Date of death: Saturday 20 March 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Walter George Fletcher Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private John William Eccles 9004Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1915
Major Nigel William Francis Baynes Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Lester SE/836Army Veterinary Corps20/03/1915
Private Ernest Harold Lewis 755Northamptonshire Yeomanry20/03/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Hatton 8034Northamptonshire Regiment20/03/1915
Lance Corporal Laidlaw 7418Highland Light Infantry20/03/1915
Private Ledger 1516Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915
Private Charles Edward Mcdermott 1995Cameron Highlanders20/03/1915
Private Angus Mcdonald 10741Highland Light Infantry20/03/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Burini 7510Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Clarkson 2805Manchester Regiment20/03/1915
Private William Alfred Davis 10604Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Stanley John Foster 8058Devonshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Comley 13580Grenadier Guards20/03/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Graham Montgomery 10037Scots Guards20/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Britton 3/2124Essex Regiment20/03/1915
Rifleman Thomas White 3415Rifle Brigade20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Samuel Pepys Cockerell Royal Flying Corps20/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private Douglas Selwood Hewett 12/947Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/03/1915
Burgher Jooste Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Burgher Kemp 79Waterberg Commando20/03/1915 (aged 34)
Sergeant Major Nel 57Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Captain Swart South African Mounted Brigade Scouts20/03/1915
Burgher Van Tonder Carolina Commando20/03/1915
Squadron Sergeant Major Van Der Hoven 480Middelburg Commando20/03/1915
Trooper Campher 354Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Burgher Willem Jacobus Seyffert 55Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915 (aged 29)
Burgher Willem Albertus De Meyer Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915 (aged 34)
Burgher Jan Adam Mey 124Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915 (aged 29)
Burgher Meyer 177Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Sergeant Levine Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Lieutenant Jacobus Nicolaas Uys Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915 (aged 31)
Sergeant Major Lourens 319Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Burgher Jacobs 164Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Burgher Petrus Johannes Badenhorst 354Kalahari Horse20/03/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Maguire 9351Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1915
Private James Leslia Perry 12301Highland Light Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Edward Pinches 2678The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal John Webster 676Gordon Highlanders20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Wood 9022Worcestershire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Catt S/2641Royal Sussex Regiment20/03/1915
Private Wilson 11005Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/03/1915
Private Allan 1860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Dyer 15963Worcestershire Regiment20/03/1915
Rifleman Moseley 1340Monmouthshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Leopold Edward Davis 17940Royal Engineers20/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private New 3230Leinster Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Terence Sweeney 8954Leinster Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Ernest Towers 1646South Lancashire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph James Johnson 7020North Staffordshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 33)
Sepoy Achar Singh 315057th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)20/03/1915
Sepoy Fateh Khan 151684th Punjabis20/03/1915
Private Inglis S/2541Gordon Highlanders20/03/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Alexander Duthie Ross 1068Gordon Highlanders20/03/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gopal Sing Thapa 21213rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/03/1915
Rifleman Gopal Thapa 774th Gurkha Rifles20/03/1915
Private Fraser 717Cameron Highlanders20/03/1915
Sapper Bristlon 45052Canadian Engineers20/03/1915
Private Alfred John Hill 15568Devonshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Pope 4310North Staffordshire Regiment20/03/1915
Private Oxley 9475Highland Light Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 42)
Private Stobbart 19718Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Richard Ernest Salusbury Y/89King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Grimstead 14647Somerset Light Infantry20/03/1915
Private Gibbs 17601Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 35)
Private Bryce 2480Royal Scots20/03/1915
Private Scanlon 2817Manchester Regiment20/03/1915
Private James Huggins 10990Canadian Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles William Elford 772Royal Garrison Artillery20/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Scamp 2946The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Frank Hatley 551Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 43)
Private Jones 5137Royal Fusiliers20/03/1915
Deck Hand Eaves 605/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Manor20/03/1915
Private Brothers G/5614Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915
Sapper Harold Fred Whitaker 1495Royal Engineers20/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Hewlett L/841017th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)20/03/1915 (aged 31)
Sepoy Muhammed Khan 275652nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/03/1915
Lance Corporal Mclean 1063Royal Scots20/03/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal George Mckinlay Mackay 14Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Asbury 8615King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/03/1915
Private Arthur Edward Copley 2145King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 49)
Private Bales 12049Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Foster 3/5475Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/03/1915
Private Joseph Vickers 8164York and Lancaster Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Henry Drummond Payne East Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1915
Serjeant Thomas Rush 3/10240Suffolk Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 40)
Private Henry Thomas Tricker 15236Suffolk Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Allen 17381Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Bell 1504Gordon Highlanders20/03/1915
Private Buck 51067Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/03/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Coke 1012Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 36)
Sergeant Cork 135Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/03/1915
Private James Meehan 23548Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rosher 1128Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Stanley Hayward 3303The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Erasmus Darwin Parker Manchester Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 48)
Private Robert Taylor 2413Manchester Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harris 6/922King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1915
Private Horsfall 8950King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/03/1915
Private Plimer 12482Royal Scots Fusiliers20/03/1915
Private Charles Edward Ford 842Canadian Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 42)
Private Harold Charles Giles L/13796Royal Fusiliers20/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Dow 1481Gordon Highlanders20/03/1915 (aged 18)
Bombardier Herbert William Hayward 49873Royal Field Artillery20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Herbert Jones 824The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Holden 20209Royal Engineers20/03/1915
Private George Mellis 10020Scots Guards20/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private Horace Edgar (Bob) Parker 9057Northamptonshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Percy Harker North Staffordshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Johnston 8823Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1915
Private Arthur George Marshall 16399Essex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Keinzley 5276Royal Irish Fusiliers20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Maginnis 802Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Patrick 28795(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Southampton20/03/1915
Stoker 1st Class George Hawkes K/4493(CH).Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops II20/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Watson S/12644Cameron Highlanders20/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private William James Logan 9517Royal Berkshire Regiment20/03/1915
Private Harold Arthur Huntley G/15098Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Saunders 1209Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Abraham Milbourne S/4455Rifle Brigade20/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Robert Howells 17972King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/03/1915
Lance Corporal Walter Emmott 3/9406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/03/1915
Private Armistead 5413Cameron Highlanders20/03/1915
Private Hammond 7850The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/03/1915
Private Harold Sutton Stamper 3654Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Summers L/9044Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Smith 10347Royal Scots20/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Rodger 3495Royal Scots20/03/1915 (aged 39)
Rifleman Nain Sing Rawat 125739th Garhwal Rifles20/03/1915
Rifleman Mandhoj Sing 26659th Gurkha Rifles20/03/1915
Subadar Manta Singh 15th Ludhiana Sikhs20/03/1915
Private William Burchett 8255South Wales Borderers20/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Phillips TF/1664Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harvey Wrigley 763Manchester Regiment20/03/1915
Rifleman Arthur Young 5/4828King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1915
Corporal William Driffield 8852King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Leonard John Evans G/1576Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Flannigan 6917Royal Irish Regiment20/03/1915
Private Thomas O'neill 9300Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private George Price 8800Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1915
Private Charles Alfred Rawlings SR/6422Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Albert Greenwood Cryer 10810Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/03/1915
Private Hardy Morrell 3/1205King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Nanak Khan 1242Mule Corps20/03/1915
Rifleman Donald Ernest John Churchyard Z/1744Rifle Brigade20/03/1915 (aged 17)
Driver Young 9202Royal Field Artillery20/03/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker Elphinstone 1327/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Purdy20/03/1915
Corporal Townsend 12183Lincolnshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Edward Daniels 1637Norfolk Regiment20/03/1915
Stoker Wilson 6649SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid20/03/1915
Chief Engineer Edward Fullager Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 35)
Second Engineer John Green Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 58)
Skipper Fred Harlow Mercantile Marine20/03/1915
Rifleman Williams 3144London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)20/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mcgrath 12212Cheshire Regiment20/03/1915
Sepoy Lachhman 209491st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/03/1915
Chief Engineer John Thomas Taylor Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 50)
Deck Hand James Devan Ward Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 48)
Trimmer Jack Young Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Trimmer John T. Newton Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 22)
Third Hand Tom Paul Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Benjamin George Platts Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 17)
Mate Thomas Priest Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Howard Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 30)
Third Hand William Howard Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 26)
Mate William Fletcher Jarrett Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 46)
Cook Culley Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 42)
Cook Charles Beale Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 48)
Deck Hand Rubens Boole Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 54)
Second Engineer Arthur P. Brook Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 36)
Boy 2nd Class Morrisson Alexander Dean Blakey J/33567Royal Navy, HMS Ganges20/03/1915 (aged 16)
Skipper George Laver Mercantile Marine20/03/1915
Private Joseph Peil Dickinson 50970Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private David Welsh 18231Highland Light Infantry20/03/1915
Musketier August Altefrohne German Army20/03/1915
Unteroffizier Albert Assmann German Army20/03/1915
Reiter Josef Bechler German Army20/03/1915
Leutnant Walter Ewald German Army20/03/1915
Gefreiter Alfred Goehring German Army20/03/1915
Gefreiter Josef Happ German Army20/03/1915
Reiter Johann Kosmala German Army20/03/1915
Reiter Hermann Kranz German Army20/03/1915
Unteroffizier Albert Lueders German Army20/03/1915
Gefreiter Stanislaus Mikolaizak German Army20/03/1915
Grenadier Hans Mischlewsky German Army20/03/1915
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Hepach German Army20/03/1915
Sergeant Franz Pater German Army20/03/1915
Soldat Johann Pentner German Army20/03/1915
Gefreiter Max Peper German Army20/03/1915
Gefreiter Otto Schiemann German Army20/03/1915
Reiter Hans Schmidt German Army20/03/1915
Gefreiter Hugo Thale German Army20/03/1915
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm-Ernst Von Wangenheim German Army20/03/1915
Oberleutnant Hans Von Weiher German Army20/03/1915
Unterzahlmeister Willy Weber German Army20/03/1915
Unteroffizier Hermann Wille German Army20/03/1915
Burgher Didlof Johannes Oosthuyse Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Burgher Le Roux Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Labourer William Mayaki South African Labour Corps20/03/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia2300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1800
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1060
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance930
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance760
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium740
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance711
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium630
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance320
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance320
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, VIERSTRAATBelgium230
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium210
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
BLOEMHOF (NEW) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ZEERUST MUNICIPAL CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HOOPSTAD CEMETERYSouth Africa100
UPINGTON (STATION) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOMNACROSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARLOW (ST. PETER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNCOMBE CEMETERY, FERRYHILLUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium100
DRANOUTER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
TUILERIES BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRUMCREE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOLLYMOUNT CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
RANDFONTEIN CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
GOEDGEVONDEN FARM BURIAL GROUND, KLERKSDORPSouth Africa100
HOLLAND FARM BURIAL GROUND, ERMELOSouth Africa100
LILIEBURN FARM BURIAL GROUND, WARBURTONSouth Africa100
RIETKUIL FARM CEMETERY, WOLMARANSSTADSouth Africa100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLBY (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEMMEL CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BETHAL NEW CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army22
Mercantile Marine18
Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces13
Middlesex Regiment9
Gordon Highlanders5
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)5
Highland Light Infantry5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Scots4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Cameron Highlanders4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Engineers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles2
Devonshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Canadian Infantry2
Scots Guards2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Field Artillery2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment1
84th Punjabis1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Manor1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Southampton1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Waterberg Commando1
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops II1
Norfolk Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
South African Mounted Brigade Scouts1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South Wales Borderers1
Carolina Commando1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
South African Labour Corps1
Middelburg Commando1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
Kalahari Horse1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Purdy1
Somerset Light Infantry1