1915
Gunner Harris 12822Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915
Acting Bombardier James Parsons 41702Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915
Private Morris 17283King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Serjeant Pawsey 1894King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold Walsham King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Allan Laird Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Keane 19332King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Sepoy Bela Singh 4353124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry18/09/1915
Private Lever 2609The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Drysdale Rifle Brigade18/09/1915
Rifleman Albert Edward Braybrook R/3101King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Captain James Manchester Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Bailey 1954Cheshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Pearson 2322Cheshire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Penny 5496Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Walter Williams 19911South Wales Borderers18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Ernest Buckel 1445Hertfordshire Yeomanry18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charlie Edward Macey 9469Hampshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bright 3456Manchester Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Driver 2457Manchester Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Giesenberg 2653Manchester Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private William James Grange 3138Manchester Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal O'brien 3298Manchester Regiment18/09/1915
Company Serjeant Major Wilfred Samuel Hunt 112Suffolk Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Charles Baldwin 2062Norfolk Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chick 1578Hampshire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Clarke 2594Essex Regiment18/09/1915
Pioneer Albert Edward Samuel Henley 1919Royal Engineers18/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Jarvis 2378Essex Regiment18/09/1915
Serjeant Clement Overton 583Essex Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Arthur George Silsbury 2234Hampshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Patrick Curran 511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Private William Coles 917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal James Drummond Burns 805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Augustus John Elliott 151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Private William Henry Watkins 1217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomson 1560Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1915
Private Victor George Anderson 787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Archer Ryan London Z/1048Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry Thumwood 2265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier John Richards 54973Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1915
Private Wilfred Buckland 10929Hampshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James William Crates 16588Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Edward Grimshaw 2627Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private Thomas Lloyd 125Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walter Frederick Oakey 1234Berkshire Yeomanry18/09/1915
Private William Purdie 7654Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private George Frederick Reilly 3118Manchester Regiment18/09/1915
Private Alexander Stevens 12744Essex Regiment18/09/1915
Private Noble Waterworth 13453King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1915
Private Charles Watkins 3091Manchester Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Stringer 2826Cheshire Regiment18/09/1915
Private Thomas Pain 2681Manchester Regiment18/09/1915
Rifleman Frederick Charles Lawrence 2370London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)18/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private William John Mapp 1167Herefordshire Regiment18/09/1915
Corporal William John Johnstone 9559King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Fayrer 88946Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915
Private John Fenton 7581Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alfred Beattie 1302Royal Scots18/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Bent 1941Manchester Regiment18/09/1915
Private Harry Bellesini 562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Private Edwin James Horrocks 298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Hyde 299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Herbert William Henderson Mackay 504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold Freeman Tippet Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915
Lance Corporal George Henry Marling 5588Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Sulch 2963Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Naik Ali Husain Khan 104Rampur Infantry18/09/1915
Follower Shafi Ahmad Rampur Infantry18/09/1915
Sepoy Arjan Singh 353735th Sikhs18/09/1915
Private Joseph Pickering 4/5726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Frank Sheffield 59065Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner John Washington Cotter 44814Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Ranyard 2939Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Hogan 4888Royal Irish Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Scilly 2478Devonshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Smith 24614Highland Light Infantry18/09/1915
Private Leslie Clarence Davis Australian Infantry Base Depot18/09/1915
Private Herbert Buxton 27381Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Henry Smith T4/091725Army Service Corps18/09/1915
Private Arthur James Moon 10338Hampshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Edwin Keays 2141Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Lewis 7158Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Arthur William Page T4/091330Army Service Corps18/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Flynn S2/015490Army Service Corps18/09/1915
Third Engineer William George Fleck Mercantile Marine18/09/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles William Ames 3090West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1915 (aged 45)
Gunner Edward Race 1086Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman George More 3744BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915
Able Seaman Henry Frederick Smith 173538Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1463). HMS Glory18/09/1915
Signalman Edwin Erle Philip Sterling Wilson Sussex Z/167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915
Second Hand William Charles Crisp 434DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915 (aged 29)
Engineman David Thomas Job 84ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William Smedley PLY/18064Royal Marine Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 21)
6th Engineer Thomas Edward Mccabe Mercantile Marine18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Seaman Ernest Albert Edward Littlewood 4305ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915 (aged 27)
Seaman William Macleod 3864ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915 (aged 23)
Engineman William George Swaby 2800ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915
Private Richard Nicholson 14513Border Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 49)
Sepoy Maya Singh 3627124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry18/09/1915
Soldier Lodewijk Van Tongelen Belgian Army18/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2071
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1450
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta1120
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1050
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)710
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)602
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)540
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium330
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance210
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
HILL 60 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAWICK (ST. CUTHBERT) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
HAWLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD (HUTHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LODDON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTH WALES GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Field Artillery9
Army Service Corps8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian6
Essex Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Hampshire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
South Wales Borderers3
Highland Light Infantry3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
Cheshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry2
Rampur Infantry2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Cameron Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Somerset Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Middlesex Regiment2
Scottish Horse2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1463). HMS Glory1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Eastbourne).1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Devonshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Border Regiment1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Middlesex Hussars1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1