Date of death: Friday 15 September 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Edward Slevin 13904Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Vivian Frederic Newton Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Molyneux 13881Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Henry 36636Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Collier 14112East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Cyril William Coles 205764Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Norman Frank Ewart Cole 10406Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Rose Wilson 40288King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Willis 22062Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Widdas 963Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Edward Wickham 3719London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Vincent Vaulkhard Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Robert Turner 2348Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Serjeant Mornington Tickner 10868Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Augustus Henry Tenten 4132London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Smith R/13247King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Ernest James Saye 16031Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Rifleman William James Robinson Z/1227Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Serjeant Thomas Peile 1364London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Ernest Page 12105Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward G. Luck 3146London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Colin Mclaren Leys Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Leighton 2025Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private William Joseph Jones 23354Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hyslop 12770Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1916
Rifleman Oliver Howard C/7893King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Lance Corporal John C. Howard 320880London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant John J. Houghton 1252Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Rifleman Alexander E. R. Hirst 321216London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private William Hinchliffe 25525York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1916
Private Jesse Herman 13900Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Serjeant John Henwood TF/2102Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Roger Meyrick Heath Somerset Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles George Gutberlet 16200Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Lieutenant Francis Grissell Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur George Goss 3880Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Driver Alexander Andrews 77629Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Ayre 32143Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Adolph George Beer 18872Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Francis Cuthbert Bashforth Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Leonard Barrett C/12399King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Barker 14326Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Benton King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Samuel Walter Bolch 15671Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal James Brunton 1844Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Butler 10280The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Denys Butler 4500London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916
Corporal William Clarence Butcher 15386Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman James Coker 321545London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Robert H. Clarkson 26320King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Clarkson 25640King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Joseph Corish 4824London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Peter Cunningham 12558Scots Guards15/09/1916
Private George Coxon TF/3048Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916
Private John Dewsbury 18260Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Willie Dews 25824King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Victor Davison 21096Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Private Arthur Henry Davis 1656London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Lance Corporal William Henry Dudley 5656London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Duesbery 18260Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Evans 22352Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Dwyer 5287London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Charles William Reginald Feversham ALIAS15/09/1916
Private Stephen Francis Fairman 10464Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Fry 1900Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Lieutenant John Lister Goddard Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Glegg King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Ingram 1524721st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916
Lance Corporal William Aldis 18272Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Wren 58055Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bert Thomas Ruane S/9359The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Edward Clark Pragnell R/12680King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Peter Marten West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Vincent Furlonger 22444Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Thomas Kenward 141229Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Robert Lorne Hamilton 59415Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Buckingham 6276Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant William John Dempster 59253Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur George St. John Toms 59994Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Alfred Spencer Mason Summers Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Maginn London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916
Gunner Henry Gerrard 4357Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 2400Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Lieutenant Lawrence Stanley Carrick Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman David Strachan Boyce 24/694New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Richard Tisdall Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Guy Victor Baring Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 43)
Captain Geoffrey Clifford Wilson Armstrong 12/3216Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Duncan Ambrose 23/1302New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Fleming Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Rifleman Timberlake S/14170Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Pickles 11248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916
Lieutenant Ronald Herbert Pike Pease Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Parsons Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Ernest Pellew Orr-Ewing Scots Guards15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Captain Bertram Rolfe Jackson Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William George Edmonstone Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Briggs 18669King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Adams 8960Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Simpson G/495The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Dorran 4076York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1916
Private Cooper 15136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1916
Lieutenant Raymond Asquith Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Victor Aldis 16465Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Anderson 14282Scots Guards15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Philip James Hussey 4794London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Scott 1839Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard William Walsh 4553London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Baron Brooke Booth Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Lionel Davey Plummer Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Ferdinand Goncalves Glenday Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Biggar 40163Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Howard Tanner Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Macpherson Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Moorman L/8656The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman William Moore 6/2577Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Lancelot Shadwell Jennings 8/2502Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Captain David Henderson Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Stanley Alister Creek 2064London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Thomas Sowerby Rowlandson Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Captain Henry Archibald Cubitt Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Love 18373Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Marteine Kemes Arundel Lloyd Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Arthur Roberts London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry Armitage 25/577New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Arthur Woolford R/21969King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Sydney John Wood 3837Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Henry Wild 22251Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lionel Cole Whitefoord Irish Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Denis Augustus Westwood 19825Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Graham Yuille Laundy Walters Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Major Trinder London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916
Captain William Norman Towse London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas C/7538King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Gunner Laven Llewlyn Griffiths Thomas 1306Australian Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Sykes C/12505King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Steel 6415King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman Samuel Charles Stead C/12533King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Bell Saint Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Bedford Rowley C/12497King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Lionel Rogers C/12281King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick T. Robinson 4285London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Sydney James Price Suffolk Regiment15/09/1916
Lieutenant Euan Louis Mylne Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant George William Moore 5919Scots Guards15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert Hugh Mckinnon 8/4192Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private John Stanley Martin G/8304Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Hendrick Lyth 20274Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Hudson R/20105King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Lieutenant Thomas Cecil Higginson Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cyril Edward George Hedges 12768Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Funston Haddock 533254London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Fletcher London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Humphrey Dowson King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Graham Downie 533245London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Dowding G/8827Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Guy Lindsay Cruikshank Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred William Crane 327Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Percival Charles Bland 442940Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ernest Blackburn R/25080King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fred Bardsley 206162Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Leslie Barber 531877London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry John Andrews 12688Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lewis Sedgwick R/20549King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Brown 3189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916
Rifleman Harry Battye C/7452King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Aganoor John Aganoor London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin Acrid C/7651King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Major Howard Mylne Splane Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private John Howard Hawke 159597Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Garlick 59352Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Broad 475375Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman Sidney Oscar Thaler C/7884King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Stonehewer C/6901King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Langford King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Major Arthur James Childs 24/2New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Serjeant Stanley Thomas Waters Boundy 25/159New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clarence Ralph Bicknell 24/356New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major Eli Watts 53977Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Alfred Swarbrick 193167Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Gustaf Adolph Stromberg 427229Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Alfred Sharples Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Stuart Ritchie 1722834th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916
Private John Lee 53934Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Jameson Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Milton Ingram 1524711st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916
Private James Thomas Wainwright Halliday 412600Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Cecil Hackshaw 487470Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Percy Edwards 643874Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Charles Dyer 412569Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Dawson 475818Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Harry Colley 141643Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Elias James Clark 432723Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Alphonse Chartrand 59154Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Major Ernest John Brooks Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Cecil Beechey 1142891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Beckham 144952Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Percy Adley 4015554th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Wolfe G/11492Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Slaymaker G/10203Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Lance Corporal John Sidney Roberts 16312Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Alec Reader 3623London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Tom Pybus 2394Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Lieutenant Charles Francis Purcell Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Morrow 23028Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Mooney 22334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Moamwell 201564East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Stuart Leslie Milward 2677London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Ralph B. Miln 2395Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Richard May 9/1336Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Rifleman Andrew James Hudson 23/1074New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Luke Fry 8/3846Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Daniel Francis Farrell 25/750New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Brian Vernon Dillon 8/190Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Arthur Godfrey Clapham 24/81New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Douglas Bremner 10270Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Islay Whittington Baxter 23/66New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916
Private William Allison 9/1256New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edgar Lewis Ackers 26/655New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Frank Charles Smith 2194London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Valder Kershaw London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Joss S/6640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Johnson 3687Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Hyde C/7051King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman Albert Andrew Hadden R/20396King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private William John Baker 15945Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Arthur Barker R/21465King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Corporal John Gordon Bird 10791Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Andrew Bye 5946London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Burton 22535Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Clapton Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Copeman 15369Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Robert Franklin B/1015Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Ernest Wilfred Girdlestone 9675Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Captain Douglas Scott Dalrymple-Clark King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alfred George Stone 1788London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Basil Penberthy 2306London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Gerald Edmonds Pattinson 206126Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Mcgee 1998London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916
Corporal Thomas Henry Fennings 2752London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Charles Chipchase 5282London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Stanley Carey Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick William Banks 3361Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Captain Frank Woodcock Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert George Sexton 21243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William George Clive 1390London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Woodburn 21338East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Charles John Oliver 1363681st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Smith 10285Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Sheer 11392Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Pearsall R/11904King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Knowles 11475Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Jennings 8010Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clague 25910The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private Douglas Elridge Sharp 17372nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Harold Whitehouse 15871Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Blunden B/50Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Martin Mcgrath 5/6372Royal Munster Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Vine 15889Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Henry William Tullett G/11265Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Frederick Goodwin C/6773King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jobson 59509Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Martin 20916Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Richard Gordon 23045Royal Scots15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Willy Whipp 73188Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Geoffrey Arbuthnott Godwin 430644Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Captain Edgar Allen Boucher Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Emmanuel Bouchard 59082Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Shrubsole L/7779The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Rignall 1655East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Perkins 10959Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Hubert William Nichols 5319Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Alfred C. Millward 20339Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant David Archibald James Chapman Scots Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Harold Edward Carrington Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Solomon Llywarch 18064Cheshire Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Purchase Witcombe 20846York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick Howard Winter 459London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Jack Winn 9636King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin John Winch L/10070The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter Hall Williams 41London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Wilkinson G/7572The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Joseph Welch 4490London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joe Webster 16845Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Rifleman Leslie William Watts 1874London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Reginald Watson 1397London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Corporal George Henry Waters 12110Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Warnes 18322Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Private Edward John Warman 4554London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Norman Phillip Walker 4950London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Walker 304394London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)15/09/1916
Private Robert Francis Vousden C/645The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Vials 7721Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hubert Wardlaw Usher 19470Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles James Usher 2084London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry G. Turner 322155London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Lionel Turnbull 9470Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Turnbull 12154Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Norman William Tress 4799London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Harry Tomlin L/8139The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Toase C/12163King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Thorne 10660Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Griffith Edwin Rhys Thomas 532557London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Suddes 2619Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private William Charles Struckett 5437London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Evelyn Herbert Lightfoot Southwell Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Snedden 40189King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Smith 4941London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Sansom 6484London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Oliver Norman Saltmarsh 4055London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Denis Ryan 4817Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jack Ross 4998ALIAS15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Dennis Roden 4932London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman George Henry Peakman A/3168King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman William Payne 4614London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederic Parkes 532002London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert William Parker 531776London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Pariente 532813London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edward H. Ovenden 3100London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman Dan C. Oliver 321691London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant Francis O'leary 1619London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Walter Ogilvie 3484London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Wilfrid Odam London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Nottingham 291065Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Fred Nixon 6141London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Melville S/6450Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916
Private Robert Samuel Meadwell 16520Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Clarence Walter Masters 320710London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Martin 4632London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Francis Manning 8437Irish Guards15/09/1916
Private Frederick James Manners 5290London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Alexander Mann 532012London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Sidney Maddocks 1753London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Mcmurray 12993Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Valentine Joseph Mccullagh 1594London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Oliver S. Lynn 3573Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Cyril Love G/6554The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Linfield 4007Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Charles Lee 19765Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Lancaster Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916
Corporal Hyman Kurtzman 4753Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Alfred Harold Knapp 4411London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private George William Kellett 15913Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Malcolm Kenneth Kay 1947London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Aquila Jowett 4571London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Thomas Edward Painton Jones London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Horace Cecil Jones 4275London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Charles Royston Jones 3638London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Thomas Jobson 4201London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry William Jeffs 25098Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Charles Arthur Jefferies 531944London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bernard Oscar Jacobs 2354London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private George Frederick Ive 2465London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harry Duncan Ingram 2668London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman George Hyde 1895London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Hutson 1681London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Victor Hopkins 4238London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Ernest Walter Holman 4777London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private William Hicks 16080East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Charles George Henry 1855London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Edward Hatfield 2773London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal William Hassack 3140London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman Richard Thomas Harvey 321798London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Hart 2664London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick Harrison 2451London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Harper 9525Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Arthur Harling 3612London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant Cyril Rokeby Hards 1162London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman Peter Albert Hardie 1645London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Halls 18601Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Herbert Hall 3894London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant Frederick George Hall 320173London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Melville Hall London Regiment15/09/1916
Private George William Hagon 16360Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Albert Hadden R/8272King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Francis William Gurney 15327Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Sydney Grugeon 2445London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jack Gross 4998East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alfred A. Groose 321271London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant Alfred Greenfield 1530London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Green 322250London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Henry Grantham 3885London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Waldemar Gillies Grant 2018London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Armour 6495London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Andrews G/6670The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Mckenzie Allan 40086Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Kenneth George Alexander 14704Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Aish 3543London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Ball 652177London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Bacon 25152Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Arthur Ayling 3581London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Corporal Richard John Beazley 2317London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur John Baynes 1381London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Best Barson 631649London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Edgar Robert Barnsby 206167Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)15/09/1916
Private Barron Lewis Barnett G/4635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman Robert W. J. Barber 1563London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Bircham L/7699The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Eric William Benson King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman Richard H. Bennett 1596London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Robert Breed 4634London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Brazil 4692London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Bradley 3609London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Albert William Bradley 3249London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Sapper Arthur Bowler 104609Royal Engineers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Botting 5328London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Blowers 3/10310Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Wilfred Bryden 5296London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Bryant 40007Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Vincent Bruce 4451London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Henry Augustus Brubach 1051London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Albert Brock 19164Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Brightwell 3832London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick J. Burtt 1259London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Clifford Marcus Claridge 2951London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Frank Cowling 4110London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Couchman 531868London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Harold Coppen 19609Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private William Almer Cooper 531541London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal John Cooper 1303London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Charles Reginald Coombs 14458Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Goodwin Cook 206158Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Cook 20980Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Augustus Conzina 532517London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Martin Cunnane 5332London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy William Cullington R/16698King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Leonard Stanley Cullingford 2850London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman Charles H. Cripps 320257London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lawson Craythorne 4922Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Ernest Edward Cracknell 4585London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Jesse Gerald Clement Cozens 4702London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Stewart Denington 531482London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Corporal Hubert Butler De Courcy 2330London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private William Bertram Debenham 206155Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Ernest Palmer Dawson 22323Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Davison 20149Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Henry Darby S/7035Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Herbert Dunthorne 3/8073Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Private Arthur Dunford 6500London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman Henry Driver 3579London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Henry Thomas Drake B/2987Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Harold Bernard Dowdell 4296London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private John Garfield Doney 6390London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Eben Evans 533050London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Stanley William Embery 533259London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Elliott L/7593The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private James Eccleston 3659London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Harold Easter 13678Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Serjeant Basil Munday East 2070London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Arthur Findlow 3615London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Faulkner 5263London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman Walter A. Gallimore 3988London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Thomas Fuller 12166th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)15/09/1916
Rifleman Herbert Fuller 320196London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Douglas French London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Freeman 3214London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Fraser 40151King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Gordon 12985East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Serjeant Hugh A. Good 2012London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Robert Godbolt 18128Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Francis Gehring 4402London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Sidney Lawrence Geeves 4713London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Alfred Richard Geering G/15509The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman James T. Gearing 2483London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Garnham 15571Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Conrad Dean 1769Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Motyer Canadian Field Artillery15/09/1916
Rifleman Maurice William Woodward C/6621King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Fred Walton King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Evelyn Redvers Morton 3664London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Scott Mathews King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Frederick Masters 15496Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Alfred William Knight 4521London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter Sidney Grummitt 1453London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter James Fowkes C/6824King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private George James Abbott 27985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Oswald Paddon 2000London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916
Private William George Biggs 6113London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Brotherwood M2/105154Army Service Corps15/09/1916
Private Frank Fulcher Warren 5571London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Holman 4/7968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Llewellyn Deane 4706London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Wright 4910London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Stanley Victor White 6467London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Lovell Thomsett 4629London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Valentine Sullock Aveline Tardif 2604London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Douglas Slatter 530901London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Rifleman Plumridge 320507London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Lancelot Palmer 5477London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harold George Washington Page 1413London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lugg 3557London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cyril John Jordan 4287London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jones 4278London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Alfred Edward Victor Hosking 4569London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Geoffry Hoole London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy John Heading 531911London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harvey 4172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Geoffrey Atkinson Gaze London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wodehouse Vincent Raven Garland 4874London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ford 5516London Regiment15/09/1916
Serjeant Alfred James Dodd 6/218Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Leslie Davies London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Lyall Coombes 11233Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Captain William George Cubitt Chichester London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bunce 6050London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Brunskill 532529London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin 4494London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arnold 531932London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Sergeant James Hugh Mccormick A/10958Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/09/1916
Captain Trevor Carlyon Tweedy Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richardson 9427King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Archer Bowles Neal 15868Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles George Gardner 9775Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Robert Cordaroy 5189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Noel Butler Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Graham Brown 101123Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Percy Arthur Hervey King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Grensted G/19877Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert Roger Barker 8761Scots Guards15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Woodward G/6788The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lawes 16404Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Lambert 15414Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fox 14317Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Private Dann 16510Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Private Carter G/6136The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Percy Birchett L/7920The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Eagle 24899Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Private Francis J. Russell 264306Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Abbott Royal Flying Corps, Special Reserve15/09/1916
Private Long 12227Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Newby Drury 21724West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal John Christian Monson 2723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 45)
Seaman Archibald J. Pitcher 1989 XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Rudolph Arthur Preston Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Paul Bromley Williams 2203London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Alfred George Power 1586London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry Joseyh Hollies 1304London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Arthur George Clarke 8538London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick Richard Ayton 3061London Regiment15/09/1916
Corporal Arthur Jack Stevens 6598The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles William Reginald Duncombe Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Williams C/12822King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Richardson 2305London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Horden Jones 4123London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Griffiths 4035London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Martin Cleary 531416London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ratley 1867London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Vernon Clare London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Alfred George Beaumont 25/85New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Rifleman Reginald Andrews 3497London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Joseph Carey 21373Royal Irish Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Thomas Douglas Kempton 4676London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Wallace Warren 101664Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frank William Pymar 622144Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Walter Mcgibbon Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter George Ormsby 23/248New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Rowland Martin 16175East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Frederic Devereux Jessop East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Nathaniel Spencer Beard 9255East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Robert Lowson Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Beaumont 2144Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred John Payne S/12899Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harold George Thomas 173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916
Private George Archer Turnbull 4155145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Albert Tuckwood 409075Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Shepherd 477832Royal Canadian Regiment15/09/1916
Private Charles Salter 100284Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Walter Ralph 1361201st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Martin 460848Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry Crossley 1356825th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Croft 140051Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private John Waterhouse Children 72167Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cyril Bishop 405603Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Yelland 3774London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Alfred Woolger 3029London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Stoakes 3949London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Charles Bertram Stalley 2812London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harold James Skiter 4482London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Charles Richard Shearman 5424London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant George C. Robb 1598London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private George Rivett G/7208The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Francis Henry Riddles G/8415Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alec Nelson Richardson 4241London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant Walter E. Rattee 1945London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Raines 15495Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Private John Gardener Purves 3367Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Prentice 3962London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Arthur Cyril Pratt 19718Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Corporal Henry Pike 1844London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Sidney James Pierce 5535London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Pidgeon 14693Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Edmund Charles Pickering London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Phillips G/15519The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Ernest Arthur Phillips 531481London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Netterton Perry 3878London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Roy Perry London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Morris Pepper G/15521The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Frederick Robert Nevard L/9892The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Frederick Murray 4801London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richard Newton Morton 5224London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Modrach 4148London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Benjamin Cheney 16387Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Richard George Chave 531890London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Richard Chandler 4140London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Collett Chalmers 2094London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Private William F. Chadwick 4624Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Frederick Edward John Cawley 4818London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Victor Cawley 4947London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Frederick Catchpole 16424Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Carter 5033London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916
Private Robert William Hewitt Capell 3718London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Donald Mclennan Sutherland 8/4036Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William James Christie 24/713New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Serjeant Alexander Croom Cardno 12/327New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916
Private Harry Cameron 8/2549Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Leslie Reid Bremner 25/1117New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Evans 18043Welsh Regiment15/09/1916
Private Albert Rickman 12923Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Batty L/32896Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916
Private William Field 24107Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Private Patrick Horkan 43283Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard Priddy 18960Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Marslem 9479Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Cowan 16017Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Willy Easton 22561King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Holman 13212Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Wright Moore 2264London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Neicho 51579Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Charles Sayer R/12860King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Allan C/6392King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Williams 4924Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Dudley 72009Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1916 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal James Straiton Addison 40055Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Cowling 23916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cross 3444Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Deyes 4635London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Robert Forsythe 19414Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Lionel Graham 11174Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Serjeant Hull 8/3821Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alderman 11098Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Gavin Douglas Alexander 4/513New Zealand Engineers15/09/1916
Private Reginald Bancroft 40106Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John Haddin Barr 6/3525Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Howard Bartleet 8/4087Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private Buckley 6337King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/09/1916
Rifleman George Alexander Cardno 23/702New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Churcher 17363Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Captain Frederic Wilkinson Crofts London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Fredrick Filler 32London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fleming 503Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Corporal Hardy 1944London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harris R/20444King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Captain James Harrower Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Walter Hill 10272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Thomas Hunter 7/2331Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Johnson 5/2576Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Kearney 24/1700Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private March 3255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916
Private Newton 4746London Regiment15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant James Ogston Royal Scots15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner John Joseph Park 2/777New Zealand Field Artillery15/09/1916
Private William Charles Parker 19760Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Robinson C/6852King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Stanley Thompson Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thompson 19880Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Tindall 513637Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walker A/1199King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Lieutenant Walter Keith Dougall 81185Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Wellwood Maxwell London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Henry Payne 3199London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Frederick Sherriff 36235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stephens 69908Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal Alfred John Kalthoeber 27499Suffolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Fleming 25780Royal Scots15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Power 5131Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Isaac Reuben Freeman 8402South African Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jones 19414Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Stanley James Albin 1365London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Atherton 3408King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private William John Batchelor 16288Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Bennett R/8457King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Booth S/3283Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Bowles 22012Suffolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Selby Clarke 13156Suffolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Michael Curran 6619Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hagerty 8197Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private John 7717Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lindon 5293London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916
Private Alfred Lowes 22402Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Monaghan 4608Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1916
Rifleman Nock 7554London Regiment (The Rangers)15/09/1916
Private George Richard Read 16336Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Shanley 24562Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lister Staveley 29407Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Thomas 2166Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thorpe 8821York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1916
Private Williams 7887Devonshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Ernest Robert Winwood 28956Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Woodward 5406The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman William John Smith S/18157Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John William Bennington 3/8670West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Darragh 101066Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private William Richard Frazier 412367Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edwin William Thomas 55724Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Yates 15273Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Mcdonald 37354Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916
Private Pearson 7654Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Owen Rice 27482Cheshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Butler 16963Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Walter Johnson 1967East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Salthouse 3946King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Summers 22289Manchester Regiment15/09/1916
Private John Wilson Aikens 54125Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Wilbert Akister 427822Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lee 425713Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Robert Oakes 10646Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Terrey 10527West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Samuel Wheal 4254771st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Vincent Moore 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant Alxr Shearer 1562Gordon Highlanders15/09/1916
Private Lovett 3905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman George William Williams P/984Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Hezekiah Smith 3604Suffolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mcelhone 9588King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916
Private Walter Robert Aldous 5652London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alexander George Warne 6297London Regiment (London Scottish)15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Frank Brown 120825Royal Engineers15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Thomas Wilson Arnold Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Winer South African Horse15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Patrick Craig 5607Australian Army Medical Corps15/09/1916
Private John Girvan 8429Royal Irish Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Haslegrave 2014Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Leach 9363Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Henry Ivor Edwards 56575Welsh Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Clifford John 57037Welsh Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Price 32061Welsh Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hubbard 136258Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Lefley 703142Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Lieutenant Mccoll Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Myhill 703681Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Prance 703295Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Sergeant George Quayle 138945Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Skyrme 703591Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ewart Leonard Walker 541170Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arnott 129658Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Smith 129840Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private Miles 17419Welsh Regiment15/09/1916
Private Olaf Stanley Olson 56731Welsh Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Woodwards 19810Royal Berkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Smith 79546Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Corporal Mathewson 43219Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Gunter Maybank King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank James Mack 5273ALIAS15/09/1916
Private Frank James Mcnally 5273Connaught Rangers15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred William Richardson 5261London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stones 32508Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tommy Thomas 1003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harold Watson C/1698King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Griffiths King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Jordan 10725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Kincaid 5019Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Rifleman Spearing S/18112Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Serjeant Allan Bradshaw 2145Cheshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ancrum 2783Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Angus Bagnall Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Barnett 58193Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Berard John Bates Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Frederick George Beattie 200856Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Herbert Bennett 6345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Best 11713Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Blackburn 2597Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Brown 204012Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Campbell S/23789Cameron Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Cartwright S/2982Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Morris Chappell 154293Canadian Pioneers15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Clark 1759Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Cleaver 3748Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Coates 3889Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Colquhoun 2799Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Connor 154599Canadian Pioneers15/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Crighton 7918Cameron Highlanders15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Cullen Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal James Cummings 8803Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Currie 15652Royal Scots15/09/1916
Private Darling 40198Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Day 1507Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Dodd 3352Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Donald 7963Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Douglas 2425Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Dunn S/40414Cameron Highlanders15/09/1916
Private Dunn 3111Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Harrison Edkins London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Charles Evans 3985Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Forrest 290515Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private George 30822Royal Scots15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Gibb S/4069Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916
Private Gibson 201060Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Girvan 40114Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Henry Grainger East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gray 3/8072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916
Sergeant Adam Haining 451848Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hannah 3369Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Harper 1472Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Hastings 2784Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Captain John Thomas Henderson Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henzell 3089Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Hepworth 21318King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916
Lance Serjeant George Hogg 1559Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Hoys Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916
Private Arthur Jenkin 2244London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Johnson 3953Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Johnson 4647East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private John William George Johnson 6145Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leather 19621Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Lisle 3311Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Lovely 291203Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Mcalpine 2060Royal Scots15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Mccallum Cameron Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald 55473Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Mcinstray 11842Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Archibald Mckinlay 40151Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mclennan 40149Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Francis Edward Maher 144821Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Marsden 53263Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Marshall S/40326Gordon Highlanders15/09/1916
Private Matthews 3986Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Mawson 290654Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Megson 1392Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Miller S/10186Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916
Private James Alexander Milling 2113Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 1691Canadian Army Medical Corps15/09/1916
Private Murray 2773Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Myers 2259London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Nattrass 23958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Naylor 3715Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Serjeant James Nelson 40301King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Newton Cameron Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major O'connell 53372Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Reginald Oliver 240541Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Panton S/11540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Keith Patrick Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Phillips Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Porter 4485East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Wilfrid Laurier Pulfer 408962Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rait 22150Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916
Private John Thomas Sinclair Rendall 30054Royal Scots15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Edward Spence Richardson 201100Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Romaniuk 416063Canadian Pioneers15/09/1916
Private Rutherford 1724Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Shaw 1697East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Lionel Shaw 4186London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sheddon S/6421Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Shotton 290537Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Sergeant Chester P. Smith 53651Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Smith 3262Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Spink 1377Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Robert Stewart S/13093Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Strang S/4018Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Todd 2939Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Towell 163452Canadian Infantry15/09/1916
Private Trowell 3568Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Joshua Watts 159209Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Wealleans 291058Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Gunner Wenzel 78920Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916
Rifleman Whenman 7591London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Daniel Williams 3867Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Edward Williams 3089Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthews 13649East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Monk 1967Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Sayer 33270Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Storey 18240Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Wilson 16998Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Smith 22563Border Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Stringer 21534Border Regiment15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Wright Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Cook Somerset Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Francis Keane 35048Manchester Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Archibald Reynold Adams 25/304New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Allebone 18375Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Andrew Anderson 25/578New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Percy Anstis 26/331New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Armitage C/7762King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Baddeley Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Baggs C/7365King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman Balkin C/6320King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Edward Cecil Barnes C/6164King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Beadon 14723East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Private Bennett 16333East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Oliver Birkhamshaw C/7177King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Robert Blatch 25/1191New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Rifleman Bosher C/6829King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Edward Boulden 23/1327New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Claude Boyle 13/3113Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herbert Stanley Bright 24/1344New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Burch 20979Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Arthur Peter Burkhardt 26/1571New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Buxton G/9444Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Carey 10387East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Carpenter G/8820Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Carr 936Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Rifleman Patrick Casey 25/493New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Caton 17163East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Victor Chammen 23/1011New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Vivyan Child 14851East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Collins 12594East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Coverley R/11550King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Vernon George Crockford G/9457Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Culley Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Joseph D'ath 24/1365New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fred Davies 23/1033New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dawes 16337East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Sidney Maskell Dicker C/6803King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Donnely 12865East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Private Duffield G/10388Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Eagle 14177East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Herbert Reuben Every 25/426New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Exley C/7481King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman David Frew 25/623New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frost G/10135Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman James Gallagher 23/141New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Gasson 24/151New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Gaukrodger C/6203King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman Gibson C/7638King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Thomas George Gibson 5654East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Godden G/10279Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Goldsmith 17343Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Henry Goodey 26/1119New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goodman 14869East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Bertie Greenlees 24/2212New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Moffatt Haigh 24/173New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Haigh 28004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hambling 19588Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Corporal Hanlon 17613Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Harwood 20912Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Thomas Hassell 25/388New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Hawney G/8358Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hewlett G/10603Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Hinton 29662Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Serjeant Hobbs 6525East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Wilfred George Hosie 25/1052New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Howes 24/2007New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hucks G/8946Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman Ingle C/7288King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Jackson 9199East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Private Jacobs G/9618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Roland Leslie Jarratt 18539Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jeram 19422Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman David Steele Keay 26/831New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private George William Killgour 12/388Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private King 12208East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Private Walter King S/8917Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Leek C/6334King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Captain John Beaumont Lester King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lewis 19213Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Longhurst G/9059Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Henry Gordon Lucking G/8161Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Luesley G/8990Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Robert David Lumsden 6/2195Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private John Mccarthy G/8879Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Allan Mclean Mckichan 24/242New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Mckinnon 25/1788New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Samuel Angus Mcrae 25/215New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Serjeant Francis William Marchbank 12346The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Marshall 11/1925Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Rifleman Stanley Harold Marston C/7597King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 16)
Private John William Martin 12/4540Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mason G/10133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Rifleman Henry Edwin Masters C/7579King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Noel Anwyl Matthews London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Mellor C/6659King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Morgan 10718East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Serjeant Morley C/6067King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Nicholson 20919Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Noonan 12035East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Jesse Robert Oliver 23/1141New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Page G/9109Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916
Private Palmer 18003East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Parry Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Parsons C/6170King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Peace C/7160King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Corporal George Peck 20987Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Perkins C/6546King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Perry 25/1229New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Pink 17603East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Arthur Pocknell 16023East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Geoffrey Potter 26/892New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Rifleman Thomas Rowland Prime C/6625King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Arthur Raxworthy 26/204New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richards 12118East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Private Harold Richardson 18084East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rowell 12045East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Sandys 21005Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Seager 4172East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Roy Searchfield 23/1179New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private William Percy Shanks 12151East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sharp C/6265King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Silvester 17421Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Singleton 18484Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Brian Harry Skeet 26/914New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Smart 17940Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance35501359362
VIMY MEMORIALFrance81542643
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance40642120
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance18910616
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance18914634
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance17711919
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance1487615
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France1188620
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance117639
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110577
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance1014912
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance955211
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance653712
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance38269
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35307
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance29221
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance27221
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance26253
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance24172
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance21101
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance20133
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16120
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1682
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance15102
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1261
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance1180
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance1131
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1173
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance1090
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1053
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France961
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance830
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance865
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance880
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance830
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance820
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance742
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece742
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance741
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance621
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance650
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance620
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance610
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance662
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium621
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance531
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium542
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance510
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
LOOS MEMORIALFrance530
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance453
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom313
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance332
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration300
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance211
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium240
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance220
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance231
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance210
HESBECOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance202
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance220
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt122
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
WHITTINGTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORSELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARRIE UNION CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance101
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance120
THAMES (SHORTLAND) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLT (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTBLYDDYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada111
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
OXFORD MILLS UNITED AND PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry815
King's Royal Rifle Corps407
Northumberland Fusiliers374
London Regiment312
New Zealand Rifle Brigade309
Rifle Brigade293
Coldstream Guards273
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)193
Norfolk Regiment164
Leicestershire Regiment154
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)139
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)135
Irish Guards134
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)131
Royal Fusiliers130
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)130
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.126
Bedfordshire Regiment124
Scots Guards111
Durham Light Infantry108
East Surrey Regiment104
Grenadier Guards103
Hampshire Regiment103
Middlesex Regiment97
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)97
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)90
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion90
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.86
Yorkshire Regiment82
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)75
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)73
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry71
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders59
King's Own Scottish Borderers57
Royal Scots57
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)56
Highland Light Infantry51
East Yorkshire Regiment50
York and Lancaster Regiment44
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)42
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)38
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)37
Royal Field Artillery33
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry32
Essex Regiment26
Royal Engineers26
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25
ALIAS24
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Royal Army Medical Corps18
Cameron Highlanders16
Canadian Pioneers14
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14
Royal Scots Fusiliers13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion12
New Zealand Field Artillery11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Suffolk Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Cheshire Regiment9
Canadian Machine Gun Corps8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Royal Irish Rifles8
Seaforth Highlanders7
Welsh Regiment7
Gordon Highlanders7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Army Service Corps6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Machine Gun Corps6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Canadian Engineers5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Devonshire Regiment5
German Army5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Indian Marine3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
South African Infantry3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
Border Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Canadian Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Mule Corps2
East African Military Labour Bureau2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
German Civilian2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Flying Corps, Special Reserve1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Burma Military Police1
New Zealand Training Unit1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Navy, R.I.M.S. Dalhousie1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Military Works Service1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
98th Indian Infantry1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
South African Horse1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
New Zealand Engineers1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Malaya1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy1
92nd Punjabis1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Uganda Police Service Battalion1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (R.FR/CH/10726). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
Australian Field Artillery1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh40333
Glasgow28300
Govan12130
PrudhoeNorthumberland970
HexhamNorthumberland971
HaltwhistleNorthumberland650
Dundee660
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland650
Falkirk551
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire551
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire541
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire520
Aberdeen540
ThetfordBreckland441
AshingtonNorthumberland420
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire431
SeahamCounty Durham431
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire431
BurtonEast Staffordshire440
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea431
RydeIsle of Wight441
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland440
KilsbyDaventry440
HaydonNorthumberland330
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees330
Cadder330
CreweCheshire East340
Paisley330
Haddington320
Wick330
Dumfries331
New Monkland330
CorbridgeNorthumberland320
ShipdhamBreckland320
DoverDover321
CastleSwansea330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen340
AlnwickNorthumberland331
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland320
SudburyBabergh220
Wye with HinxhillAshford211
Morton220
BanburyCherwell221
Hebden RoydCalderdale220
Dalserf220
CornforthCounty Durham220
Shotts211
Stornoway220
BellinghamNorthumberland210
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash220
NelsonPendle220
BerkhamstedDacorum210
SalisburyWiltshire220
Carnwath220
Old Monkland230
AlnmouthNorthumberland220
Thurso220
Banchory-Ternan220
StamfordhamNorthumberland210
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
HorsforthLeeds220
Hawick221
Dunblane and Lecropt220
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
NewburyWest Berkshire210
Linlithgow220
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland210
AmershamChiltern221
AlpingtonSouth Norfolk222
CrowthorneBracknell Forest221
CawstonBroadland210
Kilbarchan221
Moffat220
NawtonRyedale221
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
ConingsbyEast Lindsey220
FavershamSwale220
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland220
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales220
BrandonWest Suffolk220
Ayr220
St. IvesHuntingdonshire220
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest221
WorkingtonAllerdale220
Romsey ExtraTest Valley220
Hamilton220
PeltonCounty Durham220
ShirebrookBolsover210
ChichesterChichester220
Penicuik210
WinfarthingSouth Norfolk221
New Kilpatrick220
Dunoon and Kilmun220
Inveresk220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
MaltonRyedale200
Wemyss220
PorthcawlBridgend221
DaltonRotherham220
NetherwittonNorthumberland220
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire220
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers220
Bathgate220
RoydonSouth Norfolk220
WhitwellBolsover210
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor221
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk210
LewesLewes220
StapenhillEast Staffordshire210
HordenCounty Durham220
Dunfermline221
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling221
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven220
AltonEast Hampshire220
Borthwick221
FlamsteadDacorum210
ShrewsburyShropshire220
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne210
SidmouthEast Devon221
Kilmarnock220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of221
RedbournSt Albans210
ShepshedCharnwood220
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland220
ThameSouth Oxfordshire220
HoltNorth Norfolk222
Strathblane111
CarhamNorthumberland110
Kingsbarns110
HartleySevenoaks110
GarboldishamBreckland110
MarchFenland110
BadgworthSedgemoor110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
BronwyddCarmarthenshire111
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Inverness and Bona110
RidleyCheshire East110
PenistoneBarnsley110
Thorpe MarketNorth Norfolk110
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire110
HindlipWychavon110
Castleton110
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood100
HambletonRutland110
FarnhamHarrogate100
PortlandDorset110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire100
FylingdalesScarborough110
StockChelmsford110
Crail110
TudweiliogGwynedd110
Above DerwentAllerdale111
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
DatchworthEast Hertfordshire120
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire111
CharlwoodMole Valley110
Spynie110
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall110
YaldingMaidstone110
DissSouth Norfolk110
HalbertonMid Devon110
Chirnside110
Holywell-cum-NeedingworthHuntingdonshire110
ColeortonNorth West Leicestershire110
StanleyCounty Durham110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
SibseyEast Lindsey110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
OrstonRushcliffe110
BerdenUttlesford110
Glenisla100
RenningtonNorthumberland110
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth110
RipleyAmber Valley110
GabalfaCardiff110
DarenthDartford110
Bognor RegisArun110
Culross100
St. Minver HighlandsCornwall110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
SwainsthorpeSouth Norfolk110
St. Giles in the WoodTorridge110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
FromeMendip110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
Mortlach110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
Aberfoyle110
SlinfoldHorsham111
Selkirk110
WiltonWiltshire110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WollastonWellingborough100
SwanageDorset110
Castle HedinghamBraintree110
Airth110
EwartNorthumberland110
Rothesay110
Brightwell-cum-SotwellSouth Oxfordshire110
North ElmhamBreckland111
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire120
NewboroughEast Staffordshire111
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
Great Chart with SingletonAshford111
ChevingtonWest Suffolk110
Rafford110
Market DraytonShropshire100
Ringwould with KingsdownDover100
WarmsworthDoncaster110
Ashwellthorpe and FundenhallSouth Norfolk111
HonitonEast Devon101
Carmichael110
MarnhullDorset110
Gladsmuir110
Heath and ReachCentral Bedfordshire100
Stoke GoldingHinckley and Bosworth110
ThornburyHerefordshire, County of100
EpplebyRichmondshire111
The StukeleysHuntingdonshire110
FosdykeBoston110
WarfieldBracknell Forest110
KelfieldSelby110
SouthminsterMaldon110
Barry110
MatfenNorthumberland110
Willington WorthenburyWrexham101
FoulshamBroadland110
Alston MoorEden110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
PantegTorfaen110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
HaslemereWaverley110
MullionCornwall110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
South ElmsallWakefield110
LoddonSouth Norfolk110
Stoke GabrielSouth Hams110
Blantyre110
ShadforthCounty Durham110
Kirkmabreck110
MetheringhamNorth Kesteven110
Stone with Bishopstone and HartwellAylesbury Vale111
TetsworthSouth Oxfordshire110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
GunthorpeNorth Norfolk110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan110
WickhambreauxCanterbury110
OvingChichester110
Dalmeny110
Broad ChalkeWiltshire110
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
ClipstonDaventry111
Gussage St. MichaelDorset110
CallalyNorthumberland100
Wigtown110
TetburyCotswold110
BrisleyBreckland110
HazlemereWycombe110
West PennardMendip110
Milford-on-seaNew Forest111
Milford HavenPembrokeshire100
Nayland-with-WissingtonBabergh111
Huntly110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
EastwellAshford110
WesthoughtonBolton110
SculthorpeNorth Norfolk111
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
Closeburn111
EveshamWychavon110
CliftonCentral Bedfordshire110
CountesthorpeBlaby110
WrootNorth Lincolnshire110
ThirskHambleton110
Sandford OrcasDorset111
ClevedonNorth Somerset101
Rosedale East SideRyedale110
RettendonChelmsford110
PorthmadogGwynedd110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
SwaffhamBreckland110
SwaveseySouth Cambridgeshire110
BraughingEast Hertfordshire110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire110
PirbrightGuildford111
Rathen110
FalmouthCornwall110
Sutton ValenceMaidstone110
IlkleyBradford110
Dickleburgh and RushallSouth Norfolk111
ChawleighMid Devon110
Fenwick110
Coldstream110
ShillingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Ashby WouldsNorth West Leicestershire110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Dryfesdale110
Hugglescote and Donington le HeathNorth West Leicestershire110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
East LeakeRushcliffe110
BrightlingseaTendring110
Forfar110
MautbyGreat Yarmouth110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley100
CathaysCardiff110
DenmeadWinchester110
AngmeringArun110
South HillCornwall111
QueenboroughSwale110
ShoteshamSouth Norfolk110
Little TorringtonTorridge110
Kilmacolm110
BelfordNorthumberland110
Kilmodan110
SkiptonCraven100
CaistorWest Lindsey110
Stanton HarcourtWest Oxfordshire110
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane110
Fyvie100
WarkworthNorthumberland100
Little SnoringNorth Norfolk110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf120
Drymen110
RudgwickHorsham101
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire110
BarrowfordPendle110
North DaltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Stoke BruerneSouth Northamptonshire100
Okeford FitzpaineDorset110
UckfieldWealden110
Grangemouth110
EllinghamNorthumberland110
Westray110
WhitehavenCopeland110
NarboroughBreckland110
ColneHuntingdonshire110
West BucklandSomerset West and Taunton101
Kings WorthyWinchester100
St. ThomasSwansea110
WortwellSouth Norfolk110
WorlingworthMid Suffolk110
Keith100
LudlowShropshire110
AshDover110
NortonDoncaster110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
Dundonald110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
HarlingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth110
DilwynHerefordshire, County of110
BellerbyRichmondshire110
ButterwickBoston110
CarltonSelby110
MaldonMaldon110
LowickNorthumberland110
NercwysFlintshire110
RedlynchWiltshire111
BramptonCarlisle111
BurntwoodLichfield110
PirtonNorth Hertfordshire110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
GodalmingWaverley111
Birsay and Harray110
MawnanCornwall110
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe110
KippaxLeeds110
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
Mearns110
Penninghame110
AllendaleNorthumberland100
West BletchleyMilton Keynes110
MartinNorth Kesteven110
Maids MoretonAylesbury Vale110
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire110
TodenhamCotswold100
Fetteresso110
SimonburnNorthumberland100
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
StaveleyChesterfield110
HoltWrexham110
Lower Hardres and NackingtonCanterbury110
LoxwoodChichester111
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
BringtonDaventry110
North TawtonWest Devon110
Kirkintilloch110
StocksfieldNorthumberland100
Greenock110
CirencesterCotswold110
BintreeBreckland110
Great and Little HampdenWycombe110
WellsMendip110
OdihamHart110
CrymychPembrokeshire110
City of DurhamCounty Durham100
LavenhamBabergh110
Edinkillie100
AlsagerCheshire East110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
HorwichBolton110
RaynhamNorth Norfolk110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
StokeBromsgrove111
Tranent110
CosbyBlaby110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
SowerbyHambleton110
Melbury OsmondDorset110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
BroomfieldChelmsford110
Scoonie110
GreenheadNorthumberland110
CorrisGwynedd110
WetherbyLeeds110
SparhamBreckland110
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire100
ArdeleyEast Hertfordshire110
Dinas PowysVale of Glamorgan111
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
RedishamEast Suffolk111
Forres111
CalstockCornwall110
CobhamGravesham111
New Frankley in BirminghamBirmingham110
Burston and ShimplingSouth Norfolk111
BickleighMid Devon100
Kilwinning100
Edrom110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
Laughton-en-le-MorthenRotherham110
PadworthWest Berkshire110
Cropwell ButlerRushcliffe110
RayleighRochford110
Alyth110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
Fritton and St. OlavesGreat Yarmouth110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
CastleCardiff110
NorthamTorridge111
Wellesbourne and WaltonStratford-on-Avon100
Whitburn110
PenzanceCornwall111
SeethingSouth Norfolk110
HolsworthyTorridge100
Cambuslang100
BamburghNorthumberland110
Inveraray110
LinchmereChichester110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire111
NewtownBasingstoke and Deane100
Kilmorack110
WardenNorthumberland110
LessinghamNorth Norfolk110
MorristonSwansea111
Alloa110
PulboroughHorsham110
Cockpen110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
PadihamBurnley110
HuggateEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
GillinghamDorset110
RyeRother111
Killearn111
Kilmory110
HarlingBreckland110
Brington and MolesworthHuntingdonshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
LlangelerCarmarthenshire101
HethersettSouth Norfolk110
FelshamMid Suffolk110
Longside110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
Barnby Dun with Kirk SandallDoncaster120
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Walton upon TrentSouth Derbyshire100
WhittingtonWychavon110
Pencaitland110
EvertonCentral Bedfordshire110
Bagworth & ThorntonHinckley and Bosworth110
WingRutland100
RiponHarrogate111
Oakthorpe and DonisthorpeNorth West Leicestershire110
WhitbyScarborough100
St Andrews and St Leonards110
KyloeNorthumberland110
LlandrilloDenbighshire110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
BrundallBroadland110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
HextonNorth Hertfordshire110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
FarnhamWaverley111
Drainie110
LooeCornwall100
HalsteadSevenoaks110
ArthingtonLeeds110
HaddiscoeSouth Norfolk110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
Old Luce110
Eastwood110
AcombNorthumberland110
Latheron110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
Burton PedwardineNorth Kesteven110
Charlton-on-OtmoorCherwell110
BledingtonCotswold110
Montrose110
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
BroughtonWrexham100
HalsteadBraintree110
AlderburyWiltshire110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling111
AirmynEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon110
Broomhaugh and RidingNorthumberland110
Kingussie and Insh120
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire111
BeetleyBreckland110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
StreetMendip110
BotleyEastleigh110
Auchterless100
WoolerNorthumberland110
OverstrandNorth Norfolk110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire111
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
WillingtonBedford110
Up HollandWest Lancashire110
Myton-on-SwaleHambleton110
CorscombeDorset110
Little WenlockTelford and Wrekin110
Canvey IslandCastle Point111
FeatherstoneNorthumberland110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
ChatterisFenland110
PampisfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
StrettonEast Staffordshire110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
Stoney StantonBlaby110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Elgin110
BodminCornwall110
HettonSunderland110
BroomeSouth Norfolk110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Lanark110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham120
Innerwick110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire110
Waltham on the Wolds and Thorpe ArnoldMelton110
ShildonCounty Durham100
Urr110
SwinesheadBoston110
FrilshamWest Berkshire111
BinghamRushcliffe110
RawrethRochford110
Coupar Angus110
MachynllethPowys110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland111
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Llangattock-Vibon-AvelMonmouthshire110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
TredingtonStratford-on-Avon110
PenrynCornwall110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Largs110
AncroftNorthumberland110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
WhittingtonShropshire110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
WorminghallAylesbury Vale110
DraytonVale of White Horse110
StroudStroud110
Strathdon110
TogstonNorthumberland110
HovetonNorth Norfolk110
HollingtonDerbyshire Dales110
BarnstapleNorth Devon101
AmberleyHorsham110
Lasswade110
Lyneham and BradenstokeWiltshire110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
DentonSouth Northamptonshire110
Fontmell MagnaDorset110
Denny110
ChollertonNorthumberland110
Stirling110
Great EllinghamBreckland111
BramptonHuntingdonshire110
MottisfontTest Valley110
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
Caistor St Edmund and BixleySouth Norfolk110
BotesdaleMid Suffolk111
Old Deer110
SandbachCheshire East110
CharthamCanterbury111
StainboroughBarnsley110
OversealSouth Derbyshire110
Kirkconnel110
PershoreWychavon101
Melrose111
DuntonCentral Bedfordshire110
Misterton with WalcoteHarborough110
WhitwellRutland111
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
MeashamNorth West Leicestershire111
MarholmPeterborough110
HunmanbyScarborough110
Epping UplandEpping Forest110
Collessie110
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
WattonBreckland111
CockermouthAllerdale110
ShenleyHertsmere110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
AndoverTest Valley111
BurstowTandridge111
Duffus110
FoweyCornwall110
CowdenSevenoaks110
RippondenCalderdale110
Great MeltonSouth Norfolk110
HemyockMid Devon100
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
Stoneykirk110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
Cathcart110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Farr110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
CowesIsle of Wight110
Willoughby on the WoldsRushcliffe110
Hatfield HeathUttlesford100
Brechin111
RothburyNorthumberland100
BactonNorth Norfolk110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
LlandaffCardiff110
WilmingtonDartford110
FindonArun110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall110
High ConiscliffeDarlington110
TibenhamSouth Norfolk110
Bere FerrersWest Devon110
Erskine110
Kilcalmonell110
BanhamBreckland110
HedgerleySouth Bucks110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Methlick100
Widdrington Station and StobswoodNorthumberland110
NorthreppsNorth Norfolk110
EdaleHigh Peak111
Glamis110
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
CopleBedford110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
Thornton in LonsdaleCraven110
BridportDorset110
Great BardfieldBraintree110
Markinch110
FalstoneNorthumberland100
Kirkwall and St Ola110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
North PickenhamBreckland110
Bassingbourn cum KneesworthSouth Cambridgeshire100
OutwoodsEast Staffordshire110
MaestegBridgend111
HurnBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
King Edward110
Temple EwellDover110
Bracon AshSouth Norfolk110
TridentBradford100
Earlston110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Hoby with RotherbyMelton110
HelmsleyRyedale100
KirtonBoston110
BeenhamWest Berkshire110
EastwoodBroxtowe110
RochfordRochford110
Monifieth110
MorpethNorthumberland110
LlanbrynmairPowys100
Postwick with WittonBroadland110
TebayEden111
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
TrevethinTorfaen111
TilfordWaverley110
West Calder110
NewquayCornwall101
LyddFolkestone and Hythe100
Long StrattonSouth Norfolk111
DoltonTorridge111
Neilston110
Sherburn VillageCounty Durham110
Kirkcudbright110
Boleskine and Abertarff110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire111
SwinderbyNorth Kesteven110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
ColefordForest of Dean110
StanningtonNorthumberland110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick111
WestbourneChichester110
Westerkirk110
LacockWiltshire101
BenendenTunbridge Wells110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CannDorset111