Date of death: Thursday 8 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Davies 265436Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Walter Leech 350869Manchester Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hall 20832King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/11/1917
Lieutenant Percival George Havelock Hunt Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Yapp 37600Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Selkirk 72500Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Serjeant Colin (Charlie) Blythe 49296King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fowler 805054Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Corporal Clive Gordon Clarke 109Australian Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Norman St. Clair Hill 119082Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain George Richard Kew South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Denton 17976King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Corporal Hirst 454243Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Captain Francis Albert Durrad Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Cook 325879Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Michael Bartholomew Kennelly 193093Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Whitham 41782York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Alfred Breward 40961Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred George Redman Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper George Neaverson Hoyland 2392Royal Horse Guards08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Picton-Warlow 5933Military Labour Corps08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Herbert Carter 161186Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Private Frederick Westbury G/20255Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Sydney Walker 9507Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Shoeing Smith Wallace Stacey 31541Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Sprules 261323Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Smith 310881Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917
Serjeant George Frederick Plummer 310254Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kendrick 32124Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917
Private Bourne 311204Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917
Private Arthur Henry Adams 311018Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Wason 1070British West Indies Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Pugh 238803Herefordshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Blamire 534886London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Phillip Buxton 322315London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Geehan 4380Royal Irish Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Albert Thomas Golds 267587Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcgarry 267265Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Dainty 230936London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Courtman Peters 530095London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917
Private Archibald James Langford 21614Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Henry Gibson 532732London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Cecil Emery 533735London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Louden Park Cochrane 2990Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lewis Alexander Banyard 532308London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Marmaduke Craven Rennard 95748Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Stanley Russell 48276Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1917
Private Wyatt 33766Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/11/1917
Sergeant Allan King Lucas 447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Emrys Jones 260120Cheshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Claud Mcnaught 50997Cheshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John William Squires 204016London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant William Randall 47335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917
Lieutenant Henry Richard Morgan Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier William Urban Throsby 610337Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Smaile Grant 11/1877New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James T. Mason 376462Manchester Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Morton 13209New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Boldy 151468Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Private George William Byram 39501Durham Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Stickles 55020Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harvey Alexander Godwin 348945Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bell 28449Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Mcnally Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Lieutenant Alva Elmer Metcalfe Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Mounteney 43115Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Platt 341354Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1917
Private Plummer 60081The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Prestwood 6862Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917
Corporal Wiseman M2/079086Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Joseph Hughes 940206Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Leonard Percy Potter 940323Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hooper 593841London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Jagger 27129Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Fred William Bullough Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frank William Fisher 164300Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Smith 61748Durham Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Paterson 40772Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Gunner Sydney Wilson 100198Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Sammons K/27357Royal Navy08/11/1917
Gunner Offer 81477Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Driver Frederick George Richardson T/27414Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic Carter 61115Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917
Private William Selkirk Duff 739096Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Hill 56595The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Walter James Hyett 1081351Canadian Railway Troops08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Labrache 43144Canadian Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Private James Edgar Lane 713147Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Stanley Prince 742317Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 410606Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Joseph William Small 888308Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thompson 874376Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Gunner Baxandall 343940Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner Malcolm Gifford 1251785Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick L. Swinden 41889Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bell 38315Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner Harry Robert Bugden 146317Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Downing 1250732Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917
Bombardier Frank Edgar Hewett 616200Royal Horse Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Riley Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Scott 301298Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private Everill 28478Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Griffin 3220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Andrew Hall 193246Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Alfred Harding 20231Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Irving 25368King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Rifleman Naylor R/39492King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Riley 19650King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Alfred Christopher Simmons 26379East Surrey Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Tomasin 31927Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bertie Webb 43408Norfolk Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Reginald Thomas Neal 44545Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant Ostberg 75855Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private John Watters 241343Border Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tomlinson 86364The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917
Corporal Gordon 34216Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Sapper Robert Gibson 457476Royal Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 40794Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Walter Henry Hale 877389Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Oliver Morrison Harvey 10343New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John William Chapman Moore 29695New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Atkinson 98291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Wilfred Hilton 76420Tank Corps08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John B. Milburn 45688Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Baker 39687South Wales Borderers08/11/1917
Gunner John Alfred Billington 81172Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davies 27401Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Williams 28321Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Wareing 39229The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917
Private Prescott 267141The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917
Private James Bettison May 10686Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Clack 470279London Regiment (The Rangers)08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Skinner G/10483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1917
Private Benjamin 57210Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Joseph Light Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas William Godfrey Wagland 67409Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Corporal Watmough 80549Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Davies 22441Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Private Sharratt 203986Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Power 62642Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Serjeant David Edward Williams 57286Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bullock 26/74Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private James Elliott 18/287Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percy Hawkswell 41483Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Lindsay Stephenson Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Matthew English Thompson 23/278Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Futers Turner 36308Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wortley 36310Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Christie Gordon Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Ephraim Barrett G/13218Middlesex Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Duncan 330069The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Roger Fletcher Unsworth 182380Royal Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Norman Fursman 45740Devonshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Stoker Broad 150737Royal Navy08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Snow 23738Grenadier Guards08/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hobby 44046King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Victor William Price Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917
Private Arthur Crumbie Ledger 24359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen William Spencer 425347Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer John Hamilton Beggs 317786Royal Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Joseph Willis 2766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Evans 292380Cheshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Faulkner GS/18413Bedfordshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Howard Durnell 128354Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Timmons 12/1073York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fodeh Birwa C/805Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Private Tom Bestman B/310Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Carrier Riaffa 2280Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Carrier Rissa 2279Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Sergeant Walter A. Bealey 420496Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Edward Arthur Dempsey 1667Australian Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private Walter Ernest Simm 7272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hubert Blanc 267145Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Leavitt Bourne 742330Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cordick 178234Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Emmerson 788226Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Arthur Lambert Fletcher 63359Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan Sidney Francis 1000719Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Fulton 77517Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private George Frederic Furley 808603Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Garvie 874699Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private George Greer 406539Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Alexander Howe 1000891Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private King 724682Canadian Pioneers08/11/1917
Private Joseph Henry Lapointe 416161Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Lulchenko 886203Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Macleod 65707Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private John Wesley Metcalfe 2114972Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Everet Mitchell 907672Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 713113Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Redmond 525012Canadian Army Medical Corps08/11/1917
Private Riley 812000Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Sapper Siegel 1082194Canadian Railway Troops08/11/1917
Private Donald Simon Thompson 902085Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Turner 100106Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tutton 195229Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Williamson 920086Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private James William Bowyer 291642Devonshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Leslie Victor Chapman 19068Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Lane Cooke 39067Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Philip Dicker 31683Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Critchlow 35274York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Daly T4/083911Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Eric Stuart Livock Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Robert Arundel 503357Canadian Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Bennett 49471King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Dye 44194King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Kirkley M2/182865Army Service Corps08/11/1917
Private Osmond Theodore Salt 49499King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Allan Urquhart 348797Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Addison 17/589Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917
Gunner Thomas Charles Croker 46162Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dunn 17/634Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917
Bombardier Goodlod 15473Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner William Hardman L/9620Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Armstrong Mordue 64501Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Edward Ritchie 17/1396Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier John Williams L/15939Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Fagan 7294Manchester Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Constance 266846Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Private Walter Davies 267059Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Green 55584Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Private Hammond 55588Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Haynes 32312Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Arthur Webber 89807Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Mccullough Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Leonard William Middleton Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bothamley 23006Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Starkey 86512Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Gordon Alan Cockburn Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pickavance 67373Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Lance Sergeant John Edward Taylor 67771Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thornton 55344Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Lance Sergeant Eric James Bate 55146Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Campbell 2099834Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Stanley Gordon Clark 444329Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Creighton Wellington Hatt 733115Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Kelman Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Larsson 470031Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Mccombe 40409King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Lieutenant Mcintyre Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Matthews 23669Royal Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Roy Mitchell 772029Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reid 800051Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private George Slater 45735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Henry Soars 3627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thorneycroft 878126Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Lieutenant Watson Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Yarn 877261Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Bryden 41348Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Driver Harold Joseph Thomas Holden 177227Royal Horse Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Brazier 275876Essex Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel H. Dunn 28407King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gould 295382Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Harper 87160Middlesex Regiment08/11/1917
Private Lloyd 345565Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Oswald Rees South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Ross 7/1511Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1917
Private Emmett 15058Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Huson 36864Essex Regiment08/11/1917
Private Pacey 200264Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Sydney William Giles 463765Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Carter 192870Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Little 192909Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cooper 40061King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Campbell Johnstone 254040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hall 422493London Regiment08/11/1917
Private Arthur Leonard Swan 3446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Broadfoot 130245Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Henry Stevens 288719Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Thompson 210921Canadian Labour Corps08/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Bean 40934King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Thomas Freeman 55996Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Parker 133574Durham Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Calvert 60538Cheshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Greenwood 213072Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1917
Sepoy Achhar Singh 229247th Sikhs08/11/1917
Sepoy Dasaundha Singh 309047th Sikhs08/11/1917
Sepoy Dewa Singh 383735th Sikhs08/11/1917
Sepoy Fateh Khan 426625th Punjabis08/11/1917
Sepoy Ganda Singh 372772nd Punjabis08/11/1917
Sepoy Gul Muhammad 457725th Punjabis08/11/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 264147th Sikhs08/11/1917
Naik Makhan Singh 198247th Sikhs08/11/1917
Rifleman Sedu Ram 1817123rd Outram's Rifles08/11/1917
Sepoy Shahbud Din 146859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)08/11/1917
Gunner Edward George Curtis 160324Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Hopkins R/2963Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barnes 31513East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Macnamara 17581East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Herbert Mallalieu 24610East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harold Oliver East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Prince 202446Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1917
Rifleman Mclaren 570520London Regiment08/11/1917
Private John Strettell 45949South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Kendall 2414Rifle Brigade08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Mccormick Rifle Brigade08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Greenwood 203644Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Chatar 621Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Able Seaman Aldous J/8989Royal Navy08/11/1917
Private Heywood 251739Manchester Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Hilton 201166Manchester Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Adams 183866Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Gunner Balfour 686856Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private Bowron 241433Border Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Case 338681Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert George Dynes 30402Bedfordshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Reid Forsyth S/17799Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcdermid 4247Royal Scots08/11/1917
Private Harbage 17964Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Alder 3/4660Connaught Rangers08/11/1917
Able Seaman Andrews J/52115Royal Navy08/11/1917
Gunner Arthur 91150Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner Brown 124626Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Forbes S/7314Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Malcolm Mcritchie 317335Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Stanley Arthur Shaw 81518Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Watts 94554Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private George E. Goodson 11/1112East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Serjeant Adams 200633East Surrey Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Anson Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Bertie Edwin Atkinson 16058Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Archibald Baxter 570016London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Beynon 320608Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Trooper William Eric Blackshaw 5759Australian Light Horse08/11/1917
Private Boyes 614633Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Eric Cyril Broughton 682780London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Byatt 19727Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1917
Private Charles Douglas Mckinnon Campbell 633846London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Chalmers 345251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Clarke 293802Middlesex Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Brian Cotton London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Victor George Creed 295215Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Leslie Cull Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dorling 320956Suffolk Regiment08/11/1917
Private David Edwards 20381Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gasson G/18635Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 40)
Trooper Roy George 2178Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron08/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Leo Glackin 18419Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Grinstead 315530Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Ernest Hedges 720035London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 290349Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Harry Mercer 20394Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Monger 295552Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Reginald Morley Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Park 37246Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Prosser 320262Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Alexander Burleigh Robson Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Wilfrid Wallace Ross 353Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Thomas Somers 345405Devonshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Southgate 682041London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Oliver Stevens 635670London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal John Arthur Thomson 359Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Vaughan 2454Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Tom Webster Australian Light Horse08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Glyn Williams 1198Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Amor 201810Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Franklin 37073Essex Regiment08/11/1917
Serjeant Howes 200121Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1917
Sapper David Laing 414550Royal Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ignatius Diego Montgomery London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Abbott 7754King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 38)
Major Martin Chicheley Albright Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Allcock 200515Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Farmer Allen 325004Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Alfred Axson 240022King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Barclay 241469Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Robert Barrie 201817King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Percival Gilbert Barrow 229Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bayliss 325100Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917
Private Benson 240315King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Bond 325791Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Brady 201609Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brannigan 200816Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Corporal Bremner 201488Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Brown 201367Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Brownlie 240111Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bryce 200696Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Bunegar 325028Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917
Private Burns 201153Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Chisholm 27497Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Clark 201603Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private James Clark 200587Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Croal 465Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Alexander Currie 240727King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private De La Flechere 201285Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Denham 49808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917
Private Harold George Denley 325908Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dickson 120532Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Wesley Edwards Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ferguson 910Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Ferguson 200560Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Major John Alexander Findlay Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Findley 240313King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private John Gibson 203627Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gill 29527Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Gittans 203054Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Gordon 200102Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Griffin 325096Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917
Private Alexander Hall S/14308Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Albert Victor Harrison 325167Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dennis Hill 325627Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hopkins S/40253Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Corporal Kelly 203299Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Serjeant Kennedy 200775Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Kerr 240159King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Corporal Samuel Kerr 203051Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Harry Kyte 310199Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Leonard James Lambert 310207Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Laverty 200908Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Lawson 200071Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcadam 201696Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Mcbride 201657Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Robert Craig Mcclelland 240195King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mccreadie 201577Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Mcdonald 201103Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Mcdonald 201299Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Macfarlane 200006Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Nathaniel Mcfarlane 31040Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Mcgrath 200541Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Ewon Macgregor 241481Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcgregor 201218Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Mckean 201597Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Captain Louis Lawrence Mckeever Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Mckenzie 200665Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Mackinnon King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Maxwell 241277King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Miller 325118Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Milne 568Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Monk 280486Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Moodie 201501Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morrison 200304Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Murray 200591Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Nixon 301042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Corporal Orr 200075Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Serjeant John Eric Pearson 310255Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Arthur Perry 325978Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Porter 200380Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Corporal Primrose 200128Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Russell 201285Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Rutherford 201530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Scott 201690Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Seaton 241582King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles John Shrieve 310330Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Sinclair 200319Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Singleton 201052Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Smith 200002Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Smith 203287Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Smith 252811Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Spiers 201372Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private David Sprunt 201615Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private A. Mcl. Steel 200593Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private George Stronach 200066Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tait 201578Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thompson 201617Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Captain Eric Travis Townsend Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hawkins Turner 325772Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Twaddle 200246Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Serjeant Ure 200327Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Vickery 325855Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/11/1917
Private Wilson 200144Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Robert Wilson 201388Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Woodall Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917
Private Wright 201172Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Young 201296Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Young 201016Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Rifleman Badra Ram 1374123rd Outram's Rifles08/11/1917
Private Hindmarsh 39895Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nichol 1346King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Alfred Ross Anderson CMT/1641Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Stafford J/35704(Dev.)Royal Navy08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Marcus Henry Clift East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Coulson 11/550East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Captain Philip Chalmers Cowan Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917
Lieutenant John Harold Deans Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Gerrard Cope R/32892King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Woods 11/843East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Ivan Wright East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Whiteley 22356East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel E. Oakes 28163East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Serjeant Ernest Marritt 11/785East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom R. Miller 26139East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Harry Leake 12/684East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Hampshire 98369Royal Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Herbert 36533East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Tomlinson 9990Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Rifleman Timothy Wacker A/202030King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1917
Rifleman George Wambach R/17859King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1917
Corporal Walter Thompson 8403King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private David Hunter Thomson 205004East Surrey Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Rooney 16423King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Ernest S. Roxbee 425505London Regiment08/11/1917
Serjeant Richard William Prowse 43115Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Edward J. Read 424195London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Morris 11952ALIAS08/11/1917
Private William Mowbray 47676Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Ogden 23279King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Henry Lilburn 915637Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private James Livsey 24532Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Mcneil Lund 25875King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Daniel Mctaggart Mcmillan 41358King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Gunner Robert Foster Justice 200745Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private Frederick J. Keit 424179London Regiment08/11/1917
Private James Kirton 43217Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Lamb 7680King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy George Lavender 326483Suffolk Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas J. Lawrance 915263Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hounslow 354664London Regiment08/11/1917
Corporal John Grey 751351Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Frost 424366London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Robert Gales 425524London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Francis Gardener 242016Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Herbert Victor Gibson 915697Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Grenside Glover King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private William George Golding 265433Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hezekiah Goodenough 424237London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Henry Edgar Crager 62703Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William H. Bradbury 741097London Regiment (Cyclists)08/11/1917
Serjeant William Bert Burgess 10114King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Benstead 423376London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Blewer G/25961Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1917
Serjeant William Mcchesney Allingham 202198King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Arthur George Ash 52968Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Bailes 265815Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Andrew Baird 28631King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private William Balcombe 424016London Regiment08/11/1917
Labourer Baiju Tudu 254Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Follower Irfan Kaji Calcutta/136Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Porter Muttun Madras/1881Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Labourer Neku Miha Alipore/2841Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Labourer Phandi Alipore/4145Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Porter Ratan 713Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Porter Saiyid Muhammad Rawalpindi/1062Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Corporal George Goodman 56212Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private Francis Victor Emmanuel Hooper 202879Devonshire Regiment08/11/1917
Sapper William Wallace 145994Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Private Joseph Henry Selby 21464South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Skillman 40614South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Percy Freeland 40245South Wales Borderers08/11/1917
Corporal Alfred Badham 20914South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Wisker 424203London Regiment08/11/1917
Gunner Thomas Longford Young 751418Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Whitworth 31578Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Wilding 41316King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Gunner Cochrane 69830Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Private Drury 1272Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/11/1917
Private Arthur Edward Giles M2/264968Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Major Charles Henry Green South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Walter Henry Haywood 165221Royal Engineers08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mama Sulia 5438Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Mbarwe 2900King's African Rifles08/11/1917
Daffadar Muhammad Aman 337125th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)08/11/1917
Serjeant George Packe Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Horne 200957Cameron Highlanders08/11/1917
Private Keates 291995Devonshire Regiment08/11/1917
Driver Iwan Brown MT/6954South African Service Corps08/11/1917
Private Cameron Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve08/11/1917
Gunner Bell 219831Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private Arthur Shinn 777Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Bird 126743Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bovaird 700342Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Sergeant Buchanan 466655Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Burke 2099831Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Guthrie Stuart Colpitts 542459Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Thomas Green 2675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917
Rifleman George Coster 488001London Regiment (The Rangers)08/11/1917
Private Daniel October 441Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Mangal Singh 5230th Punjabis08/11/1917
Rifleman Nande Gharti 2634th Gurkha Rifles08/11/1917
Sepoy Nur Ahmed 4369113th Indian Infantry08/11/1917
Sowar Sahib Khan 338534th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse08/11/1917
Sowar Hardial Singh 222627th Indian Light Cavalry08/11/1917
Lance Corporal George H. Dyson 36714East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Serjeant George S. Johnson 13/146East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private Lancelot Dewhurst 841923Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Distin 204304Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Sergeant James Faulds 67181Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Fitzpatrick 859417Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pryce Francis 718449Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hubert Norman Galpin 878281Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Goodwin 757535Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Green 56100Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Laurie Harlow 733462Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harper 871022Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Jackson 859390Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private John Walter Jones 1000725Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private P. Mcg. Kennedy 693152Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Lusk 736510Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private John Mcgrath 1000314Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Mckeigan 877368Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mclellan 712154Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Mcrae 877948Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private William Near 401470Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Paine 540408Canadian Engineers08/11/1917
Private Bruce Campbell Parks 872025Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Power 213313Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Storey 1000959Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Lionel Trotter 1000868Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Washington 800074Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Harry Brett 992Australian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Franklin Laraghy 4507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Hilton Mendham 7068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Ernest Moore 7008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Raymond John Sutcliffe 4372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Henry Walker 2896Australian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Oliver Clive Waters 2699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917
Private William Garrick Wrench 1107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Wright 2693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917
Private Charles J. Pearson 22832East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Private George Clarke 26126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Harry Doe 915773Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter G. Duckett 11952Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Dyer 22261Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1917
Private William Evans 55357Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Francis Ernest Faulkner 423338London Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Thomas Foster 265206Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Charles Hubbard King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cecil C. Jeal 741676London Regiment (Cyclists)08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Henry Jewell 266817Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Gunner Walter Johnson 765714Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner William James Johnstone 192571Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Penhorwood 13792Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Private Fred Plowman 42185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Samuel Rowbottom 12/417East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917
Captain Clifford Allen Saville East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Challenger 20601South Wales Borderers08/11/1917
Private Charles John Collins 40414South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William David Richard Parry 21373South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Adam 201143Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private William Allan 280440Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Lionel Alfred Ashman 110735Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Barnett 201737Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Walter Joseph Brodie 3016Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Cairns 241311Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Clarke 201529Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Alexander Cleland 305184Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper David Colquhoun 2371Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Cummiskey 51014Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private James Edmiston 202203Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert George Martin Ferrier 280383Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Henderson 202459Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel H. Lawson 240263Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Logan 241446Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Mcclure 200888Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcgovern 201632Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Mcmurray 240689Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mcnamee 201605Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private James H. Marshall 202191Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Lunn Mumford 40328City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper William Martinus Nilson 2310AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Ramsay 200475Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Smith 18274Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Charles Thomas 280838South Nottinghamshire Hussars08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Walsh 200857Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private William Joseph Ward 241786Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private William Watson 202329Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles West 200582Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Philip Wight 200354Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Arthur Marriott 110876Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/11/1917
Follower Achhar Sundar 48985Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Follower Arab Ali 56465Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Follower Habibullah 1266Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Sepoy Chota Khan 2997108th Indian Infantry08/11/1917
Private Charles William Spencer 28136East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Naik Sohan Singh 245092nd Punjabis08/11/1917
Sepoy Saleh Muhammad 457525th Punjabis08/11/1917
Sepoy Dewa Singh 385735th Sikhs08/11/1917
Sepoy Dalip Singh 272347th Sikhs08/11/1917
Havildar Sawan Singh 35347th Sikhs08/11/1917
Driver Kesar Singh 6960Jaipur Transport Corps08/11/1917
Follower Bostan 3460/4327Indian Postal and Telegraph Department08/11/1917
Khalasi Layyam 43312Indian Railway Department08/11/1917
Follower Chheda LHR/12Followers Central Depot08/11/1917
Bearer Chinnappa 19311Army Bearer Corps08/11/1917
Follower Nanak Singh MTDC/6491Indian Veterinary Corps08/11/1917
Private Walter Ernest Morton 7272ALIAS08/11/1917
Captain Rupert Purcell-Cohen Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force08/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Eustace Sassoon Croager Royal Flying Corps08/11/1917
Corporal George H. Henry 2235304Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Holland Durham Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 52)
Private Godfrey Louis Hurlston 187075Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley H. Pruden 904889Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Petty Officer Horace Francis Barrett 130507Royal Navy08/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private James Corrigan 240487Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Corporal Hutchinson 608055Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Private Morse PLY/10435Royal Marine Light Infantry08/11/1917
Wireless Operator Eric William Gardiner Mercantile Marine08/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bertenshaw 68126The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917
Gunner Henley 9165Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Johnston 23413Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Lowther 915256Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner Charles Martin 663264Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Roberts 915558Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner Robinson 34608Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917
Captain Wale The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Scott 22998Essex Regiment08/11/1917
Private Adamu Zaria 5103Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Awudu Katagum T/X/9Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Bagobari 7948Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Garuba 7375Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Idi Bauchi 7829Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Imoru 7316Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Jinadu Ilorin 3983Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Momadu Kukawa 4206Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Moma Kano 8074Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Moma Katsena 7655Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Carrier Musa Bauchi C3/11/5Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Musa Karana 7503Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Ojo Ikole 5591Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Ojolabi Ijero 7102Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Quashi 7613Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Saleh Bauchi 5142Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Sani 7425Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Serjeant Sani Kuyan 3397Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Suberu Yola R/3/40Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Wakeka 5000Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Abiwinde Ilora 1287Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Jima Ilorin 5651Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Private Mashadu Katsena 7165Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Carrier Osuman Mutum Bui 22Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1917
Carrier Abdu Zaberina 869Nigeria Carrier Corps08/11/1917
Carrier Andu Zaria 917Nigeria Carrier Corps08/11/1917
Carrier Dania 3737Nigeria Carrier Corps08/11/1917
Carrier Duru 3154Nigeria Carrier Corps08/11/1917
Carrier Exijum 1999Nigeria Carrier Corps08/11/1917
Carrier Ihihia Alu 2112Nigeria Carrier Corps08/11/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Eric Osterfield Arliss Andrews Royal Naval Air Service08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gilbert Winter Bickle F/9027Royal Naval Air Service08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Artisan Ah Fook 15808Royal Engineers08/11/1917
Private James Smith 13592Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Smith 20785King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917
Private Percy Smith 11168Welsh Regiment08/11/1917
Private Lunn 24579Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1917
Landsturmmann Franz Albrecht German Army08/11/1917
Soldat Thire German Army08/11/1917
Unteroffizier Conrad Woysch German Army08/11/1917
Internierter Bernhard Zeller German Civilian08/11/1917
Soldier Nicolai Golowia Russian Army08/11/1917
Internierter Alois Moser Austrian Civilian08/11/1917
Leutnant Ralf Scheler German Air Force08/11/1917
Driver Hukma Singh 2590Mule Corps08/11/1917
Private Ernest Bearfield 11/18East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Engine Fitter Arthur Sidney West 1014Australian Munition Worker08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)113468
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium66353
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium45295
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium42241
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)39303
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)38226
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2701
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria2000
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance19110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1830
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1670
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium950
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium971
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania940
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium841
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance891
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium850
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium841
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance770
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium652
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium662
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium640
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance633
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)630
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance421
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium461
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance410
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium310
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium301
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium320
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance301
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance321
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium230
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium200
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya101
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KINCARDINE O'NEIL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
LISKEARD (LANCHARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYWARDREATH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
STONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GREAT MALVERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KILMACOLM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELSO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BROCKVILLE (OAKLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
RUGBY (ST. MARIE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRCHANGER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HARLING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
FAIRVIEW WATERHOLE CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARKWORTH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry88
Highland Light Infantry63
Royal Field Artillery38
King's Own Scottish Borderers28
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25
East Yorkshire Regiment22
London Regiment21
Welsh Regiment20
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Royal Scots Fusiliers14
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Warwickshire Yeomanry11
Canadian Field Artillery10
South Wales Borderers10
Royal Engineers10
Royal Flying Corps10
Australian Light Horse9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Indian Labour Corps8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Navy6
Nigeria Carrier Corps6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
47th Sikhs6
Somerset Light Infantry5
Manchester Regiment5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Devonshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Essex Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
25th Punjabis3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
German Army3
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
35th Sikhs2
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Cyclists)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Rifle Brigade2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Border Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
ALIAS2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Scots1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Grenadier Guards1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Canadian Pioneers1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Russian Army1
Connaught Rangers1
Mercantile Marine1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
113th Indian Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Austrian Civilian1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Military Labour Corps1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Norfolk Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Guards1
Followers Central Depot1
German Air Force1
72nd Punjabis1
South African Service Corps1
Tank Corps1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Australian Engineers1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Army Bearer Corps1
Mule Corps1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
108th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Labour Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Australian Munition Worker1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
92nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Royal Irish Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
King's African Rifles1
German Civilian1