Date of death: Saturday 31 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Jones 622041Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Company Sergeant Major Allman 229288Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Whaley Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cooke 9281Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Edward Rodney Hasluck Grantham Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Johnson 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Arthur Ratcliff Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner John Murray Carter 96731Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Major George Edward Savill Young Irish Guards31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Johnson 377605Manchester Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Bower Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Goodchild S/20573Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Private Hill 27078Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Corporal Kelly S/2516Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Rifleman Wall S/5495Rifle Brigade31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ambrose Weeks 200409Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Cooper 760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel John William Moore Morgan Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 47)
Captain Leslie Cecil Bentinck Clarkson Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Brock 75338Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917
Private Allan Johnston 30247Royal Scots31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Norman Watt Shepherd Shepherd 365982Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ernest Lavern Aitchison 305051Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur John Beeston 86276Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Luke Cain 1750South African Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Cashman 766349Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Samuel Farquhar 290213Gordon Highlanders31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Greenwood 167750Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leonard Hawkes 875408Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lockhart 250648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Hanlon 3/9104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Private John Charles Jordan 1401South Irish Horse31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Walker Buchan 147715Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Albert Cross 216232Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Harris Davis 426861Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edgar 475000Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Evans 871227Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Alexander Fraser 790564Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Hogg 687143Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Learmonth 147559Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Marshall 436905Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Miller 426889Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John William New Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Gregory Newbauer 911999Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Pollock 688244Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Ewart Rice 180297Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Prendergast Roberts 291429Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sigtryggson 148539Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Lieutenant Sparrow Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Leslie Stonnill 472646Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tunnicliffe 410908Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Van Horne 622479Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Walsh 461159Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Albert Purvis Roberts G/12853The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thorpe 42963Durham Light Infantry31/03/1917
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Twelftree G/851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Robert Marmaduke Bywell 53400Durham Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fido 43309Machine Gun Corps31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Hayes 43053Durham Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Frank Allen 1171092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Frederic Anderton Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Harold Crossley 875383Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joel Arthur Deeprose 7822202nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hanlon 251289Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Harrison 440357Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hook 441235Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hopkins 7818082nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Paul E. Huff 7819922nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Allan Mitchell 888361Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Palmer 888230Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Poole 7823302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Taylor 27698Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wain 6877862nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917
Private John Joseph Brunskill 242731York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hugh Percival Brown 225532Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Anthony Silver 12846Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Fitter Alfred Robert Allport 41879Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Louis Bernard Briercliffe Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Rayner 37662Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Robinson 26543Border Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Richard Dent 24497Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Heffer 69083Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Rifleman Jevans R/32207King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Keen 31379Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Sutton 165903Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Shepherd 26346The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Connor 4/6105Connaught Rangers31/03/1917
Sapper Watkins 85627Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Guy Annison M2/104944Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant James Wishart 290656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Jan Khupudi 18565South African Native Labour Corps31/03/1917
Labourer Korton 17195South African Native Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private Adonis 1660Cape Corps, S.A. Forces31/03/1917
Private Swift 331216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Quartermaster Sergeant Duncan Baxter 1200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Sapper Keith 45196Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Butten 33938Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Jones 28103Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lancaster 29789Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Frederic Tomblin 122508Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Walter Charles Lucas Blower 103159Canadian Pioneers31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Dawson 3/7560Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Palmer 20537Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Francis William Thorne 16283Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Wright 2493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Charles Thomas Clarke 5345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private John Thomas Flutter 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hunt S/10267Gordon Highlanders31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Linton 444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Marsh 2317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Mitchell 95330Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)31/03/1917
Private Bennett 202460Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper King 139394Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Rifleman William Willoughby 23/651New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Corney 32861Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Beauchamp 203318Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Rifleman Bates R/31561King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917
Rifleman Farrington A/1087King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Morgan 10853Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stanley R/15785King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917
Private Frank Oliver Peskett 25836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Yates 36333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1917
Private Emery 1421London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/03/1917
Private Fenn 282966London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/03/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Geere 24280Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 39073Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Edward Arthur Sunderland 21261Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Charles Dabell 36491Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Craig 2357Leinster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Michael Aloysius Higgins Leinster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard George Luck G/17653Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mckernan 30598Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Thomas Brady 3251AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Francis Bede Commins 2386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Henry Widdison 3492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Clayson 242209Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Huckle 267195Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cripps G/12879Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Frank Digby Filer 10281South African Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hall G/88Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Harry Kilner 37990Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Fleming 123496Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Serjeant Brown 8398Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dunham 33460Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Richardson 15802Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Eggar 200222Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Corporal Herbert Sidney Hazeldine Ellis S/6365Rifle Brigade31/03/1917 (aged 46)
Serjeant Evans 3520Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Frederick Augustus Smith 241119Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Brooks 4895Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Clemishaw 7482Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Samuel Francis Hutchinson 6508Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Jones Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest James Knight 5282Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Private Lawrance 4281Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick George Pilcher 9158Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Walford Rainer 6531Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Valentine Smethurst 7288Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Leslie Sworder 9098Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Taylor 5115Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Charles Trinder 5789Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Private Edwin Arthur West 5120Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sam Davies 261Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Watson 43017Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Dyson 33868Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private George Edward Gunnell 46139Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Noble Butcher 5338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Gerard Talbot Clifton Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Jervis 202880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Ernest Bailey T4/041604Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Louis Charles Fletcher 301538Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth 2703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Aircraftman 2nd Class Hill F/14580Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President31/03/1917
Able Seaman William Arthur Boyton J/15938Royal Navy, HMS Lucia31/03/1917
Private Parrott 8/9558Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Laurence Cane 64563Royal Flying Corps31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Clarke Royal Navy, HMS Vernon31/03/1917
Private Josiah Charles Pugh 251980Essex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Upperton Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Matthews T1/SR/35Army Service Corps31/03/1917
Driver Giles Blomfield Redmayne 840147Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Baxter TR/3/14774Training Reserve31/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Chapman Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Wiltshier 39547Royal Defence Corps31/03/1917 (aged 54)
Corporal Seal GSSR/10/8Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 52)
Private Burt 201983Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Doyle 27086York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1917
Private Coates 764634London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/03/1917
Private John Lawe TR6/3199Training Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Frederick Courtney Raymond Canadian Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Guardsman Frank James Foster 16610Scots Guards31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Pioneer David Mcpherson Lovie 255437Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 8/1511Training Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Frank Harris 31129Australian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Short TR7/13065Training Reserve31/03/1917
Private Frederick Henry Browning 34797Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Nicholson 476537Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Frederick Edwin Marshall Foxcroft M/316334Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick William Thompson 56039Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alphonse Hamel 417181Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private William Moran 629372Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 44)
Bombardier William Henry Hughes 20598Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Charles Parsons M2/031929Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Horace Vero Thorn 112070Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cecil Herbert Sargent 50993Middlesex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Kelly 10744Leinster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Ross 222350Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Samuel Harold Burrows 23874Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edmonds SS/10515Army Service Corps31/03/1917
Private Barlow 8214West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Dhoje Gurung 24944th Gurkha Rifles31/03/1917
Private Guyton 200450Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Sapper Skinner 541435Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Whitelegg 291532Cheshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private John James Mockett 24207Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bradshaw 121803Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Ishihara 697071Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Curry 15365Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Eaton 34381Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Fenn 70715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles William Gallagher 57600The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Nunn 29053Royal Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Richardson 24775Border Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Baybutt 37355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Private Judge 22521Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Newell 331970Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Travers 53980Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Reginald William Baker L/7817Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Tomlinson 7886Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Private Griffiths 200653Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Charles Pateman 900Australian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Gray Cowie 2619AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper James Templeton 7255Australian Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Peggie Young 10905Australian Engineers31/03/1917
Serjeant Phillips 3154Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Private Charles James Wilson 9245Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Bone Mcdonald 935995Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George John Draper 203027Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mockford 260046Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Pearce 11353Royal Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Pickering L/6486Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Franklin Smissen G/76Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 50154Middlesex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Tinsley G/5703Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis Frank Butler 37777Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Emerson 687191Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Bernard Harford 3844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Theodore Joseph Mccooey 2787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Robinson 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Rifleman Cyril Gilliat S/30030Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Private John William Hutton 57698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1917
Rifleman James Shakespeare R/16046King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Calverley 55891Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Charles George Smith 116Australian Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner George Stephen Smith 3679Australian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Josiah Hassell 29055Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Rumble 552312London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Farrell 5081Connaught Rangers31/03/1917
Rifleman Walter Reginald Wheeler 652887London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Artisan Elias Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Boniface 281008Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Brown 281038Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Brown 204104Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Butt 203122Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Hassell 200094Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Male 202009Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private William Charles Polden 241943Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sanderson 280681Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Clerk Samuel Department of the Judge Advocate General In India31/03/1917
Trooper John Wallace Geange 11/53Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Tylor Collins 200220Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Arthur Boyes 42524Royal Flying Corps31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Schwan G/74276Middlesex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Corke 400888Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Deck Hand James Ritchie 5393/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Skinner S/115671Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker James Croucher 158061(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse31/03/1917
Private Jones 2658Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Morris Hughes 203968Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Henry Herbert Jonathan Fardon 62012Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Barff 3/7729Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private John Thomas Batchelor G/13125Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Walter Frederick Berry 42286Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Black 265785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Braithwaite 33892Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Allan Briggs 30753Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private William George Dunbar Clarkson G/12650Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Herbert Cleaver 45827Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Davis 21913Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Joseph Hutton Dixon 11422Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Magnus Todd 266932Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Miller Morrison 267827Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917
Private Edwin Markwick 34793Manchester Regiment31/03/1917
Serjeant George Martin 20092Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Henry Moore 39085Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Caradoc Norton Hulme 268399Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917
Private Frank Hart 15214Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hart 6880Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private John J. Marshall 31664Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Edward Wilkinson 200338Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Follower Abdul Ghafur Khwaja Muhammad Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Naik Fauja Singh 907Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Follower Kunduswami Madras/743Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Driver Norman Wakeman 56109Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Private Henry J. Woodward 29324Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Private George Henry Giles 9476Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Patrick Hart 12662North Staffordshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Frank Booth 49446Cheshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Herbert Schwartz 202198Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wood 23/990Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Kachaz 1128Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Private Kundangwi 1203Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Private Muwango 0410Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Private Salimu S/118Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Private Shamonga 1623Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Private Zingani 0377Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Carrier Joseph Comarmond 717146Seychelles Carrier Corps31/03/1917
Carrier Clement Mousbe 717430Seychelles Carrier Corps31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Klass Magwada 12811South African Native Labour Corps31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 451925th Punjabis31/03/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 144776th Punjabis31/03/1917
Private James Smith 2260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Arnold Williams 747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Welsh Linton 2932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Francis William Cummins 2638AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Andrew John Forbes 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Henry Loader 860655Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Pioneer George Ricketts 111126Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Corporal Harold R. B. Fullerton 36274Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William James Bell 687491Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Adolphus Bond 688215Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Burke 811377Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Craigie 760079Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Craigie 760080Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Daniels 628613Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Clayton M. Hanson 116910Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Elva Irish 811447Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Michael Kurazh 808500Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Peter Mcarthur 781202Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Angus Phillip Mcaskill 808957Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Angus Mcgill 646185Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Robert Martin Mackay 4227492nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917
Private Ross George Moir 782359Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Leonard Pembleton 126948Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Thomas William Phillips 629054Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Frederick Wells Polley 832134Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Errington Raine 812147Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Harry Ruxton 116145Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private James Alexander Johnston 266277Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Struthers Ker 24953King's Own Scottish Borderers31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Thomas Stickland 624213Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Teale 886426Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Melville Ward 646035Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Wikstrom 443336Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Richards S/30833Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Private Paul George Roberts 47382Manchester Regiment31/03/1917
Private Thomas George Roberts 51204Manchester Regiment31/03/1917
Private Harold Ramsey Coxall 20913Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Bert Miller 18255Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Thomas Nutt 9411North Staffordshire Regiment31/03/1917
Serjeant Alfred W. Roberts 17585Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1917
Follower Abdul Qadir 429Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Artisan Abdur Rahman Bom/786Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Artisan Elias A/512Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Follower Kalamuddin 3598Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Follower Muhammad Yaqub 3388Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Follower Nur Ahmad Bom/753Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Sowar Dalip Singh 142623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Lance Daffadar Gurdit Singh 130023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Trumpeter Mangal Singh 161223rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Lance Daffadar Kanwal Singh 285514th Murray's Jat Lancers31/03/1917
Risaldar Sarwar Singh 14th Murray's Jat Lancers31/03/1917
Sepoy Muthuirulam 392161st King George's Own Pioneers31/03/1917
Sepoy Muthu Irulan 392164th Pioneers31/03/1917
Sepoy Agar Singh 212466th Punjabis31/03/1917
Private Sitaram Padwal 4042103rd Mahratta Light Infantry31/03/1917
Sepoy Ganpat Shewale 1846110th Mahratta Light Infantry31/03/1917
Sepoy Chhajju Singh 30934th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs31/03/1917
Sepoy Padam 4837113th Indian Infantry31/03/1917
Sepoy Shankar Kauli 2376117th Mahrattas31/03/1917
Sepoy Deokali Singh 32928th Rajputs31/03/1917
Sepoy Nain Singh 1010120th Rajputana Infantry31/03/1917
Sepoy Nadir Shah 280156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Sepoy Rawal Khan 309156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Sepoy Gehna Singh 40048th Indian Pioneers31/03/1917
Follower Ghulam Muhammad MTCD/4725Supply and Transport Corps31/03/1917
Driver Bagh Ali B/1334Mule Corps31/03/1917
Naik Rafiuddin 1526Mule Corps31/03/1917
Driver Sahib Din 430Mule Corps31/03/1917
Sarwan Mawasi Ferozepore/176Camel Corps31/03/1917
Bearer Sarki 18173Army Bearer Corps31/03/1917
Artisan Jagmohan 55Indian Military Works Services31/03/1917
Private Clark 3/6905East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 50)
Private Marshall 317631East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private William Mowatt 73244Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Augustus Kenneth Dodge TR/8/9436Training Reserve31/03/1917
Private Walter Gustive Bruhn 3520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Symonds 21087Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Clifford Popplewell 25767West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Private Rulten TR10/26259Training Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Pollard 148758Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Walden 37402Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Captain Darwall Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Reynolds C/8725The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Higgins 23041West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Barratt 305930Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Brabant 307266Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Greenwell 761229Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Hassan Nafada 5104Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/03/1917
Carrier Dan Dora 83Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/03/1917
Private Momadu 7403Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/03/1917
Mate Timothy O'leary Mercantile Marine31/03/1917 (aged 45)
Master Alphonso Hurley Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Able Seaman William Hughes Jackson Mercantile Marine31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Walter William George Seaborn Mercantile Marine31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Seaman Donald Mackenzie 8275ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917
Skipper James Mitchell Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer John Reid 2348TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 17)
Second Hand John Rushby Smith 765SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917
Deck Boy Frank Herbert Broom 474SBDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 16)
Engineman Samuel Albert Burgoyne 2295ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917
Trimmer Charles Ditchburn 1223STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Walter Edwin Robert Errett J/5820Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class William Evans K/26248Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917
Deck Hand Edward Kerry 15279DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class George Mason K/28325Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Ross K/19340Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917
Engineman George Shotton 4583ESRoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Francis Joseph Wright 11560DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Artisan Leang Chang 6821Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Fireman Cheang Kwong Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Fireman Cheang Ngai Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Fireman Lee Cheang Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Fireman Shin Shum Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Private Herbert Edward Luck G/18124Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mcbride 266829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917
Private William Edward Anderson 9828Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Horace Alfred Aldridge 150854Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Internierter Karl Staber German Civilian31/03/1917
Private Alfred Henry Gathergood 27961East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Edwin Bedford Ambler Chatham/235(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Redmond 23649The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Leader Alex Mbow 3069Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Driver Kleinjan Malotle 17713Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Leader Alfred Pegram 17753Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Donkey Driver Petrus Litsebe 17494Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Labourer Stone Poqami 18102Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Mule Driver Dial Ezau 16689Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Labourer Isaac Tlala 14366Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Ox Driver Thomas Mandise 15938Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance26120
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance23152
VIMY MEMORIALFrance23160
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance14110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance14152
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1170
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1172
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq910
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance830
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa800
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance650
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia600
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance510
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance550
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance420
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance450
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance410
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance330
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance330
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance340
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance320
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France200
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance220
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VENDELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance120
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
CORBEHEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
BRATHAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVERDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON CLEVEDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance120
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance120
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
TRENTHAM (ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
FOREST ROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOYNDIE (ST. BRANDAN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDWROG (BRYNRODYN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORFA NEFYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLD COLWYN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILDERSOME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GREAT YELDHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG (HAPPY VALLEY) ST. MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry61
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Honourable Artillery Company16
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Royal Field Artillery15
Yorkshire Regiment12
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Royal Engineers10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III9
Hampshire Regiment8
Military Labour Corps8
Mercantile Marine8
Army Service Corps8
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Somerset Light Infantry7
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion7
Rifle Brigade6
Northern Rhodesia Police6
Training Reserve6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Carnation5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Essex Regiment5
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Durham Light Infantry3
Australian Field Artillery3
Leinster Regiment3
Mule Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Australian Engineers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Cheshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
14th Murray's Jat Lancers2
Border Regiment2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
South Irish Horse1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
113th Indian Infantry1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Department of the Judge Advocate General In India1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn1
Machine Gun Corps1
Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Royal Defence Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
8th Rajputs1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Army Bearer Corps1
64th Pioneers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Lucia1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Drifter Forward III1
Irish Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse1
66th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Scots1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
German Civilian1