Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Able Seaman John Moon LondonZ/3438Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/08/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant Cyril Arthur Charles Aitkens Royal Engineers10/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant William Edward Taylor Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
2nd Corporal William Henry Salter 916Royal Engineers28/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Walter Moon 14152King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Stanley Nelson Follington J/51664Royal Navy, HMS Lord Clive17/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Philip Henry Morris Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ronald Macdonald Morrison East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Woodland G/15718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James George Haymon 7574Coldstream Guards20/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Christopher Charles Tester 5/1627Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Garnett Henry Butler 12149Grenadier Guards20/09/1914personal connection
Sapper Frank Leonard Tutchener 757Royal Engineers28/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Frederick George Turner R/39038King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Herbert William Nye 47565Royal Irish Rifles23/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Rifleman Stanley Frederick Saunders S/24836Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Albert Turner 44164Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Percy Duvall 23135Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/03/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Driver Albert George Carter 2025Royal Engineers17/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Percy A. F. Stephens 3919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Thomas Eade 41153Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Albert Frederick Richardson 35905Essex Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Jabez Bridgland 24611Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frederick Turner 202112Suffolk Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Young 37028Norfolk Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Dunk 44667South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Philip Sale 540620Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman George William Hill 565102London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/05/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Henry Bailey 202347King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Arthur Fletcher 10599Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Leading Seaman Hubert Harrowing London Z/1860Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.14/11/1916personal connection
Corporal Charles Moon 653Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edwin Percy Standing G/24415Royal Fusiliers09/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas King G/1603Royal Sussex Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Delves 35733The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Caleb Pearson 33128Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frederick Anderson 51133Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Farrier Lewis Walter Bridger TS/394Army Service Corps25/12/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Serjeant Bateman 43306Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Patrick John Lawford S/8794Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Harold Hartley Baron Royal Air Force, S.E. Area, (Non-Effectives) Officers Pool07/02/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Titchmarsh 250648Durham Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Henry Moon 83420Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Gordon Sutton Rifle Brigade02/01/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Sidney Turner 540570Royal Engineers10/07/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Tilley G/1845Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/07/1917personal connection
Private Samuel Young 5492Leinster Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hayfield The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Christopher Moon 463135Canadian Infantry12/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Edward John Pearson 5073Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Driver Stanley Victor Fuller 1341Royal Field Artillery19/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Edward Charles Thorndycraft 3008London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/11/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Atkins M2/134509Army Service Corps14/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
2nd Corporal George Arthur Jenner 540134Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Reginald Thomas Sotherden 1194Seaforth Highlanders04/09/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Stephen Alfred Funnell L/9872Royal Sussex Regiment10/09/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Thorpe 41487South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Saunders 55513Manchester Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Cecil William Shoesmith 201262Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Henry Young 13550Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Tingley 540922Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Martin 11277East Lancashire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Horace Chown G/15762The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Thomas Mugridge 75842Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Ernest Joyce G/37769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant John Hastie Morrison 6714Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Henry William Oswald Briginshaw Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Henry Groombridge L/9967Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George James Brown S/1325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/01/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Charles Louis Thorne G/16518Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Goodwin 24720Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Hollamby G/1027Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer George Henry Penfold 164841Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Donkeyman George Luck Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Henry Bird G/4503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/09/1919 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Nelson Colin Taylor 30393Royal Engineers12/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George William Walton CH/8670Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Edward Wickenden 10151Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ben Pown 204038Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Harry Todman 1411Royal Engineers28/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Walter Frank Edwards 13369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Serjeant William Alfred Henry Moon 540146Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Charles Thomas Bailey 300796Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert Edward Buckwell 1132London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Stevens 13437Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Walter Charles Martin 633372London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Eli Hall 266001Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Albert Miller 35237The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ewen 137229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1919 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Harry Ball 35937Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Neville George Compton Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Herbert William Avard TF/2463Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Bassett L/8557Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Barden 723Royal Engineers24/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Cecil John Bone 854Royal Engineers25/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Thomas Godsmark 2233Royal Engineers28/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Thomas Frederick James Handley 2225Royal Engineers28/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
2nd Corporal Clement Hawkins 741Royal Engineers28/10/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Sapper William Heasman 786Royal Engineers28/10/1915personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Cecil Morgan 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry11/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Harvey 4806Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Sidney Smith S/1590Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Avis 33147Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Percy Edgar Jeffery G/12099Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles James Scott O/14654Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Schofield G/2168Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Ellingham Rye 60701Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Edward Cass Royal Flying Corps04/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred John Diggens G/21138Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Nicholson 1174Machine Gun Corps (Motors)18/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alcorn 6358The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Harry Mark Goodsell 200833Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Keemar 33286Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Rifleman William Henry Young S/5619Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Botten 5064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur John Webb 203943East Surrey Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Private Brown 12432Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Bernard Read 82171Royal Fusiliers15/07/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman Chilton 471882London Regiment (The Rangers)08/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Dunn G/8523Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Herbert Edwards 32669Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Brown 266228The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1919 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Private William Alfred Crockford M2/103947Royal Army Service Corps04/04/1919 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Emery 65357Royal Fusiliers28/05/1920 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Captain George Alfred Prime Jones Royal Flying Corps28/05/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick Allen 128140Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2181) HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915 (aged 48)buried here
Sapper Barnett 1860Royal Engineers22/03/1915buried here
Lance Corporal Hook L/8644Royal Sussex Regiment27/12/1919buried here
Private Henry Albert Randall DM2/228248Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 49)buried here
Private Read TR/71572Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Sapper Saunders 820Royal Engineers28/07/1915 (aged 23)buried here
Private Skinner 62608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918buried here
Private Taylor 267040Kent Cyclist Battalion28/10/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Private Henry Chandler CH/19831Royal Marine Light Infantry21/05/1921 (aged 23)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1280
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)931
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium760
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance430
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance440
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium450
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance330
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance220
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance111
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance111
WAVRANS-SUR-L'AA CHURCHYARDFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAMBERHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance111
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance111
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance110
GUARDS GRAVE, VILLERS COTTERETS FORESTFrance110
MONTREUIL-AUX-LIONS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17
Royal Engineers17
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Royal Fusiliers5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Field Artillery3
Essex Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Canadian Infantry2
Middlesex Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Canadian Field Artillery2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, S.E. Area, (Non-Effectives) Officers Pool1
Durham Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Mercantile Marine1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
East Surrey Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke1
Manchester Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Lord Clive1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Cameron Highlanders1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 4 September 1914110
Thursday 10 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914110
Monday 12 October 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914210
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Friday 25 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915100
Tuesday 30 March 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915330
Thursday 20 May 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915100
Friday 24 September 1915100
Sunday 17 October 1915100
Monday 25 October 1915100
Thursday 28 October 1915731
Friday 5 November 1915110
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Thursday 20 April 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916111
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916211
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916110
Friday 6 October 1916210
Thursday 12 October 1916100
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916111
Friday 24 November 1916100
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917331
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917111
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917120
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 1917111
Wednesday 10 October 1917120
Friday 12 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917220
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917220
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918100
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918210
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918210
Friday 3 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918100
Friday 26 July 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918100
Thursday 17 October 1918111
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Friday 7 February 1919110
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Friday 4 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 July 1919110
Wednesday 17 September 1919110
Friday 28 May 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Southborough Cross
  • Village green, Junction of London Road And Church Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0RT, England
HMS Hythe and 1st/3rd Kent Field Company Royal Engineers
  • St Matthew's Church, High Brooms Rd, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9BW, England
St Matthew's Church - WW1
  • St Matthew's Church, High Brooms Rd, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9BW, England
Capt E Malpass MC
  • St Matthew's Church, High Brooms Road, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9BW, England
2lt S R Hickmott
  • St Matthew's Church, High Brooms Road, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9BW, England
D E Young
  • St Matthew's Church, High Brooms Road, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9BW, England
High Brooms School WW1 And WW2
  • In the assembly hall, St Matthew's Primary School, Powder Mill La, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9DY, England
Southborough Fire Station - WW1
  • Lecture and recreation room., Southborough Fire Station, London Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0BB, England
Lieutenant K.L. Hutchings
  • On east wall of south transept., St Thomas' Church, Pennington Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0SH, England
2nd Lieutenant A.C. Cushen
  • On west wall of nave., St Thomas' Church, Pennington Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0SH, England
St Thomas Church -WW1 and WW2
  • On north side of pillar in south aisle., St Thomas' Church, Pennington Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0SJ, England
W. Luxton
  • St John's Methodist Church, Vale Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0QQ, England
Southborough - WW1
  • St John's Methodist Church, Vale Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0QQ, England
C. E. Malpass
  • St Matthew's Church, High Brooms Road, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9BW, England
Hythe Close
  • The plaque is on the end wall of the block at the entrance., Hythe Close, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0NG, England
P. h. Morris
  • Against the road wall to the east of the church., St Peter's Church, Church Road, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0RU, England
Men of High Brooms Working Man's Club
  • Inside on west wall of bar area., High Brooms Working Men’s Club and Institute, High Brooms Road, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9BE, England
Jas. Truscott & Son Ltd. - WW1
  • Brown Knight & Truscott, North Farm Road, Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN2 3BW, England