Date of death: Wednesday 3 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Kirby 40391East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Edwin Stocks 43553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Stewart Mitchell 6545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Gilbert Steel B/19917Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Craggs 21340Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bowden 201698Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1917
Gunner Joseph Garrett Fitzgerald 22929Australian Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Glendinning 466032Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George William Humphreys R/38154King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hyde 8568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward Radcliffe Williams 112060Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Beard 25191Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Davis 19183South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Rifleman John Alfred Freeman R/37282King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Legon 8940Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal William Benjamin Taylor 251905Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Boakes G/14032The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Chapman G/4980The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Harry Cuttress 14018The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Freedman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Hart G/23525The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Cecil Henry Symons G/13711The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Maltman Barrie 240811Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Couchman G/13673The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Eastaff G/13114The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Faulkner G/8976The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private George Arthur Newson G/13086The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Russell 201090Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Driver Bonter 955687Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Sapper Ellis Bunt 103607Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harris 22821Wiltshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Muir T3/028878Army Service Corps03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Smith 47007Welsh Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Swain 159641Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Private F. Mcd. Beattie 809127Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Rainford 1308Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Hamilton Boa 757486Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Owen 267377Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Joseph Barry 203019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dave Powell 978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private William Seymour 40760Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier William Henry Spendlove 806240Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Lee Statham 6952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilmore 29111Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 49)
Gunner Cunningham 93669Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Miller 240922Highland Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Frank Mallinson 300807London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Alec Munro 461151Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Pawley 201259Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Power 23681Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Serjeant Syson 200027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Alfred James Whiteland 420844London Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Blakey 35005Border Regiment03/10/1917
Private Joseph Gaskell 20029Border Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Hadfield 201896East Lancashire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Bombardier John Gilbert Jones 604334Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Donald Mcnicol 275545Royal Scots03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Farrington 70206Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Fredrick Longstaff 1877Australian Pioneers03/10/1917 (aged 47)
Bombardier William Perkins 115806Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Richards 70735Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Sapper Stanley Amos Blain 522737Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bradshaw 46415Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Christie 203516Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Hill 88753Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lane 235071South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Smith 22696Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Gunner Edwin John Williams 93844Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Wilson 40987South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Joseph Abbott 49371Manchester Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Crank 203521Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Harper S/7758Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Lauchlan S/16030Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Jackson 98179Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Gunner Mobbs 188681Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Driver John Doyle 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 77812Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Kinchela 3857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Daniel Mitchell 7116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private William Owen Mumford 7271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Albert Rhodes 3910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Wilfred David Whitehead 3954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Bain 38327Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Rogers 15591Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private James Lacey 7/22737Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Habib 369234th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse03/10/1917
Gunner William Broadhurst Venables 292128Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Savage 292765Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Tite 76947Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Albert Frederiek Coster South African Rifles03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Feather 84209th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)03/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private William Alfred Hilliar 10200South African Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Greenbury 778108Canadian Railway Troops03/10/1917
Corporal William Herbert Malcolm Elliott 10/2925Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Alexander Watson 39370Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Peter Campbell 218314Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Jones 188952Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Richards 622440Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Thomas 75482Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Jamieson 2995Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1917
Private Jones 56585Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private Lee 17058Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private John Mcnally 28389King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Minogue 6000Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private George William Moore 40743South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morris 260475Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Gunner John Courter Mounfield 128724Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Neale 30299Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Sydney Herbert Ousley 200996The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Levi Perry 19935South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pollard 31190Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Willie Porteous 20731Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Pratt 11082Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Purvis 205052Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Ramsey 282860Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Corporal William Henry Rees 43759King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reid 253361Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1917
Bombardier Stanley Martin Rhoades 22352Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Morgan Robinson 32008North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Edwin Scott 242237Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Storer 25182Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tatler 40891Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Captain John Wilfrid Hugh Trenchard Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Victor Henry Tucker 330378Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Underwood 40143Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Waller 22183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Webb 24554South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Joseph O'donnell 60389Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Harry Paddick 200406Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick George Spencer L/42485Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Francis Clement Thompson Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private White 293112Middlesex Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Abbott 117808Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Grout L/24931Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Harvey 45611The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Alfred Hill 169482Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Harold Thomas Jeffreys 9925Australian Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Rowland Jones 168173Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Knight 130508Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Moon 122671Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Driver Matthew Peacock 3657Australian Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver George Frederick Rankin 6063Australian Field Artillery03/10/1917
Serjeant Spencer 17971Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Gunner Wright 624562Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Ellis G/1816Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Charles Burrows 18181Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Bolt L/35595Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Buxey 38319Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917
Staff Serjeant Cocks T/985Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred Albert Thomas Porter 15687Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper George Henry Dawson 6084Australian Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Mills 267117Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private Aldritt 347529Labour Corps03/10/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Sykes 35014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith DM2/096571Army Service Corps03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tevendale S/5966Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Charles Henry Sloan 45287Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1917
Rifleman Gorrett Patrick Nugent 10816Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Rogers 16550Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Company Sergeant Major Lawrence Oliver Comeau 709607Canadian Forestry Corps03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Douglas Grant Royal Naval Air Service03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bandsman James Riddle 64Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Ivan Lancelot Stockhausen Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Victor Macgregor Watson Royal Flying Corps03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Walter Featherstone Royal Flying Corps03/10/1917
Private Vasey 36955Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917
Serjeant Richard Hegarty 27871Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wade 85077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917
Serjeant Hoad 8367Hampshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Frank Scott 46641Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cleveland Grover Ennis 737030Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Carroll 31575Cheshire Regiment03/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Doyle Bingham Royal Flying Corps03/10/1917 (aged 48)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Charles Sherwood Jordan F/21206Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Redcar03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Tabbot 268192Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private Harold Edward Ling 470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Munford J/55920Royal Navy, HMS Sharpshooter03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Pierce 13875The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John De La Haye 28770Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 49)
Gunner Leslie John Saunders 845366Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Audas 202746Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lamb 45223Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Thomas Reginald Middleton 29701King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Slaney General List03/10/1917 (aged 41)
Carrier Humpa Nessi 10703Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/10/1917
Carrier Saio 10331Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/10/1917
Private Payne 171934Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper William Hopkins Abbott 7133Australian Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lauriston Brownell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cameron 4568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Aubrey Chisholm 621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Edward Clark Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal William Neilson Leslie Jack 1124Australian Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Charles Kennedy 2480Australian Pioneers03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Arthur Ricketts 2023Australian Pioneers03/10/1917
Private Arthur Patrick Sheil 6587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mervyn Edgar Shepheard 1930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Alfred Joseph Thomas 6387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Leslie Tibbett 3243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Brewer 11153New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Frederick Eggeling 27766Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Barnes 111040Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Major Charles Elles Stuart Beatson Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Bircumshaw 25774Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Harold Burgess 33153York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Carter 39150Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Gunner Cooper 89341Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Private Cripps 31504Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Crocker 53056Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private William Davies 56621Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Dover 18327Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Arnold Dutton 266886Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Dye 235095South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Edward Roberts 56262Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Sproston 13827Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Serjeant James Mccheyne 12298King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcvean 20502King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Robert Bown 490028Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Cole 202683North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Driver Shelswell 81682Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Clayton 49683Cheshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Battery Serjeant Major Cross 2/817New Zealand Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Edward Lewis 37874Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Alexander Russell 38446Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 46253Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Cole S/17765Rifle Brigade03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Denham B/203506Rifle Brigade03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fitzpatrick 13474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gowie 7353British West Indies Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Jones 39392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Judges 40494East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Sapper Percival 470111Royal Engineers03/10/1917
Rifleman Sprank 5110Rifle Brigade03/10/1917
Private Cecil Herbert Swift 40469East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Marker Wake 14659East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wastell 10212South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Rifleman Waters 6/569Rifle Brigade03/10/1917
Private Ferguson 859188ALIAS03/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Reginald Pizzi 859188Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick Wyles 202015Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Gregory 14767Cheshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alcock 40473Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Samuel Barber 18641Australian Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Parker 241371Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1917
Gunner Featherbe 168948Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Driver Taylor 59631Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Innes 57466The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Harold Craig Harding 6746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Huckle 6856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Christopher George Moore 5309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ide Gooding 122295Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Shepherd Ord 102839Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Herbert James Allison 25426Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fred Atkinson 42306Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1917
Gunner Batten 233475Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Archibald Darragh 22316Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Reginald Himsworth 117053Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Miller 65160Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Ivan Munce 28751Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Serjeant Norman 14194Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917
Gunner Wakelin 111325Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Willcox 965451Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Appleyard 6959Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Roberts 7362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917
Private Allan Stevenson 27976New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Kenneth William Vear 513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Fred Alexander 40000Manchester Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Slight Arnott 44311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Brocklehurst 15408Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Stuart Cornelius Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cropley G/17532Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Driver Edwards 67675Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Gummery 3739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Harris 8428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917
Private Lewinton 51446Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Norman Reid 3029British West Indies Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leslie Johnston Walker Robertson Gordon Highlanders03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rock 40961South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Percy Joseph Swann 8652Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Woolaway 110336Tank Corps03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ayriss 10895Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Bryan 2831British West Indies Regiment03/10/1917
Private Rupert Marshall Harrop 1109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Williams 285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Stanley Arthur Risby Barton 35429Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William James Butler 5979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Forster 28211Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Thomas Hadley 5391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harrison 6746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private William Henry Mckellow 5738Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Fred Mckinlay 3154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Morse 23039Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Frank Moylan 6772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Rudge 18532Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Sharpe 3842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Serjeant William Sinclair 36368Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Toomey 6796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Cook 18462Norfolk Regiment03/10/1917
Private Hurdman 904726Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Lewis T3/029287Army Service Corps03/10/1917
Private Needham 204470King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Norman 2/21193York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1917
Private White 29974Norfolk Regiment03/10/1917
Private Williams 16184South Lancashire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Hurdis 2919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Jones 37063Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Bombardier Mckim 62263Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Private John Leslie Nunn 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Allcock 801575Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Driver Cole T2/12461Army Service Corps03/10/1917
Private Hubert John Iley 203672Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Michael Dunne 4/4160Leinster Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Giddy 320879Welsh Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Timothy Thomas 4503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Arthur Gibbs 2147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Goodwin 7251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Peters 7027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilkins 14071Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Hartley Morrish Oborn 6088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain John Arthur Gordon Shanks Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smart 24076Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Westwood 30441South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Atkinson 71467Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Bates G/16787Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Comins 50620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Hill 50614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917
Rifleman Kent S/16899Rifle Brigade03/10/1917
Private Liversidge 21756Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917
Rifleman Talbot R/34192King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Turner S/31852Rifle Brigade03/10/1917
Lieutenant Charles John Lionel Lutyens Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jaques 354493London Regiment03/10/1917
Private Perrin G/310Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Worth 26718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917
Private Youle 32226York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1917
Private Ashworth 202757Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Braban 14866Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Serjeant Burr 433Middlesex Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Jenkins 6931Middlesex Regiment03/10/1917
Private Edgar Allan Maxwell 5054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Minton 5059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald John Boyes G/16616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Christopher T. Drew 242152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Napper 266476Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Perrin G/869Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Josiah Tingley 424365Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant William Henry Gladstone Robertson 2281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Edward Charles Short 6468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Sapper Baker 441729Canadian Engineers03/10/1917
Private Harmon 252844Canadian Infantry03/10/1917
Private Collins 201854South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Alfred James Copping 65236Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Foster 77424Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier William Henry Griffiths 75731Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Henry Harding S/25711Rifle Brigade03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 59557The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Fred Kinghorn 103885Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Samuel Maidment 9344Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Rogers 233509Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Simpson 201159Gordon Highlanders03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Charles Smith 149373Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Henry Beer 62380Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boar 33140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1917
Driver Thomas Harker 687298Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private William Hodson 6786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Richmond Forster Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Brousse De Gersigny 515638London Regiment (London Scottish)03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William Henry Moore 57994Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Pearce 506623Royal Engineers03/10/1917
Private Tinker 202262King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Turner 493259London Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wadman 306088Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Alfred Castle 593974London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Furneaux 592531London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Drinkwater 28338Welsh Regiment03/10/1917
Corporal Saunders 7514York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1917
Private Charles Willows 203963King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Doyle 9100Royal Irish Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 56)
Sowar Ramzan Khan 338436th Jacob's Horse03/10/1917
Gunner Frederick Cain 890360Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Farrar 33525Border Regiment03/10/1917
Private James Alexander Mcintosh 26487Highland Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Percy Summerscales 134874Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Hsieh Keng Yin 16969Chinese Labour Corps03/10/1917
Private William Henry Allen 28737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Bradfield 200799Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Chilcott 39980South Wales Borderers03/10/1917
Private James William Duckworth 21/591West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bernard Duffy 195009Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Frederick George Elliston 10959Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Harrison 198961Royal Engineers03/10/1917
Sapper Hawley 175886Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Humphreys 38276Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hubert Charles Lamb G/18045The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Leonard Lawton 2089Household Battalion03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter Henry Mansell 45171Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Balloon Coy.03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Michael Power M/335221Army Service Corps03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Hand Wallace 6040/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fisher Boy03/10/1917
Follower John 49787Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/10/1917
Private Naven 291519Cheshire Regiment03/10/1917
Gunner Powner 117393Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 8453Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Follower Rocma Indian Army03/10/1917
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Albert Edward Smith 268125Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 06703/10/1917 (aged 51)
Private Charles Potter 457Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Wilson Royal Navy03/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Black Royal Flying Corps03/10/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James Wolsey 6233Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Waddell 79560Royal Flying Corps, "E" Section Reserve Depot (Farnborough)03/10/1917
Lieutenant Cyril William Victor Lewis Middlesex Regiment03/10/1917
Private George Tucker 285191Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Albert Tuffin 8291Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private John Turnbull 34438Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Turner 43143Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Vickers 43584Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ellis Walker 47127Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Private Charles Ernest Warden 28095Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private John Thomas Waters 39220Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Summerfield 42117Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Rifleman Hubert Charles Sykes 394010London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred Taylor 16797Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Corporal John Norman Thomson 42997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Rogers G/55400Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Gilbert Rogers Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Henry Emmanuel Rugo 56892Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Salmon 35971Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Henry Robert Shepherd 26089East Surrey Regiment03/10/1917
Private Ernest Richard Sidey 201049East Surrey Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Powell 260343Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Thomas James Reginald Redgrave 46324Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Alfred Edwin Reed 10090Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Reynolds 242227Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private William George Robinson G/4826Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Marmaduke Moody 21656Border Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Moore 45706Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Moore 35311Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private Lionel Richard Morris 26395Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Joseph Morris L/10277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private James Arthur Moyle 30583Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private John Henry V. Mumford 10270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917
Private William Leslie Neaves 34749East Surrey Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Michael Norton 28551King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mcguire 14621Border Regiment03/10/1917
Private Clifford Ernest Keel 40231North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Kemp G/12672Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Douglas Howard Ledeboer 23746Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Leigh 2914Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Private Samuel Lewis G/17951Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Peter Hocking 17274Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private William Hack 228541London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/10/1917
Private Thomas Jacob Hammond 32328Border Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Handcock T/206826The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lennox Frederick Harding 45907Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Thomas Friend G/21053Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Francis Fryer G/16722Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Samuel Gordge 14735Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Greenan 65823Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Cooper 49994Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Private John Reginald Cory 70230Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Vincent Curry 28398Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Bourne A/681King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917
Private Frederick Bowden 242115Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Boyle 65815Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fred Bullock 242125Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Driver William Barnes 57247Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bartram G/5095Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Stephen Batts G/16325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Albert George Bevis G/17546Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank James Bidwell 43990King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Ernest Birkinshaw 13911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Stewart Bishop 32514Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Duncan Hamilton Blunt Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Bolton 33501Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Adams 19898South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Rifleman Edwin William Allen R/37612King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917
Private William Allin 241365Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Albert Bailey G/16618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Bailey 32528South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eli Ball 37435South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private John Barham G/16605Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Butterworth 45068Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bertram Charles Collings 39170Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard George Davis 12990Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Arthur Forde 38679Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Private Thomas William Gain 10/2611New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917
Private James Williamson Grigor 28276New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Alex Stronach Hewat 22211Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Gwyn Jones 23837Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Private William Harold Mchale 37851Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph George Middleton 41594Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Private Alfred Moffatt 11312Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Partridge 18573Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Private George Henry Rogers 38750Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Private Alfred William Ross 14868Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Private Frank Slade 26928Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1917
Labourer Hardeo Deesa/891Indian Labour Corps03/10/1917
Labourer Lachhman Benares/2779Indian Labour Corps03/10/1917
Porter Munugan Madras/753Indian Labour Corps03/10/1917
Labourer Rakhwal Alipore/3426Indian Labour Corps03/10/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Wimsett G/17987Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Albert C. Wing G/6575Middlesex Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Wiseman 15682Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private John Wood 7717Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Alfred Horace Woodall 242446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Ernest George Wooding 49067Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Charles Worby R/32421King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917
Private Alexander Wright 16934King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1917
Private George Wright 45098Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald William Wells East Surrey Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Richard Westley 265118Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1917
Lieutenant Sir Burton Robert Williams Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Rees Williams 75363Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Williams A/201309King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917
Private Stenning 17889Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Carrier Abi 1881Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Private Herbert William Allen M/55South African Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 50)
Private Aloni Kaima 8387King's African Rifles03/10/1917
Bugler Buliani 1402King's African Rifles03/10/1917
Staff Sergeant Marshall 15764South African Infantry03/10/1917
Private Salami Ibadan 1725West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.03/10/1917
Private Albert Hayward 4691The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Raymond Smith 5478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Lambert David Frederick Elliott 6333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henri William Erickson 5010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Charles William Evans 6501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Ewing 3371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lionel Claude Fairhead 625Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Fry 6338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frank Henry Goldsmith 3334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Thomas Oswald Gray 553Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Green 4448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Grieve 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Hoggie Guild 19602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Lawrence George Harvey 24168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Hedley 5970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur George Hill 5029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Harold Radcliffe Holmes 1299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Holt 6615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Charles Oscar Hope 2832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Corporal Leslie Gordon Jeffreys 6367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Jell 1231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Evan Joseph 6525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Patrick Kavanagh 5919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roy Rutherford Kneale 5456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Naik Bhagwat 1758Bharatpur Infantry03/10/1917
Sepoy Husain Beg 329361st King George's Own Pioneers03/10/1917
Sepoy Sadi Husain 2185Bharatpur Infantry03/10/1917
Driver Shah Muhammad 17198Indian Railways03/10/1917
Driver Muhammad Ismail 516Bullock Corps03/10/1917
Sepoy Surayan Singh 219333rd Punjabis03/10/1917
Sepoy Modat Ali 193646th Punjabis03/10/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 389546th Punjabis03/10/1917
Havildar Narsing Ale 1293rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles03/10/1917
Private Robert John Summers 21786Norfolk Regiment03/10/1917
Corporal Hamilton Moore G/153Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Walter Henry Harrison 3852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas West TF/1913Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Gunner Harry Fred Milsom 54529Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Bombardier Hugh Llewellyn Mortimer 875599Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Claude Allen 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Anderson 6464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Aaron Baker 555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Henry Bampton 407Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917
Private Lawrence Joseph Bartley 2381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Clarence Bell 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Sergeant William Bellchambers 1014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frank Berriman 336Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Arthur Bradey 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Gordon Brown 2258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Buckingham 2334Australian Pioneers03/10/1917
Corporal Walter Bull 223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Arthur John Burkin 3035Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Francis Cahir 5138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Roy Jordan Carr 3708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Keith Garraway Chatfield 332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Louis Isaiah Cheale 7217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Joseph Edward Cochran 6967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Michael Connell 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Ernest Cork 3730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Cowell 6717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Frederick Edwin Coxon 3067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Leslie Samuel Coy 6488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Robert Charles Cracknell 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Crick 4009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Sergeant William Dalton 5963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private George Edwin Davidson 399AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private David Daniel Delaney 5911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Harold Norman Dent 6731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Thomas Lewis Dunn 6182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Dunne 6728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Thomas Dwyer 6729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Harry Lambert 6037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Victor Samuel Lawrence 2798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Lindsey 5150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Alfred Lockyer 88Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Michael Logan 2500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Mcewan 5138ALIAS03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Patrick Joseph Mcgloin 27644Australian Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private David Mckay 3434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private John Madill 2625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Maloney 6087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Leslie Ellis Mann 6543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Stanley Lewis Martin 3097Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Alexander Matheson 6820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Sylvester Meares 7289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Wilfred Arthur Montgomery 5078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman John Moore Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private John Moylan 3557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Henry Francis Needham 2437Australian Pioneers03/10/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Newman 4583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas O'shea 1906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Samuel Parker 2414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Pillans 2650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Leslie Victor Poll 1989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Lieutenant William Grieve Pollock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private John Roberts 6816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private James Henry Rowe 6620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Frederick Francis Charles Rushmer 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Leslie James Scott 6830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Clarence Sinclair 7046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private William Smith 1112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 41)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Walter Stanton 315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Vere Joseph Statham 5676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private John Watson Stone 6316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William John Suggate 3527Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Thomas 2989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Sergeant John James Vial 1034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Thomas Watson 5430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Watson 7121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Ronald Sidney Watson 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Welsh 5919ALIAS03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Camm R/33863King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1917
Private James W. Caush 26625Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Edgar Chapman 16382Manchester Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charlton 53237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Milne Clayton 36539Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Matthew Geddes Davidson 25040King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Dickinson 266113Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Leslie Dixon 41778Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Wilfred Drinkwater Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Allan Charles Eattell 9015Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Ernest Edwards 33631East Surrey Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Ellis 29840Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Field 235224Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private John Flintham 35994South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Fowler 24201East Surrey Regiment03/10/1917
Corporal Richard Foy 32607Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Ingleby 65211Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private James Jeffrey S/8374Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Samuel Harry Jones 7933Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private John Robert Maddison 40864Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Maddox 243423Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private Thomas Arthur Marsden 40941South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Ernest Milsom 12352Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Corporal Bernard Mires S/7501Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Richard James Parker S/252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Parkinson 33219Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Perrin 203342Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Walter Pickett 35764Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Pitts 38007Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John William Bloxham Plester 6123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1917
Private Charles Poole 241154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private David John Davies 291274Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917
Sowar Bishn Singh 175223rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)03/10/1917
Sepoy Mangat Singh 4197102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers03/10/1917
Follower Mahaddi Khan 38104th Wellesley's Rifles03/10/1917
Follower Mandu Khan 104th Wellesley's Rifles03/10/1917
Lance Naik Meharsing Gharti 23129th Gurkha Rifles03/10/1917
Sepoy Saif Ali 145327th Punjabis03/10/1917
Rifleman Lalitbikram Thapa 6275th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)03/10/1917
Sepoy Bishn Singh 453236th Sikhs03/10/1917
Rifleman Kalu Gurung 22356th Gurkha Rifles03/10/1917
Havildar Asnanda Limbu 11267th Gurkha Rifles03/10/1917
Private William Dempster S/15488Cameron Highlanders03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macgregor 7291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Frederick William Crake 32449Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Michael Joseph Walsh Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1917
Corporal James Tallon 316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bower 40553Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Warsop 93156Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School03/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Pollard 2525Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917
Pioneer Audus 124631Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Robinson 2815Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)03/10/1917
Driver Adolph Scheveleff 2001344Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Youngman-Lee 49140Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Ernest Walworth 696558Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 41)
Chief Engineer David Ford Mercantile Marine03/10/1917 (aged 58)
Second Mate Robert Gibson Mercantile Marine03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Beattie Sneddon Royal Flying Corps03/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Penna 2458BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Thomas Hall 242210Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Todd 117768Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Private Gawthrop 235180Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Haste 11118Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1917
Gunner William John Lockett 52614Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Bombardier George William Thomas Wateridge 43158Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Percy John Tyers 2822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taiwo Ibadan 2585Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/10/1917
Private Aiya Damagudu 8650Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/10/1917
Private Ali Uyu 8265Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/10/1917
Private Imoru Koncha 7731Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/10/1917
Carrier Anoruo 2763Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Carrier Anyawa 3549Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Carrier Ifearalam 2775Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Carrier Jimifor 3253Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Carrier Oje Uta 2142Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Carrier Shagam 1863Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Carrier Ukemzie 3772Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1917
Third Hand George Waters Mercantile Marine03/10/1917
Fourth Hand Ernest Hawkes Mercantile Marine03/10/1917
Skipper William Hawkes Mercantile Marine03/10/1917
Master William Herbert Hundleby Mercantile Marine03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Mate Frederick Dowsing Mercantile Marine03/10/1917
Fireman Frederick Bruce Mercantile Marine03/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Engineer Robert Buchan Mercantile Marine03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Leading Deck Hand James Wardle 3645SDRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Clydebrae03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Simmonds 18082Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Robert Simmons 28493East Surrey Regiment03/10/1917
Private George James Soames 52968Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Charlton Spencer 6670Honourable Artillery Company03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter David Stangroom 9307King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Morris Stein 46145Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private Alexander Mclachlan 278101Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Spencer Brown 1070952nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/10/1917
Labourer Hou En Ts'ai 31191Chinese Labour Corps03/10/1917
Schuetze Heinrich Droest German Army03/10/1917
Gefreiter Eduard Leichauer German Army03/10/1917
Soldat Karl Gehse German Army03/10/1917
Leader Samuel Peba 585Military Labour Corps03/10/1917
Private Arthur Simons 23969North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Shearer 201407Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium136590
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium96540
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium56350
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17102
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1680
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium15101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium1351
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1390
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1180
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1120
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium1070
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance950
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium920
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium860
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium760
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria700
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance660
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance610
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance650
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium610
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania600
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India610
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance530
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium530
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium450
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium430
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium420
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium440
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium400
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium420
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance300
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium311
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium320
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium330
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria300
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium210
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium230
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance120
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance120
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
SUPT CHURCHYARDFrance120
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
BEACONSFIELD CEMETERY, BUCKINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AVELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKELLINGTHORPE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE (CWM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BENHILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILLINGSHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium110
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLONMANY CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LOCKERBIE (DRYFESDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
DURHAM (ST. OSWALD'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERFIELD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COPLEY (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
SCATTERY ISLAND GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.131
Royal Field Artillery56
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)32
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
South Staffordshire Regiment16
Royal Fusiliers12
Devonshire Regiment12
Royal Engineers12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12
Durham Light Infantry11
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11
Manchester Regiment10
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Leicestershire Regiment9
Mercantile Marine9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Nigeria Carrier Corps8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
East Surrey Regiment7
Australian Field Artillery7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Rifle Brigade7
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Border Regiment6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Australian Pioneers5
Royal Flying Corps5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Somerset Light Infantry4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Cheshire Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Indian Labour Corps4
Norfolk Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
German Army3
ALIAS3
London Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry2
Australian Engineers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
King's African Rifles2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
46th Punjabis2
Gordon Highlanders2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South African Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Bharatpur Infantry2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Canadian Engineers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 0671
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
36th Sikhs1
Royal Scots1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
General List1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Indian Railways1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
South Wales Borderers1
Military Labour Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, "E" Section Reserve Depot (Farnborough)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Household Battalion1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
South African Rifles1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
33rd Punjabis1
Leinster Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fisher Boy1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Balloon Coy.1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Clydebrae1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Redcar1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
27th Punjabis1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Honourable Artillery Company1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Sharpshooter1
Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School1
Indian Army1
Tank Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
36th Jacob's Horse1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Railway Troops1