×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Captain Frederic Raymond Charlesworth Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Sharman 14462Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Robert Stanley Thaxton 45556South Wales Borderers18/07/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Gunner Arthur James Pitt Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant Claud Charles Castleton 1352Australian Machine Gun Corps29/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand James Doy 10310DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Arfon30/04/1917personal connection
Skipper Thomas Crisp Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Nelson15/08/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Leading Stoker Ivan Howlett K/1642Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916personal connection
Private Reginald Brown 13951Suffolk Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry James Chapman Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant William John Cooper 14145Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Christopher Mantel Wren 9191Suffolk Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Trumpeter Arthur Thomas Tibbenham 80797Essex Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Bertram 23500Dorsetshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Charles Peek 16923Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver Percival Joseph Cracknell 71669Royal Field Artillery09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Deck Hand Maxwell Phillip Munnings 12098/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lichen03/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Engineman Harold Walter Curtis 1999/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II20/02/1919 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Private Frederick Samuel Watson 7844Canadian Mounted Rifles27/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Peter Annis 13306Royal Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Leonard Hume Williams 392478London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Fredrick James Brabben 300006Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Henry Hayward 28586Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Percy Beevis 26065The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Ernest Neale 200539Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Benjamin S. Grimble 241619Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Waters 38291Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Evelyn Branwhite 116137Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Bird 2844Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Seaman Websdale 5973/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora21/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Deck Hand Frederick William Fisher 3412/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hope06/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Second Hand William Blowers 8477/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen15/02/1918 (aged 56)personal connection and buried here
Private Frank Odham Fletcher 55276Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1915 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Second Hand Joseph Henry Kelly 2882/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q. 2029/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Deck Hand Cecil John Boor 11628DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand Clifford Blyth 6847DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet20/01/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Third Hand Edward Richard Moxey Mercantile Marine04/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Cornish 31239Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Henry Fearn 406575Royal Army Service Corps04/10/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Page 11060South Wales Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frederick Albert Clarke 29187Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Robert William Hoare Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Pilot Albert Ernest Fisher Mercantile Marine26/09/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal Eldrick Webb Garrod 557Royal Field Artillery18/01/1915 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Charles Frederick Roberts 5763Devonshire Regiment18/02/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Frederick William Burridge CH/15303Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman Donald Victor Langlands J/11665Royal Navy, HMS Loyal17/10/1914 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Engineman Bertie William Sharman 477ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lindsell03/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Samuel Augustus Pike 2350Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand Buxton Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 60)personal connection
Trimmer Jacob Stratford 5201TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amy11/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Wilfred David Wilson 21277The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Skipper Charles Allen Campbell Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Silanier25/09/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Engineman George Humphrey Horton 376ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Third Hand George Waters Mercantile Marine03/10/1917personal connection
Private Albert Stanley Warby 475299Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Master Charles Herbert Emms Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 53)personal connection
Gunner Godfrey Holland Smee 208474Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Rainbird 323415London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Rifleman Joseph Clarke B/201190Rifle Brigade21/03/1918personal connection
Private William Victor Allen Wright 022901Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Clifford Norman Bunting R/35743King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Kenneth Clifford Samuel 1404Royal Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Earl M2/229082Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Cecil William Stofer 5882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Cuthbert Todd 43006Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Metcalf 12680Suffolk Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Hand Charles Barber 1084/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Violet May15/02/1918 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Ferguson J/19681(PO)Royal Navy, HMS P.3210/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant George Taylor 31877Suffolk Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Robert Middleton F/13464Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Eastchurch)07/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Private Ernest Easey G/18099Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Edwin Winterborn 5983Gloucestershire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Albert Garside 3711Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing, 17th Sqdn.19/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Christopher Heugh L/6271Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private George Frederick Billingsley 10356Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Harry Friston G/87070Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles Napier Solomon 28175Norfolk Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Frederick Arthur Brown 11822Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand Percy Albert Bullard 5415DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus04/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Seaman William Oldman 2354BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Warnes 18412Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917personal connection
Deck Hand Arthur Barber 8163/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ceto16/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest Reginald Rushmore Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George William Knights 6764Norfolk Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Fred Percival Bullen 2296AAustralian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Seaman James William Gower Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Robert Chilvers 4640Norfolk Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Ernest Dann 9475Suffolk Regiment16/12/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Private William Smith 9251Suffolk Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Alexander Robert John Timoney 8844Norfolk Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Albert Archer 17054Suffolk Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Colour Serjeant James Henry Capps 1165Suffolk Regiment02/01/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Cox 1616Suffolk Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Harry Dale 16532Suffolk Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frank Gouldly 1894Suffolk Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert George Morris 16547Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Benjamin Oldman 17286Suffolk Regiment17/01/1915personal connection
Private Frederick Osborne 1597Suffolk Regiment20/02/1915 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private William Rushmere 16745Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Abiah Sabberton 17193Suffolk Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Robert Waller 13422Norfolk Regiment11/02/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick James Willgoss 16553Suffolk Regiment04/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Offord Attaway 9346Suffolk Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Henry Samuel Clark 17625Suffolk Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Ewart Curtis 9275Suffolk Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Wilfred Edward Foulger 15797Suffolk Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private George Sead Gowing 3/10241Suffolk Regiment15/08/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Henry William George Howell 1898Norfolk Regiment12/08/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Robert James Knight 9408Suffolk Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Percy Robert Neve 14056Suffolk Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Arthur V. Porter 12491Suffolk Regiment04/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Frederick James Rackham 17751Suffolk Regiment19/12/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Morris Sanham 7674Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Stephen Wood 14748Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur Wright 9263Suffolk Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Samuel Castleton 3556Suffolk Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John William Daniel Chaney 1514Suffolk Regiment03/03/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Stanley Frank Disney 1497Suffolk Regiment03/02/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Clarence Reginald Drummond 15550Suffolk Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Sidney Fox 18740Suffolk Regiment28/02/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Sidney Nelson 14871Suffolk Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Clifford Frank Scott 8920Suffolk Regiment22/01/1916personal connection
Private Thomas 3/9461Suffolk Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Drummer William Frederick Ward 15386Suffolk Regiment03/06/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Fredrick John Wright 17983Suffolk Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Stanley Francis Coleman 1591Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Easter 9232Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Ernest Freestone 13999Suffolk Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alfred George Fuller 1883Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Noel Herbert 8448Norfolk Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Herbert Alfred Knights 23180Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John William May 1744Suffolk Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant William George Neve 1511Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916personal connection
Private George Porter 9120Suffolk Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Percival Sands 13230Norfolk Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Sharpe 201478Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William John Stannard 1590Suffolk Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Frank Rees Wheatley Essex Regiment11/08/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Samuel Wilson 14647Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Baldry 12490Suffolk Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Buckingham Beatton 43051Suffolk Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Harry William Beckett 40505Suffolk Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Edward Brittain 43152Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Frank Victor Burwood 12652Suffolk Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Chapman 15523Suffolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Sydney Crane 22341Suffolk Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Edmund Reuben Durrant 9261Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Benjamin Foreman 15528Suffolk Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Charles Kent 43018Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Henry Morris 15524Suffolk Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Gordon Henry Norman 25104Suffolk Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Seeley 14752Essex Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sidney Charles Wright 43007Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Leonard Youngs 3375Suffolk Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Sidney George Francis 41234Essex Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James William Hales 3064Suffolk Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred George Johnson 31982Suffolk Regiment28/11/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Albert Francis Proudfoot 43772Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edward Thomas Smith 44062Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Clarke 3/10311Suffolk Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Gregory 25105Suffolk Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Baldry 9099Suffolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Lance Corporal Henry Goldsmith Balls 43398Suffolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Barber 17589Suffolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Russell Mills Bradbury 43424Suffolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Ernest Bryant 23789Norfolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Charles Cowles 32002Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Kitson 43072Suffolk Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Frederick Larter 200626Suffolk Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Masterson 34577Suffolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal Thomas James Songhurst 14129Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Hastings Wall 201227Suffolk Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Joseph Alcock 15546Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Joseph Ernest Calver 43434Suffolk Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Henry William Coleman 40960Suffolk Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Quantrill 43781Suffolk Regiment19/06/1917personal connection
Private Frederick Sparrow 40894Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Frederick John Baldry 290177Suffolk Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Crake 32052Suffolk Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Fred William Howard 3/7285Norfolk Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Albert Roope 43784Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Leonard Charles Brady 12112Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Burgess 12658Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Charles William Loynes 24494Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest Frederick Poole 41854Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur John Ridgewell 329215Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Sterry 15531Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private George William Wright 24359Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Henry George Briggs 240901Norfolk Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Alfred Brittain 43167Suffolk Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Clifford Charles Bunn 43168Norfolk Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Jonathan Burwood 43432Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Cole 320758Suffolk Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Joseph Linder 265104Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Parker 9175Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Wilfred Clarke 43871Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Basil Owen Coleby 1516Suffolk Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant William Ernest Cooper 43376Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Gordon William Jenner 21427Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Frederick Jordan 43404Suffolk Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Samuel John Musk 20192Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Thomas Percy Fisher 8095Suffolk Regiment05/07/1918personal connection
Private Lay 290159Suffolk Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Walter Henry Balls 9733Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur William Budds 15424Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Cook 43035Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hall 12635Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Harry Henry Harden 320270Suffolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Denny James Crickmore Lythaby 15537Suffolk Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Mann 320836Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Ruffles 320306Suffolk Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Boardley 265164Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918personal connection
Private George Fredrick Gage 43180Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Larter 3/9681Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918personal connection
Lance Serjeant Alfred Edward Dowson 12858Suffolk Regiment27/03/1920 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Stanley Victor Rix 1737Suffolk Regiment13/01/1920 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant John William Reynolds York and Lancaster Regiment07/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Holbrook 1083520th Hussars30/05/1917personal connection
Private Sidney Bavney Brown 24315Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Nethersell 28340Border Regiment23/04/1917personal connection
Private Horace Nelson Pryke 9227South African Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer William Thomas Robert Doylend 172022Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Skipper John William James Tucker Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1919 (aged 46)personal connection
Second Hand Charles Henry Doy 2250SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out26/10/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Rifleman Kent 6237London Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Stanley Holder 352585London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Trimmer William Calthorpe Mercantile Marine01/03/1919 (aged 36)personal connection
Deck Hand Walter Ernest Kent 5753DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Beatrice05/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick William Naunton Baker 44Royal Engineers07/01/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Wilfred Charles Dawson 46262Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant Felix George Turner Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Daley 3936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman William James Edwards 43523Royal Irish Rifles19/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Hand John William Yallop 793/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dewey01/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Gunner John Thomas Wilson 177959Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal George William Mantripp 5376Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Davis 201707Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Reilly 359509The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Alfred Spooner 41114Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private George Arthur Wink 42792Durham Light Infantry16/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Sydney Ashley Garfield Chapman 55049Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Maurice Alfred Miller 200983Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal William James Foreman C/442King's Royal Rifle Corps02/02/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Engineman Arthur George Stannard 696TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Columbia01/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Trimmer William Sabberton 4218TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915 (aged 49)personal connection
Sergeant John Lancelot Reed CH/11358Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Seaman Charles Frederick Parsk 5856ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Edward William Capps Jenner J/29555Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Engineman Christopher Catchpole 3890ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Restore12/10/1915personal connection
Seaman Frank Archibald Boore 7006ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Star of Buchan20/10/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Deck Hand Frederick Albert Simons Mercantile Marine26/07/1918 (aged 16)personal connection
Private Woods 25842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Alfred Charles Chatteriss 205761Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Harry St. Hill Peskett The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Saunders 11903The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1917personal connection
Second Hand William Meadows Mercantile Marine12/05/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Cullingford 43287Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Cook Robert Willis Lumsdaine Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Deck Hand Frederick George Lumsdaine Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Trooper William James Surrell 2379Household Battalion14/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Seaman George William Herriven 5977/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke21/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Ernest Edward Waters J/10109Royal Navy, HMS Ettrick07/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Deck Hand Sidney Thompson Swan 4629DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Trimmer Cook Percival Munnings Stace 743/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn11/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Deck Hand Arthur Soanes 11241DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Ethel and Millie16/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Deck Hand Edward Sire Simpson 10781DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dewey12/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Engineman Ambrose Husting Rampling 5145ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile27/04/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Seaman George Poppy 5911ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Edinburgh Castle03/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Seaman Alfred James Paul 4798ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Macedonia (H.M.H.S. Highland Corrie)16/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Deck Hand Stephen George Martin 14122DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathrannock06/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Breach 47705th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)11/06/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Deck Hand Charles Gifford Jeffery 11927DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile27/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Skipper William Henry Hodgman Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Deck Hand Walter Harper 488DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Senator21/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Deck Hand Clifford Edward Hall 2573DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand Alfred Thomas Cook 7823DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Q2029/03/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Skipper Frederick Henry Burwood Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dewey12/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Deck Hand Robert Nathaniel Burch 11528/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet20/01/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Trimmer George William Armes 6205DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter East Briton10/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Deck Hand William Wright 8866DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy26/11/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Deck Hand Frank Sumner Wright 10921DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Birch23/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Engineman William Walter Soanes 4102TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out26/10/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Fuller 211819Royal Field Artillery02/05/1918personal connection
Deck Hand Francis William Smith 3242DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Datum26/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Engineman Harry David Rose 4705ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hirose29/06/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Engineman Arthur Lancelot Redgrave 3696TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remarko03/12/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Skipper Oscar John Pitcher Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jessie Nutten04/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Engineman Frederick Pinkney 1790ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916personal connection
Deck Hand William Alfred Nunn 3238DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gleaner of the Sea26/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Engineman John Thomas Mills 3751ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pelagia28/11/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Trimmer Frederick Charles Long 4182TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out26/10/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Skipper George William Lincoln Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy26/11/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Engineman George Samuel Knights 4133ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy26/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Trimmer Joseph William Jenner 1569TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Rooke03/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand Alfred Ernest Jenkerson 3426DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Datum26/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Skipper George Edgar Hitter Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pelagia28/11/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Deck Hand James Herbert Hobson Hall 8525DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out26/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Ernest William Foulger 187796Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent01/06/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Hand John Hoodham Fletcher 252SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Kent County08/12/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand Arthur William Dyke 3258DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gleaner of the Sea26/10/1916personal connection
Deck Hand Thomas William Dowsing 8581DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Waveney II26/10/1916 (aged 46)personal connection
Skipper Henry Collins Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince26/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Hand Matthew William Coleman 2011SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cantatrice05/11/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Engineman Benjamin William Chatteris 1787ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gleaner of the Sea26/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Deck Hand Francis William Beamish 3239DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gleaner of the Sea26/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Deck Hand James Thomas Barnard 3243DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Datum26/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand Sidney Richard Ayers 8513DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out26/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Leading Seaman Edward George Arter 185328Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Deck Hand Bertie Ernest Allen Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Kent County08/12/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Leonard Frederick Hall Wright K/19544Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Deck Hand William John Slater 888DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eyrie02/09/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Stoker Henry William King 1419URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Leading Seaman Charles Burrell Henry 172972Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Seaman James Frederick Crisp 3607CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Seaman Alonzo Joseph Corbin 4187ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Charles Robert Childs 179912Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Seaman Walter Samuel Bucknole 4239ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Seaman Charles Henry Benstead 4241ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand Frederick Romulus Allen 884DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eyrie02/09/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Trimmer John Edward Waters 5301TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Engineman Henry Symonds 472ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Golden Rule15/02/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Seaman Benjamin James Smith 6437ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Tyrhaug22/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand James William Quantrill 19075DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Engineman Francis John Pinkney 1408DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Engineman William Charles Oldman 1378ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Retriever16/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Deck Hand William Garner Mason 3414DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Green11/07/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Deck Hand James Jenner 9241DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gabir24/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Deck Hand Henry Thomas Garwood 5941ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo02/02/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Leading Seaman Stanley Ellis 6788ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Tyrhang22/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand George Henry Catchpole 14558DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Engineman Frederick James Burroughs 1557TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter City of Liverpool31/07/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Skipper Frank Broad Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher19/06/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Warrant Telegraphist Charles Edward Stannard Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Champagne09/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Hand Arthur Edward Melhuish Mercantile Marine17/12/1914 (aged 46)personal connection
Cook George Lynes Mercantile Marine28/05/1915personal connection
Quartermaster James Edward Long Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Engineman Thomas Samuel Cropley 3752/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Engineman Darkins 1874/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Girl Rhoda26/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Engineman John Newby Saunders 3664ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn11/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Hand Robert Bailey 1424SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn11/05/1917 (aged 62)personal connection
Trimmer Percival Phillip Young 5604TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Kent County08/12/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Hand John William Spooner 8893DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Whooper30/06/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Skipper John Martin Rodwell Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Deck Hand Ernest George Raven 6845DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda08/06/1916 (aged 50)personal connection
Second Hand George Harvey 970SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gleaner of the Sea26/10/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Deck Hand William Gallant 990DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Kent County08/12/1916 (aged 46)personal connection
Engineman Albert Edward Chapman 1944ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ajax II26/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Skipper Thomas Scarll Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eyrie02/09/1914 (aged 48)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Ernest Robert Rayner Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Deck Hand Frank Arthur Hall 1517DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Seaman John Samuel Button 1540DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 42)personal connection
Deck Hand Robert Edward Burch 885DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eyrie02/09/1914 (aged 50)personal connection
Deck Hand William Frank Mingay 10117DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918personal connection
Rigger William Patterson Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Hand Arthur Frederick Clarke 215SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet20/01/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Rifleman William Frederick Turner 6243London Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker William Davies 160757Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3835). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private George Walton Welham 7087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Herbert Harold Plant C/743King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Arthur Paget Aldred 13819Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur George Parry 32364Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Birdseye Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Victor Swan 25850Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Horace Mallett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/04/1918personal connection
Sapper Walter James Robson WR/175924Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Bombardier Blowers 32623Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Alan Harry Reynolds Bevan 9th Bhopal Infantry30/12/1920 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Mate Walter Edward Sayer Mercantile Marine30/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Walter Moore 235064Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Able Seaman Walter George Piper R/1157Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edward Ernest Woolston 103380Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cox 48481The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry James Doyle Manchester Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Simonds 329157Cambridgeshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Clement Charles Banham 2742London Regiment21/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Christopher Woodhouse 328221Cambridgeshire Regiment27/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Ernest Albert Cook 68588Royal Field Artillery23/10/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver Thomas George Youngman 73421Royal Field Artillery20/09/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Thomas Allen Rose Royal Scots Fusiliers23/08/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Victor Alexander Brundle 40380Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Ray Jackson Army Service Corps26/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Sidney Reginald Marwood 111378Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private William Arthur Scowen 27360Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private George Blowers G/2716The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Havers Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Woolner 18964Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Frederick James Pluck 8991Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Edmonds 25388East Surrey Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Sidney Towlson Mayhew 329228Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harold Maurice Warford 123708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cyril Arthur Blake 6081London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Bertie Wilfred Theodore Manning 34269Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William John Barker 146502Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Valentine Coleman G/4089Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Robert Charles Cropley 13255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Godfrey Thomas Radford 41045King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Pioneer William F. Rolfe 192775Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ward 17368The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John William Hines 29350Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal Forster 205856Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Amos Charles Horn 43115Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Cooper 40508Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George William Davis 27330Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Bobbitt 204774Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Bombardier Eacott 352779Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Hedley George Littleproud 52601Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Rivett G/46450Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Robert Moon Brand 12505York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Thomas Baker 18149Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Francis James Balls 23475East Surrey Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Armitt 244708Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Driver Grimble T4/038270Army Service Corps11/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Barnard M2/175281Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Bertie Walter Gorrod 20799King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant George Hartley Bradbury York and Lancaster Regiment18/02/1921personal connection
Staff Serjeant Jay 2672Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Gunner Sidney Charles Boyce 885289Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Harold Hood 43758Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George William Boyce G/21137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Reed Walker 24004York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Henry Smith 8047Lincolnshire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harold Dowsing G/2728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Louis Spurgeon 9771Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Bailey 645505Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Reginald Rowland Coates 83Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Charles Poppy 89Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Michael George Thomas Williams 3322King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Everard Ronald Theodious Andrews G/5262Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Sidney Quantrill Burgess 26399Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Clifford Charles Scarle 166366Royal Engineers28/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Leonard Cook 463965Canadian Infantry25/01/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Artis Robert Pearson 23354Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Youngs 43293Northamptonshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edmonds 158687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918personal connection
Corporal Samuel James Blowers 32587Royal Field Artillery03/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Esmond Jack Sterry 84668Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Henry Collins 18257Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George W.f. Rayner 423721London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper George William Brown 19721Royal Engineers28/03/1915personal connection
Private Albert T. Hart 30484Bedfordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Arthur George Lambert PW/4812Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner James Alfred Ward 135027Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Cone 39318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Thomas John Brown 7984Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Herbert William Hall 225577Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Clifford Frederick Norton M2/175859Army Service Corps24/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver Forder 48107Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Walter Samuel Fox 2880Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Gurney 238178Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Brown 282191Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Spalding 9250Canadian Infantry12/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Spurgeon 49205Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Fisherman Amos Catchpole Mercantile Marine19/11/1914 (aged 43)personal connection
Fourth Hand Arthur Collins Mercantile Marine20/12/1914 (aged 16)personal connection
Second Hand James Cooper Mercantile Marine03/11/1914 (aged 42)personal connection
Second Hand George Herbert Critten Mercantile Marine20/12/1914 (aged 44)personal connection
Fisherman William Finch Mercantile Marine19/11/1914 (aged 43)personal connection
Fisherman John Fisk Mercantile Marine19/11/1914 (aged 36)personal connection
Fisherman Harry Flowers Mercantile Marine03/11/1914 (aged 47)personal connection
Fisherman Alexander Grey Mercantile Marine19/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand William Henry Mower Mercantile Marine03/11/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Engineer Doctor Spall Mercantile Marine19/11/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Fisherman John W. Temple Mercantile Marine19/11/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Mate Albert Utting Mercantile Marine19/11/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Deck Hand Victor Arthur Abrehart Mercantile Marine25/02/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Mate Henry George Adams Mercantile Marine23/01/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Kenneth Seymour Boyd 659Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker Edward Brinded Mercantile Marine28/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
First Hand William George Clarke Mercantile Marine28/05/1915personal connection
Apprentice George Thomas Cleveland Mercantile Marine10/06/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Trimmer Arthur James Alexander Coleman Mercantile Marine06/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Cook Culley Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Deck Hand John Eade Mercantile Marine28/05/1915personal connection
Third Hand Felix Frankling Mercantile Marine23/01/1915personal connection
Boatswain and Lamps James William Hargrave Mercantile Marine30/01/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Holland Mercantile Marine30/01/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Chief Engineer Frederick Nathan Mills Mercantile Marine29/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Mate Frank C. Moxey Mercantile Marine04/06/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Hand Edward Graham Muirhead Mercantile Marine28/05/1915personal connection
Stoker Alfred James Osborne 5984/(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke20/01/1915 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Trimmer Emanuel Stephen Peek Mercantile Marine23/01/1915personal connection
Deck Hand Frederic W. Rushmore Mercantile Marine23/01/1915personal connection
Second Engineer Harry G. Sparkes Mercantile Marine23/01/1915personal connection
Deck Hand Alexander Summers Mercantile Marine28/05/1915personal connection
Sapper Bernard Asquith Walker 1311Royal Engineers17/01/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Engineer Arthur White Mercantile Marine28/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Hand Thomas Armes 813/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta01/09/1915 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Charles Robert Balls 2080Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Marcus George Bardwell 2755Canadian Army Service Corps06/11/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Hand George Douglas Brown Mercantile Marine06/09/1915personal connection
Trooper Arthur Joseph Bull 7/542Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1915personal connection
Mate Harry Carsey Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Signal Boy Gooch 45/SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fearless26/08/1915 (aged 17)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Charles Stanley James J/18646Royal Navy, HMS Leda03/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand Francis Richard Morris 8673DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen29/11/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand William Henry Prior DA/4493Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II18/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Skipper Samuel Charles Reeve Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Secret G/2860The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Henry William Smith 75Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Third Hand George Aldred Mercantile Marine23/02/1916 (aged 54)personal connection
Lance Corporal Henry William Baldry 20048King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/04/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand James Balls Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 65)personal connection and buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert Frederick Blowers 139028Royal Navy, HMS Alcantara29/02/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Gunner John Cyril Bugden 2007Australian Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand Clifford Arthur Burgess 7739DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastings Castle.04/03/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Reginald Robert Frank Castleton 5309Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Mate Edward Clarke Mercantile Marine13/05/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Jack Leonard Crispin DM2/169392Army Service Corps09/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Walter Frederick George Cullum 3552Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney William Eagle 19324Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Training Centre (Halton)01/04/1916 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Thomas Owen 310628Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Cook Charles Samuel Rose Mercantile Marine12/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Third Hand Sturman Mercantile Marine13/05/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Cook Robert H. R. Sturman Mercantile Marine13/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Fourth Hand William Lionel Thompson Mercantile Marine23/02/1916personal connection
Deck Hand Frederick James Watson Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 57)personal connection
Fourth Hand Percy Welch Mercantile Marine12/05/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Cook James Wilson Mercantile Marine17/05/1916 (aged 62)personal connection and buried here
Third Hand John Wink Mercantile Marine12/05/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Engineman Walter James Bicker 433/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II22/07/1916 (aged 50)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Chester Harry Wright 267082Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Edmund Canute Curtis 24/1622Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Boy 2nd Class Robert J. G. Davey J/51593Royal Navy, HMS Ganges21/08/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Private Frank Drew 2593AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman William Horace Osborne 7821London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Skipper Herbert James Woolnough Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Royallien23/09/1916 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Percy Block SPTS/5432Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Frederick Coote 13157Royal Flying Corps, No. 12 Reserve Sqdn.10/12/1916 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Charles Leonard Fitt 29059Royal Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand Rowland 9030/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pelagia28/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Hand Edward James Firman 8748/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Campania II05/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Cook Herbert Herring Mercantile Marine29/01/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Engineman Clare Innes 3592/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Campania II05/03/1917 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Martin 7334/DARoyal Navy, R.HM Trawler New Comet20/01/1917personal connection and buried here
Chief Engineer Richard Allison Wilson Mercantile Marine18/01/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Deck Hand Ernest James Yallop 10817/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Donside07/01/1917 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Babbage 20320Middlesex Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Albert Bessey 40191Middlesex Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Frederick George Block G/53107Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Stewart Augustine Boyd 2225Australian Machine Gun Corps05/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
First Mate Robert Richard Clarke Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 55)personal connection
Deck Hand William Walter Colby 6207/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn11/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Seaman William Edward Cook 7390/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Grouse26/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Frederick Corbin Mercantile Marine14/04/1917personal connection
Second Hand Charles Henry Crews 15422/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lucknow18/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Seaman Leonard Augustus Girdlestone 7156/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Pilotwhale14/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ephraim Hart 42247Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Deck Hand Leonard Ralph Mummery 12099/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile13/05/1917 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward John Nichols 78321Royal Flying Corps, Base Depot Details, Mid. Eastern Bde.07/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Edward John Nichols 885122Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Boatswain Thomas Smith Mercantile Marine12/04/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Gunner Spurgeon 895137Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Stanley Arthur Thacker 50092Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Third Hand James Ashby Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Horace Frank Buckler 306315Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Cook William Collins Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 16)personal connection
Rifleman Arthur James Crowe R/38185King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Fitt 235096The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frederick Alfred Hunt 66386Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick George Knowles 35176The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Myhill 354420London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Alfred George Ward Mercantile Marine06/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Skipper Thomas John Smith Mercantile Marine04/07/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Percy Allen Smith G/18091Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Third Hand Edward August Blommaert Mercantile Marine24/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Seaman William Boggis Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 47)personal connection
Seaman Frederick George Cable Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Engineman Charles Alfred Clarke 3760/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Engineer Alfred Charles Crowford Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Seaman Henry Charles Day Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 15)personal connection
Bombardier Ernest George Dowe 65310Royal Horse Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Mate Frederick Dowsing Mercantile Marine03/10/1917personal connection
Rifleman Felgate 573165London Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Fourth Hand Ernest Hawkes Mercantile Marine03/10/1917personal connection
Rifleman Frederick Albert Hayhoe R/36743King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Cook Redan Sydney Jeffries Mercantile Marine24/10/1917 (aged 13)personal connection
Second Hand Sidney Norman Kerrison Mercantile Marine24/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Boy Cook Frederick Robert Sexbury 826/SBCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Pascoe28/10/1917 (aged 17)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Shimmon Mercantile Marine24/10/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Steel 20812King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Mcdougal Westgarth SS/108184Royal Navy, (RFR.Ch. B/10487). HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Harold Thomas Whyard 356331The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Skipper Robert Edward Wright Mercantile Marine02/10/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Gunner Edward Swan Chilvers 91883Tank Corps25/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Frederick Edwards 201316Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Stanley Arthur Robert Mason 357927The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Hand Robert Newson Mercantile Marine12/12/1917 (aged 61)personal connection
Deck Hand Pearson 4663/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III05/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Albert Allen 8506/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Violet May15/02/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Cook George Harry Church Mercantile Marine11/03/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Charles Samuel Gooch G/25868Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert Wallace Greengrass M2/119855Army Service Corps21/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Fisherman Herbert Ernest Jacob Mercantile Marine11/03/1918 (aged 16)personal connection
Fisherman Albert Edward John James Mercantile Marine11/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Stanley Henry John Moore G/22644The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Third Mate Ivan Herbert Mummery Mercantile Marine11/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand Newrick 16437/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray15/02/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Mate William Rayner Peek Mercantile Marine11/03/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Deck Hand George Edward Thompson 3339/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Gain15/02/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Stoker Brown K/5336Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Cockel 235350Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Thomas Flower 9802Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot25/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Ernest Paul Lowe 187521Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Edward George Pitchers 16947Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Redgrave G/17502Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Reynolds 2209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Edward George Youngman 41424Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William George Borrett GS/2896The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Cook Thomas John Tucker Claxton Mercantile Marine26/07/1918 (aged 16)personal connection
Mate Thomas Frederick Crouchen Mercantile Marine26/07/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Harry William Easey 253Durham Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Able Seaman Gilbert Farrer Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 67)personal connection
Mate John Gross Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 61)personal connection
Private Samuel William Lambert 57972Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Petty Officer Thomas Bruce Stollery 4176ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (S.S. Celtic Prince").08/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer Baster 127235Royal Navy, (RFR/CHA/1105.). HMS Ark Royal04/09/1918 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Fred Clarke 6722Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Arthur William Hitcham 95368Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918personal connection
Private Alfred Watson Huke G/63278Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Engineman Moore 4463/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halycon II21/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Walter John Prettyman 35421Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Samuel John Saunders 8480/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous18/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert Arthur Soanes G/33956East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harold Arthur Daines H/1051620th Hussars07/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Hand John Day 1454/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beatrice27/09/1919 (aged 49)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Gordon Redvers Freeman 50076King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Engineman George Jackson 2287/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fearless II17/04/1919 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Private James Johnstone TR10/183103Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Engineman Albert Moyse 3862/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dorothy Rose07/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Second Hand George Edward Sparrow 17406/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory24/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Ernest Charles Challis 20501/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Silver King21/01/1919 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Arthur John Read 740269London Regiment (Cyclists)03/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Trimmer George Benjamin Smith 5477/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II30/11/1918 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred Leonard Calver 7733773Corps of Military Accountants20/07/1921 (aged 24)personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry Joseph Laws Curtis 1849661Royal Engineers25/05/1921 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Frederick Michael Mann 207060The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Hand William Charles Kemp 7474/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria17/02/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman Bullock J/21915Royal Navy, HMS Phaeton27/09/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand Henry Victor Forwood Mercantile Marine10/09/1920 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand Daniel Robert Francis Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Deck Hand James Henry Gower Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant Sir James Henry Domville Royal Navy, Commanding HM Destroyer P.1913/09/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Dexter 7977Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Engineer James Ogilvie Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 26)personal connection
Mate Walter Richard Clarke Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 28)personal connection
Skipper William Joseph Cooper Mercantile Marine07/05/1919 (aged 52)personal connection
Third Hand William Arthur Barley Mercantile Marine07/05/1919 (aged 17)personal connection
Third Hand Thomas W. Bayes Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 23)personal connection
First Engineer Albert John Buck Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Hand Robert Burgoyne Mercantile Marine07/05/1919 (aged 70)personal connection
Trimmer Joseph Rodgers Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 23)personal connection
Trimmer Albert Edward Rose Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 18)personal connection
Cook Joseph W. Saunders Mercantile Marine26/01/1920 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Thomas Corby 571703London Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Frank William Harvey 15933Suffolk Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bumstead 35522Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1919buried here
Private Wilfred Joseph Sterry 1356Suffolk Regiment07/02/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Gunner William Moore 55167Royal Field Artillery14/04/1916 (aged 44)buried here
Rifleman Frederick Bull 228165Monmouthshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private 1st Class Frederick William Treacher 63991Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot06/11/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Private Archibald Adams PLY/11096Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1915 (aged 35)buried here
Leading Deck Hand Albert Edward Beckett 7172/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin10/12/1918buried here
Deck Hand Sidney Charles Beckham 4627/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II06/12/1918buried here
Stoker 1st Class Charles Edward Bell 297972Royal Navy, (RFR/B/6568 CH). HMS Hearty25/11/1914buried here
Private Billings 5308Royal Army Veterinary Corps22/03/1919buried here
Trimmer Cook Daniel Blackman 94/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Ivanhoe27/10/1914 (aged 33)buried here
Private Edgar Arthur Blake 33221Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Engineman Boast 485/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid03/07/1916buried here
Engineman George Brinded 9242/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Boy Roy09/05/1916buried here
Engineman George Bryant 3152/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington10/12/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Deck Hand Samuel Robert Burwood 4472/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Anworth10/12/1916 (aged 19)buried here
Engineman Castle 266/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Schiehallion25/11/1914buried here
Leading Deck Hand Day 8486/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Crofton I17/11/1917buried here
Lieutenant Kenneth Fullarton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Motor Launch 4317/11/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Skipper Garrod Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917buried here
Deck Hand Gates 4787/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Boy Roy13/07/1918buried here
Skipper Harry Arthur George Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Troophead21/10/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Deck Hand Griffiths 19120/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Lavetera09/12/1918buried here
Cook Harris Mercantile Marine20/08/1917buried here
Chief Officer Hayward HM Coastguard31/07/1919buried here
Deck Hand Hopkin 4864/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Golden Dawn07/02/1915buried here
Deck Hand Horsley 624/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Schiehallion04/11/1914buried here
Trimmer Cook Jeffries 385/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sheldon15/04/1915buried here
Trimmer Kennedy 468/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of the Empire08/01/1915buried here
Serjeant Leggett 487Suffolk Regiment23/09/1915buried here
Gunner Charles Frederick Lingwood 113315Royal Horse Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Engineman John Mckimmie 1020/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 38)buried here
Deck Hand Macleod 3691/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Blue Sky08/12/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Deck Hand Mcnulty 4506/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Sprig of Heather16/02/1915buried here
Private Manning 9184Norfolk Regiment14/04/1919buried here
Private Frederick William Mealey 1213London Regiment (Cyclists)07/04/1915buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class Percy Morris Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President19/11/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Ernest Edward Moyce 7660Bedfordshire Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 34)buried here
Trimmer James Nettleton 850/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn08/12/1914 (aged 30)buried here
Second Hand Nickels 2391/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carbosin08/12/1915buried here
Engineman Alfred Edward Parfitt 5131/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II07/11/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Pooley K/7458Royal Navy, HMS Endeavour17/09/1914buried here
Deck Hand James Henry Preston 415/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vitality20/10/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Lance Corporal William James Prime 1948Royal Engineers26/07/1916buried here
Skipper Archibald Radmore Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Blacklyn11/05/1917 (aged 41)buried here
Deck Hand Richardson 515/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Earl Essex17/11/1918 (aged 52)buried here
Deck Hand Ernest Alfred Royal 3757/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Devon County19/08/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Able Seaman Harry Scotney SS/3063Royal Navy, HMS Halcyon03/11/1914 (aged 23)buried here
Engineman Shepherd 567/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sapphire28/09/1914buried here
Private Robert Smith 3619Lovat Scouts12/04/1916buried here
Private Frederick James Stawell 2108London Regiment (Cyclists)16/03/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Officer's Steward 1st Class Henry John Stone 363191Royal Navy, F.I.M.S. Halcyon30/05/1919 (aged 35)buried here
Engineman Archibald Tatton 3728/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III27/12/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Trimmer Walker 910/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rajah18/11/1914buried here
Second Hand William Warman-Harrison 1510/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Alex Hastie29/05/1915 (aged 50)buried here
Regimental Serjeant Major John Watson WR/342688Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 53)buried here
Deck Hand Joseph George Westgate 8152/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable02/12/1918buried here
Private Alfred James Victor Wilcox 3647Suffolk Regiment22/02/1916buried here
Private Clifford Victor Wren 1859Suffolk Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 23)buried here
Chief Mate George Edward Adams Mercantile Marine22/05/1916 (aged 56)buried here
Deck Hand Henry John Blowers 7690/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tettenhall23/05/1917 (aged 49)buried here
Private Arthur William Brock 28798Royal Defence Corps21/03/1918buried here
Sapper Thomas John Easter 414737Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Rifleman Henry Frost 226841Monmouthshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 36)buried here
Engineman George Edward Gladwell 3330/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tettenhall23/05/1917 (aged 49)buried here
Deck Hand Gosling 15349/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Borthwick24/12/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Skipper Horace Kemp Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out29/10/1916 (aged 38)buried here
Driver John George Meadows T/1978Army Service Corps13/07/1916 (aged 17)buried here
Deck Hand James Leonard Muttitt 5444/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Cosmos15/02/1918 (aged 34)buried here
Deck Hand Herbert Victor Sharman 18372/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II05/12/1918buried here
Lance Corporal Reginald Jack Sydney Simpson 15270Royal Sussex Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Corporal Henry George Talbot 46400Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Ordinary Seaman William J. W. Youngman Z/7606Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)08/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Bandsman Robert Fiske 3030814th (King's) Hussars08/07/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Deck Hand Randel James Frederick Adams 2629/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon07/12/1918buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom10254
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom9832
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom40242
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance38414
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium19190
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance18152
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom16145
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium16193
LOOS MEMORIALFrance15151
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1091
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom710
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium660
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)540
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance440
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance330
CARLTON COLVILLE ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France330
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance340
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance340
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance330
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance330
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom321
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France221
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance221
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance231
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance220
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium221
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium221
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq221
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)221
BASRA MEMORIALIraq220
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance222
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom220
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium120
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance110
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance110
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance110
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAINS-EN-AMIENOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance110
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance110
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE (WALTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUSHMERE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FLENU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium111
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance111
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance110
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly110
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom110
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Suffolk Regiment119
Mercantile Marine103
Royal Field Artillery18
Norfolk Regiment16
Royal Engineers12
Royal Fusiliers11
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10
Middlesex Regiment9
London Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Army Service Corps6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Essex Regiment6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out5
Cambridgeshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gleaner of the Sea5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eyrie4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Kent County4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pelagia3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Datum3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II3
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dewey3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Campania II2
20th Hussars2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Australian Field Artillery2
South Wales Borderers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q202
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Violet May2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gabir1
Royal Navy, HMS Leda1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastings Castle.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Edinburgh Castle1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous1
Royal Flying Corps, Base Depot Details, Mid. Eastern Bde.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remarko1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Restore1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ettrick1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter East Briton1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Birch1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lucknow1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Macedonia (H.M.H.S. Highland Corrie)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CHA/1105.). HMS Ark Royal1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathrannock1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Gain1
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Grouse1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Loyal1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Training Centre (Halton)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Rooke1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3835). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter City of Liverpool1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Ethel and Millie1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hirose1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS P.321
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Tyrhang1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 12 Reserve Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Royallien1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cantatrice1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fearless1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ceto1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary1
Royal Navy, R.HM Trawler New Comet1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Retriever1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (S.S. Celtic Prince").1
Royal Navy, Commanding HM Destroyer P.191
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Whooper1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Nelson1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Green1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Girl Rhoda1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Tyrhaug1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Eastchurch)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Senator1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Columbia1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fearless II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Champagne1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q. 201
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jessie Nutten1
Royal Navy, HMS Phaeton1
Army Cyclist Corps1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Lord Ridley1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Silanier1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Star of Buchan1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Donside1
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Alcantara1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Pilotwhale1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Pascoe1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lichen1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halycon II1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ajax II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Silver King1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dorothy Rose1
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Golden Rule1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing, 17th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Beatrice1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Chester1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Arfon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda1
Royal Navy, HMS Raglan1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lindsell1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hogue1
Corps of Military Accountants1
Royal Navy, (RFR.Ch. B/10487). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beatrice1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Waveney II1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 23 August 1914110
Monday 24 August 1914230
Wednesday 2 September 1914440
Thursday 3 September 1914110
Saturday 5 September 1914100
Monday 14 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 1914830
Monday 5 October 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914210
Saturday 17 October 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914300
Wednesday 4 November 1914220
Thursday 5 November 1914110
Thursday 19 November 1914700
Saturday 21 November 1914110
Wednesday 16 December 1914110
Thursday 17 December 1914100
Sunday 20 December 1914200
Friday 1 January 1915340
Saturday 2 January 1915110
Thursday 7 January 1915100
Sunday 17 January 1915210
Monday 18 January 1915110
Wednesday 20 January 1915110
Saturday 23 January 1915500
Saturday 30 January 1915200
Thursday 11 February 1915100
Thursday 18 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915120
Thursday 25 February 1915110
Friday 12 March 1915110
Saturday 20 March 1915100
Sunday 28 March 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915111
Thursday 6 May 1915100
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915221
Thursday 13 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915220
Friday 28 May 1915820
Saturday 29 May 1915100
Friday 4 June 1915232
Thursday 10 June 1915100
Friday 11 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Friday 18 June 1915111
Wednesday 30 June 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915111
Friday 6 August 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915100
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915430
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915120
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915110
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915551
Sunday 26 September 1915210
Tuesday 28 September 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915100
Wednesday 13 October 1915440
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915221
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Saturday 6 November 1915100
Monday 22 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915110
Tuesday 30 November 1915200
Sunday 19 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915100
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916200
Monday 21 February 1916110
Wednesday 23 February 1916200
Monday 28 February 1916110
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916440
Friday 3 March 1916110
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916120
Friday 12 May 1916400
Saturday 13 May 1916300
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916441
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916100
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916220
Monday 26 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916310
Thursday 29 June 1916100
Friday 30 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916550
Monday 3 July 1916232
Friday 14 July 1916111
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916440
Thursday 20 July 1916440
Friday 21 July 1916111
Saturday 22 July 1916220
Thursday 27 July 1916220
Saturday 29 July 1916111
Thursday 3 August 1916100
Monday 7 August 1916210
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Friday 11 August 1916120
Friday 18 August 1916330
Monday 21 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916100
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916120
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916660
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916221
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916111
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916780
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 19161670
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Sunday 26 November 1916300
Tuesday 28 November 1916420
Sunday 3 December 1916100
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916430
Sunday 10 December 1916120
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917100
Saturday 20 January 1917431
Thursday 25 January 1917110
Monday 29 January 1917100
Friday 2 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917220
Sunday 25 February 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917220
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917311
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917200
Monday 9 April 1917220
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917211
Thursday 12 April 1917210
Friday 13 April 1917210
Saturday 14 April 1917100
Monday 16 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917111
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917430
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917200
Saturday 28 April 1917440
Monday 30 April 1917111
Thursday 3 May 1917220
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917310
Thursday 10 May 1917320
Friday 11 May 1917530
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917210
Thursday 17 May 1917111
Friday 18 May 1917220
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917120
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917220
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917400
Saturday 7 July 1917220
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917330
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917550
Friday 3 August 1917120
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917111
Thursday 16 August 1917210
Monday 20 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917230
Sunday 26 August 1917120
Tuesday 28 August 1917222
Monday 3 September 1917230
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917340
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917321
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917210
Wednesday 3 October 1917300
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Sunday 7 October 1917600
Tuesday 9 October 1917210
Thursday 11 October 1917220
Sunday 14 October 1917330
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Monday 22 October 1917120
Wednesday 24 October 1917510
Thursday 25 October 1917120
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917220
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917122
Sunday 25 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917330
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917220
Tuesday 4 December 1917120
Wednesday 12 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917111
Monday 31 December 1917110
Friday 4 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918111
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 1918671
Friday 22 February 1918100
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918110
Wednesday 6 March 1918111
Monday 11 March 1918400
Thursday 21 March 19181080
Friday 22 March 1918310
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918440
Thursday 28 March 1918211
Sunday 31 March 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918430
Friday 12 April 1918210
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918230
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918120
Friday 26 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918100
Friday 24 May 1918410
Saturday 25 May 1918220
Monday 27 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918100
Thursday 6 June 1918220
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918420
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918200
Monday 1 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918111
Friday 19 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918300
Wednesday 31 July 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918111
Thursday 8 August 1918431
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 19 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918111
Sunday 1 September 1918230
Monday 2 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918122
Wednesday 4 September 1918210
Thursday 5 September 1918331
Monday 16 September 1918210
Wednesday 18 September 1918210
Thursday 19 September 1918111
Saturday 21 September 1918211
Monday 23 September 1918220
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918220
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918120
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918100
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918220
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918111
Saturday 30 November 1918210
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918220
Sunday 15 December 1918120
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919110
Thursday 20 February 1919111
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Thursday 17 April 1919110
Saturday 26 April 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919300
Saturday 13 September 1919110
Saturday 27 September 1919220
Saturday 4 October 1919111
Tuesday 13 January 1920110
Monday 26 January 1920900
Saturday 27 March 1920120
Friday 10 September 1920100
Thursday 30 December 1920110
Friday 18 February 1921110
Wednesday 25 May 1921100
Wednesday 20 July 1921100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Captain F R Charlesworth
  • St Peter and St John's Church, St Peters Road, Kirkley, Waveney, Suffolk, NR 33 0ED, England
Kirkley Parishioners
  • St Peter and St John Church, St Peters Road, Kirkley, Waveney, Suffolk, NR33 0ED, England
C H Todd
  • In the south aisle of the church., St Peter and St John, St Peter's Road, Kirkley, Waveney, Suffolk, NR33 0ED, England
Lowestoft
  • In an open space at the end of the promenade, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR33 0AQ, England
2nd Lieutenant F R Wheatley
  • Christ Church, Whapload Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1XD, England
William Henry Masterson
  • Christ Church, Whapload Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1XD, England
L H Williams
  • Christ Church, Whapload Rd, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1XD, England
London Road United Reformed Church WW1
  • Lowestoft United Reformed Church, London Road North, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1HB, England
St Margarets Church Memorial Chapel
  • St Margarets Church, Hollingsworth Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 4BW, England
Captain A Bevan
  • Kept in a locked cupboard, St Margarets Church, Hollingsworth Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 4BW, England
F R Charlesworth
  • Kept in a locked cupboard, St Margarets Church, Hollingsworth Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 4BW, England
Brooke Bell
  • Memorial plaque is sited in bell ringing room on ground floor, St Margarets Church, Hollingsworth Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 4BW, England
Lowestoft Fishermen Bell
  • Memorial plaque in bell ringers room on ground floor, St Margarets Church, Hollingsworth Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 4BW, England
Sims Bell
  • memorial plaque sited in bell ringers room on ground floor, St Margarets Church, Hollingsworth Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 4BW, England
Memorial Bell WW1
  • Memorial plaque situated in bell ringers room on ground floor, St Margarets Church, Hollingsworth Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 4BW, England
Pakefield Parishioners - WW1
  • All Saints & St Margaret Church, Causeway, Pakefield, Waveney, Suffolk, NR33 0JZ, England
Lowestoft And North Suffolk Hospital - WW1
  • Lowestroft and North Suffolk Hospital, Alexandra Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1PT, England
Denes High School
  • DENES HIGH SCHOOL, Yarmouth Rd, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, England
Denes High School Clock
  • IN SCHOOL ENTRANCE HALL, DENES HIGH SCHOOL, Yarmouth Rd, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, England
St Andrew's Church
  • Inside the museum's memorial chapel, Lowestoft War Memorial Museum, Sparrow's Nest Gardens, Whapload Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1XG, England
Beaconfield Conservative Club
  • 7, Beaconsfield Conservative Club, Surrey Street, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1AE, England
C & E Morton Ltd Factory WW1
  • Embedded in the gravel of the front garden, Kingswear Court, Rectory Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR33 0AR, England
South Cliff Congregational Church WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • St Nicholas RC Church, Gordon Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR33 0JQ, England
Sgt Claud C Castleton VC Plaque
  • St Nicholas RC Church, Gordon Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR33 0JQ, England
St John's Church WW1
  • Ground floor of the museum, Lowestoft War Memorial Museum, Sparrows Nest Gardens, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1XG, England
Lowestoft URC WW1 Roll of Honour - 1
  • North Lowestoft United Reformed Church, London Road North, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1HB, England
Lowestoft URC WW1 Roll of Honour - 2
  • North Lowestoft United Reformed Church, London Road North, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1HB, England
Sailors' and Fisherman's Bethel WW1
  • Inside the memorial chapel in the museum, Lowestoft War Memorial Museum, Sparrow's Nest Gardens, Whapload Rd, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1XG, England
C & E Morton Ltd Roll of Honour
  • Inside the memorial chapel in the museum, Lowestoft War Memorial Museum, Whapload Road, Lowestoft, Waveney, Suffolk, NR32 1XG, England