Date of death: Friday 11 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Leslie Arthur Hogg 3267London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/02/1916
Sapper James Callaghan 1150Royal Engineers11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Hollingsworth 8609Manchester Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Walter Thomas 16846The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Linney 10965Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Urwin 19373Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/02/1916
Private Hubert Hore 8446Durham Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 30)
Pioneer Bowyer 120438Royal Engineers11/02/1916 (aged 47)
Rifleman Alfred Edward Bray B/1493Rifle Brigade11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Hey 19890Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Cecil Wood 47046Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Aitken 7300Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/02/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Francis Godfrey Fowler 4571London Regiment (City of London Rifles)11/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Robert John Quinn Jordan SS/7749Army Service Corps11/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frank E. Mackney 4279Highland Light Infantry11/02/1916
Private Burke 3748Leinster Regiment11/02/1916
Lance Corporal William John Dunkley G/3899Royal Sussex Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hudson 4814Leinster Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private Taylor 8191Middlesex Regiment11/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas George Hakewill Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.11/02/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Yates Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peters 446British West Indies Regiment11/02/1916
Driver William John Francis T/35401Army Service Corps11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Blackler Atkins 2559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Henry John Cameron 8/3201Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/02/1916
Trooper Joseph William Pata 1408Australian Light Horse11/02/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Sorenson 275South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps11/02/1916
Private Eden 1632Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916
Private George Henry Jordan 1537Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Pick T2/11207Army Service Corps11/02/1916
Private Clarke 17248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1916
Private Archibald Hancock 13735Essex Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Kent 8774West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Reginald James Post 353219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars11/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Williams 2621819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars11/02/1916
Serjeant Harry William Noble 19638Royal Horse Artillery11/02/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Wood 13203Border Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Peverall Turner 27/1343Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Berry 6787King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1916
Gunner Frank Bernard Brookes 1030Royal Field Artillery11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner John Edwin Cook 80374Royal Field Artillery11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Disley 17524East Lancashire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Kerr 81477Canadian Infantry11/02/1916
Private Alfred Lewis King L/15189Middlesex Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lowe 20891Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1916
Private Chandler 69014th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)11/02/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Thomas Watson Greenhill 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Ernest Knight 34284th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Joseph Randall 26628Royal Engineers11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Percy Windmill 1907619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Burgess 22334The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1916
Private Wildbore 3124Leicestershire Regiment11/02/1916
Sapper Chambers 63571Royal Engineers11/02/1916
Private Hope 20338Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mirrilees 10228Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1916
Private Alec Joseph Pescud 1455Royal Fusiliers11/02/1916 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Pearce 7119Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/02/1916
Private Douglas Cheyne 4495Gordon Highlanders11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Kennyford 19/479Durham Light Infantry11/02/1916
Serjeant George William Weldon M2/052640Army Service Corps11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Blundell 5737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gregoire 23146Canadian Infantry11/02/1916
Serjeant Mahoney 680Military Police Corps11/02/1916
Private William Inman Morris 476Royal Fusiliers11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ginn 7115Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Weeks 1746London Regiment11/02/1916
Private Hanson 2520Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/02/1916
Private Battams 3/6259East Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Neville Arthur Stephenson 14/123East Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Nicholls 4558West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private James William Dunwell 13525Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robertson 21271Royal Scots11/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Abubukare Fulani 2658Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/02/1916
Private John Cousins Hewitt 13306Durham Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward J. Lock 9331Canadian Infantry11/02/1916
Trooper Arthur Mawer 31081st Life Guards11/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Richard Reed 537216th (The Queen's) Lancers11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Victor Arnull S/10070Rifle Brigade11/02/1916
Serjeant Poole 2516King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1916
Private Wyllie A/7692Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/02/1916
Private Hodkinson 12659Manchester Regiment11/02/1916
Private Dewick 18028King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/02/1916
Corporal Colin Charles Mills 2896London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Newman 11897Manchester Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Feeney 27453Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1916
Serjeant Nathaniel Arthur Martin 1488Derbyshire Yeomanry11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Trimmer Train 137/STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Aragon11/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Mcpherson 466888Canadian Infantry11/02/1916
Private George Arnott S/9191Gordon Highlanders11/02/1916
Private William Barrie S/9870Gordon Highlanders11/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Lindsay S/8474Gordon Highlanders11/02/1916
Private Frederick Miller S/9480Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Surgeon Probationer Hughes Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Williams 9591King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Williams 17380King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas William Williams 10732King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916
Private Stones 6683King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Sutton 14424Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1916
Private Skerratt 18010King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916
Private William George Needham 18178King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Bernard Philip Nevile Lincolnshire Regiment11/02/1916
Private Charles Cyrus Norcott 17625Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Joseph James Bishop R/10097King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Bryan 15574South Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Follower Gainda JUB/179Supply and Transport Corps11/02/1916
Private William Lather 20026Leicestershire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Robert Crudge 1887Devonshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Curtis 15653Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/02/1916
Private Walter William Fewtrell 17611King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Ingate 14980South Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Leach 16025King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Colin Campbell 15402Dorsetshire Regiment11/02/1916
Driver Bhawani Bhikh 1445Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1916
Sepoy Lakha Singh 212366th Punjabis11/02/1916
Naik Madat Khan 41266th Punjabis11/02/1916
Sepoy Sheo Ram 179476th Punjabis11/02/1916
Sepoy Tulsiram Magar 2797105th Mahratta Light Infantry11/02/1916
Sepoy Badri Singh 15887th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs11/02/1916
Sepoy Chokha Ram 1202122nd Rajputana Infantry11/02/1916
Sepoy Firoz Khan 1285122nd Rajputana Infantry11/02/1916
Sepoy Sanwalia Gujar 1312122nd Rajputana Infantry11/02/1916
Sepoy Milkhi Singh 321351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)11/02/1916
Sepoy Sher Singh 191256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)11/02/1916
Lance Naik Kanshi Ram 197137th Dogras11/02/1916
Sepoy Sujawal Khan 326296th Berar Infantry11/02/1916
Sepoy Udha 339742nd Deoli Regiment11/02/1916
Driver Nizam Din 827Mule Corps11/02/1916
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Balwant Yeshwant Mahajani 397Indian Medical Department11/02/1916
Serjeant Thomas Clark Russell S/5568Gordon Highlanders11/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Sim S/9453Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/02/1916
Private Alexander Simmie S/6635Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Errington Swan 7025Royal Fusiliers11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Skipper Mutch Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Florence Dombey11/02/1916
Private Albert Joseph Poulsen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1916
Private Brazendale 1493Cheshire Regiment11/02/1916
Private John Henry Brown 5181Leicestershire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal William Thomas Brazier 05045Canadian Army Medical Corps11/02/1916 (aged 38)
Chief Petty Officer Penny 118609Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/02/1916 (aged 51)
Private Baker 3717British West Indies Regiment11/02/1916
Able Seaman Patrick Christopher Allen 181318Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1739). HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 2nd Class Clarence Bennett SS/117337Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class James Blakeley 303196Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 39)
Seaman Matthew Byrne 5062ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Leading Stoker Ernest Chammings 305936Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 30)
Assistant Paymaster John Alfred Chandler Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Reginald Congdon J/22211Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker George Cook K/1878Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Davies SS/110560Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Docherty J/21680Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Earl K/11703Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class Duncan Fraser K/9851Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Robert Garvie M/15878Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Matthew Dean Goodwin Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman James Watson Griffin J/39196Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Garrett Hennessy 309273Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Seaman Maurice Hunt 1846CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Charles Iles 304868Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 33)
Signalman Arthur Jackson 228683Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Petty Officer Stoker William George Keast 294824Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 35)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class William John Leaver 271711Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Fred Gordon Lee L/5593Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Shipwright 1st Class John Edward Leigh 343496Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Albert John Thomas Leyland K/12839Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker John Mccoll 300563Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 30)
Seaman Michael Mahoney 3748CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class Cecil Harold Ernest Meadway K/10749Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Artificer Engineer William Joseph Morrell Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Albert Edward Murray L/7675Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Norman K/26440Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 2nd Class Evan Thomas Organ SS/117103Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Edward Pavey K/27306Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Richard Pearse K/12850Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Robert John Phillips J/40258Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Henry Pomery 303215Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker William Francis Pridham 311977Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker John Pyne 279235Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class James Raeburn SS/110962Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Leading Stoker James William Randall K/8899Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 26)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Ernest Walter Roach 364098.Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Peter Roberts 174339Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 42)
Ship's Steward Assistant Harry Thomas Rowe M/5349Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Samuel Thomas Smiley Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 35)
Leading Signalman Charles Sidney Smith 223151Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Sidney Ernest Stone J/46021Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Taylor K/9774Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Norman Thomas K/9801Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class William Tuck K/26443Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Bertie Turley J/40134Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker James Albert Warring 288243Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Laurence Doyle 19808Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/02/1916 (aged 27)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Robert Mcdiarmid 1116EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Allen K/23352Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Richard Andrews K/12672Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Battlemore Butcher SS/117133Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Stoker James Cummings 277894Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 42)
Engine Room Artificer Robert Goodfellow 1319EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker William Harling 6934SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Daniel Land J/47389Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William John Moss K/28669Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Walter Nicholls K/20737Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Robinson SS/108881Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Leonard Sleeth K/85Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class James Thomas Andrew Taylor 272070Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Ethelbert Palmer Turner 290487Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 35)
Mechanician William George Warne 293842Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Wightman K/21030Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper John George White 121030Royal Engineers11/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Henry Young SS/15222Army Service Corps11/02/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5040
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1570
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
LOOS MEMORIALFrance980
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium320
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance120
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BELHELVIE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK ELLA CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CHOPWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYMM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Arabis45
Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis8
Gordon Highlanders5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Engineers5
Canadian Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Durham Light Infantry3
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars3
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)3
Manchester Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
122nd Rajputana Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
66th Punjabis2
British West Indies Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Leinster Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Field Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Florence Dombey1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Cheshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
37th Dogras1
Military Police Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
76th Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
96th Berar Infantry1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arethusa1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
London Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Aragon1
Australian Light Horse1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1739). HMS Arabis1
Devonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Mule Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Medical Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Arabis1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1