Date of death: Tuesday 25 September 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Alexander B. Macintosh Harvey 333039Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Major Davenport Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Mestrez 5374Australian Tunnelling Corps25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Calvert 21938East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Private George Wollaston Jacob 6679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Robert Groves 1738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper William Alfred Fitch 538Australian Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Bird 115213Labour Corps25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Morgan 35438Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Corporal William S. Turnbull 331863Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private Evan J. Richards 423707London Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James Genner 2412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Ball 73488Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William George Wilcox 12/267York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Severs 33317York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917
Private Sydney Jolly 2679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Samuel Davey Chopping 4688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner David Tait Robinson 33718Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold George Ottrey 2225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Leslie Lewis Thomas 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rumble G/18083The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Lieutenant Samuel Rosenthal Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Herbert Henry Renshaw G/15777Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Alexander Henderson Miller Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Hoy Mcclenaghan 7768Australian Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Grant Mckenzie 2214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Stanley Davies 25166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Stephen Lade Australian Light Horse25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Augustine Egan 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Sapper Charles Faggetter 554114Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Jolly 240738The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private William Ernest Jeffrey G/211The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Ryan 4579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Cornelius Rogers 1955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Leslie Montgomery 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Maddern 475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Gunner William Cam 1330Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Private Donald John Burnet 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Charles Alexander Allen 1614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Leonard Howard Neilsen 20850Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Alexander Newcome Fox North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Herbert Spencer Dickinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lindsay William Elphinstone 4493Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Peck 19711Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Major Walter Guy Ayscough 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private John G. Bell 59197The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private John Sullivan 4945ALIAS25/09/1917
Colonel Novikov Russian Army25/09/1917
Private William Frank Gillen 1730The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Mckay 4945The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Walter Smart G/17910Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Henry Phillips 40955Hertfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bruce Cluff 7103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Rupert Lindsay Willshire 8411Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Driver Patrick Francis Lacy 30483Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Johnson 89613Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Willie Shaw 100843Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joshua Thomas 8562British West Indies Regiment25/09/1917
Gunner Pester 154815Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Gunner Joseph William Gosden 39059Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morris 41577Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Sydney Wright 27901Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonald 265752Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hamer 36341East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Wesley George Kingman G/17044Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evan Mcbain 355489Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private Thomas Lowe 28830East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Rawle 88435Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Serjeant Ashworth M/38609Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Private Henry 3623British West Indies Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Ewart Charman Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Edward Vassar 281971London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Patrick Saunders 2447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bertie Gooding G/37587Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davidson 7305British West Indies Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Whincup L/34557Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal John Kenneth Mackenzie 6789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Ralph Mervyn Bawden 3113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Myrtle James Healy 17148Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Private John James Monahan 10/3035Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Priest Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Private Francis Lindsay Parker S/15590Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alderton 40280Norfolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner White 374113Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Hirons 20198Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William George Field 34177South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bertie C. M. England 301246Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mosman Palmer 1975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Frank Henry Murphy 2700Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917
Captain George Stephenson Elliott Australian Army Medical Corps25/09/1917
Private Alec Coe 2967Australian Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcdougall S/17061Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Stanley Smith 7782Australian Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald James Carlton Phillips 351277London Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Stones 199012Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Angus 16412Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private Arthur Davey G/3148Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Moncrieff Elder 331448Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Grover 422457London Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Dennis Tucker The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Arthur Taylor 37845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Louis Edgar Sharp T/205302The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Samuel Rice 50572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Francis Leopold Graysmark G/17839Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy L. Bowdler 39414Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Tarrant 3598Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private James H. Fairbrother 59340The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Boy Cook Victor John Mallett 873SBCRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917
Driver Johnson Mareza 17717Military Labour Corps25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Cowley Dennis Royal Flying Corps25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Stephen Corby 3278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Herbert Percival Jackson Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cassidy 13131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Albert Glendenning Henderson 12281Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Richard Moody 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Tideswell 6333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Owen 14488Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Gunner Prentice 96812Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Pinches 236361Herefordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ernest Thompson G/22841The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Alexander Thomson 4/8417Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Wesley D. Prew 25659Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Higgins 15228Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private George William Saunders 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Edward Grant 3055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private John Priddle Rowe 3452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Arthur Evan May 2543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Frederick Trompp 5472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Cates L/8191The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Clive 3/6558Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Noah Hull SD/3126Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Makin 36689South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Private George Cook M2/182262Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Gunner Ernest Bramall 129462Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcguigan 11103Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Richardson 1982Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Pettigrew 241498Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Groves 77445Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Frederick Tribe G/14489Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Thomas Lockhart 201509Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private William Logan 31805The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Hillier G/9379Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Stephen Buckmaster L/8792The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Charles Edward Henry Beale 2861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Dunn 1538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Frederick George Phillips 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Wilfred Williams 1982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Quartermaster Serjeant Rupert John Davis 1308Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Smith G/6580The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wilson 20/562Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 357477Labour Corps25/09/1917
Rifleman William Henry Garnett C/7777King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Marcus Broadfoot Clark Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Robert Dudman G/19527Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Mortlock 115258Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private David John Jenkins 08946Army Ordnance Corps25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phipson 21774Cheshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Joseph Brooks 4442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Rifleman Joseph Pagett 473234London Regiment (The Rangers)25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Buzwell SD/5760Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Irwin 31282Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Telegraphist David William Crawford TynesideZ/10760Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Soldat Posz German Army25/09/1917
Sergeant John Tinsley 368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Charles James Martin 235220King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gregory 29521King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private Dinnage G/4491The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Fulton Howitt 330436Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 66099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Lance Corporal St. Denis 1006920Canadian Railway Troops25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Arthur Vick 59359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alexander Cowden 330289Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Boyd 331180Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private John Caddell 325834Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Johnson 332805Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Gunner Davison 103155Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Driver William James Buckingham L/37997Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Edward Long 200638South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rutherford 26845Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private John Thomas Harriss 2929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Cawthorne 242048Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Duthie Thompson 44129Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Giles 331094Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Soper 11970Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private George P. Taylor 332800Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private Albert John Butchers 21142The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Cooper Atkin S/10351Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Wright S/11603Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Timothy Francis Noonan 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Luther Edwards 242560Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fred Matthews 53267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William S. Osbourne 333211Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Over G/37145The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Goodey 50411Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Second Hand John Blackmore 16359DARoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 52)
Private Victor George Ferguson 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Frederick William Gillett 2178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry George Small 64401Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jabez Kemp 241492Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Radford 71077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Munro 22363Royal Scots25/09/1917
Corporal Percy Turville SD/2020Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private John Valentine Harker G/13733The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Charles Froud 202156Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Gibson 12372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ephraim Gibson 11667North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Carl Lancelot Franzen 2154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Jelinger Goullet 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Bowie Hutton 6995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas James 85913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private Henry William Jeater G/37927The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arnold Pearson 241757Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Alec Moore York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Trimmer Francis William Osborne 6750TSRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Skates G/19629Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Hawker 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Morran S/2634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Macdonald 331736Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Riddell 332983Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Alfred Shaw 107941Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Private William James Gibbs L/11134The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Clement Victor Burden G/17068Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Burns 36912East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John C. Benson 332510Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dicks 307871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private George Hampton Guilmartin 3534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter James Johnson 1956Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Sepoy Charna 2024Bharatpur Infantry25/09/1917
Serjeant Edgar Worsley Brunskill 18822Manchester Regiment25/09/1917
Private James Wilson 2491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Rifleman Alfred Parker A/203157King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917
Private Downs 32465The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Deck Hand George Henry Cooper 10074DARoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Reginald Hamilton 28961Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Gunner Wilfrid Thacker 294747Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wakeford G/18297Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Johnson 37546Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Smith 41093Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1917
Private Cyril William Freeman Benbow 202511Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Anderson 59308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Thomas Yewen L/10782The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Benjamin Bradley 3015Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Dolting 5080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private John H. Doodson 59291The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gault G/14266Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Deck Boy Cyril Armitage Peace 819SBDRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 17)
Musketier Heinrich Buechtmann German Army25/09/1917
Private Frederick John Wise 65587Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Mitchell 42605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Burgess 340946Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Coates 101744Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Edward William Missenden 20831Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Jaques Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Corporal Augustus Thomas Tabor 21960Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Captain Leslie Arthur Crook The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Ralph Botting Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Leonard Blake A/203223King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Ashlin G/14114The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Tubb 86236Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Leslie Kennedy Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Adam Cochrane 1377Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Potter S/16354Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Martin Smith 12036Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Frank Harold Collins 306707Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Allen Mchugh 755042Canadian Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Clyne 75690Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Peter Johnston 375470Royal Scots25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Lapadge Monks 826580Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Henry Mann 90810Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 515434London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Brown Smart 5083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Lionel Eric Chalmers 3467Australian Army Service Corps25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Price 39148Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fisher 45079Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lambert 422304London Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Robertson 331753Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Boyd Mercer 13962Australian Army Medical Corps25/09/1917
Private James Mountfield Newall 3206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Ross Raynor West 28988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Pratt G/19864Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Musketier Karl Bubbers German Army25/09/1917
Bombardier Herbert Murray 710563Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hopkins G/7008The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Smith SD/1549Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Benham 235217Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Ronald Howard Glover Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Mckellar Dobbie 4597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Corporal Roy Lester Bates 3690Australian Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917
Private Ralph Springall 298Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917
Private Neal 20690York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917
Private Kenyon 201703East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Driver Thomas William Coslett 825637Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Major Stanley Preston Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917
Serjeant Charles Crowe G/20302Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private William James Brown 203727Hampshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private William George Bacon G/17319Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bailey 41231Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William White G/39877The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Harold Spencer Spicer 2963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Waller 7327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Weller 7324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Harry Herbert Francis G/17035Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Jeynes 30884Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ferguson 793867Canadian Infantry25/09/1917
Private Robert Turner 1842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Trumpeter Demaine 710440Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Major Forster Moore Armstrong Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Stephen George Atkins 2372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Victor Golding 22679Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert Bailey 5376Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Matthew Mcglinchey 12120Royal Irish Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Nelson Wynne Rycroft Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Sidney Theodore Hayes SD/5781Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick G. Britten 32207Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Fred Wrigley G/3109The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Driver Gopal 744Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers25/09/1917
Private David Dean Borthwick 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Deck Hand Timothy Damms 16987DARoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Flight Commander Bertram Denison Kilner Royal Naval Air Service25/09/1917
Private Andrew Hobson 50470Cheshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Roberts 326684Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Griffith Asher 510912London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanaway 47385Manchester Regiment25/09/1917
Gunner Robert Walton Richardson 80888Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bullen G/17176Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Corporal Charles Botcherby 3/9442West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Blair 60329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Wilding 202844Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Joseph Stephenson Williams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Laverick 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Clemson 520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 52)
Lieutenant Gerald Victor Woolcott Joynt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private White 419062Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Lawrence Fytche 30868East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcdowell G/14527Royal Irish Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Crowder 25912King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Mcintosh 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Grace G/39376The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Straugham 7418Labour Corps25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robert William Knibbs G/40223The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Roland Hillin 12812Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Shepherd Collins Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1917
Private John W. Berry 333411Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private James White 57948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Michael Kinsella 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Douglas 2361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Humphrey 27882Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Albert G. Mayes 204002Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Jemadar Harnatha 42nd Deoli Regiment25/09/1917
Bombardier Joseph Francis Cody 63171Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant John William Palmer Rifle Brigade25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Devlin 20739Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Shaw 301038Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Frederick John Brown 45092Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Stainrose 2883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private John Williamson 2749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private George Woodgate 5486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Dickson Simpson 333373Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Spong G/4402The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Gunner Sidney Wilfred Smith 845868Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Patterson 2761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Rhodes 292300Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Glenister A/201178King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917
Private Rumsby 268008Hertfordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Ernest Jones 250868Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer James Daun 403983Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Horace Victor Chatterley G/17032Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jack Bernard O'neil 4860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Osborne Leslie Harrison 2775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James Campbell Logan 332006Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nicholas Rimmer 53260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Edward Graver G/9360Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Maurice John Hughes 2423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Herbert Hengest Rivett Kitt 3183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Leonard Paterson 22213Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Smith 71720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Edward James Perry 157113Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Keer 157709Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barber 13144York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Maurice Kirby Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Joseph Lankester 235083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Wright G/39458The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Williams 8966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private John Higgins 6029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Arthur Richard Alphey 2124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private William James Clifford 5067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Wilder 3003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Percy Claydon G/17181Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Horace Martyr G/8491The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Oberleutnant Bernhard Von Gazen German Army25/09/1917
Private Thomas Irving Brocklebank 251896Manchester Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Robert Thornson Fernie 965Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Winton 332371Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Gunner Laurence Francis Carmody 6323Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard August Eilola 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Alexander Small Johnstone 332106Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Durkin 12863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Gunner Fligg L/19033Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Private Francis John Melfort Fox 602526Canadian Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Charles Terry SD/120Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Ernest George G/42961Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Ernest Barton G/21922The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Thomas Ernest Adnams 15060Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Horace Atkinson 99206Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Barber L/9916Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Frank Gallin 3313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Herbert Jones 3150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant John Bowran Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Howard Silvanas Harold Hughes G/67430Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Wilfred Phipps G/21458The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Taylor 196247Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Private Clement Douglas Hand 307206Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Stratton 20351Royal Irish Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Robert Nelson Collins S/16593Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Phillips 204008Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private William Telford 50457South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Harry Toft 405662The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Quine 59204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Knowles 266922Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John L. Armstrong 241704Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private William Stubbings 414AAustralian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917
Corporal Reginald Gordon Martin G/3559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bear 85174Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Pioneer Luke Brown 156637Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Knight G/18505Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Alah Bakhsh 1893Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Private Henry Weller SD/2425Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Chadwick 50435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert John Everden G/19540Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Sidney William Mitchell G/39893The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roland Penn 201251Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Ship's Chief Cook Avery 125771 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/09/1917 (aged 49)
Gefreiter Gustav Hanke German Army25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Cannon Walker 5668Australian Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mclay 253148Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Norman White Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Keegan 130043Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Christopher Lockwood 2920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lindsay Parrish 3607Australian Pioneers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hanwell G/15421The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Michael Kelly 2099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Charles Mackay 332954Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Goss 16522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private James William Beckett G/24420The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Leslie Ivo Norton 3752Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Private Daniel Ray Jordan G/37928The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Carrier Onyucha 3539Nigeria Carrier Corps25/09/1917
Private Swinger 250599Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mccrae 5721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest Maurice Laver 84542Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Worstenholm Royal Flying Corps25/09/1917
Private James Napp 230537London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Mills W/4586Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Lieutenant Francis Walter Ford 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Charles Johnson 4718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Henry Charles Goldsmith 63203Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Plaskitt G/17290Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private William Thomas Shufflebotham 2544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Dubber G/1559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Henrit 132926Mercantile Marine25/09/1917
Private Powell 242458Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Ben Hodder 3/7044Devonshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Sayers 332849Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Sepoy Dhandu 2269Bharatpur Infantry25/09/1917
Cook James Muir Mercantile Marine25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Engineman Thomas Ross Divers 4523ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gefreiter Gustav Dobertin German Army25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Clarence Bambrough Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Henry Sturges 30577King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Neal 417319Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mathias 11983East Surrey Regiment25/09/1917
Private Colyer 511826London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1917
Bombardier Hart 281778Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Corporal Alfred Millner 55673Lincolnshire Yeomanry25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Smith 105493Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private William Heather 29988Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1917
Private Alexander Low 202694Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1917
Rifleman James Gourlay R/33977King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917
Rifleman Henry Thomas Owttrim R/18429King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lyons G/20277Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Over Bate Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bryce 44097King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1917
Private Arthur George Lee 5128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 84092Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Serjeant William S. Gray 331096Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private George Harman 11292Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William John Stevens 110800Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Tidball 284160Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Driver John Hugh Campbell 15751Australian Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jeremiah Tracey 29891Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Black 18862Royal Irish Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 276184Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Smith 3939Australian Pioneers25/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private Rogers 63010Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Patrick 419041Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Hallam 4801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private White G/17208Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Startin 34484Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Williams 28430Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Scott DM2/096525Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Private John Goodwin G/14957Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lionel Brown G/39642The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Gerald Herbert Barratt 40862Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gordon Henry Whitaker 327765Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917
Private Nicholas Augustus Lockyer 4535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Walter 2770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Foote 67381Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Robert H. Jones 59376The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Eke 3232Nigeria Carrier Corps25/09/1917
Driver Andrew Gebbett 46474Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Jackson 205105Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Ernest Webb 826685Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Beauchamp 422448London Regiment25/09/1917
Labourer Fazal Din 1142Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Private Frederick Arblaster 10339South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Megson 241708Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Shephard G/387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Gunner Sidney James Kinge 101360Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Blackwell 23463Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major Alfred William Linford G/20279Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private William Hamilton 198Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Peter Coyle S/40446Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Irving Bragg 11765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant James Baxter 330883Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Claude Harold Kemp 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain John Thomas Hamilton Aram Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Cope 3264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Corcoran 1624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Charles Whitehead 2107DARoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917
Private Charles Hophni Edward Pinks 56304Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur George Treagust 34715Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Arthur Menzies Canadian Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bennett G/15505The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Albert Thomas Evans 421247London Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Weeks Ball 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Lindsay 8844Australian Army Service Corps25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Farrington 245200The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Cecil Henman Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Turpin G/14921The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Herbert Rainbow 40903Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private William John Freed T/205305The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Roderick Robert Balshaw 547Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cornelius Patrick Nihill 2461Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur W. Duffin 330735Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Akpuu Iteri 2372Nigeria Carrier Corps25/09/1917
Musketier Franz Moellenberg German Army25/09/1917
Corporal Oswald Garland Stennett 2402British West Indies Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Graham George Vial 12856New Zealand Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Power 5067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Alexander Muir 4873Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Pettitt 201447Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Parkins 20933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private Edwin James Dicks 235622York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Arthur Frederick Reed G/16200Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Macfarlane 332307Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Bombardier Lewis Bilton 294826Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Allan 332254Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Esaras Charles Peck 90369Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand William Moss 17316DARoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Artisan Ah Sang 4012Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Engineer Clerk Edward Kennett Budd 34Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 47)
Private Sydney Hudson Cheeseman 1641Australian Pioneers25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Godfrey 3/6428Royal Munster Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Benjamin Taylor 200712South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Procter 37542East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Stewart Scott Notman 144048Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Taylor 3244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Samuel Edward Stevens R/34245King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Knox 15733Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Lukeis 7037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Joseph Bromley 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Laurance Gorman 62574Welsh Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bain 40523City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Stodel R/19682King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917
Bombardier Frank Crowder 32441Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Sepoy Mohan Lal 2097Bharatpur Infantry25/09/1917
Private Reuben John Davey 233777London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major James Carmichael 11123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private George Donaldson 332761Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Lance Corporal William T. Hunt 43489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bertie Charles Smith 200086Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Steel 36644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Fish 710335Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Kennedy 104082Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Albert Cawson L/10081The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcphee 200105Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal White 10221Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Rifleman Gant R/15481King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Gamack 276774Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant George Smart 3926AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 203013Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Maurice Henry Stephenson 56539The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mallinson 43031Manchester Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Bragg Devonshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Sydney Parker 99833Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bowen 420183London Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Neil Troake 27312Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Brough 49744Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Pioneer John Henry Bowles 309728Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walker S/7692Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas John Luther Martin Henry Gordon Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Ernest Hind 145985Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Price 37827Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Kerr 325759Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Askew 13097South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Corporal Richard Lennon M2/033377Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Private Frank Chapman 3139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur H. Maitland 16285Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edward Taylor 48590The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Parker Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Herbert Charles Noel Claxton 19804Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Mathieson 109809Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Watson 267306Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Harrison 43041Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Waterhouse 36847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Sylvester G/12969The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Frederick Thomas G/17340Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Gilmore 331924Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner George Nicholson 312402Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Allen Grandfield 3330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Arthur David Thomson 2981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Michael Milligan S/3462Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Frederick Pannell G/48777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Havildar Mewa Singh 419845th Rattray's Sikhs25/09/1917
Private Wall 20966Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Baldwin 30244Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Gunner Edgar Parker 127193Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 84948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Victor Pratt Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Godfrey Rapley Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Newman Carley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Kemp 201708Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917
Private Charles Walford G/21340The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Lance Corporal James William Readman 36119Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas D. Mcleod 331410Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private William Henry Larner 12629Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Ansell G/23311Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917
Gunner Frederick Robert Cain 22916Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Pullar Cameron 2603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Ernest Stanley Duncombe 4771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Bearer Himanchal 77656Army Bearer Corps25/09/1917
Deck Hand John Mcewan 18007DARoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917
Trimmer George Henry Johnson 6762TSRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Horace Victor Steel G/17349Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Howe 28433Manchester Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Ralph Elcock 181097Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Keeling 151942Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stephen Martin Bailey 730590Canadian Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Sutton 240773Norfolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Murray 4030Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Senior 37011Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tom Little G/14171Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Bernard Hicks G/17087Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Joseph Thomas Grosse G/17059Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Walmsley 32051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 16308The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Church 40217Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Private William Henry Thompson 242477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gill 42725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Edward Higginson R/16109King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917
Private Harris John Vokes G/13203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private John Gilkison S/11641Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Cunningham 66735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Walter Bootes G/17164Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Harry Boswell 66052Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private David Davies 2894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Corporal William Joseph Dent 18991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Collins 340913Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Murray 26811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Eric Miall-Smith Royal Flying Corps25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Spendlove 417225Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917
Private Johnson 203155Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917
Gunner Hammett 24683Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Watson 27884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private George Alfred Walton G/16263Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Walter Waterworth 235349York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwards Laurie 333088Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Heddell 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Carr Jolley 3063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Phillip Smyth 31391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Hesketh S/29045Rifle Brigade25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Kirk 294667Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Frederick Cullinan Fogerty Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Grevitt G/3973Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private David Cameron Mcrae S/12492Cameron Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Henry Jones L/34683Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Rifleman Herbert Green S/27586Rifle Brigade25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Enoch Williamson 177Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Ebenezer Carter 5815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Jamieson 330149Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Colton 185535Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roberts 25031King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private Ernest Robinson G/39874The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Horace Christopher Liley L/11384The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Bartlett James Hart T/24567The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Blatchford 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Cardwell 47731The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private James William Chapman TF/260148Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Charles William Jesson SD/2136Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Owen 102124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private James Alexander George Sarsons 39763Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Driver John Chalkley 4573Australian Engineers25/09/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Heath 805721Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner William Spence Patrick 175378Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Private Charles Henry Staples 43005Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private French 515202London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Friedrich William Kroschel 6351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Herbert Wood 3188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold William Prentice 14659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lawton 28441Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Rofe 332871Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Forgie Aitken 332756Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alfred Matthews 233688London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edmund Donnelly 4472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Mervyn Norris 2938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Charles Carter S/28The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Matthew Jesson 83866Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert George Joyce G/18443The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Wehrmann Heinrich Herken German Army25/09/1917
Private White 251774Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Gunner Wright 32008Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Richard Hayes 33348Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant John Marr Craighead The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Appleton TF/201952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Francis Killeen 2437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private White 333134Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Tom Sawyer 6644Australian Tunnelling Corps25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Cook 240893Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Lance Naik Phaggu Singh 649Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1917
Serjeant Reginald Osborne 32007Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Chandani 5925Indian Railway Department25/09/1917
Skipper Robert Brown Royal Naval Reserve25/09/1917
Private Fletcher 50773Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917
Sapper Harry Slingsby 196206Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Cranston 86616Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Henry Jones 91175Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Cornwell 87919The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harrison 45098Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Rigby 130993Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Corporal Charles James Fox Thomas 47089Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Robert Heaton South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Burns 10456Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Arthur Barber G/21425The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Serjeant James Fisher 18679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Land 200653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/09/1917
Gunner Ogden 150781Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Greenwood 71930Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Herbert Charles Noel Lodge 19804ALIAS25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ray 30559Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander John Thomas Ashworth 1657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Peter Keenan 2004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alan Charles Pomeroy 514Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917
Private Nimmo 202205Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917
Private Reid 98158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private Percy Edward Roe 203850Hertfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Powell 241341Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Woodall 50403The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Whitworth 40292West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Company Sergeant Major Macmillan 679272Canadian Infantry25/09/1917
Private William Doctor 202159Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Fuesilier Karl Hagen German Army25/09/1917
Soldier Alexandre Anikin 46048Russian Army25/09/1917
Private William Jones 12528Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Popplewell 55733The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Squires 203147Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Dodd 21628South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Walker 2827Australian Pioneers25/09/1917
Driver Byham 211113Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred James Ryan 1802Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter Hemmings 78423Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Latham Blacker Hamlin Canadian Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 201710The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Private William Percy Langford 57036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leopold Lawrence Breustedt 3032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Gunner Arthur Phillip Peake 1209Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thompson 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Bombardier Philip Winter De Ste. Croix 69709Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Thomas Stewart 331997Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Mckenzie R/2579Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace William Scott 42273Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Vail G/15598Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Wall 16319North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Matthew James Hicks G/39560The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cudworth 32030Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paul 684Mauritius Labour Corps25/09/1917
Private William Laird 29985Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Walter Brooks 710819Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ablewhite G/22838The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Lewis William Ballard 9656Australian Army Medical Corps25/09/1917
Sergeant Harold Long 2351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Mcpherson 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Edwin Frank Meadows 288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Main 331093Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private George Piper G/17891Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Healy 201605Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Girdler 196244Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Private Pearson 200991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917
Private William Percy Mead 40891Hertfordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Wilfrid Ralph M2/177042Army Service Corps25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal George Henry Nutton 40015Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Tucker 309624Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Private William Albert Henry Homewood 25367Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper John Jones 79138Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rush 85401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private Edward Godsall 12561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 47)
Follower Ganga Din Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Private Arthur Harold Cecil Elliott 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Kay 23637The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Nowland 1954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private John Bernard Norris 421191Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Augustus Isidor Rockstrow 474AAustralian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jarrett G/39917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Johns Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Corporal Gilbert Scott 5190Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Kemp 16710Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1917
Sapper Rockley Cumberbatch 506709Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant George Arthur Mills G/17873Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Parris G/6570The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Ot Singh 9143rd Erinpura Regiment25/09/1917
Musketier Werner Dudy German Army25/09/1917
Rifleman Victor Mark White 51228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bradley 3288Royal Scots25/09/1917
Rifleman Dunn A/201182King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917
Private Stevens 103060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private Bartholomew 228539London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917
Private Edward Joseph Robinson 3455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stewart 333103Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private Alfred Barnett S/2358Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Christian Victor Hale G/37112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Loharu 1889Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Private George Wellman 27288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Bruce 2344Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917
Sergeant William Russell 4300AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Joseph Duffy 331109Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Brook 4443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lamb 21/270Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Maurice Prentice 511693London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Campbell 14097Royal Irish Fusiliers25/09/1917
Private Patrick Cosgrove 24788Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Cornelius Jennings Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 46)
Bombardier Liversedge 26923Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Captain Anthony Herbert Sharpe The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Walter Holmes S/543The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private James W. Crawford 241564Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Greig Birrell S/20418Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Sergeant William Joseph O'regan 3283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Walker 7329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Musketier Georg Eltz German Army25/09/1917
Gunner Ramsbottom 166209Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Casse 1282Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Driver Harold Elphick 21988Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Serjeant Dale Z/922Rifle Brigade25/09/1917
Rifleman Howell A/948King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917
Gunner Best 96796Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dunnette 11/49486Cheshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Williams 26118Welsh Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Heaton 50559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Cox G/5752The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Lawrence Young G/17929Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Rexworthy Brown 3020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Thomas Lane 20818Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal David Fitzpatrick G/20286Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Haynes 14965Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Felgate 573165London Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Scowen Tank Corps25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major William Birchall 350051Manchester Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Densford Weedon 135326Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 203100Manchester Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Tupman 20662Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Leonard Bartleet G/17062Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper James Bethell Davies 446568Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gell 71077ALIAS25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Norman Wells Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1917
Serjeant Walter Gladstone Benbow 15960King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Godfrey Rupert Williams 63Indian Volunteer Corps25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Sarwan Shiu Narayan 301Camel Corps25/09/1917
Private Thomas Dunk 2890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Spence 6378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Roy Richard Weir 3290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Cameron S/14929Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private James Chisholm 241894Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Rowe 3286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private George Simpson S/11368Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norris Pearson 29/634Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Herbert Alexander Beard 21968Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Chatfield L/10258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Serjeant William Richard Wise 33497Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percival Frederick Hood 2663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Schofield 17480The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Colin Rae G/20304Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Douglas Mckenzie S/14826Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Kirkwood S/6892Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private William J. Gawne 35874The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Albert Andaman Godfrey L/10294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Serjeant John Adair 4/6785Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Podger 3249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Lawrence Cassidy 380381The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Charlesworth 20175The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Sepoy Wahab Din 171724th Punjabis25/09/1917
Carrier Wanyawn 2787Nigeria Carrier Corps25/09/1917
Sapper John Henry Pick 196184Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Edward Mcgill 2934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bernard Coupe 81432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ferritto 13704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private Wingfield 66062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917
Private Henry Lizars 50384The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private William Smith 35298The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Oilman Nizamuddin Karimullah Indian Merchant Service25/09/1917
Sapper Charles Edgar Rowswell 127028Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Fleming M2/133314Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Gunner Buttery 806102Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Welbourn 36807The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boyd S/17296Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney George Pearce G/11685Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Ray Alexander Fregon 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Corporal Edward Lindeman G/20299Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private Arthur A. Goddard 200915Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Buchanan 202417Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alan Edwards 1655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Frank King 3185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Alfred Reginald Clarke 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Frame 44119Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917
Private Frederick Stanley Wells 21729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Jack Blythe 58511Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Raymond (Roy) Hawke 285Australian Engineers25/09/1917
Private Joseph Price 39393Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Dowman 122576Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kerr 919Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Private George Robert Sutton Marchant 50179Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred H. Sullivan 49459The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Alfred Rhodes 242032Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William White S/4520Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Sapper James Lloyd 29427Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Sydney Couch 2631Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Nicholson 2298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Jack Yarrow 3648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Frederick Denney G/67163Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Sturdy 17070West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917
Corporal John Buchanan Allan 1006Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand William Robinson 15206DARoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917
Serjeant Norman Leslie George Smith G/17301Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evert Isidor Backman 6721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Gunner Frederick Charles Gale 15707Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert James Catchpool 40709Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Claxton 955047Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Gunner Douglas 135318Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Curtis G/39829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Blenkiron 123291Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Able Seaman Fulton Mercantile Marine25/09/1917
Drummer Fraser 200426London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917
Private George Bertram Goulding S/6631The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private John Worrall 15481North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Souch 201344London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Henry Jefferson C/1398King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Onyawe Ochi 3516Nigeria Carrier Corps25/09/1917
Private Frederick Stevenson 26315Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Groves 152901Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Gunner Jones 94716Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert William Phelps G/39781The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Green G/39861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edwin John Swatton G/18507Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Conrad Hammer G/20401Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Private John Coulter 202109Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Barton 50556The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Corporal Ernest Bonsey G/4421The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Fisher A/7612Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1917
Private Cyril Roster Pearce Coles 7215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Corporal John Phillips 331024Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Reginald Davis 50164Royal Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Davis 2790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Private Hague 200863East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private William Henry Himms 203184Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tom Thorpe G/8112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Oliver Newell G/8224Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Mccartney 266995The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917
Private James Kirkman 29867South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Serjeant John Lacy 325607Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Sapper Scarratt 507708Canadian Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Alex Lindsay Lowe 31347Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/09/1917
Lieutenant Bernard Alexander Powers Royal Flying Corps25/09/1917
Corporal James Dickson S/8158Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Foggitt 31393East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Charles Messenger G/14922The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Trimmer Charles Edward Sawyer 6827TSRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1917
Artisan Loo Yu Chong 35035Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Private John Smith 203118Manchester Regiment25/09/1917
Unteroffizer Heinrich Suennemann German Army25/09/1917
Private James Isaac Hayward G/293Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Payne 515261London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1917
Private Archie John Burrows 18144East Surrey Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Austen 205303The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fuller G/4751The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Sharp Miller 276824Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rogers G/12936The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private George William Greenhalgh 48965The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Herbert James Rae 9939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Mackay 2466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Plasto 3607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Michael Ryan 2718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Gunner William Henry Colman 26515Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium31218819
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium12012430
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium533920
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium443712
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium43246
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26163
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium25209
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium18144
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium16154
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium151516
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium14142
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1180
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
BRIDGE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium900
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium941
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance881
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium861
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium741
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance711
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium750
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium721
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance660
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance660
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium651
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium620
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium610
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium630
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium663
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance620
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance630
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium550
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance550
WIELTJE FARM CEMETERYBelgium520
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance430
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq440
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance420
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance420
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania442
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium432
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium420
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium330
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance330
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium321
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium310
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium310
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium202
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance220
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece211
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium231
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium230
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium220
PORTLAND (CALVARY) CEMETERYUnited States of America202
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance111
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium120
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRENSHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium120
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium122
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
WESTPORT (OROWAITI) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EARLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance122
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CRESSINGHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAYEUX-SUR-MER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.157
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)75
Royal Sussex Regiment73
Highland Light Infantry58
Royal Garrison Artillery51
Royal Field Artillery50
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)49
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders44
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)36
Royal Engineers26
Australian Field Artillery22
Suffolk Regiment18
Bedfordshire Regiment16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Royal Naval Reserve16
Durham Light Infantry15
Worcestershire Regiment14
Middlesex Regiment13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
King's Royal Rifle Corps13
German Army12
Royal Fusiliers10
Manchester Regiment9
Australian Machine Gun Corps9
London Regiment8
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
Australian Army Medical Corps8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Army Service Corps7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery7
London Regiment (London Scottish)6
Australian Engineers5
Australian Pioneers5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Mercantile Marine4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
British West Indies Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Labour Corps3
Bharatpur Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Welsh Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Russian Army2
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Essex Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Engineers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Army Ordnance Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Army Bearer Corps1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
Indian Merchant Service1
Indian Railway Department1
Indian Volunteer Corps1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6594) HMS Faulknor1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow12100
Govan12111
Edinburgh660
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk330
Rutherglen330
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
ColnePendle220
RiponHarrogate221
SudburyBabergh240
East GrinsteadMid Sussex220
CongletonCheshire East220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
MountsorrelCharnwood220
Paisley210
Cathcart220
Old Kilpatrick210
Aberdeen210
Dunfermline220
Stirling220
BlackrodBolton110
HeadlandHartlepool110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
BadmintonSouth Gloucestershire110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
WaddesdonAylesbury Vale110
WestcottAylesbury Vale110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
Longwick-cum-IlmerWycombe110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
CatterlenEden110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
LevensSouth Lakeland110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
BramptonNorth East Derbyshire110
AxminsterEast Devon110
East BudleighEast Devon100
ShuteEast Devon110
TivertonMid Devon110
IdefordTeignbridge100
Lyme RegisDorset110
NewhavenLewes110
SeafordLewes110
HellinglyWealden110
CressingBraintree110
North Weald BassettEpping Forest100
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
MaldonMaldon110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Upton GreyBasingstoke and Deane120
BentleyEast Hampshire110
WhitehillEast Hampshire110
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley110
TringDacorum110
BiddendenAshford110
DealDover110
FarninghamSevenoaks110
SealSevenoaks110
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling110
OffhamTonbridge and Malling110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Clayton-le-WoodsChorley110
Ulnes WaltonChorley110
NelsonPendle110
ScarisbrickWest Lancashire110
CosbyBlaby100
QuornCharnwood110
EatonMelton110
LouthEast Lindsey120
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
DerehamBreckland110
Holme HaleBreckland110
RocklandsBreckland111
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
KilsbyDaventry110
BillingNorthampton110
NorthallertonHambleton100
ThimblebyHambleton110
WhitbyScarborough110
WellowNewark and Sherwood110
Elton-on-the-HillRushcliffe110
Horton-cum-StudleyCherwell110
WedmoreSedgemoor110
BrutonSouth Somerset110
KingsleyStaffordshire Moorlands100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands111
BramfordMid Suffolk111
FelixstoweEast Suffolk100
LeistonEast Suffolk110
Stratford St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk100
PirbrightGuildford111
WottonMole Valley110
BletchingleyTandridge110
BurstowTandridge110
BramleyWaverley110
FrenshamWaverley111
ThursleyWaverley110
Wellesbourne and WaltonStratford-on-Avon111
ArundelArun110
EasebourneChichester110
WestbourneChichester110
NuthurstHorsham110
HassocksMid Sussex111
MalvernMalvern Hills110
MillomCopeland110
FleetwoodWyre100
Dene ValleyCounty Durham111
SeahamCounty Durham110
ShildonCounty Durham110
South HettonCounty Durham110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
HumshaughNorthumberland110
WestonCheshire East110
NestonCheshire West and Chester100
PoundstockCornwall100
FittletonWiltshire100
SharnbrookBedford100
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire100
Dickens HeathSolihull110
Abbots RiptonHuntingdonshire110
CrondallHart110
Holme ValleyKirklees110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
WilmslowCheshire East110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford111
SuttonEast Suffolk110
Campbell ParkMilton Keynes110
Sherborne St JohnBasingstoke and Deane110
CarletonCraven110
CononleyCraven110
BrandonWest Suffolk120
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
StowmarketMid Suffolk100
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham101
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
AmpfieldTest Valley110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
West EndEastleigh110
BicesterCherwell110
HalsteadBraintree110
SheernessSwale110
KenningtonAshford110
New Cumnock110
Alloa110
Biggar110
Ayr110
Lesmahagow110
Pettinain110
West Kilbride110
Bothwell110
Eastwood110
Campsie110
Falkirk110
Larbert110
Fintry110
Logie (Stirling)100
Fossoway110
Dundee110
Blairgowrie111
Kemnay110
Forres111
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Hawick110
Galashiels100
Inch100
Terregles100
Dumfries110
Arisaig and Moidart110
Lochgoilhead and Kilmorich110
Greenock110
Ferry Port on Craig100
RuthinDenbighshire110
Old RadnorPowys110
KidwellyCarmarthenshire111
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf111
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
LangstoneNewport110
TremorfaCardiff110