Date of death: Saturday 25 November 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frederick William Mears 240317Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Jeffries 6997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916
Private Tooley 33141Leicestershire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Ward 20351Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1916
Corporal Reginald Morgan 2284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Steel 443455Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private John George Brown 861Durham Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Lloyd Davies Middlesex Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Vere Fossey 478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Mcardle 15788Grenadier Guards25/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Joseph Pleasants 5831London Regiment (The Rangers)25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private William George Squibb 29724Hampshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Daniel James Sullivan 5439London Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Basil Lister James The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Thomas Bruce CZ/2307Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Freeman 38019Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Parkinson 30190Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Richardson 37993Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916
Corporal Edward Flint 43662Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Scott Wightman 40857Highland Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Lloyd Brubacher 540008Canadian Engineers25/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Williams G/1902Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Percival Stubbs Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Clynick 613Canadian Field Artillery25/11/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Samuel Dickinson 30857Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Gregory 39815Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Frederick Alan Warner 493Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bowker 12026Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stott 36934Manchester Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alderson 148386Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private Albert Gulliver 9916Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur William Stracy P/115Rifle Brigade25/11/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Ivor Thomas Hicks T4/109250Army Service Corps25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Charlton 81129Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916
Gunner Stanley Greenfield 3425Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Tom Howard 29773Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Percy Horsfall Marshall 7582London Regiment (London Scottish)25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Rae O/1595Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1916
Private Kiddy 504South African Railway Services25/11/1916
Private Casberg 6053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916
Farrier Robert Ellis Stevenson 17232New Zealand Field Artillery25/11/1916
Private Stanley Roy Harris Australian Infantry Base Depot25/11/1916
Private Edward James Nisbett 3996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916
Bombardier Berry 2172Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Thomas Tite 4242Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Amos Hollings 6162London Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Rowell 3437King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Dixon Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 2841Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Nixon 12197North Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 9650North Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Clarance George Crook 5433Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Lillas 17454Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 46)
Private Hingley 5978West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1916
Private Bloxham 43076Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Bowler 13337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1916
Lance Corporal Mcfadden 2250Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Holland 7584Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Tibbetts 17175Worcestershire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Herbert Gerald Montagu 20413Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Taunton Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Reid 3585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Harold Rowley 3519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Bourne 19214Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Horace Walter Fox 33177Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stamp 25300Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hubert John Percival Eyles 2328AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cross 22475Devonshire Regiment25/11/1916
Private George Henry Grinyer 3516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry William Phair 4520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mark Nelson Reed 676Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William George Vienna 2779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916
Private Herbert James Wainwright 4616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Duxfield Bell 19/1174Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bridges 23903Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1916
Private Robert Halliday 19/1177Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Horner 27/1015Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Milbourne 19365Essex Regiment25/11/1916
Private Parsons 5653Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1916
Second Hand Wetherly 2639/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Snowie 2654Gordon Highlanders25/11/1916
Corporal Allen Richard Dauncey 4577Royal Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harrington 37321Royal Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Henry Lawrence 186Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Edwin Brazil 859265Canadian Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 40)
Serjeant Francis Gordon Betts 9473Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Henry Marcks 4883Essex Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Arthur Adams 206056Royal Engineers25/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Loveridge 3231Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1916
Private John Valentine Stone 17613Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Thomas Rowe 10533King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Apted 30470Royal Flying Corps25/11/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Percy William Amos G/2566The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Makinson 5260The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Sydney Palmer 3677Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Arthur Quaif 4930London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Huthwaite 38878Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916
Private Albert Patrick 16172Northamptonshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hobbs 14008Devonshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Booth 11264Coldstream Guards25/11/1916
Private Bloomfield 45535Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1916
Private Frank Harold Haylock 6262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Darch 87276Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1916
Private Edge 19759King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Laurie Ritchie Armitage Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mackay S/40032Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Thomas Hutchison Lawson D/27842nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Major John Redmond Meredith General List, Canadian Army25/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Gray 2515Army Cyclist Corps25/11/1916
Rifleman Balding 4140London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/11/1916
Rifleman Duffin 6003London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Baker 133297Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private Campbell 164066Canadian Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Cooper 85598Royal Canadian Horse Artillery25/11/1916
Able Seaman George Ernest Bryan PZ/1230Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Wyatt Chiverton 41060Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.25/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alfred James Kent 1888Royal Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Edward Gordon Paull 4358Gordon Highlanders25/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reid 16421Royal Scots25/11/1916
Private Warburton 6110Machine Gun Corps25/11/1916
Lance Corporal Wright 1589Cambridgeshire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Arthur Brown 40010Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Henry French 14240Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Byfield 18538South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Pauline Halliday 5552Royal Scots25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hamill 2219Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Frank Humphrey SZ/355Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Couchman 63233Royal Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Ernest Stephen Dexter 53648Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Philip Walter Park 13022The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Frederick Phipps 4889Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major William James Scott 5438Cameron Highlanders25/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Simes G/12427Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/11/1916
Private Simpson 13815North Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Trickett 17471East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Wakeman 13791Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Wilderspin 5274Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Wright 2608Hertfordshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Young 5795Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1916
Lieutenant Bruce Hosmer Acton Burrows Canadian Engineers25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carswell 129979Canadian Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Woolland 6798London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1916
Sapper John Daniel Brown 4994Australian Engineers25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Norman Vivian Daniel 2662Australian Army Medical Corps25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner William Edward Harmston 11578Australian Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Arthur Olley 3448Australian Machine Gun Corps25/11/1916 (aged 29)
Bombardier Rogers 1167Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1916
Gunner William George Trounce 3981Australian Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wright 22063Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stroud 3136Welsh Regiment25/11/1916
Private Wyatt 7588Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Morton 19/491Durham Light Infantry25/11/1916
Private Newton 26869Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1916
Private George Henry Rogers 19/708Durham Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Wells 31606Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Welsh 29750Cheshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Randle 13167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1916
Private Stoner 17986Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/11/1916
Serjeant Williams 9841Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allen 17701South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Beer 14044Devonshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Daniel Browne 76331Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cherrett 1683Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)25/11/1916
Private John Herriot S2SR/02953Army Service Corps25/11/1916 (aged 59)
Private Lattimore 61019Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private James Edward Greenwood 25272East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Hammond 19219Worcestershire Regiment25/11/1916
Corporal William Arthur Porter 855330Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Wilson 224/WTSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zaida25/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Nicholson 16784New Zealand Training Unit25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Trooper Kenneth Anderson Bayne 11/774AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brooks 30528South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gihon 11944Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1916
Gunner Russell 93602Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Walter Lewis J/58860Royal Navy, HMS Valiant25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Wilson Davidson 19/1073Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Harold Gaunt 39463Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Patrick Gahan 8405The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916
Lance Corporal James Dubery 3326Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1916
Private Frederick Wells Davis 10539The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Philip Comiskey 19294Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Henry William Brooks G/29666Royal Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Richard Brooks 1356Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1916
Private Edward Charles Bryant 5307Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Gray Leach 19/441Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Patrick Hopp 15503Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private George Ives G/40819Middlesex Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Kennett PS/2062Middlesex Regiment25/11/1916
Private Albert Leonard Lott 27802Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Richard Norris 14403Border Regiment25/11/1916
Private Frederick Sharpe G/40845Middlesex Regiment25/11/1916
Labourer Ram Hansda Alipore/244Indian Labour Corps25/11/1916
Private William Percy Slater 4253262nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Yard Master Hetchand 50Indian Railways25/11/1916
Sepoy Shib Dyal 2733rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)25/11/1916
Follower Tukki 21598th Indian Infantry25/11/1916
Sepoy Maha Singh 73895th Russell's Infantry25/11/1916
Private Joseph Ambrose Cannell 26946The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916
Private George Mitchell 20375Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Pinion 27282Hampshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal William Percy Roberts 19225Border Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William L. Stiley 4573Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Edwin Stormes 29863The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Wood 1337Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Richard Drew 129939Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private John Jamieson 129706Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private Harold Blanchford Kelly 129709Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private Frederick Joseph Mcneil 129728Canadian Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Stanley Swan 148052Canadian Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Horseman 19717Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1916 (aged 33)
Follower Ganga Din 8Indian Royal Artillery25/11/1916
Sepoy Narayan Ram 1520122nd Rajputana Infantry25/11/1916
Sepoy Santa Singh 223124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/11/1916
Lance Naik Iman Din 83759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)25/11/1916
Follower Bhawani Lucknow/4591Supply and Transport Corps25/11/1916
Bearer Rana 19467Army Bearer Corps25/11/1916
Bearer Ranman 9939Army Bearer Corps25/11/1916
Private Sowerby 12/1044East Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Patrick Burke 15103Cheshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Philip Marsh Evans 14/222Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Sydney Herbert Johnson T4/244177Army Service Corps25/11/1916
Gunner Carey 7505Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1916
Private Kelly 32131Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Wills 6490Herefordshire Regiment25/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Davies K/21704Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Seaman Albert Edward Pretten 6869ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916
Corporal Oliver 29847Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1916
Serjeant Taylor S/868Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/11/1916
Private Joseph Thomas Coxhill 8246Border Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Skipper Robert Edward Page Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 54)
Telegraphist William Wardlaw Baillie Raffin Clyde Z/7339Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand David Swanson 11777DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916
Deck Hand Walter Braime 3842SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Frederick Robert Francis 4009SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Deck Hand John Rayner Goodwin 4477SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 38)
Trimmer William Edward Hammant 5561TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lieut-Commander Thomas Reginald Heap Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 35)
Deck Hand William Jenkinson 11043DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 25)
Engineman Richard Daglish Johnstone 3539TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Deck Boy Oliver Henry Lawrence 555SBDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 16)
Engineman Stephen Leslie 4686ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Japheth Levett 179156Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2749). HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Charles Margerison 10572DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 35)
Trimmer Cook Amos Purkiss 825TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Boy Cook William George Stephen Trusler 602SBCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley25/11/1916 (aged 16)
Trimmer William Henry Wells 5411TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Burnley25/11/1916
Private John Allen 16754Royal Irish Fusiliers25/11/1916
Driver Harry William Basson 26589Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Morgan 13181Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Stanley Trotman 140090Royal Horse Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cameron S/16838Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1916
Musketier Nikolaus Strauck German Army25/11/1916
Unteroffizier Karl Engelhardt German Army25/11/1916
Internierter Albert Petter German Civilian25/11/1916
Internierter Joseph Horak German Civilian25/11/1916
Labourer Jan Sakgoto 11033Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/11/1916
Labourer Piet Mayile 11245Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/11/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2070
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1490
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1040
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance960
BASRA MEMORIALIraq911
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance750
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance660
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance660
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
VIMY MEMORIALFrance510
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance420
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance300
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance320
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance340
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEMNAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WINGATES (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTON MAUDIT (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAVILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
KILLINGWORTH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom101
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
WENDENS AMBO (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Canadian Infantry11
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Royal Field Artillery7
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Border Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles2
Essex Regiment2
German Army2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
German Civilian2
Hampshire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Australian Field Artillery2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
London Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Engineers1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Leicestershire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zaida1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Highland Light Infantry1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Railways1
Cameron Highlanders1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2749). HM Trawler Burnley1
New Zealand Training Unit1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
South African Railway Services1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Burnley1
Royal Navy, HMS Valiant1
Royal Flying Corps1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
General List, Canadian Army1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
98th Indian Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Herefordshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Indian Labour Corps1