Date of death: Monday 19 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Rifleman Frederick Mcdonald S/18164Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Robert Henry George Culling 9755DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Routledge 715500Royal Canadian Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 16)
Private Frederick Clements 37974Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Bertram Frederick Victor Mariner 7502Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Mckim 2043533Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private John Murdock Ross 712216Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Scovil 817160Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Rupert Henry Strutt 1593Household Battalion19/11/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Mckee 420301Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Serjeant Peter Sprott Robson S/16182Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Rhodes Pye 203426East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Atkinson Martindale 201982The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Willie Bennett 263027West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Blannin 49259The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1917
Private Garner 25095Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Brown Stowell South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Thomas Thomson Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Birchley 25243Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1917
2nd Corporal William Smith 138124Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Private George Holmes Sturrock 763047London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walkden 50286The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Parr A/201953King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Yates 471026London Regiment (The Rangers)19/11/1917
Private Webb 203327Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hilton 306932Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private London 49392The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Barlow 52928New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clark Clark 19423New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Haka Mete Smith 19417New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Wikitera 16/371New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/11/1917
Private Frank Crabb 16349Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter James Green 20115Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Baird 103856Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Gunner Messenger 98554Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edwin Nelson G/68556Royal Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Leslie Fresson Forshaw Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Tomlin 3893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anderson G/20056Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Geoffrey William Pepperrell Abraham Welsh Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ronald Walter Mitchell The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Painter 50120Imperial Camel Corps19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Mcvarish 201616Highland Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Engineman Aldred 4176/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dulcie Doris.19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Webster 725126Canadian Pioneers19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thurlbourn 56148Northumberland Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Waters ME/61South African Mounted Engineers19/11/1917
Serjeant Boyle 10913Royal Irish Rifles19/11/1917
Private Prince 33905Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1917
Corporal Bovard 41472Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1917
Serjeant Ewart Stanley Hodges 97947Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Fraser Lytle 154705Canadian Railway Troops19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Boden 457270Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Bryant 43849Middlesex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Shearer Swithenbank 457341Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Benjamin Jenkins 13730South Wales Borderers19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Kaye 70089Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private Morris 92335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917
Rifleman Napier 92099Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Cardno Richardson S/9968Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Scott C/3580King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Swinton 92023Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Tyler 76244Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Thomas Wrightson Myers Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Phelps 371351Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Charles Phillips 67944Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Gunner Robison 1251032Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private William Toddington 34963Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Barnbrook 39403South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Bartlett 61016Devonshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Billington 17252Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917
Private Brace 13095South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917
Gunner Edgar Bradley L/25455Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Driver Brooks 265834Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Currie 202710South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917
Corporal Dyke 11936South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Thomas Foley 25684Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Owen A. Gibbs 49274Royal Engineers19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Greenaway 41547South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hadley 20319South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Hardy 5/203785South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harper 39522South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Holden 471609Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Private Radford 3/19839South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 45753South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Albert Frank Taylor 200997King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 64611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Watts 24876South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Whatley W/4378Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private Wild 45269South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917
Rifleman Plumpton A/201959King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917
Rifleman James Winch A/202069King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Burgess 35422Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Capon 200294Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Cooper 671892Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Daniel Crew 13957Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Lawless 12451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal John Wilson 671295Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Fry 62944Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Henry Lloyd Harvie 66534Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Boreham 23897Essex Regiment19/11/1917
Corporal Cain 1612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John De Souza 11063British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 36)
Driver George Hill 3261AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Elliot 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917
Private Harold Percy Balls 325028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Barrett G/28630Middlesex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Anness 28202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Moscrop 202624The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Sandford 26647The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Wyllie 722196London Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander White 23740Wiltshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harwood 34063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1917
Corporal Thomas 32796Welsh Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Whitehead 36189South Wales Borderers19/11/1917
Private Gosling 204590Royal Scots Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private Sloan 37503Royal Scots Fusiliers19/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Frederick William Sexton 37729Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peter Elphinstone Miller Cowan S/23227Cameron Highlanders19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 3844Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Horace John Gates Royal Flying Corps, 16th Wing19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kny 11157Army Cyclist Corps19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Murphy 218888Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private Wickham 266710Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Pickering 357Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1917
Private Andrew Williams Stevens 5766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major Stanbury 15101Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917
Private Mitchell 931781Canadian Infantry19/11/1917
Gunner Thomas Dawson RMA/1453Royal Marine Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 52)
Private Frederic J. Miller 826804Canadian Infantry19/11/1917
Sapper Joseph Whiteside WR/355331Royal Engineers19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Smith 40605Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Whiting 28782Army Veterinary Corps19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Harry Poole 21989Army Cyclist Corps19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Walter Mccann 201066Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Horace Riley 242300Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer Robert Strange 4495/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cormorant19/11/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Henry Nicholas Staplehurst 85462Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Rifleman Ernest Robert Pell A/201262King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bird MS/4852Army Service Corps19/11/1917
Private Arthur Roberts 264545Labour Corps19/11/1917 (aged 48)
Driver William Hawkes 235834Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Andrew Glew 1540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Mountjoy Smith 14951Grenadier Guards19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Rhodes 26701st Life Guards19/11/1917 (aged 31)
Major Drury Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/11/1917
Able Seaman Smith J/11861Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Atkins 5031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bruce 241709Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1917
Captain Farrell Cheshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Fred Rhodes 690757Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Mccabe 276681Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917
Carrier Bancan 10702Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/11/1917
Carrier Gegba 1270Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/11/1917
Carrier Gumanna 652Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/11/1917
Carrier Musa 11112Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/11/1917
Private Theodore J. Charbonneau 226540Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sansom 1057335Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Mackenzie Waring 177648Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick William Douglas 41274New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest John Dann 38742Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred L. Bell 654308Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier John Gray Donnithorne 93238Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Golightly 250360Durham Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Stanley Joseph Jones G/14613Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bertie Archie Knight 12863Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Corrigan DM2/096535Army Service Corps19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walton 242793West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Brooks 17/1122Northumberland Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant William Douglas Maughan Northumberland Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wren Teale 1316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917
Driver Hill 49597Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Houghton 426245Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Private Walter George Bruce 2532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Brigden 4259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917
Private Peter Albert Mcgrath 6067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James William Page 4104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bridge 29377Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Trillo 45205Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Wilfred Charles Guppy 242129Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Bertie Barrett 382356Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Lacey 415873Canadian Railway Troops19/11/1917
Sapper Claude Bailey Reeves 2497744Canadian Railway Troops19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Roe 92421Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917
Rifleman William Richard Humphrey S/31319Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Bird 202167Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Cornell S/26848Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Rifleman Hazelwood 574689London Regiment19/11/1917
Private Pegg 189868Canadian Infantry19/11/1917
Lieutenant Kingsley Christopher Shuttleworth Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stadward S/13486Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomson 47450Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Wisken S/30844Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Greenwood 116099Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Gunner William Simon Barton 36346Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest George Baxter Heathcote 45697South Wales Borderers19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arnot 251237Royal Scots19/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Cecil Alfred Hunt 320120Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Mcdonald 631223London Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Rouse 40122City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Storr 2569British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917
Private George Turner Wallace 241258King's Own Scottish Borderers19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Edwin Bryan 110828Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick John Farley 139322Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Skeates 26176Somerset Light Infantry19/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Walker 200852Royal Scots Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Page 45731New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman William Cecil Travis 49031New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Private Balcombe 72028Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1917
Private John Withey 211006Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Leslie George Angus 4974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917
Private Black 186298Canadian Infantry19/11/1917
Private William Hughes 532Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Le Barr 1951355th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/11/1917
Private Porter 6332British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Booth Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 Aircraft Supply Depot19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dickinson 13410Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Dodd 30636West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Edward George Himpett 57335Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Moran 66470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1917
Private George James Plumb 34678Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Taylor 46378Durham Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Vanderstock 201925Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leslie Harry Adams 200110King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Buckley 6673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917
Gunner William Darbyshire 174031Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Richard Garman 508Australian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1917
Gunner Emrys Davies W/3110Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Florence 895313Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Gunner Middleton 204496Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private Barnwell 268127Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Phillips 201910Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Randall 268616Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Collins A/202626King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Connell 5977Border Regiment19/11/1917
Private Danson 11983Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Duffell 3/7033Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1917
Corporal Goodwin 8216Border Regiment19/11/1917
Private David Green 19162Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Claude Boyle May Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private O'brien 28314Border Regiment19/11/1917
Private Underwood 21589Border Regiment19/11/1917
Private Norman White 32769Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Beach 16428Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Devine 300115Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917
Gunner Edser 58905Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Somerville Mclaren Royal Flying Corps, 44th Sqdn.19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Bell 270764Royal Scots19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Fred Emerson G/7291Royal Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Gill 78477Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Adam Mazzioli 23103Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Wicken 115887Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Jenkins N/51West African Contingent19/11/1917
Sapper Durrant 59384Royal Engineers19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick Vincent 130908Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 38)
Sepoy Masta Ali 388082nd Punjabis19/11/1917
Private Percival Hook Green M2/021339Army Service Corps19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Heath 10/2640Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest George Best 230081Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Bunce 70098Berkshire Yeomanry19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Stephen Robinson 19265Wiltshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Savage 260143Hampshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Paul Oldrey Bearne 240705Devonshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Melville Grey-Smith 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/11/1917
Trooper Frederick William Redman 2154Australian Light Horse19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Elliott SS/116610(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory II19/11/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Caleb Porter Chatfield 168364Royal Navy, HMS Caroline19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Webster 541139Canadian Div. Cyclist Company19/11/1917
Private Henry George Crittell 33465Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Walsh 269720Hertfordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Lawrence George Stoodley 1773Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred Daniel Talby S/17274Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Private Alexander Thomas 241818Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant John Thomas 8952Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Rooney 14199Royal Munster Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William James Rumbold S/20116Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Stevens Sach 365Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Rifleman Sidney Pratt S/15256Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Roberts 8256Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Arthur Neve 22412Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Edward Norris 41502South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William James Norris S/23381Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Francis O'donnell S/29108Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Rifleman Henry Lovett P/323Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Luxton 201377Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Mcdonald 26610The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Kilgour S/378Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Bosomworth Lamb 18775Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Lewis Lee 24064Hampshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles John Lees 200579Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Hedges S/19041Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Private John Frederick Hinchan 30573Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Thomas Hayton Holliday 260724Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Victor James Hancock 2287Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman George Harris Z/1767Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Fulton S/7393Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1917
Private Percy William Game 203097Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917
Private James Gilbert 104290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1917
Rifleman William Cecil Gillett B/200921Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Gloag 303031Manchester Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Churchill Collier B/200272Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Cook 325307Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Court S/19283Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Britton 305141Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick James Brooks S/28880Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Broughton 11334Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Burgess S/32320Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Billington S/20446Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry William Blackwell 38890Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant James William Blake 240936East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Adams 3423Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Labourer Chandra Sikar Das Alipore/1822Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Follower Jagmohan Singh Fyzabad/2586Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Kunjambu Cannanore/1825Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Labhu Ram Kalabagh/3972Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Porter Muniswami Gaundun Madras/780Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Onkar 243Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Pahlwan Samal Alipore/4107Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Porter Parmani Fyzabad/2091Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Porter Rafiq Sheikh Fyzabad/2693Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Porter Ram Singh Fyzabad/2480Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Albert Woodward Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wright 269041Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Welch S/33123Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Wheatley 203919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Roden Wileman S/32457Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur J. Wilkes S/25002Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Private Bull PO/1729(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/11/1917
Private Hayes 57693Royal Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private Mathan 8958King's African Rifles19/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Meldrum 290326Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mills M2/174967Army Service Corps19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frederick Stanley Murray North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Engineer Ostlund Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Private Leslie Robinson 3540South African Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Schenkel East African Intelligence Department19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Mitton 23047Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Libebe 1902Northern Rhodesia Police19/11/1917
Driver Bahadur Khan Poona/1329Mule Corps19/11/1917
Driver Gheba SO/4811Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1917
Sepoy Pertab Singh 464Rampur Infantry19/11/1917
Sepoy Udhe Singh 337233rd Punjabis19/11/1917
Havildar Chamu Gurung 24161st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)19/11/1917
Rifleman Jasdhoj Rai 5363rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/11/1917
Captain Corridon Indian Medical Department19/11/1917
Driver Frank Turner 121896Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Sepoy Khuda Yar 371455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1917
Sepoy Ali Bahadar 456558th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1917
Sepoy Babu Singh 426658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1917
Naik Santa Singh 271258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1917
Driver Bahadur Khan 1329Mule Corps19/11/1917
Naik Chamba Sing Gurung 31013rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/11/1917
Rifleman Dharamdhoj Thapa 37993rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/11/1917
Labourer Prem Singh 902Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Thiching 2197Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Private William Thomas Oddy 25200Wiltshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private William Simmons 39234Hampshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davis 222Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Roland Edwards 19568South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private John Carragher 3407Royal Irish Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private George Francis 29632Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter William James Gauntlett 28311Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Kelly 26588Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private Rogers 877873Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick William Bye 6/106Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Private William Bert Cannon 72246Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1917
Private Maurice Edward Clarke 38512Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Day 3082Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Dearden 202574Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Dixon 41914Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Dobson 2630The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Richard Dobson 30795East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Henry Donovan B/201107Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Rifleman Frank Edwin Faulkner 385018London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Huggett 47933Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private Amos Ingham 9556Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Wilfred Isaac Johnson 203108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Pilcher S/25084Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Plumtree 655547Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Graydon Wood 2652703rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sepoy Badle Singh 3704102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers19/11/1917
Sepoy Kashiram Singh 4377102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers19/11/1917
Naik Bishn Singh 113187th Punjabis19/11/1917
Sepoy Kesri 7528113th Indian Infantry19/11/1917
Sepoy Maruti Faitare 3990114th Mahrattas19/11/1917
Sepoy Miraj Gul 457659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1917
Sepoy Kehar Singh 236148th Indian Pioneers19/11/1917
Sepoy Pitambar Singh 359997th Deccan Infantry19/11/1917
Follower Krishnaswami Krk/CD/1438Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1917
Rifleman David Hannam 44639New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Augustus Nelson 40614Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Quiney Parry 29068Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/11/1917
Private Mathieson King's Own Scottish Borderers19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Santosh Salkar 1028Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Lang Hui Jan 52671Chinese Labour Corps19/11/1917
Private Hatfield 10091Army Cyclist Corps19/11/1917
Gunner Michael Joseph O'brien 545Australian Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private Smith 47380The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1917
Private Kinsey 288493Army Service Corps19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stewart Royal Scots Fusiliers19/11/1917
Private Albert Davey 53460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Horton R4/063220Army Service Corps19/11/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman Atkinson 265907West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1917
Fireman Edwin Henry Ellis Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Giamolous Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Ordinary Seaman Edward Fogg Gifford Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 15)
First Mate Daniel Marsh Hankin Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 59)
Private Philip Henry Dinsmore 10617Coldstream Guards19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eastwood G/14004Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1917
Private Gale 33886Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant John Harold Hamilton 301864Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lamb 220301Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1917
Pioneer Mclean 418464Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Private Ernest Albert Mirande 33900Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Percy Raymond 39456Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private George Wheeler 200094Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wright G/5498Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1917
Carrier Obu Nkana 2079Nigeria Carrier Corps19/11/1917
Cadet Townsend Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Donkeyman Van Briggin Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 31)
Wireless Operator Reginald Percy Waters Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Robert Watterson Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Cadet Williams Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Wireless Operator Robert P. Millington Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Wireless Operator Charles Alwyn Needham Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 18)
Cadet Sydney Allison Newton Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 17)
First Engineer Joseph Nichol Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Nicholas Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Mate Joseph O'connor Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Timothy O'leary Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman Sokrates Papadatos Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Wireless Operator Robert Mcculloch Paterson Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Quartermaster Frank Perry Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Cadet John Frederick Proudfoot Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 16)
Boatswain John Henderson Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 47)
Cadet Donovan O'bryen Hoare Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 18)
Cook Robert Foss Howard Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 52)
Cadet Chalmers Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Cadet Christian Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Able Seaman Antonio Coldo Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 38)
Cook William Henry Comerford Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 42)
Fireman Peter Cramer Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Edward Crane Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Master William Creese Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 60)
Able Seaman James Edward Crowley Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 40)
Third Engineer George Daly Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 46)
First Officer Harry Archibald Daniel Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Engineer Eli Davenport Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Arie Dey De Zeeuw Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Steward John Donovan Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 53)
Mess Room Steward Edward Thomas Duncan Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 16)
Second Mate John Hugh Ambrose Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 44)
Cadet Bannantyne Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Cadet Bargrove Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Fireman John Caffery Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman Anisiti Caldas Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Cadet Alex Mckinley Ramsay Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Jas Rogers Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Chief Engineer Rogerson Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Able Seaman Matthew Ryan Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Master Shaw Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Cadet Aubrey Stacey Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Sullivan Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 63)
Engineman Mitchell Anderson 2595ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Barnes J/39091Royal Navy, HMS Shakespeare19/11/1917 (aged 18)
Second Hand Charles Henry Butler 1307DRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917
Deck Hand John Hind Foxcroft 5187DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococola19/11/1917 (aged 46)
Trimmer William Kelman 2544TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Telegraphist Robert Glasgow Mcnaught Clyde Z/22Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class Henry James Peters 171172Royal Navy, HM Trawler Calvia19/11/1917 (aged 38)
Seaman John William Smith 1300LRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Aparima19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Engineman John Wingrove 2596ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Alexander Allan Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Signalman William Ellis Vincent Bellman Wales Z/3209Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917
Chief Stoker William John Ellis 281438Royal Navy, HMS Lively19/11/1917
Trimmer Archelaus Oliver 6907TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker Robert Woodruff 315VRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917
Leading Seaman James Cowie 3753CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Aparima19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Clifford Edward Hall 2573DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Donald Morrison 1471CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman William Warner London Z/5046Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jutland19/11/1917
Second Hand John Henry Wingate 1916DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Lazari Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 26)
First Mate Herbert Vaughan Lewis Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 29)
Donkeyman Hazel Love Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Cadet Macdonald Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Second Officer George Mckenzie Mcdonald Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Philip Mcdonald Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 46)
Cadet Mckenzie Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Chief Steward James Mackie Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman Bernard Maguire Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 54)
Wireless Operator Mangan Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 18)
Cadet Marshall Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Cadet Marshall Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Cadet Leon Joseph Massey Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 18)
Boy Abbas Ali Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Abdul Halim Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Boy Abdul Hamid Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
General Servant Abdul Hasan Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
General Servant Abdur Razzaq Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Abdur Razzaq Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Bhandary Afsarullah Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Ali Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Ali Hamid Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
First Tindal Ali Iman Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
General Servant Ammu Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Boy Arkan Ali Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Ayyub Khan Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Bashir Miyan Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Cassab Hasnullah Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Inayat Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Irfanuddin Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Greaser Kabiruddin Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Greaser Khurshid Ali Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Servant Lobo Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
General Servant Mubarak Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Fireman Mubassir Ali Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Boy Nazar Ali Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Winchman Nuru Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Butler Rajab 1463Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Boy Riyasat Ali Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Boy Sadiq Ali Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
General Servant Samad Indian Merchant Service19/11/1917
Second Carpenter Sing Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Private George William Slack 107111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Sleeman 32431Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Smith 40271South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1917
Private Frederick Spencer 47493Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917
Rifleman Herbert George Squibb S/32284Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Standing B/1975Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Dolan 22135King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Osborne 22135ALIAS19/11/1917
Private Smith 14678British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917
First Engineer Francis Sinclair Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Cadet Smith Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Deck Hand Stanley Parkinson 14487Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calvla".19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Chang Kuei Ch'en 27929Chinese Labour Corps19/11/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Emmler German Army19/11/1917
Internierter Harry King German Civilian19/11/1917
Soldaat 2 kl Constant Jan Baptiste Van Droogenbroeck Belgian Army19/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Henry (Harry) Clegg P/2400Military Police Corps19/11/1917 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium70260
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia2800
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium22110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1390
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1390
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium921
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium930
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania830
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance630
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt660
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom611
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance520
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium450
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt460
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)450
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium310
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium311
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium330
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq330
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance330
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium230
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium210
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANDWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOX GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MANTOVA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LEMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW CUMNOCK OLD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESHILL METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERKEITHING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GELLIGAER (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BUXWORTH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD, CHINLEYUnited Kingdom100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine66
Rifle Brigade36
Indian Merchant Service28
Royal Field Artillery19
South Staffordshire Regiment15
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Lancashire Fusiliers14
Indian Labour Corps13
Canadian Infantry13
Border Regiment11
Royal Engineers10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Suffolk Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Canadian Field Artillery4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles4
British West Indies Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
South Wales Borderers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Army Cyclist Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment3
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion3
Middlesex Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala2
Durham Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Aparima2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Welsh Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
German Army1
Cheshire Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala1
East African Intelligence Department1
Royal Irish Rifles1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Royal Navy, HMS Shakespeare1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
German Civilian1
Indian Medical Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jutland1
Labour Corps1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococola1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Belgian Army1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Caroline1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Household Battalion1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Artillery1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dulcie Doris.1
Military Police Corps1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Royal Flying Corps, 44th Sqdn.1
Australian Field Artillery1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
1st Life Guards1
Essex Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Calvia1
Army Veterinary Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Wing1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Coldstream Guards1
ALIAS1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Rampur Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 Aircraft Supply Depot1
114th Mahrattas1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
West African Contingent1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calvla".1
33rd Punjabis1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lively1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cormorant1
South African Infantry1
South African Mounted Engineers1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Manchester Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
82nd Punjabis1