Date of death: Wednesday 21 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant George Dudley Austin Black Royal Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Cecil Andrew Nisbet Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Dring 18636Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916
Pioneer Edward George Davies 130348Royal Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Perry 29400Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Thomas Taylor 6332Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Bombardier Frank Johnson 83097Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Holland 2572Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Cooper Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Flecknell 189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916
Private James Mccue 21659Royal Irish Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Sidney Richard Murden 9507Northamptonshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Woodhams G/4722Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916
Rifleman Robert William Burrows C/479King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gaffney 21411Royal Scots21/06/1916
Private Hammond 3617Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Frederick Leggatt C/1369King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Duncan Campbell Leith 7568Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Royle 21019Border Regiment21/06/1916
Private William Allton 15280Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Farrell 5605Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Nugent 16424Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Negus 18520Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Dodgson 3958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Lovelady 4832The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Conrad Neill 867East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Walter William Parker 3/3786Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Matthews 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Brown 2774Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Boore 2105Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1916
Private Crews 4398Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Hoyle 15807East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cecil George Ibbotson 12/416York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Whittaker 15949East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Young 15952East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Thomas Russell M2/151907Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Breakspear 17044Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916
Second Lieutenant William Mcclymont Black Laing Royal Scots Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Scott 20082Grenadier Guards21/06/1916
Corporal Dunn 75721Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Honeyball 21049Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Mcelwain G/24068Royal Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Quaife G/9680Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/06/1916
Corporal Springsguth 11581Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916
Private Bassett 10314Coldstream Guards21/06/1916
Private Peake 16007Coldstream Guards21/06/1916
Trumpeter Cook L/39939Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Gilbert Girvan Ellis McG/171Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/06/1916
Private Tompkins 414891Canadian Pioneers21/06/1916
Private Patrick O'neill S/7868Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Nicoll 757Gordon Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Campbell 137510Royal Engineers21/06/1916
Private James Alexander Allan S/8886Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allan George Matthews 3313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Grant 2033Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Private Atkinson 1554Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Charles Frederick Bone 8/2407Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Evans M2/097513Army Service Corps21/06/1916
Private Greenwood 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916
Private Herbert Grey 1543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hunt 15436Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916
Captain John Lyonel Lukin Johnston Leinster Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Matthews 4477East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Tutin 20620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916
Private Glover 17772Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Ferguson 28866Highland Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Killoh 27849Royal Scots21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Mcfarlane 79517Royal Engineers21/06/1916
Private Ernest Edward Taylor 3/7059Norfolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Tominey 29067Highland Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Henry Tyers 29573Highland Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Wilson 14526East Surrey Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Theodore William Sutton Neame 15831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private White 4/7230Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Coleman P/234Rifle Brigade21/06/1916
Private Jack Spencer 26968Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lewis 27/408Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private John Mckeen 25037Royal Scots21/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Rhys Perkins 12/3124Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Alexander Edwin Webster 46306Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Naylor 1110York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916
Private Frederick Dodson 17461King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Kenny 22231King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private William Edwin Symonds 2753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916
Private Hadley 12274Royal Berkshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Harold Hilliker 20298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cottam 189York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916
Private Frederick Augustus Dicker 3223ALIAS21/06/1916
Private Fredrich August Dietert 3223London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Keith Pirie 12555Gordon Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Damarsing Gurung 25112nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/06/1916
Private Cyril Alfonso 5327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Haskins 27909Cheshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private John Francis Amos 317695Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private William Charlton 2720Durham Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Joseph Docking 408770Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Pool 11200Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Ridley 160314Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 43)
Serjeant Major Walter Adcock 2585Durham Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 46)
Sergeant Mckinnon 431095Canadian Pioneers21/06/1916
Private Cartwright 8858South Staffordshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private William Thomas Good 24492King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Dodd 8522North Staffordshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Lemon 6070Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Doughty 6128Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Holloway 18923Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert George Hatter 5560London Regiment (London Scottish)21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Smart 25342Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private George Sturch 3694King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private Higgins 4358York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916
Private John Martin 3/7434Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Smedley 3/7434ALIAS21/06/1916
Sapper Mitchell 1361Royal Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 271418th Indian Infantry21/06/1916
Private Robert John Hughes 825Welsh Guards21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Rose 1467Welsh Guards21/06/1916 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Wallace Geolot 64010Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Nathan Davies 1694Welsh Guards21/06/1916
Private Kelsall 1547Border Regiment21/06/1916
Private Frank Robert Hardingham 401146Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private O'connor 4651Royal Munster Fusiliers21/06/1916
Corporal Bray 1793Hertfordshire Regiment21/06/1916
Able Seaman Robert Gray Mackie Tyneside Z/3461Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur Poyntz Hirst 1539Australian Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Trooper Tom Gerrard 276Australian Light Horse21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Hebert David Smith 57138Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private May 136097Canadian Infantry21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Morris G/9837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916
Private Henry Spence G/10170The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Carruthers S/10406Rifle Brigade21/06/1916
Private Lyon 3/8769Suffolk Regiment21/06/1916
Private Barnes 4310Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Serjeant Budd 6030Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Clifford Cornell M2/119236Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hooper 4063The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jukes 5227Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Harry Bennett 1657Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 16106Devonshire Regiment21/06/1916
Rifleman Scarbrow R/16713King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1916
Private Bruntnell 4307Worcestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Lance Corporal Darby 3360Worcestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Private William English 5859Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcleod 19856Royal Scots21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Captain William Pritchard York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Ritson 22/1054Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Eli Taylor 2944South Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fowler 26574Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Welsh 8582Royal Irish Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cox PLY/17417Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private Haddow PLY/17480Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Mcgowan PLY/17670Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private John Ezra Bryant Beacher SD/2866Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harman 4215Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916
Private Henry William Tapp 4111Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Grande 9666Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Priest 11184Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jack 10656Royal Scots21/06/1916
Gunner Neighbour 109588Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Gunner Thomas Charles Waterman 89156Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Pilkington 11057King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1916
Serjeant Samuel Edward Portman Vernon 4/1553New Zealand Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Hall 4517Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 3580Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Yeldham 5783Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Albert Joseph Randall 4103Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Christopher Ryan 5765Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bowen 3/6450Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Marcus Wilson Coombes 10281Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jefferson 14770Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Jenkins 12874Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Millar 8/15592Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Henry Thomas Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hugh Elliot The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Halls K/12654Royal Navy, HMS St. George.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Samuel Montgomery Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Ollerhead 15392Cheshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Bavin 16137Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Driver Clark 20263Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Private William John Harry 33859Welsh Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hawkins 38185Welsh Regiment21/06/1916
Private Hibberd 18272Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Moulton 15554North Staffordshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Russell S/8040Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1916
Private Speak 21661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Albert Worsley 17871The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Marshman 25807Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Morgan 13329Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Roberts 472514th (King's) Hussars21/06/1916
Lieutenant William Skinner Royal Indian Marine21/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas M2/175632Army Service Corps21/06/1916
Private Broadhurst 1536Manchester Regiment21/06/1916
Private Connor 9033Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private William Prince 7953Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Frank Scammell 200991Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Trenfield 13475Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 35)
Captain John Henry Davis Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1916 (aged 51)
Sapper Samuel Tees 76533Royal Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 31)
Seaman Reid 5450/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bovic21/06/1916
Private Henry Barnes 5809Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Cambray 4589Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Young 5807Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Thomas Hayward G/785The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Frank Llewellyn Wilmott 8918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916
Private William Donaldson S/3571Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harwin 8537South African Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private David Nicolson 4241Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Peebles 1369Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Private Riddell 12284Gordon Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Amir Ali Khan 1795101st Indian Grenadiers21/06/1916
Lance Naik Chhaju 1725Bharatpur Infantry21/06/1916
Sepoy Dewana 46129th Punjabis21/06/1916
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 10329th Punjabis21/06/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 105624th Punjabis21/06/1916
Private Wallace Kibart DM2/162975Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bertie Meech 2793Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Bugler Thomas Beckerles Trembath 2777Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 35)
Clerk Alexander James Vanderputt 1350Military Accounts Department, India21/06/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Michael Foley 6741Royal Munster Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hannawin 453042Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Pike 8346Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1916
Gunner Koili 16316Indian Royal Artillery21/06/1916
Havildar Kirpal Singh 297Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps21/06/1916
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 394772nd Punjabis21/06/1916
Lance Naik Samiullah Khan 333375th Carnatic Infantry21/06/1916
Sepoy Bapurao More 3109114th Mahrattas21/06/1916
Follower Budhu Jangli 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs21/06/1916
Rifleman Sultan Muhammad 1794123rd Outram's Rifles21/06/1916
Rifleman Rabidas Thapa 30701st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)21/06/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 348456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/06/1916
Follower Budhu 9716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)21/06/1916
Sepoy Harbhaj 29127th Punjabis21/06/1916
Bearer Chhotu 8834Army Bearer Corps21/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Victor G. Newman 240948Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Lieutenant Cyril Lawson Serjeant Northamptonshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Murphy 13442Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Adair 802848Canadian Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Cantrell 19013Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Andrews 4116East Surrey Regiment21/06/1916
Private Augustus John Victor Hinge F/2012Middlesex Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Foster L/1806Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcnicol 602070Canadian Infantry21/06/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander Marlin Stuart Royal Navy21/06/1916 (aged 54)
Lamps George Percy Willson Mercantile Marine21/06/1916
Seaman William Golder Chase Mercantile Marine21/06/1916 (aged 46)
Master William Henry Emmerson Rudd Mercantile Marine21/06/1916 (aged 59)
Seaman John Sadler Mercantile Marine21/06/1916
Seaman William George Joseph Stone Mercantile Marine21/06/1916
Driver Charles John Rimmer 2085Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Berry 57047Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 17)
Internierter Fritz Meinecke German Civilian21/06/1916
Driver Cornelius Smith 2361Military Labour Corps21/06/1916
Pack Leader John Links 2372Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1510
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1020
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq930
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance930
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance820
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance620
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq530
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance410
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
LOOS MEMORIALFrance430
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance310
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
VOI CEMETERYKenya120
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
BEHENCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance101
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
RUTHVEN CEMETERY, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
GRANTCHESTER (SS. ANDREW AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOW LAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SYSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERRINGTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAVERTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BEDWYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHINNEY HILL (ST. GERARD'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AVOCH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
STRATHROY CEMETERYCanada110
BENTWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MELTHAM MILLS (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
KALA KHAN CEMETERY, NAINITALIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
Gloucestershire Regiment11
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Canadian Infantry9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Scots5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
Mercantile Marine5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Engineers5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Highland Light Infantry3
Hampshire Regiment3
Welsh Guards3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Pioneers2
ALIAS2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
29th Punjabis2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Welsh Regiment2
Military Accounts Department, India1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Leinster Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
27th Punjabis1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Military Labour Corps1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Grenadier Guards1
Norfolk Regiment1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
14th (King's) Hussars1
72nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Engineers1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Indian Marine1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
114th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS St. George.1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bovic1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Australian Field Artillery1