Date of death: Monday 12 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Lewis Jones 43590Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Elder 302915Royal Scots12/11/1917
Gunner George Aldrich 83385Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Brockie 200860Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Rudolf Valintine Warwickshire Yeomanry12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Master Thomas Edward Pearce Mercantile Marine12/11/1917
Private Samuel Kirk Lambert 30337Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 675623Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Morris 372238Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1917
Private Herbert Charles Body 45349South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Lieutenant Harvey Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant David Christopher Whittle 4839North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Norman Sydney Smith 16751South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Beech 273749Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private Wark 33882Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Anderson 324308London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/11/1917
Rifleman Frank Hamilton 324285London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Hepburn Russell Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant William George Edmondston 110791Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Thomas Carmalt 110504Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cecil George Turner 532999London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Lindon 310206Warwickshire Yeomanry12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 8744British West Indies Regiment12/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Crooke Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Ernest Nelson Boddington 52939New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Norman Norridge 1010057Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Ernest Newell 295256London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Rae 201338Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bert Pope 78060Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Lieutenant Leslie Morier Evans Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Cyril Cartledge 241954Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Miller Glass 782262Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Page 696024Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Baker 290881Wiltshire Regiment12/11/1917
Sapper Frederick William Robbins 102385Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal John Braid Robertson 292126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Marsden 28184King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/11/1917
Sapper Edward William Hammond 172886Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Leighton 202758South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Shepherd 241118Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1917
Driver Lewis Parkinson Hetherington 1832Australian Field Artillery12/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Halliburton Todd 200243King's Own Scottish Borderers12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ambler 031326Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1917
Private Ernest Edward Ladd 772246Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Edward James New 553005Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Murphy 5249Highland Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Myers 24074Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver James F. Neave 761057Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Pitchforth TZ/4791Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stobie 101013Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William John Shiels 10221Australian Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alvey 12389Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1917
Rifleman Briggs 27588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1917
Gunner Charles Willie Cromack 108082Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Leonard Newbery Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Page 92155Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Parkinson 242720West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1917
Gunner Frank Herbert Walker 89220Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Duckett 202926East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Jones 1669Canadian Army Medical Corps12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Thomas Allenby 675192Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ward White 675821Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry George Haines 26332Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Wilfrid Price Beavan 220670Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davis 10243Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Johnson 52858Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1917
Private Walter Daniel Warren 16183Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Edward Gomer Eddy 3411Australian Light Horse12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harold Edward Beavis 320537Suffolk Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bentley 241041Suffolk Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Percy Alexander Gibbs 2112Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gray 16421Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Frederick Lowes 59151Welsh Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Melville 345411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1917
Captain Hugh Wallace Mann Cameron Highlanders12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Boyes 148748Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 47)
Trooper Alfred William Gilmore 1104Australian Light Horse12/11/1917
Private Job James Wilson 3494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917
Private Frank Albert Flanders 9552nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Thomas Harris 883201Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Loffhagen G/92080Middlesex Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Millard 428252Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Saunders 40739Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Sefton 639225Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Thompson 2000010Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Lieutenant Leslie M. Wilson Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Wainwright 8725Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1917
Driver Mcmanning 81836Royal Engineers12/11/1917
Driver Robb 46822Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Humphries 826153Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner Mcintyre 334924Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Robert Munson 235201Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner O'brien 31259Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner Fredrick K. Phillips 1251001Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Arthur Ellison 405191Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Green 28057Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Jarvis 206501Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private J. Nicholas Murray 372359Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Naylor 44729South Wales Borderers12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robb 183995Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/11/1917
Private Smith 859966Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Edwin Thain 351763London Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Waind 32/449Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917
Gunner Copeland 76068Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private Oakland 42234Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1917
Private Edwin George Townsend 36830Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private White 18612Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Ernest Charles Wiggins 11300Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Cooke 629452Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Sergeant William Samuel Hare 718070Canadian Pioneers12/11/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Lovell Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1917
Lieutenant Donald Allen Jacob Lincolnshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grant 4840East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Lionel Logan Summers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Hindhaugh 38250Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Simon Sheehy 4822Royal Munster Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cobb 41452Lincolnshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hills 8937Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Watters 201053Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Rifleman Butterworth 51474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Allton 9609Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Dean 23375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pullen 54210Welsh Regiment12/11/1917
Private Dickson 202557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Richard Stanley Kent Hoare 334517Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Fred Cleverly Robbins 63186Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Wilson 334507Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917
Private Albert Myers 30614Lincolnshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Smith 18359Lincolnshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mathias Perrin 34471Manchester Regiment12/11/1917
Corporal Frederick Ernest Horobin 5529Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Rowch 1001Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Gunner Rowland 81451Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private Joseph Cresswell 2325Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Beckley 1006149Canadian Railway Troops12/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Ford 439117Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1917
Chief Gunner Charles Mccoy Royal Navy12/11/1917 (aged 64)
Private James Langham R/357148Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Private Frank Bennett 17109Grenadier Guards12/11/1917
Gunner Parr 180665Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917
Private Albert Garth 13143The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Basnett 241398South Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Sapper Robert Wright 388447Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Yates 13452East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Morris 30429East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wolfenden 3/46931Manchester Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Hillier 931025Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Williams 20654Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private William Philp 800445London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel William Dick Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1917 (aged 60)
Private John Thomas Dipple 9033Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Charles Wood 5951Royal Defence Corps12/11/1917 (aged 48)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Bacon 32638Royal Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 44)
Sergeant Alec Mckenzie Hepburn 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Imlay 802765Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Rifleman Pearce 6434Rifle Brigade12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Peters T4/107838Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Private Pitfield 12851South African Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Sheaff 34631Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner David Richard Ratcliffe 91297Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Muff 241501West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Sheka C/904Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1917
Private Sori Kamarra C/695Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1917
Private Yesufu E/873Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1917
Carrier Savannah 11899Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/11/1917
Carrier Sembo 1959Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/11/1917
Private William Chalmers 2370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William John Green 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Harvey Hallman 7005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Joshua Vaughan 1441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis William Wilson 3962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Aldcroft 805002Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Bootes 455810Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Staff Sergeant Charles Rees Boxall 502791Canadian Ordnance Corps12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Howard Edwards 760952Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Goddard Garraway 452Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gaydon 772913Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Harding 441162Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private David Henderson 428738Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Paul John 121842Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Kipping 523770Canadian Army Medical Corps12/11/1917
Private Alfred Ladyman 408820Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcleod 904754Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Alexander Macmillan 830251Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Garth Phare 1000956Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ramsay 8140Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ross 643313Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Ross 123729Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private James Train 429608Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Marshel Warren 715315Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Gunner Leonard Harry Banks 315440Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Booth 26328East Surrey Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Frank Cleaver 235081East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Allen Crathorne 50723Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal John Davies 156543Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 51)
Private Donnelly 6970Royal Munster Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Ernest Eaton 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Kelly 38648Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner Charles Graham Lambert 192452Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Pallfreeman 152611Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davis 22437Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1917
Gunner Nicol 54165Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917
Private Samuel Davies 269519The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Thomas Seaton 17/945Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cameron 333837Highland Light Infantry12/11/1917
Gunner Poole 87378Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner James Rowbotham 711354Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Pearce M2/153634Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Private Metcalfe 44114Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Spencer Leslie Hatten Symonds Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Berry 111980Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Frank Guest Cooke 686978Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Evans 265310Welsh Regiment12/11/1917
Gunner Howard 218689Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Russell 267333Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sutton 1596394th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/11/1917
Private Carter 30275Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Cooper 25494Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sinclair 28207Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Bombardier Brand 76229Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Morton 129569Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner Wann 227470Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ball 26915The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Thomas Richard Jenkins 136067Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Little 860065Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robertson 141758Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Rogers 227085Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Bruno Konstantin Westerlund 889421Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Ault 159542Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Beaver 693352Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Bennett 282430Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Charles Edward Carswell 216496Canadian Pioneers12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Winfield Downey 701198Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gardiner 693172Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Meagher 766264Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Pioneer Dominick Naplava 294914Canadian Pioneers12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roy 1003170Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Turner 213349Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private Wilson 820377Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Brown 235069Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thompson 281545Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917
Private Eversden 17458Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Driver James Brown 671461Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver John Taylor 650784Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Hickman 25431Hampshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Pusa 474Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Bristow Aston 6466Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert George Bowman M/301287Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gilbert 512487London Regiment (London Scottish)12/11/1917
Corporal Henry Gregson 15688Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harrison 280951South Nottinghamshire Hussars12/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Archibald Lionel Larcombe 295042Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Wilson Munro 34604Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private David John Thomas 320328Welsh Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Baldwin 20319Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Petford 10949Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1917
Lieutenant Benjamin Trenholm Reed Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Laban Clevett 152320Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dwyer 6764East Surrey Regiment12/11/1917
Private Hanley 6124Royal Munster Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Marston 2332Royal Munster Fusiliers12/11/1917
Corporal Percy Edwin Calver 2675Australian Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Frederick Webster Best Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henderson 434605Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank William Inch 817993Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Connor 22032Cheshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Frederick Philip Galloway Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Andrew William Inglis 13074Machine Gun Corps12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Albert Edward Macey 755683Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Walter David Needham Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Griffin 98390Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner Charles Large 238354Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Coe 13193Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Sankey 155211Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick William Seaden M2/102342Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Wilson 78854Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Gunner Storie 166282Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private Gillespie 45180South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Powell 17363South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Marks 38743The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1917
Lieutenant David Harden Scott Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Jiwan Minu 1241Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Labourer Tika 1826Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Private William Woods M2/081258Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Gunner Edward Charles Pope 293190Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ward 295023Manchester Regiment12/11/1917
Private Armstrong M2/192394Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur William Bowles 201969Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Jack Bromiley PLY/705(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Creasey 496941Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Frank William Hackett 2188399Canadian Railway Troops12/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Hegan 437103Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hunter 14862Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Frederick Hassall Whitehead 47097Manchester Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Reid 30830Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Alan Gathorne Bates 200931Hampshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Abraham Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Marine Engineer Menazes Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert James Clarkson 244240The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Douglas 020383Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant David Ernest Johnston Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Macey 65242Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 241651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/11/1917
Private Baker 682494London Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Hotchkiss 13597Royal Irish Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcwicker 28895Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917
Corporal Harold John Denison May 4424Australian Army Medical Corps12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robertson 345392Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1917
Trooper Richard Taylor 358Australian Light Horse12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Turner 203323Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917
Trooper Joseph George Lodwick Gilbert 3358Australian Light Horse12/11/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Harvey Australian Flying Corps12/11/1917
Corporal Mcgregor 200299Highland Light Infantry12/11/1917
Lieutenant Robert Graham Anderson Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Baird 17822Royal Scots12/11/1917
Lance Corporal Binnie 303026Royal Scots12/11/1917
Serjeant Boal 290106Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Private Peter Brown 303056Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private James Gordon Burgan 301065Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private John Burke 290718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Private Campbell 302804Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private John Young Clark 300833Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coull 302799Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Harry Hamilton Hill Devlin 20907Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Drummond 300227Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Finlayson 29079Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gaffney 35590Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private James Mcclanaghan C. Grant 31882Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Private Hayes 302837Royal Scots12/11/1917
Captain The Hon. Elidyr John Bernard Herbert Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Johnston 300979Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Kennedy 32932Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Trooper Fred Johnston Knowling 2806Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Laidlaw 200419Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 302986Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mckay 302914Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcnamara 300887Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Robert Fair Munro 38625Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Redburn 290719Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Serjeant Reid 302989Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Harold Leslie Rennison 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Andrew Fraser Scott 300072Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Spence 301682Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Swainston 208859Royal Engineers12/11/1917
Private Ward 243522Highland Light Infantry12/11/1917
Private Alexander Porterfield Watt 301692Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 325710Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)12/11/1917
Private Williamson 301613Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Wollen 235320Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917
Shoeing Smith Harold Victor Woods 2817Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Henry Shadforth 1602Australian Light Horse12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 241810Hampshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Ovenstone M2/047722Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Private James Phillips 7543Border Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Harris 12335South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private John Joseph Ryan 4211Leinster Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ellis Turner 28143The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Leonard Tynan 202440Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Arthur Waters L/10003Royal Sussex Regiment12/11/1917
Rifleman Frank Thompson R/37781King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Timony 15350The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Thomas Rolfe A/210767King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1917
Driver Frederick Roberts 40652Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private George Robinson 45748Cheshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Arthur Morris 267799Cheshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred J. Mace 321800London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/11/1917
Private William Alfred John Hewitt 266227Welsh Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hickingbottom 4379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1917
Private Charles W. Higginson 40726Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Samuel John Hind 11555Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Harold Hartstaff Hindle 39706Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Hodgkins 23228Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holliwell 51674Welsh Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Honan 14312The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Harries 201569Welsh Regiment12/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Harrison 290419The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Coton 40948Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Baker 33193The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Nand Lal Singh Alipore/4139Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Labourer Sati Mandal Alipore/1523Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Private George Ritchie Wilson 36069The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Gunner John Hay Wilson 38813Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Welsh 13803The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Frederick Whittaker 10640The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Hunter 20558South African Native Labour Corps12/11/1917
Lance Corporal Plaskitt DM2/138500Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Private Rangiwini 10082King's African Rifles12/11/1917
Sapper Rasmat Ali 10033rd Sappers and Miners12/11/1917
Serjeant Alfred George E. Shepard 8700Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Simpson M/283456Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Private Jacob Williams 6356Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/11/1917 (aged 16)
Private Bennet 159022Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Burns 404600Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Sepoy Bhikha 263155th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)12/11/1917
Sepoy Bhura 1254Bharatpur Infantry12/11/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Nabi 15140th Pathans12/11/1917
Lance Naik Punjab Singh 223755th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)12/11/1917
Subadar Ramraj Singh 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs12/11/1917
Sepoy Nanwa Ram 6372113th Indian Infantry12/11/1917
Rifleman Bhimbal Sing Thapa 36623rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917
Rifleman Chandra Sing Gurung 41263rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917
Rifleman Chatarman Thapa 27233rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917
Rifleman Kharagbahadur Sahi 40003rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917
Rifleman Mandharke Pun 35963rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917
Rifleman Puranbahadur Gurung 29463rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917
Rifleman Sise Thapa 33093rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles12/11/1917
Sowar Santa Singh 103220th Deccan Horse12/11/1917
Follower Santu 179Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1917
Labourer Bhadtar Kisku 436Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Fisher 495634London Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Edward Dewitt 445696Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edmond Goethals 225570Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Andrew Halliday 404849Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Haward 1057116Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Henderson 1000291Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private Jamieson 1090391Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence 839043Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private William George Mair 770162Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Arnell Merkley 1057211Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Parm 1366471st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/11/1917
Private Wesley Whitfield Pyne 835960Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stevenson 657417Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Lieutenant Orville Edmond Trumbell Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Scott Watson 174729Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Bennett Wright 240221Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Channing 320467Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Finch 15946The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Rifleman William Hurley 453021London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Isaacs 71961Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Manifold 38027Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Ben Millward 265668Cheshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wallace James Oxborrow TF/238044Middlesex Regiment12/11/1917
Lieutenant William Allan Sewell Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Adam 201259Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Alexander 235661Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917
Private John Anderson 201108Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Baker 276221Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)12/11/1917
Private Robert Bald 200549Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kenneth Anthony Baylis 235372Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917
Lance Corporal Keith Clarence Bennett 705Australian Light Horse12/11/1917
Private William Broome 200644Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Chambers 302917Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Captain George Mackay Clark Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Craig 35560Royal Scots12/11/1917
Lieutenant William Dalgliesh Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Vaughan Edwards 235066Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William R. Galloway 250837Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Archibald Gilday 201391Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Graham 201057Royal Scots12/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Wilfred Greenhalgh 200646Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James H. Haldane 200521Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Henderson 275032Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Hermiston 201437Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Christopher Gray Hunter 201177Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Francis Johnstone 202537Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alex W. Kininmonth 200478Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert T. Lawrie 201642Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Aeneas Gray Legget 201274Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Love 201268Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Mcdonald 275222Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Scott Mcfarlane 251227Royal Scots12/11/1917
Corporal Frank Mcgovern 200443Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Alexander Mcintyre 251376Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mckenzie 200995Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Mcluckie 23043Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Private William Nimmo Masterton 45924Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private James Moffat 330603Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Morrison 202747Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Nixon 291177Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917
Private William Petrie 200892Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Stalker Robertson 203104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Roberty 200818Royal Scots12/11/1917
Trooper John James Sainsbury 2389Australian Light Horse12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Stephen 202541Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Straiton 45930Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private William Duncan Taylor 200272Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Thomson 200965Royal Scots12/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Smart Thomson 275112Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Arthur Thurlow 1021Australian Light Horse12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Ogilvy Watson 200165Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Welsh 16873Royal Scots12/11/1917
Private Alfred Wilcock 200660Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Wiltshire 235249Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Burnett P/2446Military Police Corps12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Joseph Menezes Bombay/17921Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1917
Sowar Kartar Singh 324439th King George's Own Central India Horse12/11/1917
Sepoy Daji Palande 3166116th Mahrattas12/11/1917
Lance Naik Shiulal Ram 1233123rd Outram's Rifles12/11/1917
Sepoy Litab Gul 167959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)12/11/1917
Sepoy Asal Din 34128th Punjabis12/11/1917
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 407335th Sikhs12/11/1917
Assistant Storekeeper (Hospital) Baij Nath Lahore/1690Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1917
Sarwan Faqir Muhammad 1110Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1917
Sarwan Gulab 949Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1917
Driver Mir Baz SO/4226Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1917
Driver Narayan Singh 948Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1917
Follower Pakhara Ganda Lucknow/8161Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1917
Driver Jagan Singh 2799Mule Corps12/11/1917
Follower Budha 41215Indian Railway Department12/11/1917
Labourer Shiu Balak 37074Indian Railway Department12/11/1917
Follower Mohan MT/7072Followers Central Depot12/11/1917
Private James Mcgeary 2944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917
Private Jack Lane 3777Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Harris 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Arthur Le Good 33247Border Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant William Moore Robertson Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Glanfield 206201Royal Navy12/11/1917
Private Harry Alexander Mackenzie S/3100Seaforth Highlanders12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Hanu 116Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Private Herbert 491207London Regiment12/11/1917
Private Robson 32/120Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Inyejila 8601Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/11/1917
Gun Carrier Moma Ibi TL/13Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/11/1917
Carrier Amati 3459Nigeria Carrier Corps12/11/1917
Headman Egaharcoba 3025Nigeria Carrier Corps12/11/1917
Carrier Otoefu 3881Nigeria Carrier Corps12/11/1917
Donkeyman Bruce Lang Mclaren Mercantile Marine12/11/1917 (aged 58)
Rifleman Samuel Spurdon R/27556King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Reuben Stanford G/50416Royal Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Stearn 32959Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Deck Boy Thomas Singleton Mercantile Marine12/11/1917 (aged 17)
Driver Andries Kombi 1349Military Labour Corps12/11/1917
Lieutenant Fred Samuel Hamilton Canadian Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Unteroffizier Karl Bergmann German Army12/11/1917
Musketier Max Noack German Army12/11/1917
Leutnant Ernst Siegmund German Army12/11/1917
Soldier Gilimb Sibagatulin Russian Army12/11/1917
Flieger Adolf Floehl German Air Force12/11/1917
Flieger Julius Peter German Air Force12/11/1917
Petty Officer David L. Turner VR/1138Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve12/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Russell Lowell Johnson Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)53352
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)40163
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium39163
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium37312
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium17120
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1150
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1070
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1063
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium932
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium820
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt860
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium713
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance640
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium640
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium620
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania620
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance400
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance432
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance430
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance330
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium310
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium321
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium311
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium300
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium320
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium310
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance321
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom301
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium120
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
JAMESTOWN CEMETERY, SOUTH AUSTRALIAAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
SWADLINCOTE DISTRICT (CHURCH GRESLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREDON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LICHFIELD (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RIGG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
LENTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada122
WACTON MAGNA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
RAMBERVILLERS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROMER NO.2 BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
DALHART MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYUnited States of America100
WIDNES (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Scots67
Canadian Infantry63
Royal Field Artillery31
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Army Service Corps14
Royal Engineers11
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
Indian Labour Corps10
Royal Flying Corps9
Australian Light Horse8
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles8
Welsh Regiment7
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Supply and Transport Corps7
Bedfordshire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
London Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron3
Hampshire Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Canadian Pioneers3
German Army3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
German Air Force2
Royal Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department2
Australian Field Artillery2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Warwickshire Yeomanry2
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Navy2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Russian Army1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
40th Pathans1
28th Punjabis1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Australian Flying Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
South Lancashire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's African Rifles1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Engineers1
113th Indian Infantry1
Mule Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
South African Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
116th Mahrattas1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps1