Date of death: Wednesday 9 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 21270Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1918
Private Evan Oliver Jones 68477Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1918
Driver Peters HT/1204Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/01/1918
Private Austin 9836British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Smith 11640British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Labourer Ghulam Haidar 27Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Pickles 11453Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/01/1918
Private Leonard Mann 26717Grenadier Guards09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cyril Narramore Were Army Chaplains' Department09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Chatfield 16008North Staffordshire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Holton 17889North Staffordshire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robson 50530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Robert Wood 200490Suffolk Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Tester 42158Royal Garrison Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Curtis 43699York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1918
Gunner Matthew Schofield 223278Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Private Price 56846Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Watson 201326Royal Engineers09/01/1918
Pioneer William Sutcliffe 297471Royal Engineers09/01/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman Sidney Kent 554449London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burbage 241541Somerset Light Infantry09/01/1918
Labourer Sheikh Rahim-Ud-Din Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Driver Pierre Andrew Van Rooy MT/3936South African Service Corps09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tilsley 2052South African Service Corps09/01/1918
Sapper Hanson SC/166South African Signal Service09/01/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew William Rutherford 7300South African Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Clary S/28821Rifle Brigade09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward Joseph Halestrap 82748Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hall 242471King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/01/1918
Lieutenant Hartshorn Machine Gun Corps09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'connor 217557Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dickinson 48053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Charles Taylor 99488Machine Gun Corps09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Burdett 47029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/01/1918
Private Sanderson 282260Lancashire Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Wilfred Mole 6536ALIAS09/01/1918
Private Wilhelm Adolph Moll 6536Australian Army Service Corps09/01/1918
Private Beattie M2/132420Army Service Corps09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Field Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Walter Sydney Smith Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hogarth 12604East Yorkshire Regiment09/01/1918
Private Albert William Carrison 6487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Tweed 751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1918
Private Edwill Diamond 20198South African Native Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Ponyi Nzuza 23596South African Native Labour Corps09/01/1918
Able Seaman Peter Anthony Burns R/3564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Garaty 39106Rifle Brigade09/01/1918
Private Kirby 13930The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Pinder 16659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Rees 165871Royal Engineers09/01/1918
Driver Jones 4770Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Corporal Menagh 1853Australian Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918
Private Harry Radcliffe 66278Lancashire Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Budd 15946South Lancashire Regiment09/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Stuart Mccartney Welsh Regiment09/01/1918
Lieutenant Christopher Joyce Postlethwaite Suffolk Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcgarry 14954Scots Guards09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Alexander Turner Shepherd 630986Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Phillips Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Samuel Cotmore K/6845Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Keys 148077Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Private Keiron Bowe 16244Manchester Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Kelly 7800ALIAS09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Kelly Blake 7800Manchester Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Powell 34999Manchester Regiment09/01/1918
Labourer Barka Hembron 83Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Labourer Chiba Nathu 2342Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Kishn Dand Tigga 1172Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Lal Maraya 1532Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Labourer Madhoo Natha 2392Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Coke 13608British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Moore 7929British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Lance Corporal Youlton 200564Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Smith L/11415Royal Fusiliers09/01/1918
Private Thomas Hodgkinson 60423Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Binyon 1598Durham Light Infantry09/01/1918
Private Fred Strack 64162Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Percival John Tattersall Royal Flying Corps09/01/1918
Cook Stone 698134Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1918
Private Topham G/89534Middlesex Regiment09/01/1918
Artificer Engineer George Williams Redgate Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ekins 257572Labour Corps09/01/1918
Acting Bombardier Thomas Carr 160934Royal Garrison Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Richard Law Riding 56731Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whyte 22596The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Edward John Bennetts 268100Royal Navy, HMS Unity09/01/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Evans 50282Royal Scots09/01/1918
Gunner Lowe 78086Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Serjeant John Edmund Bailey 23854Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Eves A/1307Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918
Private Walsh 5/43408Training Reserve09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Skillington 200451Lincolnshire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 39)
Carrier Bayo 10808Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/01/1918
Bombardier Edson M. Wolfe 338187Canadian Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morgan PO/15599Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Magnus Fraser 45318New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Clive John Glover 40747Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Herbert Lewin 2/2861New Zealand Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick George Sinclair 2/363New Zealand Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert John Buckton 222267Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Wooldridge 238726Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Private John Thomas Burling G/22435Royal Sussex Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Farrington 695613Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred William Lane 741271Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mckay Clelland 325416Royal Scots09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Flemming Easton 35350Highland Light Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Mcveigh 29653New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter George Scott 30647New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniels G/15401Royal Sussex Regiment09/01/1918
Private George Oxlade G/17061Royal Sussex Regiment09/01/1918
Private Rogers 203597The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1918
Private Schofield 202605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1918
Private James Dollan 331771Highland Light Infantry09/01/1918
Private Smith 332031Highland Light Infantry09/01/1918
Private Walker 204486York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Carpenter William James Brown Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1918
Able Seaman Albert Alexander Wakeford 202722Royal Navy, HMS Egmont09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Quartermaster Serjeant Wallace Williamson Mcfarlane 320055Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles New 490635London Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 300819Staffordshire Yeomanry09/01/1918
Private Abraham Joseph Dobby 55450Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Reginald Bayly White 3048Newfoundland Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alexander Mcgregor Mcgavin 53383New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy James Bowen 267565Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Curran 13783Royal Scots09/01/1918
Private Walter Goodwin 45168Durham Light Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Smith 307183Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/01/1918
Rifleman Noel Abadie 593350London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Cornwall 28715Rifle Brigade09/01/1918
Private Fell 35140East Lancashire Regiment09/01/1918
Private Arthur Stocks 31728York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Russell S/13087Cameron Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Wilson 203635Lincolnshire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gurney 202983King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/01/1918
Private Norman George Hingle 14900South African Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Holder 12453South African Infantry09/01/1918
Private William Brewer 2142307Canadian Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Ross 790520Canadian Infantry09/01/1918
Private Harold Mouck 8357874th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/01/1918
Rifleman Louis Harley Baker 320455London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Prem Singh 1494Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Murthwaite 301226Manchester Regiment09/01/1918
Private Wilde 301244Manchester Regiment09/01/1918
Private Chantry 204056Wiltshire Regiment09/01/1918
Lance Corporal Cottier 17181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1918
Labourer Kachhun Ratna 1598Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Brown 26018East Surrey Regiment09/01/1918
Private Joseph Minshall 32818Manchester Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 26338Lancashire Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Solway 27563South Wales Borderers09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Silver WR/355312Royal Engineers09/01/1918
Labourer Vanmali-Laxman SiraT/1557Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Serjeant William David Harrison 131231Royal Engineers09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Sydney Andrews G/60633The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Sherwood Mercer 290901Middlesex Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfrid Pankhurst 533946London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stevenson 613643London Regiment09/01/1918
Private Taylor 5/12535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Harper 134British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Frederick Edward Stanford 11916Officers' Training Corps09/01/1918
Private Belcher 3/11307South Wales Borderers09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert George Hicks TF/202128Royal Sussex Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Ernest Green J/64519Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Ship's Cook Griffin 347735Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Clifford Sarell K/44331Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Harvey J/21488Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Mckay SS/117528Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Mechanician Walter 282791(Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Holder 289576Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Walter George Farrow M/20523Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Smith 269820Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Greer CH/SS/113181Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Wood K/20055(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Harry Alfred William Vallance J/63681(Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Edwards 309780(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Benjamin Ellis K28237(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Fenton K/2175(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Edgar Charles Flack J/61965(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Sidney Alfred Goodspeed 212937(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Alfred Harris 296047Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Alfred Henry Hutson 210487(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Kempster SS/6562(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Mannouch K/42189(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Leading Seaman Charles Muggleton J/1787(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Paul Shrubsall K/44341(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Telegraphist Laurence Cyril Southerton BZ/9624Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Taylor K/27764(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Tomlin K/28819(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman William John Henry Waghorn K/44319(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Alfred George Wedd SS/112670(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Private Perry 203064King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/01/1918
Able Seaman Albert George Knight 7597/SS(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Frederick Marshall 22154Suffolk Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Walter J. Harwood 33667The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ebenezer Sugden Lee 106527Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/01/1918
Private Albert Longland 703517London Regiment09/01/1918
Private James Stretch 44834Labour Corps09/01/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander F. Rae 330985Highland Light Infantry09/01/1918
Private Thomas W. Richards 44824Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private William Morris 18460Lancashire Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Knott 7398Lancashire Fusiliers09/01/1918
Private John Henry Bell 241997York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Follower Bisvesvar Singh Alipore/1368Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Lieutenant Tibbs Royal Engineers09/01/1918
Serjeant Major Samuel Norman Duncan Z/42Royal Flying Corps, South African Sqdn.09/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hill M2/193066Army Service Corps09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles James Kingcott M2/149464Army Service Corps09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckenzie M2/265377Army Service Corps09/01/1918
Private Walter Graham Midgley 27530York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Ghuri 6434113th Indian Infantry09/01/1918
Sapper Alah Din 19913rd Sappers and Miners09/01/1918
Follower Ralu Hembrom 892Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Matla Hansdah 1053Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Labourer Bhagwati 915Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Frederick Morton 33745The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Plaskett 25221Royal Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ezekiel Shaw R/5388Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Theo Albert Cramp 1723AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Cawley 44523Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Robert Elliott 44585Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Herbert G. Johnson 44697Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Frederick Phillips 201408Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Jewell 27954Suffolk Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 28410Suffolk Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Webster 19034Suffolk Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edwin Kerr Skelton Canadian Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ralph Clifford Sotham Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Sqdn.09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Randhir 360Indian Royal Artillery09/01/1918
Sepoy Narayanaswami 444180th Carnatic Infantry09/01/1918
Sepoy Ramakurup 464580th Carnatic Infantry09/01/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Karim 1384110th Mahratta Light Infantry09/01/1918
Sepoy Pahlad 462810th Jats09/01/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/01/1918
Rifleman Wazirsing Gurung 17004th Gurkha Rifles09/01/1918
Rifleman Panbir Gurung 7005th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)09/01/1918
Rifleman Bahadur Limbu 24827th Gurkha Rifles09/01/1918
Rifleman Kalyan Sing Thakur 2572Burma Military Police09/01/1918
Labourer Kunda Maju 32577Supply and Transport Corps09/01/1918
Labourer Vidia Naik 2054Supply and Transport Corps09/01/1918
Naik Safdar Ali 675Mule Corps09/01/1918
Follower Shawas 4940Mule Corps09/01/1918
Gangman Bandhan 39392Indian Railway Department09/01/1918
Artisan Ghasita Singh 38901Indian Railway Department09/01/1918
Gangman Rahim Bakhsh 22428Indian Railway Department09/01/1918
Follower Pancham MT/EPF/235Followers Central Depot09/01/1918
Serjeant James Kirk Cresswell 23/719New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Jackson Panton 49651Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1918
Private Beck 766213London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Towle 30683Lincolnshire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick George Wilde 43733Royal Flying Corps09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Harvey K/6961Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Colonel Robert Burns-Begg Special List09/01/1918 (aged 45)
Pioneer Williams 298070Royal Engineers09/01/1918
Private Bates M/340837Army Service Corps09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Downer SE/13031Army Veterinary Corps09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stephen Davies 210928Royal Engineers09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Acting Bombardier Albert David Thomas 136635Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Sapper George Oates 2555Canadian Engineers09/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Benjamin Blunt 124405Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Redford London Z/186Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Agnew S/18926Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Baillie 10844Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Barr S/18937Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private William Barr S/18924Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Bennie S/19164Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Berwick 7241Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Edward Booth O/30271Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Carmody 3929Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Day S/19179Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Serjeant William Francis Doughty 375584Manchester Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Ellis S/19297Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Joseph Fagan S/19072Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Joseph Ferris 20547Royal Engineers09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Findlay S/19190Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Forsyth S/19186Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Robert Galloway S/19196Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Arthur Garwood TR/10/40425Training Reserve09/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gillies S/19079Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Glancy S/19200Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Goodier 67919The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall O/34820Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918
Private Hyslop S/19204Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Ralph Bradbury Kay O/30241Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Kay 18974Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Kyles 19205Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Livesey 68426The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Coupland Mcdill 19263Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald S/19300Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private John Mcelhinney S/18886Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mackie S/19221Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcwattie S/19001Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Solomon Margolis 199198Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marshall S/19210Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Meadows 30693Middlesex Regiment09/01/1918
Private William Middleton S/19211Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Montague S/22687Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Nicholson S/18893Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Nicol S/19003Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Daniel Oakes 199179Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Palmer 199264Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Priedeaux 198853Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Henry Putnam O/22564Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Reed 199293Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Sayer 199270Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Searle 199331Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Stevenson 19026Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Ernest Harry Suckling 199225Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles James Tupper 199216Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Whittaker 29843Durham Light Infantry09/01/1918
Private William Henry Roberts Wilson S/18921Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood S/19257Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918
Carrier Bukar Pusami 1722Nigeria Carrier Corps09/01/1918
Carrier Edioagbeiya 3622Nigeria Carrier Corps09/01/1918
Mess Room Steward Loya Nissim Mercantile Marine09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Third Engineer Michael E. Balled Mercantile Marine09/01/1918 (aged 40)
Cook Eo Sevastiadis Mercantile Marine09/01/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class William Faulkner K/34503Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Albert James Friend 232286Royal Navy, HMS King George V09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Albert Edward Gray RMA/8744Royal Marine Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William John Murray Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Signalman Arthur Ernest Sparrow J/14779Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Stanley William Alexander K/2914Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Archer J/59497Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ernest Edward Ashby 197871Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3990). HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Edward Beaney 304829Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Charles Sidney Brown J/45202Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Gallie K/14866Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Signalman Charles Wilfred Chapman J/22034Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman William George Churchill 216880Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Isaac Edwards K/35169Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker John George Farley K/91Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Wesley Ferris SS/114263Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class William Park Fiddes K/24893Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Signalman Henry Arthur Fishenden London/Z/2182Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class John Forster K/43137Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Giles 279928Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4632). HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Ernest Gould 298004Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4208). HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman George Herbert Hall J/76321Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Leading Stoker Albert John Harris 310368Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Petty Officer Frank Howsham 195670Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Telegraphist Wilfrid Sydney Hughes J/4083Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Leslie Charles Johnson L/10172Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Sidney Lawrence 300366Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Russell James Mallett 201696Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Henry William Margrie K/14555Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Marsters J/19209Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George William Martin J/7688Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles Maxwell 210757Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alexander Frederick Miller L/7870Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Henry George Morrison M/14043Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Levack Mackay Napier Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Stoker James Samuel Nicholls 293455Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Denis O'reilly SS/7804Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Charles William Payne K/44157Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Robert James Payne J/21979Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Herbert William Pells J/27642Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred John Quantrill K/44337Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Jim Quy K/44333Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Leading Stoker Thomas Victor Rayson K/7346Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur William Reeve J/40062Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Rick SS/116763Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Roberts K/23656Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Robinson M/27732Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Walter Royall J/21251Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Sala 286351Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/6B/294). HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class William James Savory K/31436Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Henry Frederick Scrutton L/8452Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Matthew William Simmons K/5045Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class William George Simpson K/44339Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Sub-Lieutenant Eric Soames Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William Stafford 305543Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Stoker Richard Stratford 294794Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Robert Strong SS/101855Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7118). HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William Taylor 285969Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Alfred Robert Thayer 138290Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1568). HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Albert Till K/25842Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Vosper K/31858Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Watts K/44164Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Whyman K/20707Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Wilson K/44279Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Boatswain Keohane Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Magesan Nayudu Indian Merchant Service09/01/1918
Private Frost 121924Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lines 116089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/01/1918
Private Bertram Willis Lynch 9972South African Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Fuesilier Ewald Doering German Army09/01/1918
Soldier Iwan Kostjoglow 129Russian Army09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Gibson K/6961ALIAS09/01/1918
Follower Lamasuddin M/4940Mule Corps09/01/1918
Cadet Cecil Francis Edward Anderson G/37593The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Chang Hung 92560Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5920
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium51140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
RATHMULLAN (ST. COLUMB) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of1600
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1131
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance610
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance500
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania420
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BALLINTOY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
BONAMARGY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
JONCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance230
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BILLY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROSSAPOL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TURKISH MILITARY CEMETERY, MARSAMalta100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CUIDHIR (OR BARRA PARISH) CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
GORRAN CHURCHTOWN (ST. GORAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNEBWORTH (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOCKHOLES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUSPER (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
DURHAM CEMETERY, GREY COUNTYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium101
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAILSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURWASH (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RATHLIN (ST. THOMAS) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CULDAFF CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GREENCASTLE (ST. FINIAN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
MAARUIG BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLCAR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HAWLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONOKA (FOREST HOME) CEMETERYCanada100
TILNEY ST. LAWRENCE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINROSS WEST BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
LANGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Racoon85
Seaforth Highlanders28
Labour Corps16
Indian Labour Corps14
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Engineers9
Manchester Regiment7
Suffolk Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Army Ordnance Corps5
British West Indies Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
South African Infantry4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Rifle Brigade3
Mule Corps3
London Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
ALIAS3
Indian Railway Department3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Middlesex Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Scots3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Racoon2
South African Native Labour Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Training Reserve2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Flying Corps2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
80th Carnatic Infantry2
Canadian Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South African Service Corps2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.2
Royal Fusiliers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
East Surrey Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Sqdn.1
Indian Merchant Service1
Cameron Highlanders1
Scots Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4632). HMS Racoon1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Indian Royal Artillery1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
German Army1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Racoon1
Royal Flying Corps, South African Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4208). HMS Racoon1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Russian Army1
113th Indian Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/6B/294). HMS Racoon1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7118). HMS Racoon1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
10th Jats1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Special List1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1568). HMS Racoon1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
South African Signal Service1
Officers' Training Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Unity1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Artillery1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3990). HMS Racoon1
4th Gurkha Rifles1