Date of death: Thursday 18 November 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Dobson 14526Cheshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private George J.h. Bedwell 16045Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Francis Collins Atherton 15619The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Frank Mathew Coffee Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Joseph Hynes 1095Newfoundland Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Kerfoot 2918Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Bowman 10/5493Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Miller 69592Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Murray 3078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915 (aged 45)
Rifleman Walter John Henry Legon R/16099King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Gomersall 11469York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Tapps 14982Somerset Light Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bradshaw 1956Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1915
Private Leslie James Beswick 1246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal William Percival Cox 57180Royal Engineers18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Burgess T4/055983Army Service Corps18/11/1915
Private Englefield 353Hampshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Leslie Everard Tucker 2027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915 (aged 24)
Chief Petty Officer Jones Clyde 5/1744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/11/1915
Serjeant Atkinson 288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1915
Corporal John Thomas S/4253Rifle Brigade18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Boardman K/10746Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1915
Private Moore 12002Border Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Clarke 1419Royal Berkshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Mathias 45Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915
Serjeant William Edward Barratt 3536North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Grimes 1521Norfolk Regiment18/11/1915
Private Richard John Goodridge 34602Welsh Regiment18/11/1915
Sepoy Roda Singh 93645th Rattray's Sikhs18/11/1915
Private Neill 20029London Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 57)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Barrett 4085London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Haynes 18532Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1915
Second Engineer C. William Hall Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Gardiner 17267Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Tappin 17284Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Mook 20685East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Donnelly 17784Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1915
Private Michael Roberts 21268Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Edward Hall 3/3793York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Louis Harold Hurvey Swann 26637Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Scanlan 18554South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915
Rifleman Jackson 2572London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/11/1915
Corporal Reid 930Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915
Private John Edward Elmes 10/2129Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Percy George Mitchell 15399Essex Regiment18/11/1915
Private Evan Richard Rees 18114Welsh Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Wallace Vane Hougham 12011Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Alfred Claude Leonard Ward King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 14626Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/11/1915
Private John Dominic Joseph Ennever 4947Honourable Artillery Company18/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Hayter 11381York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Elrick 667Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/11/1915
Private Joseph Booth 12647King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Mcleod 57686Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Brough Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Penny 16071York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Trooper Thomas Martin Horgan 7/523Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Buckberry 3435Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 17)
Skipper J. Henry Lynn Mercantile Marine18/11/1915
Deck Hand Harold Francis James Davis 1086DARoyal Naval Reserve18/11/1915 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Thompson 98718Royal Field Artillery18/11/1915
Private Phillips 18987Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Albert Smith 21050York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 34)
Sapper Laing 49223Royal Engineers18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Herbert Wilson Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Richer 13871Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Griffin 4235Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Joseph Griffin 6321Royal Munster Fusiliers18/11/1915
Private Bird 17267Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1915
Regimental Serjeant Major Warr 17788York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Private Buckfield 5123The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1915
Cook John William White Cross Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 52)
Private James Northfield 10908Royal Berkshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ward 16120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hibbard 15978South Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Rogers 1219Devonshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private William Henry Hamilton 4128Manchester Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Naik Mal Singh 453945th Rattray's Sikhs18/11/1915
Private Frank Jarman 15436Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Boyd 17270South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Vile 14572South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Sydney Wright 16098King's Own Scottish Borderers18/11/1915
Gunner Archie Millership 36216Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Knight 2617London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/11/1915
Private James Winrow 33027Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private King 8952York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Private William Albert Finch 448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Spare Hand Albert Victor Harbord Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Brewis 14722Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Charles Fox 17813Essex Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Jacob Lamtan Jofs 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915
Private Thomas William Wastell 22784Grenadier Guards18/11/1915 (aged 27)
Master Alfred Bowling Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 54)
Second Lieutenant Kay Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Aynsley Coxon Tyneside Z/4343Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Joseph Markham 17217York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gordon S. Andrews Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Richard Higginson 16577York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Private Cyril Clifford Philip Vigot 70014Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Heath 2238Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Herlihy 7543Connaught Rangers18/11/1915
Serjeant Stephen Dennis 10425South Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Unwin 3270Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Duncan Clyde Z/4387Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/11/1915
Private Harry Stock 74268Canadian Infantry18/11/1915
Corporal Joseph Henry Woodhouse 30171Royal Engineers18/11/1915 (aged 40)
Second Hand Frank Petherbridge Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Edward Harry Knight 22917Grenadier Guards18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Beech 16762Border Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward Charles Todd Australian Infantry Base Depot18/11/1915
Lance Corporal Hardy 12745Royal Fusiliers18/11/1915
Private Grimes 27053Welsh Regiment18/11/1915
Private Edward Martin 284Scottish Horse18/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Jackson 3/3101York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wardle 3/3586York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Sepoy Teja Singh 107945th Rattray's Sikhs18/11/1915
Private Percival Dodson 3388Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Macdonald 15375Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Boatswain William Henry Donnison Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Wheeler John Murphy M/38485Army Service Corps18/11/1915
Sepoy Buta Singh 85745th Rattray's Sikhs18/11/1915
Private Vernon 2433Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1915
Private Bellamy 19079East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Casserley 17946Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Norris Rippon Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Mills Robertson 63758Canadian Infantry18/11/1915
Private Fallows 10433Leinster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Rhodes 8598North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Hadley 14515East Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1915
Third Hand William Robert Robinson Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Edward Ernest Barnes 65046Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private John George Nichol 13208Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Henshall 5086North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Knott 10728Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1915
Gunner Head 3435Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Boater 12107Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major William Browne 17411Norfolk Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Borrows 16432Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Arnold Timm 11404York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Private Walter Bush 14010Norfolk Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant Mcmaster 6402Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Patrick Noon 15582Cheshire Regiment18/11/1915
Lance Corporal Frank Sutherland Rice 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915
Private Charles Asa Rollinson 2069King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 25)
Trimmer John William King 1381STRoyal Naval Reserve18/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Moore 14686Coldstream Guards18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Cadman 2838York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Gibson 5101Border Regiment18/11/1915
Rifleman Adamsing Rana 6076th Gurkha Rifles18/11/1915
Private Gregory 10970Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1915
Trimmer Arthur Hutchinson Firth Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mcnichol 1572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Gibson 48864Royal Engineers18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Stanley Smith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Colin Alexander Campbell 2609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915
Private John Colligan 11369Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1915
Private Clarke 12868The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Vale Walker 12425Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Hammon 19959King's Own Scottish Borderers18/11/1915
Private John Knotts 15367Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1915 (aged 46)
Sapper Strachan 3089Royal Engineers18/11/1915
Private George Henry Adams 8022Middlesex Regiment18/11/1915
Private Gant G/6583Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1915
Private Urquhart S/3643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/11/1915 (aged 51)
Private Woodhouse 24019Durham Light Infantry18/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold Owen Bodvel-Roberts London Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Edward Roberts 7460Royal Irish Rifles18/11/1915 (aged 32)
Chief Engineer Walter Beach Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 47)
Private John Duncan Eddie 430500Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 33)
Sepoy Ramharak Singh 400598th Indian Infantry18/11/1915
Private David Smith S/18998Cameron Highlanders18/11/1915
Serjeant Dax 86973Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915
Private Henry Smith 1380Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hubert Michael Meehan 69607Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Hambrook Deal/1293(S)Royal Marines18/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Carter Royal Field Artillery18/11/1915
Lance Corporal Moore 34311Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1915 (aged 37)
Captain Archibald Douglas Lerago Campbell Durham Light Infantry18/11/1915
Private Morris 20140York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Private Joseph Frain 3992Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Goggin 4087The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1915
Private Reid 20875York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1915
Private Bush L/11034Royal Fusiliers18/11/1915
Private Archibald Brown Low Harley 2129Fife and Forfar Yeomanry18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Santa Singh 55845th Rattray's Sikhs18/11/1915
Private Horton 18165North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1915
Driver Jeff 38063Royal Field Artillery18/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Eagles 18925Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1915
Lance Corporal John George Panton 2690Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Mcmillan Granger 2200Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)18/11/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick John Stowers 5/267New Zealand Army Service Corps18/11/1915 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1551
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium862
LOOS MEMORIALFrance732
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance600
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)620
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta411
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)411
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium330
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium311
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium210
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)222
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium101
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ANNEZIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
MARTHES CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK MERRINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSFAWR (SOAR) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance122
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance120
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance111
FRESHWATER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE ST. JOHN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium120
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
York and Lancaster Regiment15
Mercantile Marine11
Canadian Infantry10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
45th Rattray's Sikhs5
Royal Engineers5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Field Artillery3
Border Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company1
Somerset Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Scottish Horse1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Middlesex Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Manchester Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Marines1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow230
Dundee210
Fettercairn110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
Govan110
New Monkland110
Old Kilpatrick110
Kinross110
Benholm110
BatchworthThree Rivers111
Aberdeen110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Prestonkirk110
LlanddyfnanIsle of Anglesey110
HolywellFlintshire111
Milford HavenPembrokeshire100
St. ClearsCarmarthenshire110
CantonCardiff110
Lenton Keisby and OsgodbySouth Kesteven110
HaxbyYork110
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
WisbechFenland100
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest100
BirchingtonThanet100
PadihamBurnley110
BeebyCharnwood110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
ShipdhamBreckland110
NewsteadGedling110
HadleighBabergh110
KessinglandEast Suffolk100
Baddesley EnsorNorth Warwickshire110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
WickersleyRotherham110
AshingtonNorthumberland110