Date of death: Saturday 18 August 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Williams 20209Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Atkinson 235394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Watson 41026Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Buddery 270060Manchester Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Henry Nelson Brent 37235Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Robinson 80000Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Robert Love Royal Munster Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Nicholson Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.18/08/1917
Major Stewart Hugh Joseph Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ewen Mcgregor Haldane Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Frederick Hobson 57113Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred James Butcher 790792Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Curran 401243Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harvey 669806Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Judd Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/08/1917
Corporal Percy Edward Larkin 1865Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Sinclair 163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917
Private Smyth 163ALIAS18/08/1917
Corporal Charles Thomson 81883Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Tunley 19568Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Palmer Dinnie 43Australian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Case 681226Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Davis 115858Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Evans 92301Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Frankland Francis 767146Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Henry Garlick 63370Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Holton 128237Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Fred Hulme W/5795Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 138464Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private George Thomas Laidlaw 788577Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Savage 785048Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William Wright 61473Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Monks 201000Durham Light Infantry18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant William Wylie Houston Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sykes G/47863Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917
Labourer Chobe Lal Indian Labour Corps18/08/1917
Gunner John Duggan 3633Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917
Private Arthur Edward Beddall 45826Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Frederick Chapman 46292Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chapman 46199Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Daft 46096Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Grewcock 46054Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917
Corporal Pearson 46451Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Rodgers 14288Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Southall 46179Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walker 33056York and Lancaster Regiment18/08/1917
Private Joseph Tailby Ward 46214Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Prestage 574675London Regiment18/08/1917
Private Phillip Joseph Ashley 306451Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Jean Edward Gabriel Chaize Royal Sussex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Croft 154461Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Grant 14608Leicestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Ayres 231129Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Carson 339020Canadian Field Artillery18/08/1917
Private Oscar Hugh Loney 113366Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Arthur Dorman 291291Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stevenson 15318Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Kimmerly 904594Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Abbott 42339Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Farnsworth Denton 227668Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Willard Densmore Wire 871797Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Leslie Frank Norton 167593Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rutter 8161Yorkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal George William Saunders 950226Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Strand 6/9792King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Private Francis Adolphus Voight 285116Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick William Barlow 616338Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Braddock 604308Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Middleton Hawkswell 40258Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Richard Julian 471648Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Leachman 158837Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 37)
2nd Corporal Mayo 476749Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Wigglesworth 38955Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert Edward Wilmott L/32419Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Chester 24628King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917
Gunner Hancock 281821Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brown 43467Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Buckley 13486Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Champ 291292Monmouthshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Church 29694Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cook 39731Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Craggs 41039Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Flynn 20825Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Acting Bombardier Horobin 74745Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917
Private Leinthall 267656Monmouthshire Regiment18/08/1917
Gunner Lewis 40130Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis 8123Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Gunner Frank Oliver Richardson 148269Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stallard 46035Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sunderland 29236Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Watts 40452South Wales Borderers18/08/1917
Serjeant Francis John Coyle 24345New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Roland Wallace Guy 8/1487Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward Andamas Maude 30106New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Francis Frederic Barker R/14432King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Crabtree R/19804King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Rifleman Dyer R/22088King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Serjeant Clifford Garnett R/11671King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gaydon A/1502King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Hensman 153807Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Morris 4347King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Quigley 514899London Regiment (London Scottish)18/08/1917
Rifleman Ross 394041London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)18/08/1917
Private Tweed 20838King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cook 76466Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Walter Joseph Turner 105301Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Cottingham 14712Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcculloch 10715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Marsh 776Military Police Corps18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert William Spinner 493324Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1917 (aged 52)
Private Pierce Parsons 3425Newfoundland Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Winson S/27207Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Abrey 42772Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Bailie 1176Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917
Private Baldwin 26912Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Bassett 30461Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Thomas Blake 108112Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bonnamy 233274London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/08/1917
Rifleman Arthur Richard Bradford 471400London Regiment (The Rangers)18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brook 29045Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Burrell 22484Norfolk Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Carter 31550Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner Walter Richardson Cavers 6435Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chisholm 17903Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Macgillicuddy Christie 106604Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clegg 5503East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Bertram Conerly S/30919Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cudd 200654Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/08/1917
Rifleman Robert Frederick Dashwood 385013London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Edward Davis 260187Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Harry Dawson S/2266Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dooley 7843Manchester Regiment18/08/1917
Private John Gilbert Gill 534173Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilliard 260115Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Lang Hamilton 39874Royal Scots Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Jesse Hawkins 16546Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Henry Holliday 118642Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hurst 12819Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private William James Jennings 200385Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kirk 40014Royal Irish Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Mccreadie 514138London Regiment (London Scottish)18/08/1917
Private Patrick Mcnamee 13295Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Norman Gascoigne Manners 44966Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Minns 461242Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Hans Morrison 6035Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Victor Morse 202469Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Murphy Royal Munster Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nicholson 21257Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pace 7158Army Cyclist Corps18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Paul 240622Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Pierpoint 200362Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Pilcher 14/40173Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917
Private Plume 201801London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/08/1917
Private William James Porter 11119Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rawson 235139Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Richardson 17766Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917
Serjeant Harry Roberts 240895Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick William Roddis 240384Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Saunderson 17121Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Graham Shillington Royal Irish Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shutt 3/9961West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 24213Manchester Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Still 241842Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Townsend 27872Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917
Serjeant Samuel Veitch 12450Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Arthur Walsh 6287British West Indies Regiment18/08/1917
Private Aubrey William Thomas Walter 202043Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wardle 18685Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private White 266643Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilkinson 266144Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Woodley 202000Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wright 12/19265Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Wyatt 203249Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Fannon 71907Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner Frederick Charles Freeman 831059Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Haughton 830090Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Heales L/28757Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner Horton 154309Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Saddler Prowse 5006Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner Smith 171614Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Bombardier Sidney George Smith 840039Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner Arthur Ernest Sparks 840200Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Corporal Sidney Charles Tranter 830125Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edkins 33472Bedfordshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Foreman 36562Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Forrest 28121Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Griffin 41936Highland Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Mckillen 27036Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Percy Newbound 260172Border Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Betteridge Newman 13210Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Evans Sidwell 43186Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Mason 66844Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Chaplain The Rev. Alfred Wilcox Young Men's Christian Association18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stephen Mcloughlin 202957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Fredrick Mansfield 43223Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mascall 55838Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1917
Major James Brown Montgomerie-Fleming East Yorkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Moorhouse 42888Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Naughton 40928Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Payne 33196Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Willoughby Penny Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Murray Phillips 39359Yorkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Francis Pinches 20122South Wales Borderers18/08/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Pine Hampshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Rudd 11595Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917
Rifleman Scott A/201047King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Private Samuel Sherwin 3206Newfoundland Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Victor Leonard Smith 131403Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Snowdon 35263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private South 18440Essex Regiment18/08/1917
Rifleman Sidney Starkey C/7391King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lyman Stoodley 2160Newfoundland Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Andrew Toomey 39965Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Beresford Haughton Vyvyan Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Bruce Hardy Arnott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Johnston Knight 2803Australian Pioneers18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Raymond Samuel Stutchbury 2728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Chad 34673Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner Ernest Clark 117273Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry Flay Frith 28053Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter John Gold 2554The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Harrison 6979Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917
Gunner Kennedy 28778Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Driver Mitchell 152857Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Moseley 12841Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Percy Stacey 173825Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Richard Knibbs 614520Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917
Driver Smith T4/035830Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lane 330029Royal Scots18/08/1917
Gunner Duncan R. Kennedy 168212Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beagles 203548Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Douglas Parkin Raynor 200148York and Lancaster Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stephen James Antrobus 252254Manchester Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Luck 252674Manchester Regiment18/08/1917
Private Horace Swanwick 252105Manchester Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wiles 228493London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/08/1917
Private James Ashworth 1054228Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bennett 104134Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Stewart 121533Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Whiteley 871587Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Berryman G/18878The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1917
Serjeant Edward Geils Blackstock CH/11375Royal Marine Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Frederick Elliott Brasted Essex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Thomas Charters Tyneside/Z/36Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dawes B/1645Royal Sussex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John White Hamilton Goble 204508Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alexander Cochrane 541529Canadian Corps18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Coffey 161197Canadian Corps18/08/1917
Sapper Hubert Stamp 466682Canadian Corps18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dunn 40153The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Rifleman Hanson 58509The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Rifleman Mcclymont 203371The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Rifleman Teece 24364The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Titherington 676389Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Private Campbell M2/021106Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Dunstan Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Forsaith Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.18/08/1917
Corporal Frederick Charles Knuckey 2482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Parker 204267Bedfordshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Charles Clarence Albert Evans 3482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Moore 2701/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Mutrie 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leonard Wakelin 6/2311Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/08/1917
Sapper George Walton 32928New Zealand Engineers18/08/1917
Private Richards 82145Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bishop 104148Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917
Private Brown 835046Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 43)
Private Danis 724159Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Alex Hart Dickson 412484Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fraser 675667Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morrison 878343Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Nicoletti 913793Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Polmateer 835396Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Roberts 679171Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frederick Washington Williams 57541Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Nelson Allen 9783The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Ashton 9911The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private William Atherall 12740The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Blaber 22957The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Abraham Bradford 21594The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Bull 51761The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Burkhill 23011The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Butchers 24101The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Frank Herbert Comber 21604The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Cox 21795The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Dalton 52035The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Ford 23050The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Alfred William Foster 21806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Charles Goad 9867The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Griffiths G/66619Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Hall 1492The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Hamilton Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Richard Hayler 10070The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Hennell 10410The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Arthur Percy Hodge 23022The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Ide G/1608The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Matthew Mark Milliam 9625The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harold Molyneux 23062The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Daniel Mumford 6993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Gerald Murphy 5312The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Alfred Rowden 39578The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Alexander Shepherd 23070The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private George Victor Skeet 12732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Frank Stuart Slater 13782The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertie William Smith 10613The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private William George Smith 22983The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Lieutenant Garfield Warrington Army Service Corps18/08/1917
Private Robert Jenkinson Watkinson 22998The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Alfred Watkives 21863The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Robert Wells 9630The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Benjamin Whistle 9439The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917
Lance Corporal William White 9089The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest James Whiteley 21730The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Albert Willey 22976The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Busfield 338320Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917
Sapper Watterson 249344Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reddy 43477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Norman Robinson 21/740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Burgess 15699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stewart John Campbell 424326Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Patrick James Stevenson Laing Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Sydney Edward Pearce 155038Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Smith 145711Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private John William Wignall 757221Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Wright Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Serjeant Ward 7639Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Douglas Christie Claydon 763520London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Louis Octave Harel Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Walker Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcpherson 633732Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Clifford Mcconnell Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Michie Simpson S/18962Gordon Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mackenzie 30028Royal Defence Corps18/08/1917
Corporal Mullen S/23285Cameron Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal William George Bitchener P/975Military Police Corps18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Albert George Leverston 6090Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Haddon 201524Yorkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Garland 880285Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Private Albert Henry Elkins 265753Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Arthur Williams 3566Herefordshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander Bridge 4350Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 46)
Private Richard Tipping T4/127251Army Service Corps18/08/1917
Private Ernest Roberts 2114Manchester Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Thomas Eddleston 42993Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Currey 39973Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Balshaw 3969East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Collins 534453Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1917
Private Alfred Franklin G/11755The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Guy Horace Munro Royal Flying Corps18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick William Eady 37420Royal Flying Corps, 54th Training Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Pues 360Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917
Private Sidney Frank Parkes 3681Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Carrier Kai Kpaka 2987Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/08/1917
Carrier Kobomday 649Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/08/1917
Private Thomas Henry Davey Allen 240224Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Arnold 18/1092Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Blaylock 56786Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Downes 26013Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Mclennan 548554Royal Engineers18/08/1917
Corporal Scott W/5006Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Williams 220511Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier William Ewart Williams W/3535Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Williams W/4754Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Percival John Bevin 832078Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chave 25912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Joseph Flower Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Edward Victor Hillyar 13146Dorsetshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ivor Godfrey Jones W/4423Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Leech Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.18/08/1917
Private Livins 3243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Moore 435606Canadian Engineers18/08/1917
Sergeant James Thom 501290Canadian Engineers18/08/1917
Private Churchill 55054Welsh Regiment18/08/1917
Acting Bombardier John Harry Collett 96570Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Griffiths 26217Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bernard Henry Leigh Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Leyland 186874Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner Matthews 141725Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917
Gunner William Simpson Millar 166911Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Private Williams 54717Welsh Regiment18/08/1917
Gunner Edmund Bridson L/37641Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Cochrane Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cornelius James Mccloy 11706Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/08/1917
Private William George Fleming 32511Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Harry Rutland Gauld 2365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant George William Helmes 1699AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wason 29156Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1917
Private Acock 23236Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Dolan 17648Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917
Private Dumbleton 30767Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Hodgson 38307Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Smith 19008Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Bardell 235118Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Brown 203661Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Frederick William Hazelton 235119Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pigden 7077East Surrey Regiment18/08/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Walters 33658East Surrey Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harry Frank Grover S/21236Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Carr 749052Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Edgar Reginald Hames 234170Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private John William Hunter 1009607Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Baker Purdy 467593Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Major Francis Robert Spence Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Nelson Swain 820413Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 252806Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Burtoft 240144York and Lancaster Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bourassa 886492Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Corporal Sidney George Elms 141902Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Fisk 503827Canadian Engineers18/08/1917
Private David Earl Irish 166800Canadian Pioneers18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lebrun 417221Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Acting Bombardier John Robert Miller 62247Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lincoln Moyer 883470Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ogilvie 919167Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Harry Maloney 30752Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William George Scott 253049Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Wallace 5619Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Robinson Tyson 206596The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bell 6713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Frederick Deards 4289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Henry Hawkes 5728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Johnston 5821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Little 6047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Aaron Kenworthy 86463Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kinchin 493238London Regiment18/08/1917
Gunner Thomas Monteith 4619Australian Field Artillery18/08/1917
Private Barlow 15300East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ayres 28103Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Bell Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Comerford 1166Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gore 17412Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Hood Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Robertson Macdaniel Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pomfret 19224Coldstream Guards18/08/1917
Private Kirkland 202151King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1917
Gunner George Washington Turnbull 28719Australian Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Eley S/25925Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Private Fitzgerald 40922Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Gunner Beauchamp Hassing Hoyer 1204South African Heavy Artillery18/08/1917
Rifleman Watson S/26138Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Private John George Appleton 68060Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Ernest Aristide Losier 794097Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'reilly 469426Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private George Frederick Steedsman 675096Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alcock 19174Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harman 240719Royal Sussex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Knowles 685649Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Russell M2/120761Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Shepherd 51028Cheshire Regiment18/08/1917
Rifleman Leonard Eaton Smith 393338London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ellis Jones 245141Manchester Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walker Wilson Kitchen 206956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Amps G/18837The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1917
Private Havakin 27417Cheshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Alfred Edward Hicks 534721London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hutcheon 700387Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rogers 871603Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Gratwick 38619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Mothersole 99740Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917
Able Seaman Igo KP/997Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.18/08/1917
Private O'sullivan 29294Highland Light Infantry18/08/1917
Private Goodall 141441Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Sergeant Samuel Haddow 67861Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Tanguay 61765Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Albert James Tinkess 18402Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Lewis Easter 201940King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Plumb 49192Manchester Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hole PLY/1532(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/08/1917
Private George Albert Parker 862799Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Leonard Charles Frederick Chapple 670165Canadian Pioneers18/08/1917
Private Fred Fox 757914Canadian Pioneers18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Ashman G/15406Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917
Labourer Dharmal 1659Indian Labour Corps18/08/1917
Driver Robert Dick T4/241321Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Liu Chia Shun 5253Chinese Labour Corps18/08/1917
Private Frederick Victor Barriball 203187Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Baugh 26094King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917
Private Beer 28769Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Brookes 38272Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Corporal Alfred Henry Brown 935167Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charlton 3821British West Indies Regiment18/08/1917
Private Conday 27123Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Crawley 79386Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917
Private Frederick Tom Davy 25769Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 6043British West Indies Regiment18/08/1917
Private Featherstone 34148South Wales Borderers18/08/1917
Private John Douglas Forster 13518Dorsetshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Gillings S/1294Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Hamilton 13359Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private George William Harper 30731Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Henderson 40488King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Charles Jarvis 41022Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Jefferson 81741Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Keenan 18144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Kenworthy 36302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Knock 127970Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ephraim Sanderson 23691South Wales Borderers18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Giuseppe Buttigieg 2802Maltese Labour Corps18/08/1917
Private Arthur Onesimus Eaton 54030The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Tackney Royal Indian Marine18/08/1917
Corporal Waters SE/17360Army Veterinary Corps18/08/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Whitehead 36140Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Private Lionel Hubert Inness Browne 11963Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dunn 52730Northumberland Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Valentine Hayward 300075Essex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Turner Stevenson 4228Anglo Indian Force18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Bert Ogden 155392Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gooderham 38936Hampshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Murdoch 40620Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1917
Bugler Percy Arthur 200998Welsh Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Walker Abbott Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Robert Kirkness Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Charles Raymond Walker Hodges Royal Naval Air Service, 4 (Naval) Sqdn.18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Gunn S/1598Seaforth Highlanders18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Angus Johnstone 550Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant George Anderson Mcdonald Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Angus Mckinnon 1140Seaforth Highlanders18/08/1917
Private Frank Tompkinson 38628Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private James H. Tovey G/3080Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917
Private Fred Toyne 40766Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Henry Tyler 3652Manchester Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Walls 13074Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Sansom 306733Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Saunders 6531King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917
Private Frederick William Saxton 237898Herefordshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Amos Sharratt 12851South Staffordshire Regiment18/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Sheen 21647Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Rifleman William Joseph Prosser S/21887Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Albert Quirk S/29528Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Private Joseph Radburn 204293Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917
Rifleman William James Randell R/12010King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Patrick Reilly 9067Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Serjeant George William Newland S/964Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Corporal Frederick William Oates 5/9950Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Private James O'donnell 20996Royal Irish Fusiliers18/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Joseph Love S/6336Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Lowe 18881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Mccabe 18513Royal Irish Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John M. Kane 21437Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private William Keen 50523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Higgins 200920King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Eugene Edward Hill 42401Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917
Private Herbert Hodson 28670East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Hollinshead 32928King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert John Hope 37802East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Guilding Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Rifleman Arthur Robert William Hall S/16036Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Hall 1707Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private George William Hall 29148Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Gilbert Garraway S/3001Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Leonard Gays 20971Army Cyclist Corps18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Gorman 235404The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Conway 38567Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private David Bowman 41006King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Daniel Brady 25034Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Breslin 22756Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Brooks S/5313Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Private Joseph Brown 26024King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stephen Barney S/19176Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Bebbington 235169East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Beetson B/1679Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Rifleman Frank Bellwood 7372Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Private Reginald Charles Adams 202265Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Newell Bailey 37808East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Chattukutti Cannanore/1233Indian Labour Corps18/08/1917
Follower Parmuz Indian Labour Corps18/08/1917
Gunner Harry Horsfall 181830Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Willmore 64080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Woolf 41009Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private William Arthur Wright G/43408Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Carter 12890Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Bernard Going Rhodesia Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Oscar Cecil Lawrence Hughes Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John William Hirst Parker 13464Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horrod 269485Hertfordshire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Frank Kevill 2932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917
Gunner Richard Bannin Van Heerde M/72South African Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Sepoy Muhammad Shafi Khan 338817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/08/1917
Subadar Bir Bahadur Gurung 1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Francois G. P. Muraille 740865London Regiment (Cyclists)18/08/1917
Private Thomas James Sadler 24043Bedfordshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private William John Barber 39377North Staffordshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Newlands S/8780Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Bailey 681703Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Edmond Bergeron 416031Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Patrice Bigras 121421Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred Blakebrough 826062Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private John Cherry Boyd 455613Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Joseph Brown 675195Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Clapp 826678Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Basil Clark 633933Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Covert 637116Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Bruce Dainard 636949Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Maurice Damois 1021224Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private George Edward John Davis 602031Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Farrow 636845Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Sergeant Charles Thomas Fox 412579Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Timotei Gavrik 417959Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Albert Gendron 417852Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Claude Morris Glass 835610Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert George Gowanlock 602887Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Harkness 868299Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Blake Hopkins 745672Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Edward Howe 799276Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Eric German Hughes 675764Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Hunt 800044Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private George John Knight 805448Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur William Lack 227682Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Allan Mccaig 189878Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mcleod 400636Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private William Maltman 826968Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Archibald Morris 784873Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Patrick O'reilly 159739Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Ernest Percy Owen 140166Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Voorhecs Patriquin 687767Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wallace Elmore Peacock 180909Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Samuel Denny Pratt 901354Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private William Robert Quackenbush 636376Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private William Henry Ratcliffe 766478Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Robert Robinson 826391Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Samson 633189Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 17)
Private John Ernest Scott 725130Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Stanley Seeley 790363Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 189379Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Smith 1015419Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Wilford James Taylor 629476Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Towland 11173Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Whittaker 826024Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private James Arthur Williams 827141Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wride 195330Canadian Infantry18/08/1917
Private Abraham Darlington 26899King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Davidson 202165King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Daysh 30744East Surrey Regiment18/08/1917
Private Thomas Dent 29607East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Robert Dixon 18962Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Daniel Frederick Dolphin S/8562Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Duffy 31233Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917
Rifleman Arthur Evans 2285Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Private Patrick Fenneral 27470Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Ford 38559Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Forrest 5385Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917
Private Herbert Jackson 19857East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917
Private Thomas James 26471King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917
Rifleman Herbert John Johnson S/10212Rifle Brigade18/08/1917
Rifleman James Benjamin Maloney S/30390Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Manners P/962Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private William J. Meager G/13327Middlesex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Miller 13887King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1917
Private Terence O'sullivan 40907Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Desmond Phillips 9818Worcestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Private William Phipps 6612King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Plumley 201755Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Simmonds Butler 56206Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Hannaford Kerswell S/343802Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry Thomas Matterface 22926South Wales Borderers18/08/1917
Follower Lachhman 10Indian Royal Artillery18/08/1917
Driver Nadir Khan 18054Indian Royal Artillery18/08/1917
Follower Hamu Miya 23501Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/08/1917
Artisan Hanaji Sawa 4007Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/08/1917
Sepoy Jhanda Khan 336690th Punjabis18/08/1917
Sepoy Sultan Singh 308013th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)18/08/1917
Sepoy Amar Singh 453331st Punjabis18/08/1917
Rifleman Haraksing Pawar 30439th Garhwal Rifles18/08/1917
Sepoy Birdha 244544th Merwara Infantry18/08/1917
Driver Mehar Din 975Mule Corps18/08/1917
Driver Qalandar Khan 1267Mule Corps18/08/1917
Follower Mehndu 218Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps18/08/1917
Follower Abdullah 18678Indian Railway Department18/08/1917
Rifleman James Thomas Ritchie 20235New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Charles Dew 17054Dorsetshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Baverstock 241809Welsh Regiment18/08/1917
Private Vickery 6040Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 41)
Seaman John Charles Henry Ford 4015ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Carmania18/08/1917
Donkeyman Charles Evardson Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 54)
Sailor Emmanuele Fenech Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 30)
Ship's Cook Gregorio Da Silva Goncalvas Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 57)
Sergeant John Michael Hawley 733Australian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917
Captain Arthur Philip Joseph Radcliffe Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Serjeant George Bowyer 25021Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917
Private Burden 200527Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/08/1917
Corporal Cox 830036Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Bombardier Peter Coyle 58385Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harry Crowther Edwards 39224Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Farmer 41551Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Johnson 153973Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper John Silverson 185869Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Hazelwood 696942Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Henry Lane 796072Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Edward Mccrum 252162Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sambo Sakaba 6618Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/08/1917
Carrier Azochugu 2948Nigeria Carrier Corps18/08/1917
Carrier Boni Tanka 1502Nigeria Carrier Corps18/08/1917
Carrier Emokoro 3691Nigeria Carrier Corps18/08/1917
Carrier Ewa Ugu 2312Nigeria Carrier Corps18/08/1917
Carrier Oko Udu 2103Nigeria Carrier Corps18/08/1917
Steward Cyril Waterfall Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 66)
Chief Boatswain Sidney Butler James Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Boatswain David John Jones Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 55)
Second Engineer Evan Pryse Jones Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Mess Room Steward Philip Edward Jones Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Thomas Jones Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 70)
Fireman Michele Cassar Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 34)
First Engineer Joseph Herbert Cooper Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 32)
Master Charles Edward Crookes Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 41)
Sailor Michele Salvator Carmelus Demanuele Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sailor Nicola Guiseppe Francesco Attard Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Spindione Azzopardi Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman Raimondo Baldacchino Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer Bernhard Bertelsen Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Third Engineer Arnold Edward Blunt Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Chief Officer William Henry Bond Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand William George Beck 1481SDRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Rosario18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Edward Horace Hooker 3392SDRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Rosario18/08/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman William Lewis Worden 209280Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5640), SS Ascanius18/08/1917
Private William John Jenner TR10/31442Training Reserve18/08/1917 (aged 18)
Assistant Steward Henry Leonardi Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Niaz Ali Miyan Royal Indian Marine18/08/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Sandullah Ambar Indian Merchant Service18/08/1917
Rifleman Charles Alfred Smith R/31569King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Private Dudley James Smith 29152Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Spears The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Lance Serjeant John Maddock 7169The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Carnall 46263Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Grenadier Theo Becker German Army18/08/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Beloch German Army18/08/1917
Sergeant Konrad Davin German Army18/08/1917
Landsturmrekrut Hermann Ecke German Army18/08/1917
Musketier Gerhard Gonder German Army18/08/1917
Fuesilier Stanislaus Harbura German Army18/08/1917
Musketier Karl Heinrich German Army18/08/1917
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Redlich German Army18/08/1917
Musketier Otto Schilling German Army18/08/1917
Unteroffizier Friedrich Wassermann German Air Force18/08/1917
Soldat August Birnbaum German Army18/08/1917
Soldat Karl Schottler German Army18/08/1917
Soldier Fies Mandrikow 207Russian Army18/08/1917
Internierter Oskar K R Clemens German Civilian18/08/1917
Internierter Friedrich Scharioth German Civilian18/08/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium78363
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium61250
VIMY MEMORIALFrance48251
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium44240
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance3960
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2000
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1830
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1530
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1240
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1260
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance11120
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance1190
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium1040
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1070
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance940
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium950
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium810
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium851
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium860
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance770
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance660
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance510
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium521
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium540
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium500
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium500
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance510
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance500
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance400
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium430
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania430
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance411
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium300
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium311
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium310
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece311
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance231
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
LALLAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance230
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BYERS GREEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAUNTON-ON-WYE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISPHAM (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PARR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON LATIMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium120
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
EPERLECQUES CHURCHYARDFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
RAVENNA WAR CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITCHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM (ST. THOMAS OF CANTERBURY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
RANIKHET NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry109
Royal Field Artillery56
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)39
Rifle Brigade24
Mercantile Marine20
Worcestershire Regiment19
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Royal Dublin Fusiliers17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Royal Berkshire Regiment13
Middlesex Regiment12
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Royal Irish Rifles12
Royal Engineers12
German Army11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Manchester Regiment10
Lancashire Fusiliers10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers9
East Lancashire Regiment9
Royal Horse Artillery8
Royal Fusiliers8
Army Service Corps7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
South Wales Borderers5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Indian Labour Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Welsh Regiment4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Canadian Pioneers3
Machine Gun Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Canadian Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Canadian Engineers3
Newfoundland Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.3
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Indian Marine2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Military Police Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Rosario2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
German Civilian2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Carmania1
Young Men's Christian Association1
South African Heavy Artillery1
31st Punjabis1
Indian Merchant Service1
Gordon Highlanders1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Army Veterinary Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Rhodesia Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Anglo Indian Force1
Durham Light Infantry1
German Air Force1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Border Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Russian Army1
Royal Flying Corps1
90th Punjabis1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5640), SS Ascanius1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service, 4 (Naval) Sqdn.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Training Sqdn.1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Training Reserve1
Australian Pioneers1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Leicestershire Regiment1