Date of death: Tuesday 22 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Brigadier General Noel Lee General Staff22/06/1915 (aged 48)
Captain John Dobree Durell Wickham Lincolnshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Rissik Rifle Brigade22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Aylmer Vivian Jarrett York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Cadwallader John Coker Welsh Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Leonard Cadell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1915
Lieutenant Hugh Cecil Benson Rifle Brigade22/06/1915
Private Greenop 6826Border Regiment22/06/1915
Private Greeves 232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/06/1915 (aged 48)
Private Goodwin 1972Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Reginald Arthur Ordish 8533Royal Irish Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Burke 1933Gloucestershire Regiment22/06/1915
Private Doran 2979Royal Scots22/06/1915
Private John Broderick 6547Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Martin 17334Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private George Cox 5233Norfolk Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harbord 3/10018Norfolk Regiment22/06/1915
Private Charles Beamish 2161Manchester Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Martin Hislop 8/1051Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1915
Lance Corporal Roberts 2219Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Wrigley 2121Manchester Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Reuben Montague Thomas 813Australian Light Horse22/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Dudley Ward-Proctor 1076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1915 (aged 34)
Trooper William John Birdsall 13/232Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Andrew Harlow 13202Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Byrne 198225Royal Navy, (R.F.R. DEV. B/3781). HMS Majestic.22/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Burgess 8587North Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Leopold George Perrett 15282Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William H. Walton 4945Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 16)
Serjeant Clark 9223East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1915
Company Serjeant Major John Henry Davidson 125Durham Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Reddel 14979East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Seabridge 18259East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1915
Private C. Harry Whitfield 10145King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private William Herman Young 8458King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bowden L/7875The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/06/1915
Serjeant Langdon L/8610The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/06/1915
Lance Corporal Marsh L/7653The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/06/1915
Private Marsh G/373The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/06/1915
Private Thomas Raymond Wasdell M2/077243Army Service Corps22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Peter Blake 2775London Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Harry Coffey 1350London Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Holt 1576London Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Loates 2977London Regiment22/06/1915
Corporal Woodley 1725London Regiment22/06/1915
Private Coleman 2290West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1915
Private Frederick Kitchener 2294Middlesex Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 16)
Private Robert J. Broddy 2802Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)22/06/1915
Private O'leary 20656Canadian Infantry22/06/1915
Serjeant Dennett 304The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/06/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Britton 2277Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1915 (aged 16)
Private Cassidy 2535Durham Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Gregory 20023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1915
Private Alfred Henry Harris 19698Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leicester B/1122Rifle Brigade22/06/1915
Private Albert John Meredith 2892Worcestershire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 25)
Bugler Nairn 1366Durham Light Infantry22/06/1915
Serjeant Robins 12575Suffolk Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper Robertson 8770Royal Engineers22/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Minshall 11186King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Raynor 10621Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Brook 2518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1915
Rifleman Moore 11379Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1915
Chief Petty Officer Jarman 121929Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/06/1915
Private Chappell 18454The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 41)
Private Jestyn Jones 12363Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Patrick Dundon 1964Royal Flying Corps, Anti Aircraft Sqdn.22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Williams 11150King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1915
Private John Edward Hayward 13246Canadian Infantry22/06/1915
Trimmer John William Green 1184/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid22/06/1915
Private John Martin Rogers 2401Lincolnshire Yeomanry22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Harry Thorn 2218London Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Sam George Grundy 13/350York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1915
Chief Shipwright Elias Mann CH/161737Royal Navy, HMS Argonaut22/06/1915 (aged 45)
Private Vincent Cass 3341The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Cox 4826Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Taylor 10418Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Bullard 3/7739Norfolk Regiment22/06/1915
Private Joseph Phillip Dodd 2327Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Small 1979Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1915
Private Pattison 6/2888Durham Light Infantry22/06/1915
Rifleman James Jacklin 9491Rifle Brigade22/06/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edward Walter Vincent 8475Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Wigmore 10545Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915
Private Peters 7170East Surrey Regiment22/06/1915
Serjeant Robert Alexander Mcdonald 2226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Martin Feeney 17629South Lancashire Regiment22/06/1915
Private Culley 10634Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915
Private Gibbs 11952Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915
Private Randell 3425The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1915
Sapper Alfred Jackson 871Royal Engineers22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Leopold D'aragon 63265Canadian Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Collins 10278Gordon Highlanders22/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Ford 1653Durham Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas William Rossall 1324Royal Field Artillery22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Birkett Alexander 18613Canadian Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 53)
Rifleman Abraham Barker Z/1478Rifle Brigade22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper John Albert Bickerton 72326Royal Engineers22/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Lewis 8656Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Andrew Lindores 7106King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Mclaren John Mitchell 7182Royal Scots Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Taylor 6972Royal Scots Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Toseland T4/059112Army Service Corps22/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Lee 2267East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Ivor Lewis Jones South Wales Borderers22/06/1915
Private Daly 2245Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 38)
Trooper Claude John Bateman 391Australian Light Horse22/06/1915
Lance Corporal Stephen Radcliffe Archer 7/509Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Alexander Watt Andrews Barber 343Australian Light Horse22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper William James Gribble 548Australian Light Horse22/06/1915
Trooper Thomas Makin 302Australian Light Horse22/06/1915
Trooper Leslie Samuel Wilson 357Australian Light Horse22/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Charles Wootten 6/939Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Driver James Bertrand Mcavoy T/20612Army Service Corps22/06/1915 (aged 42)
Driver John Barbour 94463Royal Field Artillery22/06/1915 (aged 48)
Captain Sir John Edward Fowler Seaforth Highlanders22/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private David Griffiths 20584Welsh Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Pollitt 9448Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Alfred Wells 9478Worcestershire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 38)
Captain Edgar Herbert Montague Ruddock Worcestershire Regiment22/06/1915
Private James Samuel Scammell 7930Hampshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Richard Halliwell 1281East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Fairclough 2493Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Thomas Craig 9665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Thomas Callan 8/2259Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Huia Lyonal Wyatt 6/1049Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Mclester 1533Irish Guards22/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Phillip Ashworth 12936Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Brain 13148Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Griffiths 12946Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Bruen 12129Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Alfred Maton SR/7651Royal Fusiliers22/06/1915
Private Charles Frederick Williams 10966Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private James Wood 11055King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frederick George Wright 10273Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant John James Walton 40442Royal Engineers22/06/1915
Rifleman James West B/1619Rifle Brigade22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Ephrame Stone 8902Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Morris 12519Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Frank Newman 5102Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Berrett 10475Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Black 7773King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1915
Rifleman David Broughton A/2476King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Ashton Brown 8783Cheshire Regiment22/06/1915
Corporal John Raymond Brown 10912Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman David Giles B/2167Rifle Brigade22/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Knighton 10234The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1915
Sepoy Gul Khan 474722nd Punjabis22/06/1915
Lance Naik Saida Khan 565129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis22/06/1915
Sepoy Surain Singh 298434th Sikh Pioneers22/06/1915
Sepoy Tor Baz 609129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis22/06/1915
Sapper Hari Bhonsle 37103rd Sappers and Miners22/06/1915
Naik Jasbir Thapa 30058th Gurkha Rifles22/06/1915
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 240447th Sikhs22/06/1915
Rifleman Churamani Rana 42938th Gurkha Rifles22/06/1915
Private John Donoghue 2088Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1915
Private Robert Carrington 20002Canadian Infantry22/06/1915
Private Alfred Hadman 21293Canadian Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private William George Roulston 20658Canadian Infantry22/06/1915
Private William George Coleman 10646Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915
Gunner George Frederick Cook 27469Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frank Daniels 8466Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Henry Davenport 10608Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ivor Theophilus Davies Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Fred Downes 10623Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private George Cleaver Dugan 9026Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant George Joseph Foster 2076Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Guy Broadfield Haseler 10319Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Hindes 2223South Lancashire Regiment22/06/1915
Private George Hinton 16535Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Hollaway 10990Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Michael Hunt 10956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1915 (aged 44)
Private Edward William James 10634Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Harry Johnson 10678Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Jones R/3343King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Kench 10703Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Lloyd 19888Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Angus Neil Mclean Wiltshire Regiment22/06/1915
Private John Edward Orpwood 15979Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Priestley 16716Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edwin Thorn 16726Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Naik Velayudhan 2655Indian Royal Artillery22/06/1915
Lance Naik Ghazi Khan 1410Mule Corps22/06/1915
Sepoy Jagat Singh 378414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs22/06/1915
Rifleman Moshang Limbu 29010th Gurkha Rifles22/06/1915
Sepoy Tilok Singh 445114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs22/06/1915
Private James Williamson 21731Royal Scots22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Taylor 38962Royal Army Medical Corps22/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Markham 4706Bedfordshire Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Walter John Severn 861Denbighshire Yeomanry22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Edge 3933Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1915
Private Plunkett 9976Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/06/1915
Able Seaman William Thomas Mee J/5484Royal Navy, HMS Foresight22/06/1915
Private Reginald Arthur Buckland CH/115SRoyal Marine Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Rees 8820South Wales Borderers22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Matthews 2802 ALIAS22/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium40174
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1030
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance830
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance700
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)660
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance400
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta311
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance340
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)301
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania330
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium101
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLME LACY (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FUNCHAL BRITISH CEMETERYMadeira100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance120
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BEBINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FOICH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16
Wiltshire Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers8
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Rifle Brigade7
Canadian Infantry7
London Regiment6
Australian Light Horse6
Durham Light Infantry5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Engineers4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Field Artillery2
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis2
Royal Scots2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
East Lancashire Regiment2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South Wales Borderers2
47th Sikhs1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
22nd Punjabis1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Argonaut1
Hampshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Middlesex Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Mule Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Anti Aircraft Sqdn.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Suffolk Regiment1
Border Regiment1
General Staff1
Royal Navy, HMS Foresight1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. DEV. B/3781). HMS Majestic.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1