Date of death: Tuesday 28 May 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant John Louden 9/377New Zealand Army Service Corps28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pember John Casselman 633591Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Bushell W/939Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Richard Arthur Pell Colborne Army Chaplains' Department28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Thomas Haslam 22230Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Bywater 40082South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Rifleman Robert W. Barneveld 305998London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918
Sergeant Richard Henry Ritter 222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Mcarthur 570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roger Nicholson Hall 2270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918
Private James Robertson Scrimgeour S/40218Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Nursing Sister Margaret Lowe Canadian Army Nursing Service28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Piggott 33922Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Charles Munro 5156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Cox 508187Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Gutteridge Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Ronald Vaughan Grimshawe Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Edward Fisher 30092Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Charles Baines 30035East Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hinchcliffe 6592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1918
Private Harry Frederick Walpole 51981Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Captain Arthur Edward Hills Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Herbert Ernest Bonehill 65537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eric Alleyne Hall Thomas 4221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Thomas Young 204754London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Douglas Percy Featherstone 513788London Regiment (London Scottish)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baines G/80504London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Eric Cash 57252Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrews 140564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Gunner William Hewlett 845330Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Grafton Clarke Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Joseph Swift 48300Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edmund Jacob 764369London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sampson London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Alun Edwards Davies Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Ashton 32040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Owen Payne 33913Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Flanagan 27071The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Gordon William Russell C/845Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Prettyjohn 20656Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/05/1918
Private Johnson 10192British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Henry Thomas Goodfellow 50381Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mckenzie 265370Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Duncan 265404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Saunders 203167Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Walker Davis 4409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert William Payne TR/10/158165The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Gunner Killham Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius28/05/1918
Private Jones 11287British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Cosnett 70421Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918
Serjeant Evershed G/4673Royal Sussex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burton 8061British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Beasley 33613Royal Berkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Justin Graham 7115British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brim 7044British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Yates 612Army Cyclist Corps28/05/1918
Private Reginald Penney 76264Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred George Horwood 94078Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private Thomas Hackett 46564Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Burton 59655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Park S/1484Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1918
Private Fenwick 53103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private John G. Dowie 29549East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Corporal William Foley 25840Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Ezra Smith 202292King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Herbert John Mockett 39511Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gilbert Long 41950Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Bombardier Edward Skinner 159689Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Clifford Stones 82500Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Gunner Hunt 171042Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Rifleman Tull S/35962Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Artisan Woo Song Fook 38699Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private James Hogan 2017Manchester Regiment28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Dineen 6947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper George Toyne 134489Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Batsford 11490West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/05/1918
Private John Maurice Wilmot 37270King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Allman 40160South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Rifleman Duncan Carver 48309Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Critchinson 81920Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Levy S/16524Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Punter 19457Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private John Arthur Williams 40352South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herkiss 45803Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private George Ernest Leonard Hodgkins 201573Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Clarke T4/069975Army Service Corps28/05/1918
Private Forbes S/18311Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Gunner Grimes 233289Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Chancellor 9720Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Sapper Dulson 186265Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private Samson 37621Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John C. O'connor 27074Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oliver James Hughes 46969South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Patterson 30775East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Rigby 57528Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Sidney Deeks Ross 48086Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Sapper Charles Thrale 159009Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Victor Travis 28383Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Richard Ward S/35938Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Smith 48080Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Stephens 796South African Railway Services28/05/1918
Driver Clarence Duke Deacon 322288Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Lewis Wales Z/167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beinoras 52104Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Trimmer Robinson 667/STRoyal Naval Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 49)
Private Wotherspoon S/25059Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Pepper 24409King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Harry Carr 37983Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Ambrose Currie 4184Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Follower Hari Bichitar 4474Followers Central Depot28/05/1918
Captain Harry Austen Hutson General List28/05/1918
Private James Campion Monk 37127Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Robinson 36367Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Albert Ernest Tavner Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 30905Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918
Driver Lawrence Nelson T4/249804Army Service Corps28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Biron 660839Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Ivall 231524Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Evelyn Everson 15313Norfolk Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kenneth Simms 21178Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Fox 21259Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Callon 93816Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Joshua Spoor 57164Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malley 7037Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918
Leading Signalman Higginbottom J/25290Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal 28/05/1918
Follower Durai Lucknow/3996Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Corporal Michaud 61884ALIAS28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Cuthbert Hoey 85163Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Marsh S/37278Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Atkinson 57570Highland Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Luck 42513Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Dennis Edward Long London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Delement 18061Coldstream Guards28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tytler 22028Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Derrick 42407Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Ernest White 40729Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Rothwell 52338Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 51)
Private William G. Crisp 42397East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Arthur Dean 243201Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Oscar Stephenson 225043East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Sutcliffe 57562Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Riche 574676London Regiment28/05/1918
Private Spicer 28080Hampshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Albert Valetta Drew 10510Australian Field Artillery28/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Sharples 22512Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Godfrey Olney 29800Machine Gun Corps28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Day 15556Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Serjeant Alfred Beaney 35960Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Crerar 267181Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Templeton 13653Scots Guards28/05/1918
Private Robert Bucknole Butcher 57426Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Guest 50831Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Reid 14935The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Baker 72352Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private William Edward Bell 40278Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Regimental Sergeant Major William Edgar 10Australian Machine Gun Corps28/05/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Mailey 24934Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918
Serjeant Mckenzie S/4955Seaforth Highlanders28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fife 7216South African Infantry28/05/1918
Gunner Fearn 786634Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private Richardson 27542Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Balfour 241049Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Russell 9944Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner William James Bird 82918Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Anning S/2166Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Drake 26449Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Morgan 265185Gordon Highlanders28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Bell 40130City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/05/1918
Rifleman Albert Mallinson 48242Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Porterfield 16421East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Robert William Cawkwell 59945Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Ballard 241729Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Herbert Riseborough 40097Norfolk Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Stockill 32391South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Vasiliy Nikitenko 129340Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Rifleman James Connolly 306170London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Smith 107334Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Naik Akbar Ali 132256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)28/05/1918
Follower Sohan 64016Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private John Gilligan 235148Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Irwin Hetherington 27667Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Harry Page 38035Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Stitt Love 6750Australian Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Stephen Eccles 138670Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Atkinson Milward 290164Welsh Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Woods R/1241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Howarth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mansfield Crawford Rodgers 2382179Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Pilkington 23976The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William James Hayne 200243Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Basant Singh 364124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry28/05/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Huggins 48234Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private James I. Murray 42408East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Edmund J. Richard Price 50825Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Sapper James Clifford Watson 107298Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel R Stewart 414633Canadian Pioneers28/05/1918
Deck Hand James Michael Tillett Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918
Private Frederick Brown 27452Wiltshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Younger S/4649Seaforth Highlanders28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Geoffrey Leonard Garlike M/353055Army Service Corps28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Clarke 201429Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Brinley Howell Powell 159091Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Wilfrid Herbert Cecil Brownlow Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Simmons 52730East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Hewitt 13/4486King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal William Brown 242374King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Dalai Hem 408Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private Peter Giblin 12605East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Henry Gill 51424Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Henry Lobb 38732Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Henry Pugh 83381Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Fred Wright 19/128West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Carrier Gonda 1834Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/05/1918
Private Hinde 42829Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parsons 799703Canadian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Sowar Himayat Ali Khan 25375th Indian Cavalry28/05/1918
Private William Hutchinson 34125Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Ramsay 42773South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Williamson 13898Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Taylor K/35846Royal Navy, HMS Victory II28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Richard Alexander G/3075Royal Sussex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bourassa 889112Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Davis 72976Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spike 42885Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Rhymes 43771Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Edmondson 22952King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Lord 49897Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Irvine Cruickshank 130754Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Porter Sib Ram Singh 1084Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph James 42362East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Maskall 43561Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry George Congdon 44469Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 51)
Lieutenant Slater South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman George Griffin Bradford S/35803Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arnold Casson 240401Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Hunt 8101Somerset Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Alec Fleming 42543Essex Regiment28/05/1918
Private Joseph Harold Mitchell 48634Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Nelson 45806South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saggets 69413Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Gunner King 279515Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private Stevenson S/18733Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Maslen 51467Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guyan 203166King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Percy Fellows 57265Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Lewis Mott 127126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Signalman Frederick George Ingrey London/Z/3748Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fishburn 19933Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Labourer Lng Ya Kae 1388Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private Hoare 46902Northamptonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Orme 51285Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Smithson 39190South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Appleby 19125Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Elder 41945Royal Irish Fusiliers28/05/1918
Gunner Fred Gibson Hill 108237Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Smith 8339North Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Harrison 301987Royal Scots28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Dent Cozens 38322Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dingwall S/16510Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Duffy 920037Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private William Job Bull 52098Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Iganty Potocki 42531Essex Regiment28/05/1918
Follower Sagar Mal Pitam MTCD/110Indian Military Works Services28/05/1918
Rifleman Ernest Marshall S/31977Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Deck Hand Arthur Charles Grinyer Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nairns 43347Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Fred Taylor 249929Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dunham 331028Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Rogers 50858Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Dyke Z/32Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 241791South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bailey 14267North Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Driver Michael Sheridan 82310Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Leslie Tongue Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Muir 17363Scots Guards28/05/1918
Private Burley 138387Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Henry Colclough 313022Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Winter SD/1504Royal Sussex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Boorer 90339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Payne 51226Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Stanley Rhodes 140576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private William James Scott 109067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1918
Private Joseph Chambers 35158Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Bryant 146764Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Meredith Jenkins 81462Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Corporal John William Jones 51177Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hugh Bray Royal Sussex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Sidney Stephens 146030Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Anderson 750418Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Sohana Pali 1270Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private Arthur Morris 52990Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Holmes Reilly Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Boatswain George Challen 417153Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Carl Oscar Brown Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Knox Dunn 5571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 53)
Private Charles Stacey Reeve G/24030The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Hayhoe 5334Norfolk Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Driver John Ramsay Symon 25672Australian Field Artillery28/05/1918
Corporal Jackson 99910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Howard Sheppard Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Jock Janes 81994Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Butterfield 30284Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Higginson 41916East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stuart Edgecombe Kerry 65571Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Herbert Oxton 41496South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private Harry Trigg 43157Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Stephen Lewis Allchin 42789Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Ellis Derby 8936Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper George Young Thomson 134095Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private Richard Edgar Clay 50884Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ward 75684Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
2nd Corporal Tom Baldwin 51700Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Thomas Baston S/34213Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bousfield 21352Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Captain Charles Selss Burrows Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Foster 57264Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 141121st Punjabis28/05/1918
Rifleman Sher Khan 2003Burma Military Police28/05/1918
Private John Janes 42231Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas John Jones 12349Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private George Henry Arundale 122128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman Archibald Quarm J/74700Royal Navy, HM Trawler Dirk28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Greaser Roland Hubbard Whitnell 954226Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bovett Blackwell 3242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918
Private Rowley 40453Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Vasey 46956Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Reginald Balfour Victor Martin 321392Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John Holwill T3/029744Army Service Corps28/05/1918
Private Robertson 266103Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Seaman Alec Peddle 389XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Hammersley 42338Royal Berkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman Henry Richard How S/23946Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Watkis 52757East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Webster 47309Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Serjeant Harry Weston 15263Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel August Blankenagel German Army28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Percy Messenger 202245London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Casey 43337Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick James Willoughby R/29512King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Bannon 1862Royal Irish Rifles28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Lionel Ernest Copson 235166Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jeffry May 81489Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Serjeant Isaac 23286Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Musketier August Hinnemann German Army28/05/1918
Private Sydney Sinclair Smith 203320Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Larkin 1499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morton Horace Sargent 228089London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Crossan Henderson 36616New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Bayston 156617Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Atkinson 805Canadian Railway Service Guard28/05/1918 (aged 52)
Corporal Watson 805522Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Sutherland 305229Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918
Gunner Macdonald 2100895Canadian Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private Saulnier 2002124Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Gunner William Robinson 130300Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Betty 14112Grenadier Guards28/05/1918
Rifleman William Buxton P/370Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Andrew Dengel B/201686Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private John William Weightman 43782Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Leofrie Arthur Harrison 17573East Surrey Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Swan 505183London Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman Wilfred Maurice Hopkins S/36272Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Nisbet 421Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918
Rifleman Ashwell S/33963Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Smith 401069Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Menard 889189Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Joseph Nolan 54600Manchester Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Llewellyn Young 17353South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Rifleman Westwood S/1606Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private William Dewhurst 34624Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Harry Drew 307263Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Corporal Hormisdas Brousseau 61884Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Lacey 17249South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Storry Robinson 10958East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Alfred Windle 35375Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph La Badie 3321219Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman William Thomas Redford Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918
Seaman Norman Morrison 4522ARoyal Naval Reserve28/05/1918
Private Harold Frederick Green 6741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Walter Harrison 10800Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dance 29649East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Norman Sollars 67389Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Edward Payton 27766Wiltshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 301755Royal Scots28/05/1918
Driver Farrier Neale T4/249121Army Service Corps28/05/1918
Private George Herbert Barton 75134Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918
Serjeant Edward Ellis 15406Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival Gilbert Hopton 57545Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Corporal William James Joynson W/34Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Kiy 41344Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Campbell Stewart 82497Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Atkinson Thompson TT/02930Army Veterinary Corps28/05/1918
Private Thomas Wann 77933Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Webber 27152Wiltshire Regiment28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph William Locheed Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles Edward Scott 678149London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mccue 41567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Scott B/201765Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Beech 93075Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Cuthbert John French 70579Machine Gun Corps28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hancox 203940South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Henry Sydney Shelton 19075Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Caiger 110580Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Abbott 29534Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Clayton 57198Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Henry James Coleman 36570South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private John Cox 15558Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Dronfield 57140Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Herbert Holt 235459Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Sapper Job Simpson 43990Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Alexander Leslie 19735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert A. Woodcock 425848London Regiment28/05/1918
Private Herbert Debons 243391Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tomlinson 38661King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Flynn 20820King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Farrow 20873Suffolk Regiment28/05/1918
Private Hamilton 201279Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Alexander Glenorchy White 9716Royal Scots28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Duncan Imlay 305230Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Turland 34627Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Reginald S. Allison 305993London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Frederick Brencher S/13005Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Frank Dean 80539Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918
Driver Saidulla 3213Supply and Transport Corps28/05/1918
Private Joseph Jannotti 28375Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Johnson 4579Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Rifleman Peter Merrick B/201344Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Malcolm Pare 41373Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Fred Kent 18/790Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Milligan 35216Wiltshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcdonald TF/238207Middlesex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Percy Arthur Sheppard 532390Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick James Vickery 3727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Moffatt 197824Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Sapper Thomas Rattrey Lawson 663South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Gophal Nansda 1438Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private George Henry Barker 34221Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Woolley 263014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davie 321858London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Gill 240053Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tetlow DM2/097126Army Service Corps28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Aubrey Cheesman 26359South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Follower Moti MTCD/14192Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private Victor Hill 31954South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard George Simpkin 36049Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William White 43612South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Hall 13950Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private William Samuel Hall Doyle 15800Australian Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Carey 410701Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Nix 28390Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gratton 240052York and Lancaster Regiment28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Thomas Gwyther South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Gibson 306882Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stagg 51324Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wishart 306323Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private Clarence Clapson 57256Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Driver Joseph John Kidd 37475Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Hey Johnson 41811East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Taylor 29412Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Williams 29598Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier James Heyes L/9145Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bowskill 30627East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private George Farrington 41747South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Rajwali 42292Indian Railway Department28/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edmund John Sheehy 29524Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private Frederick Washington 19628East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Serjeant Norman Price 308858Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 40144South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private Sales 8971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ross Ames 2089The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald Milburn Makepeace Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Jones 168008Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney William Bliss 204429South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Bellaby 52097Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert William Cammack 3923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Chivers 38417Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Lawrence 47471Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private David William Lewis 39525South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Pope S/29545Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private John Haddon Richards 44447South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private George Travis 40598South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Serjeant Alexander Harley Thomson 41202Highland Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raith 217670Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private Dunn 417169Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Grant 250796Royal Scots28/05/1918
Gunner Joseph Vipond Hillbeck 118618Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sears G/63050The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/05/1918
Driver Shaw 204447Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Allan George Hale S/32519Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Heppell 10141Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private John Thomas Kirby 30150Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Leonard George Williams 41360Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Ackroyd J/81678Royal Navy, HM Trawler Dirk28/05/1918
Private James Youle Frier 3471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Forbes 330126Royal Scots28/05/1918
Private John Evans 17623South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Sepoy Gurditt Singh 103753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)28/05/1918
Private Joseph Downie 21869Royal Scots Fusiliers28/05/1918
Captain Theodore Grant Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Morgan 40556South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Stanley Newport 47412Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Greaser Francis Brant Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant James William Green Royal Naval Reserve28/05/1918
Private Frederick Staff 19728Essex Regiment28/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Fallowfield 55285Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918
Serjeant Thomas David Harper 253529London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Farmer 392654London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/05/1918
Private Alfred Heath 240509York and Lancaster Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Baru 31880Indian Royal Artillery28/05/1918
Private Bush 37942Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Hammond 242383North Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Newman 21386Grenadier Guards28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hodges 421103London Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Rupert Jesse Creek 46446Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Solomon Grooby 7295Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private James Alexander Smith 69418Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Williams 57157Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Timms 57358Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 246804Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Robertson S/1645Seaforth Highlanders28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class Walter Shields 126532Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner David Coleman 31138Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edgar Cubbadge R/17967King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Knaggs 240332Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Charles William Gill 37313Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Richard Miller 81493Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Scorsby 29904East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Major Alexander Henderson Soutar Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Obermaschinist Rudolf Perkuhn German Navy28/05/1918
Private John George Thwaites M2/119557Army Service Corps28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Young 35616Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Davies 57129Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Harry Asher Kenworthy L/47297Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman R. Bennison 52768East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Herman Bysshe Bagshaw Bicknell Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angus Mcglashan 266290Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Reginald Thomas Richings 41032Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Coad 827Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burke 57192Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Phillips 2954Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Alexander John Scott 265611Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Brown 800223Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ward 265427Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Mcclure Royal Air Force28/05/1918
Lance Naik Arjun Singh 1852Alwar Infantry28/05/1918
Private Richard Glover 81776Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Sapper Alfred Eardley Hayward 478682Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Fred Stace S/21289Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Radford 29901East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Ordinary Telegraphist Samuel Gordan Mccaig Clyde Z/9288Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918
Deck Hand Augustus Cooper 601SDRoyal Naval Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 55)
Private William Griffith Owen 65757Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Roland Lowman 203695Welsh Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 30337Grenadier Guards28/05/1918
Serjeant Charles Richard Harris 9898Royal Scots28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Duncan Menzies Mcarthur 265385Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harney 29976East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Morris 8/11563Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gregory 21758Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Thomas Forrest Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lewis Stephens Arding 48865South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Captain Harold Walton Mellor Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918
Sowar Mahesdan Singh 262828th Indian Light Cavalry28/05/1918
Rifleman Frederick Albert Charles Koster S/34967Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Simpson 18659East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private William John Evans 46926South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Smith 38936Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kugi 99940Royal Air Force28/05/1918
Private Herbert Banks 12922The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Strange 38369Essex Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman William George Brydon 48271Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Charles Willington Wright 32595Essex Regiment28/05/1918
Private John Edward Nuthall 57284Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Gray 80408Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Alexander Stuart 57978Highland Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Robert Playfoot 222483Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Tidy 195395Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stinchcombe 18676Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Vincent Armitage 42240Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Barker 52369East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Leslie William Baxter Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Samuel Brenton 57187Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private William John Coombs 49155Northamptonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Charles Taylor Salter Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jeremiah Lambert 42463East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Sergeant Major Abrahim Werni 3200King's African Rifles28/05/1918
Private Miron 120757Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Attridge 13545Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ward T2/SR/03153Army Service Corps28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Gajjan Singh 35th Sikhs28/05/1918
Private Stanley Shepley Coombs 1785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918
Private Frederick Hans Clark 45989Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1918
Private James Alfred Poyner 116417Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Love 29171Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1918
Gunner Hart 374692Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Mate Abraham 44325Indian Railway Department28/05/1918
Private Ernest Atkinson 81370Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard William Clarke 140606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles George Kingsley 545135Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William A. Whittaker 81878Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Gunner Brennand 135213Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private Harrison 68171Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Walter Mountney 79557Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crawford 25301Grenadier Guards28/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Arthur Thompson 240525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Noble 25054King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918
Sapper Frederick Walter Bartholomew 186305Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel John Davies 50867Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ellis 29355Border Regiment28/05/1918
Private Frank Potter 326128Royal Scots28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Proudlock 95474Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Terry 16725South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Lieutenant John Charles Schreiber Cameron Special List28/05/1918
Private John Herbert Percy Beaman S/255908Army Service Corps28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mole 26671Hampshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Stone 34879Royal Horse Artillery28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Lewis Cadell Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Henry Fagence 156206Royal Navy, HMS Vernon28/05/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Michael O'donell 303380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1918
Gunner Frederick John Pike 1376Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Axe 22787Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Albert Brazier 122992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Crook 57481Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Dawson Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Boardman 88085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918
Corporal Hugh Cochrane 46075Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gordon Hoggart Hill 340829Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Rifleman Reginald Frank Richards 6/434Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Alexander Strick Tyson 33980Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Oldroyd M2/119454Army Service Corps28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant James Spink Harrison Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major Armand Maggio 61107Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Witts 73614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1918
Private Bond 39670Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Walter Phillips 133969Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcrae 265786Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 22226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1918
Pioneer Albert Atkinson 37837Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private Fenwick 81612Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Topham 39021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Luff 43738Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Cowan Mackie 265636Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Alexander S/20865Gordon Highlanders28/05/1918
Rifleman William Brown 48221Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Ivor Gordon Francis 27357South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private Dixon Howarth 36611Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas Hulme 57271Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Owen 57287Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Alfred Senior 41087Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Arthur Cecil Hufton 48350Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alick Nixon 10233Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cassady 270186Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Bombardier Todd 129366Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Walter Charles Revell 50743Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest John Davis 133915Machine Gun Corps28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Charles Cecil Tribe London Z/1292Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Cowie 265441Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Robinson 14837Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Henry Vincent 41334Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Karam Din 137453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)28/05/1918
Private Joseph Jameson 8023Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Walter Johnson 8247East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred R. Ross 3210892Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Boso Soren 1450Bihar Labour Corps28/05/1918
Gunner Joseph Taylor 123873Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Earp 199064Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private Gehrke 266999Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Ross 200246Gordon Highlanders28/05/1918
Private Herd 291519Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Reginald Frank Hollisey 32245South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Prothero 48617Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert J. Wilson 30688East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Oberheizer Peter Kloot German Navy28/05/1918
Private Reginald Berbeck Rollinson 202121South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hunter 40036Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private John Gristock 36879Royal Berkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Holmes 57145Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private George Henry Lister 81589Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Milne Rhynas 100742Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Skarratt 8465Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ewart George Walters 81571Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lewis 103485Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Coulter 267106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evan Webster 266340Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Victor Oswald Murray 13/2232Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Johan Tarki 1286Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Sapper Frederick Conybeare Early 167683Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Abnett 25945Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1918
Gunner Harry Barton 248130Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gaule 6074Royal Irish Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bertram William Brown 23568Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Dean 235438Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Andrew Donaghy Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private Alfred Garrett 57143Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Arthur George Hale 51638Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harry W. Haydon 42361East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Sheridan 235264Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Hoople 205014Middlesex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowman 200067Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Dennis Daley 200555London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918
Gunner Garfield Curtis 69726Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Russell Bristol Z/1139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Carter 12225Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Philip Williams 52338ALIAS28/05/1918
Private Archie Walter Gill 57268Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Mills 9789Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private John William Siree 5828Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Albert Taylor Smith 40801South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman Harvey John Tappin 46557Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Linstead 129459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Elliott 639923Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Private Reeves 6874ALIAS28/05/1918
Private Albert Victor Larsen 440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Whittaker 228495South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Birt 13180Hampshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Denton 17171Coldstream Guards28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hodkinson 1770Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Gordon 771747Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William Archibald Papps 17175Australian Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private William Joseph Nolan 25119New Zealand Machine Gun Corps28/05/1918
Private James Albert Barratt 57136Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Cowle 29262The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Havildar Umaji Shinde 1988121st Indian Pioneers28/05/1918
Corporal Edward Keay 28287South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Lavin 20409Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Walter Moss Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman Leonard A. Tragesser 305985London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918
Private Wake 55879Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Second Hand William Hanley Cammish 5604DARoyal Naval Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Obermatrose Lukas Lakeberg German Navy28/05/1918
Private Stephen Barham 6874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918
Private Riley 305787Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Luke Gardner 40483South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Rifleman William Horace Reeve 41353Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Henry Bruce Tucker 42377East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Sharrock 542260Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Francis Lionel Banfield 37317South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Roddy 50712Royal Berkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Younger 393285Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Borthwick Hiddlestone 357042The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Riddell 200086Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arthur Joseph Worth R/6131Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Harold Joseph Bede Cook Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Rowley 805514Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hughes 281674Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Roper 46375Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Sapper Maskell 210919Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Walton T2/SR/03953Army Service Corps28/05/1918
Private Richard William Ashton 9651Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Herbert Jonathan Barley 46428Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred John Blunden S/36151Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Gunner Arthur John Bromwich 845861Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper William Reuben Pawsey 34489Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private Robert Walters 52994Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Beddoes 47225Hertfordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Spence 29530East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ross 32335Highland Light Infantry28/05/1918
Sergeant Major Jurgensen 1494South African Medical Corps28/05/1918
Gunner Cartwright 188932Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Gunner George Welsh Fraser 129287Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Colgrave 201527East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Sapper James William Peters 47728Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Private Sydney Partt 28290Grenadier Guards28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hume S/24072Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private Heathcote 148616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Parkin 51286Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private James William Boanas 91825Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Butt 84718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Francis Joseph Carthy 41718South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Porter Nanhe Ahib Kamptee/513Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private Thomas Mark Hampton 81275Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Harold Augustus Lee B/200239Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Albert Pratt 30393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Charles Stainton 15837Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Anthony Howitt S/32361Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Walter Bye 2906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918
Driver John Phillip Farrell 31691Australian Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arnold Roscoe 243325The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Bertie Handley Phillips 19405Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Arthur Johnson 240571Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie William Beer 71035New Zealand Reinforcements28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Groom 38734South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcgovern 282600Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private George Ball 36043Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Arthur Harradence 41747Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Herbert Godbert Senior Manchester Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Arnold Standage 401166Manchester Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Robert William Pusey Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry J. Mechem 1238Royal Guernsey Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Ronald John Seymour Carter 40826Cambridgeshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Thomas Cox 44219Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Victor Fraser Battle 76554Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Sanders 2080Australian Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal William Tompkins 51903Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Frederick Voss 40091Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1918
Private Noble 17392South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Gunner Charles William Toon 319318Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williamson 267136Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lionel Oswald Gleave 62053King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Edwards 54149Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred John Bolter 203620Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred Coulthard 47144Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Ernest Fairbank 30720East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Brice Craib Royal Air Force28/05/1918
Serjeant Alfred Henry Coles 306365The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918
Private Joseph Grunshaw 26645Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert W. Mclaren 52749East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Lawrence Murray 240878Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private George Henry Sherratt 56114Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred Stonehouse S/31444Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leopold Bergeron 889072Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nutter 48978South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Thomas Green R/4895Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Gray L/16160London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Lowry 5612Australian Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Thorburn 14147Royal Scots28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Francis Cuthbert Horn Manchester Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Dixon 675497Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Cornes 805483Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Babington 23097Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Bickerton 2212South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Charles Frederick Bridgwood 26164Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private John Cooper 77407Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Walter James Corbett 15035Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwards 55403Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Barker 42539Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hudson 42021Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Steel 48212Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bernard Hayes 217729Labour Corps28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rushworth 202467West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/05/1918
Private Ernest Cass 42033The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Brady 75343Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Tandy 251965Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Noel Tompkins 12560Gordon Highlanders28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archibald George Warren 43869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Duffy 7806Irish Guards28/05/1918
Private Arthur Brent 41325Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Clifford Butterworth 36376Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Horace Coulthurst S/20668Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Rifleman William Adolph Dietrich 40951Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Serjeant John Warnes 42472Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sepoy Sultan Singh 218120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)28/05/1918
Private Douglas Albert Henderson 41822East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Hampton Hudson 76501Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oswald Neale 48852South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Daniel Oakley 201277Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman Sidney Purkiss 41349Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William John Spencer S/9276Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Wasson 4252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jacob Bagirmi 7883Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/05/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant James Willasey Stevenson Royal Naval Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Gamble 303419Canadian Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private Stewart Clark 350504Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Budd 678048London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/05/1918
Private Ferris 72452West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Barsby 29033East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private George Henry Cavanagh 203042Border Regiment28/05/1918
Serjeant Levi Giles 12366Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman Charles Glasspool S/19783Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Tudor Kitchen South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private Henry Joseph Lycett 47689Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Shatcopsky 132092Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Corporal William Warner 38045Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Third Engineer John Clifford Madden Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal George Dodd 2311Australian Engineers28/05/1918
Private Charles O'malley 4256Leinster Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Cowan 82656Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Owen Francis Fred Brown 241255Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Greenhorn 375192Royal Scots28/05/1918
Private John Alfred Tatham 39579Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Drummer Bennett 8544Welsh Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Hogg 265531Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matta 207265Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Stock 51327Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bromwell Driver 57937Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Edward Hampson 52562Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918
Gunner Harold Martin 239532Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gefreiter Emil Bertsch German Army28/05/1918
Driver Herbert Mowle Kendal 1028British Ambulance Committee28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper James Northcote SAR/585South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service28/05/1918
Gunner Troughton 85969Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private James Branan 22382King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Krause 142161Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private Harris 37468Wiltshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Robert Slater 58095Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 150123Scottish Horse28/05/1918
Private Stirling 4756Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1918
Private Mcguire 281480Highland Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Edward Ernest Dawes 51488Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Wallwork 36109Border Regiment28/05/1918
Private Graham 42251East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Sapper Richard Stephen White 229615Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Henry Kent 23437Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Budge 241375Seaforth Highlanders28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Bryan 6600Royal Irish Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Mathew Guthrie 11646Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Edward Payne 4836Army Cyclist Corps28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Pickles 35066East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private 1st Class Frederick Gill 86141Royal Air Force28/05/1918
Private Elliott 1000924Canadian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Driver Frank Sheridan 93533Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Walter Heywood Coombe 43157Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Rex George Bennett Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Samuel Summerfield 21537Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccartney 200970Seaforth Highlanders28/05/1918
Private Thomas Haynes 235562Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private John Frederick Hunter 45600Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private William Temperley 42816South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Hand Charles Wall 3152SDRoyal Naval Reserve28/05/1918
Corporal James Mcdonald 13086Highland Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Friel 382664Labour Corps28/05/1918
Corporal Crawford 639310Canadian Infantry28/05/1918
Corporal James Nicol 23117Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Francis Beacroft Smith Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hodgkiss 9755North Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Pillow 228039Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918
Gunner Bridge L/17283Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private Howell Williams 48936Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Bennett S/34289Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Lieutenant William Percival Southall Royal Air Force28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Harison 52719East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private George Hicks 140915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Rifleman Andrew Charles Ramsay 41103Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Walker 31136South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Stanley 16630South African Native Labour Corps28/05/1918
Private James Christie 17785Machine Gun Corps28/05/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Roper Henry Whitrod The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Docherty 3/2698Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918
Private John Carmichael 139577Machine Gun Corps28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Poulton S/832Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Davis 241111Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Ram Singh 19939th Bhopal Infantry28/05/1918
Rifleman Gajjan Khan 2021Burma Military Police28/05/1918
Sapper Oliver Frank Reavell Inder 89009Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Percival Parkin 39652Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Iredale WR/336571Royal Engineers28/05/1918
Lieutenant Russell Mckay Hall Canadian Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance29717112
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21174
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance19151
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18170
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France16103
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14171
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1261
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1282
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1284
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1180
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1051
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1071
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance946
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance870
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance843
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance850
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance875
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance831
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance731
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance740
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance730
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium670
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance670
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance621
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom610
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance610
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance540
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance551
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance540
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance520
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany550
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance450
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium440
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium461
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance430
CHATEAU-THIERRY (LES CHESNEAUX) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance430
LOOS MEMORIALFrance440
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance410
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance342
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance330
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance343
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium311
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance322
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance320
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium300
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance230
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance221
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance221
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance202
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ROMIGNY CHURCHYARDFrance220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
STALHILLE CHURCHYARDBelgium210
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance111
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance126
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERRY-AU-BAC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance120
FYVIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PHILLACK (ST. FELICITAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXMINSTER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HARPENDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUDLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
ELKHORN CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BLENHEIM (OMAKA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOUNT TEMPLE (HOLY TRINITY) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TOBERCLARE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
GREENFIELD CEMETERY, HOLYWELLUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY (MONK BRETTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CARLISLE (STANWIX) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
WESTVILLE (ST. PHILIPS) CEMETERYCanada100
ARDROSSAN FAIRMOUNT CEMETERYCanada110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
WEST KYLOE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers57
Rifle Brigade53
Royal Field Artillery47
Royal Engineers39
East Yorkshire Regiment36
Durham Light Infantry34
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30
Leicestershire Regiment27
Worcestershire Regiment25
Canadian Infantry25
Lincolnshire Regiment25
South Wales Borderers25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Essex Regiment23
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Northumberland Fusiliers18
Border Regiment13
South Staffordshire Regiment13
Royal Air Force13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Army Service Corps11
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve9
Royal Scots9
South Lancashire Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps9
Mercantile Marine Reserve9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers8
Cheshire Regiment8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Royal Naval Reserve7
Highland Light Infantry6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Australian Field Artillery6
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Devonshire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Grenadier Guards5
Machine Gun Corps5
Wiltshire Regiment5
British West Indies Regiment5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Labour Corps4
Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
German Army3
German Navy3
Middlesex Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Australian Engineers2
Coldstream Guards2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Scots Guards2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Burma Military Police2
Canadian Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Dirk2
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Irish Rifles1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Leinster Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Scottish Horse1
35th Sikhs1
Irish Guards1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
General List1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Special List1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
King's African Rifles1
121st Indian Pioneers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
21st Punjabis1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
5th Indian Cavalry1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Alwar Infantry1
Bihar Labour Corps1
British Ambulance Committee1
Canadian Army Nursing Service1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
Followers Central Depot1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
South African Medical Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South African Railway Services1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh9100
Glasgow660
Perth320
Scone331
Dundee320
NewentForest of Dean210
HarpendenSt Albans221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
NelsonPendle200
ClitheroeRibble Valley200
HednesfordCannock Chase220
ChichesterChichester210
Govan220
Logierait220
HorwichBolton110
FormbySefton110
WarmsworthDoncaster110
SigglesthorneEast Riding of Yorkshire100
SproatleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WalthamNorth East Lincolnshire110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire110
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea100
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
AmershamChiltern111
MarlowWycombe110
Stow cum QuySouth Cambridgeshire111
WetheralCarlisle110
LakesSouth Lakeland100
BelperAmber Valley110
DuffieldAmber Valley111
ClowneBolsover110
TibshelfBolsover110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
GrindlefordDerbyshire Dales110
SidmouthEast Devon110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
West AlvingtonSouth Hams110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
HolsworthyTorridge110
LydfordWest Devon110
TavistockWest Devon110
BridportDorset110
BroadwindsorDorset110
HaydonDorset110
PortlandDorset110
LewesLewes110
ArlingtonWealden101
CrowboroughWealden110
Forest RowWealden110
UckfieldWealden120
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold101
HuntleyForest of Dean110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
MinchinhamptonStroud110
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest100
Kings WorthyWinchester110
SwanmoreWinchester110
RedbournSt Albans110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe100
SaltwoodFolkestone and Hythe110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
AdlingtonChorley110
WithnellChorley110
AnsteyCharnwood110
Great GlenHarborough110
ScalfordMelton110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
Aby with GreenfieldEast Lindsey110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Willoughby with SloothbyEast Lindsey110
HolbeachSouth Holland111
BourneSouth Kesteven110
FolkinghamSouth Kesteven110
Great EllinghamBreckland111
HalvergateBroadland110
FilbyGreat Yarmouth110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
NeatisheadNorth Norfolk120
ThornageNorth Norfolk110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
WhitbyScarborough110
Monk FrystonSelby110
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
GlastonburyMendip122
Bridgwater WithoutSedgemoor110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
CaverswallStaffordshire Moorlands110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
SudburyBabergh111
EyeMid Suffolk110
CowlingeWest Suffolk110
RipleyGuildford110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge100
HaslemereWaverley110
GrendonNorth Warwickshire110
ClaverdonStratford-on-Avon111
LittlehamptonArun110
MidhurstChichester110
AshingtonHorsham111
AlbourneMid Sussex110
MalvernMalvern Hills120
RamsgateThanet110
FleetwoodWyre110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham120
SatleyCounty Durham110
WingateCounty Durham110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
BowsdenNorthumberland110
FeltonNorthumberland110
HaydonNorthumberland110
Great NessShropshire110
PreesShropshire110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
DuloeCornwall110
LooeCornwall110
MevagisseyCornwall110
St. VeepCornwall110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall110
LudgershallWiltshire110
WestburyWiltshire110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire111
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire111
KirkburtonKirklees110
MelthamKirklees110
WilmslowCheshire East110
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
Oswestry RuralShropshire100
FairfordCotswold100
PenrithEden110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
ChatterisFenland110
Sherburn in ElmetSelby110
CardenCheshire West and Chester110
ChristletonCheshire West and Chester110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
DevizesWiltshire110
WarminsterWiltshire110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
Stoney StantonBlaby110
ShepshedCharnwood110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
HalsteadBraintree110
Great DunmowUttlesford110
Callander110
Kilmadock110
Monkton and Prestwick100
Kilmarnock110
Cambusnethan110
Paisley100
Shotts100
Cathcart110
Rutherglen110
Markinch110
Auchtergaven110
Dull110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Moulin120
Aberdeen110
Inverurie110
Auchterless110
Inverness and Bona110
Fraserburgh110
Bathgate110
Hawick110
Dunbar110
Langholm110
Wick110
Blair Atholl110
Comrie110
Greenock110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
LlanrwstConwy110
CorwenDenbighshire110
CadfarchPowys110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
Llanrhidian LowerSwansea100
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot110
LalestonBridgend100
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
CrosskeysCaerphilly110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
LiswerryNewport110
ShaftesburyNewport110
CantonCardiff100
PenylanCardiff110
ConwyConwy110
CaerphillyCaerphilly111
Risca WestCaerphilly110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
GorseinonSwansea110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110