Date of death: Tuesday 15 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Grace Stewart 2/RES/51Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Frank Cannon 14982Essex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 32)
Bombardier Charles Goodman 1530Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Short 1465Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916
Private Thomas Irwin 14854Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Morehouse 14419Royal Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Fisher 17236Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alldis 8452North Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Herrington G/4791Royal Sussex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Alfred Hoys 19258Northamptonshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Francis Sidney Mitchell Royal Army Medical Corps15/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 13829Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 12162Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private Forrest 1939Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1916
Sapper Smith 53584Royal Engineers15/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Duguid 28736Royal Scots15/02/1916
Private William Gibson Luke SE/11462Army Veterinary Corps15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy Francis Mather 2206Royal Army Medical Corps15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Price 3/9088Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Christopher Austin 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wallace 949Rifle Brigade15/02/1916
Gunner Joseph Francis Edmondson 179Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Charles Hawkins 1784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1916
Private George Herbert Watson 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frank Savage 13538Royal Irish Rifles15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Beresford 3851Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Percy Thomas Williams Australian Infantry Base Depot15/02/1916
Private James Henry Gray 20617Northamptonshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Huckle 19869Bedfordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Justice 1679Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private John Henry Perry 13542Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal William Alfred Henry Scarlett 2136Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Shaw 11130Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private Sparks 3227Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916
Rifleman Wagstaff S/12829Rifle Brigade15/02/1916
Private Samuel Webster 16749Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cameron George Huntley PS/1969Middlesex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Winton 505Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Docherty S/9672Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Waddell 14303Highland Light Infantry15/02/1916
Private Watt 3447Highland Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Killingback 9702Royal Berkshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sales 5/3386King's Royal Rifle Corps15/02/1916
Private Ellis 5109Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/02/1916
Corporal Mcgowan 11765Royal Scots15/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Mcstraw 22/1118Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sneddon 12357Royal Scots15/02/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Joyce 19418Essex Regiment15/02/1916
Private Joseph Ernest Ketteridge 3/2682Essex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private J. Geoffrey Rolfe 3/3169Essex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private Hugh Smith 3/2720Essex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman James S/3790Rifle Brigade15/02/1916
Private Blackford 10406Wiltshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Sheppard 10926Wiltshire Regiment15/02/1916
Lance Corporal Gray 16784Essex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hamlin 16933Essex Regiment15/02/1916
Captain Samuel John Green Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Summers 3/6348Gordon Highlanders15/02/1916
Private William Richard Hendy 2099Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thorn 4896Gloucestershire Regiment15/02/1916
Serjeant Major Murphy 2312Leinster Regiment15/02/1916
Private Arthur John Bicknell 438906Canadian Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Burbidge 34588Canadian Army Medical Corps15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kay 10975Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Fish 6866Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant Wheeler Henry James Potter 15677Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 57)
Able Seaman Thomas Conner Tyneside Z/3851Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Paul 631Leinster Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Miller L/5477The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/02/1916 (aged 37)
Pioneer Kelly 120161Royal Engineers15/02/1916
Private Arthur Jelly 59527th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)15/02/1916
Private Forbes 29512Royal Scots15/02/1916
Serjeant Albert Edward Phillips 2021Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/02/1916 (aged 45)
Serjeant Parker 9109Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 50)
Private George Laing 859343Canadian Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Edwy Sutherland Baxter Canadian Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Anderson 83538Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Badham S/9708Rifle Brigade15/02/1916
Private Joseph Bowden 2797Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Alfred Bracey S/10475Rifle Brigade15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Clarke 13183Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Green 48642Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1916
Private Clish 3072Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916
Serjeant Heron 2224Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916
Lieutenant Edward Noel Mitchell Bedfordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Arthur Meeson 11818Leicestershire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Thomas Yates Birrell South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Albert Archer 1789918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jonas Hinton 13353Coldstream Guards15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Farrow 3051Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916
Gunner Forsyth 664Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916
Private James Watson 3477Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Black 3358Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Bushby 13101Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private Ernest George Platten 23102Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Bates 85266Canadian Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Talbot Cox Dorsetshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cullen 13223Manchester Regiment15/02/1916
Corporal George Heath 3932Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcloughlin 4475Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private Rathmill 29940Manchester Regiment15/02/1916
Captain Winser Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private Louis Chambers 1974Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Bunce 19418Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Anderson 20541Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 13316Essex Regiment15/02/1916
Corporal Carter 26303Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Smart 20736South Wales Borderers15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Walsh 33142Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Armament Staff Serjeant Samuel Easton Davis T/608Army Ordnance Corps15/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter John Grover G/526Royal Sussex Regiment15/02/1916
Rifleman Thompson 18818Royal Irish Rifles15/02/1916
Private George Edwards 4078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Bridgman 28786Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Morrow 291Royal Army Medical Corps15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Norton ClydeZ/5363Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Div.15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private John William Leighfield G/107Middlesex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Baker 25827South Wales Borderers15/02/1916
Private James Baldwin 25957South Wales Borderers15/02/1916
Rifleman Robert Edward Orriss 3435London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/02/1916
Rifleman Thomas Lee 3696London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fred Maples 9289Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Tom Marley 12301Border Regiment15/02/1916
Serjeant Harold Mayne 13730Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Miles 12099Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Gordon Haigh Royal Engineers15/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Hall Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Williams Hall 12661Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private William Hamilton 12325Border Regiment15/02/1916
Sapper George J. Hancock 42453Royal Engineers15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Hannath 12408Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Williams 18763South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Henry Wise 17738Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private Benjamin Wood 12661South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Leonard Wood 5071Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Walker 10217Royal Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private Thomas Patrick Ward 13228South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Josiah Warrender 10310South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Allan Spink 11585Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Sidney Herbert Steele 10828Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Street 4027Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Stanley Taberner 17784Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Taylor 10306South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Paulinus Selby 19946Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Sergeant 6170Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant William Sharrocks 13032Manchester Regiment15/02/1916
Private Charles Sheldon 13168Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private Charles Henry Simpson 12180Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Lance Corporal George Alfred Smith 4059Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Francis James Morley 769Royal Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Murphy 13578Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas O'dea 3965Manchester Regiment15/02/1916
Lance Corporal George Sadler 11275Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Saunders 12095South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Andrew 11447Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Armstrong 12892Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harold Bagley 15456South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Bamber 13939Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Walter Leonard Bambridge 11228Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Barlow 16637Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harry Barnes 10179South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Moore Barnes 17614Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Bates 14803Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private John Bates 13120South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Bayes 18574Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Frank Beale 17959Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private William Henry Bell 12654Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Bennett 2599Royal Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Benson 15943Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Bingham 13102Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private Arthur Birley 12750Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Lance Corporal Norman Blackburn 14806Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private John Hubert Blasdale 12762Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private William Henry Boseley 14507Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Sapper William Robert Braisher 113719Royal Engineers15/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Brindley 6267Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bruce 12878Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Henry Gambles 20112Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private William Garner 15599South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private James Garstang 4426Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private George William Gould 13779South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Gould 9512Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Chinathambi John 39162nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/02/1916
Follower De Souza 202nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/02/1916
Sepoy Ganpat Kandile 279101st Indian Grenadiers15/02/1916
Artisan Jan Muhammad Indian Engineers15/02/1916
Sepoy Haidar Khan 192552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/02/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Fred Carter 102Hampshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Lawrence J. W. Bennett 17932Leicestershire Regiment15/02/1916
Private George Gelder S/8699Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/02/1916
Private Harold Burton 14489Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Henry George Bush 14427Dorsetshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Henry Cholerton 17318Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/02/1916
Private Clark 11696Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Clough 18455Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private George William Collis 13492West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1916
Private Frank Cooney 6505Border Regiment15/02/1916
Private William Cooper 21570Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Couling 14861Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Curwen 14638Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Davies 15568South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Edward William Davis 14312South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Owen Dean 12578York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1916
Private John Dillon 11621West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Donlon 9645Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Reginald James Ebbage 12039Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916
Lance Corporal John Edwin Edwards S/8072Rifle Brigade15/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Ellis 13640Manchester Regiment15/02/1916
Private Arthur Ellison 5217Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916
Corporal Arthur Fletcher 19372Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private William Fouracres 17133South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private John Thomas Hempsall 13358Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hendon 13027South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Miles Higgin 5166Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Hinchcliffe 11672York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1916
Private John Hirst 12473York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1916
Corporal Daniel Howard 1529Manchester Regiment15/02/1916
Corporal William Hudson 13579Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Thomas Jefferies 13344South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Johnson 11298York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1916
Private Arthur Kirsopp 12177York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Lavender 15028Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Lowe 12003York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Rattray S/8140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert Mcskimmings 12721Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Malpas 10079South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private John O'hara 13591Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Panton 18909Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Percival Gilbert Pearce 43391Royal Engineers15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Pearson 18458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Powis 14166Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Preston 12835Border Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Reece 13646Manchester Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Valente 5380Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Ram Das 17096Indian Royal Artillery15/02/1916
Sapper Sher Zaman 18181st King George's Own Sappers and Miners15/02/1916
Sepoy Hazara Singh 34866th Punjabis15/02/1916
Sepoy Mota Khan 254766th Punjabis15/02/1916
Private Dinkar Takawle 3908103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1916
Private Krishna Sawanth 4274103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1916
Private Sheikh Baban 2111103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1916
Sepoy Krishna Sawant 2192105th Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1916
Sepoy Qasim Khan 1485110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1916
Sepoy Mustafa 283589th Punjabis15/02/1916
Sepoy Ram Parsad Pande 49713rd Brahmans15/02/1916
Sepoy Suraj Pal Pande 22233rd Brahmans15/02/1916
Sepoy Thakur Singh 293492nd Punjabis15/02/1916
Sepoy Malharrao Mandre 1930117th Mahrattas15/02/1916
Sepoy Raghuraj Singh 22727th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/02/1916
Sepoy Raghubar Singh 3917119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/02/1916
Sepoy Nathaniel Hayes 1832120th Rajputana Infantry15/02/1916
Sepoy Panna Rawat 2082120th Rajputana Infantry15/02/1916
Rifleman Mahtab Khan 651125th Napier's Rifles15/02/1916
Sepoy Nanah 164712th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)15/02/1916
Sepoy Rur Singh 481521st Punjabis15/02/1916
Subadar Ali Khan 22nd Punjabis15/02/1916
Sepoy Panna 109444th Merwara Infantry15/02/1916
Private Jack Skinner G/83Middlesex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Biddlecombe 1432Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Forward 12411Dorsetshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lonsdale 21957Royal Army Medical Corps15/02/1916
Private Shields 7834Royal Scots Fusiliers15/02/1916
Private David Fairbank 781404Canadian Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner William Robert Orr Australian Field Artillery15/02/1916
First Mate Robert Graham Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 57)
Fireman Gray Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 42)
Private Edward Southern R/473619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars15/02/1916 (aged 36)
Sowar Kartar Singh 193116th Indian Cavalry15/02/1916
Private Watts 9459Norfolk Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Garuba Sabamina 681Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/02/1916
Fireman John Postgate Sleightholm Holmes Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 35)
Master Thomas Keay Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 48)
Able Seaman John Dadd Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 39)
Second Engineer Allan Campbell Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 39)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Bernard Richards Lee Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Joseph Page Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1916 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer Simpson Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 50)
Corporal Hoyle S/19276Army Service Corps15/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Edward Price 11205South Wales Borderers15/02/1916 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Boden 2550Royal Engineers15/02/1916
Private George Alfred Espin 14921Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Walton 13923South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium106610
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1430
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium610
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance610
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance330
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium111
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAMPAUL CHURCHYARD, ILE D'OUESSANTFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BLAZEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRY MALLET (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
CAYUGA (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium130
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BUSSY-LES-DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BALLYJAMESDUFF PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GOUROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
CHERTSEY (ST. STEPHEN'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CLECKHEATON NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGBURTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
TASMANIA (HOBART) GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
NEUVILLE-SOUS-MONTREUIL INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lincolnshire Regiment30
Border Regiment21
South Staffordshire Regiment19
Lancashire Fusiliers16
Manchester Regiment14
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Essex Regiment8
Mercantile Marine8
Royal Engineers7
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Field Artillery6
Rifle Brigade6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Yorkshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers4
Royal Scots4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Middlesex Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
3rd Brahmans2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
66th Punjabis2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
89th Punjabis1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Army Service Corps1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Indian Engineers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
92nd Punjabis1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
21st Punjabis1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
117th Mahrattas1
16th Indian Cavalry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
22nd Punjabis1
Coldstream Guards1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Div.1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Gordon Highlanders1