Date of death: Tuesday 21 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Joseph Bayle 13492Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Whybrow Machine Gun Corps (Motors)21/03/1916
Private Percy Fisher 2011Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1916 (aged 32)
Driver James Tait Gray 41692Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edgar Harris 16549Bedfordshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Atkinson 21627Durham Light Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edgar Liversidge 16272Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Michael Dalton 16883Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jones 10390Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1916
Private James Hewitt 16000Durham Light Infantry21/03/1916
Private Footitt 3004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Bosdet Hibbs Royal Jersey Militia21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Morgan 17459Welsh Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Payne 4969Royal Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Reeder 21363Cheshire Regiment21/03/1916
Private Albert Edgar Whipp 11514Middlesex Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Postlethwaith Bibby S/8333Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Howells 20096Welsh Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Cartwright 2380Leicestershire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Crowhurst G/4623Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/03/1916
Rifleman Raymond Edward Barnes R/15595King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Mcinnis 414945Canadian Pioneers21/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Colin 417017Canadian Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Peddie A/4176Canadian Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman David Hilton Bills 192London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/03/1916 (aged 50)
Serjeant Jones 12690South Wales Borderers21/03/1916
Sapper Eastwood 2054Royal Engineers21/03/1916
Trooper Raby 404Australian Light Horse21/03/1916
Private Walker 59928Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1916
Private Sidney Escreet 1597Lincolnshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Murison 240092Gordon Highlanders21/03/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leitch 18074Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Andrews 1294South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Joseph Barker 1546South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Benecke 2644South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Charles Henry Day 9836South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Ferguson 13401Royal Fusiliers21/03/1916
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Fitzgerald 621South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Fleming 1029South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Frans Jacobus Fourie 2941South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant A. Morton Goodall South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harrison 13009Royal Fusiliers21/03/1916
Private Daniel Jones 4857South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private King 1080South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private William Arnold Selkirk Kinsey 495South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lyon 1201South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Mccarthy 3724South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Aidan Frank Mandy 628East African Mounted Rifles21/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Meneely 4792South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Morton 4140South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Olsen 5023South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private William Edward Pate 2032South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Clement Cliff Reed 4135South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Enock Roberts 2141South African Horse21/03/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Matthias Aitken Rodda South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Scott 29th Punjabis21/03/1916
Private Smith 332South African Infantry21/03/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 1674South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Spencer 3309South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Symons 247South African Infantry21/03/1916
Private Henry Richard Terry 229South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Miller Clapham Wylie 148South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence John Gaskell 9552South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy Arthur Howard Australian Infantry Base Depot21/03/1916
Rifleman Thomas Dodds R/13969King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Flack R/11825King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1916
Rifleman Lynock A/2253King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1916
Private Samuel Renshaw 19300The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Henry Scate 7020Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Edward Biddle 19770Worcestershire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Quigley 9493Highland Light Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harry Tier 1734Royal Sussex Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Duggan Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916
Serjeant Ceaser 18501Welsh Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Howie 18512Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1916
Lance Corporal Barber 6874Norfolk Regiment21/03/1916
Private William Blanchard 10002Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clarance William Bullock 13057Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gallacher 21682King's Own Scottish Borderers21/03/1916
Corporal Albert Fredrick Holmes 8971Suffolk Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Payne 11386Royal Berkshire Regiment21/03/1916
Private John Richard Smith 18153Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Beil 16930Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1916
Private John Fuller 9634Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Robert Watson 9087Lincolnshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 19054Welsh Regiment21/03/1916
Private Ernest Charles Payne 15276Gloucestershire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Lord 1341East Surrey Regiment21/03/1916
Rifleman Kelly 3/2347Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1916
Private Smith 18818Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1916
Private Baker 5155East Surrey Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Knight 33077Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Devine 3578Royal Irish Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Usher 26261Durham Light Infantry21/03/1916
Private Ryan 22715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/03/1916
Private William James Dodridge 22697Hampshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Horace Reginald Hales 113003Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Percy Coverley 28603Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Kirkwood 19049Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Phillips 2699Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Blebta 2137London Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Alfred Leonard Price 2635Royal Engineers21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Percy Baulch 4252Monmouthshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Arthur 2881Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Higginson 15500South Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Adams 23749West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Hills K/30385Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lyndon 4973Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/03/1916
Private Hatfield 18793Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Pommells 6358West India Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Fletcher Hill 216144Canadian Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Francis J. O'keefe 687659Canadian Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Charles Ross Morrison 607Canadian Engineers21/03/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Victor Townsend King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Wallace Weaver 13533King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Watt 22772Royal Scots21/03/1916
Corporal Egbert Stagg 26Royal Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Gadsdon 21478Essex Regiment21/03/1916
Private Joseph Edmund Tyson 2199Manchester Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Haldane 5890Army Cyclist Corps21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Sharp 4/322Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Cecil Richard Booth Gordon Highlanders21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Davies F/1289Middlesex Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Clarence Joseph Borane 57761Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Louis Cobbold G/5582Royal Sussex Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 17)
Captain Childe Gloucestershire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Raymond Green 13710Gloucestershire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leather 10419Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/03/1916
Private Norman H. Gardner 23534Gloucestershire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Conquest 1219Royal Fusiliers21/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Walter Fyffe Woolnough Bedfordshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Walter Frederick Ingram 4449Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hayler 2660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/03/1916
Private Spencer 17702King's Own Scottish Borderers21/03/1916
Private Williams 1541London Regiment21/03/1916
Lieutenant Frederick Vernon Knott Army Cyclist Corps21/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Marshall Gray 16/363Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Percy Richardson 16/353Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Donald Mcdonald 19102Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Willoughby Stephens 19215Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Thompson Royal Navy21/03/1916
Private Thomson 1693Royal Scots21/03/1916
Private William Cusack 20911Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/03/1916 (aged 46)
Private James Donald Mcleod 1936Scottish Horse21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Parker Mercantile Marine Reserve21/03/1916
Seaman George William Jamieson 788/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President. 21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Davies 2163Welsh Regiment21/03/1916
Acting Bombardier John Turner 77466Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private John William Horace Turner 40321North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Shirley Hill 266395Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Swan 204Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Jacobus Johannes Calitz 9308South African Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sepoy Akbar Ali 480929th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Babu Singh 10929th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Badar Zaman 1190127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry21/03/1916
Sepoy Din Muhammad 464029th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Fateh Singh 60329th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Qadir 1245127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry21/03/1916
Naik Gul Nawaz 385829th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Ilahi Baksh 393529th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Kala Khan 475130th Punjabis21/03/1916
Havildar Muhammad Zaman 93784th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Suba Khan 480930th Punjabis21/03/1916
Havildar Sultan Muhammad 2532127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry21/03/1916
Corporal Henry Zarate 8349North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1916
Lance Daffadar Lal Singh 245828th Indian Light Cavalry21/03/1916
Private Percy Baker 3/8614Dorsetshire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Michael Casey 5858Connaught Rangers21/03/1916
Private George Henry Johns G/1411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John George Nott 21981Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/03/1916
Private Patrick John Reilly 11100Connaught Rangers21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Desborough Bright Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Follower Santu 26Indian Royal Artillery21/03/1916
Sepoy Tilok Singh 289472nd Punjabis21/03/1916
Follower Alah Rakkha 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry21/03/1916
Sepoy Pandurang Sawant 2709105th Mahratta Light Infantry21/03/1916
Sepoy Jacob Peter 2128110th Mahratta Light Infantry21/03/1916
Follower Naina 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry21/03/1916
Sepoy Sapuran Singh 195593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army21/03/1916
Sepoy Kisan Havale 1730117th Mahrattas21/03/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Husain Xviii 3290117th Mahrattas21/03/1916
Follower Krishan Swami 1997th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs21/03/1916
Sepoy Mana Rawat 1021122nd Rajputana Infantry21/03/1916
Sepoy Dungar 168912th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)21/03/1916
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 241756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/03/1916
Sepoy Shukar Muhammad 147722nd Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Shera 79124th Punjabis21/03/1916
Sepoy Sunka 221037th Dogras21/03/1916
Naik Pirdan 30648th Indian Pioneers21/03/1916
Follower Jalil Khan AMRCD/2779Supply and Transport Corps21/03/1916
Driver Adam Khan Meerut/752Mule Corps21/03/1916
Driver Baz Khan Secunder/1504Mule Corps21/03/1916
Follower Ghulam Muhammad 911Mule Corps21/03/1916
Driver Kemi 2044Mule Corps21/03/1916
Follower Sadiq 8890Army Hospital Corps21/03/1916
Private Abrahams 1926Manchester Regiment21/03/1916
Pioneer Crashley 120185Royal Engineers21/03/1916
Bombardier Joseph Harold Holtby 4532Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 35)
Trooper James Charles Kebby 583Australian Light Horse21/03/1916
Captain George Welsby Deakin Royal Engineers21/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Halton 35467Cheshire Regiment21/03/1916
Gunner Harry Hurst 46366Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916
Private August Leiding 252505Canadian Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Roalfe 8200South Lancashire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Edward Samuel Patrick G/8129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fleming S/21856Cameron Highlanders21/03/1916
Serjeant Doherty 9305East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Barker 14140Yorkshire Regiment21/03/1916
Private Sidney John Maxted 441The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Shakeshaft 14686Yorkshire Regiment21/03/1916
Rifleman Tibbert 4379London Regiment21/03/1916
Private Plenhydd Proudlove 811634Canadian Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Auta Jebba 4946Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/03/1916
Carrier Moma Babusai Isa Sakwore 59Nigeria Carrier Corps21/03/1916
Steward James Francis Adlam Mercantile Marine21/03/1916 (aged 17)
Sapper Prike 145420Royal Engineers21/03/1916
Private Stephen Trusler G/12884Middlesex Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles 1791Essex Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Moore 3530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania3101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2920
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya1300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance210
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance220
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance120
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKEGNESS (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAERLEON (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SCALDWELL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
WORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELPHINSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RATHVEN (HILLHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IRELAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERNON O'KEEFE RANCH CEMETERYCanada100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
NEVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
PIBROCH CEMETERYCanada110
ATTLEBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
South African Infantry27
29th Punjabis7
Royal Field Artillery7
Canadian Infantry6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Royal Engineers5
Welsh Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Mule Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry3
London Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Australian Light Horse2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
30th Punjabis2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Scots2
117th Mahrattas2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Essex Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
West India Regiment1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Highland Light Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
22nd Punjabis1
Mercantile Marine1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Cameron Highlanders1
Scottish Horse1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Indian Royal Artillery1
24th Punjabis1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
84th Punjabis1
Norfolk Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
37th Dogras1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
South Wales Borderers1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President. 1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
East African Mounted Rifles1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Jersey Militia1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South African Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1