Date of death: Wednesday 21 June 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant George Dudley Austin Black Royal Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Samuel Edward Portman Vernon 4/1553New Zealand Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Arthur Poyntz Hirst 1539Australian Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Cecil Andrew Nisbet Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Berry 57047Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Dring 18636Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916
Private Naylor 1110York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916
Rifleman Robert William Burrows C/479King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hilliker 20298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcnicol 602070Canadian Infantry21/06/1916
Private Allan George Matthews 3313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Crews 4398Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private David Nicolson 4241Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Allton 15280Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Alexander Allan S/8886Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Russell M2/151907Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Young 15952East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916
Trumpeter Cook L/39939Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Budd 6030Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Clerk Alexander James Vanderputt 1350Military Accounts Department, India21/06/1916 (aged 41)
Rifleman George Frederick Leggatt C/1369King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Jenkins 12874Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Halls K/12654Royal Navy, HMS St George21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Frank Scammell 200991Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Ezra Bryant Beacher SD/2866Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Engineer Lieut Commander Marlin Stuart Royal Navy21/06/1916 (aged 54)
Seaman William George Joseph Stone Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities21/06/1916
Private John Farrell 5605Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Dodgson 3958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Captain John Lyonel Lukin Johnston Leinster Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Augustus Dicker 3223ALIAS21/06/1916
Private William Nathan Davies 1694Welsh Guards21/06/1916
Able Seaman Robert Gray Mackie Tyneside Z/3461Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hunt 15436Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916
Private Peake 16007Coldstream Guards21/06/1916
Rifleman Damarsing Gurung 25112nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/06/1916
Private Welsh 8582Royal Irish Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Michael Foley 6741Royal Munster Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Pike 8346Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 105624th Punjabis21/06/1916
Private John Brown 2774Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Bray 1793Hertfordshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private White 4/7230Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Keith Pirie 12555Gordon Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Yeldham 5783Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Cornelius Smith 2361Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/06/1916
Bombardier Frank Johnson 83097Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Lovelady 4832The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gilbert Girvan Ellis McG/171Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/06/1916
Private John Mckeen 25037Royal Scots21/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Doughty 6128Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Jack 10656Royal Scots21/06/1916
Serjeant Pilkington 11057King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1916
Private William Donaldson S/3571Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Follower Budhu 9716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)21/06/1916
Private Sidney Richard Murden 9507Northamptonshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Breakspear 17044Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private Holloway 18923Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Evans M2/097513Army Service Corps21/06/1916
Private Jefferson 14770Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Rifleman Millar 8/15592Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Henry Tyers 29573Highland Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ridley 160314Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 43)
Private Robert John Hughes 825Welsh Guards21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ollerhead 15392Cheshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Fredrich August Dietert 3223London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private O'connor 4651Royal Munster Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Eli Taylor 2944South Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Taylor 6332Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Pool 11200Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Good 24492King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jukes 5227Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Jones 16106Devonshire Regiment21/06/1916
Gunner Thomas Trenfield 13475Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 35)
Sepoy Amir Ali Khan 1795101st Indian Grenadiers21/06/1916
Sepoy Dewana 46129th Punjabis21/06/1916
Private Boore 2105Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1916
Private William Rhys Perkins 12/3124Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frank Robert Hardingham 401146Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Hugh Elliot The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hannawin 453042Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 394772nd Punjabis21/06/1916
Private Joseph Rose 1467Welsh Guards21/06/1916 (aged 43)
Private Henry Spence G/10170The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ritson 22/1054Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Charles Grande 9666Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edward Taylor 3/7059Norfolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kenny 22231King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private Henry William Tapp 4111Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Victor G. Newman 240948Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Albert Victor Priest 11184Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Royle 21019Border Regiment21/06/1916
Private Tutin 20620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916
Private Bertie Meech 2793Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Mccue 21659Royal Irish Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Thomas Gaffney 21411Royal Scots21/06/1916
Private Haddow PLY/17480Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Peebles 1369Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Private George Henry Mcelwain G/24068Royal Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Foster L/1806Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/06/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant Mckinnon 431095Canadian Pioneers21/06/1916
Private Albert Joseph Randall 4103Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Seaman Reid 5450/ARoyal Naval Reserve21/06/1916
Rifleman Sultan Muhammad 1794123rd Outram's Rifles21/06/1916
Sapper Mcfarlane 79517Royal Engineers21/06/1916
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 10329th Punjabis21/06/1916
Follower Budhu Jangli 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs21/06/1916
Bearer Chhotu 8834Army Bearer Corps21/06/1916
Private Herbert Matthews 4477East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Major Walter Adcock 2585Durham Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Broadhurst 1536Manchester Regiment21/06/1916
Private Ferguson 28866Highland Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edward Wilson 14526East Surrey Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Edwin Symonds 2753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916
Private John Francis Amos 317695Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Jackson 3580Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer Edward George Davies 130348Royal Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Scott 20082Grenadier Guards21/06/1916
Private Jack Spencer 26968Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Speak 21661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916
Private William Young 5807Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Eyers 189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916
Private William Smedley 3/7434ALIAS21/06/1916
Private Lyon 3/8769Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Clifford Cornell M2/119236Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Frederick Adair 802848Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 17)
Sapper Campbell 137510Royal Engineers21/06/1916
Private William English 5859Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcleod 19856Royal Scots21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Seaman William Golder Chase Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities21/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Joseph Holland 2572Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Conrad Neill 867East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hoyle 15807East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Samuel Tees 76533Royal Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cyril Alfonso 5327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Lemon 6070Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Charles Foster 2201Australian Army Medical Corps21/06/1916 (aged 46)
Rifleman Carruthers S/10406Rifle Brigade21/06/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Samuel Montgomery Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Cecil George Ibbotson 12/416York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Martin 3/7434Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Cambray 4589Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Riddell 12284Gordon Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Charles John Rimmer 2085Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Killoh 27849Royal Scots21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Connor 9033Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Henry Barnes 5809Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Charlton 2720Durham Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Hammond 3617Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Nicoll 757Gordon Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 1554Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916
Serjeant Lewis 27/408Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Morgan 13329Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Dodd 8522North Staffordshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcgowan PLY/17670Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private Hadley 12274Royal Berkshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private George Sturch 3694King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/06/1916
Trooper Tom Gerrard 276Australian Light Horse21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 472514th (King's) Hussars21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Harman 4215Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916
Private William John Harry 33859Welsh Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 348456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/06/1916
Private Fowler 26574Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Cox PLY/17417Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private Thomas M2/175632Army Service Corps21/06/1916
Private Harwin 8537South African Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Barnes 4310Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Hibberd 18272Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Pack Leader John Links 2372Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Flecknell 189ALIAS21/06/1916
Private Tompkins 414891Canadian Pioneers21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Darby 3360Worcestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Private William Prince 7953Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Naik Chhaju 1725Bharatpur Infantry21/06/1916
Private Perry 29400Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Charles Frederick Bone 8/2407Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private James S. May 136097Canadian Infantry21/06/1916
Bugler Thomas Beckerles Trembath 2777Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Rabidas Thapa 30701st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)21/06/1916
Private John Matthews 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Quaife G/9680Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/06/1916
Private Smart 25342Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Morris G/9837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916
Rifleman Scarbrow R/16713King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1916
Master William Henry Emmerson Rudd Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities21/06/1916 (aged 59)
Private Thomas Whittaker 15949East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Greenwood 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916
Private Alfred Wallace Geolot 64010Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Charles Waterman 89156Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Cyril Lawson Serjeant Northamptonshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Andrews 4116East Surrey Regiment21/06/1916
Lamps George Percy Willson Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities21/06/1916
Corporal David Andrew Dunn 75721Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Theodore William Sutton Neame 15831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bruntnell 4307Worcestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Marshman 25807Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Corporal Frank Llewellyn Wilmott 8918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916
Havildar Kirpal Singh 297Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps21/06/1916
Private James Murphy 13442Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Seaman John Sadler Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities21/06/1916
Private Bassett 10314Coldstream Guards21/06/1916
Private Frederick Dodson 17461King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nugent 16424Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sepoy Bapurao More 3109114th Mahrattas21/06/1916
Captain Cooper Royal Flying Corps21/06/1916
Private Herbert George Hatter 5560London Regiment (London Scottish)21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kelsall 1547Border Regiment21/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Alfred Henry Thomas Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Russell S/8040Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1916
Lieutenant William Skinner Royal Indian Marine21/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Grey 1543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Mitchell 1361Royal Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bowen 3/6450Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Second Lieutenant William Mcclymont Black Laing Royal Scots Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Grant 2033Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Lance Naik Samiullah Khan 333375th Carnatic Infantry21/06/1916
Private Wallace Kibart DM2/162975Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Coleman P/234Rifle Brigade21/06/1916
Private Cottam 189York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916
Corporal Springsguth 11581Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916
Captain William Pritchard York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 45)
Internierter Fritz Meinecke German Civilian21/06/1916
Private Woodhams G/4722Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916
Private Arthur Honeyball 21049Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Neighbour 109588Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Private John Hall 4517Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Captain John Henry Davis Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1916 (aged 51)
Private Sidney Thomas Hayward G/785The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Parker 3/3786Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Haskins 27909Cheshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private William Joseph Docking 408770Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 30)
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 271418th Indian Infantry21/06/1916
Private Joseph Christopher Ryan 5765Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hawkins 38185Welsh Regiment21/06/1916
Private Glover 17772Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Cartwright 8858South Staffordshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Higgins 4358York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916
Driver Clark 20263Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Sepoy Harbhaj 29127th Punjabis21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Duncan Campbell Leith 7568Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Alexander Edwin Webster 46306Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hooper 4063The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Bennett 1657Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bavin 16137Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Moulton 15554North Staffordshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Patrick O'neill S/7868Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Tominey 29067Highland Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Marcus Wilson Coombes 10281Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Worsley 17871The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Cantrell 19013Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Augustus John Victor Hinge F/2012Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Negus 18520Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Hebert David Smith 57138Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Koili 16316Indian Royal Artillery21/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1510
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1020
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq930
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance950
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance841
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance630
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq530
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance421
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
LOOS MEMORIALFrance440
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance310
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance330
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
VOI CEMETERYKenya122
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
BEHENCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance101
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance111
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
RUTHVEN CEMETERY, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
GRANTCHESTER (SS. ANDREW AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOW LAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom111
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SYSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERRINGTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAVERTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREAT BEDWYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHINNEY HILL (ST. GERARD'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance111
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AVOCH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance111
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
STRATHROY CEMETERYCanada110
BENTWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MELTHAM MILLS (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
KALA KHAN CEMETERY, NAINITALIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
Gloucestershire Regiment11
Canadian Infantry9
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Engineers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Suffolk Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities5
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Welsh Guards3
ALIAS3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Border Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Rifle Brigade2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
29th Punjabis2
Canadian Pioneers2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Royal Irish Rifles1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Australian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
South African Infantry1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
Leinster Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
72nd Punjabis1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
114th Mahrattas1
14th (King's) Hussars1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
18th Indian Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
27th Punjabis1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Bharatpur Infantry1
German Civilian1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Military Accounts Department, India1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS St George1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow330
Edinburgh210
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland220
Kilsyth220
Denny100
PenzanceCornwall110
Chippenham WithoutWiltshire100
Great BedwynWiltshire110
WylyeWiltshire110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
BlythNorthumberland110
Kirriemuir111
Sanquhar110
Dalziel110
Cathcart110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
St Ninians111
Fetteresso100
Meldrum110
Cairnie110
Fordyce100
Gamrie110
Hawick110
DenbighDenbighshire110
RhosdduWrexham110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
WolfscastlePembrokeshire110
Llantwit FardreRhondda Cynon Taf110
MardenMaidstone110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
UppinghamRutland110
FreshfordBath and North East Somerset110
AldworthWest Berkshire110
TilehurstWest Berkshire110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
LuptonSouth Lakeland110
AshburtonTeignbridge100
Gussage St. MichaelDorset110
RochfordRochford110
BarringtonCotswold110
AldertonTewkesbury110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
ClanfieldEast Hampshire110
HorwichBolton110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
AndertonChorley110
ShackerstoneHinckley and Bosworth110
KirsteadSouth Norfolk110
KilsbyDaventry110
BromptonScarborough110
ThorndonMid Suffolk110
GodalmingWaverley110
BillingshurstHorsham110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham111
AcombNorthumberland110