Date of death: Wednesday 21 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major William Edwin Trickett Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private John Evans Parry 265692Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Williams 66821Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hugh Alexander Cameron Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Elmer Wain 337904Canadian Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Frank Guy Shackle Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917
Private Gordon Audley Stewart 41197South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Kenyon Newland Royal Engineers21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Shepherd 20301South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Captain James Mclaren Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Charles Dominick Crowley T3/027125Army Service Corps21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Morton Cooper 7485385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Poole 116497Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Story 1015258Canadian Infantry21/11/1917
Corporal Broomfield 39844Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Peter Ormrod 715834Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Victor James Bailey 241551Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Fish 51499Manchester Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Riley T/31680Army Service Corps21/11/1917
Private Rowbotham 30371Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Frank Jones 337699Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Charley Gully 203417South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Thomas Knott 240175Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Jack Charles Harris L/43752Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Stanley Nash 53573Durham Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Naylor 34117Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Prescott 82707Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917
Private Isaac Quinn 648730Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Foster 241657Lincolnshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percy Harold Medcalf 922752Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Charles Neal 11600Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Simon 73311Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Private Charles Tillotson Wilson 764862London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gray 202783Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917
Private John Alfred Albury 46508Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Robert Hall 46446Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Leslie Humble 41976South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Thomas Ernest Jinks 46712Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Waldron 46465Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Gunner Martin Mark Deibert 2327361Canadian Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Richmond 200122Royal Scots Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Jesse Ashforth 2225Warwickshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Edward Patrick Creegan 240888Highland Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Townsend 240579King's Own Scottish Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ralph 242444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stokes 46207Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tate 700229Canadian Infantry21/11/1917
Sergeant James Edwin Dalgleish 29South African Rifles21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Adam 316186Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Aspinall Peacock 200539East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Allan Tattersfield 95023Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Garlick 201505Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Grace 13213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Kilburn 267874Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Long 58203Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mitchell 252477Manchester Regiment21/11/1917
Private Lewis Roberts 44124Suffolk Regiment21/11/1917
Private Roberts 10709The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Edwin Tyler 44035Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917
Gunner Prentice 175488Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917
Gunner Bunce 62524Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917
Gunner Frank Stevens 149319Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Nelson Fredrick Turner 63197Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private White 5509Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1917
Private Harry Macfarlane 307816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wimpenny 307856Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Roy Victor Polley 767167Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Boyles 267728Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Buchannan 38133Highland Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henderson 3/7116Somerset Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private John Frederick Banning 24046Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Samuel Barnard 9070Royal Munster Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bates 5465Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Charles Carey 27608Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private John Jack Collins 24930Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crump 12473Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Darling 26094Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Dowling 29544Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Flynn 24279Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private White 8085Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1917
Private Balfour 303222Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Serjeant George Carr 11491st King Edward's Horse21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Clark 202677Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frame S/40785Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Lieutenant Norman James Gibson Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leach GS/54562nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)21/11/1917
Private Mcdonald 200604Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sim 202428Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Captain Hugh Philip Skakle Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Urquhart S/41599Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Astin 28026The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Joseph Ogden 2454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Geoffrey Howard Bishop 31521Australian Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Moylan 4844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917
Private Brewer A/257327Army Service Corps (Canteens)21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Childs A/257244Army Service Corps (Canteens)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Castle 61652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Capp 11542Durham Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur James Allen 47124Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Armes 40286Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917
Corporal Berry 19962South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Frederick Best 268885West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bunn S/33689Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Carr 16327York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917
Private Ernest William Chapman 29506Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Clark 203583The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Davey Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.21/11/1917
Lieutenant George Harry Gordon Dye Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Thomas Edmondson 11842King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 241704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Private Cecil James Fentiman 23774The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Philip Prowse Ford 201902Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Frost 70445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Goodman 70416Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Norman Graham 34021York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Gurr L/17009Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hardy 43283King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hellawell 14981Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Clarence Hemingway 203824West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward William Horner 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur William Hurdle 1091Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anthony Joseph Jackson 15715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jennings 240877Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Johns 26747The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Nathanial Jones 1932Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Kerr 292260Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Howard Vincent Lancaster Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Lawton 306351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leather 27045King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman Lewis R/39515King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lindley 203637King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Maccoll 300291Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Mcdonald 2870Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcginty S/41477Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Rifleman Laurence Patrick Magee S/23802Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Matthews 65571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Molloy 3028Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private More 267331Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Arthur Morgan 19860King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Noble 35909Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1917
Gunner James Orton 69930Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Paver 21984King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman Sydney Henry Payne S/25413Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Phillips S/9127Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Potts S/33152Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private John James Robertson 11451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sadler 241907West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Saltmarsh 34155Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Private James Thomas Savage 103364th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Saxty 40748King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Shaw 235198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Slater R/17573King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Harry Smith 10244King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman William Smith R/39888King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Stanley 203931King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Arthur Stead 204878Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Strongman 23277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Tom Taylor 265751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Alfred Thomas 12288Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Henry Thomas 33880Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thorogood 16826Essex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Waterman 267116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Private Henry Weaver 54676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Alfred Welby 202036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alec J. White 2832Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Whitefield 88839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917
Private Thomas Woolsoncroft 47104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Young S/28070Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Young 34020York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917
Private Batt 42230Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private William Knott 3431Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Totman 202721Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Rifleman Benn S/32919Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Birkenhead 20884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boothman 3/41847Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Cyril Butterworth Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clark L/14977Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917
Private Cornwall 68979Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917
Gunner Empson 91768Tank Corps21/11/1917
Rifleman R. Francis Field 52051West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Fraser 57544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Holland 31143Bedfordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private John Richard Hudson 9774King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 331109Suffolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Killen 200308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Private King 200828King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Joseph Last G/34202Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Linnett G/12836The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Mcdermott TF/203512East Surrey Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mitchell L/13805Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917
Serjeant Walter Jesse Osborne G/415Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Garfield Philp G/34647Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Ernest Walter Ruck G/24733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Shortland 27578Northamptonshire Regiment21/11/1917
Gunner Edmund Ellis Yarrow 75971Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Walter Ravenhill Brown West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Dunwell 266379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Serjeant Herbert Mullins 303011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Willie Skelton 268680West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Challenger 20898South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bates 9281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Private Albert Clarke 10447Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clegg 238007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Graham 42060Royal Scots21/11/1917
Private Harrison 268411Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Kirkpatrick 291163Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Morton Mcconnell 15374Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ridding 202045London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/11/1917
Private Taylor 40005Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Bernard White 270215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Harry Boucher 550494London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Comins 69922Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Norman Haigh 240338Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Hunnaball 95497Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Webber 553542London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/11/1917
Gunner Alfred James Wise 40222Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Wood 550694London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Butcher R/22153King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Gunner Henry Prescott 70006Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Weeks 203563The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Galloway 10678South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Ward 5634Connaught Rangers21/11/1917
Captain Charles Rene Gold Derbyshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Davies 741257Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Park S/17585Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Jack Alexander Jones 71035Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Harvey G/16506Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rogers G/5135Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917
Corporal Bentley 24930South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Chapling 104053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917
Private John Ramsay Douglas 235620Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Feeney 266445West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Serjeant Foster 14211South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Fountain H/4722118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917
Corporal Henry Chambers Hammond 201348Tank Corps21/11/1917
Private Hollins 40563South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Gunner Harvey Hunt 69979Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 41287South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Morris 39976South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Pyrke R/36626King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick James Hudson 3114618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917
Private Wakeling 32424Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Farrier Serjeant Thomas Wiseman 4722618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred I. Guest S/41595Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Knox 301586Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Macdonald Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mceachran 300184Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Malcolm Mcgregor S/41681Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ewart Alan Mackintosh Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Steele 279024Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Whitehead 301106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Phillips 14118British West Indies Regiment21/11/1917
Private Osborne 25954Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Gunner Charles Pennock 73702Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Price 34362Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Scott 8602Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Chief Stoker Baulf 167129Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/4101). HMS Victory21/11/1917
Private Pearce 23634Bedfordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Bridge 17902Royal Defence Corps21/11/1917 (aged 51)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lawton 83344Royal Flying Corps21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper James Brennan 3745Australian Engineers21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcloughlin 203971King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Lancelot A. B. Kett 10549Manchester Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Saddler Coleman 5056Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917
Private John Watkins 3/1852Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick William Robinson 7829Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest George Armstrong 18792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Higgs 204540Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Vincent Nelson 1033271Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Joseph Thomas Turner 330169Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Thomas Gwilym Jacob 4981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917
Private Henry Wright Cockcroft 35606Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Parkinson 847994Mercantile Marine Reserve21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Carrier Bokai 10656Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/11/1917
Carrier Yale 11114Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/11/1917
Private Lucas 49224Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917
Colonel Morton Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Private William Bruce Duncan 4275Australian Cyclist Corps21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Driscoll 919859Canadian Infantry21/11/1917
Private Mcleod 443570Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 39)
Driver White 1904Canadian Army Service Corps21/11/1917
Private Fredrick Walter Bird 330146Suffolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Byford 92087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917
Private John Kendrew 105995Royal Flying Corps, 13th Balloon Coy.21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cann 220223Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fisher 245638Manchester Regiment21/11/1917
Private Keough 22064Cheshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Patrick Campbell 23689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cobb 10983Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Hector Giles 616516Royal Horse Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mccance Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcfatter 32959Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Christopher Young Michie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Stanley Saville 202940Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Fredrick John Cleak 52573Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lionel William Lane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ridings 17831Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Rifleman Michael Hennesey 23/1407New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 235168East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Private James Pettinger 72645Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Swindell 31553Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bow S/11431Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Private William John Jones 36803Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Kelly S/11405Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Mccaig S/3315Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mowat PW/737Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917
Driver Philip Raymond Sharp 835935Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kingswood 14422Lincolnshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Lional Calam Burgess 50413East Riding Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harris 37335Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Private Williams 241963Welsh Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Roland Thomas Parton Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Paterson 266548Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Smith 260735Middlesex Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sneddon 201382Royal Scots21/11/1917
Private Stanley Clifford Harling 54744Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/11/1917
Corporal James Walter Ware 14340New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Gerry 36596Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Wilfred Aubrey Brewer Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Charles Martin 285483Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Albert Williams 4617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917
Private Charles Allsop 466322Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Stanley Bissett 781022Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bell 4199Royal Scots21/11/1917
Private Elliott Blades 54583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Reginald Alfred Churchill 39199Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Parker Hill 12/403King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Arthur Bernard Jones PO/1470(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Edgar Fenton G/21275Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Carter 34132Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hopton 265907Gloucestershire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Savage 12171Suffolk Regiment21/11/1917
Gunner Sidney Martin 166445Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Huxley 241169Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Parsons G/132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Richards S/2413Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Henry Rowbottom 16483Border Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Marr 38350Royal Scots21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Andrews 56412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Ernest Bellfield 16196South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crawford 70871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Forster 16784Border Regiment21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Foster 17780South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred George Grice 37434Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harrison 30732Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Parker 40404South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Russell 22921Lincolnshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fred Sanders 6954South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Smith 202054Manchester Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Finn 51789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lee 30467West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Marmaduke Edward Marjoribanks Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sunderland 200812West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Private Gritt 17811Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Corporal Horace Louis Morrow 11165Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Robert Smart 17427Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Beer 39530South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Clayden 202889Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Lieutenant Cooper Army Service Corps21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fisher 41210South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fordham 21437Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917
Private Ernest Wallace Gardner 41216South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Garside 9488Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Griffiths 12071South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hardaway 37611South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private William Thomas Hodgkinson 39768South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Hollingworth 45738South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Kitching 45163South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Morgan S/14016Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Naylor 25283Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Newbury 41214South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Captain Pierson South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ernest Poyner 42200South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Franklyn Theodore Rowland Rowlands South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stones 44343South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Symonds 30333South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Meek S/41596Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William George Murray 71344th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Angus Mcpherson Adair Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Brady 25476Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Carr 10124Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Homer 16161Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1917
Private Patrick Kearns 23080Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Roscoe 13143Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Joddrell Deal/10644(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps21/11/1917
Gunner Brown 710399Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917
Private Clarence Edmundson 203063East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter James Elliott 452538London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hammarton S/27667Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Corporal George Sanderson Houldershaw 36912Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Huggins 14339Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Hunt 21723Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 11746King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Lewis 29677East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Gunner James William Bird 82718Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Frank Henry Strachan 364East Surrey Regiment21/11/1917
Driver Burnett 90983Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Private Ralph Tiplady Metcalfe 45122Durham Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Heffernan 39230New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Thomas Edgar Dear 240155Devonshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Adams 2657053rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bond 40539Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Charles Bridger 205552Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Moyes Brown 2657383rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carroll 230896Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917
Private Arnold Cartledge 251327Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Richard Dray 96099Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Drummer Edwards 240270Devonshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Sidney Herbert Ford 205814Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Stanley Frost 40423City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Private Laurence John Edward George 27555Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gillett 205837Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Rendell Gilpin 240101Devonshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis William Goldswain 70823Berkshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eric Morrison Gosney 110687Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grainger 40544City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Charles Frederick Hall 40359City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank William Hawkins 205229Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Richard Tuckey Hewer Berkshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith George Henry Housden 2652533rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Humphrey 231315Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 240814Devonshire Regiment21/11/1917
Serjeant Pelham Louis Lang-Gieve 2650863rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Coates Marels 205948Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moss 33235Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private George Edward Murrell 273923rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Quartermaster Serjeant Percy Charles Bristow Newton 202419Dorsetshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Oldfield 202223Somerset Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Ernest John Parsons 96224Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Peggie 2656333rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Ernest Pike 230131Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Murray Pirie 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers21/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Pretty 202367Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Sydney Arthur Province 240182Devonshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Randall 41028Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Read 200934Wiltshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Cecil Seymour 205646Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Drummer Shorto 200435Dorsetshire Regiment21/11/1917
Serjeant Frank Charles Staddon 240212Devonshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Roland Sloan Sworder 205653Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Harry Farr Yeatman Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Short 240203Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Simpson 241966Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Smyth 1534Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1917
Sapper James Ward Allison 332631Royal Engineers21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Joseph Bird 9096South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Laurence Breen 31749South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alan William Edward Cox 11064South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Harry Frommhold 78339th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Collier 42259th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/11/1917
Private Geoffrey Arthur Vernon Butt 58009th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Patrick Blunden 5961Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917
Trumpeter Michael William Bannell 33579th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/11/1917
Private Arthur Yarranton 36189South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant George William Vaughan South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Holland 9805South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Owen Hughes 40601South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Charles Harkins 21799Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/11/1917
Corporal Robert Heaps 200567The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Vazey Holden 42310Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917
Private Daniel Jermyn Howell 59387The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Serjeant George Turton 269th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Phillip William Wickins 62149th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Townsend 37738East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Private George Henry Udall 55881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917
Private John Sutcliffe 37790East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Alexander Tait S/20569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horatio Thelwell 34687East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Rothwell G/5904Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Shilvock 34430Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Harold Richardson 20399East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Moseley 84191Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Moyes 128794Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Private Herbert Nall 235045Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Kerr 203625Manchester Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Humphrey King 545015London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/11/1917
Private Albert Victor Higgins 51099Cheshire Regiment21/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Hill S/6036Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Josiah Grice 13514Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Duncan Gunn S/18108Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Private William Hamlett 15432Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917
Private William Joseph Hawkins 545009London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/11/1917
Bombardier Frank Gildea 760108Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917
Private Edwin Golding 22499Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Bowater 33100Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Joseph Broom G/19899Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Archer 21597Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Alah Bakhsh Kalabagh/3923Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Follower Arjun Das Lahore/1614Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Follower Badlu Chamar Fyzabad/2323Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Follower Birman Fyzabad/2004Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Kanha Kurmi Alipore/4092Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Patri Chazipur/3101Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Clement Percy Wood East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eli Yearby 11194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Wickenden G/20745Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917
Lance Corporal August 117Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/11/1917
Private William Behr 3111Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Griffiths 85646Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1917
Scout Kandamanpay 964East African Intelligence Department21/11/1917
Sepoy Nauroz Khan 4795127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry21/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major James Bennett 5396Leinster Regiment21/11/1917
Private Charles Ward 2457Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Perks 27306West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wilson-Gill 2879414th (King's) Hussars21/11/1917
Private Arthur Woods 377847Manchester Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Ghisa 319418th Indian Infantry21/11/1917
Driver Hussain Sialkot/4970Mule Corps21/11/1917
Driver Ram Charan Lucknow (I) 8Bullock Corps21/11/1917
Serjeant Henry William White 56614Royal Engineers21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Sepoy Hukmat 86521st Punjabis21/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Seymour Hutchins 78914Royal Flying Corps, No. 4 Aircraft Park21/11/1917
Sepoy Umar Khan 357555th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)21/11/1917
Gunner Alah Ditta 6922Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1917
Gunner Salig Ram Singh 317Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1917
Daffadar Allahuddin Khan 426Hyderabad Lancers21/11/1917
Naik Muzaffar Khan 1290Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1917
Rifleman Amarbahadur Chettri 34983rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles21/11/1917
Rifleman Karanbahadur Chettri 34663rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles21/11/1917
Labourer Ram Santhal 602Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Seth Ram Tiwari 623Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Sowar Shera 141920th Deccan Horse21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hammersley 10328Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Randell Roberts T/241375The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Duke 31756South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Taylor Graham 228495Royal Canadian Dragoons21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Arthur James 3730Royal Canadian Dragoons21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Jones 25238South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Thomas Pritchard 20760East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Francis William Carp 71929Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Clarke 4965Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Flinders 1898Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917
Private George Foster 50275Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Makinson 13789East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Maycock 8865Northamptonshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Owen 8586Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Thomas Henry Parker 395018Manchester Regiment21/11/1917
Private Albert Pearson 37809East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James William Pettet S/5393Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private William Pointon 203085Manchester Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Porter 25181Northamptonshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Edward Bertie Bell 230829Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Donald Black 41375City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Stanley Strying Bourne 40208City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfred John Chaffey 230196Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Coffen 230844Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Henry Pain Courtney 14867Berkshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Walter Edwin Dawe 230860Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917
Corporal Edward Dorey 231317Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Hitchcock 96187Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Hobday 40912City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edward Holmes 206040Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred Lewis Howard City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Joseph Keeley 230203Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917
Private Alexander Davidson Livingston 110703Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude Frederick Lovack-Land 205353Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alick Maclean 206292Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917
Private Alex Massie 35982Highland Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Morris 40199City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Mortimer 206301Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917
Private Henry Bernard Pickworth 40127City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Private Richard Charles Russell 205410Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Egerton Shyngle 40468City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Private Frederic Henry Simpson 40804City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ralph Thomas 205077Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917
Private Lewis Thompson 230866Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917
Private Frederick Wickstead 230748Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917
Private John William Wright 82891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917
Corporal Alfred Smith 15383South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Artisan Jodha Das 20836Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Serang Kala Miyan 40220Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Follower Siva Ayya Bombay/1514Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Havildar Diwan 5183rd Sappers and Miners21/11/1917
Private Thomas Standbridge 9043Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917
Naik Surayan Singh 4010124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry21/11/1917
Sepoy Manak Singh 213912th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)21/11/1917
Sepoy Dauran Khan 318556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/11/1917
Clerk Hanmanta Kumar Chattarji Supply and Transport Corps21/11/1917
Driver Husain SO/4970Supply and Transport Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Hari Bhag 40536Indian Railway Department21/11/1917
Artisan Vijayagopalaswami 0112Indian Railway Department21/11/1917
Follower Kallu Mhow/639Followers Central Depot21/11/1917
Follower Santu AMR/765Followers Central Depot21/11/1917
Bearer Nange Saraba 8822Army Bearer Corps21/11/1917
Rifleman James Joseph Doran 44263New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private James Gemmell 51714Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Montgomery 44652New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert James Stewart 42825Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Thomas Aitchison S/2599Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Whiteley Aspin 202056Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Corporal William Aspin 17334Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Vernon Thomas Austin T/203304The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henson Baker S/14243Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Albert Charles Barham 44213South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Bertram Barton 306979Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Joseph John Bates 31857Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private James William Baylis 202488South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Blows 203415Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Rifleman Henry Ernest Boone S/26395Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis John Bottomley 25005Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Bourne 41166South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Herbert Frederick Brewer 29516Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Walter Frank Brook 330929Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percival George Brown A/200385King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private John Bruce 235607Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Bryans 12583Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Cannard B/301Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Richard Francis Casey T/242206The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917
Private William George Catchpole 29312Essex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Cherrie 278989Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frank Thomas Chinnery R/1266King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Thomas Clayton 202072Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Cockwill 28852Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman William Lawson Cooper R/5568King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bertram Cecil Coppock 41706Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Rifleman John Henry Cowen Z/1753Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Serjeant Herbert Coxwell 13625South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Frederick Creed 19524Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Richard Crossley 3161Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Frederick William Crowther 31726Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bertie Daniels 27889Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Brindley Davies 39654South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry James Davies B/203536Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Victor Easter R/37622King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Alfred Ellis 5739Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Henry Ellis R/35206King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Ernest Foster 29309South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private George Fox 27672Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Owen Gabriel 45164Durham Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman Henry German 267280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal John William Gibbon 32728Durham Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Gifford 23893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private John James Gorton 31792South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Charles Goulty G/81010Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917
Rifleman Joseph Charles Gramson S/18336Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Griffiths 26801South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Walter Griffiths Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Harold Grundy 944318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Gurney S/28090Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Edward Sidney Hain King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Joshua Haley 238018Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Harding R/6307King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Hardman 3627Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Archibald Albert Harris 91457Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hayhurst 265660Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal James Hinton 43123Durham Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Robert Hird 41057Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Noel Hodges R/9779King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Barton Horace Hodgson 300056Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Hoffland 204601York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917
Private William Hopper 351618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John William Hudson 242769Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Charles Henry Cecil Iles 48601West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Serjeant Alfred James Ingle 1721918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Henry James B/20098Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Jeans S/28141Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Frederick Jones 35300South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Jones R/18514King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Thomas Joyce 326611Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Kearton King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Edward Kelly 31745Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private James Kennedy 202123Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Andrew Kiley 19171South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert George Knight 44682South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas De Jersey Laine Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Walter Lamb 202076Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Rifleman George Thomas Lambourn R/20666King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Horace Larkins Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Leake R/15744King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred Leeves S/21757Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Serjeant Alexander William Lillico 254011Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Alfred Loach 25106Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman David Thomas Lougher S/27466Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Victor Lucas 26465Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Stephen Lyons A/202721King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Mccormick 27617South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Mcdonald 310265Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Corporal James Macdonald 36184Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William B. Mcdonald 200104Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Robert Mcguffie 260222Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman William John Mcintyre 61821King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private William Albert Mclaughlin 21618King's Own Scottish Borderers21/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Stuart Menzies Mcmonnies Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick William Mahoney T/242304The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Mansfield B/203462Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Bertram George Martin P/854Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Peter Martin S/22335Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Robert Godfrey Mason 40336Tank Corps21/11/1917
Private Alex Walter Gerald Mercer T/242044The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred Edwin Messer S/3260Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private John Middler S/18896Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Private George Frederick Milligan 203697Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Herbert Ward Milligan Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private William Mills 305775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Job Moore T/265252The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917
Corporal William David Morris 212380Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William John Morrison 202082Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Fred Moss 159962Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Rifleman Francis Patrick Murphy S/16758Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Peter Murray 45708South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Captain William Neilson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917
Private Hugh Nelson 235332Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Corporal Alfred Ogilvie Z/1881Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private William Henry Oliver 32402Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Owen 25035Welsh Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman James William Paradise R/34258King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private George Gray Paterson 24924King's Own Scottish Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Patterson 20230King's Own Scottish Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Pearson 45157South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Porter S/27359Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Corporal Isaac Poulton 13056Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman William Charles Prestidge B/200032Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Albert Preston 267208Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Griffith Pritchard 41296South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Prout 16077Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Allchin Reedman S/27826Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Edward John Richardson King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fred Robertshaw 267697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Private James Robertshaw 202534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Robertson 202001Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Rucastle S/41653Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Sandbrook 16956Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917
Private John Sharp 1069618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Shelley 202329Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Arthur Simpkins S/17287Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Smith 27770Welsh Regiment21/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas William Smith S/16920Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private William Smith 278795Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Rifleman Bertram Alfrey Spurgin S/23556Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Watson Stewart S/41655Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry John Still 34991Essex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Strathdee 326269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Private John Suckling 35874Essex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Summons 45751South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Lieutenant Noel Sutherland Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Clarence Sykes 31779Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Rifleman Richard Nicholson Taylor 200101West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Richard John Thomas 41200South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Toone 21206Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Robert Townsend 307169Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private John Edwin Voysey 35000Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Elijah Walton 6837King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Robert Waredraper 27383Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Robert Washbrook 41169South Wales Borderers21/11/1917
Private Thomas Waugh 276273Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Thomas Wilkins S/32456Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Sutherland Williams 40562Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Hamilton Williams 25424South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Wilson 266366Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick William Wing R/17200King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Thomas Winterton 29935Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Wood 33915Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Crossley Wright Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Duncan Young S/41660Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Page 40802Suffolk Regiment21/11/1917
Private Brennan 7523Connaught Rangers21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edgar Bird A/257160Army Service Corps21/11/1917
Corporal John Henry Somers Bremner A/261961Army Service Corps21/11/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Robert Arthur Harris General List21/11/1917
Private Horace Ernest Mayle A/342567Army Service Corps21/11/1917
Serjeant Percy William Smith A/342656Army Service Corps21/11/1917
Private Jim Mathume 4852South African Native Labour Corps21/11/1917
Private Arthur Douglass 13538Scots Guards21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Middleton G/9773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 238094Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917
Private Thomas Foulkes 43499Manchester Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer Richard Herbert Spindler Mercantile Marine21/11/1917 (aged 42)
Signalman Pursey Frederick Short Bristol Z/1333Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer James Maloney Mercantile Marine21/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Thomas Sims 19962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chapman 16255Royal Scots21/11/1917
Private William Williams 70023Royal Defence Corps21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Toms G/9773ALIAS21/11/1917
Private Atherton 64489Cheshire Regiment21/11/1917
Musketier Paul Detjen German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Albert Finck German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Friedrich Gaeth German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Kurt Mehlig German Army21/11/1917
Wehrmann Friedrich Moeller German Army21/11/1917
Landsturmmann Oskar Nitschke German Army21/11/1917
Tambour Fritz Noehren German Army21/11/1917
Gefreiter Otto Riech German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Alfred Schaeffter German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Adalbert Tetzlaff German Army21/11/1917
Unteroffizier Richard Vandersee German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Vesting German Army21/11/1917
Kanonier Friedrich Wiljes German Army21/11/1917
Internierter Albert Schmitt German Civilian21/11/1917
Internierter Albert Gustav Weiss German Civilian21/11/1917
Civilian Christos Zois Greek Civilian21/11/1917
Private Hugh Hannam 230261Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Charles Newton PO/6941Royal Marine Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Smith 31146ALIAS21/11/1917
Private Thomas Wilsoncroft 47104ALIAS21/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance170422
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance84310
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)41150
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium41210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)28100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2570
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21111
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1670
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1460
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1350
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1121
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1030
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1020
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1010
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1040
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance961
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance820
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance810
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium710
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium640
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom610
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium510
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece410
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium320
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance310
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance230
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance210
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance210
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance232
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DESVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALLERTON (PROSPECT) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERYJapan100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium101
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance120
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance120
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUNEDIN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWERNAFFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya120
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance120
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
South Wales Borderers43
Rifle Brigade36
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)36
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25
Gordon Highlanders24
King's Royal Rifle Corps23
Hampshire Regiment23
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19
South Staffordshire Regiment16
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15
Lancashire Fusiliers14
German Army13
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13
Worcestershire Regiment12
Tank Corps12
East Lancashire Regiment12
Canadian Infantry11
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Manchester Regiment10
Essex Regiment10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars8
Royal Engineers8
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Middlesex Regiment7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Irish Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)6
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers6
Newfoundland Regiment6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)5
Suffolk Regiment5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Royal Scots5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
ALIAS3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Welsh Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Highland Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Berkshire Yeomanry3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Royal Defence Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Border Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Connaught Rangers2
German Civilian2
East Surrey Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Indian Railway Department2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Followers Central Depot2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Bullock Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
South African Rifles1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
East African Intelligence Department1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Balloon Coy.1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Australian Engineers1
20th Deccan Horse1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Middlesex Hussars1
General List1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 4 Aircraft Park1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Leinster Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Greek Civilian1
14th (King's) Hussars1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
18th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/4101). HMS Victory1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Mule Corps1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1