Date of death: Monday 6 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Stretch 63687Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Jones 13968Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Gadd 14300Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Findlater 51324Imperial Camel Corps06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Dixon 17606Manchester Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Randall 28222Somerset Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frank Magens Caulfeild Houghton Royal Air Force06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Thomas Edgington 80314Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William Lewis Wells Royal Air Force06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Mcneilly S/43179Seaforth Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Alfred Stanley Cousens 611Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Scanes 413088Canadian Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman Alfred Clapshaw J/10010Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anker 31818South Lancashire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Isaac 35284South Wales Borderers06/05/1918
Private Percy James Collett 10677South Wales Borderers06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ashton Lionel Merrick 118163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hooton 204489Middlesex Regiment06/05/1918
Private William Warner 104690Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Braddock 30053Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Thomas Moseley 13181Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Winter 145852nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)06/05/1918
Private Henry Johnson 2428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Roach 27570Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Shearwood 1995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick John Green 42945South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Fitter Walter Brammer 153999Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph Mayer 231900Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 12222East Surrey Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 203483East Surrey Regiment06/05/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Taylor 18217North Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Andrew Reid Gloag 3277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private George Collard 2288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Griffith Gaut 3035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Corporal Leslie Somerville 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Rifleman Henry Francis Mcilroy 35216New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1918
Private George Arthur Cooper 202906Northamptonshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lacey 14221York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1918
Drummer Allen 22906Border Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Boles Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cuthbert 22648Border Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Erskine Dilworth Australian Engineers06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Victor Charles Hemming 2731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 20880Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chambers 74008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918
Private William Duncan 1132Australian Pioneers06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Murray 250320Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private William Thomas Harold Waghorne 316273Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Eric Ward 241557South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Wyatt 241477Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Yates 31407Cameron Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy George Garner 130466Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Harrison 44472Middlesex Regiment06/05/1918
Private Frank Leadbetter 28728Welsh Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mcpherson S/26472Cameron Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anthony Louis Marchant 241878Middlesex Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Anderson S/2680Seaforth Highlanders06/05/1918
Private Fair 30312Royal Scots06/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Gilchrist 10813New Zealand Cyclist Battalion06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Fred Harrison 245059Royal Engineers06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oliver 42192Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1918
Private William Pritchard 203865South Lancashire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Proctor 276858Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Stevens 242288Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Winchurch 3281Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Ernest Adolphus Jones 295611London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Blackhurst 13256Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Job Cooper 16708South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Rennie Keith S/43286Gordon Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Nickerson 104450Canadian Engineers06/05/1918
Private Pardoe 24522South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918
Rifleman Pope 840359London Regiment06/05/1918
Private Gregory Edgar Watson 42696Essex Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Dallington Fitch 22186Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hodges 47390Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Langhorne 37002East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Morris 106829Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Arthur Couper 2347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Arthur Henry Jeffery 4069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Theo Varian 279AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Alexander John Buckland Australian Flying Corps06/05/1918
Captain Henry Douglas Eyre Ralfe Australian Flying Corps06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal French 1120Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1918
Private Bucksey 25709Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Thomas Crawley Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Percy Job Gillingham 355977Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Rigg 25273Border Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rogers 27971Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Anton 13482Northamptonshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private William Cooper 108918Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forsdick 30904Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Trubridge Royal Air Force06/05/1918
Private Beales 425878London Regiment06/05/1918
Private Walter Christmas 2154AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bardwell 103384Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1918
Gunner Evans 3907Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Hall 20601Dorsetshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Johnie Harries 40951Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Harry Pearce 103569Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Saxon Snell Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Stanley Sutton 103379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Wakefield 44136Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Watson L/19284Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Horace Ormiston 2372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Bennett G/80626London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold George Brown 251604London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Quirk 80616London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1918
Private Milton Ray 204758London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Laurence William Wright 295185London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Figg S/24956Rifle Brigade06/05/1918
Private Charles James Morton 51760Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner George Cornelius Murray 2/3049New Zealand Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen 377284Manchester Regiment06/05/1918
Private John Storer 204114Dorsetshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Alfred Thatcher 204052Dorsetshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick Bridger 30198Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Woodford 476972Royal Engineers06/05/1918
Private Beeson 241386Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Bland 202121Cambridgeshire Regiment06/05/1918
Saddler Ahmad Khan 1068Mule Corps06/05/1918
Private Llewellyn Lewis Hughes 74097Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Walker 74246Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Curtis 55308Royal Engineers06/05/1918
Private Patrick Mcguinness 7932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Smith S/6640The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Robert Archibald Forsyth 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Conductor Peter John Clifford Poultney 1488South African Service Corps06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Valentine Hourahaine 39740South Wales Borderers06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilfred Walter Clapham 127308Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Jones W/856Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Hayden L/994Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Gunner John Cecil Walter Warr 831593Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Weller L/4923Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Donoghue S/25765Seaforth Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Henry Priddle 124962Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Walker 91887Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Brown 376141Manchester Regiment06/05/1918
Pioneer Daysh 254203Royal Engineers06/05/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Fell 73883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Henry Grugeon 87882The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lee 50209Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Spendlove 306926Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1918
Private Taylor 378020Manchester Regiment06/05/1918
Private Alexander Alexander 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Hilton Joseph Grinham 3309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Craddock 17778South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Herbert Isherwood 20857Welsh Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Rodgers 55696Welsh Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil George Hayes 6813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private James Joseph Moran 3675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Parslow 89887Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray S/11437Gordon Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Ernest Edwards Thurley 169520Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Hillman 17565Grenadier Guards06/05/1918
2nd Corporal Thomas Henry Jones 59308Royal Engineers06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Munns 10394Grenadier Guards06/05/1918
Labourer Chattri Lal Bahadur 1828Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Private Frank Charles Costin 6298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Glossop Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur David Isaac 16997Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turvey 53433Cheshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edgar Mascord Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Ireland 8/2018Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Gilpin 42924Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Douglas S/9567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal David Alexander Gillies S/14250Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Munro 12227Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918
Private Ernest Pinfold Sparkes 38081Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Black S/1667Gordon Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carberry 36308Royal Scots Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 41)
Chief Stoker Bailey 151435Royal Navy06/05/1918
Private Marsh 32183York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1918
Corporal John Barker 17370South Lancashire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Johnson 8791Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Lawrence 15382Welsh Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mills 3/31592South Wales Borderers06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Todd 42327Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Wade TS/7880Army Service Corps06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burness Malcolm 34203Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Rason 55340Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 7/19020South Wales Borderers06/05/1918
Captain Whall Somerset Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 44)
Labourer Qadir 924/DIndian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Private Thomas Levi King 21115Grenadier Guards06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Isaac Poole 20797th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clark D/160862nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)06/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Reginald Southwell Royal Air Force06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George Robson SS/6625Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Phillip Owen Harris 244967Royal Engineers06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class John Frances Alsford K/19324Royal Navy06/05/1918
Able Seaman William Mitchell 172225Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fricker 28496Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Marks TR/8/27860Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Stead Pawson Royal Air Force06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Reginald Parker 334408Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918
Private Arthur Henry Mogg 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Whitworth Brady Nicholson Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Simeon Percy Bates 160415Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Burke 12260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1918
Private Lindenburg 12260ALIAS06/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Ryan SS/114187Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Leonard Banks 117092Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Corporal Rowland Hinchliffe 6240Royal Air Force06/05/1918
Private Snow 63224Durham Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Campbell 479Royal Irish Regiment06/05/1918
Driver Henry Edward Gostling T4/110272Army Service Corps06/05/1918 (aged 56)
Private Godier 43484Suffolk Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Lynch WR/341152Royal Engineers06/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Reginald Clarence Scanes 2975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick Hebbes 895780Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Gracey 41071Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918
Private Robert Stones 28747Royal Defence Corps06/05/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Horace Reginald Forsdick 96611Royal Air Force06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Marchant SR/413Royal Sussex Regiment06/05/1918
Private Roe 12706Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Peter Considine 29149Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 44)
Driver John Reilly 100929Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robinson 306396West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Cadet Hugh Barker O'leary 152558Royal Air Force06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bryson 467Hong Kong Defence Corps06/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Mcilveen 14/15416Royal Irish Rifles06/05/1918
Rifleman John Alexander Moore 11/2371Royal Irish Rifles06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greenwood 36398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Hughes 122962Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918
Gunner William Morecroft 84172Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Edward Stone 17477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Warburton 30804The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Whitney 23858The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Douglas Frowd 205024Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Johnson 37433Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Russell 21896East Surrey Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rolleston 203406Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Crackling 271677Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private George William Feather 57976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph William Percy Plain 730535Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Workman 95046Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Dibden 46981Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Alexander Monie 32528King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Henry George Parsons G/17726Royal Sussex Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 42795West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1918
Private Ewart Carwood 38499King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Cooper 166426Royal Engineers06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur William James Haynes 239216King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Mitford Nicholson 341237Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Hamnett Taylor 65307Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Waites 25082King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/05/1918
Private James Wignall Walton 65382Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boulton 44106Royal Scots06/05/1918
Private Sam Denby 268073Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major George Grieve 19606Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Griffiths 39951South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Ellor Haslam 142793Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frank Knowles 26079King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lamb S/17281Gordon Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Murdoch M2/102973Army Service Corps06/05/1918 (aged 62)
Corporal Ernest Albert William Smith 48829th (Queen's Royal) Lancers06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Bartlett General List06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Hunt 28918Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Edward Burns 243825Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Baker 322338London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/05/1918
Private Campbell 75586Royal Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Chamberlain 2770Welsh Guards06/05/1918
Private Harris 67436Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1918
Private Kay DM2/164008Army Service Corps06/05/1918
Serjeant John Kiely MS/3985Army Service Corps06/05/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Macdonald 22043Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Prangnell 61783Royal Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Alfred Ernest Scholl 43814North Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Charles Smith 551751London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Wilby 806023Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Miller 141277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Dixon 25892Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smullen 23721Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gardner 43849Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Stephen 43774Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Claud Garden Brown Royal Air Force06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Victor Francis 28522Somerset Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private John William Armitt 85572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Franklin 220636Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Harry Dunton 2117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Gow 54455Highland Light Infantry06/05/1918
Labourer Chang Shu Tseng 2718Chinese Labour Corps06/05/1918
Private George Henry Gerad Samarawickereme 47Ceylon Sanitary Section06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Smith 71775Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Bickle 512947London Regiment (London Scottish)06/05/1918
Rifleman Randall 593118London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/05/1918
Gunner Clare 41990Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Williams Mccready 308020Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Nye 200815Royal Sussex Regiment06/05/1918
Private Nixon 12280Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Campbell Pringle 325470Royal Scots06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rae 25052King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1918
Private John Anderson Neish 46348Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Rae Stewart 51449Royal Scots06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Bushby 84116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918
Rifleman William Daniel Butterley S/17763Rifle Brigade06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Athiel Synor Dawson 123191Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Reuben Alfred Hope 277381Essex Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Edgar Hubbard 115682Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Lewis 55366ALIAS06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Joseph Edgar Wilson 65235Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Reginald Wood 60480Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Allen Scott Cardno 206Royal Air Force06/05/1918
Private George Porthouse 13116Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edmund George Prentice 38516Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Murphy 235625Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Bert George Nightingale 235065Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Norbury 48112Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Thomas Edward O'brien 35504Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Lewis 45829Royal Irish Fusiliers06/05/1918
Serjeant Fred Burks 8391Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Dunga Deesa/722Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Lance Naik Liakat Husain Bhagalpore1026Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Lance Naik Munshi Hamad Bhagalpore1026ALIAS06/05/1918
Gunner Wakeling 70898Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Edward Maudsley 307849Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Charles Robert Wilkinson 30567Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Beckett R/343King's Royal Rifle Corps06/05/1918
Private Reuben Thompson Blair 19109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Brierley 294337Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Calver 143418Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Campbell Clark 268376Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dishell 40552Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Gear 270937Royal Scots06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Humphreys 42120Suffolk Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lockhart S/10249Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1918
Private Maslin 260282Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Arthur Barnes 37057King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Fraser 265068Gordon Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant John William Bellwood Hill 23605Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hugh Varley Lamplugh 241766Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Tom Parsons 23875Hampshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edward Todhunter 34015York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Azhagiri Swami Naidu 465781st Pioneers06/05/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Edward Ham South African Rifles06/05/1918
Labourer Tara Chand 182Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Havildar Padam Singh 101435th Sikhs06/05/1918
Sepoy Punnu Khan 289656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/05/1918
Sepoy Harchand Singh 5152nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry06/05/1918
Naik Fazl Dad 3043rd Sappers and Miners06/05/1918
Sepoy Abbas Khan 62854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/05/1918
Sepoy Kishan Singh 450858th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/05/1918
Bearer Tashe 9931Army Bearer Corps06/05/1918
Driver Ellappan 21959Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/05/1918
Driver Sumari 31237Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/05/1918
Private Theodore Treglown 6859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis James Walsh 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant George Harold Weidenhofer 19202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Alexander Alfred James Withers 7567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Emil Newman 513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Leslie Ridley 547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert George Robinson 2125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Richard Lane 2829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Sergeant James Joseph Mckeough 1995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Roy B. Bartlett 3263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Clarence Campbell 3024AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Joseph Carr 7343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Thomas Fairhall 1815AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Lloyd Hackworthy 2598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Halewood 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private William John Joyce 3118Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Southall 29188Royal Horse Artillery06/05/1918
Labourer Mohar 693Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Private Joseph Morrell 36502Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Pearson 45798Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Alabaster 68898Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private Carter 24241King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1918
Private John Jones 235344Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph William Pettifor 15481Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Emrys Walters 68890Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Saiyid Hayat 85883rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry06/05/1918
Sepoy Nazar Khan 276389th Punjabis06/05/1918
Follower Idu 2423rd Sikh Pioneers06/05/1918
Rifleman Bipandhoj Rai 13067th Gurkha Rifles06/05/1918
Rifleman Kalambir Rai 35837th Gurkha Rifles06/05/1918
Driver Umrao 31715Supply and Transport Corps06/05/1918
Follower Dhunda Daulat AMR/PNA/928Followers Central Depot06/05/1918
Follower Ghulam Mir MT/7545Followers Central Depot06/05/1918
Follower Ghulam Qadir LHR/1344Followers Central Depot06/05/1918
Private James Fatt 12/3008New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Alfred Harrison 57793New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Parker Mccrae 64320New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwin John Plummer 11531New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Hubert Merritt 49160Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank Harrowell 55366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Thomas Mould 115815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Rimmer 133766Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918
Serjeant James Rodgers 70773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Shaw 27325East Lancashire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brooks 13/949East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Wilkinson 2572Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Real 160792Royal Navy06/05/1918
Private Joseph Albert Jeffcott 39168Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor S/22846Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George R. Manning 444745Canadian Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Evers 13607Essex Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Moore 1696South African Heavy Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Torrington A/861Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Steward's Boy Frederick John Evans Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 17)
Second Engineer Alexander Nobel Goldsmith Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 40)
Second Mate Albert Hardey Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 43)
Trimmer Robert Harris Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Thorn 299327Royal Engineers06/05/1918
Labourer Bhima Paharia 361Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Private Alder 226514Canadian Light Horse06/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mileham G/50683Middlesex Regiment06/05/1918
Gunner Ernest Brown 158910Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Clegg 12986Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918
Private Cox 38428South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Thomson 126237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918
Private Andrew 26795Cameron Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Hume 22660Cameron Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Carrier Worgu 3082Nigeria Carrier Corps06/05/1918
Second Engineer James Toomath Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Apprentice Ronald Howard Trubshaw Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 15)
Steward Richard Arthur Webber Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 47)
Apprentice Arthur Mafeking Williams Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 18)
First Engineer William Philips Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 53)
Fireman William Higgs Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 33)
Apprentice Frank Russell Hirst Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 17)
Mate William Morris Jones Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 43)
Cook Henry Kelsey Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 32)
Seaman John Collins Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 29)
First Mate Michael Collins Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 60)
Cooks Boy Edwin Cox Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 15)
Engineers' Boy William Robert Dowdall Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 17)
Second Mate James Doyle Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 35)
Master William Doyle Mercantile Marine06/05/1918
Fireman Andrew Elliott Adamson Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Frank Addison Barrick Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Robert Blair Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 26)
First Engineer Victor Albert Bullen Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 39)
Apprentice George Edward Russum Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Ernest Heard PO/8499Royal Marine Light Infantry06/05/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Edwin Greenwood Mersey Z/2781Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Signalman Harold Owen Alfred Bear J/21570Royal Navy06/05/1918
Leading Seaman Robert Keeble London/Z/1911Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/05/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Joseph Sutcliffe 175777Royal Navy06/05/1918
Able Seaman James Sullivan 168291Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 42)
Seaman Henry Mason Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 62)
Seaman Henry Megraw Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 59)
Sailor George Metcalfe Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Abdullah Hamid Indian Merchant Service06/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Saleh Indian Merchant Service06/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Salim Indian Merchant Service06/05/1918
Donkeyman Ismail Hasan Indian Merchant Service06/05/1918
Artisan Kang Wei 42777Royal Engineers06/05/1918
Second Lieutenant George Albert Ruffridge Royal Air Force06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Norman Trivick Parmiter 11042Dorsetshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Soldato Orazio Bastiani 47851Italian Army06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gefreiter Karl Entenmann German Army06/05/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Kaiser German Army06/05/1918
Sergeant Julius Kiefer German Army06/05/1918
Kanonier Gustav Kruber German Army06/05/1918
Sergeant Richard Krueger German Army06/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Erich Scheffler German Army06/05/1918
Gefreiter Dominik Zimmermann German Army06/05/1918
Sergeant Walter Runge German Army06/05/1918
Soldat Hermann Wuerfel German Army06/05/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Wolter German Civilian06/05/1918
Leutnant zur See Hans Rolshoven German Navy06/05/1918
Private Emile Charron 101201Canadian Infantry06/05/1918
Private Sydney Jackson 114632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1918
Rifleman John Mathias Lamb 552964London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Puddephatt 13535Machine Gun Corps06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2700
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance17172
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1630
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1451
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1181
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance940
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium960
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance831
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance760
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance652
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France650
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany630
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany650
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece631
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance541
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance530
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece540
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece551
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany532
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium450
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)311
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium320
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance230
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom210
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq230
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance220
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance120
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance101
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance120
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
WOOBURN (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BODMIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIDEFORD PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMSTERLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLLINGBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
APPLEDORE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FARNWORTH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORRINGTON (ST. EDWARD THE CONFESSOR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
QUEBEC CITY (NOTRE DAME DE BELMONT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance101
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GLISY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HAILSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HAYWARDS HEATH (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KELLS AND CONNOR NEW PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOWN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KELTON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
CHESHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIMBY CEMETERY, MARYPORTUnited Kingdom110
LYME REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PIMPERNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERIDEN (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KELVEDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
AZELOT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUXI-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARDFrance110
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ORANGE (ROSEDALE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance120
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.38
Royal Field Artillery33
Mercantile Marine27
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Royal Navy11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Royal Air Force11
Royal Engineers10
German Army9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Hampshire Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Gordon Highlanders5
South Wales Borderers5
Royal Scots5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Indian Merchant Service4
Welsh Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
ALIAS3
Somerset Light Infantry3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Followers Central Depot3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
London Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Australian Flying Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Suffolk Regiment2
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Mule Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1
German Navy1
Royal Defence Corps1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
81st Pioneers1
Ceylon Sanitary Section1
89th Punjabis1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
South African Service Corps1
South African Heavy Artillery1
South African Rifles1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
35th Sikhs1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Italian Army1
Durham Light Infantry1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
General List1
Canadian Light Horse1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
German Civilian1
Royal Horse Artillery1