Date of death: Sunday 31 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant Smith 9721Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1918
Rifleman Sarginson 325080West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Private Frederick William Cooke 114865Machine Gun Corps31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Alfred Charles Weaver 2176Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Murphy WR/500190Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Private Samuel Binnington 242803East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Captain Hugh Hogg Beatty Royal Irish Rifles31/03/1918
Private William J. L. Baylis 24442Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Gabriel Wicks 27311King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harry Liddall Bambridge East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sidney Laycock Burrell 700540Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Ralph Gerard Alexander Hamilton Royal Horse Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Major Claud Frederic Thomas Lindsay Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Deakin G/13087Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Barker 23619East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Cunningham 13425Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Glennen 245693Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman Rushmer S/36801Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Major John Haworth Whitworth Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Quintin Frederick Walker Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Norman Simpson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Russell 242438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918
Captain Charles Thomas Anderdon Pollock Inns of Court Officer Training Corps31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Gordon Francis Greville 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Jack Eckersley Greenall Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal David Richardson 243185Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Charles Whelle Newey 263080Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Owen Mander 17996Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Dennis Herbert Hancock 31355Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Cook 302719Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Hare 235148Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Francis Morgan Field East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Jasper Gray Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel John Evelyn Carmichael Darley 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William John Beer 240148Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Algy Helmer 29297East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Ainscoe 15610Cheshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parker 11359Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Foulds Gornall 304882London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Brigadier General Charles Lionel Kirwan Campbell General Staff31/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Frederick Charles Barnes 72739Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman William Henry Charity B/200941Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Greasley 38249Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Cragg 47128Royal Irish Rifles31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Page 50089Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Ernest Sanderson 77893Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Baldwin Lee 1257312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers31/03/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Stephen Donnelly 215569Royal Horse Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Common 240298Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry Blake 250793Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edwin Beswick 252460Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Barden 266241Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private William Wingfield 52640Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles E. Whitby 260051Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Louis Conard Wells Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Albert Cowie 268166Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Thomas John Leicester 70898Berkshire Yeomanry31/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Alfred Henry Cosgrove 200863Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Henry Hayter 8717Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private James 239088Herefordshire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Humpherson 1144659th (Queen's Royal) Lancers31/03/1918
Private Stainer 267760Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Renshaw 18928Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/03/1918
Captain Gordon Muriel Flowerdew Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bumstead 242006Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Malcolm Smith 14400British West Indies Regiment31/03/1918
Private Lewis 203615Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Ordinary Seaman Goyins VR/4138Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter New Dawn31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Mate Hubert James Selway Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Carter 3/43758Royal Irish Rifles31/03/1918
Cook George Frederick Fowler Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy Speight 17/2100Royal Irish Rifles31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edgar Sawyer 30255Bedfordshire Yeomanry31/03/1918
Serjeant Albert Pickering 201536Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Edwin Petherick 242085Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Pepper 203310Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Appleton Pearson 201906Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Mugglestone 54187Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Corporal Joseph Morris 300962Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Morley Mitchell 37981Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marsland 39721Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private George James Lewell 29817Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Albert John Holt 241827East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Holliday 42708Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Hobson 235250Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward George Groom 78048Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Farnworth 242229East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter John Crosby 54469Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Busby 24223Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Horace Harry Brown 8421Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hawkins 22791Border Regiment31/03/1918
Private O'regan 9151Irish Guards31/03/1918
Private Mark Wallace 10425Irish Guards31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Walter Mcnicol Halliday WR/506191Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Burrows 4741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Ernest Macquarie Dugan 2134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Archibald Burt 95684Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 3279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private John Corfian 3377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Herbert Alfred Farnell 201326Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Edward Oatley 326853Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Smith 3377ALIAS31/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Charles William Sullivan 3260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Todd 135019Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Ramsay 1227Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Company Sergeant Major George Andrew Werner 1510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Wilson 3717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Cumberford Mcvean 3323South African Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Hussey 243886Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Baines 11/71East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Bethell 45461Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Cameron 33514Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman James Clifford Clarke 53475New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Collins 139338th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Crook 251565Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Innis Danrell 28688Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Foden 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private John Leslie Hartland 56592Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kennedy 31813Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Shaw 15450Machine Gun Corps31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Forrest 9080Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Rifleman Walter Stanley Bailey S/28477Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Birchall 34582Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Clarke 2560Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coatsworth 388420Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 536557Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918
Private George William Dobson 114063Fort Garry Horse31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Doyle 551119Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Eames 613469London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Albert Erwin 3041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Sapper David Forsyth 94017Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Richardson Graham 2510611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Greaves Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Greener 325161Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hicks 111560Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)31/03/1918
Private Hill 12203Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Holland 13134East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Howard 129724th (Queen's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 10846Royal Munster Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Ley 240940Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Longworth 3/63543Cheshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percival Henry Mason 478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Rifleman Monger A/203566King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918
Private Murray 240765Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Philp M2/104735Army Service Corps31/03/1918
Corporal Albert Stevens 19326Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Herbert Stewart 245437London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Pearson Tinsley 167785Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Walters 15681Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal G. Mcr. Watt 351551Royal Scots31/03/1918
Serjeant Westwood 350470London Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Wilson 1295912th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Thompson 847789Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon Charles Clay 4774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner David James Macpherson 35541Australian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Cade Newman 17569Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Benjamin Peterson East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Sydney Fred Fowler 2115Australian Field Artillery31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Mirfield Plaskitt Australian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Roy Mervyn Webster 2449AAustralian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Leonard England Oakeshott Royal Naval Air Service31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frank Saunders 17930Coldstream Guards31/03/1918
Private Bernard Vokins 90708Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Richard James Weeden 57227Machine Gun Corps31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Hayes 126437Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Henry James Lacey 25661Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Osborn 7990Machine Gun Corps31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Bennett 46431Royal Scots31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Hadfield 152439Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private Evans 267904Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Riley 80496Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Robert Campbell Richards 874633Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Fox Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Hugh Perry Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Brown 2168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Maurice William Dalby 1824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Kirk London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wills 3/8981Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Eric Arthur Munro Jones 625868Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Abbott 12845Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Corporal Ernest Green Cattermole 648020London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Cleveland 50940Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Edward James Duckworth 41226Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Baillie 326876Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918
Private Holden 1063046Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private John Leitch 11658Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Murphy S/40906Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Murray S/25820Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918
Private Andrew Scott 203768Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas S/22386Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918
Private Twyman 772517Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private Low 841883Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Rawson Barran Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Birch 25581Grenadier Guards31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Brown 458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Rifleman Morris Busfield 305764West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Rudolph Casar 23/1582Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Wesley John Cooke 7097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adam Cruickshank 16897Scots Guards31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Devaney 12225West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Donnelly Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.31/03/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Thomas Francis Doyle 49879New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dutton 40965Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Finnigan 104987Machine Gun Corps31/03/1918
Private Harry Francis 20296Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Dodds Hartley 38828York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private John William Hunt 34897Border Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Jackson 7491Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Kenneth Gordon Jenkins North Somerset Yeomanry31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Kelly 11522Irish Guards31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kiernan 11482Irish Guards31/03/1918
Private Samuel George Lee 29235East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Frederick Thomas Leishman 3672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hugh Hamilton Lynch 16110Scots Guards31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ivan Mcleary Mciver 7048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Mclay 54568Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918
Corporal Stephen O'gorman 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Parkin 40912Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Peter Jacob Christopher Peut 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Powell 29959Grenadier Guards31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sauve 847428Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private Walter Sidney Smith 14203King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Townsend 21822Coldstream Guards31/03/1918
Sapper Tom Vince 42469Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Herbert Wakefield 56694Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Gepp Woolcock 204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Denis O'hare S/20383Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Dodds Shiell S/6818Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thornley 244238Cheshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Wallace 1348ALIAS31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Whawell 19537Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willis 1348Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Harvey 667AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private George Newcombe G/15594Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Brown 265676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Beveridge 32069Highland Light Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Eric Axel Carl Johanes Ericksen 30191Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Solomons R/27226King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918
Private Harold Stevens G/1164Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Braithwaite 27683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Clarkson 325056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Rifleman Kettlewell 38615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Rifleman Henry William Thompson 27556West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Crowther 39427West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eastwood 69825Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Silk G/40262Middlesex Regiment31/03/1918
Steward's Boy Bradshaw Mercantile Marine Reserve31/03/1918
Private Overton 38858Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Sturdy 11183Highland Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Boy Mali Hidoko East African Forces31/03/1918
Corporal Brouard 382Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Hinsley 403286Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Douglas William Paterson Border Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin John Saunders 42779Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tolton 3/10306Royal Munster Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Mahy 832Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private John Moffat 200026Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barrow 4/4117Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Gunner Byrne 283416Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918
Private Ferguson 129795Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Francis Hewson 23446Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Holmes 100913Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Captain Edgar Ambrose Pengelly Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Harlow Victor Tripp Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Richards Rouse 6569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Laughlin 14871Scots Guards31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Herbert Spalding 30479Grenadier Guards31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Walter Lancelot Girling-Butcher 8/4064Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Robson East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Charles Townsley 202902West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sidney Victor Hillier 44962King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burke 29074The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Booth 476460Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boughton 303161Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Cavanagh 61807Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Private Walter Corteen 29318East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lee 573590London Regiment31/03/1918
Private Gleave 29522Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Carlton 235289East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Myers 29773Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Parker 202595Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Clark 291951Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1918
Private Albert Charles Woore 240994Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Brown 40515Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Chettle 23508Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Walter Ernest Funnell 41794Hertfordshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jeffrey 204710Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private William Horace Oliver 93651Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kearns 37674East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Parrott 142271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Private Collins 16758Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Serjeant Andrew Smith 351156Royal Scots31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stuart Wycliffe Goodwin Border Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Fredrick James Huggett 159223Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Charles James Beavon 280205London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Travers 736388Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Gunner Dix 73868Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918
Gunner Robertson 326264Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918
Private Victor George Cavalier 49694Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Charles Stephen Johnson 2/273New Zealand Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Andrew Mark Lavin 50882New Zealand Field Artillery31/03/1918
Private Valentine Patrick Mitchell 11903Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leonard Samuel Young 42858New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Ratcliffe 317140Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Farrow 200234Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Hedley George Littleproud 52601Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 2754Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Carberry 308777The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norris 51104The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1918
Driver Speck 87098Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Labourer Tsung Chi Shan 35884Chinese Labour Corps31/03/1918
Sapper Marcus Claude Abbott 37596New Zealand Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Bain 16383Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 10878Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918
Private Duncan S/26381Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Coates S/10042Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William George Crane B/200606Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Laundry 241044Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Thomas Latham Lewis 26623King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Werrett 29372Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wooles 204073Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Tudgay 28994Somerset Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Newton 356285London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1918
Gunner Ernest Alexander Little 80450Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brigstock 50268Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Edwin Archer 27191East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Botham 10158East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Ernest Brownlee 30856East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jesse Francis Carter 40801East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Thomas Ellis 14717East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ellis 37349East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Foxton 25056East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Maurice Freedman 25410East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fuller 29316East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Robert Douglas Goodfellow 29217East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Elliott Gray 36759East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hunt 36573East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Sapper Kinnaird 45425Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Private Laws 18444East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private John William Lawson 1325East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lees 53215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lovern 25035East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mcloughlin 27637East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Martin 40869East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Mosley 35059East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Foster Nevins 9922East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Partington 205560East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pickering 12/1390East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Richardson 36948East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Robinson 23807East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Rose 29273East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Rylatt 41054East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Simpson 11247East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sisson 35217East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Taylor 34996East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Stanley Tinker 12148East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Todd 14582East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Treleaven 21383West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Private Laurence Crawford Young 11930East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Davis 122714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal King 19454Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Henry Clough 269251Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Fielding 25598Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Weatherill 242374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918
Sapper Marshall 552885Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Laurie S/17679Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918
Rifleman Edwards O/505Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Goldsworthy S/28507Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Rifleman Jessop O/543Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Rifleman Mills S/28232Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Rifleman Munson 574896London Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman O'brien S/34206Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Rifleman Horace Frank Pitman S/34699Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Albert Pullen S/34007Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Indoe Worner S/37283Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Charles Wright S/21134Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Jevon Herbert Perry 25121New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jack Leslie Staines 37949New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Snow 300295Essex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson S/25895Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918
Private Francis Harrington Church 242155Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Frederick Bertie Maddox S/34339Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Thomas William Norwood 78691Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perrett 119393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Private Rivers 23951Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Toms 33078Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Hirons 28390Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Kemp 708Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Daynes 204010Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal George Henry Graves 44824King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Frank Neal Higginbottom 46349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Arnold Lightowler 46376King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril George Palmer 28645Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Potting 11214East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918
Private Charles Sims 18661King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private George William Weller 423669London Regiment31/03/1918
Private Hibbert 38384East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Bowling 250776Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private Hall 29406Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private Fox 97397Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Labourer Lal Khan 5580Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Labourer Parma 676/DIndian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Driver Rameshwar 27954Indian Royal Artillery31/03/1918
Labourer Tekila Kachari 4389Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Abraham Williams 125430Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Depot (Blandford)31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Montagu Prinsep Fisher Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 47)
Captain Simpson Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918
Sapper George John Neame 256830Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Nickson 10874Royal Irish Rifles31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wiremu Rangitauwira 60500New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Oldham 23085Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Phillips J/67773Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/03/1918
Serjeant Doodson 24877Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Flindle T/388956Army Service Corps31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Benjamin Tonks 36373Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Gammon F/29720Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II31/03/1918
Private Rundle 2243Royal Defence Corps31/03/1918
Gunner Richardson 21099Australian Field Artillery31/03/1918
Serjeant Joseph Cooper W/1716Military Police Corps31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Daniel Patrick Glenn 15763West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Albert Tate 208659West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private O'brien 12093King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Henry Robinson 34981East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Arthur Ford Harvey T4/245593Army Service Corps31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grant 200486Ayrshire Yeomanry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Seidu Mamprusi 8238Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/03/1918
Private Benjamin Oswell Chaplain 147716Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Elliott 3108135Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private Rayner 26898Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Rees 48895Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Ringer 27082Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Shankland 29518Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Elger 43176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Loveridge 1106Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Harry Wells 440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Bird 241313Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Brannon G/4582Middlesex Regiment31/03/1918
Private Walter Lane 718062London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant John William Lee Royal Flying Corps31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Foster 202934Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918
Sapper James H. Morris 541817Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Lance Corporal James W. Oliver 19096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Private Dowd 97077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private John Samuel Morgan 45891Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Mrai Kasi 1055Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Captain John Archibald Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 202832The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Barrett S/14032Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Oliver Batchelor 30769Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Beadell 17927Coldstream Guards31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Francis Belcher 9164East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Brooks S/17666Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Robert Cowell 306874Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Crabb 33974Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Crozier 19/406Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter Curtis 8135Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred James Dance 242399Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Kerrison Davey Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Graham 31456Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Halkett 878411th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Hatch 134346Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Victor Arthur Edward Hicks 22669Coldstream Guards31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horne 36195York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1918
Private Gilbert Thomas Hough 242225Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert William Houghton East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Hughes 5292Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jarvie 12704Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Watkin Jones 305649London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Kearney 12246South Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Wollie Kerridge 15362Middlesex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roderick Mcdonald S/10256Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Mackenzie 202564Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Manson 310277Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Martin 44771Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lewis Mellor 31268Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Ernest Mitchell 14791Middlesex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Arthur Newton 71248Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Poland 203880South Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Ambrose Poole 12040Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Sellars 13/899York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Sheppard 387067Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Gunner Simpson 720511Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thorley 12892North Staffordshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Tong 202884Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Travis 40796Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 17261King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918
Corporal James Imrie Berry 18428Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Ewart Bowers The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Buntine Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peter Farrell 200180Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Aubrey Leonard Fitz-Patrick 7493South African Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Khan Wali 171784th Punjabis31/03/1918
Private Anderson 351361Royal Scots31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Batten 20099South Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Bolland 22/200Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 20094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Butler 240076Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Coughlin 142926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Manley Cunliffe 140801Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cushway 203375Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dale 204540Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elphick 203113Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alex Fiddes 241252Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Fleetwood 20192Coldstream Guards31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fletcher 301134Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Herbert Nicholas Fogg 23999Grenadier Guards31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Ewart Gough 1631East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Graham 400475Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hickman 141120Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Private Hill 46288Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
2nd Corporal Hobday WR/355274Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Sapper House 519668Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Keeling 266881Devonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Frederick Kirkland M2/104268Army Service Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert A. Lynch 34564Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclellan 24943Royal Scots31/03/1918
Private George Moore 240840Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Peter Payne 42663Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Powell 33869The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Richardson 15618Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Shaw 75536Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Fred Smith 29718Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Herbert Smith 99097Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith D/32115th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 4199120th Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Regimental Serjeant Major Watson 40627Royal Scots31/03/1918
Private Wheeler 24440Wiltshire Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman David Nicolson 51890New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Kenneth Prebble 41991New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Chadwick 204322Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Fox 220033East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henderson 20360Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Simmons 22490Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William David Surtees 33245The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Arthur Walter Vincent Bedfordshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Andrew Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private Kemp G/11268Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Philip Ronald Orgill Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert Edward Price 32556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Alfred Spicknell 18659Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Tappenden R/22936King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant William Ernest Clark 301012Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Cornell 317885Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick Hamilton Garson 91441Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Patrick Mcshee 83839Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Oscar George Plewis 300157Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robison 802972Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hargreaves 241451East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman Samuel Owens 619Royal Irish Rifles31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Whitehead 13070West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Harry Brown Smallwood 25344Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Haigh 17399Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Lodge 268766Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Taylor 203224Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private James Mcbride 316417Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Morris 143104Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Corporal Edward John Moseley M4/040316Army Service Corps31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Yardley 636343Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private Clement James Bruton 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cusack 4306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Daly 1683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Corporal Field 25140East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Colin John Flood 3302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Wilfred Forster 7477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Franklin L/10378East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Clarence Galloway 2916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hackwell 302916Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private Hooke 3403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Patrick Mcmanus S/22323Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918
Private Richardson 242333Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Miller Stubbs 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas 201361Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Puttick 2495911th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars31/03/1918
Private Edgington 12839Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Lieutenant Cuffley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry John Hope Smith B/202287Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Alexander Spence Army Chaplains' Department31/03/1918
Gunner Sydney Leslie Ball 25491Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis George Barber 347654th (Queen's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barnes 104325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bonney 18688Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Bugby 71776Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Thomas Bulmer 18501East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Lieutenant Charles Frederick Cox Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Davies 21423King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Dillon 3/6726Devonshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth George Ogle Evans King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Michael Glennon L/18869Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Gunner William Harkness 144092Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Raine 22/868Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Stephen Wilson 31166Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Victor Gillingham S/19967Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Quirke 11727Irish Guards31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis E. Newth 27975Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ouellette 661027Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private Pagett 24940King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Lemme Paquette 811309Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Patten 280410Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Read 1461Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Sefton 90762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Smith 25900Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Southam 28690Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Edward Leon Tardivel 1292Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 21613King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/03/1918
Gunner Taylor 339213Canadian Garrison Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Usher 1998Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private James Weatherhead S/43534Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Wedge 130Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wilson 24968King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Wooldridge 7262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Private Samuel John Andrews 28261Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Healy Bates 9074Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cargo 4298Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Smith Guthrie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hanlon 15/425West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hendley 27494King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/03/1918
Serjeant Pitt 16595Essex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adlington 41857Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/03/1918
Shoeing Smith Cooper 362012th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers31/03/1918
Private Elkins 28924Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mumford 18232Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Lowe 242147Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Ainsworth 19603Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ward 50659Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Whittle 280366Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jacob Addey Conley 40887Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bishop G/13701Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918
Private Burke 5995Leinster Regiment31/03/1918
Private Edwards 5207Royal Irish Regiment31/03/1918
Private Ernest Herbert 33117Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Legg 37731Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcbrine 25008Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Willie Reast 42926Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Arno Connop Royal Naval Air Service31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Kao Yin Ch'i 72861Chinese Labour Corps31/03/1918
Private Cocoran 9899Cheshire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Evans 15229Welsh Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Platt 14/36142Cheshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Green 47921Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/03/1918
Private Maguire 17744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Sam B. Gregg 31900Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Groves East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Hailey 44641Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Sapper Arthur Henry Murphy 155240Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Lance Serjeant William Barratt 702222London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper John Mcqueen Bruce 16067Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Miller 50115Imperial Camel Corps31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Turner 684008London Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Harold Edmund Whetman 700860London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman Edwin Sheldon 8022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Samuel Bennington 26841Royal Defence Corps31/03/1918 (aged 51)
Private William Henry Lillywhite G/2911Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Moffat 56519Lincolnshire Yeomanry31/03/1918
Private Page 201559Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wakenshaw 9419Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Southcott M2/222300Army Service Corps31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Colonel Dewe Royal Defence Corps31/03/1918 (aged 65)
Trimmer William Edwin Gleave Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Senior Fourth Engineer Officer Stanley Angus Mcdonald Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman George Richardson Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Samuel Routledge Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Dwyer T/394169Army Service Corps31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Alexander Lothian 95967Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Private William Garbutt Abbott 126704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Private Fenwick Armstrong 19/1387Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Moss Atkinson 14/17East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Bell 33064East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Matthew Bell 20/284Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Clarence Brooke East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bartholomew Brunskill 307565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward John Bulliment 200800East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred J. Butcher TF/235290Middlesex Regiment31/03/1918
Private Patrick Carlton S/4047Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918
Corporal Walter Carpenter 29351East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Joseph Chisholm 16330East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Thomas Clarke 28316East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Leslie Cooper East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Robert E. Cressey 200585East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles F. Crompton S/15589Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918
Private Charles E. Dalton 12/554East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Henry E. Dawson 9284East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private John William Denton 42252West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Don 201222East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private James William Wiles 40921East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Lewis Williams 37885East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George E. Wilson 21029East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private James Renwick Wilson S/43192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertram Wood 11912Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Noel Watkins East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Watson 11/583East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Reuben Watson 29201East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Vivian Standley Wells 245425Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick White 41087East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Thompson 44661Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private Charles Henry Thorne 14821Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Frederick Towse 33413East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Robert J. Trainer 8956East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Thomas Vasey 202587Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Walter Henry Neale 3388Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Henry Newborn 66580Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Kilshaw Newton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Noble 38379East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Bernard O'neill 4966Irish Guards31/03/1918
Private Ernest F. Maule 29254East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Middlemass S/15856Cameron Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Kitt 203975Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Wilfred Lacey Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Lightley East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Ling 32301Border Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Colour Serjeant Arthur Hodgson 5115East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant John Thomas Holmes 12/407East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril J. Harvey 9362East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal William F. Hawksworth 3/6184East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Haynes 27967East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Francis T. P. Henderson 40987East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Herron 14/156East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Ernest Howells 203156Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Winskill Hall 1237Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Albert Victor Vanner 35435Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Walker 266646Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Walley 33424Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Walsh 241026East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Walton 77362Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Corporal Ephraim James Ward 240854Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Warden 77372Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Warhurst 38422East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Basil Warr 36795Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William A. Warren 241974Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Watters 240345Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Newton Watters S/24118Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Henry Weatherall 73054Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Francis Henry Webb 18708Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Charles Webb 263047Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Webb 30403East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Cecil Webster 73077Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Webster 242228Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private John Westbury 242427Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William M. Westman 77589Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Frank Wharam 238771Herefordshire Regiment31/03/1918
Corporal Harold Wheatcroft S/15946Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jim Lindley White 27819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Whittle 240625Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Fred Wilkinson 38059East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Henry Williams 240220Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Owen Glen Wood 240741Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Thomas Wood 200044Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Charles Woodman 28174Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Corporal Cecil Herbert Wright 13860South African Infantry31/03/1918
Private Walter Wright 242234Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Corporal Oliver Wrightson 28078Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Yates 23/112Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Henry Yates 72457Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private John W. Young 72845Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas H. Acton 18662Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Adams 25821King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Alexander 36732East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick J. Anderson 39298Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Robert Anderson 73421Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Ashley 242014Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman Joseph Axford S/34719Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Frank Oliver Baines 40655King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles H. Baker 240478Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Bambridge S/16357Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Thomas Barker 77935Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Barlow 41483Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Claude Treby Penwarden Barrett 220024Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private John T. Barrow 72832Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Herbert Bartley S/26809Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Basketts 1712Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Battye Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Bell 24276Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Thomas Bending 201011East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Thomas Bennett S/29432Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick James Bermingham B/203138Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Horace William Bevins 36238Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James H. Blades 42436Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Blades 22074Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Boetius 267669Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Private Joseph Henry Boston 352989Royal Scots31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Bowland 23546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Thomas Boyd 204501Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Horace Bragg 203812Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Henry Brandon 3789Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Robert Bray 73423Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Williams 26117South Wales Borderers31/03/1918
Private John William Yarwood 25922Cheshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Arthur Hodson 57055Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eyden 612142London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Hague Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Holmes 35487Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclaren 26443Highland Light Infantry31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant George Miller Royal Flying Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nunn 26421Norfolk Regiment31/03/1918
Private George Edward Smith 38236Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Southerington 201719Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willoughby 305560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Bostock 241453Cheshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Stockton 21311King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Victor Emile Adolph 13/225Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Benson 7/1545Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Findlay 50267Imperial Camel Corps31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frost 651966London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1918
Rifleman James Dennis Mccarthy 592316London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Mackie 7/1101Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Robert Maxwell 16314Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Pacey 652487London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Smart 7/1142New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wiggs 650178London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1918
Rifleman Brooks R/1411King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918
Private Yowana K. 9941King's African Rifles31/03/1918
Private Martin 1015871Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Penning 463938Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Private Arthur Louis Pogson 515645London Regiment (London Scottish)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 153804Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Frederick Horace Thorp Royal Flying Corps31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Eric Wheatley 874746Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Storekeeper Gajanan Shankar Supply and Transport Corps31/03/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 619514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs31/03/1918
Sepoy Rup Chand 22398th Indian Infantry31/03/1918
Sepoy Mahma Singh 950Patiala Infantry31/03/1918
Follower Cheta MT/12955Followers Central Depot31/03/1918
Driver Rameshwar Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/03/1918
Labourer Kallu 1055Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Private Geoffrey Joseph Power 2244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private George Henry Law 3339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Roderick Mclennan 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Smith 33103Welsh Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clarence Elliott 40682Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Serjeant John W. Fearnley 6045East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Foster 8761East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Foster 29524East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Freeman 29288East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Gailes 205166East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Haverstock 1060194Canadian Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur William Jackson 9628Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Victor Jarvis 29324East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred F. Johnson 30883East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Keighley 34962East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Keighley 300010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Private Tostevin 809073Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Serjeant Herbert James Bridger 39681Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Brindle 201880East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Walter Brooks 240287Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Frederick Brown 872616th (The Queen's) Lancers31/03/1918
Private Charles Buck 202923Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest L. Burlton 201935Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Sidney Hazel Burns 260009Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Carr S/34721Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Francis J. Carr 27694Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman Percy Carrad R/33519King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cuthbert Carruthers 39971Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private John Cassidy 40562Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Leonard Caton 201127East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Frederick Charles 201136East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Henry Charlton East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Bernard Checkland 26778King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Chilton 22/857Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Clark S/31447Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Harold Frank Clarke 39380Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Harry Coates 379362Labour Corps31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Colby 17732West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Frank Coles 485111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars31/03/1918
Private Harry Collins 30/369Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private William H. Collins 376347Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private George Conium 240776Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Cook 260006East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Cook 72993Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Cook 241868Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Herbert Cooper 30609Bedfordshire Yeomanry31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Cooper 200806Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Cope 252377Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant George Cordell 202262Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert E. Counsell 78019Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Frederick Craft 235237East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Craggs 19982Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Charles H. Crago 240469Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Henry Cram 260332Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Thomas Cronshaw 201499East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Corporal Harold Crump 200783Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Henry Cudmore 21100Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman Frederick Charles Cunnold S/34044Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Serjeant John William Cuthbert 15120Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Harold Victor Dabbs 1163716th (The Queen's) Lancers31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George F. Dalton 53299Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert Davis 2753Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Joseph Davison 27730Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Walter J. Dee 242411Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Denn 75339Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman Peter Joseph Dennien S/30112Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William H. Dent 78020Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private George Dicken 61008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Serjeant James Dickenson 20796Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Dickinson 240803East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Thomas William Diss 15689Devonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Charles Dixon 235214East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stanley Raine Dobinson Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Charles Doran 242649East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Joseph Doyle S/34100Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Rifleman Ernest Charles Drake B/200777Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private William Edward Dye 202039East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Francis Dyer 46299Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Frank Ebbs 16326Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Egerton 302794Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private Daniel Elliott 36837East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Frederick Evans 756180Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Private Gilbert Evans 265714Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph K. Evans 77834Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Serjeant William Evans 241130Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh W. Fathers 21/243Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Few 235242East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William J. H. Fidler 77591Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Finch 1064716th (The Queen's) Lancers31/03/1918
Lance Serjeant John Flatley 452834th (Queen's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert F. H. Flood 77950Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John D. Frazer 43489Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private William Frearson 77365Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stuart Henry Frost 78026Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Alfred Gagneur 9188Devonshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Galsworthy 242063Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Gardner 245168Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fred C. Gardon 77952Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Gelleburn 270535Northumberland Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Gerrard 38426East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Gigney 30296East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James John Richard Thomas Giles 12269East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edward James Gillett S/34221Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Rifleman Francis Golledge S/15448Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private George Henry Goodson 1145616th (The Queen's) Lancers31/03/1918
Private William Henry Grange 18415Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private John Harold Gray 240275Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Samuel Greatbatch 31040East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Greatorex 50735Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Greaves 5970Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Green 19613East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Grey 201712Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Lewis Grigg 241013Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private John Grummitt 241463Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Driver Thomas Gwinnutt 65786Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918
Private Joseph Haigh 77849Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private George Hall 75530Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private John Edward Hanson 29079Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Harry Hardman 265036Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Charles Hardwick 13673Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Hardwick 77368Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur John Hargraves S/31145Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Hartigan S/21926Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Michael Hartley 28682East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Bertie Harwood 70958Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Sidney James Hatcher 30942Bedfordshire Yeomanry31/03/1918
Private Alfred George Hathaway 31051East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Hawkins 235294East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Sydney Hayward 351184th (Queen's Own) Hussars31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Heath S/14549Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Private Sydney Webster Hedley 31064East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Percy Hemmings 241385Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Henson 77957Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Frederick Hewes 260204Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Sapper John Henry Hewett 246403Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Private Ellis Edwards Hewitt 27828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hewitt 21560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Edward Hicks 267304Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918
Lance Serjeant James Hill 25694Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Frank Hoar 240882Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Ernest Hodges 200433Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Hodgkiss 260017Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Albert E. Hodgson 8611Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private William Hogg 43357Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman William Ewart Hollier O/533Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Cecil Horscroft S/37282Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick W. Horsfall 31733Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Walter Horton 11522King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy E. How 448009London Regiment31/03/1918
Private Harry Howard 31057East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John A. Howie 77813Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman Charles Hudson S/29057Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Dovey Hughes 201913Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Humber 31814Devonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Corporal Frederick Hunkin 240619Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hunt 240799Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Hutton 202568Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Harry Illman 379414Labour Corps31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private James William Jackson 1146616th (The Queen's) Lancers31/03/1918
Private Joseph Meritt Jackson 43636th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)31/03/1918
Private Frank Thomas Jayes 77970Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas R. Jefferies 204054Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Benjamin T. Jenkins 77821Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Johnson 34565East Surrey Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Johnson 29688East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William H. Jones 265055Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Joseph Keay 72609Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918
Serjeant Francis Patrick Keefe 200640East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Patrick Kelly 13779South African Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Kent 201139East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank J. Kerton 24903Gloucestershire Regiment31/03/1918
Private George Killby 17593Essex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William King O/544Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Kirkby S/322Rifle Brigade31/03/1918
Rifleman James Kirkwood S/34146Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance40918947
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance93445
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance45481
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance43335
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35354
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France35350
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance34170
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2802
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance23160
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance20206
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15122
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance12111
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1151
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1172
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance951
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium960
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance850
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance850
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance701
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance770
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance640
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance660
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance670
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium521
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance530
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance501
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)560
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance470
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium440
SAINS-EN-AMIENOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance421
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece431
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium440
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance310
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance330
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance352
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance321
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance310
VILLERET OLD CHURCHYARDFrance301
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance311
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance320
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance342
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance332
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance201
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance221
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance210
TORONTO CEMETERY, DEMUINFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance230
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
PONT-NOYELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST MALLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUDENSHAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARMBY-ON-THE-MOOR (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
SAULT STE. MARIE (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ROUVREL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOVES EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly101
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly122
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WALLINGFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURGESS HILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RINGMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ATHY (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIVINGSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
LAURENCEKIRK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTCOTT (ST. JOHN) COUNTESS OF HUNTINGDON'S CONNEXION CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom122
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
CARLISLE (STANWIX) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAMWORTH GLASCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom101
WESTNEWTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMITH'S COVE CEMETERYCanada110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
TANTALLON (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDEN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
AZELOT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Yorkshire Regiment100
Durham Light Infantry90
Rifle Brigade72
East Lancashire Regiment50
Gloucestershire Regiment43
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.36
Mercantile Marine35
Worcestershire Regiment35
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry33
Royal Warwickshire Regiment33
Royal Engineers27
Royal Field Artillery26
Manchester Regiment26
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23
Canadian Infantry23
Lancashire Fusiliers22
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
East Surrey Regiment16
King's Shropshire Light Infantry15
London Regiment15
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Gordon Highlanders11
German Army10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
Royal Fusiliers10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
Hampshire Regiment10
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Royal Irish Rifles9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars9
Seaforth Highlanders9
Army Service Corps8
Devonshire Regiment8
New Zealand Rifle Brigade8
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Cheshire Regiment7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Irish Guards6
Indian Labour Corps6
16th (The Queen's) Lancers6
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
South African Infantry5
Middlesex Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
Border Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps5
Coldstream Guards5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Grenadier Guards4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
German Navy4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Leicestershire Regiment4
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Imperial Camel Corps4
York and Lancaster Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
66th Punjabis3
South Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Bedfordshire Yeomanry3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers3
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.3
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Flying Corps3
Essex Regiment3
Scots Guards3
Highland Light Infantry3
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Wiltshire Regiment2
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron2
ALIAS2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Depot (Blandford)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
East African Forces1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Patiala Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Followers Central Depot1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Norfolk Regiment1
20th Hussars1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Suffolk Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Portuguese Army1
General Staff1
Northumberland Hussars1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
British West Indies Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter New Dawn1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Burma Military Police1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Cameron Highlanders1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch. B/3916).HMS Pembroke1
98th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Kent1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow860
Edinburgh420
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham320
Govan320
Bonhill210
AxbridgeSedgemoor220
ShildonCounty Durham220
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
Paisley220
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees220
TruroCornwall220
SelbySelby220
FarnhamWaverley221
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Laurencekirk210
RoathCardiff200
Hawick200
Scoonie220
PortlandDorset220
MevagisseyCornwall230
CalstockCornwall220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
Dalziel220
ColnePendle220
CastleSwansea210
BelperAmber Valley220
Dene ValleyCounty Durham220
FavershamSwale220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
HaslemereWaverley110
NewhavenLewes110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire111
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
DerehamBreckland110
KeighleyBradford110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
Upton SnodsburyWychavon110
BrockenhurstNew Forest100
St. DennisCornwall111
Cambusnethan111
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Magor with UndyMonmouthshire110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
BordenSwale110
Trawden ForestPendle120
SharnbrookBedford110
Fordoun100
Hope MansellHerefordshire, County of110
ElloughEast Suffolk110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil100
Cerne AbbasDorset100
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
WhittleburySouth Northamptonshire110
Galashiels110
StokeMedway110
RadwayStratford-on-Avon111
CinderfordForest of Dean120
CardinhamCornwall100
Morton110
Hook NortonCherwell122
LampeterCeredigion100
KingmoorCarlisle110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
DoverDover110
Kinfauns110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
AdamsdownCardiff100
FremingtonNorth Devon110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
GarstangWyre111
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire120
Beath110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
LewesLewes120
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
BillingfordBreckland111
Steeton with EastburnBradford110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate111
Thurso100
VentnorIsle of Wight110
EveshamWychavon110
AltonEast Hampshire110
MillbrookCornwall110
Hamilton110
Cardross110
Barmby MoorEast Riding of Yorkshire110
DitcheatMendip110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
CharlesworthHigh Peak110
SeahamCounty Durham110
WhitehavenCopeland110
PadihamBurnley110
WoodfordWiltshire111
EardislandHerefordshire, County of110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk100
BridportDorset110
WirswallCheshire East110
BingleyBradford110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
HelpstonPeterborough110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon111
WivenhoeColchester110
CamborneCornwall101
Crawford110
StalhamNorth Norfolk100
OtleyLeeds110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys100
MaryportAllerdale110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford100
St. TudyCornwall110
Cambuslang110
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire120
Charlton MusgroveSouth Somerset110
VictoriaNewport110
CreditonMid Devon110
WarkworthNorthumberland110
WheatleySouth Oxfordshire111
SabdenRibble Valley110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
Huntly110
Monkland and StretfordHerefordshire, County of100
OxtedTandridge110
ShifnalShropshire110
MorleyLeeds110
AttleboroughBreckland110
Thornton in LonsdaleCraven110
Wick110
ShinfieldWokingham110
WythallBromsgrove110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
Irvine110
AddinghamBradford100
Stockton HeathWarrington110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
PleasleyBolsover110
PeltonCounty Durham110
PenrithEden110
BenendenTunbridge Wells110
WiltonWiltshire111
Farnell101
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
FelshamMid Suffolk111
Llandaff NorthCardiff101
BradpoleDorset100
KnutsfordCheshire East111
BanburyCherwell110
Bagworth & ThorntonHinckley and Bosworth110
Borthwick110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
Ryton-on-DunsmoreRugby100
UckfieldWealden120
HanworthNorth Norfolk111
HarewoodLeeds110
WhitbyScarborough110
LlanrwstConwy100
DoddingtonFenland110
RamsgateThanet110
CowlingCraven110
TenterdenAshford110
St. TeathCornwall100
Wemyss110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Stow HillNewport110
PoltimoreEast Devon110
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
MacclesfieldCheshire East100
NelsonPendle110
ClophillCentral Bedfordshire110
Kennethmont110
MathonHerefordshire, County of110
BisleySurrey Heath110
RiversideCardiff100
LongburtonDorset110
Market DraytonShropshire110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
IrchesterWellingborough110
Dumfries110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
LittlehamptonArun120
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
FalmouthCornwall110
Dundonald110
LamesleyGateshead110
PenkethWarrington111
Binfield HeathSouth Oxfordshire110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
Shottle and PosternAmber Valley110
OustonCounty Durham110
CoatesCotswold110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
RamsburyWiltshire100
Dundee110
North LuffenhamRutland110
ForsbrookStaffordshire Moorlands110
CastleCardiff100
TavistockWest Devon110
Aston juxta MondrumCheshire East110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
SilebyCharnwood110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Selkirk110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset101
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
Forest RowWealden100
BodminCornwall110
SouthfleetDartford110
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk111
WadsworthCalderdale110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Greenock110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
Wyre PiddleWychavon110
Thorpe on the HillNorth Kesteven110
WareEast Hertfordshire100
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Blantyre110
Markinch110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
MonktonEast Devon110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
WilbarstonKettering111
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire111
Nigg (Aberdeen City)110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
ChideockDorset110
Craven ArmsShropshire110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Corby GlenSouth Kesteven110
FinedonWellingborough110
Coldingham110
SandhurstBracknell Forest111
Weston under WetherleyWarwick110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
ChacewaterCornwall110
Douglas110
Rutherglen110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
KirtlingtonCherwell110
New QuayCeredigion100
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
HullavingtonWiltshire111
Perth110
BeltonNorth Lincolnshire110
Stone RuralStafford110
ButetownCardiff100
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East111
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood122