Date of death: Sunday 28 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffiths Thomas Jones 28268Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private James 315545Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Hughes 290401Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917
Sapper Whitehill 69338Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Captain Cyril Walter Carleton Wasey Royal Flying Corps28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John G. Rowen 322424London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Valiant Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Giffin 36034The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Lawrence William Dalton 6492914th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harding 5599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private Baker 26503Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917
Private John Booth 245081Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier John Dudley Couldridge Lyon 950654Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Raymond Keogh 3827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Major James Foord 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Brigadier General Cecil Godfrey Rawling General Staff28/10/1917 (aged 47)
Driver Arthur Vasey 118393Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert Le Marie Goodridge 32944Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Sergeant Davey 886126Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Abner Adolph Anderson 925388Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Sapper Russell 146575Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Corporal John Gibson 4551Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Bates 40921Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Lawrenson 200970The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bastiani 21792Devonshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mark Ford 33105Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Anderson Stephen Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Edward Jackson 32602Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Brown 34740Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Lambert 534969London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hector Retford 761099London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin Turnbull 28039Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Gunner Humphreys 188358Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Cooper 20372Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Arthur Ashman 7461Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Herbert Cox 11359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Richards 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 17)
Chief Engineer Donald Bain Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Allen Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Samuels 15611British West Indies Regiment28/10/1917
Commander George Henry Arnot Royal Naval Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private John George Peacock 21195Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Edward Jones 44260Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henry Matthew White 4566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private David William Milne 865809Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 32831Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vallis 28439Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Tarbuck 164893Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Edgar Schult The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wallis Perrow 32734Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert William Whiting 17794East Surrey Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner George Newland 151790Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Caswell Wilkinson 27280Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Coxhill 20217Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hale 69788The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917
Private Bertie Turney 32050Somerset Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Upton 20479Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Werry 5234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry Frederick Wise 951368Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jack Christinger 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Robert Henderson 4226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Harrington 10583East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Holme 20010East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Meston 351540Royal Scots28/10/1917
Gunner Cox 294176Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Private Arnold 41681South Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Oscar Dyer Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Wood 40581Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Private Frank Lockyer 30492Royal Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Nolan 182Royal Irish Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Caygill 242020King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1917
Private Thomas Edwards 204863Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Leslie Entwisle 37187Machine Gun Corps28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bullock 20283Grenadier Guards28/10/1917
Lieutenant Edward Hugh Keir Royal Flying Corps28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Skelton 29929Cheshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Arthur Jackson 277530Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Pearton 202354Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Read 22760Hampshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Roland Thomas Whitehorn 18642Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Jones 820384Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel George Woods 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Able Seaman Edgar Maidens TynesideZ/4114Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marwick 27025Royal Scots28/10/1917
Private Neeson 27531King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thurlow 281903London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/10/1917
Private Albert Brooks 276676Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Castrey 276657Manchester Regiment28/10/1917
Private Arthur Chadderton 281210Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Herbert Hilton 240630East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Bryan Holliday 300133Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Jones 201561Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 300134Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917
Pioneer Dugdale 308022Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Private George Henry Jackson 3207AAustralian Pioneers28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Elder Harrah Oborn 31596Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Matthew Scott 9076Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Joseph William Smith 915407Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Joseph Harry Ward 542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Edward Waters 3153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Melville Eugene Wright 781251Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Ernest Buck 315922Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Matravers Chick 339937Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Cedric Harrop 348281Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alexander Lewis Joss 310691Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Henry Carstens 4430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Maurice Joseph Corby 6717Australian Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Maddern 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Solomon Winchurch 64516Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Corporal Ernest Frederick Bright H/4609111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars28/10/1917
Private John Foy 295084Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cyril Augustine Hitchman 285932Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest James Blackaby 146415Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Louis Bradshaw 88506Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Serjeant Cragg 39156Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Goronwy Evans 310555Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Philip Harding Jervois Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal Lewis 504770Canadian Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 41)
Pioneer Mengham 226383Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Sapper Frederick Charles Porter 504817Canadian Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Proctor 175036Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Rowley 286163Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Persich 35142York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Todd 200306Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davison 25145Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Gordon 21364Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Lowe 19828Border Regiment28/10/1917
Gunner Steadman L/7785Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Private Herbert Reginald Cornford 10464Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph 9965Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917
Private Robert Henry King 5689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private John Knuckey 4714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Mcallister Lugton 6142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Oatley 260478Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Benjamin James Wyatt 9659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Alexander Dickson 116770Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Thomas William Jesson 147552Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William John Reed Devonshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Edward Midgley 269227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John William Spurr 2479Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Duncan Campbell Macdiarmid 4998South African Signal Service28/10/1917 (aged 40)
Pioneer Walter Bish 127893Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Barrie 436316Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Bethune Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert William Blain 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joe Burley 859951Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert John Mclean Campbell 859662Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Chisholm 127619Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Cotton CH/17459Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dean 7064552nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917
Private Ezra Thomas Dunn 781694Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Harry Goldstein 1257531Canadian Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Kerr Hardman Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jones 859465Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Kellett 654300Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Le-Roy Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Driver David William Lewis 2827Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maccallum 138486Canadian Pioneers28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Mcdonald 895454Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John William Murray CZ/2480Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Tom Nash R/648Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Private Francis T. Pender 255744Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer George Sacree Poole Sussex 2/223Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Able Seaman James Sanderson Pratt TZ/770Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Procter 439005Canadian Engineers28/10/1917
Private John Earl Reid 739746Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 871114Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Robertshaw 2020152Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Simmons 123354Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Edmund Spencer Smith 143747Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Dingwall Smith 809038Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Smith 1257531ALIAS28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Oliver Storey 48686Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Taylor 700950Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wesel Wesenski 1009500Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lieutenant Albert Stanley Gabriel Williams Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Mclea Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Major Carruthers Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Albert English 316889Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Homer Carbett Harrison 820176Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 17)
Driver Little 30280Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Marshall 132386Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Turner 300334Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917
Private John Gunning 60204Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dominic Hannigan 34094Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harris 1884Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917
Driver Langridge L/6353Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mansbridge 22754Border Regiment28/10/1917
Private Frederick Charles Garner Mould 27838Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Llewelyn Parry 57438Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Poore 291363Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Samuel Pritchard 267161Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reid 70388Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ernest Russell 15275Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Albert Shaw 26680Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Parker Starkie 141943Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Travis 37480Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John William Tuck 19897Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner George Henry Underdown 38558Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Wainwright 40094Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wallace 36651Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Webster 41040Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Samuel John Williams 291892Devonshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcglashan 24722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917
Private Charles Frederick Newling 203793London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Isaac Oakley CH/2001(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Oliver 204662Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Partridge 275282Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Thomas Potts 37780West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Richardson 67425Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Petty Officer Alfred Henry Roberts ZP/1146Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Oliver Short 241959The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stoppard 241088Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Joseph Taylor 21656Cheshire Regiment28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Turner 251561London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Turner 806591Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Tustin 29821Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Peel Whitfield 263010King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander George Wilkins 201652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wright 20620Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Corporal John Allison 19/676Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bolland 133855Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Bond 34371Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Serjeant Bowie 92862Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant David William Crosby 3283AAustralian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Eagles 75854Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Glasgow 35886Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred William Hawke 15047Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Charles Alfred Johnson 8000Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Fitter William John Michell 872AAustralian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Millington 77490Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner James Orr 30994Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred Haroldston Perrott 21041Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Thomas Phillips 11221Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Edward Pitcher 176295Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Seddon 228789Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Swain 109721Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Mustard 129075Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver William Ashton 781848Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Frederick Daniel Chapman 216673Canadian Pioneers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christian 719107Canadian Pioneers28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Dunne 188335Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pentland 474020Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Sutherland 116204Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Wilson 761036Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Ritchie 222507Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Cowan S/5101Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rose S/40684Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1917
Captain Joseph Tolson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1917
Private William Rhodes Hair 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private Joseph Clark 859851Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brown 235607York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1917
Private Hinton 263143Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Lack 15787Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Duncan Shepherd 266224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Pepper 31794South Wales Borderers28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harland Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Rifleman Dean 47437Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley 41186Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1917
Sapper Widdowson 120813Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Rifleman Hodgkinson 203619South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917
Rifleman Rowbotham 203702South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Ben Naya 8595South African Native Labour Corps28/10/1917
Serjeant Taylor A/3730King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hughes Llewelyn 285283Welsh Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Allan Gifford Coules Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Barnes London Regiment28/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Francis Elders London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph William Ellerton 134901Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander John Bentley 77188Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Hadden Neilson 226018Cameron Highlanders28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Johnson G/7342Royal Sussex Regiment28/10/1917
Private Hugh Edward Evans 81734Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harvey 63822Royal Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Roote F/25036Army Service Corps28/10/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman James Wall Mercantile Marine Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Varley 12166King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Thomas Henry Large 1144051st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Palfrey 10046East Surrey Regiment28/10/1917
Private Heathers 1048735Canadian Forestry Corps28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Thomas Bond T4/236159Army Service Corps28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Brooks Royal Defence Corps28/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edward Bickle 27841Royal Flying Corps28/10/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Moss 70863Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 46)
Driver Thomas John Emmitt M/225281Army Service Corps28/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Alfred Harris S4/090621Army Service Corps28/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Fleet TR4/2488Training Reserve28/10/1917
Petty Officer Hewitt 237029Royal Navy28/10/1917
Boy Cook Frederick Robert Sexbury 826/SBCRoyal Naval Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Arthur George Martin 213488Suffolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Mcgregor 4066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Gordon Physick 61AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gordon Hamilton Room 5189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Allan 54109Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/10/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Coombes 489Royal Defence Corps28/10/1917 (aged 57)
Gunner Stanley Josiah Wedgwood 180898Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Driver Shephard 85332Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Carrier Arebosum 3910Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1917
Carrier Mormor 10034Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/10/1917
Carrier Raka 10320Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/10/1917
Carrier Shaffa 10925Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/10/1917
Carrier Surie Ii 12102Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Avery 366Australian Machine Gun Corps28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter John Bleazard 988Australian Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward George Dale 3030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private Claude Dewsnap 3071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver John James Ernst 15121Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Garfield Hullten 5423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Kirvan 4921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private George Edward Martin 3173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Sapper Walter John Montgomery 3879Australian Engineers28/10/1917
Private Thomas Taylor 2990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Gordon Charles Treloggen 33511Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Young 3660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Cartwright 2044036Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1917
Captain Herve Murray Grant Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Karr 200006Canadian Railway Troops28/10/1917
Private Nelson Statton 727389Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bates 29619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Boddy 15856King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1917
Acting Bombardier John Burke 28243Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Private George Henry Challoner 39030Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Davidson S/18294Gordon Highlanders28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Dewhurst 701229Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Private George Strachan Duthie 203624Gordon Highlanders28/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Wallbank 680983Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Serjeant Alfred Philip Bone 85640Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Collins Clyde Z/5305Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Craigmyle 350528Highland Light Infantry28/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Dick Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Dobbie 10383Scots Guards28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frossard 26573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1917
Private Hood 88385Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Henry Johnson 29509Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Melville Lemay 1951285th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Dudley Rouse 10617Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Leslie Fielder Wood 102340Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Wilfred Bowden 118656Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Mackenzie Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Charles Tilson Wright 177772Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert William Chapman S/19508Rifle Brigade28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Fox S/28127Rifle Brigade28/10/1917
Rifleman Private S/18368Rifle Brigade28/10/1917
Gunner Frederick E. Saltfleet 143039Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Park 645642Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert Thomson 217663Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Brett 99933Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Gervase William Brigham 137281Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Scott 50789Labour Corps28/10/1917
Staff Serjeant Francis William Simpson 497253Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henry Neale 151836Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Benden 30860Royal Flying Corps28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Jenvey R/30Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Hearne 139812Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Reynolds 116302Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Barrett 22505Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Carpenter L/10741East Surrey Regiment28/10/1917
Sapper Cecil Raymond Harvey 16545Australian Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Haslewood Wellington Newbury 6371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Huntley 126192Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Mcrae 1174002nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917
Private Hugh Brawn 116344Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Butcher 8780Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1917
Lieutenant Christie Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private David Spencer Churches 690466Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hare 419119Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hosie 1769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private William Henry Hughes 5715AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major King 760032London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Leeke 10929Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcgill 291886Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Hector James Martin 5409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Serjeant Osborne 265405Hertfordshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private John James Quinlan 4879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Stanley Herbert Steere 4544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Johnston Syme 425392Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Henry Frederick Williams 1068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Cair Mercantile Marine28/10/1917
Private Clarke 7378South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917
Lieutenant Bidgood Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Corporal William Robert Hadden 3045Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fred Brown 40194Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Double 94054Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner Farrant 174375Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Serjeant Philip Marshall 638Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Sewell 100826Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Scott G/68429London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Sutcliffe Milne Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hall 241543Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Fred Owen 41828Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tweedy 204023Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner David Steven 117242Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lionel Newton Savage 971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Clinton 44967Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Hedley 32796Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Albert Edward Stowers 46307Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Sydney Charles Whorton 31537South Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Francis Hardman 202017Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Laurie Hickson 1171Household Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Lewin 29422Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Colonel William Vicris Dickinson Welsh Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 61)
Driver Thomas Ellison 715875Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Shafe 8950Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917
Gunner Skinner 71447Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Private Robert Henry Watkinson 19570Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bowen 21687Welsh Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Preece 8622Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Clarence Brooks 32579King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1917
Follower Markus Karma 1420Indian Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private Short 34096Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer Kamnang 262Indian Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private Apsley Deal/10648(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private Bramble 31587Hampshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Tom Coates 73052Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ellery 44124Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Hao K'ai Ju 9783Chinese Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private Ludwig Fredrick Batt 98418Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bayley 1522791st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917
Corporal Robert Brown 240164Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Bryans The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Cave 159288Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Chapman 240402Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Clark PO/1233Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clarke 10118Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Coutts 290031Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Coxon 240866Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Thomas Danby PO/1753(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917
Gunner John Douglas Dixon 221722Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Evans 15971Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James George Evans PLY/2013(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Harry Charles Faulkner 40820Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Gardner PO/2163(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Rupert Gough Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Harold Mcmillan Harrison 43039New Zealand Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Jolly 242725Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 291830Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Sapper Vincent Patrick Leahy 1102188Canadian Railway Troops28/10/1917
Rifleman Barker R/34429King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1917
Pioneer Leach 201163Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Servant Collasco 6512Royal Indian Marine28/10/1917
Private Azie 1261Mauritius Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private Channing 81737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Pioneer Downing 161247Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Private James Nightingale 106679Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percival Edward Carter 027815Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles James Hitchcock 110639Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain George Kekewich City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lloyd 290817Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Rowland 293167Cheshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred White 12971Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Weir Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Jemadar Ram Singh 3181st Patiala Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert James Hornsby 41496Highland Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Captain John Ritchie Highland Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Stephen Byrne 40422Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain John Charles Ashford Caunter Royal Flying Corps28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shirley Cooper 493853London Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Monaghan 40422ALIAS28/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Wallace Hutton Royal Flying Corps28/10/1917
Private John Trevenen 28451Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander G. Turnbull 50977The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence Unitt 200390Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Vaughan 260589Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Vincent 40163Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Waite 70779Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Albert M. Waldock 45855Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Fred Watson 240174Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Robert William Watson 241608Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harold Charles Stroud 6713Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Swift 325968Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Thomas Talbot 324261London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/10/1917
Private Hubert Taylor 25/1299Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Charles John Rule 200965Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Allan Schofield Tyneside Z/5365Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Private Frederick Sewell 204192Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Shadwick 19594Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Sharples 351198Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Nicholas Sheader 240170Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Potter Tyneside Z/5343Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Private Pearson Radley 45891Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Mark Raine 325741Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Frederick George Randall R/3309Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Walter Arthur Randle London Z/4293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Kirkbride Renney 260621Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Frederick Rings R/3299Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Able Seaman Oliver Roberts Wales Z/122Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Serjeant George Robinson 241352Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Rifleman Henry J. Morss 323633London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Mortique 18473Manchester Regiment28/10/1917
Private Robert Oberon 203174Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mccune 21279Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William John Mckenzie Clyde Z/1442Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman James Duncan Mackie Clyde Z/1761Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Jeffrey Mclay ClydeZ/4024Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Frazer Mcmillan 201328Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal James Kirby 34596The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Knott 36181Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Tosti Langsford 42390Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Lee 22496Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Rifleman Edmund Leonard 50777The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917
Private James Henderson 20971Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Arthur Herrington 20213Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold William Hicks 88476The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917
Private James Francis Higgitt 20858Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Claude Rundle Hill 241518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917
Private Frederick Victor Holmes 33096Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hackett 45602Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Henry Frederick Hardiman R/1489Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Corporal George James Hart L/15482Royal Fusiliers28/10/1917
Able Seaman Walter Brighton Garner R/3423Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Private Samuel Gotts 40946Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Graham 32586Border Regiment28/10/1917
Private James Coffield 67373Royal Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Albert Copeland 40964Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Horace Creasey 16632Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917
Private Jack Dade 40940Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Boultwood 33016Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Tom Broadbelt 19352Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Brown 21185Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Corporal Sidney Brown 33021Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Blackwell Bruce 302072Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Hudson Bulman 32989Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Ernest Burden 241216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert G. N. Burton 200562Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Victor Barnes 15837Border Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Belcher 493651London Regiment28/10/1917
Private Joseph Bilcock 18309Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur Hugh Billingham 555050London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Charles Abbey 493199London Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Lewis Alcock 14323Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Preston Allison 200580Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Bagnall 200836Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Philip John Baker 15234Devonshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Jakkulla Balayagadu Madras/235Indian Labour Corps28/10/1917
Labourer Ramjit Alipore/1147Indian Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private William Arthur Spencer 44342South Wales Borderers28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Maurice Wilson 9174Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Winstanley 18217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1917
Private Frederick Wright 202036Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant George Wynne 240375Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Walter West 108033Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fred White 16/1782Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Benjamin Williams 6042Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917
Private Galloway M2/153052Army Service Corps28/10/1917
Corporal William Henry Hewlett 12114East African Military Labour Bureau28/10/1917
Private Kesorio 10092King's African Rifles28/10/1917
Private Levett M2/265092Army Service Corps28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Pointsman Muhammad Hasan 25340Indian Railway Corps28/10/1917
Serjeant Ernest Gordon Bernard Trew 200422Suffolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wells G/25086Royal Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Wotton L/15385Royal Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private John Hennessy 15203Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Major Donnelly 11176South African Infantry28/10/1917
Lieutenant Anderson Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Major Percival William Anderson Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Horatio Nelson Atkinson 234840Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Bole Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Donald Clifford Bowes 622720Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert Bowes 145460Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Buris 865743Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Carlson 460270Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Constantino 830168Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Walter George Hills 6573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas James Jarrett 1781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Edward King 64Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Lee 33457York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1917
Able Seaman Charles Barratt R/521Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Bombardier George Harding 46367Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Sepoy Gokarn Tiwari 8073rd Brahmans28/10/1917
Carrier Edouard Julienne 717107Seychelles Carrier Corps28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Ata Muhammad 913Indian Mountain Artillery28/10/1917
Sepoy Gheba Khan 357946th Punjabis28/10/1917
Sepoy Sayid Hassan 5061127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry28/10/1917
Labourer Raghuji Walji 1977Indian Labour Corps28/10/1917
Follower Beli Ram 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Edwin S. Duffield 36661East Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Clarence Stockley 266489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ewing 225799Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Fellingham 227748Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gardiner 1000008Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Gatter 827208Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Geddes 820365Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Graham 820310Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Griffin 234762Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal William James Griffith 7065852nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Groome 116226Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Phillip Henry Hamshaw 472414Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Walter Hart 439486Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hatch 234445Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Hughes 820678Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Jackson 629523Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Joinson 826165Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Martin Joyce 227705Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Mclennan Laing 865800Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Lloyd 102748Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Arthur Loft Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph William Lucas 830131Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mckenzie 826450Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Mackenzie 441887Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lieutenant R. Mca. Mackenzie Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Colin Macleod 169032Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Madill 820549Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Walter Urban Martell Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nelsen 907922Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private George Edward Newton 234581Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Rodger Trueman O'brien 865317Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Patterson 826490Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Lennon Joseph Pearce 865878Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Tom Langley Rivers 678664Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Simmons 829693Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private William George Smith 865921Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Wilson Spence 135855Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Henry Spooner 438158Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Thomas 827066Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lawrence Tracy 911023Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Evert William Turner 865389Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 826892Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wedlock 195249Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Foster Whitford 264602Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilbert Earl Woods 820077Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percival Harry Clark 6562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private Ernest Victor Collison 4759Australian Machine Gun Corps28/10/1917
Private Reginald George Henry Mildwaters 3130AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Harold Mills 5870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private Patrick O'callaghan 6373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Attwell Loutit Ritchie 4526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Sherwood 2651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Christie 30041Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Steel Clarke 260623Border Regiment28/10/1917
Gunner Sidney Cocksedge 296321Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Private Ernest Denham 17234Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Denney 22708Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Dirden 44320Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cyril John Dowley 6700Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Frederick Cutbill Dunn Clyde Z/1063Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Private Alfred Banham Dunnett 9094Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Grievson Easton 201864Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur William Evans 495529London Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John J. Fairney 18672Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Fenton 200469Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George Edward Fowler Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Albert Hughes 701562Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917
Gunner James Hughes 138417Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Smith Jackson 248004Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917
Sub-Lieutenant William Ernest Jehring Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Johns 23626Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Joseph Johnstone 24990Border Regiment28/10/1917
Private Ellis Jones 13570Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Megginson 240314Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Edward Parker R/3448Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Private James Parkin 325739Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917
Rifleman William Clifford S/32017Rifle Brigade28/10/1917
Labourer Budhia 39592Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Sepoy Satar Muhammad 339682nd Punjabis28/10/1917
Follower Shiuratan 792nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)28/10/1917
Rifleman Kharakbahadur Thapa 30756th Gurkha Rifles28/10/1917
Rifleman Lal Singh 96585th Burma Rifles, Indian Army28/10/1917
Follower Kalu Khan Lucknow CD/1606Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1917
Follower Nathu 469Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1917
Follower Lachhman MT/2201Followers Central Depot28/10/1917
Follower Nanhe MT/2120Followers Central Depot28/10/1917
Follower Rakha AMR/920Followers Central Depot28/10/1917
Gunner Grey 285883Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Frederick Markham 7/1555Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)28/10/1917
Private Barraclough 267713Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1917
Private Joseph Duncan Reekie 5/28868King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Pollock 12/1841King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1917
Ship's Cook James Francis Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major William James Hogg 3/7908Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 58)
Labourer Chirach Ali 355Indian Labour Corps28/10/1917
Gunner William Henry Herbert 8733Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Murray Spedding 751530Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles James Whitehead 47563Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Carrier Adigwe 3759Nigeria Carrier Corps28/10/1917
Carrier Chequeri 3210Nigeria Carrier Corps28/10/1917
Carrier Ebbe 3477Nigeria Carrier Corps28/10/1917
Carrier Ehizogie 3940Nigeria Carrier Corps28/10/1917
Carrier Ogbebiai 3882Nigeria Carrier Corps28/10/1917
Carrier Ogbeshi 3775Nigeria Carrier Corps28/10/1917
Carrier Solomon Omezi 3813Nigeria Carrier Corps28/10/1917
Sailor Francis Mills Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sailor Parris Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman William Howard Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Third Engineer Edward Thomas James Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Mess Room Steward Robert Fraser Campbell Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Charles Rickinson Roberts Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Thomas Or Robert Shoy Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman Peter Mcmillan 6035ARoyal Naval Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Walter Procter Mersey Z/2359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Herbert Horsley TynesideZ/10156Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917
Sergeant Herbert Stanley Page CH/14118Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917
Sailor James Lawrence Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 25)
First Officer John Lee Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 59)
Chief Boatswain John A. Mcdonald Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 51)
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Ali Indian Merchant Service28/10/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Bin Ali Indian Merchant Service28/10/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Arif Muhammad Indian Merchant Service28/10/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Saleh Indian Merchant Service28/10/1917
Private Frank Slater 276908Durham Light Infantry28/10/1917
Able Seaman William Smith Clyde Z/5608Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Kennedy 2507406Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private William Stewart Norquay S/16134Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1917 (aged 34)
Infanterist Anton Eberle German Army28/10/1917
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Heinemann German Army28/10/1917
Internierter August Albroscheit German Civilian28/10/1917
Soldier William Victor Joseph Guillaum Sparmont Belgian Army28/10/1917
Private Ivan Todorov Bulgarian Army28/10/1917
Private Edward Clarke 266069Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Valentine Marshall 260323Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Wang Hsi Ch'ing 67553Chinese Labour Corps28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1206210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium65403
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium534411
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium41113
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium38244
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium20175
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium18111
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1371
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1323
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1242
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium871
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium870
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania820
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance750
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium730
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria700
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance630
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance650
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance691
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium561
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium521
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium520
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)511
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium470
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium400
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance410
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance311
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium340
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium320
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium340
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium210
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt201
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance201
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
LITTLE SHELFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHADWELL ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PEASEDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
ALDEBURGH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
METCHOSIN (WILLIAM HEAD INSTITUTION) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
BILBAO BRITISH CEMETERYSpain100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VITRY-LE-FRANCOIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly120
HURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
FLOTTA PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom111
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium120
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
NANCY SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHER BEBINGTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICAGO (MOUNT CARMEL) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry85
Royal Field Artillery51
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.44
Royal Garrison Artillery33
Yorkshire Regiment30
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26
Durham Light Infantry19
Royal Engineers18
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment14
Mercantile Marine14
Norfolk Regiment13
Border Regiment13
Leicestershire Regiment11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Australian Field Artillery10
Canadian Field Artillery10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Manchester Regiment9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Nigeria Carrier Corps7
Honourable Artillery Company7
Royal Marine Light Infantry7
Indian Labour Corps6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Flying Corps6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
London Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Devonshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Indian Merchant Service4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Naval Reserve3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Australian Engineers3
Highland Light Infantry3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Welsh Regiment3
Followers Central Depot3
Cheshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Hampshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Scots2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
German Army2
ALIAS2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Belgian Army1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
46th Punjabis1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
King's African Rifles1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Household Battalion1
Australian Pioneers1
Bulgarian Army1
1st Patiala Infantry1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Indian Railway Corps1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Cameron Highlanders1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Labour Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
South African Infantry1
85th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
3rd Brahmans1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South African Signal Service1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Training Reserve1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Scots Guards1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
German Civilian1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
82nd Punjabis1
General Staff1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1