Date of death: Saturday 31 March 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joel Arthur Deeprose 7822202nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Jones 622041Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private David Bernard Harford 3844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ishihara 697071Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Whitelegg 291532Cheshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Cooke 9281Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Frank Whaley Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Rodney Hasluck Grantham Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Johnson 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Morgan 10853Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Gathergood 27961East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Rifleman William Rumble 552312London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Allman 229288Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Matthews T1/SR/35Army Service Corps31/03/1917
Private Clifford Popplewell 25767West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Private Thomas Linton 444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Quartermaster Sergeant Duncan Baxter 1200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Charles Davis 21913Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Taylor 27698Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Schwan G/74276Middlesex Regiment31/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Arthur Boyes 42524Royal Flying Corps31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Twelftree G/851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Theodore Joseph Mccooey 2787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Short TR7/13065Training Reserve31/03/1917
Private Palmer 8/1511Training Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Lawe TR6/3199Training Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Giles Blomfield Redmayne 840147Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Laurence Cane 64563Royal Flying Corps31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Evans K/26248Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917
Serjeant Evans 3520Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1917
Private Cripps G/12879Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Walter Huckle 267195Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clayson 242209Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Beauchamp 203318Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Palmer 20537Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private James Hayes 43053Durham Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Angus Mcgill 646185Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Carrier Dan Dora 83Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/03/1917
Private Hill 27078Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Arthur Harris Davis 426861Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mckernan 30598Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Henry Moore 39085Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Reynolds C/8725The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel John William Moore Morgan Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private Allan Johnston 30247Royal Scots31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Norman Watt Shepherd 365982Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Watson 43017Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917
Gunner George Stephen Smith 3679Australian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Alexander Johnston 266277Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Bearer Sarki 18173Army Bearer Corps31/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Bower Royal Flying Corps31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Labourer Jan Khupudi 18565South African Native Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private Frederick George Pilcher 9158Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Newell 331970Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mockford 260046Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Barff 3/7729Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Leonard Adolphus Bond 688215Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sitaram Padwal 4042103rd Mahratta Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Walter Gustive Bruhn 3520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Leader Alfred Pegram 17753Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private Francis Bede Commins 2386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Burt 201983Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Henry Nunn 29053Royal Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Pearce 11353Royal Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Boniface 281008Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private James Struthers Ker 24953King's Own Scottish Borderers31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Cooper 760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Miller 426889Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Rayner 37662Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Heffer 69083Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Private Griffiths 200653Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brown 204104Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Daniels 628613Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Sidney Luke Cain 1750South African Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Samuel Farquhar 290213Gordon Highlanders31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brown 8398Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Guardsman Frank James Foster 16610Scots Guards31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Baybutt 37355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Private Allan Briggs 30753Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ross George Moir 782359Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Harry Richards S/30833Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Risaldar Sarwar Singh 14th Murray's Jat Lancers31/03/1917
Artisan Leang Chang 6821Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Labourer Stone Poqami 18102Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Driver John Henry Hale 69174Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Sigtryggson 148539Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Rifleman Stanley R/15785King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917
Private John J. Marshall 31664Highland Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private Henry J. Woodward 29324Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Private George Henry Giles 9476Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1917
Trumpeter Mangal Singh 161223rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Private Clark 3/6905East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 50)
Fireman Lee Cheang Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Eggar 200222Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Henry Arnold Beaumont 9279Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper James Templeton 7255Australian Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Hutton Dixon 11422Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Pollard 148758Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/03/1917
Engineman George Shotton 4583ESRoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Frank Allen 1171092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Sutton 165903Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Francis William Thorne 16283Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Mule Driver Dial Ezau 16689Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private Poole 7823302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Gunnell 46139Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Herbert Sargent 50993Middlesex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Ross 222350Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Angus Phillip Mcaskill 808957Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Able Seaman William Hughes Jackson Mercantile Marine31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Francis Joseph Wright 11560DARoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Company Sergeant Major Albert Cross 216232Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Fraser 790564Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Fleming 123496Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Private Samuel Harold Burrows 23874Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Marshall 317631East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 51)
Trimmer Charles Ditchburn 1223STRoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman William Willoughby 23/651New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Arnold Williams 747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas George Roberts 51204Manchester Regiment31/03/1917
Gunner John Murray Carter 96731Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Prendergast Roberts 291429Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles William Gallagher 57600The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Deokali Singh 32928th Rajputs31/03/1917
Driver Kleinjan Malotle 17713Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private William Anthony Silver 12846Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Chapman Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Charles George Smith 116Australian Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Morris Hughes 203968Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Norman Wakeman 56109Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Private William Burke 811377Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Edward Luck G/18124Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Major George Edward Savill Young Irish Guards31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Adonis 1660Cape Corps, S.A. Forces31/03/1917
Private Butten 33938Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Brooks 4895Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Edwin Marshall Foxcroft M/316334Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Bombardier Charles Pateman 900Australian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Braithwaite 33892Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Kachaz 1128Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Corporal Harold R. B. Fullerton 36274Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Leonard Pembleton 126948Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Ernest Charles Parsons M2/031929Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Deck Hand James Ritchie 5393/DARoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Mali Halali LIN/405437East African Military Labour Bureau31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Mitchell 95330Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)31/03/1917
Gunner Frank Harris 31129Australian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 451925th Punjabis31/03/1917
Private William Welsh Linton 2932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Follower Nur Ahmad Bom/753Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Sepoy Ganpat Shewale 1846110th Mahratta Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private William Edward Anderson 9828Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ambrose Weeks 200409Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walsh 461159Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Hook 441235Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Dabell 36491Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Augustus Smith 241119Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Travers 53980Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Cleaver 45827Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Wilkinson 200338Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 144776th Punjabis31/03/1917
Private Symonds 21087Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Redmond 23649The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 888230Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private John Robinson 26543Border Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Percy Frederic Tomblin 122508Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George John Draper 203027Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Cheang Kwong Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Rifleman Goodchild S/20573Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Private George Allan Mitchell 888361Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Louis Bernard Briercliffe Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Guy Annison M2/104944Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wood 23/990Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Paul E. Huff 7819922nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Emery 1421London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/03/1917
Private Thomas Brady 3251AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Lawrance 4281Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Hart 12662North Staffordshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Frank Booth 49446Cheshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Frank Melville Ward 646035Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Ongeri KSU/311397East African Military Labour Bureau31/03/1917
Corporal Kelly S/2516Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Private Van Horne 622479Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private John Wright 2493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Rifleman Farrington A/1087King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Yates 36333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1917
Private Parrott 8/9558Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Tinsley G/5703Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman James Shakespeare R/16046King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Walter William George Seaborn Mercantile Marine31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Seaman Donald Mackenzie 8275ARoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917
Ox Driver Thomas Mandise 15938Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Corporal Herbert Sidney Hazeldine Ellis S/6365Rifle Brigade31/03/1917 (aged 46)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Hill F/14580Royal Naval Air Service31/03/1917
Serjeant Pickering L/6486Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Michael Kurazh 808500Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Artisan Abdur Rahman Bom/786Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Hassan Nafada 5104Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/03/1917
Deck Boy Frank Herbert Broom 474SBDRoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 16)
Sapper Watkins 85627Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Doyle 27086York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1917
Private George Franklin Smissen G/76Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Dunbar Clarkson G/12650Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Harry Wikstrom 443336Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Follower Ghulam Muhammad MTCD/4725Supply and Transport Corps31/03/1917
Private Johnson 377605Manchester Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Kenneth 2703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private John James Mockett 24207Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Judge 22521Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Mate Timothy O'leary Mercantile Marine31/03/1917 (aged 45)
Second Hand John Rushby Smith 765SARoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917
Private Edwin Bedford Ambler CH/235(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Swift 331216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dhoje Gurung 24944th Gurkha Rifles31/03/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Curry 15365Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 42)
Acting Bombardier Reginald William Baker L/7817Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Phillips 3154Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Private Farrell 5081Connaught Rangers31/03/1917
Private Muwango 0410Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Trimmer John Reid 2348TSRoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Wain 6877862nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917
Private Hugh Percival Brown 225532Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hall G/88Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Private John William Hutton 57698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1917
Private Thomas Hart 6880Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Sepoy Chhajju Singh 30934th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs31/03/1917
Labourer Isaac Tlala 14366Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private John Joseph Brunskill 242731York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Leonard George Luck G/17653Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Butt 203122Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Caradoc Norton Hulme 268399Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917
Private Kundangwi 1203Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Private John Craigie 760080Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Phillips 629054Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Harold Ramsey Coxall 20913Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1917
Sarwan Mawasi Ferozepore/176Camel Corps31/03/1917
Private Edwin Arthur West 5120Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Artisan Elias A/512Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Artisan Jagmohan 55Indian Military Works Services31/03/1917
Private Hanlon 251289Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1917
Private Lancaster 29789Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Horace Vero Thorn 112070Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Schwartz 202198Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Teale 886426Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Leslie Cecil Bentinck Clarkson Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tunnicliffe 410908Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Frederic Anderton Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bates R/31561King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917
Sapper Skinner 541435Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Frank Hart 15214Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Skipper James Mitchell Royal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Craig 2357Leinster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Michael Aloysius Higgins Leinster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Cashman 766349Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cyril Valentine Smethurst 7288Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Upperton Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Private John Joseph Kelly 10744Leinster Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Bone Mcdonald 935995Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thorpe 42963Durham Light Infantry31/03/1917
Fitter Alfred Robert Allport 41879Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick William Thompson 56039Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Moran 629372Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 44)
Rifleman Walter Reginald Wheeler 652887London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hassell 200094Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private William Charles Polden 241943Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Craigie 760079Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Bagh Ali B/1334Mule Corps31/03/1917
Sapper King 139394Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Walter Walford Rainer 6531Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Internierter Karl Staber German Civilian31/03/1917
Private Benjamin Noble Butcher 5338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Emerson 687191Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Learmonth 147559Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Corney 32861Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Frederick John Wiltshier 39547Royal Defence Corps31/03/1917 (aged 54)
Private Eaton 34381Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Andrew Gray Cowie 2619AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bert Miller 18255Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Richard Dent 24497Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Richardson 24775Border Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Martin 20092Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Follower Abdul Ghafur Khwaja Muhammad Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Carrier Joseph Comarmond 717146Seychelles Carrier Corps31/03/1917
Follower Abdul Qadir 429Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Rulten TR10/26259Training Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Brock 75338Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917
Gunner Alfred Greenwood 167750Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Purvis Roberts G/12853The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Harrison 440357Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Marsh 2317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Private Coates 764634London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/03/1917
Private Corke 400888Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Lance Daffadar Gurdit Singh 130023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Private Thomas Mcbride 266829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917
Lieutenant Sparrow Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fenn 282966London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/03/1917
Private John Leslie Sworder 9098Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Henry Hughes 20598Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Black 265785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Errington Raine 812147Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Rawal Khan 309156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Naik Rafiuddin 1526Mule Corps31/03/1917
Private William Mowatt 73244Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shepherd 26346The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/03/1917
Sapper Keith 45196Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alphonse Hamel 417181Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Barlow 8214West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Smith 50154Middlesex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Walter Frederick Berry 42286Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Markwick 34793Manchester Regiment31/03/1917
Sergeant Harry Ruxton 116145Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Serjeant Alfred W. Roberts 17585Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1917
Sepoy Agar Singh 212466th Punjabis31/03/1917
Donkey Driver Petrus Litsebe 17494Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private Fido 43309Machine Gun Corps31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Jones Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Sepoy Muthu Irulan 392164th Pioneers31/03/1917
Corporal Mancuncu 2619South African Mounted Rifles31/03/1917
Private Marshall 436905Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hunt S/10267Gordon Highlanders31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Josiah Charles Pugh 251980Essex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Henry Browning 34797Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Zingani 0377Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Engineman Samuel Albert Burgoyne 2295ESRoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917
Private Hopkins 7818082nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Thomas Clarke 5345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Sapper Nicholson 476537Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Bradshaw 121803Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Rifleman Cyril Gilliat S/30030Rifle Brigade31/03/1917
Clerk Samuel Department of the Judge Advocate General In India31/03/1917
Private John Thomas Batchelor G/13125Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private James Smith 2260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Muthuirulam 392161st King George's Own Pioneers31/03/1917
Private Edgar 475000Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Evans 871227Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Lance Serjeant James Wishart 290656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private John James Jones 28103Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest James Knight 5282Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Driver Ernest Bailey T4/041604Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Naik Fauja Singh 907Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Fireman Cheang Ngai Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Private William Hanlon 3/9104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Labourer Isaac Korton 17195South African Native Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private Richardson 15802Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Second Lieutenant William Gerard Talbot Clifton Royal Flying Corps31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Salimu S/118Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Private Peter Mcarthur 781202Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Wells Polley 832134Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Alfred Aldridge 150854Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Robinson 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class George Skinner S/115671Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 2658Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 41)
Carrier Clement Mousbe 717430Seychelles Carrier Corps31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Leader Alex Mbow 3069Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Lieutenant Clarke Royal Navy, HMS Vernon31/03/1917
Driver Henry Loader 860655Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Private Clayton M. Hanson 116910Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Emil Greenwell 761229Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Arthur Ratcliff Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Walker Buchan 147715Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Samuel Francis Hutchinson 6508Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer David Mcpherson Lovie 255437Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Guyton 200450Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Francis Frank Butler 37777Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Calverley 55891Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Andrew John Forbes 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sowar Dalip Singh 142623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Driver Ernest Lavern Aitchison 305051Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur John Beeston 86276Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper James Peggie Young 10905Australian Engineers31/03/1917
Follower Muhammad Yaqub 3388Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Walden 37402Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Corporal Thomas Leslie Stonnill 472646Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Robert Marmaduke Bywell 53400Durham Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Digby Filer 10281South African Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Seal GSSR/10/8Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 52)
Private Fenn 70715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker James Croucher 158061(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse31/03/1917
Private Augustus Kenneth Dodge TR/8/9436Training Reserve31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Barratt 305930Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Mason K/28325Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917
Private Robert Gregory Newbauer 911999Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Widdison 3492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Tylor Collins 200220Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1917
Sepoy Shankar Kauli 2376117th Mahrattas31/03/1917
Driver Sahib Din 430Mule Corps31/03/1917
Master Alphonso Hurley Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Private Lockhart 250648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Jordan 1401South Irish Horse31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dunham 33460Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private George Magnus Todd 266932Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sepoy Gehna Singh 40048th Indian Pioneers31/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Higgins 23041West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Deck Hand Edward Kerry 15279DARoyal Naval Reserve31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Hogg 687143Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John William New Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sam Davies 261Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Jervis 202880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frederick Courtney Raymond Canadian Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edmonds SS/10515Army Service Corps31/03/1917
Private Brown 281038Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Sepoy Padam 4837113th Indian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Brabant 307266Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Momadu 7403Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/03/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Geere 24280Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dyson 33868Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917
Private Robert Martin Mackay 4227492nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1917
Private Paul George Roberts 47382Manchester Regiment31/03/1917
Sepoy Nain Singh 1010120th Rajputana Infantry31/03/1917
Private Edward Arthur Sunderland 21261Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Shamonga 1623Northern Rhodesia Police31/03/1917
Corporal William James Bell 687491Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 33)
Pioneer Walter Charles Lucas Blower 103159Canadian Pioneers31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Tomlinson 7886Royal Field Artillery31/03/1917
Private Charles James Wilson 9245Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Miller Morrison 267827Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917
Follower Kunduswami Madras/743Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Private Frank Elva Irish 811447Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Ewart Rice 180297Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Jevans R/32207King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Arthur George Taylor 5115Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Charles Trinder 5789Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Private Francis William Cummins 2638AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Kalamuddin 3598Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Captain Darwall Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917
Serjeant Keen 31379Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Dawson 3/7560Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bennett 202460Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 39073Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Harry Kilner 37990Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Louis Charles Fletcher 301538Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Josiah Hassell 29055Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Pioneer George Ricketts 111126Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Stickland 624213Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Wall S/5495Rifle Brigade31/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Male 202009Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Trooper John Wallace Geange 11/53Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Daffadar Kanwal Singh 285514th Murray's Jat Lancers31/03/1917
Sepoy Nadir Shah 280156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)31/03/1917
Able Seaman Walter Edwin Robert Errett J/5820Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Harold Crossley 875383Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Baxter TR/3/14774Training Reserve31/03/1917
Private Klaas Magwada 12811South African Native Labour Corps31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Hawkes 875408Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Pollock 688244Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Connor 4/6105Connaught Rangers31/03/1917
Private John Thomas Flutter 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Oliver Peskett 25836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Herbert Jonathan Fardon 62012Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Clemishaw 7482Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Arthur Boyton J/15938Royal Navy, HMS Lucia31/03/1917
Artisan Elias Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Serjeant Sanderson 280681Hampshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Thomas Nutt 9411North Staffordshire Regiment31/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Ross K/19340Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917
Fireman Shin Shum Mercantile Marine31/03/1917
Carrier Binamnaa ITG/964167East African Military Labour Bureau31/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance26152
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance23152
VIMY MEMORIALFrance23170
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance15172
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance14122
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1180
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance11106
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1011
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq910
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance871
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance651
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance663
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia600
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance520
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance560
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance421
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance450
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance441
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance323
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance330
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt301
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance330
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance350
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance324
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance300
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance242
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece211
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom214
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance220
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VENDELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance120
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance111
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
TERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
CORBEHEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom101
BRATHAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVERDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON CLEVEDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance120
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance120
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
TRENTHAM (ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
FOREST ROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOYNDIE (ST. BRANDAN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDWROG (BRYNRODYN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORFA NEFYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLD COLWYN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GILDERSOME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GREAT YELDHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG (HAPPY VALLEY) ST. MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry61
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Honourable Artillery Company17
Royal Field Artillery15
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Yorkshire Regiment12
Royal Engineers11
Royal Naval Reserve11
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Army Service Corps8
Hampshire Regiment8
Mercantile Marine8
Military Labour Corps8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Somerset Light Infantry7
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Rifle Brigade6
Northern Rhodesia Police6
Training Reserve6
Essex Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Navy, HMS Carnation5
Highland Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Australian Field Artillery3
Durham Light Infantry3
Australian Engineers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Leinster Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Wiltshire Regiment3
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)3
East African Military Labour Bureau3
Indian Labour Corps3
Mule Corps3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Cheshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
South African Infantry2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
14th Murray's Jat Lancers2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Scots1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Air Service1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Machine Gun Corps1
Irish Guards1
Canadian Field Artillery1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
117th Mahrattas1
25th Punjabis1
48th Indian Pioneers1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
64th Pioneers1
66th Punjabis1
76th Punjabis1
8th Rajputs1
Army Bearer Corps1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Department of the Judge Advocate General In India1
German Civilian1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse1
Royal Navy, HMS Lucia1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Mounted Rifles1
South Irish Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow340
Perth220
Aberdeen220
RydeIsle of Wight221
HalsteadBraintree110
Mauchline110
SalisburyWiltshire110
CheveningSevenoaks110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
ChittlehamptonNorth Devon110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
WoottonBedford110
HarroldBedford111
CrickladeWiltshire100
St AustellCornwall100
StanleyCounty Durham110
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham120
Middleton-on-SeaArun111
CheringtonStratford-on-Avon110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk100
HerringswellWest Suffolk110
Boyndie110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
LlanigonPowys110
NefynGwynedd100
LlandwrogGwynedd100
Glassary110
Comrie110
Dumfries110
Yarrow110
Drainie100
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick111
Peterhead100
Cluny110
Montrose110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Kilconquhar100
Govan110
AltonStaffordshire Moorlands110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
OlneyMilton Keynes111
Great YeldhamBraintree100
GosfieldBraintree110
BattleRother110
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire100
SkelwithSouth Lakeland101
SkeltonEden110
BorrowdaleAllerdale110
StokenchurchWycombe110
Great MarlowWycombe110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks100
HarwichTendring100
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea100
MordifordHerefordshire, County of110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
ClehongerHerefordshire, County of110
UppinghamRutland101
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
KeighleyBradford110
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
TrullSomerset West and Taunton110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire100
ChiltonVale of White Horse110
Sutton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
DanbyScarborough110
Horton in RibblesdaleCraven111
RothwellKettering110
HadleighBabergh110
LonghamBreckland110
CroxtonBreckland111
TetneyEast Lindsey100
NelsonPendle110
BarnoldswickPendle110
WalmerDover110
TringDacorum110
Ecchinswell, Sydmonton and Bishops GreenBasingstoke and Deane111
Ampney CrucisCotswold110