Date of death: Friday 16 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Leonard Williams 21343Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Francis Rourke 36929Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Gillett 96127Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917
Private Julius Dyute 5967South African Native Labour Corps16/02/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Alfred William Ball 109201Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Blake 14584Essex Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Alfred Etheridge C/4302King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Joseph Mcglynn 28208Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Isaiah Partridge 14243South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Herbert Sellars 11025Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Edwin Whatley 265288Monmouthshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Punsfer Bennett The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Blackman 50497Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Daniel S/15216Cameron Highlanders16/02/1917
Gunner Devon 318163Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917
Private Hedges 6728Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Henry Maisey Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richards G/41429Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917
Private Williams 41709Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Arthur Cooper 22933Royal Berkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Denison 42914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1917
Captain John Ballard Berkeley Ford Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rupert Edgar Gell 4261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Giles G/25141East Surrey Regiment16/02/1917
Private Graham S/24951Cameron Highlanders16/02/1917
Private Wynn S4/215699Army Service Corps16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Fred Greenhalgh 219032Royal Engineers16/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Honeywood 26830Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry Linney 1928Military Police Corps16/02/1917 (aged 49)
Private Allen Oldroyd 35349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Philip Sanson Cunningham CZ/7728Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Donnelly 97250Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917
Private William Frisken 29485King's Own Scottish Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Barker B/203179Rifle Brigade16/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Carpenter S/6921Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917
Sapper Harold Bernard Jellyman 12047New Zealand Engineers16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 127667Canadian Infantry16/02/1917
Private Corvinus 177784Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/02/1917
Private James Hutchinson Dowker 718135Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adolph Forbes 292047Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hodge 292238Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Percy Lyon 461230Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Henry Mclellan 703380Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 48)
Private Skinner 624239Canadian Infantry16/02/1917
Private Stephen Slater 888103Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Todd 199124Canadian Infantry16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald John Taylor 14864Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Thorogood 24345Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Brampton S/5143Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Private Ford 469388Canadian Infantry16/02/1917
Private Donald Macdonald 123779Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Michael Staffieri 416315Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Payne 7239Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917
Driver Ernest Straw 42511Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Henry Cowell 112906Royal Engineers16/02/1917 (aged 47)
Private Fred Riley 8039West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence 23494Bedfordshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Wilson 39397South Wales Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin 14371Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/02/1917
Private Thomas Percy Ackary 40874Suffolk Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Bernard Baker 41947Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Banham 29879Norfolk Regiment16/02/1917
Corporal William Arthur Blackburn 51716Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Vaughan 32139Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Albert Benjamin James Cornell 452671London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Flowers 451905London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Hunt 200351Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Leonard Morris 6628York and Lancaster Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Walter Patient 4540London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Leslie Tetley 266813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ernest Clare 15037Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Hillier 15967The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hyde 27181The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cyril Appleton 30185York and Lancaster Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Edmund Ladbrook 27367Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leadbetter 31641York and Lancaster Regiment16/02/1917
Private Ernest Rowlands 40843North Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Salter 14423South Wales Borderers16/02/1917
Private Wilson 18142South Wales Borderers16/02/1917
Private Saunders 52541Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Albert Schofield 41137Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cyril Denison 16/1660West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Adrian Moody 993Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Abraham 11568South African Native Labour Corps16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Lambert 2056South African Infantry16/02/1917
Trooper Roets Belfield's Scouts16/02/1917
Private Beswick 268906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Hornett C/3407King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917
Private Kenworthy 265402Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Rifleman Munro 372052London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sutton G/12349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Conway 5702Connaught Rangers16/02/1917
Private Mcgovern 22773Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Morris 10706Connaught Rangers16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private O'donnell 6277Connaught Rangers16/02/1917
Private Patrick Sheridan 25003Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private John H. Farquharson 3350British West Indies Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kidd 276220Durham Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Williams 59032The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Jesse Lipscombe G/16851Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Bolton 5/4095King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Cooper R/10652King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cross 14727Suffolk Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stratton 7501Royal Berkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles John Edlington 766Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Minshall 49533Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Captain Frank William Harris Simpson Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Cracknell 85954Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917
Gunner Esgate 86037Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917
Gunner Foot 70743Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Fredrick Wallace Gatland 86042Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner George William Reed 85993Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Woodcraft 44026Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Evans 33782The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917
Rifleman Holger Randolph Olsen 25736New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Strickland 19869Royal Irish Rifles16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walker 13591Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Woodham 18766Wiltshire Regiment16/02/1917
Sapper William Henry Paxton 9533Australian Engineers16/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Matthew Stephen Williams 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Williams 92382Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917
Private Mills 18125Royal Berkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Charles Davidson 5511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Major Julius August William Kayser Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Miles 4342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Pennefather 3088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stemp 5469ALIAS16/02/1917
Private Gilbert Kirkwood Strong 4281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Swigciski 5469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Albert Hugh Galloway Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Woodham 2755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Henry Adcock 40609Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry Houghton 13070Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Lewis 13591Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Payne 40588Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Driver Frederick Bentley 820519Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Buffam 820216Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917
Rifleman Prevotat 452049London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)16/02/1917
Bombardier Woodward 820079Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold John Amor 2369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman England R/12326King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Allison Blair 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Horner 532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant John Lloyd Jones 904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Mcmanus 1945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917
Private Beighton 328035Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Alexander Carmichael 202478Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Epgrave 2790Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917
Private Mathieson 203305Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/02/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major John Henry Woodbridge 10140Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/02/1917
Private Frederick William Mander 241770Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Smith 6118/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter South Esk16/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Milne 36674Royal Defence Corps16/02/1917 (aged 50)
Bombardier George Howard 955931Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gunn 9345Durham Light Infantry16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Lillico 457697Royal Engineers16/02/1917
Private Raw 201552East Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Joseph Scriven 202110Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 8396Durham Light Infantry16/02/1917
Private Mcarthur S/29824Cameron Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Gibbons 8267Royal Engineers16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Stephen Goodwin Lupton 2688/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Albert John Scrivener 390417 (2404)London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/02/1917
Private Andrew 14056Hampshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Charles Berry 16198East Surrey Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Johnson 38215Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Allen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/02/1917
Gunner Frank William Birch 104734Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woods 203693The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Kenny 6987King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 44)
Driver Walter Mcnelly T/291505Army Service Corps16/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Heap 25169East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Taylor 13792South Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Olphin 8658Durham Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private George William Stock 36790Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilkinson M2/081972Army Service Corps16/02/1917
Private Lionel Herbert Fenemore Mal/13924Army Service Corps16/02/1917
Private Collis G/27416Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917
Gunner William James Stevens 62135Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Besley 1800Somerset Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 17)
Pioneer Duggan 60708Royal Engineers16/02/1917
Private Harry Bebbington 5986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 33)
Bandmaster Harold James Matthews 4761Royal Irish Rifles16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Read 23416Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Augustus Charles Brander 6951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Woolley 2653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bertie Tanner 2651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917
Private Knight 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917
Private Alfred Pye 4593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthews I/9289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Joseph Major Kershaw T/294025Army Service Corps16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Segger T/218Army Service Corps16/02/1917
Private Robert Levey Day 19748Royal Scots16/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur James Allen 1015529Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Leslie L. C. Edwards 135133Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Hurley 4506Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Kernot Martin 3280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Vernon Winkworth Northamptonshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman O'shea P/385Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Rifleman Davey S/27224Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Private William Thomas James 28257South Wales Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Buchan Fraser 76168Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hague 19524Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1917
Private William George Hughes 21018Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Gibbs 16074Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Robert Beeton 12468Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Peter George Scott S4/157862Army Service Corps16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Forrest 14955South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Andus 18075Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Arrowsmith 27192South Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Cartmale 52672Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Kemp 35043Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Willie Lowe 28417Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 23384Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Second Lieutenant William Robert Granville Mills Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917
Gunner Donald Calderhead 40304Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Farrow 20248Suffolk Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Gilbertson 307364Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Barber Green 42338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Higham 32521King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Newton Ingram 61363Durham Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Linehan 26149Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/02/1917
Captain Gerald Max Mayer London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ranson 253560London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1917
Private James Stark 43318Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hartley Richard Thornton 35668East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Davenport 541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 34)
Nurse Mary C. Dickson Voluntary Aid Detachment16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Barnes 61531Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Heard 202191Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Hutchby 11985East Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hyde 9031Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Acting Bombardier John Jepson 4479Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcgough 44657Manchester Regiment16/02/1917
Private Albert Ernest Pyper S/14922Seaforth Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Osborne Williams SS/4054Army Service Corps16/02/1917 (aged 57)
Private Simpson 34927North Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Richard William Formby Royal Engineers16/02/1917
Private Harry Walton 32695Northumberland Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Fisher S/17727Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Private Harry Albert Davies 2108Australian Pioneers16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Francis Samuel Martin 2425Australian Pioneers16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wellesley Saxward-Jessup 1171Australian Pioneers16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stephen Blackpool 4310King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Edward Charlesworth 4577King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Grimsey 10017King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Featherstone 10995West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Adam Bain Thomson 1183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Allen 7563Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Samuel Snape Clements 1125Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Elliott 16090Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Edgar Albert Ivor Fortey 10969Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcardle 21420Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Mcdermott 12892Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stride 3270Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Williams 27583Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private William Glen Bosworth 422475London Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Phillips 422506London Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Reed 422340London Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Abraham Titelbaum 421240London Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dales 200723Durham Light Infantry16/02/1917
Private Kirkaldie 401689Canadian Infantry16/02/1917
Private Waters 2646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Stuart 26704Bedfordshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Vincent Munn Royal Flying Corps16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Dixon Lytham 46484Manchester Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chadwick 3605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Chapman 1557West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walkington 201516West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Private Ernest Gerard 43190West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Sargeant G/6666Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Tatton 18242York and Lancaster Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major Daniel Taylor 1754Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Walker 30819East Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pryor 37414Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Corporal James Davidson 202135Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Haigh 2689Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Kenyon 202439Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Duncan Milne 202157Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/02/1917
Private Thomas Edward Rogerson 266285Northumberland Fusiliers16/02/1917
Piper Mccall S/6829Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morris Henry Beaumont 30182Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Blackburn 242778The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Caldwell 3/11358South Wales Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney George Cullip 30136Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Greenaway 8552South Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Walter Whitley Griffiths 30326Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hazlett 3784Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917
Serjeant Hoare 8663Wiltshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Jones 8/16098South Wales Borderers16/02/1917
Private Jones 17528Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Captain Sidney Martin Royal Army Medical Corps16/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Platt 5668Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Richardson 243012The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Sidney Rook 30268Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sanders 6388East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917
Private George Rowland Sandrey 12306Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Arthur Shepherd 15291East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Spear 12499Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Stenson 20535The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Ivor Thomas 38029Welsh Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 17875Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Wallicker 3/10227South Wales Borderers16/02/1917
Private Waring 32853Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Wild 25853South Wales Borderers16/02/1917
Private Walter Arthur James 9970Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Skipper Wilkinson Cappleman Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto 16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Deck Hand William Darling Taylor 200/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto16/02/1917
Deck Hand Charles Percy Watson 4107/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto.'16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Cordner 17478Royal Irish Rifles16/02/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Mather Halliday 116265Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Skipper Mowat Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ruby Gem16/02/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Henry William Godfrey S/21579Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Rifleman George Alfred Ellis S/17825Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Rifleman Arthur Benjamin Duce S/21351Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Corporal William Darling 15192West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Rifleman John Brown S/24849Rifle Brigade16/02/1917
Rifleman Horace George Bodley S/27593Rifle Brigade16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Graham 43244West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Private Clarence Hollings 37397West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 37389West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Ogden 13026West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Private Thomas O'neill 28125Border Regiment16/02/1917
Corporal George Henry Taylor 3764West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Private Alfred Wilderspin 26849King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Fred Willis 31/115Northumberland Fusiliers16/02/1917
Follower Ashiq Ali Lucknow/153Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Follower Chura Mihan Fyzabad/1561Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Follower Deo Datt Fyzabad/1419Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Labourer Ram Chandra 221Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Porter Yusuf Lucknow/22Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Follower Yusuf Ali Meerut/349Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Private William Gott 46322Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917
Sergeant Grady 276South African Signal Service16/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Hercules Ralph Langrishe Royal Flying Corps16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Wattam 2173Royal Scots16/02/1917
Private Pullman 775551Canadian Infantry16/02/1917
Bombardier Fredrick Elmer Hagestadt 43Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 226646th Punjabis16/02/1917
Gunner Appleby 37852Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sowar Bhur Singh 906Ganga Risala Bikaner16/02/1917
Private Herbert William Pittock 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Worden Potts 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Cavanagh 1890AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Douglas Chapman 3785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Herbert Cooper 1887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Norman Davenport 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ivan George Hainsworth 355275Hampshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Henry Porter L/10146Middlesex Regiment16/02/1917
Private John Richard Stonehouse 16/1504West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Private Slater 886608Canadian Infantry16/02/1917
Private Arthur James Jarvis 2972Devonshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Maurice Bodman 28712Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Corporal Herbert Broadbent 23991Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Chadwick 30195Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Thomas Seeton 30172Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Francis Calcutta Volunteer Rifles16/02/1917
Driver Imam Din 14367Indian Royal Artillery16/02/1917
Follower Mulchand 66Indian Royal Artillery16/02/1917
Havildar Ran Sharan 1433Indian Royal Artillery16/02/1917
Driver Saiyid Ahmad 18166Indian Royal Artillery16/02/1917
Follower Ramanand 65Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/02/1917
Artisan Ramchandra 967Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/02/1917
Labourer Ram Das 59170Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/02/1917
Sowar Kirpa Ram 117916th Indian Cavalry16/02/1917
Trumpeter Gurdit Singh 237Indian Mountain Artillery16/02/1917
Sapper Rangarao 36312nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners16/02/1917
Jemadar Bostan Khan 62nd Punjabis16/02/1917
Havildar Kundan Singh 73562nd Punjabis16/02/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 162766th Punjabis16/02/1917
Follower Kirpa Singh 66th Punjabis16/02/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 159766th Punjabis16/02/1917
Private Tukaram Jadhav 4074103rd Mahratta Light Infantry16/02/1917
Naik Sadashiu Ganpat 2748104th Wellesley's Rifles16/02/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 369891st Punjabis (Light Infantry)16/02/1917
Sepoy Khazana 374991st Punjabis (Light Infantry)16/02/1917
Sepoy Sahib Din 365292nd Punjabis16/02/1917
Sepoy Maruti Kapse 2535117th Mahrattas16/02/1917
Naik Sheikh Ishak 2570117th Mahrattas16/02/1917
Sepoy Chittar Singh 20837th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/02/1917
Sepoy Drigpal Singh 10377th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/02/1917
Sepoy Gangul Singh 27457th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/02/1917
Sepoy Shankar Singh 22657th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/02/1917
Sepoy Muhabbat Mir Khan 4463119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)16/02/1917
Naik Rama Rawat 3477119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)16/02/1917
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 4274119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)16/02/1917
Sepoy Govardhan Singh 1570120th Rajputana Infantry16/02/1917
Sepoy Khet Singh 2060120th Rajputana Infantry16/02/1917
Sepoy Sukh Singh 1706120th Rajputana Infantry16/02/1917
Sepoy Urja Rawat 1939120th Rajputana Infantry16/02/1917
Lance Naik Moti Rawat 1823122nd Rajputana Infantry16/02/1917
Rifleman Isar Singh 2309123rd Outram's Rifles16/02/1917
Rifleman Dirgasing Thapa 4774th Gurkha Rifles16/02/1917
Rifleman Nandu Gurung 41244th Gurkha Rifles16/02/1917
Rifleman Tej Bahadur Sain 40484th Gurkha Rifles16/02/1917
Sepoy Sohna 3424th Punjabis16/02/1917
Sepoy Lal Shah 56828th Punjabis16/02/1917
Naik Kirpa Ram 235337th Dogras16/02/1917
Sepoy Buja 217248th Indian Pioneers16/02/1917
Sepoy Misrilal 153548th Indian Pioneers16/02/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 133548th Indian Pioneers16/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Kala 186948th Indian Pioneers16/02/1917
Sepoy Shiunath 205348th Indian Pioneers16/02/1917
Sepoy Devidin Singh 459799th Deccan Infantry16/02/1917
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 35829th Bhopal Infantry16/02/1917
Sepoy Padda 254244th Merwara Infantry16/02/1917
Sepoy Panna 272444th Merwara Infantry16/02/1917
Rifleman Sema Rava 2024Assam Military Police16/02/1917
Rifleman Jit Sing Chettri 2553Burma Military Police16/02/1917
Follower Ganes Das Rawalpindi/2990Supply and Transport Corps16/02/1917
Sarwan Nek Muhammad 380Supply and Transport Corps16/02/1917
Driver Bahawal Bakhsh 452Mule Corps16/02/1917
Driver Ganga Singh 6662Jaipur Transport Corps16/02/1917
Lineman Jiwan Lal 202Indian Postal and Telegraph Department16/02/1917
Follower Dhonda 2425Army Hospital Corps16/02/1917
Bearer Malu 4479Army Bearer Corps16/02/1917
Follower Bhaira 193Indian Ordnance Department16/02/1917
Follower Gulab 78Indian Veterinary Corps16/02/1917
Rifleman Edward George Chittenden S/27682Rifle Brigade16/02/1917 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker George Burroughs ON/20017Royal Canadian Navy16/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bufton 2376Herefordshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper William James Robinson Grant 1834Australian Light Horse16/02/1917
Private Archie Jim Fox 33593Essex Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Birch 12053Cheshire Regiment16/02/1917
Trimmer Litster 2946/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M Drifter Suffolk County16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry M. Gregson 183303Canadian Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Hunter Dorsetshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Frank Jeyes 23727Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Leonard Samuel Morgan 238945Herefordshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Irvine Hinchliffe CH/1481(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roud PLY/1442(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/02/1917
Private Sydney Clement Smith 3429Honourable Artillery Company16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Mate Benjamin Garrod Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 55)
Steward Walter William Gunn Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 52)
Private John Couchman 857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wakefield 19234Dorsetshire Regiment16/02/1917
Serjeant Stephen Francis Ward 8794Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Adediyi Oyo 4850Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/02/1917
Master Henry Young Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 57)
First Engineer Thomas Moon Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 59)
Fireman Anthony Noble Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 62)
Fireman John Noble Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 44)
Assistant Engineer Francis Henderson Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 62)
Fireman James Henderson Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 51)
Apprentice William Henry Cargan Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 15)
Apprentice Joseph Ernest Wilby Cattermole Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 17)
First Mate Frederick Arthur Chater Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 64)
Deck Boy John Alfred Roch Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 14)
Trimmer Gilbert Baxter 672TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto16/02/1917 (aged 49)
Leading Seaman John Lloyd Jones Gifford 3085CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Potomac16/02/1917
Trimmer Cook Matthew Trewick Dodds 819TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Second Hand Robert Morris 147SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto16/02/1917
Engineman George Parker 4575ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto16/02/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman Robert Mcdougall Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private David Smalley 16239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman and Lamps Albert John Sisley Mercantile Marine16/02/1917 (aged 66)
Lance Corporal Tom Leonard Peel 34293South Wales Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Burch 12053ALIAS16/02/1917
Private Braithwaite 3/8575West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917
Corporal John Vinters 23867Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shearing 26522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/02/1917
Landsturmmann Johannes Juergensen German Army16/02/1917
Soldat Georg Blum German Army16/02/1917
Internierter Tome Grubelic German Civilian16/02/1917
Private Archibald Ferguson Mclellan 3851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917
Private Gabriel Mckay 601Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Turner 2651ALIAS16/02/1917
Rifleman John Arthur Pilkington Aspinall 7668London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Daniel Mtandel 448South African Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Andries Lekoko 12902Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq7441
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq24130
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1740
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1280
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance1090
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance830
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance810
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance840
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance810
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance750
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance610
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium610
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance670
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance641
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance530
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance440
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance430
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France420
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance320
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance300
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium300
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance330
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance300
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance200
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARRY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICHENFORD (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEALEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH KILWORTH (ST. ANDREWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOGUMBER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WIVELISCOMBE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WRECCLESHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HUNTINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
NAOURS CHURCHYARDFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LISBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CULLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEAPEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WRIGHTINGTON (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLUNTISHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY MINES (TRINITY) CEMETERYCanada110
ABBEYCWMHIR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CONTEVILLE CHURCHYARDFrance100
ST. ANDREWS CATHEDRAL BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium120
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.33
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Canadian Infantry18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16
Mercantile Marine14
Cheshire Regiment14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Rifle Brigade11
Middlesex Regiment10
South Wales Borderers9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Royal Field Artillery8
Army Service Corps8
Leicestershire Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Engineers6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Royal Fusiliers5
48th Indian Pioneers5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Indian Royal Artillery4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
120th Rajputana Infantry4
Highland Light Infantry4
London Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)4
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Connaught Rangers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Australian Pioneers3
Cameron Highlanders3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
4th Gurkha Rifles3
ALIAS3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
66th Punjabis3
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
German Army2
Supply and Transport Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
117th Mahrattas2
44th Merwara Infantry2
62nd Punjabis2
South African Native Labour Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Manchester Regiment2
28th Punjabis1
Military Police Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Army Bearer Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Border Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
37th Dogras1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter South Esk1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
16th Indian Cavalry1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
German Civilian1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Defence Corps1
Mule Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
99th Deccan Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Welsh Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Canadian Navy1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
South African Field Artillery1
46th Punjabis1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto 1
Australian Engineers1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
British West Indies Regiment1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
South African Infantry1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto.'1
New Zealand Engineers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
24th Punjabis1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Calcutta Volunteer Rifles1
Belfield's Scouts1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Potomac1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ruby Gem1
Assam Military Police1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Drifter Suffolk County1